Belarus Cup 2001/02

Preliminary Round [Aug 15]
Lakamatyu Mensk          2-0 Nyoman Masty
RVAR Mensk               0-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina
Veras Nyasvizh           2-0 Svislach Asipovichy 
FK Smorhon               0-0 Keramik Byaroza          [aet, 4-2 pen]
SKAF Mensk               2-0 FK Rahachou DYUSSH-1  
Zabudova Chysts          0-2 Hranit Mikashevichy  
FK Pinsk-900             2-1 FK Lida                  [aet]
FK Staryya Darohi        0-1 Khimik Svetlahorsk       [aet]
FK Baranavichy           w/o FK Orsha (withdrew)

1/16 Final 
[Aug 26]
Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou 2-3 Naftan Navapolatsk 
Zvyazda VA BDU Mensk     0-1 Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou
FK Baranavichy           1-0 Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk 
Kamunalnik Slonim        1-3 Vedrych-97 Rechytsa
Hranit Mikashevichy      1-2 Dynama Brest
SKAF Mensk               0-6 BATE Barysau   
FK Smorhon               0-3 Tarpeda-MAZ Mensk  
Veras Nyasvizh           1-3 Slavia Mazyr
Khimik Svetlahorsk       2-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina     
FK Pinsk-900             1-2 Lakamatyu Mensk          [aet] 
[Aug 27]
Daryda Stalbtsy          0-1 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk  
byes:
Dynama Mensk
Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna 
FK Maladzechna 2000    
FK Homel       
Belshyna Babruisk 


1/8 Finals [Oct 14] 

SHAKHTSYOR Salihorsk     2-1 Neman-Belcard Hrodna 
   [Padrez 8 pen, Bezborodov 82 - Tarashchyk 75] 
Naftan Navapolatsk       0-1 DYNAMA Mensk           [aet] 
   [Razin 119] 
Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou 0-1 LAKAMATYU Mensk (D3) 
   [Zuyeu 74] 
DYNAMA Brest             4-0 FK Baranavichy (D3) 
   [Dzyanisenya 9, 78, 90, Strakhanovich 14] 
SLAVIA Mazyr             2-1 Vedrych-97 Rechytsa    [aet] 
   [Stripeikis 43, Klimenka 100 - Parfyonau 89] 
Tarpeda-MAZ Mensk        1-2 BATE Barysau 
   [Dzyanisyuk 34 pen - Lisouski 64, Kantsavy 86] 
KHIMIK Svetlahorsk (D2)  3-0 Belshyna Babruisk 
   [Shelukhin 68, Ulezla 68, Dym 90] 
FK HOMEL                 2-1 FK Maladzechna 2000 
   [Barel 28, Kuznetsov 90 - Turchynovich 18] 


QUARTERFINALS [Apr 25, May 2]

Lakamatyu Mensk (D2)    0-1 1-4 DYNAMA Brest
  [Alyaksei Dzenisenya 40]
  [Palyakou 35 - Vadzim Boika 1, 25, 53, Vital Panasyuk 14]
  
Khimik Svetlahorsk (D2) 1-1 0-5 BATE Barysau
  [Halavach 81 - Kuprykau(Kh) 36 og]
  [Pavel Behanski 4, Dzmitryi Molash 34,
   Ihar Chumachenka 45, 66, Dzyatenka(Kh) 63 og]
  
FK HOMEL                1-1 1-1 Dynama Mensk        [pen 3-2]
  [Viktar Barel 89 pen - Anton Ivanov(H) 11 og]
  [Fyodar Lukashenka 63 - Vital Valadzenkau 14]
  
SHAKHTSYOR Salihorsk    0-0 1-1 Slavia Mazyr
  [Syarhei Nikifarenka 48 - Maksim Sukhaveyeu 66]


SEMIFINALS [May 10, 18]

Dynama Brest         1-1 0-1 FK HOMEL
  [Syarhei Hryb 68 - Viktar Barel 88]
  [Fyodar Lukashenka 31]

Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 0-2 0-2 BATE Barysau
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 6, Pavel Behanski 13]
  [Pavel Shmihera 42, Pavel Behanski 81]

FINAL [May 26]

FK HOMEL 2-0 BATE Barysau
  [Viktar Barel 59, Dmitriy Karsakov 62]
HOM: Vyacheslav Dusmanov [RUS], Nikita Shmykov [RUS], Anton Ivanov [RUS], Aleh Charapnyou,
     Vasil Drazdou, Viktar Barel (Andrei Nazarov [RUS] 82), Fyodar Lukashenka
     (Syarhei Nikitsenka 88), Dmitriy Karsakov [RUS], Henadz Bliznyuk, Maksim Razumau,
     Andrei Marozau (Alyaksandr Danilau 51).
BAT: Alyaksandr Fedarovich, Dzmitryi Likhtarovich (Aleh Strakhanovich 46),
     Dzmitryi Molash, Alyaksandr Yermakovich (Valeryi Tarasenka 77), Alyaksei Baha,
     Henadz Mardas, Pavel Behanski, Ihar Chumachenka (Pavel Shmihera 65),
     Vadzim Skrypchanka, Artsyom Kantsevy, Yauhen Lashankou.
Booked: Kantsevy 39, Skrypchanka 61, Molash 76
Referee: Vadzim Zhuk (Mensk).
Vitsebsk, Dynama Stadium. Att: 3,600.



2001 (league).

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin
Last updated: 12 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2001/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.