Belarus 2015


Premier League 2015
First League 2015

Premier League 2015

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             26  20  5  1  44-11  65  Champions
 2.Dynama Minsk             26  15  8  3  36-13  53
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     26  14  7  5  47-27  49
 4.BelShyna Babruisk        26  12  7  7  39-19  43
 5.Hranit Mikashevichy      26  12  6  8  30-32  42
 6.FK Minsk                 26  12  4 10  29-28  40
 7.Tarpeda Zhodzina         26  10  6 10  31-29  36
 8.Nyoman Hrodna            26   8  8 10  21-32  32
 9.Naftan Navapolatsk       26   8  6 12  34-35  30
10.Slaviya-Mazyr            26   7  5 14  33-50  26
11.FK Slutsk                26   6  7 13  26-30  25
12.Dynama-Brest             26   7  3 16  23-42  24
13.FK Vitsebsk              26   4  9 13  21-47  21
---------------------------------------------------
14.FK Homel                 26   5  3 18  22-41  18  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 10]
Homel       2-0 BelShyna    
BATE        1-0 Slaviya     
[Apr 11]
Nyoman      1-1 Dynama M    
Tarpeda     1-3 Dynama-B    
Minsk       0-0 Naftan      
Hranit      1-1 Vitsebsk    
Shakhtsyor  2-0 Slutsk      

Round 2
[Apr 18]
Naftan      0-0 Hranit      
Homel       0-0 Nyoman      
[Apr 19]
Dynama M    0-2 BATE        
Slutsk      1-1 Tarpeda     
BelShyna    1-1 Vitsebsk    
Slaviya     1-1 Shakhtsyor  
[Apr 20]
Dynama-B    1-0 Minsk       

Round 3
[Apr 25]
Hranit      1-0 Dynama-B    
Shakhtsyor  0-0 Dynama M    
Minsk       2-0 Slutsk      
Nyoman      1-3 BelShyna    
BATE        2-0 Homel       
[Apr 26]
Vitsebsk    1-3 Naftan      
[Apr 27]
Tarpeda     0-1 Slaviya     

Round 4
[May 3]
Slutsk      1-2 Hranit      
Slaviya     0-0 Minsk       
Dynama-B    3-2 Vitsebsk    
[May 4]
BelShyna    1-1 Naftan      
Dynama M    4-0 Tarpeda     
Nyoman      0-1 BATE        
Homel       1-3 Shakhtsyor  

Round 5
[May 10]
Naftan      1-0 Dynama-B    
Shakhtsyor  3-0 Nyoman      
BelShyna    0-1 BATE        
Hranit      3-2 Slaviya     
Tarpeda     3-0 Homel       
[May 11]
Minsk       0-3 Dynama M    
Vitsebsk    1-0 Slutsk      

Round 6
[May 16]
Dynama M    1-0 Hranit      
Shakhtsyor  0-0 BATE        
Slaviya     4-0 Vitsebsk    
BelShyna    2-0 Dynama-B    
Nyoman      0-1 Tarpeda     
[May 17]
Homel       3-0 Minsk       
[May 18]
Slutsk      0-1 Naftan      

Round 7
[May 20]
Shakhtsyor  0-0 BelShyna    
Tarpeda     0-0 BATE        
[May 23]
Vitsebsk    0-0 Dynama M    
Dynama-B    1-1 Slutsk      
Minsk       2-0 Nyoman      
Naftan      1-1 Slaviya     
Hranit      1-0 Homel       

Round 8
[May 30]
Nyoman      2-0 Hranit      
Shakhtsyor  3-1 Tarpeda     
BATE        1-0 Minsk       
Homel       2-0 Vitsebsk    
[May 31]
Dynama M    2-1 Naftan      
BelShyna    2-0 Slutsk      
Slaviya     3-0 Dynama-B    

Round 9 [Jun 5]
Minsk       1-0 Shakhtsyor  
Vitsebsk    0-0 Nyoman      
Slutsk      3-1 Slaviya     
Hranit      0-1 BATE        
Naftan      3-1 Homel       
Tarpeda     0-3 BelShyna    
Dynama-B    1-0 Dynama M    

Round 10
[Jun 17]
Homel       2-0 Dynama-B    
Nyoman      3-1 Naftan      
BelShyna    2-0 Slaviya     
Tarpeda     2-0 Minsk       
[Jun 18]
Dynama M    2-0 Slutsk      
Shakhtsyor  1-1 Hranit      
BATE        4-0 Vitsebsk    

Round 11
[Jun 21]
Dynama-B    1-3 Nyoman      
Minsk       2-1 BelShyna    
Slutsk      0-0 Homel       
[Jun 22]
Vitsebsk    2-2 Shakhtsyor  
Naftan      1-2 BATE        
Slaviya     2-4 Dynama M    
Hranit      2-1 Tarpeda     

Round 12
[Jun 27]
BelShyna    0-2 Dynama M    
Tarpeda     3-1 Vitsebsk    
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Naftan      
[Jun 28]
Minsk       5-0 Hranit      
Nyoman      0-4 Slutsk      
Homel       0-2 Slaviya     
BATE        1-0 Dynama-B    

Round 13
[Jul 4]
Slaviya     0-0 Nyoman      
Hranit      1-5 BelShyna    
Vitsebsk    0-4 Minsk       
[Jul 5]
Slutsk      0-1 BATE        
Dynama M    1-0 Homel       
[Jul 6]
Naftan      0-2 Tarpeda     
Dynama-B    3-2 Shakhtsyor  

Round 14
[Jul 10]
Slaviya     3-5 BATE        
[Jul 11]
Naftan      0-1 Minsk       
BelShyna    3-1 Homel       
Vitsebsk    2-3 Hranit      
[Jul 12]
Slutsk      0-2 Shakhtsyor  
Dynama M    2-0 Nyoman      
Dynama-B    2-1 Tarpeda     

Round 15
[Aug 8]
Hranit      3-0 Naftan      
Vitsebsk    1-1 BelShyna    
[Aug 9]
Minsk       2-1 Dynama-B    
Nyoman      1-0 Homel       
Tarpeda     0-0 Slutsk      
[Aug 10]
Shakhtsyor  6-1 Slaviya     
BATE        0-1 Dynama M    

Round 16
[Aug 14]
Homel       0-0 BATE        
[Aug 15]
BelShyna    0-0 Nyoman      
Dynama M    1-0 Shakhtsyor  
[Aug 16]
Naftan      3-0 Vitsebsk    
Slutsk      0-1 Minsk       
Dynama-B    0-0 Hranit      
[Aug 17]
Slaviya     1-2 Tarpeda     

Round 17
[Aug 22]
Minsk       2-1 Slaviya     
BATE        7-1 Nyoman      
[Aug 23]
Vitsebsk    2-0 Dynama-B    
Naftan      0-2 BelShyna    
Shakhtsyor  4-1 Homel       
Tarpeda     1-0 Dynama M    
[Aug 24]
Hranit      1-0 Slutsk      

Round 18
[Aug 29]
Slaviya     2-0 Hranit      
Slutsk      4-2 Vitsebsk    
Dynama-B    0-1 Naftan      
[Aug 30]
Homel       0-2 Tarpeda     
Nyoman      0-1 Shakhtsyor  
[Aug 31]
Dynama M    1-1 Minsk       
BATE        1-0 BelShyna    

Round 19
[Sep 12]
Hranit      0-0 Dynama M    
BATE        1-1 Shakhtsyor  
[Sep 13]
Naftan      0-1 Slutsk      
Vitsebsk    0-0 Slaviya     
Tarpeda     0-0 Nyoman      
[Sep 14]
Dynama-B    2-1 BelShyna    
Minsk       1-0 Homel       

Round 20
[Sep 19]
Slaviya     0-3 Naftan      
Slutsk      1-1 Dynama-B    
[Sep 20]
BelShyna    3-1 Shakhtsyor  
Homel       1-2 Hranit      
BATE        1-0 Tarpeda     
[Sep 21]
Dynama M    0-0 Vitsebsk    
Nyoman      1-1 Minsk       

Round 21
[Sep 25]
Minsk       1-2 BATE        
[Sep 26]
Naftan      2-2 Dynama M    
Tarpeda     3-0 Shakhtsyor  
[Sep 27]
Hranit      0-1 Nyoman      
Slutsk      0-0 BelShyna    
Dynama-B    1-2 Slaviya     
[Sep 28]
Vitsebsk    1-0 Homel       

Round 22
[Oct 3]
BelShyna    1-0 Tarpeda     
Slaviya     1-6 Slutsk      
Nyoman      0-1 Vitsebsk    
[Oct 4]
BATE        1-1 Hranit      
Homel       1-4 Naftan      
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Minsk       
[Oct 5]
Dynama M    4-1 Dynama-B    

Round 23
[Oct 16]
Vitsebsk    0-2 BATE        
[Oct 17]
Hranit      2-3 Shakhtsyor  
Minsk       0-2 Tarpeda     
Slutsk      0-1 Dynama M    
[Oct 18]
Naftan      1-2 Nyoman      
Slaviya     1-4 BelShyna    
[Oct 19]
Dynama-B    0-4 Homel       

Round 24
[Oct 24]
BelShyna    4-0 Minsk       
Tarpeda     2-3 Hranit      
[Oct 25]
Homel       1-3 Slutsk      
Shakhtsyor  4-1 Vitsebsk    
BATE        2-1 Naftan      
[Oct 26]
Dynama M    2-0 Slaviya     
Nyoman      2-1 Dynama-B    

Round 25 [Oct 31]
Dynama-B    0-1 BATE        
Dynama M    0-0 BelShyna    
Vitsebsk    0-0 Tarpeda     
Hranit      2-0 Minsk       
Naftan      3-4 Shakhtsyor  
Slaviya     3-1 Homel       
Slutsk      0-0 Nyoman      

Round 26 [Nov 8]
BATE        4-1 Slutsk      
BelShyna    0-1 Hranit      
Homel       1-2 Dynama M    
Minsk       3-2 Vitsebsk    
Nyoman      3-1 Slaviya     
Shakhtsyor  2-1 Dynama-B    
Tarpeda     3-3 Naftan      

Final Table:

 1.BATE Barysau             26  20  5  1  44-11  65  Champions
 2.Dynama Minsk             26  15  8  3  36-13  53
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     26  14  7  5  47-27  49
 4.BelShyna Babruisk        26  12  7  7  39-19  43
 5.Hranit Mikashevichy      26  12  6  8  30-32  42
 6.FK Minsk                 26  12  4 10  29-28  40
 7.Tarpeda Zhodzina         26  10  6 10  31-29  36
 8.Nyoman Hrodna            26   8  8 10  21-32  32
 9.Naftan Navapolatsk       26   8  6 12  34-35  30
10.Slaviya-Mazyr            26   7  5 14  33-50  26
11.FK Slutsk                26   6  7 13  26-30  25
12.Dynama-Brest             26   7  3 16  23-42  24
13.FK Vitsebsk              26   4  9 13  21-47  21
---------------------------------------------------
14.FK Homel                 26   5  3 18  22-41  18  Relegated

First League 2015

Final Table:

 1.Isloch (Minski raion)    30  20  9  1  76-24  69  Promoted
 2.FK Haradzeya             30  21  5  4  73-25  68  Promoted
 3.Krumkachy (Minsk)        30  19  3  8  67-45  60  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Dnyapro Mahilyou         30  17  5  8  48-21  56
 5.FK Smorhon               30  15  8  7  60-41  53
 6.FK Lida                  30  15  5 10  60-53  50
 7.FK Smolevichy-STI        30  13  8  9  47-37  47
 8.Homelzheldortrans        30  12  8 10  45-39  44
 9.FK Slonim                30  13  2 15  41-55  41
10.Zorka-BDU Minsk          30  10 10 10  47-47  40
11.FK Byaroza-2010          30  10  4 16  39-43  34  Disbanded
12.Khimik Svetlahorsk       30   9  7 14  42-50  34
13.FK Baranavichy           30   8  8 14  36-49  32
14.FK Vorsha                30   3  8 19  24-70  17
15.FK Kobrin                30   4  3 23  23-77  15  Denied License
---------------------------------------------------
16.Rechytsa-2014            30   2  5 23  14-66  11  Relegated

NB: FK Byaroza-2010 disbanded before the 2016 season while FK Kobrin did not obtain a license

Promoted: Luch Minsj, Uzda, Tarpeda Minsk; as Uzda did not obtain a license, they were
          replaced by Oshmiany

2014.

2016.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.