Belarus - Championships before Independence


Belarus - List of Champions

       
1911 | 
       1922 | 1923 | 1924 | 1925 | 1926 | 1927 | 1928 | 
1929 - 1932 | 1933 | 1934 | 1935 | 1936 | 1937 | 1938 | 1939 | 1940 |
       1941 - 1944 |        1945 | 1946 | 1947 | 1948 | 1949 | 1950 |
1951 | 1952 | 1953 | 1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959 | 1960 |
1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 |
1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 |
1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 |
1991 


1911

Homel - City Championship 1911

Champions: PGFK
 
Mahilyou - City Championship 1911

Champions: 1st Gymnasium (5 participating teams)

1922

Final Standing:

 1.Minsk
 2.Bobruysk
 3.Borisova
 4.Tyumen

NB: participating teams represented cities ("Sbornaya").

1923

No championship held.

1924

Played as cup tournament.

Quarterfinals
Minsk                    6-0 Orsha
Vitebsk                  5-1 Rogachev

Semifinals
Minsk                    bt  Bobruysk
Vitebsk                  1-0 Borisov

Final
Minsk                    8-0 Vitebsk

NB: participating teams represented cities ("Sbornaya").

1925

No championship held.

1926

Played as cup tournament.

Quarterfinals
Bobruysk                11-0 Slutsk
Borisov                  3-2 Minsk 
NB: unclear why Minsk progressed to semifinals instead of Borisov

Semifinals
Bobruysk                 bt  Polotsk
Orsha                    4-3 Minsk

Final
Bobruysk                 2-0 Orsha

NB: participating teams represented cities ("Sbornaya").

1927

No championship held.

1928

Played as cup tournament.

Quarterfinals
Bobruysk                 bt  Mogilev
Gomel                    bt  Mozyr
Minsk                    7-0 Orsha
Polotsk                  8-1 Vitebsk

Semifinals
Gomel                    4-0 Bobruysk 
Polotsk                  6-4 Minsk

Final
Gomel                    4-1 Polotsk

NB: participating teams represented cities ("Sbornaya").

1929-1932

No championships held.

1933

Champions: Gomel
Also participating: Bobruysk, Minsk, Mogilev, Mozyr, Orsha, Polotsk, Vitebsk.

NB: participating teams represented cities ("Sbornaya").

1934

Final Table:

 1.BVO Minsk                       3    3    0    0    13- 4     6
 2.Dinamo (Minsk)                  3    2    0    1    20- 8     4
 3.Profunion (Minsk)               2    0    0    2     3- 6     0
 4.Promkoopetsia (Minsk)           2    0    0    2     1-19     0

BVO = Belorusskiy Voyenniy Okrug

1935

Final Standing:

 1.BVO Minsk
 2.Dinamo (Minsk)
 3.Spartak (Minsk)
 4.Profunion (Minsk)

Known results:
BVO                      1-1 Spartak
BVO                      8-0 Profunion
Dinamo                   1-3 Spartak
Dinamo                   4-1 Profunion

1936

Group 1

Final Standing:

 1.BVO Minsk                       3    2    1    0    14- 4     5
 2.Vitebsk
 3.Bobruysk
 4.Gomel

Known results:
BVO                      1-1 Vitebsk
BVO                      6-2 Bobruysk
BVO                      7-1 Gomel
Vitebsk                  5-2 Gomel

NB: participating teams (apart from BVO) represented cities ("Sbornaya").

Group 2
Participating teams from Dzershinsk, Mogilev, Mozyr, Orsha, Polotsk, 
Slutsk, Zaslavl, Zhlobin.

1937

Played as cup tournament.

Round 1
Dinamo (Minsk)           7-1 Spartak (Bobruysk)
DKA Minsk                6-0 Gezoy Truda (Dobrush)
KIM Minsk                4-1 Lokomotiv (Mogilev)
Lepel                    bt  Klimovichi
Spartak (Minsk)         16-0 Tsement (Kzichev)
Temp (Minsk)             3-2 Azot (Mogilev)

Round 2
DKA Minsk                bt  Lokomotiv (Mogilev)
DVK Bobruysk              ?  Lokomotiv (Orsha)
Lepel                    bt  Lokomotiv (Minsk)

Round 3
Dinamo (Minsk)           4-1 Lepel
Spartak (Minsk)          2-0 DKA Minsk

Semifinals
Spartak (Minsk)          6-1 Temp (Minsk)
Dinamo (Minsk)           bye

Final
Dinamo (Minsk)           1-0 Spartak (Minsk)

1938

Contested by 16 teams including 3 from Minsk.

Top of final standing: 

 1.Dinamo (Minsk)
 2.Spartak (Minsk)
 3.KIM Vitebsk

Playoff(?)

Semifinal
Dinamo (Minsk)           5-1 Spartak (Minsk)

Final
Dinamo (Minsk)          12-1 KIM Vitebsk

1939

Final Standing:

 1.Dinamo (Minsk)
 2.Dinamo (Vitebsk)
 3.Spartak (Minsk)
 4.Avtomotor (Minsk)
 5.Spartak (Mogilev)
 6.Krasnaya Zvezda (Novo-Belitsa)

1940

Final Standing:

 1.DKA Minsk
 2.Voskhad (Minsk)
 3.Dinamo (Minsk)
 4.Stroitel (Brest)
 5.Spartak (Gomel)
 6.Sbozniy Kollektiv (Grodno)

1941-1944

No championships held due to WW II.

1945

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo (Minsk)                  6    5    0    1    20- 4    10
 2.Dinamo (Brest)                  6    5    0    1    17- 6    10
 3.Dinamo (Grodno)                 6    4    0    2     8- 9     8
 4.Vi. Ch. Saenko (Minsk)          6    3    1    2    11-10     7
 5.Spartak (Minsk)                 6    2    1    3     6-11     5
 6.Lokomotiv (Gomel)               6    1    0    5     2-13     2
 7.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)         6    0    0    6     5-16     0

1946

Final Table:

 1.ODO Minsk                      10    9    0    1    41- 0    18
 2.Dinamo (Minsk)                 10    5    3    2    17-13    13
 3.Spartak (Bobruysk)             10    4    1    5    14-24    11  [+2]
 4.Lokomotiv (Gomel)              10    4    1    5     7-26     9
 5.Lokomotiv (Grodno)             10    3    1    6    16-20     9  [+2]
 6.Lokomotiv (Brest)              10    2    0    8    13-25     0  [-4]

ODO = Okruzhnoy Dom Ofitserov

Spartak and Lok Grodno were both awarded 2 points from Lok Brest 
(who consequently had 4 points deducted from their total).
ODO's goal difference is presumably explained by a match having been
awarded a 0-0 loss against them.

1947

Final Table:

 1.Torpedo (Minsk)                10    8    1    1    37- 9    17
 2.Spartak (Bobruysk)             10    5    1    4    23-21    11
 3.Dinamo (Minsk)                 10    5    1    4    19-19    11
 4.Bolshevik (Mogilev)            10    4    0    6    14-29     8
 5.Lokomotiv (Gomel)              10    2    3    5    15-20     7
 6.ODO Minsk II                   10    2    2    6    11-21     6

1948

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Traktor MTZ (Minsk)             2    1    1    0     5- 0     3
 2.Spartak (Bobruysk)              2    0    2    0     3- 3     2
 3.Lokomotiv (Orsha)               2    0    1    1     3- 8     1

Group 2
 1.Lokomotiv (Gomel)               2    1    1    0     5- 2     3
 2.Bolshevik (Minsk)               2    1    0    1     3- 3     2
 3.Dinamo (Brest)                  2    0    1    1     2- 5     1

Final
Traktor MTZ (Minsk)  1-1 6-1 Lokomotiv (Gomel)

3rd Place Playoff
Spartak (Bobruysk)       3-0 Bolshevik (Minsk)
5th Place Playoff
Dinamo (Brest)           2-1 Lokomotiv (Orsha)

1949

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Spartak (Bobruysk)              3    2    1    0    14- 4     5
 2.Army Klub (Minsk)               3    2    0    1    10- 4     4
 3.Lokomotiv (Gomel)               3    1    1    1    10- 5     3
 4.Army Klub (Mozyr)               3    0    0    3     0-21     0

Group 2
 1.Dinamo (Brest)                  2    2    0    0    10- 3     4
 2.Dinamo (Baranovichi)            2    1    0    1     5- 5     2
 3.Dinamo (Pinsk)                  2    0    0    2     2- 9     0
 4.Army Klub (Grodno)              withdrew

Group 3
 1.Dinamo (Molodechno)             3    3    0    0     7- 3     6
 2.Army Klub (Mogilev)             3    2    0    1    14- 6     4
 3.Lokomotiv (Vitebsk)             3    1    0    2     7-10     2
 4.Spartak (Polotsk)               3    0    0    3     3-12     0

Group 4
 1.Torpedo MTZ (Minsk) 

Final
 1.Torpedo MTZ (Minsk)             3    3    0    0     5- 2     6
 2.Spartak (Bobruysk)              3    1    0    2     5- 2     2
 3.Dinamo (Molodechno)             3    1    0    2     4- 6     2
 4.Dinamo (Brest)                  3    1    0    2     3- 7     2

1950

Final Tables:

Group 1 [Gomel]
 1.Spartak (Bobruysk)              3    2    1    0    10- 3     5
 2.Dinamo (Molodechno)             3    1    2    0     2- 2     4
 3.Lokomotiv (Gomel)               3    1    1    1     7- 3     3
 4.Spartak (Mozyr)                 3    0    0    3     0-11     0

Group 2 [Mogilev]
 1.Dinamo (Mogilev)                3    3    0    0     8- 4     6
 2.Army Klub (Vitebsk)             3    2    0    1    10- 7     4
 3.Bolshevik (Borisov)             3    0    1    2     6- 8     1
 4.Army Klub (Polotsk)             3    0    1    2     4- 9     1

Group 3

Played as cup tournament.

Semifinals
Army Klub (Brest)        3-0 Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)
ODO Pinsk                5-2 Army Klub (Grodno)

3rd Place Playoff
Army Klub (Grodno)       6-1 Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)

Final
ODO Pinsk                3-1 Army Klub (Brest)

Group 4 [Minsk]
 1.ODO Minsk

Final
 1.ODO Minsk                       4    4    0    0    21- 2     8
 2.Torpedo MTZ (Minsk)             4    3    0    1    18- 5     6
 3.Spartak (Bobruysk)              4    2    0    2     5- 9     4
 4.Dinamo (Mogilev)                4    1    0    3     7-14     2
 5.ODO Pinsk                       4    0    0    4     1-22     0

1951

[3-2-1 point system]
  
Final Table:

 1.Dinamo (Minsk)                 20   19    1    0    63- 3    59
 2.ODO Minsk                      20   16    2    2   102-10    54  
 3.Spartak (Minsk)                20   13    3    4    44-21    49
 4.Krasnaya Zvezda (Novo-Belitsa) 20   11    5    4    51-19    41
 5.Spartak (Bobruysk)             20    9    2    9    34-40    40
 6.Dinamo (Brest)                 18   10    1    7    27-26    39
 7.Kolkhoznik (Vetka)             20    7    1   12    19-109   35
 8.Topedo-MAZ (Minsk)             20    6    1   13    23-60    33       
 9.Lokomotiv (Gomel)              20    6    1   13    24-39    33
10.Iskra (Mogilev)                16    4    0   12    21-53    24
11.Lokomotiv (Vitebsk)            12    0    1   11     3-31    13
12.Torpedo-MTZ (Minsk)             disqualified   

1952

Final Table:
 
 1.ODO Minsk                      22   20    1    1   111- 5    41
 2.Dinamo (Minsk)                 22   18    3    1    80- 8    39
 3.Spartak (Minsk)                22   17    0    5    79-21    34
 4.Spartak (Brest)                22   10    3    9    37-38    23
 5.Lokomotiv (Grodno)             22   10    1   11    50-59    21
 6.Spartak (Bobruysk)             22    9    3   10    41-50    21
 7.Spartak (Polotsk)              22    9    1   12    44-58    19 
 8.Krasnaya Zvezda (Novo-Belitsa) 22    5    9    8    24-34    19
 9.Lokomotiv (Gomel)              22    7    4   11    27-52    18
10.Topedo-MAZ (Minsk)             22    5    4   13    25-46    14
11.Stroitel (Gomel)               22    4    2   16    29-67    10
12.Kolkhoznik (Vetka)             22    1    1   20    14-123    3

1953

Final Tables:           

Group 1
 1.Dinamo (Pinsk)                  6    4    2    0    15- 5    10
 2.Krasnaya Zvezda (Novo-Belitsa)  6    4    1    1    13- 9     9
 3.Dinamo (Minsk)                  6    3    2    1     9- 4     8
 4.Pischevik (Baranovichi)         6    4    0    2    14- 3     8
 5.Spartak (Brest)                 6    2    0    4    11-15     4
 6.Spartak (Bobruysk)              6    1    1    4     1- 5     3
 7.Spartak (Mozyr)                 6    0    0    6     2-26     0
 8.ODO Minsk                       withdrew and disbanded  

Group 2
 1.Iskra SKIF (Minsk)              7    5    2    0    32- 6    12
 2.Spartak (Minsk)                 7    5    1    1    24- 5    11
 3.Plant Kizova (Vitebsk)          7    4    1    2    21-16     9
 4.Dinamo (Mogilev)                7    3    1    3    21-15     7
 5.Iskra (Borisov)                 7    2    2    3    12-13     6
 6.Lokomotiv (Grodno)              7    3    0    4    15-17     6
 7.Spartak (Polotsk)               7    1    0    6     6-33     2
 8.Dinamo (Molodechno)             7    0    1    6     5-31     1

Quarterfinals
Plant Kizova (Vitebsk)   3-1 Krasnaya Zvezda
Spartak (Minsk)          7-0 Dinamo (Minsk)  

Semifinals
Iskra SKIF (Minsk)       1-0 Plant Kizova (Vitebsk)
Spartak (Minsk)          9-1 Dinamo (Pinsk)

3rd Place Playoff
Dinamo (Pinsk)           3-2 Plant Kizova (Vitebsk)

Final
Spartak (Minsk)          3-0 Iskra SKIF (Minsk)

1954

Final Table:

 1.ODO Pinsk                      16   11    2    3    34-10    24
 2.Plant Kizova (Vitebsk)         16    9    2    5    30-23    20
 3.ODO Minsk                      16    9    2    5    27-23    20
 4.Krasnaya Zveda (Gomel)         16    7    5    4    37-25    19
 5.Pischevik (Baranovichi)        16    7    5    4    31-26    19
 6.Iskra (Minsk)                  16    6    5    5    28-19    17
 7.Lokomotiv (Grodno)             16    5    4    7    13-27    14
 8.Spartak (Bobruysk)             16    5    0   11    16-28    10
 9.Spartak (Brest)                16    0    1   15     9-44     1 

1955

Final Tables:

Group 1 [Vitebsk]
 1.Komanda Minskogo Rayon (Minsk)  3    2    1    0     6- 3     5
 2.Plant Kizova (Vitebsk)          3    0    3    0     2- 2     3
 3.Spartak (Bobruysk)              3    1    1    1     5- 5     3
 4.Lokomotiv (Gomel)               3    0    1    2     1- 4     1

Group 2 [Grodno]
 1.Pinsk                           3    3    0    0     9- 0     6
 2.FSM Minsk                       3    1    1    1    13- 3     3
 3.Dinamo (Volkovysk)              3    1    1    1     3- 3     3
 4.Dinamo (Molodechno)             3    0    0    3     0-19     0

Group 3 [Minsk]
 1.Plant Molotova (Minsk)          6    5    0    1    15-11    10
 2.Spartak (Minsk)                 6    5    0    1    27-11    10
 3.Pischevik (Minsk)               6    4    0    2    11- 4     8
 4.Torpedo-MTZ (Minsk)             6    3    1    2    16- 7     7
 5.Stroitel (Minsk)                6    1    1    4     7-18     4
 6.Torpedo-MAZ (Minsk)             6    1    0    5     0-11     2
 7.MMBZ Minsk                      6    1    0    5     8-13     2
 8.Burevestnik (Minsk)             disqualified

Final
 1.FSM Minsk                       6    5    0    1    12- 4    10
 2.Plant Molotova (Minsk)          6    4    0    2     7- 5     8
 3.Dinamo (Volkovysk)              6    4    0    2     9- 9     8
 4.Pinsk                           6    2    2    2     9- 8     6
 5.Komanda Minskogo Rayon (Minsk)  6    2    1    3    11-10     5
 6.Plant Kizova (Vitebsk)          6    2    0    4    13-11     4
 7.Spartak (Minsk)                 6    0    1    5     4-18     1

1956

Final Tables:

Group 1 
 1.Gomel rayona                    2    1    1    0     4- 1     3
 2.Grodno rayona                   2    1    0    1     3- 4     2
 3.Minsk rayona                    2    0    1    1     2- 4     1

Group 2
 1.Mogilev rayona                  2    1    1    0     6- 1     3
 2.FSM Minsk                       2    1    1    0     7- 2     3
 3.Brest rayona                    2    0    0    2     1-11     0

Group 3
 1.Spartak (Minsk)                 2    2    0    0    16- 1     4
 2.Vitebsk rayona                  2    1    0    1     4- 4     2
 3.Molodechno rayona               2    0    0    2     2-17     0

Final
[1-3]
 1.Spartak (Minsk)                 2    2    0    0     5- 0     4
 2.Gomel rayona                    2    0    1    1     2- 4     1
 3.Mogilev rayona                  2    0    1    1     2- 5     1
[4-6]
 4.FSM Minsk                       2    1    1    0     6- 3     3
 5.Grodno rayona                   2    0    2    0     3- 3     2
 6.Vitebsk rayona                  2    0    1    1     2- 5     1
[7-9] 
 7.Minsk rayona                    2    2    0    0    10- 3     4
 8.Brest rayona                    2    1    0    1     7- 6     2
 9.Molodechno rayona               2    0    0    2     3-11     0

1957

Final Tables:

Phase 1 [3-2-1 point system]

Group 1
 1.Pinsk                          10    8    2    0    23- 9    28
 2.Plant Voroshilova (Minsk)      10    6    1    3    17-11    23
 3.Plant Stalina (Minsk)          10    5    2    3    24-12    22
 4.Rechitsa                       10    3    1    6    10-17    17
 5.Brest                          10    2    1    7     9-21    15
 6.Mozyr                          10    1    3    6     8-21    15 

Group 2
 1.FSM Minsk                      10    8    0    2    24- 9    26
 2.Bobruysk                       10    6    3    1    31-12    25
 3.Borisov                        10    5    1    4    31-20    21
 4.Mogilev                        10    3    2    5    11-25    18
 5.Gomel                          10    2    3    5    13-30    17
 6.Vitebsk                        10    1    1    8    10-24    13

Group 3
 1.Grodno                         10    8    2    0    49- 7    28
 2.Volkovysk                      10    6    2    2    26-20    24
 3.Polotsk                        10    4    2    4    18-20    20
 4.Orsha                          10    4    1    5    22-32    19
 5.Baranovichi                    10    2    1    7    12-27    15
 6.Molodechno                     10    2    0    8    12-33    14

Group 4
 1.Sputnik (Minsk)                 7    5    2    0    25- 2    19
 2.Plant Kommunarka (Minsk)        7    4    3    0    13- 3    18
 3.Torpedo-MTZ (Minsk)             7    4    2    1    15- 6    17
 4.Torpedo-MMVZ (Minsk)            7    3    2    2     8- 8    15
 5.Vrogai (Minsk)                  7    3    1    3     7-12    14
 6.Burevestnik (Minsk)             7    2    0    5     7-14    10  [-1]
 7.Torpedo MAZ (Minsk)             7    1    1    5     6-26    10
 8.Spartak (Minsk)                 7    0    1    6     4-14     8

Phase 2 [3-2-1 point system]

Group 1
 1.Bobruysk                        3    3    0    0     6- 1     9
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                 3    2    0    1     2- 2     7
 3.Plant Voroshilova (Minsk)       3    1    0    2     2- 2     5
 4.Grodno                          3    0    0    3     1- 6     3

Group 2
 1.Volkovysk                       3    3    0    0     8- 1     9
 2.FSM Minsk                       3    2    0    1     7- 4     7
 3.Pinsk                           3    1    0    2     4- 7     5
 4.Plant Kommunarka (Minsk)        3    0    0    3     1- 8     3

Final
[1-4]
 1.Sputnik (Minsk)                 3    2    0    1     7- 2     4
 2.Bobruysk                        3    2    0    1     9- 5     4
 3.Volkovysk                       3    1    0    2     4-12     2
 4.FSM Minsk                       3    1    0    2     4- 5     2
[5-8]
 5.Plant Voroshilova (Minsk)       3    3    0    0     4- 1     6
 6.Grodno                          3    2    0    1     2- 3     4
 7.Plant Kommunarka (Minsk)        3    1    0    2     2- 4     2
 8.Pinsk                           3    0    0    3     0- 0     0    

1958

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Bobruysk                        7    5    2    0    27- 8    12
 2.Gomel                           8    5    1    2    18- 9    11
 3.Grodno                          8    4    1    2    14- 8     9
 4.Baranovichi                     7    3    0    4     9-19     6
 5.Molodechno                      8    0    0    8     2-26     0

Group 2
 1.Brest                           8    3    2    3     7- 6    10  [+2]
 2.Mozyr                           8    4    3    1    14- 8     9  [-2]
 3.Volkovysk                       8    3    2    3    11- 8     8
 4.Rechitsa                        8    1    5    2     8- 8     7
 5.Pinsk                           8    2    2    4     4-14     6

Group 3
 1.FSM Minsk                       8    5    3    0    25- 8    13
 2.Mogilev                         8    5    3    0    22- 8    13
 3.Borisov                         8    2    4    2    20-15     8
 4.Vitebsk                         8    1    1    6     7-24     3
 5.Orsha                           8    1    1    6     6-27     3

Playoff
FSM Minsk                bt  Mogilev

Group 4
 1.Krasnoye znamya I (Minsk)
   others not known

Phase 2
Gomel                    3-1 Mozyr
MTZ Minsk                0-0 FSM Minsk               [aet, 4-3 pen]

Final
[1-6]
 1.Bobruysk                        5    4    1    0    12- 3     9
 2.Krasnoye znamya I (Minsk)       5    3    1    1     5- 4     7
 3.Gomel                           5    3    0    2    13- 4     6
 4.Mogilev                         5    2    0    3     7- 7     4
 5.MTZ Minsk                       5    2    0    3     4- 6     4
 6.Brest                           5    0    0    5     2-19     0

7th Place Playoff
FSM Minsk                4-3 Mozyr

1959

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Gomel rayona                    4    3    0    1     9- 6     6
 2.Molodechno rayona               4    3    0    1    11- 9     6
 3.Mogilev rayona                  4    2    0    2     9- 8     4
 4.Minsk I                         4    1    0    3     4- 5     2
 5.Brest rayona                    4    1    0    3     2- 7     2  

Group 2
 1.Grodno rayona                   3    2    1    0     8- 4     5
 2.Minsk II                        3    1    2    0     3- 1     4
 3.Minsk rayona                    3    1    1    1     4- 4     3
 4.Vitebsk rayona                  3    0    0    3     4-10     0

Final
 1.Minsk I                         3    2    1    0     5- 3     5
 2.Grodno rayona                   3    2    0    1     4- 2     4
 3.Molodechno rayona               3    0    2    1     4- 6     2
 4.Gomel rayona                    3    0    1    2     2- 4     1

5th Place Playoff
Minsk rayona             4-0 Mogilev rayona
7th Place Playoff
Vitebsk rayona           3-1 Minsk II

1960

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Sputnik (Minsk)                14   11    2    1    26- 5    24
 2.DO Pinsk                       14    9    2    3    30- 5    20
 3.DO Bobruysk                    14    9    2    3    31-10    20
 4.Plant Voroshilova (Minsk)      14    7    1    6    15-17    15
 5.Avtomobilist (Mozyr)           14    4    3    7    20-31    11
 6.Dneprovets (Rechitsa)          14    4    1    9    15-38     9
 7.Promkombinat (Baranovichi)     14    3    3    8    12-32     9
 8.DVK Gomel                      14    1    2   11    12-28     4

Group 2
 1.Neman (Grodno)                 14    7    5    2    34-13    19
 2.Metallurg (Mogilev)            14    7    4    3    27-17    18
 3.Spartak (Molodechno)           14    6    3    5    27-26    15
 4.Mashinostroitel (Orsha)        14    5    5    4    24-24    15
 5.Dzerzhinets (Borisov)          14    5    5    4    20-23    15
 6.Zorya (Minsk)                  14    6    2    6    26-19    14
 7.Energia (Vitebsk)              14    3    2    9    16-35     8
 8.Zvezda (Polotsk)               14    2    4    8    13-31     8

Final [1-4]
 1.Sputnik (Minsk)                 3    1    2    0     8- 5     4
 2.Metallurg (Mogilev)             3    1    1    1     5- 6     3
 3.DO Pinsk                        3    1    1    1     3- 4     3
 4.Neman (Grodno)                  3    0    2    1     4- 5     2

5th Place Playoff
DO Bobruysk          0-0 6-0 Spartak (Molodechno)
7th Place Playoff
Plant Voroshilova    0-0 6-4 Mashinostroitel (Orsha)
9th Place Playoff
Avtomobilist (Mozyr) bt  w/o Dzerzhinets (Borisov)
11th Place Playoff
Dneptrovets (Rech.)  2-0 3-0 Zorya (Minsk)
13th Place Playoff
Prtomkombinat (Bar.) bt  w/o Energia (Vitebsk)
15th Place Playoff
Zvezda (Polotsk)     bt  1-3 DVK Gomel 

1961

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Volna (Pinsk)                  16   13    2    1    38- 6    28
 2.Spartak (Molodechno)           16   12    2    2    36-18    26
 3.Lokomotiv (Brest)              16   10    3    3    29-14    23
 4.Topedo MAZ (Minsk)             16    8    3    5    20-10    19
 5.Avtomobilist (Mozyr)           16    6    0   10    28-32    12
 6.Neman (Grodno)                 16    4    2   10    26-36    10
 7.Metallist (Novogrudok)         16    4    1   11    14-46     9
 8.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        16    3    2   11    21-32     8
 9.Dzerzhinets (Borisov)          16    4    0   12    13-30     8

Group 2
 1.DO Borisov                     16   12    1    3    45-16    25
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                16   11    3    2    46-20    25
 3.Metallurg (Mogilev)            16   11    1    4    27-14    23
 4.Rassvet State Farm             16    8    2    6    28-19    18  [Minsk rayon]
 5.Zvezda (Polotsk)               16    4    6    6    19-32    14
 6.Lokomotiv (Gomel)              16    4    3    9    28-33    11
 7.Mashinostroitel (Orsha)        16    4    2   10    17-37    10
 8.Plant Kirova (Vitebsk)         16    3    3   10    19-37     9
 9.Dneprovets (Rechitsa)          16    2    5    9    13-35     9

Playoff Stage (home/away matches against qualifiers from other group)
 1.Sputnik (Minsk)                 6    3    2    1    11- 8     8
 2.Spartak (Molodechno)            6    3    2    1     8- 5     8
 3.Volna (Pinsk)                   6    3    1    2    11- 8     7
 4.Lokomotiv (Brest)               6    2    2    2     7- 7     6
 5.DO Borisov                      6    1    3    2     5- 5     5
 6.Metallurg (Mogilev)             6    1    0    5     4-13     2

Final Ranking (playoff stage plus points Phase 1):

 1.Volna (Pinsk)                  22   16    3    3    49-14    35
 2.Spartak (Molodechno)           22   15    4    3    44-23    34
 3.Sputnik (Minsk)                22   14    5    3    57-28    33
 4.DO Borisov                     22   13    4    5    50-21    30
 5.Lokomotiv (Brest)              22   12    5    5    36-21    29
 6.Metallurg (Mogilev)            22   12    1    9    31-27    25

1962

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Volna (Pinsk)                  16   11    5    0    42-13    27
 2.Spartak (Molodechno)           16   10    5    1    46-16    25
 3.SKIF Minsk                     16   11    3    2    43-18    25
 4.Lokomotiv (Brest)              16    8    4    4    38-27    20
 5.Neman (Grodno)                 16    7    2    7    29-35    16
 6.Traktor (Minsk)                16    5    2    9    26-33    12
 7.Gverdeyets (Uruchye)           16    3    3   10    17-27     9
 8.Krasnoye Znamye (Lida)         16    4    1   11    21-53     9
 9.Raketa (Zhodino)               16    0    1   15    12-54     1
10.Salyut (Baranovichi)            disqualified

Group 2
 1.Torpedo (Minsk)                18   13    2    3    43-10    28
 2.Start (Bobruysk)               18   11    3    4    42-22    25
 3.Sputnik (Minsk)                18   10    4    4    39-14    24
 4.Plant Kirova (Vitebsk)         18   10    4    4    47-23    24
 5.Dneprovets (Rechitsa)          18    8    3    7    19-27    19
 6.Mashinostroitel (Orsha)        18    6    5    7    21-23    17
 7.Avtomobilist( Mozyr)           18    6    3    9    22-31    15
 8.Zvezda (Polotsk)               18    6    2   10    25-31    14
 9.Lokomotiv (Gomel)              18    3    2   13    19-60     8
10.Kirovets (Mogilev)             18    2    2   14    14-55     6

Final
 1.Torpedo (Minsk)                14    8    2    4    18-11    18
 2.Spartak (Molodechno)           14    6    5    3    26-18    17
 3.Sputnik (Minsk)                14    6    4    4    16-11    16
 4.SKIF Minsk                     14    6    3    5    21-18    15
 5.Volna (Pinsk)                  14    3    7    4    16-12    13
 6.Plant Kirova (Vitebsk)         14    5    3    6    17-19    13
 7.Start (Bobruysk)               14    5    3    6    14-22    13
 8.Lokomotiv (Brest)              14    2    3    9    17-33     7

9th Place Playoff
Neman (Grodno)       1-0 1-0 Dneprovets (Rechitsa)
11th Place Playoff
Traktor (Minsk)      3-1 1-2 Mashinostroitel (Orsha)
13th Place Playoff
Gvardeyets (Uruchye) 3-0 2-0 Avtomobilist (Mozyr)
15th Place Playoff
Zvezda (Polotsk)     2-0 2-1 Krasnoye Znamya (Lida)
17th Place Playoff
Raketa (Zhodino)     w/o  -  Lokomotiv (Gomel)

1963

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Spartak (Molodechno)            7    5    2    0    15- 5    12
 2.Lokomotiv (Brest)               7    4    2    1    13- 8    10
 3.Gvardeyets (Uruchye)            7    4    1    2    13- 7     9
 4.Sputnik (Minsk)                 7    2    4    1    12- 6     8
 5.Volna (Pinsk)                   7    2    3    2    11- 5     7
 6.Neman (Grodno)                  7    2    3    2    13-11     7
 7.Stroitel (Minsk)                7    0    2    5     5-15     2
 8.Vympel (Lida)                   7    0    1    6     6-31     1

Group 2
 1.Torpedo (Minsk)                 7    4    2    1    12- 2    10
 2.Fandok (Bobruysk)               7    4    2    1    14-10    10
 3.Dvina (Polotsk)                 7    4    2    1     5- 4    10
 4.Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk)       7    4    1    2    18- 9     9
 5.Meliomashina (Mozyr)            7    3    3    1    10- 7     9
 6.Dnepr (Rechitsa)                7    1    2    4     5-12     4
 7.Metallist (Borisov)             7    1    1    5     6-11     3
 8.Kirovets (Mogilev)              7    0    1    6     3-19     1

Final
[1-8]
 1.Spartak (Molodechno)           11    8    3    0    27-11    19
 2.Torpedo (Minsk)                11    5    5    1    19- 7    15
 3.Lokomotiv (Brest)              11    5    5    1    18-11    15
 4.Dvina (Polotsk)                11    6    3    2    12- 7    15
 5.Fandok (Bobruysk)              11    5    3    3    19-19    13
 6.Sputnik (Minsk)                11    4    4    3    19-13    12
 7.Gvardeyets (Uruchye)           11    4    3    4    17-15    11
 8.Krasnoye Znamya (Vitebsk)      11    4    2    5    24-20    10
[9-16]
 9.Volna (Pinsk)                  11    6    3    2    23- 5    15
10.Meliomashina (Mozyr)           11    5    3    3    15-14    13
11.Stroitel (Minsk)               11    4    2    5     9-16    10
12.Neman (Grodno)                 11    3    3    5    14-13     9
13.Dnepr (Rechitsa)               11    3    2    6     8-16     8
14.Kirovets (Mogilev)             11    2    1    8     6-28     5
15.Vympel (Lida)                  11    1    1    9     9-39     3
16.Metallist (Borisov)             disqualified

Teams played home/away against qualifiers from other group (8 games) and 
carried forward results of match against qualifiers from same group (3).

1964

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Naroch (Molodechno)            14    9    3    2    23-11    21
 2.Volna (Pinsk)                  14    6    6    2    27-13    18
 3.Lokomotiv (Brest)              14    7    3    4    25-15    17
 4.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        14    6    3    5    15-15    15
 5.Elektrosvet (Grodno)           14    5    2    7    19-19    12
 6.Vympel (Lida)                  14    4    3    7    14-24    11
 7.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          14    3    4    7    11-23    10
 8.Trud (Volkovysk)               14    3    2    9    21-35     8

Group 2
 1.SKA Minsk                      14   13    1    0    43-10    27
 2.Stankostroitel (Vitebsk)       14    8    2    4    20-14    18
 3.Metallurg (Mogilev)            14    7    1    6    31-21    15
 4.Dzerzhinets (Bobruysk)         14    5    5    4    17-16    15
 5.Meliomashina (Mozyr)           14    6    3    5    15-20    15
 6.Dnepr (Rechitsa)               14    5    1    8    14-33    11
 7.Zvezda (Polotsk)               14    4    2    8     9-19    10
 8.Mashinostroitel (Orsha)        14    0    1   13     8-24     1  [*]

[*] disbanded after 8 games, remaining matches awarded to their opponents (0-0)

Group 3
 1.Torpedo (Minsk)                16   12    4    0    38- 9    28
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                16   12    2    2    31- 7    26  [*]
 3.Gvardeyets (Minsk)             16    9    5    2    31- 9    23
 4.Traktor (Minsk)                16    5    4    7    18-25    14
 5.Vympel (Minsk)                 16    4    5    7    20-26    13
 6.Dinamo (Minsk)                 16    4    4    8    21-21    12
 7.Stroitel (Minsk)               16    5    2    9    15-30    12
 8.Impuls (Minsk)                 16    3    6    7    10-26    12
 9.MZAL Minsk                     16    1    2   13    12-43     4

[*] Sputnik refused to take part in Phase 2 playoffs.

Phase 2
   
Playoffs 13-24 not played.

Final
[1-6]
 1.SKA Minsk                      10    9    0    1    18- 7    18
 2.Gvardeyets (Minsk)             10    4    5    1    10- 4    13
 3.Volna (Pinsk)                  10    3    4    3    10- 8    10
 4.Torpedo (Minsk)                10    2    5    3    13-14     9
 5.Stankostroitel (Vitebsk)       10    2    3    5    11-20     7
 6.Naroch (Molodechno)            10    1    1    8     5-14     3
[7-12]
 7.Metallurg (Mogilev)            10    4    4    2    10- 4    12
 8.Lokomotiv (Brest)              10    4    3    3     9- 9    11
 9.Traktor (Minsk)                10    2    6    2     8- 5    10
10.Vympel (Minsk)                 10    3    4    3     9- 8    10
11.Dzerzhinets (Bobruysk)         10    4    1    5     7-12     9
12.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        10    4    0    6     6-11     8

1965

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Naroch (Molodechno)            14    9    3    2    22- 7    21
 2.Khimik (Grodno)                14    8    4    2    24-10    20
 3.Volna (Pinsk)                  14    8    4    2    24-12    20
 4.Trud (Volkovysk)               14    6    2    6    18-17    14
 5.Lokomotiv (Brest)              14    5    4    5    15-14    14
 6.Tekstilchik (Baranovichi)      14    4    4    6    11-17    12
 7.Shakhtyor (Stalinogorsk)       14    3    1   10    12-34     7
 8.Vympel (Lida)                  14    1    2   11    10-25     4

Group 2
 1.SKA Minsk                      14    9    5    0    31-10    23
 2.Neftianik (Novopolotsk)        14    8    4    2    24-10    20
 3.Metallurg (Mogilev)            14    8    3    3    24-12    19
 4.Berezina (Bobruysk)            14    5    3    6    15-17    13
 5.Meliomashina (Mozyr)           14    3    4    7    11-21    10
 6.Almaz (Gomel)                  14    4    2    8    14-24    10
 7.Stankostroitel (Vitebsk)       14    2    5    7    14-23     9
 8.Dnepr (Rechitsa)               14    3    2    9    11-25     8

Group 3
 1.Zorya (Minsk)                  14   10    1    3    25-11    21
 2.Kamvolshchik (Minsk)           14    8    4    2    22-11    20
 3.Dinamo (Minsk)                 14    8    3    3    17-10    19
 4.Torpedo (Minsk)                14    6    4    4    15-13    16
 5.Gvardeyets (Minsk)             14    6    4    4    22-12    16
 6.Traktor (Minsk)                14    3    4    7    14-20    10
 7.Vympel (Minsk)                 14    1    4    9    12-29     6
 8.Impuls (Minsk)                 14    1    2   11    10-32     4

Phase 2

Final 13-24 was not played after Gvardeyets, Impuls and Vympel (Lida) 
refused to participate.

Final
[1-6]
 1.SKA Minsk                      10    6    4    0    18- 6    16
 2.Khimik (Grodno)                10    5    3    2    11- 8    13
 3.Naroch (Molodechno)            10    5    1    4    17-14    11
 4.Nefrianik (Novopolotsk)        10    2    3    5    12-12     7
 5.Zorya (Minsk)                  10    1    5    4    11-19     7
 6.Kamvolshchik (Minsk)           10    2    2    6     4-14     6
[7-12]
 7.Volna (Pinsk)                  10    5    4    1    17- 9    14
 8.Dinamo (Minsk)                 10    5    3    2    13- 6    13
 9.Torpedo (Minsk)                10    4    4    2    14- 8    12
10.Metallurg (Mogilev)            10    5    0    5    10-13    10
11.Berezina (Bobruysk)            10    2    4    4     8-14     8
12.Trud (Volkovysk)               10    1    1    8     5-17     3

1966

Final Table:
  
 1.Torpedo (Minsk)                17   13    3    1    24- 4    29
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                17    9    5    3    23-16    23
 3.SKA Minsk                      17    8    6    3    17- 8    22
 4.Mebelschik (Bobruysk)          17    6    7    4    16-14    19
 5.Khimik (Grodno)                17    5    8    4    14-12    18
 6.Volna (Pinsk)                  17    4    7    6    12-14    15
 7.Krasnoye Znamya (Molodechno)   17    3    8    6    10-14    14
 8.Traktor (Minsk)                17    1    8    8    12-21    10
 9.Zorya (Minsk)                  17    2    2   13     9-31     6
10.Neftianik (Novopolotsk)         9    2    2    5     7-10     6  [*]

[*] Resigned from the league after 9 games.

1967

Final Table:
  
 1.Torpedo (Minsk)                18   12    4    2    26- 7    28
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                18    9    6    3    21-11    24
 3.Khimik (Grodno)                18    7    6    5    12-12    20
 4.SKA Minsk                      18    5    9    4    16- 8    19
 5.Volna (Molodechno)             18    8    3    7    16-13    19
 6.Volna (Pinsk)                  18    4    9    5    19-18    17
 7.Metallurg (Mogilev)            18    5    7    6    11-16    17
 8.Linoleum (Gomel)               18    6    2   10    16-23    14
 9.Mebelschik (Bobruysk)          18    4    6    8    10-21    14
10.Lokomotiv (Brest)              18    1    6   11    10-28     8  [*]

[*] Resigned from the league after 14 games, remainder were awarded (0-0) to 
    their opponents.

1968

Final Table:
   
 1.Sputnik (Minsk)                18   11    7    0    23- 4    29
 2.Torpedo (Minsk)                18   10    6    2    20- 7    26 
 3.Metallurg (Mogilev)            18    8    9    1    17- 7    25
 4.Stroitel (Bobruysk)            18    6    8    4    13-17    20
 5.Volna (Molodechno)             18    7    4    7    14-17    18
 6.Tekstilchik (Grodno)           18    5    8    5    20-20    18
 7.SKA Minsk                      18    4    7    7    15-16    15
 8.Kolos (Pinsk)                  18    2    9    7     8-10    13
 9.Neftianik (Novopolotsk)        18    3    5   10    11-21    11
10.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        18    0    5   13     5-27     5

1969

Final Table:
  
 1.Torpedo (Minsk)                18    9    7    2    25- 9    25
 2.Impuls (Brest)                 18    9    6    3    29-15    24
 3.Gvardeyets (Uruchye)           18    9    5    4    34-15    23
 4.Sputnik (Minsk)                18    8    6    4    20-15    22
 5.Kolos (Pinsk)                  18    6    9    3    19- 9    21
 6.Tekstilschik (Grodno)          18    6    5    7    19-14    17
 7.Stroitel (Bobruysk)            18    6    5    7    24-25    17
 8.Metallurg (Mogilev)            18    3   10    5    17-16    16
 9.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          18    2    8    8    19-20    12
10.Volna (Molodechno)             18    0    3   15     9-70     3

1970

Final Table:
  
 1.Torpedo (Zhodino)              16   11    2    3    27-10    24
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                16    8    5    3    15-12    21
 3.Stroitel (Bobruysk)            16    8    4    4    21-14    20
 4.Orbita (Minsk)                 16    5    8    3    21-15    18
 5.Torpedo (Minsk)                16    5    4    7    19-17    14
 6.Metallurg (Mogilev)            16    3    7    6    14-22    13
 7.Tekstilschik (Grodno)          16    3    7    6    12-18    13
 8.Trud (Volkovysk)               16    3    5    8    18-28    11
 9.Impuls (Brest)                 16    3    4    9    10-21    10
10.Kolos (Pinsk)                   withdrew

1971

Final Table:
  
 1.Torpedo (Zhodino)              22   17    3    2    50-11    37
 2.Stroitel (Bobruysk)            22    9   12    1    37-16    30
 3.Impuls (Brest)                 22   11    7    4    23-16    29
 4.Start (Orsha)                  22   11    7    4    31-12    29
 5.Torpedo (Minsk)                22    9    7    6    29-22    25
 6.Metallurg (Mogilev)            22    6    8    8    24-35    20
 7.Sputnik (Minsk)                22    6    7    9    25-32    19
 8.Tekstilschik (Grodno)          22    6    4   12    15-33    16
 9.Motor (Minsk)                  22    5    6   11    16-27    16
10.Orbita (Minsk)                 22    4    7   11    19-29    15
11.Trud (Volkovysk)               22    3    9   10    15-33    15
12.Obuvschik (Lida)               22    4    5   13    18-36    13

1972

Final Table:
  
 1.Stroitel (Bobruysk)            22   13    5    4    31-11    31
 2.Torpedo (Zhodino)              22   12    5    5    34-14    29
 3.Torpedo (Minsk)                22   11    6    5    29-17    28
 4.Metallurg (Mogilev)            22   10    5    7    24-15    25
 5.Impuls (Brest)                 22    9    7    6    19-15    25
 6.Motor (Minsk)                  22    9    6    7    22-20    24
 7.Mahinostroitel (Grodno)        22    9    5    8    26-32    23
 8.Orbita (Minsk)                 22    6    9    7    19-18    21
 9.DVK Gomel                      22    6    8    8    15-30    20
10.Start (Orsha)                  22    3    8   11     9-25    14
11.Pripyat (Pinsk)                22    2    8   12    10-21    12
12.Sputnik (Minsk)                22    5    2   15    16-36    12

1973

Final Table:
  
 1.Stroitel (Bobruysk)            22   15    5    2    38- 9    35
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                22   13    7    2    26-15    33
 3.Motor (Minsk)                  22   11    6    5    23-17    28
 4.Torpedo (Minsk)                22    9    9    4    27-14    27
 5.Start (Orsha)                  22   11    3    8    31-25    25
 6.SKA Minsk                      22    7    8    7    23-18    22
 7.Torpedo (Zhodino)              22    8    4   10    23-25    20
 8.Obuvschik (Lida)               22    4   10    8    20-24    18
 9.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        22    4    8   10    21-29    16
10.Metallurg (Mogilev)            22    5    5   12    19-32    15
11.DVK Gomel                      22    4    5   13    17-32    13
12.Mashinostroitel (Grodno)       22    4    4   14    11-39    12  

1974

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.SKA Minsk                      18   13    3    2    34-10    29
 2.Stroitel (Bobruysk)            18   12    4    2    34- 6    28
 3.Torpedo (Zhodino)              18   11    2    5    36-13    24
 4.Orbita (Minsk)                 18   11    2    5    33-16    24
 5.Kirovets (Gomel)               18   10    2    6    29-21    22
 6.Buzovik (Svetlogorsk)          18    6    3    9    24-27    15
 7.DVK Gomel                      18    5    3   10    13-33    13
 8.Lokomotiv (Minsk)              18    3    5   10    11-27    11
 9.Stroitel (Mozyr)               18    1    7   10     7-41     9
10.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          18    0    5   13    11-38     5

Group B
 1.BATE Borisov                   18   16    2    0    39- 8    34
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                18   11    5    2    30-10    27
 3.Start (Orsha)                  18   10    3    5    19-17    23
 4.Temp (Orsha)                   18    9    3    6    26-14    21
 5.Traktor (Minsk)                18    8    2    8    20-20    18
 6.KSV Mogilev                    18    6    6    6    20-14    18
 7.Metallurg (Mogilev)            18    5    4    9    16-19    14
 8.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            18    5    3   10    23-24    13
 9.Lokomotiv (Osipovichi)         18    4    1   13     9-29     9
10.Neftianik (Novopolotsk)        18    2    1   15     9-56     5

Group 3
 1.Motor (Minsk)                  18   10    7    1    28-10    27
 2.Torpedo (Minsk)                18    8    7    3    16-11    23
 3.Selena (Molodechno)            18    8    6    4    34-15    22
 4.DSK Minsk                      18    6    9    3    26-15    21
 5.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        18    8    5    5    31-25    21
 6.Obuvschik (Lida)               18    6    7    5    21-16    19
 7.Trud (Volkovysk)               18    7    3    8    17-30    17
 8.Pripyat (Lukinets)             18    3    6    9    21-38    12
 9.Metallist (Dzerzhinsk)         18    6    0   12    18-35    12
10.Torpedo (Grodno)               18    2    2   14     9-29     6

Final
[1-3]
 1.BATE Borisov                    4    2    1    1     5- 5     5
 2.Motor (Minsk)                   4    1    2    1     4- 4     4
 3.SKA Minsk                       4    1    1    2     5- 5     3
[4-6]
 4.Stroitel (Bobruysk)             4    2    2    0     8- 6     6
 5.Torpedo (Minsk)                 4    1    2    1     6- 6     4
 6.Sputnik (Minsk)                 4    1    0    3     4- 6     2
[7-9]
 7.Selena (Molodechno)             4    3    1    0     7- 3     7
 8.Torpedo (Zhodino)               4    1    1    2     6- 5     3
 9.Start (Orsha)                   4    1    0    3     4- 9     2
[10-12]
10.Orbita (Minsk)                  4    2    1    1     6- 6     5
11.DSK Minsk                       4    1    2    1     7- 6     4
12.Temp (Orsha)                    4    1    1    2     7- 8     3
[13-15]
13.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)         4    3    1    0     7- 2     7
14.Traktor (Minsk)                 4    1    1    2     5- 6     3
15.Kirovets (Gomel)                4    1    0    3     4- 8     2
[16-18]
16.Obuvschik (Lida)                4    3    0    1     4- 4     6
17.Buzovik (Svetlogorsk)           4    1    2    1     6- 5     4
18.KSV Mogilev                     4    0    2    2     4- 5     2
[19-21]
19.DVK Gomel                       4    2    2    0     4- 3     6 
20.Trud (Volkovysk)                4    0    3    1     2- 2     3
21.Metallurg (Mogilev)             4    0    3    1     5- 6     3
[22-24] 
22.Pripyat (Lukinets)              4    2    0    2     8- 7     4
23.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)             4    2    0    2     7- 8     4
24.Lokomotiv (Minsk)               4    2    0    2      -       4
[25-27]
25.Lokomotiv (Osipovichi)          4    2    2    0    13- 3     6
26.Metallist (Dzerzhinsk)          4    1    1    2     1- 9     3
27.Stroitel (Mozyr)                4    1    1    2     4- 6     3
[28-30]
28.Neftianik (Novopolotsk)         4    2    1    1     7- 4     5
29.Torpedo (Grodno)                4    1    2    1     7- 9     4
30.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)           4    1    1    2     2- 3     3 

1975

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Stroitel (Bobruysk)            16   10    3    3    28- 7    23
 2.Torpedo (Zhodino)              16   11    1    4    40-14    23
 3.Selena (Molodechno)            16    8    3    5    22-17    19
 4.DVK Gomel                      16    6    7    3    21-19    19
 5.Start (Orsha)                  16    5    5    6    11-15    15
 6.Motor (Minsk)                  16    5    5    6    23-28    15
 7.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        16    3    6    7    18-37    12
 8.Torpedo (Minsk)                16    3    5    8    16-28    11
 9.Obuvschik (Lida)               16    2    3   11    18-32     7

Group 2
 1.Dinamo II (Minsk)              18   13    5    0    50- 9    31
 2.SKIF Minsk                     18    9    8    1    35- 8    26
 3.BATE Borisov                   18   11    3    4    28-12    25
 4.Temp (Orsha)                   18    8    8    2    25-15    24
 5.Sputnik (Minsk)                18    7    6    5    23-13    20
 6.Metallurg (Mogilev)            18    8    3    7    21-24    19
 7.Buzovik (Svetlogorsk)          18    8    2    8    27-33    18
 8.SKA Minsk                      18    4    3   11    23-16    11
 9.Pripyat (Lukinets)             18    2    1   15    11-54     5
10.Avtopzovod (Shchuchin)         18    0    1   17     5-64     1
 
Final
 1.Dinamo II (Minsk)              10    6    3    1    14- 5    15
 2.Stroitel (Bobruysk)            10    6    3    1    15- 8    15
 3.Torpedo (Zhodino)              10    6    2    2    23- 6    14
 4.SKIF Minsk                     10    2    5    3    11-14     9
 5.BATE Borisov                   10    1    4    5     9-20     6
 6.Selena (Molodechno)            10    0    1    9     5-24     1

7th Place Playoff
DVK Gomel            2-0 2-0 Temp (Orsha)
9th Place Playoff
Sputnik (Minsk)      2-0 0-1 Start (Orsha)
11th Place Playoff
Metallurg (Mogilev)  1-1 2-2 Motor (Minsk)
13th Place Playoff
Buzovik (Svetlog.)   0-0 3-2 Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)
15th Place Playoff
Torpedo (Minsk)      2-2  -  SKA Minsk
17th Place Playoff
Obuvschik (Lida)     4-3 0-1 Pripyat (Lukinets)

1976

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.BATE Borisov                   18   12    5    1    45-12    29
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                18    7    9    2    21- 9    23
 3.Burevestnik (Minsk)            18    8    6    4    25-19    22
 4.Domostroitel (Minsk)           18    7    6    5    14-14    20
 5.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        18    7    5    6    24-19    19
 6.Start (Orsha)                  18    6    6    6    21-21    18
 7.Neman (Grodno)                 18    6    6    6    19-20    18
 8.Metallurg (Mogilev)            18    6    4    8    25-30    16
 9.DVK Gomel                      18    2    7    9    12-23    11
10.Stroitel (Logoysk)             18    1    2   15     9-48     4

Group 2
 1.Torpedo (Zhodino)              18   13    4    1    34-13    30
 2.Berezina (Bobruysk)            18   11    4    3    30-14    26
 3.Motor (Minsk)                  18    8    4    6    25- 8    20
 4.Torpedo (Minsk)                18    7    6    5    21-16    20
 5.Traktor (Minsk)                18    8    4    6    20-20    20
 6.Khimik (Svetlogorsk)           18    5    6    7    22-27    16
 7.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            18    3    7    8    20-25    13
 8.Selena (Molodechno)            18    4    5    9    18-27    13
 9.Temp (Orsha)                   18    3    6    9    17-28    12
10.Obuvschik (Lida)               18    3    4   11    15-34    10

Final
 1.BATE Borisov                   14    7    6    1    21-10    20
 2.Berezina (Bobruysk)            14    7    3    4    16-11    17
 3.Torpedo (Minsk)                14    5    6    3    14- 9    16
 4.Sputnik (Minsk)                14    4    7    3    15-10    15
 5.Torpedo (Zhodino)              14    5    5    4    17-16    15
 6.Burevestnik (Minsk)            14    4    5    5     9-11    13
 7.Motor (Minsk)                  14    3    3    8    12-22     9
 8.Domostroitel (Minsk)           14    2    3    9     8-23     7

9th Place Playoff
Lokomotiv (Baranov.) 0-0 1-1 Traktor (Minsk)
11th Place Playoff
Start (Orsha)        6-1 5-5 Khimik (Svetlogorsk)
13th Place Playoff
Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)   -  0-0 Neman (Grodno)
15th Place Playoff
Metallurg (Mogilev)  1-0 2-3 Selena (Molodechno)
17th Place Playoff
DVK Gomel            0-0 3-3 Temp (Orsha)
19th Place Playoff
Obuvschik (Lida)     1-1  -  Stroitel (Logoysk)

1977

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Dinamo II (Minsk)              20   16    4    0    53- 9    36
 2.BATE Borisov                   20   13    5    2    35-11    31
 3.Torpedo (Minsk)                20   10    4    6    32-23    24
 4.Pedinstitut (Brest)            20   10    3    7    18-19    23
 5.Temp (Orsha)                   20   10    3    7    27-20    23
 6.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            20    9    5    6    22-18    23
 7.Traktor (Minsk)                20    6    7    7    26-25    19
 8.Polesye (Pinsk)                20    7    4    9    21-22    18
 9.Neman (Grodno)                 20    2    5   13    17-38     9
10.Metallurg (Mogilev)            20    4    1   15    13-43     9
11.DVK Gomel                      20                             5

Group 2
 1.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             20   16    2    2    45-11    34
 2.Burevestnik (Minsk)            20   12    5    3    30-15    29
 3.Sputnik (Minsk)                20   11    5    4    38-18    27
 4.Torpedo (Zhodino)              20   11    5    4    51-24    27
 5.Selena (Molodechno)            20   10    6    4    36-22    26
 6.Start (Orsha)                  20   10    4    6    25-21    24
 7.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        20    4    8    8    25-32    16
 8.Khimik (Svetlogorsk)           20    5    3   12    28-34    13
 9.Trud (Volkovysk)               20    5    3   12    15-27    13
10.Neftianik (Rechitsa)           20    2    3   15    16-62     7
11.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          20    1    2   17     7-50     4

Final
 1.Sputnik (Minsk)                14    8    4    2    19-10    20
 2.Dinamo II (Minsk)              14    7    6    1    25- 8    20
 3.Burevestnik (Minsk)            14    6    5    3    17-11    17
 4.BATE Borisov                   14    6    4    4    15-14    16
 5.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             14    6    2    6    17-19    14
 6.Torpedo (Zhodino)              14    4    5    5    16-15    13
 7.Torpedo (Minsk)                14    2    3    9     7-24     7
 8.Pedinstitut (Brest)            14    2    1   11     5-20     5

9th Place Playoff
Selena (Molodechno)  2-1 2-0 Temp (Orsha)
11th Place Playoff
Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)  1-1 1-1 Start (Orsha)
13th Place Playoff
Traktor (Minsk)      2-0 2-2 Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)
15th Place Playoff
Khimik (Svetlogorsk) 2-1 1-1 Polesye (Pinsk)
17th Place Playoff
Neman (Grodno)        -  1-2 Trud (Volkovysk)
19th Place Playoff
Metallurg (Mogilev)   -   -  Neftianik (Rechitsa)
21st Place Playoff
Shakhtyor (Solig.)   3-1 2-2 DVK Gomel

1978

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Pedinstitut (Brest)            20   12    6    2    33-13    30
 2.Torpedo (Zhodino)              20   10    8    2    30-13    28
 3.Traktor (Minsk)                20   10    7    3    26-11    27
 4.Selena (Molodechno)            20   10    6    4    34-18    26
 5.Dinamo (Gomel)                 20   10    6    4    32-16    26
 6.Start (Orsha)                  20   10    5    5    21-16    25
 7.Neman (Grodno)                 20    6    5    9    15-24    17
 8.Sputnik (Minsk)                20    4    7    9    22-29    15
 9.Metallurg (Mogilev)            20    3    6   11    11-22    12
10.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        20    1    6   13    14-39     8
11.Neftianik (Rechitsa)           20    1    4   15     6-43     6

Group 2
 1.BATE Borisov                   20   13    6    1    36-16    32
 2.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             20   13    5    2    38- 8    31
 3.Torpedo (Minsk)                20    9    9    2    33-19    27
 4.Temp (Orsha)                   20    9    8    3    32-18    26
 5.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            20   10    5    5    29-12    25
 6.Burevestnik (Minsk)            20   10    4    6    36-17    24
 7.Khimik (Svetlogorsk)           20    6    4   10    22-32    16
 8.Polesye (Pinsk)                20    3    8    9    21-33    14
 9.Trud (Volkovysk)               20    4    4   12    16-34    12
10.Viliya (Smorgon)               20    3    4   13    21-56    10
11.Berezina (Berezino)            20    0    3   17    10-49     3

Final
 1.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             14    7    7    0    20- 7    21
 2.BATE Borisov                   14    6    6    2    26-19    18
 3.Temp (Orsha)                   14    5    7    2    17-13    17
 4.Torpedo (Zhodino)              14    4    7    3    16-12    15
 5.Pedinstitut (Brest)            14    4    5    5    16-15    13
 6.Traktor (Minsk)                14    2    6    6    13-21    10
 7.Selena (Molodechno)            14    3    3    8    12-22     9
 8.Torpedo (Minsk)                14    1    7    6    10-21     9

9th Place Playoff
Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)  1-0 2-2 Dinamo (Gomel)
11th Place Playoff
Burevestnik (Minsk)  1-1 2-1 Start (Orsha)
13th Place Playoff
Khimik (Svetlogorsk) 1-1 2-1 Neman (Grodno)
15th Place Playoff
Polesye (Pinsk)      2-1 0-0 Sputnik (Minsk)
17th Place Playoff
Metallurg (Mogilev)  3-1  -  Trud (Volkovysk)
19th Place Playoff
Lokomotiv (Baran.)    -   -  Viliya (Smorgon)
21st Place Playoff
Neftianik (Rechitsa)  -   -  Berezina (Berezino)

1979

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Pedinstitut (Brest)            20   13    4    3    32-11    30
 2.Selena (Molodechno)            20    7   12    1    23- 6    26
 3.Temp (Orsha)                   20   10    6    4    30-17    26
 4.Olimp (Grodno)                 20    9    8    3    21-14    26
 5.Sputnik (Minsk)                20    8    7    5    29-19    23
 6.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            20    9    5    6    23-14    23
 7.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             20    7    7    6    25-20    21
 8.Khimik (Svetlogorsk)           20    9    2    9    25-21    20
 9.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          20    5    4   11    20-33    14
10.Trud (Volkovysk)               20    1    5   14    15-41     7
11.Neman (Grodno)                 20    1    2   17    14-61     4

Group 2
 1.Torpedo (Mogilev)              20   14    4    2    28- 9    32
 2.BATE Borisov                   20   13    5    2    39-11    31
 3.Torpedo (Zhodino)              20   12    5    3    41-12    29
 4.Burevestnik (Minsk)            20   10    7    3    31- 9    27
 5.Torpedo (Minsk)                20   12    3    5    37-13    27
 6.Traktor (Minsk)                20    8    4    8    28-16    20
 7.Start (Orsha)                  20    9    1   10    31-31    19
 8.Novopolotsk                    20    5    1   14    16-51    11
 9.Meliorator (Zhitkovichi)       20    2    7   11    16-34    11
10.Neftianik (Rechitsa)           20    3    1   16    16-57     7
11.Viliya (Smorgon)               20    2    2   16    11-51     6

Final
 1.BATE Borisov                   14    7    6    1    20- 8    20
 2.Burevestnik (Minsk)            14    5    6    3    11- 6    16
 3.Torpedo (Mogilev)              14    4    8    2    14-11    16
 4.Selena (Molodechno)            14    3    8    3     8- 7    14
 5.Pedinstitut (Brest)            14    3    8    3    11- 9    14
 6.Torpedo (Zhodino)              14    5    4    5    17-20    14
 7.Olimp (Grodno)                 14    3    5    6    10-13    11
 8.Temp (Orsha)                   14    1    5    8    10-27     7

9th Place Playoff
Torpedo (Minsk)      0-0 2-0 Sputnik (Minsk)
11th Place Playoff
Traktor (Minsk)      4-0 1-1 Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)
13th Place Playoff
Shinnik (Bobruysk)   0-0 1-1 Start (Orsha)
15th Place Playoff
Khimik (Svetlogorsk)  -   -  Novopolotsk
17th Place Playoff
Meliorator (Zhitk.)  3-0 1-0 Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)
19th Place Playoff
Neftianik (Rechitsa) 1-1 1-0 Trud (Volkovysk)
21st Place Playoff
Neman (Grodno)       2-0 2-1 Viliya (Smorgon)

1980

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Pedinstitut (Brest)            22   15    4    3    47-15    34
 2.BATE Borisov                   22   13    8    1    35-15    34
 3.Torpedo (Minsk)                22   12    7    3    32-16    31
 4.Torpedo (Mogilev)              22   14    1    7    27-13    29
 5.Olimp (Grodno)                 22    9    5    8    20-20    23
 6.Traktor (Minsk)                22    9    4    9    35-22    22
 7.Start (Orsha)                  22    8    5    9    35-23    21
 8.Khimik (Svetlogorsk)           22    8    5    9    22-25    21
 9.Sluch (Slutsk)                 22    5    7   10    23-34    17
10.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          22    6    3   13    24-36    15
11.Spartak (Mozyr)                22    2    5   15    19-52     9
12.Granit (Mikashevichi)          22    2    4   16    11-59     8

Group 2 
 1.Torpedo (Zhidono)              20   12    6    2    43-14    30
 2.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             20   12    6    2    23- 8    30
 3.Burevestnik (Minsk)            20    8    9    3    23-14    25
 4.Temp (Orsha)                   20    9    6    5    22-12    24
 5.Selena (Molodechno)            20    8    8    4    21-12    24
 6.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            20    8    4    8    22-20    20
 7.Impuls (Gomel)                 20    7    4    9    25-29    18
 8.Sputnik (Minsk)                20    5    8    7    14-19    18
 9.Meliorator (Zhitkovichi)       20    6    4   10    17-34    16
10.Avtomobilist (Volkovysk)       20    3    3   14    13-32     9
11.Obuvschik (Lida)               20    2    2   16    11-42     6

Final
 1.Torpedo (Zhodino)              14    6    6    2    18-10    18
 2.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             14    5    7    2    14-12    17
 3.Burevestnik (Minsk)            14    4    8    2    15-12    16
 4.BATE Borisov                   14    5    5    4    18-18    15
 5.Pedinstitut (Brest)            14    5    4    5    14-12    14
 6.Temp (Orsha)                   14    3    5    6    11-13    11
 7.Torpedo (Minsk)                14    2    7    5    10-15    11
 8.Torpedo (Mogilev)              14    3    4    7     5-13    10

9th Place Playoff
Selena (Molodechno)  1-2 3-0 Olimp (Grodno)
11th Place Playoff
Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)  2-0 1-1 Traktor (Minsk)
13th Place Playoff
Start (Orsha)        2-0 1-2 Impuls (Gomel)
15th Place Playoff
Sputnik (Minsk)      2-0 1-1 Khimik (Svetlogorsk)
17th Place Playoff
Sluch (Slutsk)       2-0 1-2 Meliorator (Zhitkovichi)
19th Place Playoff
Avtomobilist (Volk.) 0-0 2-1 Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)
21st Place Playoff
Spartak (Mozyr)      0-0 1-0 Obuvschik (Lida)

1981

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Impuls (Gomel)                 22   16    5    1    48-12    37
 2.Metallist (Molodechno)         22   12    9    1    40-18    33
 3.Torpedo (Zhodino)              22   14    4    4    60-12    32
 4.Pedinstitut (Brest)            22   10   10    2    46-22    30
 5.Burevestnik (Minsk)            22   10    4    8    39-27    24
 6.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            22    8    7    7    21-22    23
 7.Torpedo (Mogilev)              22    8    5    9    19-24    21
 8.Start (Orsha)                  22    4    8   10    35-35    16
 9.Olimp (Grodno)                 22    6    4   12    19-35    16
10.Traktor (Minsk)                22    4    6   12    18-40    14
11.Sluch (Slutsk)                 22    3    4   15    19-61    10
12.Meliorator (Zhitkovichi)       22    3    2   17    17-72     8

Group 2
 1.BATE Borisov                   22   12    8    2    42-21    32
 2.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             22   11   10    1    34-13    32
 3.Torpedo (Minsk)                22   11    6    5    39-18    28
 4.Sputnik (Minsk)                22   12    4    6    36-26    28
 5.Temp (Orsha)                   22   11    6    5    45-24    28
 6.Obuvschik (Lida)               22   10    5    7    29-19    25
 7.Dvina (Novopolotsk)            22   11    3    8    30-31    25
 8.Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)        22    8    4   10    32-38    20
 9.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          22    7    2   13    23-34    16
10.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        22    4    7   11    17-34    15
11.Khimik (Svetlogorsk)           22    2    4   16    16-49     8
12.Dnepr (Zhlobin)                22    1    5   16    20-56     7

Final
 1.Torpedo (Zhodino)              14    9    2    3    23-16    20
 2.Impuls (Gomel)                 14    6    6    2    20-10    18
 3.Metallist (Molodechno)         14    6    6    2    18-12    18
 4.BATE Borisov                   14    4    6    4    19-17    14
 5.Pedinstitut (Brest)            14    3    7    4    12-17    13
 6.Torpedo (Minsk)                14    4    3    7    14-23    11
 7.Sputnik (Minsk)                14    2    5    7    15-20     9
 8.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             14    1    7    6    12-18     9

1982

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Torpedo (Mogilev)              20   14    5    1    43-10    33
 2.Torpedo (Zhodino)              20   13    6    1    38-13    32
 3.Impuls (Gomel)                 20   12    5    3    44-16    29
 4.Temp (Orsha)                   20   10    4    6    33-28    24
 5.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             20    9    6    5    23-14    24
 6.Dnepr (Zhlobin)                20    7    4    9    18-27    18
 7.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            20    5    5   10    18-28    15
 8.Dvina (Novopolotsk)            20    5    3   12    12-40    13
 9.Khimik (Svetlogorsk)           20    4    4   12    18-24    12
10.Traktor (Minsk)                20    4    4   12    17-37    12
11.Energetik (Novolukoml)         20    3    2   15    20-47     8

Group 2
 1.Burevestnik (Minsk)            22   14    4    4    41-12    32
 2.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          22   14    3    5    40-20    31
 3.Orbita (Minsk)                 22   11    8    3    38-19    30
 4.Torpedo (Minsk)                22   11    6    5    40-13    28
 5.Sputnik (Minsk)                22   11    3    8    37-36    25
 6.Start (Orsha)                  22    8    6    8    28-32    22
 7.Olimp (Grodno)                 22    7    7    8    24-23    21
 8.Obuvschik (Lida)               22    7    6    9    25-24    20
 9.Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)        22    7    5   10    29-34    19
10.Pedinstitut (Brest)            22    6    5   11    25-34    17
11.Metallist (Molodechno)         22    5    7   10    19-37    17
12.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        22    0    2   20    10-72     2

Final
Torpedo (Mogilev)    1-0 1-0  Burevestnik (Minsk)

3rd Place Playoff
Torpedo (Zhodino)    2-0 3-0 Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)
5th Place Playoff
Orbita (Minsk)       3-0 0-0 Impuls (Gomel)
7th Place Playoff
Torpedo (Minsk)      2-1 2-0 Temp (Orsha)
9th Place Playoff
Sputnik (Minsk)      2-1 2-0 Shinnik (Bobruysk)
11th Place Playoff
Start (Orsha)         -   -  Dnepr (Zhlobin)
13th Place Playoff
Olimp (Grodno)       2-2 4-1 Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)
15th Place Playoff
Obuvschik (Lida)     0-1 2-0 Dvina (Novopolotsk)
17th Place Playoff
Mashinostroitel (P.) 3-1 3-3 Khimik (Svetlogorsk)
19th Place Playoff
Traktor (Minsk)       -   -  Pedinstitut (Brest)
21st Place Playoff
Metallist (Molod.)   0-1 2-1 Energetik (Novolukoml) 

1983

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Obuvschik (Lida)               22   18    3    1    51- 7    39
 2.Orbita (Minsk)                 22   13    6    3    40-12    32
 3.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          22   12    5    5    36-18    29
 4.Temp (Orsha)                   22   10    6    6    31-18    26
 5.Burevestnik (Minsk)            22   10    4    8    33-23    24
 6.Traktor (Minsk)                22    9    6    7    29-30    24
 7.Olimp (Grodno)                 22    8    7    7    24-18    23
 8.Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)        22    7    6    9    25-31    20
 9.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        22    5    5   12    15-31    15
10.Grododa (Vileyka)              22    5    2   15    24-69    12
11.Pedinstitut (Brest)            22    4    3   15    16-34    11
12.Dvina (Novopolotsk)            22    3    3   16    16-49     9

Group 2
 1.Torpedo (Minsk)                22   17    3    2    58-17    37
 2.Torpedo (Zhodino)              22   15    5    2    40-10    35
 3.Impuls (Gomel)                 22   10    8    4    39-23    28
 4.Torpedo (Mogilev)              22    9   10    3    40-21    28
 5.Start (Orsha)                  22   11    4    7    27-16    26
 6.Sputnik (Minsk)                22   10    4    8    30-31    24
 7.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            22    7    4   11    29-48    18
 8.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             22    7    3   12    25-32    17
 9.Khimik (Svetlogorsk)           22    7    2   13    32-50    16
10.Trud (Molodechno)              22    5    5   12    19-38    15
11.Avtomobilist (Polotsk)         22    5    3   14    21-47    13
12.Avtomobilist (Rogachev)        22    0    7   15    22-49     7

Final
Obuvschik (Lida)     0-0 1-1 Torpedo (Minsk)
[Obuvschik champions]

3rd Place Playoff
Orbita (Minsk)       1-2 4-0 Torpedo (Zhodino)
5th Place Playoff
Impuls (Gomel)       3-2 1-0 Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)
7th Place Playoff
Temp (Orsha)         0-0 1-1 Torpedo (Mogilev)
9th Place Playoff
Burevestnik (Minsk)  5-0 2-2 Start (Orsha)
11th Place Playoff
Traktor (Minsk)      3-0 1-2 Sputnik (Minsk)
13th Place Playoff
Olimp (Grodno)       4-0 1-1 Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)
15th Place Playoff
Shinnik (Bobruysk)   2-1 0-0 Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)
17th Place Playoff
Lokomotiv (Baran.)   2-0 0-0 Khimik (Svetlogorsk)
19th Place Playoff
Goroda (Vileyka)     1-1 3-2 Trud (Molodechno)
21th Place Playoff
Avtomobilist (Pol.)  3-2  -  Pedinstitut (Brest)
23rd Place Playoff
Dvina (Novopolotsk)  3-2  -  Avtomobilist (Rogachev)

1984

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Orbita (Minsk)                 20   15    3    2    41- 9    33
 2.Traktor (Minsk)                20   14    5    1    51-16    33
 3.Impuls (Gomel)                 20   11    6    3    43-16    28
 4.Burevestnik (Minsk)            20   11    4    5    34-16    26
 5.Obuvschik (Lida)               20   11    1    8    35-16    23
 6.Khimik (Svetlogorsk)           20    6    7    7    20-33    19
 7.Olimp (Grodno)                 20    7    3   10    22-30    17
 8.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          20    5    7    8    28-26    17
 9.KSM Rogachev                   20    3    4   13    10-50    10
10.Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)        20    4    1   15    17-38     9
11.Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)        20    1    3   16    15-66     5

Group 2
 1.Torpedo (Mogilev)              22   13    5    4    41-20    31
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                22   12    6    4    34-17    30
 3.Dvina (Novopolotsk)            22   11    7    4    29-14    29
 4.Torpedo (Zhodino)              22   12    4    6    37-15    28
 5.Start (Orsha)                  22   10    6    6    25-26    26
 6.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             22   10    5    7    32-22    25
 7.Temp (Orsha)                   22    9    7    6    31-24    25
 8.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            22    9    4    9    29-26    22
 9.Trud (Molodechno)              22    4    6   12    21-50    14
10.Torpedo (Minsk)                22    4    6   12    20-39    14
11.BATE Borisov                   22    4    3   15    24-49    11
12.SSKhA Gorkiy                   22    3    3   16    21-42     9

Final
Torpedo (Mogilev)    2-1 1-2 Orbita (Minsk)          [aet, 3-4 pen]

3rd Place Playoff
Traktor (Minsk)      2-3 1-0 Sputnik (Minsk)         [aet, 3-1 pen]
5th Place Playoff
Dvina (Novopolotsk)  2-0 0-2 Impuls (Gomel)          [aet, 4-0 pen]
7th Place Playoff
Burevestnik (Minsk)  2-1 0-0 Torpedo (Zhodino)
9th Place Playoff
Obuvschik (Lida)     3-0 1-1 Start (Orsha)
11th Place Playoff
Khimik (Svetlogorsk) 4-1 3-3 Shinnik (Bobruysk)
13th Place Playoff
Olimp (Grodno)       2-0 0-1 Temp (Orsha)
15th Place Playoff
Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)  7-1 1-2 Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)
17th Place Playoff
Trud (Molodechno)    3-1 2-1 KSM Rogachev
19th Place Playoff
Mashinostroitel (P.) 3-0 0-1 Torpedo (Minsk)
21st Place Playoff
BATE Borisov         1-1 2-1 Lokomotiv (Baranovichi)

1985

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Obuvschik (Lida)               22   15    6    1    58-12    36
 2.Torpedo (Minsk)                22   12    8    2    47-17    32
 3.Orbita (Minsk)                 22   14    2    6    40-19    30
 4.Olimp (Grodno)                 22   13    4    5    46-19    30
 5.Sputnik (Minsk)                22   11    6    5    34-18    28
 6.Tekstilmash (Brest)            22   10    6    6    31-19    26
 7.KSOM Volkovysk                 22    6    9    7    22-22    21
 8.Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)        22    7    4   11    22-36    18
 9.Metrostroi (Minsk)             22    5    6   11    22-36    16
10.Tekstilschik (Baranovichi)     22    5    4   13    28-42    14
11.KSM Rogachev                   22    1    5   16    14-62     7
12.Viliya (Vileyka)               22    2    2   18     8-70     6

Group 2
 1.Torpedo (Zhodino)              22   15    5    2    49-13    35
 2.Traktor (Minsk)                22   14    4    4    49-25    32
 3.SKIF Minsk                     22   13    6    3    44-17    32
 4.Temp (Orsha)                   22   11    7    4    35-16    29
 5.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          22   12    4    6    43-21    28
 6.Dvina (Novopolotsk)            22   11    3    8    38-27    25
 7.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             22   10    3    9    38-39    23
 8.Start (Orsha)                  22    6    7    9    31-39    19
 9.Torpedo (Mogilev)              22    6    4   12    22-36    16
10.Trud (Molodechno)              22    4    4   14    15-37    12
11.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            22    2    3   17    18-57     7
12.Kolos (Dzerzhinsk)             22    2    2   18    19-74     6

Final
Obuvschik (Lida)     2-0 1-2 Torpedo (Zhodino)

3rd Place Playoff
Traktor (Minsk)      0-0 2-0 Torpedo (Minsk)
5th Place Playoff
Orbita (Minsk)       0-2 5-2 SKIF Minsk
7th Place Playoff
Olimp (Grodno)       2-0 0-0 Temp (Orsha)
9th Place Playoff
Sputnik (Minsk)      4-1 1-1 Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)
11th Place Playoff
Tekstilmash (Brest)  1-1 1-1 Dvina (Novopolotsk)     [aet, 4-2 pen]
13th Place Playoff
Shinnik (Bobruysk)   0-0 3-0 KSOM Volkovysk
15th Place Playoff
Mashinostroitel (P.) 2-1 3-1 Start (Orsha)
17th Place Playoff
Mestrostroi (Minsk)  2-0 1-1 Torpedo (Mogilev)
19th Place Playoff
Tekstilschik (Bar.)  0-0 1-1 Trud (Molodechno)       [aet, 4-2 pen]
21st Place Playoff
KSM Rogachev         2-0   - Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)
23rd Place Playoff
Kolos (Dzerzhinsk)   1-2 4-0 Viliya (Vileyka) 

1986

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Obuvschik (Lida)               24   19    3    2    74-14    41
 2.Orbita (Minsk)                 24   16    4    4    52-15    36
 3.Takstilmash (Brest)            24   11    8    5    37-22    30
 4.Traktor (Minsk)                24   11    5    8    40-32    27
 5.Spartak (Gomel)                24   11    5    8    33-33    27
 6.Olimp (Grodno)                 24    9    7    8    33-28    25
 7.KSOM Volkovysk                 24    8    9    7    30-23    25
 8.Bumazhnik (Svetlogorsk)        24    9    4   11    39-39    22
 9.Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)        24    7    5   12    29-44    19
10.Tekstilschik (Baranovichi)     24    7    4   13    27-61    18
11.Neman (Mosty)                  24    6    6   12    17-45    18
12.Kolos (Dzerzhinsk)             24    6    2   16    29-50    14
13.KSM Rogachev                   24    3    4   17    19-53    10

Group 2
 1.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             26   17    5    4    61-24    39
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                26   16    4    4    63-18    38
 3.Temp (Orsha)                   26   15    7    4    39-19    37
 4.Dvina (Novopolotsk)            26   16    3    7    41-19    35
 5.Torpedo (Zhodino)              26   13    9    4    37-17    35
 6.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          26   13    6    7    57-26    32
 7.SKIF Minsk                     26   11    6    9    44-31    28
 8.Torpedo (Mogilev)              26    9    5   12    29-34    23
 9.Vympel (Starye Dorogi)         26    8    5   13    30-51    21
10.Dnepr (Mogilev)                26    6    9   11    32-38    21
11.Torpedo (Minsk)                26    7    6   13    18-37    20
12.Metrostroi (Minsk)             26    4    4   18    17-53    12
13.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            26    3    6   17    22-73    12
14.Start (Orsha)                  26    3    5   18    12-51    11

Final
Shinnik (Bobruysk)   0-1 0-1 Obuvschik (Lida)

3rd Place Playoff
Sputnik (Minsk)      1-0 4-1 Orbita (Minsk)
5th Place Playoff
Temp (Orsha)         2-1 3-1 Tekstilmash (Brest)
7th Place Playoff
Dvina (Novopolotsk)  2-0 0-0 Traktor (Minsk)
9th Place Playoff
Spartak (Gomel)      0-0 2-2 Torpedo (Zhodino)       [aet, 4-3 pen]
11th Place Playoff
Olimp (Grodno)       3-1 1-1 Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)
13th Place Playoff
KSOM Volkovysk       2-0 3-0 SKIF Minsk
15th Place Playoff
Torpedo (Mogilev)    4-0 1-2 Bumazhnik (Svetlogorsk)
17th Place Playoff
Mashinostroitel (P.) 3-2 1-0 Vympel (Starye Dorogi)
19th Place Playoff
Tekstilschik (Bar.)  2-0 0-0 Dnepr (Mogilev)
21st Place Playoff
Torpedo (Minsk)      5-1 2-0 Neman (Mosty)
23rd Place Playoff
Kolos (Dzerzhinsk)   2-0 5-1 Metrostroi (Minsk)
25th Place Playoff
Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)  4-1 1-2 KSM Rogachev

1987

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Sputnik (Minsk)                26   19    5    2    71-18    43
 2.Obuvschik (Lida)               26   19    5    2    48-15    43
 3.SKIF Minsk                     26   14    5    7    52-29    33
 4.Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)        26   13    6    7    48-32    32
 5.Torpedo (Zhodino)              26   12    7    7    46-31    31
 6.Avtomobilist (Borisov)         26   11    7    8    38-31    29
 7.Olimp (Grodno)                 26   11    7    8    31-32    29
 8.Traktor (Minsk)                26    7    9   10    34-34    23
 9.Neman (Mosty)                  26    6    9   11    30-41    21
10.Tekstilschik (Baranovichi)     26    6    9   11    29-56    21
11.Tekstilmash (Brest)            26    5    8   13    31-49    18
12.Kolos (Dzerzhinsk)             26    3    8   15    15-49    14
13.Trud (Volkovysk)               26    3    8   15    19-56    14
14.Metrostroi (Minsk)             26    3    7   16    23-42    13

Group 2
 1.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             26   15   10    1    40-15    40
 2.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          26   16    7    3    63-14    39
 3.Torpedo (Minsk)                26   17    4    5    40-17    38
 4.Temp (Orsha)                   26   17    4    5    47-23    38
 5.SKB Vitebsk                    26   15    5    6    44-38    35
 6.Orbita (Minsk)                 26   13    6    7    47-23    32
 7.Stroitel (Starye Dorogi)       26    8   13    5    37-32    29
 8.Torpedo (Mogilev)              26   13    2   11    41-17    28
 9.Dnepr (Mogilev)                26    6    8   12    24-41    20
10.Spartak (Gomel)                26    6    7   13    25-40    19
11.KSM Rogachev                   26    4    6   16    20-55    14
12.Polesye (Mozyr)                26    2    8   16     9-43    12
13.Bumazhnik (Svetlogorsk)        26    2    6   18    22-71    10
14.Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)            26    1    8   17    18-48    10

Final
Sputnik (Minsk)      1-1 0-0 Shinnik (Bobruysk)      [aet, 0-1 pen]

3rd Place Playoff
Obuvschik (Lida)     1-1 2-0 Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)
5th Place Playoff
Torpedo (Minsk)      4-0 3-3 SKIF Minsk
7th Place Playoff
Temp (Orsha)         3-0 0-1 Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)
9th Place Playoff
SKB Vitebsk          1-0 2-2 Torpedo (Zhodino)
11th Place Playoff
Orbita (Minsk)       4-1 1-2 Avtomobilist (Borisov)
13th Place Playoff
Olimp (Grodno)       2-1 0-0 Stroitel (Starye Dorogi)
15th Place Playoff
Torpedo (Mogilev)    2-2 3-2 Traktor (Minsk)
17th Place Playoff
Dnepr (Mogilev)      2-0 1-2 Neman (Mosty)
19th Place Playoff
Spartak (Gomel)      4-2 2-3 Tekstilschik (Baranovichi)
21st Place Playoff
KSM Rogachev         5-1 0-3 Tekstilschik (Brest)
23rd Place Playoff
Kolos (Dzerzhinsk)    -  0-0 Polesye (Mozyr)
25th Place Playoff
Trud (Volkovysk)      -   -  Bumazhnik (Svetlogorsk)
27th Place Playoff
Metrostroi (Minsk)   5-0 1-3 Tekhnolog (Vitebsk)

1988

Final Tables:

Phase 1

Group 1
 1.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          26   20    3    3    74-15    43
 2.Dvina (Novopolotsk)            26   18    4    4    46-17    40
 3.Selmash (Mogilev)              26   16    4    6    48-24    36
 4.SKIF Minsk                     26   14    6    6    47-25    34
 5.Temp (Orsha)                   26   11   10    5    35-22    32
 6.SKB Vitebsk                    26   12    7    7    51-36    31
 7.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             26   14    2   10    42-26    30
 8.Stroitel (Starye Dorogi)       26   11    5   10    51-43    27
 9.Dnepr (Rogachev)               26    9    5   12    28-39    23
10.Metrostroi (Minsk)             26    8    5   13    31-42    21
11.Almaz (Gomel)                  26    7    7   12    37-40    21
12.Dnepr (Mogilev)                26    5    3   18    18-41    13
13.Polesye (Mozyr)                26    4    4   18    14-50    12
14.Sputnik (Rechitsa)             26    0    1   25    15-117    1

Group 2
 1.Sputnik (Minsk)                26   19    5    2    68-21    43
 2.Obuvschik (Lida)               26   17    5    4    58-18    39
 3.Orbita (Minsk)                 26   13    7    6    35-29    33
 4.Torpedo (Minsk)                26   12    6    8    29-23    30
 5.Torpedo (Zhodino)              26   10    9    7    35-26    29
 6.Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)        26   12    4   10    40-40    28
 7.Pedinstitut (Brest)            26   10    5   11    32-37    25
 8.KSOM Volkovysk                 26    9    6   11    30-41    24
 9.Avtomobilist (Borisov)         26    8    8   10    30-32    24
10.Traktor (Minsk)                26    8    7   11    31-42    23
11.Luch (Minsk)                   26   10    2   14    44-42    22
12.Kolos (Dzerzhinsk)             26    6    6   14    29-46    18
13.Tekstilschik (Baranovichi)     26    6    3   17    26-68    15
14.Olimp (Grodno)                 26    3    5   18    22-45    11

Final
Shakhtyor (Solig.)   2-0 1-3 Sputnik (Minsk)
(Sputnik champions]

3rd Place Playoff
Obuvschik (Lida)     4-1 2-1 Dvina (Novopolotsk)
5th Place Playoff
Selmash (Mogilev)    1-1 3-2 Orbita (Minsk)
7th Place Playoff
Torpedo (Minsk)      5-1 1-0 SKIF Minsk
9th Place Playoff
Temp (Orsha)         1-0 0-1 Torpedo (Zhodino)       [aet, 5-4 pen]
11th Place Playoff
Mashinostroitel (P.) 2-4  -  SKB Vitebsk
13th Place Playoff
Shinnik (Bobruysk)   4-0  -  Pedinstitut (Brest)
15th Place Playoff
KSOM Volkovysk       1-1 1-1 Stroitel (St. Dorogi)   [aet, 6-5 pen]
17th Place Playoff
Dnepr (Rogachev)      -   -  Avtomobilist (Borisov)
19th Place Playoff
Metrostroitel (Msk.) 2-2 3-1 Traktor (Minsk)
21st Place Playoff
Almaz (Gomel)         -  3-2 Luch (Minsk)
23rd Place Playoff
Dnepr (Mogilev)       -  0-1 Kolos (Dzerzhinsk)
25th Place Playoff
Polesey (Mozyr)      4-1 1-4 Tekstilschik (Bar.)     [aet, 4-3 pen]
27th Place Playoff
Olimp (Grodno)       6-1 3-1 Sputnik (Rechitsa)

1989

Final Table:

 1.Obuvschik (Lida)               30   21    5    4    56-15    47
 2.Sputnik (Minsk)                30   20    6    6    58-25    46
 3.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          30   17    6    7    55-27    40
 4.BelAZ (Zhodino)                30   15    9    6    35-28    39
 5.Selmash (Mogilev)              30   14   10    6    44-30    38
 6.Torpedo (Minsk)                30   12   10    8    30-24    34
 7.SKB Vitebsk                    30   12    8   10    49-42    32
 8.Stroitel (Starye Dorogi)       30   11    8   11    41-45    30
 9.Kommunalnik (Novopolotsk)      30   10    5   15    38-48    25
10.Orbita (Minsk)                 30    8    8   14    33-46    24
11.SKIF Minsk                     29    6   12   11    26-33    24
12.Temp (Orsha)                   30    8    5   17    28-57    21
13.Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)        30    7    7   16    35-56    21
14.Shinnik (Bobruysk)             29    8    4   17    41-44    20
15.Pedinstitut (Brest)            30    7    5   18    29-53    19
16.KSOM Volkovysk                 30    6    6   18    28-53    18

NB: Shinnik - SKIF not played. 

1990

Final Table:

 1.Sputnik (Minsk)                30   22    5    3    80-17    49
 2.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          30   20    7    3    58-14    47
 3.Torpedo (Minsk)                30   17    7    6    43-24    41
 4.Metallurg (Molodechno)         30   17    6    7    44-26    40
 5.Selmash (Mogilev)              30   12   11    7    33-25    35
 6.Obuvschik (Lida)               30   13    8    9    41-27    34
 7.BelAZ (Zhodino)                30   12   10    8    37-32    34
 8.SKB Vitebsk                    30   14    2   14    49-39    30
 9.Torpedo (Mogilev)              30   13    4   13    38-42    30
10.Orbita (Minsk)                 30   10    7   13    35-46    27
11.Stroitel (Starye Dorogi)       30    9    8   13    41-45    26
12.KIM Vitebsk                    30    8    7   15    31-47    23
13.Dvina (Novopolotsk)            30    7    9   14    35-43    23
14.SKIF-ShVSM Minsk               30    5   13   12    20-44    23
15.Mashinostroitel (Pinsk)        30    3    6   21    17-60    12  
16.Temp (Orsha)                   30    2    2   26    11-86     6

Top Scorer:  1) BARANOVSKIY  (Sputnik)      22
             2) KAMINSKIY    (Soligorsk)    21
             3) KOVALENYA    (Soligorsk)    16

1991

Final Table:

 1.Metallurg (Molodechno)         28   17    7    4    68-24    41
 2.Torpedo (Mogilev)              28   15    7    6    55-26    37
 3.SKB Vitebsk                    28   15    6    7    44-28    36
 4.Torpedo (Minsk)                28   14    8    6    52-29    36
 5.Shakhtyor (Soligorsk)          28   12    9    7    44-25    33
 6.Stroitel (Starye Dorogi)       28   11    9    8    35-30    31
 7.KIM Vitebsk                    28   11    7   10    32-28    29
 8.Orbita (Minsk)                 28   10    8   10    30-44    28
 9.Traktor (Bobruysk)             28    8   12    8    31-26    28
10.BelAZ (Zhodino)                28    8   11    9    37-35    27
11.Obuvschik (Lida)               28    7    8   13    23-42    22
12.Sputnik (Minsk)                28    9    4   15    36-60    22
13.Selmash (Mogilev)              28    7    5   16    26-46    19
14.SKIF-ShVSM Minsk               28    6    4   18    29-63    16
15.Veras (Grodno)                 28    3    9   16    15-51    15

NB: after the break-up of the Soviet Union, Belarus became an independent
    state and organised its own league from 1992 on.

    The 1992 league was played by six clubs coming from the Soviet
    Leagues: Dinamo (Brest), Dinamo (Minsk), Dnepr (Mogilev),
             Gomselmash (Gomel), Khimik (Grodno), KIM Vitebsk;
    top-6: Metallurg (Molodechno), Torpedo (Mogilev), SKB Vitebsk,
           Torpedo (Minsk), Shakhtyor (Soligorsk), Stroitel (Starye Dorogi);
      [KIM Vitebsk above were the 2nd team and moved down one level;
       Orbita (Minsk) moved down one level as well]
    9-11: Traktor (Bobruysk), BelAZ (Zhodino), Obuvschik (Lida);
      [Sputnik (Minsk) and Veras (Grodno) withdrew from competition 1992;
       Selmash (Mogilev) and SKIF-ShVSM Minsk were relegated one level];
    one promoted team: Vedrich (Rechitsa)

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Kubusch and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Lars Kubusch (larsen23@gmx.de) and Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 20 Jun 2007

(C) Copyright Lars Kubusch, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2002/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.