Belarus 2021


Supreme League 2021
Cup 2020/21
First League 2021
Second League 2021

Supreme League 2021


Table:

 1.Šachcior Salihorsk      3   3  0  0   7- 1   9  [C]
 2.Dynama Brest            3   2  1  0   5- 0   7  
 3.BATE Barysaŭ            3   2  1  0   6- 2   7  
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Dynama Minsk            3   2  1  0   4- 0   7  
 5.Islač Minsk District    3   2  0  1   3- 4   6  
 6.Tarpeda-BelAZ Žodzina   3   2  0  1   2- 3   6  
 7.Enerhetyk-BDU Minsk     3   1  1  1   4- 2   4  
 8.FC Homieĺ               3   1  1  1   5- 4   4  [+]
 9.FC Minsk                3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  
10.Ruch Brest              3   0  3  0   3- 3   3  
11.Nioman Hrodna           3   0  2  1   1- 2   2  
12.FC Viciebsk             3   0  2  1   0- 1   2  
13.Slavija Mazyr           3   0  1  2   1- 3   1  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.FC Sluck                3   0  1  2   1- 5   1  
=================================================
15.FC Smarhoń              3   0  1  2   1- 6   1  [+]
16.Spadarožnik Rečyca      3   0  0  3   0- 7   0  [+]

NB: FC Haradzieja were disbanded in winter due to withdrawal of their main sponsor. 
      For an unknown reason, FC Smarhoń were chosen as a replacement.
    Islač play their home matches in Minsk at FC Minsk stadium; 
      Spadarožnik in Homieĺ (50 km east of Rečyca).
    Enerhetyk-BDU Minsk are also known as RCAR BDU.
[C] Defending Champions 

Round 1 [Total Att: 4,348; Average: 544]
[Mar 12]
Islač         1-0 Slavija      
  [Kirill Glushchenkov 88. Att: 180. 0°C, overcast, haze]
[Mar 13]
Šachcior      1-0 Minsk        
  [Dembo Darboe 88. Att: 800. +2°C, cloudy, gusts]
Dynama Minsk  3-0 Tarpeda-BelAZ
  [Mikita Navumaŭ 53, Vitaliy Ustinov (Tar) 74 og, Arciom Bykaŭ 77. Att: 993. +4°C, slight rain]
Ruch          1-1 Homieĺ       
  [Arciom A. Kancavy 63 - Andrej Salaviej 76. Att: 415. +7°C, cloudy]
Enerhetyk-BDU 3-0 Smarhoń      
  [Arciom Škurdziuk 32, Arciom Vasiljeŭ 77, Daniil Vigovskiy 85. Att: 210. +4°C]
[Mar 14]
BATE Barysaŭ  3-0 Sluck        
  [Shahboz Umarov 5, Nemanja Milić 57, Maxim Skavyš 84. Played in Minsk. Att: 450. +5°C, cloudy]
Spadarožnik   0-4 Dynama Brest 
  [Paviel Siadźko 21 pen, Stanislav Bilenkyi 70, Aliaxandr Šasciuk 75, 
   Vasiĺ Žurnievič 87. Att: 500. +7°C, cloudy, windy]
Nioman        0-0 Viciebsk     
  [Att: 800. +7°C, cloudy, strong wind]

Round 2 [Total Att: 7,946; Average: 993]
[Mar 19]
Islač         2-0 Smarhoń      
  [Dzmitryj Kamaroŭski 17, 50 pen. Att: 200. -2°C, wet snow]
Slavija       0-1 Tarpeda-BelAZ
  [Mikita Nikalajevič 80. Att: 1,220. +1°C, light snow]
[Mar 20]
Dynama Brest  0-0 BATE Barysaŭ 
  [Att: 4,203. +1°C]
Viciebsk      0-0 Dynama Minsk 
  [Att: 625. -1°C, overcast]
Enerhetyk-BDU 1-2 Šachcior     
  [Vladislav Vasilyev 58 - Juryj Kiendyš 18 pen, Aliaxandr Sačyŭka 31. Att: 350. -1°C, light snow]
Minsk         2-2 Ruch         
  [Ihar Ziańkovič 81 pen, Arciom Rachmanaŭ (Ruch) 86 og - 
   Dzianis Lapcieŭ 2, Arciom A. Kancavy 34. Att: 218. -2°C]
[Mar 21]
Homieĺ        2-0 Spadarožnik  
  [Dzmitryj Homza 9, Andrej Salaviej 56. Att: 550. +2°C, windy]
Sluck         1-1 Nioman       
  [Steven Alfred 64 - Aliaxandr Džyhiera 42. Att: 580. 0°C, overcast, strong wind]

Round 3 [Total Att: 8,714; Average: 1,089]
[Apr 2]
Nioman        0-1 Dynama Brest 
  [Aliaxandr Šasciuk 80. Att: 710. +8°C, cloudy]
[Apr 3]
Šachcior      4-0 Islač        
  [Dembo Darboe 37, 70, Július Szöke 41, Valon Ahmedi 54. Att: 950. +5°C]
BATE Barysaŭ  3-2 Homieĺ       
  [Jakov Filipović 40, Shahboz Umarov 52, 54 - Arciom Vaśkoŭ 31, 
   Andrej Salaviej 89. Att: 2,470. +5°C, rain, windy]
Tarpeda-BelAZ 1-0 Viciebsk     
  [Arciom Skitaŭ (Vic) 30 og. Att: 1,020. +3°C, cloudy]
Spadarožnik   0-1 Minsk        
  [Dzmitryj Alisiejka 50. Att: 350. +8°C]
[Apr 4]
Dynama Minsk  1-0 Sluck        
  [Jean-Morel Poé 30. Att: 1,391. +7°C]
Ruch          0-0 Enerhetyk-BDU
  [Att: 670. +8°C]
Slavija       1-1 Smarhoń      
  [Islam Tlupov 37 - Michail Baranoŭski (Sla) 82 og. Att: 1,153. +7°C]

Table:

 1.Šachcior Salihorsk      3   3  0  0   7- 1   9  [C]
 2.Dynama Brest            3   2  1  0   5- 0   7  
 3.BATE Barysaŭ            3   2  1  0   6- 2   7  
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Dynama Minsk            3   2  1  0   4- 0   7  
 5.Islač Minsk District    3   2  0  1   3- 4   6  
 6.Tarpeda-BelAZ Žodzina   3   2  0  1   2- 3   6  
 7.Enerhetyk-BDU Minsk     3   1  1  1   4- 2   4  
 8.FC Homieĺ               3   1  1  1   5- 4   4  [+]
 9.FC Minsk                3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  
10.Ruch Brest              3   0  3  0   3- 3   3  
11.Nioman Hrodna           3   0  2  1   1- 2   2  
12.FC Viciebsk             3   0  2  1   0- 1   2  
13.Slavija Mazyr           3   0  1  2   1- 3   1  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.FC Sluck                3   0  1  2   1- 5   1  
=================================================
15.FC Smarhoń              3   0  1  2   1- 6   1  [+]
16.Spadarožnik Rečyca      3   0  0  3   0- 7   0  [+]

NB: FC Haradzieja were disbanded in winter due to withdrawal of their main sponsor. 
      For an unknown reason, FC Smarhoń were chosen as a replacement.
    Islač play their home matches in Minsk at FC Minsk stadium; 
      Spadarožnik in Homieĺ (50 km east of Rečyca).
    Enerhetyk-BDU Minsk are also known as RCAR BDU.
[C] Defending Champions

Top scorers:

1.Dembo Darboe (Šachcior)       3  [Gambia]
  Andrej Salaviej (Homieĺ)      3
  Shahboz Umarov (BATE)         3  [Uzbekistan]
4.Dzmitryj Kamaroŭski (Islač)   2
  Arciom A. Kancavy (Ruch)      2
  Aliaxandr Šasciuk (Dynama B)  2
 
Round 4
[Apr 9-11]
Slavija       - Viciebsk     
Sluck         - Tarpeda-BelAZ
Dynama Brest  - Dynama Minsk 
Homieĺ        - Nioman       
Minsk         - BATE Barysaŭ 
Enerhetyk-BDU - Spadarožnik  
Islač         - Ruch         
Smarhoń       - Šachcior     

Round 5
[Apr 16-18]
Šachcior      - Slavija      
Ruch          - Smarhoń      
Spadarožnik   - Islač        
BATE Barysaŭ  - Enerhetyk-BDU
Nioman        - Minsk        
Dynama Minsk  - Homieĺ       
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Dynama Brest 
Viciebsk      - Sluck        

Round 6
[Apr 23-25]
Slavija       - Sluck        
Dynama Brest  - Viciebsk     
Homieĺ        - Tarpeda-BelAZ
Minsk         - Dynama Minsk 
Enerhetyk-BDU - Nioman       
Islač         - BATE Barysaŭ 
Smarhoń       - Spadarožnik  
Šachcior      - Ruch         

Round 7
[Apr 29 – May 1]
Ruch          - Slavija      
Spadarožnik   - Šachcior     
BATE Barysaŭ  - Smarhoń      
Nioman        - Islač        
Dynama Minsk  - Enerhetyk-BDU
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Minsk        
Viciebsk      - Homieĺ       
Sluck         - Dynama Brest 

Round 8
[May 7-9]
Slavija       - Dynama Brest 
Homieĺ        - Sluck        
Minsk         - Viciebsk     
Enerhetyk-BDU - Tarpeda-BelAZ
Islač         - Dynama Minsk 
Smarhoń       - Nioman       
Šachcior      - BATE Barysaŭ 
Ruch          - Spadarožnik  

Round 9
[May 14-16]
Spadarožnik   - Slavija      
BATE Barysaŭ  - Ruch         
Nioman        - Šachcior     
Dynama Minsk  - Smarhoń      
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Islač        
Viciebsk      - Enerhetyk-BDU
Sluck         - Minsk        
Dynama Brest  - Homieĺ       

Round 10
[May 19-22]
Slavija       - Homieĺ       
Minsk         - Dynama Brest 
Enerhetyk-BDU - Sluck        
Islač         - Viciebsk     
Smarhoń       - Tarpeda-BelAZ
Šachcior      - Dynama Minsk 
Ruch          - Nioman       
Spadarožnik   - BATE Barysaŭ 

Round 11
[May 28-30]
BATE Barysaŭ  - Slavija      
Nioman        - Spadarožnik  
Dynama Minsk  - Ruch         
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Šachcior     
Viciebsk      - Smarhoń      
Sluck         - Islač        
Dynama Brest  - Enerhetyk-BDU
Homieĺ        - Minsk        

Round 12
[Jun 11-13]
Slavija       - Minsk        
Enerhetyk-BDU - Homieĺ       
Islač         - Dynama Brest 
Smarhoń       - Sluck        
Šachcior      - Viciebsk     
Ruch          - Tarpeda-BelAZ
Spadarožnik   - Dynama Minsk 
BATE Barysaŭ  - Nioman       

Round 13
[Jun 17-19]
Nioman        - Slavija      
Dynama Minsk  - BATE Barysaŭ 
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Spadarožnik  
Viciebsk      - Ruch         
Sluck         - Šachcior     
Dynama Brest  - Smarhoń      
Homieĺ        - Islač        
Minsk         - Enerhetyk-BDU

Round 14
[Jun 26-28]
Slavija       - Enerhetyk-BDU
Islač         - Minsk        
Smarhoń       - Homieĺ       
Šachcior      - Dynama Brest 
Ruch          - Sluck        
Spadarožnik   - Viciebsk     
BATE Barysaŭ  - Tarpeda-BelAZ
Nioman        - Dynama Minsk 

Round 15
[Jul 2-4]
Dynama Minsk  - Slavija      
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Nioman       
Viciebsk      - BATE Barysaŭ 
Sluck         - Spadarožnik  
Dynama Brest  - Ruch         
Homieĺ        - Šachcior     
Minsk         - Smarhoń      
Enerhetyk-BDU - Islač        

Round 16
[Jul 16-18]
Slavija       - Islač        
Enerhetyk-BDU - Smarhoń      
Minsk         - Šachcior     
Homieĺ        - Ruch         
Dynama Brest  - Spadarožnik  
Sluck         - BATE Barysaŭ 
Viciebsk      - Nioman       
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Dynama Minsk 

Round 17
[Jul 23-25]
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Slavija      
Dynama Minsk  - Viciebsk     
Nioman        - Sluck        
BATE Barysaŭ  - Dynama Brest 
Spadarožnik   - Homieĺ       
Ruch          - Minsk        
Šachcior      - Enerhetyk-BDU
Smarhoń       - Islač        

Round 18
[Jul 30 – Aug 1]
Slavija       - Smarhoń      
Islač         - Šachcior     
Enerhetyk-BDU - Ruch         
Minsk         - Spadarožnik  
Homieĺ        - BATE Barysaŭ 
Dynama Brest  - Nioman       
Sluck         - Dynama Minsk 
Viciebsk      - Tarpeda-BelAZ

Round 19
[Aug 13-15]
Viciebsk      - Slavija      
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Sluck        
Dynama Minsk  - Dynama Brest 
Nioman        - Homieĺ       
BATE Barysaŭ  - Minsk        
Spadarožnik   - Enerhetyk-BDU
Ruch          - Islač        
Šachcior      - Smarhoń      

Round 20
[Aug 20-22]
Slavija       - Šachcior     
Smarhoń       - Ruch         
Islač         - Spadarožnik  
Enerhetyk-BDU - BATE Barysaŭ 
Minsk         - Nioman       
Homieĺ        - Dynama Minsk 
Dynama Brest  - Tarpeda-BelAZ
Sluck         - Viciebsk     

Round 21
[Aug 27-29]
Sluck         - Slavija      
Viciebsk      - Dynama Brest 
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Homieĺ       
Dynama Minsk  - Minsk        
Nioman        - Enerhetyk-BDU
BATE Barysaŭ  - Islač        
Spadarožnik   - Smarhoń      
Ruch          - Šachcior     

Round 22
[Sep 10-12]
Slavija       - Ruch         
Šachcior      - Spadarožnik  
Smarhoń       - BATE Barysaŭ 
Islač         - Nioman       
Enerhetyk-BDU - Dynama Minsk 
Minsk         - Tarpeda-BelAZ
Homieĺ        - Viciebsk     
Dynama Brest  - Sluck        

Round 23
[Sep 17-19]
Dynama Brest  - Slavija      
Sluck         - Homieĺ       
Viciebsk      - Minsk        
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Enerhetyk-BDU
Dynama Minsk  - Islač        
Nioman        - Smarhoń      
BATE Barysaŭ  - Šachcior     
Spadarožnik   - Ruch         

Round 24
[Sep 24-26]
Slavija       - Spadarožnik  
Ruch          - BATE Barysaŭ 
Šachcior      - Nioman       
Smarhoń       - Dynama Minsk 
Islač         - Tarpeda-BelAZ
Enerhetyk-BDU - Viciebsk     
Minsk         - Sluck        
Homieĺ        - Dynama Brest 

Round 25
[Oct 1-3]
Homieĺ        - Slavija      
Dynama Brest  - Minsk        
Sluck         - Enerhetyk-BDU
Viciebsk      - Islač        
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Smarhoń      
Dynama Minsk  - Šachcior     
Nioman        - Ruch         
BATE Barysaŭ  - Spadarožnik  

Round 26
[Oct 15-17]
Slavija       - BATE Barysaŭ 
Spadarožnik   - Nioman       
Ruch          - Dynama Minsk 
Šachcior      - Tarpeda-BelAZ
Smarhoń       - Viciebsk     
Islač         - Sluck        
Enerhetyk-BDU - Dynama Brest 
Minsk         - Homieĺ       

Round 27
[Oct 22-24]
Minsk         - Slavija      
Homieĺ        - Enerhetyk-BDU
Dynama Brest  - Islač        
Sluck         - Smarhoń      
Viciebsk      - Šachcior     
Tarpeda-BelAZ - Ruch         
Dynama Minsk  - Spadarožnik  
Nioman        - BATE Barysaŭ 

Round 28
[Nov 5-7]
Slavija       - Nioman       
BATE Barysaŭ  - Dynama Minsk 
Spadarožnik   - Tarpeda-BelAZ
Ruch          - Viciebsk     
Šachcior      - Sluck        
Smarhoń       - Dynama Brest 
Islač         - Homieĺ       
Enerhetyk-BDU - Minsk        

Round 29 [Nov 20]
Enerhetyk-BDU - Slavija      
Minsk         - Islač        
Homieĺ        - Smarhoń      
Dynama Brest  - Šachcior     
Sluck         - Ruch         
Viciebsk      - Spadarožnik  
Tarpeda-BelAZ - BATE Barysaŭ 
Dynama Minsk  - Nioman       

Round 30 [Nov 28]
Slavija       - Dynama Minsk 
Nioman        - Tarpeda-BelAZ
BATE Barysaŭ  - Viciebsk     
Spadarožnik   - Sluck        
Ruch          - Dynama Brest 
Šachcior      - Homieĺ       
Smarhoń       - Minsk        
Islač         - Enerhetyk-BDU


Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Dec 2, 5]



Cup 2020/21

Qualification Round [May 16. Total Att: 1,592; Average: 177]

Mantažnik Mazyr [D4]        1-1  STENLIES Pinsk [D3]           [pen 4-5]
  [D.Pikuza 56 - D.Chamicevič 46. Att: 280]
FC ASIPOVIČY [D3]           3-1  Alpha Minsk [D4]
  [U.Stasienka 45+3, A.Filipienka 77, M.Burak 87 - U.Bahušeŭski 11. Att: 100]
Čajka Zeĺva [D3]            0-4  SMIAUTOTRANS Smaliavičy [D3]
  [A.Batura 49, A.Minko 62, 70, U.Baziej (Čaj) 63 og. Att: 97]
FC POLACK-2019 [D3]         2-2  FC Maladziečna-2018 [D3]      [pen 10-9]
  [I.Kanonik 38, M.Ivanoŭ 43 - U.Kabačeŭski 3, S.Drozd 73. Att: 120]
NOVAJA PRYPJAĆ Aĺšany [D4]  4-2  Dniapro Rahačoŭ [D3]
  [H.Tarasievič 44 pen, M.Andrusievič 45, M.Simanovič 51, 
   I.Liemieza 53 - D.Daškievič 26, A.Jakimcoŭ 39. Att: 700]
BUDAŬNIK Kapyĺ [D4]         2-1  FC Ivacevičy [D3]
  [I.Puchaŭ 31, A.Rachimaŭ 65 - A.Zybajla 7. Att: 50]
Sparta Vaŭkavysk [D4]       1-4  FC BARANAVIČY [D3]            [aet]
  [A.Krečak 54 - K.Šrejtar 90+4, I.Ämirquliyev 99, A.Kisly 113, M.Kruhlienia 116. 
   Missed PKs: P.Michaĺcoŭ (Bar) 77; S.Novik (Bar) 90+1. Att: 100]
SPARTAK Škloŭ [D4]          2-0  Viktoryja Marjina Horka [D3]
  [A.Cišuraŭ 30, M.Dambroŭ 52. Att: 100]
BDU Minsk [D3]              3-1  FC Žlobin [D3]
  [V.Zavadzič 41, S.Karačun 57, Ş.Aržanow 75 - H.Paŭlienkovič (BDU) 48 og. Att: 45]

First Round [Jun 6. Total Att: 3,273; Average: 218]

PapierPram Homieĺ [D3]            0-6  DNIAPRO Mahilioŭ [D3]
  [Arciom Antonaŭ 45+1, Kiryl Sidarenka 49, Krasimir Kapaŭ 54, 85, 
   Mikita Babčonak 67, Uladzislaŭ Kabyšaŭ 70. Att: 100]
FC Asipovičy [D3]                 1-3  SPADAROŽNIK Rečyca [D2]
  [Uladzislaŭ Stasienka 13 - Dzmitryj Čarkin (Asi) 1 og, 
   Aliaxiej Kraŭčanka 37, Jaŭhien Nikicin 78. Att: 200]
Kronan Stoŭbcy [D3]               0-6  HRANIT Mikashevičy [D2]
  [Jaŭhien Babruk 3, Andrej Lieŭkaviec 48, 54, Alieh Horbač 70, 
   Fiodar Sapon 73, Maxim Paŭlaviec 82 pen. Att: 250]
SMIautotrans Smaliavičy [D3]      2-5  FC SLONIM-2017 [D2]
  [Aliaxander Minko 27, Viačaslaŭ Šaramiet 68 - Marcin Arciuch 10, 21, 
   Siarhiej Košaĺ 56 pen, Artur Saramacha 58, Timur Sikoyev 71. Att: 30]
Mielijaratar Žytkavičy [D3]       1-2  FC LIDA [D2]              [aet]
  [Siarhiej Junčyc 58 - Uladzislaŭ Syryśka 48, Andrej Truchan 102. Att: 255]
Budaŭnik Kapyĺ [D4]               1-3  FC ORŠA [D2]
  [Dzmitryj Šafranovič 50 - Mikita Šuhunkoŭ 55, Aliaxander Burnos 58, Mikalaj Kitajoŭ 84. Att: 90]
Stenlies Pinsk [D3]               0-1  ARSENAL Dziaržynsk [D2]
  [Dzmitryj Asipienka 47 pen. Att: 230]
FC Polack-2019 [D3]               1-3  CHIMIK Svietlahorsk [D2]
  [Ivan Kanonik 90+3 - Paviel Trafimčuk 20, Dzianis Jachno 65, Danila Kruchtanaŭ 79. Att: 150]
Pieršy Rehijon Kaviardziaki [D3]  0-15 LAKAMATYŬ Homieĺ [D2]
  [Andrej Salaviej 5, 86, 89, Jaŭhien Chanienia 6, Dzianis Kazloŭski 9, 38, Uladzislaŭ Liach 15, 
   Ilya Shabanov 19, Paviel Markaŭ 27, Paviel Kliannio 55, Jaraslaŭ Makušynski 59 pen, 
   Siarhiej V. Bandarenka 72, 84, Dzmitryj Svirydzienka 76, Jahor Lazinski (Pie) 78 og. Att: 50]
FC BARANAVIČY [D3]                1-0  FC Smarhoń [D2]
  [Dzmitryj Chliebasolaŭ 22 pen. Att: 638]
FC Horki [D3]                     0-3  FC AŠMIANY-BDUFK [D2]
  [Paviel Dziamidčyk 17, 29, Aliaxiej Malinoŭski 52. Att: 100]
Spartak Škloŭ [D4]                0-4  NAFTAN Navapolack [D2]
  [Arciom Šubko 5, Hlieb Žerdzieŭ 30, Dzmitryj Tamiela 40, Dzianis Halienka 90+3. Att: 150]
Enerhetyk-BDATU Minsk [D3]        2-6  FC ASTRAVIEC [D3]
  [Ihar Monič 40, 90 - Siarhiej Krot 18, 52 pen, Uladzislaŭ Knaćko-Šterk 57, Hlieb Zachareń 58, 86, 
   Anton Paŭliučenka (Ene) 63 og. Missed PK: Artur Kuprejčyk (Ene) 34. Att: 80]
BDU Minsk [D3]                    0-5  FC HOMIEĹ [D2]
  [Jahor Trajakoŭ 7, Ivan Žostkin 41, Arciom Vaśkoŭ 73, 
   Olexander Batyshchev 83, Aliaxiej Ciasliuk 86. Att: 100]
Novaja Prypjać Aĺšany [D4]        0-3  CHVALIA Pinsk [D2]
  [Miraslaŭ Chliebasolaŭ 78, Arciom Kuratnik 83, Paviel Baskakaŭ 86. Att: 850]
NFK KRUMKAČY Minsk [D2]           bye

NB: FC Lida were disqualified for breaching the regulations: they fielded 4 foreign players 
    instead of 3 allowed. Thus, Mielijaratar Žytkavičy proceeded to the Second Round.

Second Round

[Aug 28]
ARSENAL Dziaržynsk [D2]           4-1  FC Smaliavičy [D1]                  [aet]
  [Mikita Packo 42, Valiery Siańko 93, Anton D. Abramovič 104, 
   Dzmitryj Maciaš 112 - Dzmitryj Ščahrykovič 11]
FC Orša [D2]                      1-6  ENERHETYK-BDU Minsk [D1]
  [Dzmitryj Cichamiraŭ 54 - Dušan Bakić 12, 29, 85, Daniil Vigovskiy 32, 
   Arciom Sokal 58, Haik Moussakhanian 89 pen]
Dniapro Mahilioŭ [D3]             1-2  ISLAČ Minsk District [D1]
  [Uladzislaŭ Kabyšaŭ 23 - Momo Yansane 53, 88]
[Aug 29]
Naftan Navapolack [D2]            0-2  FC HARADZIEJA [D1]
  [Siarhiej Pušniakoŭ 45+1, Sergei Arkhipov 75 pen]
Chimik Svietlahorsk [D2]          0-3  RUCH Brest [D1]
  [Jaraslaŭ Araškievič 19, Arciom Piatrenka 68, Saviour Nwafor 83]
FC Baranavičy [D3]                0-6  FC VICIEBSK [D1]
  [Uladzislaŭ Fiadosaŭ 5, 15, 44, Diego Santos "Carioca" 33, 
   Paviel Čechaŭ (Bar) 37 og, Arciom Hurenka 39]
Lakamatyŭ Homieĺ [D2]             0-2  FC SLUCK [D1]
  [Abdoul Gafar 20, Jury Kazloŭ 58 pen]
Hranit Mikashevičy [D2]           0-5  BATE Barysaŭ [D1]
  [Hervaine Moukam 11, Zmicier Biassmiertny 49, Willum Þ. Willumsson 53, 
   Boris Kopitović 67, Maxim Hajavy 90+1]
Chvalia Pinsk [D2]                0-4  SLAVIJA Mazyr [D1]
  [Maxim Hračycha (Chv) 25 og, Aliaxandr Katliaroŭ 41, Jaŭhien Barsukoŭ 47, Maxym Slyusar 82 pen]
[Aug 30]
FC Homieĺ [D2]                    1-4  ŠACHCIOR Salihorsk [D1]
  [Ruslan Judziankoŭ 81 - Artyom Arkhipov 10, Darko Bodul 55, Jasurbek Yaxshiboyev 90+1, 90+3]
SPADAROŽNIK Rečyca [D2]           3-2  BelŠyna Babrujsk [D1]               [aet]
  [Valiery Pataroča 77 pen, 83 pen, 91 - Uladzislaŭ Salanovič 47, Siarhiej Hliabko 81 pen]
Mielijaratar Žytkavičy [D3]       0-3  DYNAMA Brest [D1]
  [Dzianis Lapcieŭ 50, Siarhiej Kryviec 55, Siarhiej Akuniec (Mie) 76 og]
FC Ašmiany-BDUFK [D2]             0-5  TARPEDA-BELAZ Žodzina [D1]
  [Lipe Veloso 31, Matheus Moresche 49, 90, 90+1, Mikita Nikalajevič 78]
[Sep 1]
NFK KRUMKAČY Minsk [D2]           2-0  Dynama Minsk [D1]
  [Siarhiej Lyńko 18, Michail Kaliadka 50]
[Sep 5]
FC Astraviec [D3]                 0-3  FC MINSK [D1]
  [Aliaxandr Anufryjeŭ 30, 90+4, Olexander Vasyliev 88 pen]
[Sep 30]
FC Slonim-2017 [D2]               1-3  NIOMAN Hrodna [D1]
  [Daniil Silinski 45 - Zoran Marušić 26, Jean-Morel Poé 49, 87. Att: 350]

Third Round [Total Att: 4,906; Average: 613]

[Oct 2]
Spadarožnik Rečyca [D2]           1-4  TARPEDA-BELAZ Žodzina [D1]
  [Vadzim Kurlovič 55 - Gabriel Ramos 9 pen, Dzmitryj Ancilieŭski 25, 
   Lipe Veloso 53, Mikita Nikalajevič 90+2. Att: 320]
FC Sluck [D1]                     1-4  ŠACHCIOR Salihorsk [D1]
  [Abdoul Gafar 87 - Siarhiej Balanovič 61, Aliaxandr Sačyŭka 64, Raman Biehunoŭ 67, 
   Július Szöke 84. Missed PK: Nikola Antić (Šac) 51/held. Att: 470]
[Oct 3]
NFK Krumkačy Minsk [D2]           0-4  ISLAČ Minsk District [D1]
  [Paviel Rybak 8, Dzmitryj Baradzin 59, Godfrey Stephen 69, Aliaxandr Makaś 90+3. Att: 450]
Ruch Brest [D1]                   0-3  FC MINSK [D1]
  [Aliaxandr Anufryjeŭ 31, Olexander Vasyliev 45 pen, 90+2. Att: 361]
FC Haradzieja [D1]                0-3  ARSENAL Dziaržynsk [D2]
  [Valiery Siańko 24, 56, Arciom Mirajeŭski 42. Att: 454]
[Oct 4]
Enerhetyk-BDU Minsk [D1]          0-1  FC VICIEBSK [D1]
  [Ruslan Cievieraŭ 76. Att: 150]
Slavija Mazyr [D1]                0-2  NIOMAN Hrodna [D1]
  [Valiery Žukoŭski 7, Jean-Morel Poé 90+1. Att: 1,700]
[Dec 5]
BATE Barysaŭ [D1]                 4-2  Dynama Brest [D1]
  [Nemanja Milić 3, Stanislaŭ Drahun 13, 74, Maxim Skavyš 79 - 
   Dzianis Lapcieŭ 17 pen, Olexander Noyok 67. Att: 1,001]
 
Quarterfinals [Total Att: 2,843; Average: 355]

[Mar 6, Apr 6]
TARPEDA-BelAZ Žodzina [D1]  3-0 0-0  Arsenal Dziaržynsk [D2]
  [1. Kiryl Kirylienka 63, Mikita Nikalajevič 73, Samuel Odeoibo 90+3. Att: 350]
  [2. Att: 185]
FC Minsk [D1]               1-1 0-0  ISLAČ Minsk District [D1]
  [1. Syarhei Kancavy 17 - Yevhen Chahovets (Min) 50 og. Att: 200]
  [2. Att: 100]
[Mar 7, Apr 7]
ŠACHCIOR Salihorsk [D1]     3-0 1-2  Nioman Hrodna [D1]
  [1. Jury Kiendyš 61 pen, Dembo Darboe 77, Shahzodbek Ubaydullayev 80. Att: 800]
  [2. Eze Okeuhie 88 - Aliaxandr Džyhiera 16, Jahor Zubovič 67. Att: 450]
BATE Barysaŭ [D1]           2-1 3-2  FC Viciebsk [D1]
  [1. Mikalaj Sihnievič 31, 53 - Wanderson "Maranhão" Melo 25. Att: 157]
  [2. Nemanja Milić 9, Dzmitryj Biassmiertny 16, Maxim Skavyš 85 - 
      Jaŭhien Krasnoŭ 22, Diego Santos 60 pen. Att: 601]


First League 2021

Format: Three-leg round-robin.

Table:

 1.BelŠyna Babrujsk       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [-]
 2.NFK Krumkačy Minsk     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
------------------------------------------------
 3.Arsenal Dziaržynsk     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 4.Lakamatyŭ Homieĺ       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 5.FC Lida                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 6.FC Slonim-2017         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 7.Chvalia Pinsk          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 8.FC Orša                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 9.Naftan Navapolack      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
10.Dniapro Mahilioŭ       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]
11.Šachcior Pietrykaŭ     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]
12.FC Baranavičy          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]

NB: Lakamatyŭ Homieĺ are also known as HABČ.
    FC Smaliavičy, FC Ašmiany-BDUFK, Hranit Mikaševičy, and Chimik Svietlahorsk withdrew.
    No relegation this season. 

Round 1
[Apr 17-18]
BelŠyna     - Chvalia    
Naftan      - Baranavičy
Dniapro     - Lida       
Slonim-2017 - Orša       
Krumkačy    - Lakamatyŭ  
Šachcior Pt - Arsenal    

Round 2
[Apr 24-25]
Chvalia     - Šachcior Pt
Lakamatyŭ   - Arsenal    
Orša        - Krumkačy   
Lida        - Slonim-2017
Dniapro     - Baranavičy
BelŠyna     - Naftan     

Round 3
[Apr 30 - May 1]
Naftan      - Chvalia    
Dniapro     - BelŠyna    
Slonim-2017 - Baranavičy
Krumkačy    - Lida       
Arsenal     - Orša       
Šachcior Pt - Lakamatyŭ  

Round 4
[May 5-6]
Chvalia     - Lakamatyŭ  
Orša        - Šachcior Pt
Lida        - Arsenal    
Krumkačy    - Baranavičy
BelŠyna     - Slonim-2017
Naftan      - Dniapro    

Round 5
[May 9-10]
Dniapro     - Chvalia    
Slonim-2017 - Naftan     
Krumkačy    - BelŠyna    
Arsenal     - Baranavičy
Šachcior Pt - Lida       
Lakamatyŭ   - Orša       

Round 6
[May 15-16]
Chvalia     - Orša       
Lida        - Lakamatyŭ  
Šachcior Pt - Baranavičy
BelŠyna     - Arsenal    
Naftan      - Krumkačy   
Dniapro     - Slonim-2017

Round 7
[May 21-22]
Slonim-2017 - Chvalia    
Krumkačy    - Dniapro    
Arsenal     - Naftan     
Šachcior Pt - BelŠyna    
Lakamatyŭ   - Baranavičy
Orša        - Lida       

Round 8
[Jun 5-6]
Chvalia     - Lida       
Orša        - Baranavičy
BelŠyna     - Lakamatyŭ  
Naftan      - Šachcior Pt
Dniapro     - Arsenal    
Slonim-2017 - Krumkačy   

Round 9
[Jun 12-13]
Krumkačy    - Chvalia    
Arsenal     - Slonim-2017
Šachcior Pt - Dniapro    
Lakamatyŭ   - Naftan     
Orša        - BelŠyna    
Lida        - Baranavičy

Round 10
[Jun 19-20]
Chvalia     - Baranavičy
BelŠyna     - Lida       
Naftan      - Orša       
Dniapro     - Lakamatyŭ  
Slonim-2017 - Šachcior Pt
Krumkačy    - Arsenal    

Round 11
[Jun 27-28]
Arsenal     - Chvalia    
Šachcior Pt - Krumkačy   
Lakamatyŭ   - Slonim-2017
Orša        - Dniapro    
Lida        - Naftan     
BelŠyna     - Baranavičy

Round 12
[Jul 3-4]
Chvalia     - BelŠyna    
Baranavičy  - Naftan     
Lida        - Dniapro    
Orša        - Slonim-2017
Lakamatyŭ   - Krumkačy   
Arsenal     - Šachcior Pt

Round 13
[Jul 11]
Šachcior Pt - Chvalia    
Arsenal     - Lakamatyŭ  
Krumkačy    - Orša       
Slonim-2017 - Lida       
Baranavičy  - Dniapro    
Naftan      - BelŠyna    

Round 14
[Jul 17-18]
Chvalia     - Naftan     
BelŠyna     - Dniapro    
Baranavičy  - Slonim-2017
Lida        - Krumkačy   
Orša        - Arsenal    
Lakamatyŭ   - Šachcior Pt

Round 15
[Jul 24-25]
Lakamatyŭ   - Chvalia    
Šachcior Pt - Orša       
Arsenal     - Lida       
Baranavičy  - Krumkačy   
Slonim-2017 - BelŠyna    
Dniapro     - Naftan     

Round 16
[Jul 31 - Aug 1]
Chvalia     - Dniapro    
Naftan      - Slonim-2017
BelŠyna     - Krumkačy   
Baranavičy  - Arsenal    
Lida        - Šachcior Pt
Orša        - Lakamatyŭ  

Round 17
[Aug 7-8]
Orša        - Chvalia    
Lakamatyŭ   - Lida       
Baranavičy  - Šachcior Pt
Arsenal     - BelŠyna    
Krumkačy    - Naftan     
Slonim-2017 - Dniapro    

Round 18
[Aug 14-15]
Chvalia     - Slonim-2017
Dniapro     - Krumkačy   
Naftan      - Arsenal    
BelŠyna     - Šachcior Pt
Baranavičy  - Lakamatyŭ  
Lida        - Orša       

Round 19
[Aug 21-22]
Lida        - Chvalia    
Baranavičy  - Orša       
Lakamatyŭ   - BelŠyna    
Šachcior Pt - Naftan     
Arsenal     - Dniapro    
Krumkačy    - Slonim-2017

Round 20
[Aug 28-29]
Chvalia     - Krumkačy   
Slonim-2017 - Arsenal    
Dniapro     - Šachcior Pt
Naftan      - Lakamatyŭ  
BelŠyna     - Orša       
Baranavičy  - Lida       

Round 21
[Sep 4]
Baranavičy - Chvalia    
Lida        - BelŠyna    
Orša        - Naftan     
Lakamatyŭ   - Dniapro    
Šachcior Pt - Slonim-2017
Arsenal     - Krumkačy   

Round 22
[Sep 11-12]
Chvalia     - Arsenal    
Krumkačy    - Šachcior Pt
Slonim-2017 - Lakamatyŭ  
Dniapro     - Orša       
Naftan      - Lida       
Baranavičy  - BelŠyna    

Round 23
[Sep 18-19]
BelŠyna     - Chvalia    
Naftan      - Baranavičy
Dniapro     - Lida       
Slonim-2017 - Orša       
Krumkačy    - Lakamatyŭ  
Arsenal     - Šachcior Pt

Round 24
[Sep 25-26]
Chvalia     - Šachcior Pt
Lakamatyŭ   - Arsenal    
Orša        - Krumkačy   
Lida        - Slonim-2017
Baranavičy  - Dniapro    
BelŠyna     - Naftan     

Round 25
[Oct 2-3]
Naftan      - Chvalia    
Dniapro     - BelŠyna    
Slonim-2017 - Baranavičy
Krumkačy    - Lida       
Arsenal     - Orša       
Šachcior Pt - Lakamatyŭ  

Round 26
[Oct 9-10]
Chvalia     - Lakamatyŭ  
Orša        - Šachcior Pt
Lida        - Arsenal    
Baranavičy  - Krumkačy   
BelŠyna     - Slonim-2017
Naftan      - Dniapro    

Round 27
[Oct 16-17]
Dniapro     - Chvalia    
Slonim-2017 - Naftan     
Krumkačy    - BelŠyna    
Arsenal     - Baranavičy
Šachcior Pt - Lida       
Lakamatyŭ   - Orša       

Round 28
[Oct 23-24]
Chvalia     - Orša       
Lida        - Lakamatyŭ  
Baranavičy  - Šachcior Pt
BelŠyna     - Arsenal    
Naftan      - Krumkačy   
Dniapro     - Slonim-2017

Round 29
[Oct 30-31]
Slonim-2017 - Chvalia    
Krumkačy    - Dniapro    
Arsenal     - Naftan     
Šachcior Pt - BelŠyna    
Lakamatyŭ   - Baranavičy
Orša        - Lida       

Round 30
[Nov 6-7]
Chvalia     - Lida       
Baranavičy  - Orša       
BelŠyna     - Lakamatyŭ  
Naftan      - Šachcior Pt
Dniapro     - Arsenal    
Slonim-2017 - Krumkačy   

Round 31
[Nov 14]
Krumkačy    - Chvalia    
Arsenal     - Slonim-2017
Šachcior Pt - Dniapro    
Lakamatyŭ   - Naftan     
Orša        - BelŠyna    
Lida        - Baranavičy

Round 32
[Nov 20-21]
Chvalia     - Baranavičy
BelŠyna     - Lida       
Naftan      - Orša       
Dniapro     - Lakamatyŭ  
Slonim-2017 - Šachcior Pt
Krumkačy    - Arsenal    

Round 33
[Nov 27-28]
Arsenal     - Chvalia    
Šachcior Pt - Krumkačy   
Lakamatyŭ   - Slonim-2017
Orša        - Dniapro    
Lida        - Naftan     
Baranavičy  - BelŠyna    


Second League 2021

Regional Stage

Regional Stage

Brest Region

Group West

1.Dynama-1960 Malaryta   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
2.BrestŽylBud Brest      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.Atlas Kobryn           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.Niva Doŭbizna          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
5.EuroExport Vysokaje    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
6.Krečat Biaroza         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
7.FC Drahičyn            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]
8.FC Pružany             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]

Group East

1.Stenlies Pinsk         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
2.FC Ivacevičy           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.FC Aĺšany              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.FC Ivanava             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
5.Paliessie Pinsk        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
6.YSS Stolin             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
7.Nadzieja Haradzišča    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
8.FC Luniniec            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]


Homieĺ Region

1.Chimik Svietlahorsk    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [-]
2.FC Žlobin              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.MNPZ Mazyr             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.Mantažnik Mazyr        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
5.PapierPram Homieĺ      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
6.Dniapro Rahačoŭ        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
7.FC Kalinkavičy         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
8.LiasHas Homieĺ         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]


Hrodna Region

 1.FC Ašmiany                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [-]
 2.FC Astraviec               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 3.Čajka Zeĺva                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 4.ŽKH Hrodna                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 5.Cemientnik Krasnasieĺski   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 6.Zmiena Vaŭkavysk           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 7.Bielaja Ruś Dziatlava      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 8.FSK Hrodzienski Skidzieĺ   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 9.FC Lida-2                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
10.FC Ščučyn                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
11.FC Masty                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
12.FC Svislač                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]


Mahilioŭ Region

1.FC Asipovičy           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
2.FC Horki               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.FC Krasnapollie        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.Servolux Miažysietki   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
5.Spartak Škloŭ          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
6.Niva Čavusy            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
7.Dniapro-2 Mahilioŭ     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]
8.BelŠyna-2 Babrujsk     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+] 


Minsk Region

Zone North

 1.FC Smaliavičy             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [-]
 2.FC Maladziečna-2018       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 3.Viktoryja Marjina Horka   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 4.SMIautotrans Smaliavičy   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 5.BDU Minsk                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 6.Hajna Barysaŭ             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 7.Falko Fanipaĺ             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 8.Kolas Červień             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 9.DRBU-164 Krupki           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
10.Vilija Viliejka           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
11.FAC Lazurnyj Bierazino    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
12.FC Žodzina-2007           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]

Zone South

 1.Enerhetyk-BDATU Minsk     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 2.FC Klieck                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 3.Budaŭnik Kapyĺ            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 4.Partyzan Salihorsk        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 5.FC Staryja Darohi         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 6.FC Uzda                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 7.Livadzija Dziaržynsk      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 8.FC Liubań                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 9.FC Niasviž                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
10.Nioman Stoŭbcy            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
11.FC Sluck-2                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]
12.Svislač-BDUFK Minsk       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+] 


Viciebsk Region

Group West

1.FC Polack-2019           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
2.FC Miory                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.FC Liepieĺ               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.FC Hlybokaje             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
5.FC Sianno                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
6.PMC Pastavy              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  

Group East

1.Miasakambinat Orša       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
2.Hazavik Viciebsk         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
3.Dzieckasieĺski Haradok   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
4.PradCentr Viciebsk       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
5.Niva Talačyn             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
6.FC Čašniki               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+]



2020.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Source: Football in Belarus and the World (www.football.by)

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 8 Apr 2021

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.