Belarus - List of Super Cup Finals


      Winners                   Runners-up
1984  Obuvschik Lida            Torpedo Zhodino           0-0, 1-0
1985  Orbita  Minsk             Torpedo Mogilev           2-0, 2-1
1986  Obuvschik Lida            Shachter Soligorsk        1-1, 4-1
1987  Shachter Soligorsk        Obuvschik Lida            2-1, 2-0
1988  Shinnik Babryusk          Temp Orsha                0-2, 2-0   pen 4-2
1989  Sputnik Minsk             Shachter Soligorsk        2-3, 2-0
1990  Sputnik Minsk             Obuvschik Lida            3-0, 3-0
1991  Sputnik Minsk             Metallurg Molodechno      1-1, 1-1   pen 4-3
1992  Metallurg Molodechno      Shinnik Babryusk          1-0, 3-0

Number of Cups per Club (9 cups)
================================
3  Sputnik Minsk
2  Obuvschik Lida
1  Orbita Minsk
   Shachter Soligorsk
   Shinnik Babryusk
   Metallurg Molodechno

Number of Finals per Club (18 finalists)
=======================================

4  Obuvschik Lida
3  Schachter Soligorsk
   Sputnik Minsk
2  Shinnik Babryusk
   Metallurg Molodechno
1  Torpedo Zhodino
   Orbita Minsk
   Torpedo Mogilev
   Temp Orsha

Number of Lost Finals per Club (9 runners up)
============================================
2  Schachter Soligorsk
   Obuvschik Lida
1  Torpedo Zhodino
   Torpedo Mogilev
   Temp Orsha
   Metallurg Molodechno
   Shinnik Babryusk

Finals details

1984  4-06  Lida        Obuvschik (Lida) - Torpedo (Zhodino)         0-0
     11-06  Zhodino     Torpedo(Zhodino) - Obuvschik(Lida)           0-1  [Karpyuk]

1985  3-07  Minsk       Orbita (Minsk)   - Torpedo(Mogilev)          2-0  [Golovnev, Marusov]
     13-07  Mogilev     Torpedo(Mogilev) - Orbita(Minsk)             1-2  [Teplyakov - Marusov, Ladutko]

1986 25-06  Soligorsk   Shachter(Soligorsk) - Obuvschik(Lida)        1-1  [Kavalena - Naumov]
      3-07  Lida        Obuvschik(Lida)  - Shachter (Soligorsk)      4-1  [Romanovski-2, Naumov, Bakrinev - Kavalena]

1987 24-06  Lida        Obuvschik(Lida)  - Shachter(Soligorsk)       1-2  [Nichipor - Kavalena, Volotkovich]
      1-07  Soligorsk   Shachter(Soligorsk) - Obuvshik(Lida)         2-0  [Lomako, Kavalena]

1988 29-06  Orsha       Temp (Orsha)  - Shinnik (Babryusk)           2-0  [Abalyan-2]
      3-07  Babryusk    Shinnik(Babryusk) - Temp (Orsha)             2-0  [Kazmin, Razumovich]
     Winners Cup Belorussia SSR SKIF(Minsk) not played          Pen 4-2 Shinnik

1989 28-06  Soligorsk   Shachter (Soligorsk) - Sputnik(Minsk)        3-2  [Mikhadyk-2, Krot - Chizik, Baranovski]
     17-07  Minsk       Sputnik(Minsk) - Schachter(Soligorsk)        2-0  [Rabchevich, Sanyuk]

1990 27-06  Minsk       Sputnik(Minsk) - Obuvschik(Lida)             3-0  [A.Voichechovic-3]
      4-07  Lida        Obuvschik(Lida) - Sputnik(Minsk)             0-3  [A.Voichechovic-2, V.Voichechovic]

1991 29-06  Minsk       Sputnik(Minsk) - Metallurg(Molodechno)       1-1  [Sanyuk - Vazevich]
      4-07  Molodechno  Metallurg(Molodechno) - Sputnik(Minsk)       1-1  [Vazevich - Zhamoitin]

1992 19-07  Molodechno  Metallurg (Molodechno) - Shinnik(Babryusk)   1-0  [Vazevich]
     26-07  Babryusk    Shinnik(Babryusk) - Metallurg(Molodechno)    0-3  [Kondrat'ev-2, Danchenko]
  


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erlan Manaschev for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erlan Manaschev (emanaschev@yandex.ru)
Last updated: 13 Apr 2003

(C) Copyright Erlan Manaschev and RSSSF 2003
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.