Yemen 2007

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahli (Sanaa)               26  12 12  2  39- 9  48  Champions
 2.Hassan (Abyan)                26  14  3  9  31-36  45
 3.Al-Saqr (Taizz)               26  12  7  7  41-25  43
 4.Al-Sha'ab (Ibb)               26  11  6  9  32-27  39
 5.Al-Sha'ab Hadramaut (Mukalla) 26  11  4 11  27-28  37
 6.Yarmuk al-Rawda (Sanaa)       26   8 12  6  26-18  36
 7.Al-Hilal (Hudayda)            26  10  6 10  35-32  36
 8.Al-Rasheed (Taizz)            26   9  8  9  21-19  35
 9.Shula (Aden)                  26   8 11  7  27-30  35
10.Al-Tilal (Aden)               26   8 10  8  29-23  34  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Wahda (Sanaa)              26  10  4 12  31-34  34  Relegation Playoff
12.Al-Ittihad (Ibb)              26   8  9  9  27-27  33  Relegated
13.Al-Shabab (al-Baydaa)         26   5  7 14  28-45  22  Relegated
14.Al-Nasir (al-Dalaa)           26   4  5 17  16-57  17  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Sha'ab H  2-0 Rasheed
Hassan    1-1 Saqr
Shula     1-1 Shabab B
Wahda S   0-1 Hilal H
Nasir D   0-0 Yarmuk
[Mar 26]
Sha'ab I  4-0 Tilal    
[Apr 2]
Ittihad I 0-0 Ahli S

Round 2
[Feb 1]
Ahli S    1-1 Shula
[Feb 2]
Rasheed   2-0 Wahda S
Tilal     3-0 Hassan
Hilal     0-0 Sha'ab I
Nasir D   2-0 Saqr
Yarmuk    1-1 Ittihad I
[Mar 26]
Shabab B  1-0 Sha'ab H

Round 3 [Feb 9]
Saqr      0-0 Tilal
Sha'ab H  0-0 Ahli S
Shula     0-0 Yarmuk
Hassan    3-0 Hilal
Wahda S   5-2 Shabab B
Sha'ab I  0-1 Rasheed
Ittihad I 2-1 Nasir D

Round 4
[Feb 15]
Ahli S    0-0 Wahda S
[Feb 16]
Rasheed   2-1 Hassan
Shabab B  0-1 Sha'ab I
Yarmuk    2-0 Sha'ab H
Hilal     1-0 Saqr
Nasir D   0-5 Tilal
[Feb 17]
Ittihad I 3-0 Shula

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Shula     1-1 Nasir D
[Feb 23]
Tilal     2-2 Hilal
Sha'ab H  0-0 Ittihad I
Hassan    1-0 Shabab B
Saqr      3-2 Rasheed
Wahda S   0-2 Yarmuk
Sha'ab I  1-1 Ahli S

Round 6
[Feb 28]
Shabab B  0-0 Saqr
[Mar 1]
Ahli S    5-1 Hassan
[Mar 2]
Ittihad I 2-1 Wahda S
Rasheed   1-1 Tilal
Yarmuk    0-1 Sha'ab I
Shula     2-0 Sha'ab H
Nasir D   1-0 Hilal

Round 7
[Mar 9]
Tilal     1-0 Shabab B
Sha'ab I  2-0 Ittihad I
Sha'ab H  1-0 Nasir D
Wahda S   3-2 Shula
Hassan    1-0 Yarmuk
Hilal     1-1 Rasheed
[Mar 11]
Saqr      0-0 Ahli S

Round 8
[Mar 15]
Ahli S    1-1 Tilal
Shabab B  3-2 Hilal
[Mar 16]
Ittihad I 0-1 Hassan
Shula     0-1 Sha'ab I
Yarmuk    1-1 Saqr
Sha'ab H  2-0 Wahda S
Nasir D   0-1 Rasheed

Round 9
[Mar 23]
Rasheed   2-0 Shabab B
Hassan    2-0 Shula
Wahda S   4-1 Nasir D
Sha'ab I  3-1 Sha'ab H
Tilal     1-2 Yarmuk
[Mar 25]
Saqr      2-0 Ittihad I
[Apr 27]
Hilal     0-1 Ahli S

Round 10
[Mar 29]
Ahli S    1-0 Rasheed
[Mar 30]
Shula     2-1 Saqr
Sha'ab H  1-2 Hassan
Yarmuk    0-1 Hilal
Nasir D   2-1 Shabab B
Ittihad I 1-1 Tilal
[Mar 31]
Wahda S   3-0 Sha'ab I

Round 11
[Apr 5]
Hilal     0-0 Ittihad I
Saqr      8-1 Sha'ab H
[Apr 6]
Sha'ab I  2-0 Nasir D
Hassan    1-0 Wahda S
Shabab B  0-0 Ahli S
Rasheed   1-1 Yarmuk
Tilal     1-1 Shula

Round 12
[Apr 12]
Yarmuk    0-1 Shabab B
[Apr 13]
Ittihad I 1-0 Rasheed
Wahda S   0-1 Saqr
Sha'ab H  0-0 Tilal
Nasir D   0-3 Ahli S
[Apr 14]
Sha'ab I  1-1 Hassan
Shula     3-2 Hilal

Round 13
[Apr 19]
Rasheed   0-0 Shula
Hilal     1-0 Sha'ab H
[Apr 20]
Hassan    1-0 Nasir D
Saqr      4-1 Sha'ab I
Tilal     2-0 Wahda S
Shabab B  2-2 Ittihad I
Ahli S    1-1 Yarmuk

Round 14
[May 3]
Rasheed   1-0 Sha'ab H
Yarmuk    3-0 Nasir D
[May 4]
Tilal     1-0 Sha'ab I
Hilal     4-0 Wahda S
Ahli S    4-0 Ittihad I
Saqr      4-1 Hassan
Shabab B  1-2 Shula

Round 15
[May 11]
Hassan    1-0 Tilal
Shula     1-0 Ahli S
Wahda S   2-0 Rasheed
Ittihad I 1-1 Yarmuk
Saqr      1-1 Nasir D
[May 12]
Sha'ab I  1-2 Hilal
[Jul 2]
Sha'ab H  2-1 Shabab B

Round 16
[May 17]
Tilal     1-2 Saqr
Yarmuk    1-1 Shula
[May 18]
Nasir D   0-1 Ittihad I
Ahli S    2-0 Sha'ab H
Shabab B  1-3 Wahda S
Rasheed   1-1 Sha'ab I
Hilal     1-1 Hassan

Round 17
[May 24]
Tilal     3-1 Nasir D
[May 25]
Hassan    1-0 Rasheed
Sha'ab I  2-0 Shabab B
Wahda S   0-0 Ahli S
Sha'ab H  0-0 Yarmuk
Shula     1-1 Ittihad I
[May 27]
Saqr      2-1 Hilal

Round 18
[May 31]
Yarmuk    1-0 Wahda S
[Jun 1]
Rasheed   0-1 Saqr
Ahli S    0-0 Sha'ab I
Hilal     2-1 Tilal
Nasir D   2-1 Shula
Shabab B  4-0 Hassan
[Jun 2]
Ittihad I 0-1 Sha'ab H

Round 19 [Jun 8]
Saqr      3-0 Shabab B
Hilal     5-0 Nasir D
Hassan    1-0 Ahli S
Sha'ab I  1-2 Yarmuk
Tilal     0-2 Rasheed
Sha'ab H  4-0 Shula
Wahda S   2-1 Ittihad I

Round 20
[Jun 14]
Yarmuk    3-1 Hassan
[Jun 15]
Shabab B  0-0 Tilal
Shula     0-0 Wahda S
Ahli S    2-0 Saqr
Rasheed   0-0 Hilal
Nasir D   0-1 Sha'ab H
[Jun 16]
Ittihad I 2-1 Sha'ab I

Round 21
[Jun 21]
Rasheed   2-0 Nasir D
[Jun 22]
Saqr      2-0 Yarmuk
Tilal     0-2 Ahli S
Hassan    3-1 Ittihad I
Hilal     5-2 Shabab B
Wahda S   2-1 Sha'ab H
Sha'ab I  1-0 Shula

Round 22
[Jun 28]
Yarmuk    0-0 Tilal
[Jun 29]
Ahli S    4-2 Hilal
Ittihad I 2-0 Saqr
Shula     3-1 Hassan
Sha'ab H  3-1 Sha'ab I
Nasir D   1-1 Wahda S
Shabab B  0-0 Rasheed

Round 23
[Jul 5]
Rasheed   0-1 Ahli S
[Jul 6]
Shabab B  6-1 Nasir D
Hilal     0-3 Yarmuk
Tilal     2-0 Ittihad I
Saqr      1-1 Shula
Hassan    2-1 Sha'ab H
Sha'ab I  2-0 Wahda S

Round 24
[Jul 12]
Wahda S   3-1 Hassan
[Jul 13]
Yarmuk    0-1 Rasheed
Sha'ab H  3-0 Saqr
Ittihad I 0-1 Hilal
Nasir D   2-2 Sha'ab I
Shula     0-0 Tilal
[Jul 14]
Ahli S    2-0 Shabab B

Round 25 [Jul 20]
Rasheed   0-0 Ittihad I
Ahli S    8-0 Nasir D
Shabab B  2-2 Yarmuk
Tilal     0-1 Sha'ab H
Saqr      1-2 Wahda S
Hassan    awd Sha'ab I             [awarded 0-3; match abandoned]
Hilal     1-2 Shula

Round 26
[Jul 27]
Ittihad I 6-0 Shabab B
Shula     2-1 Rasheed
Sha'ab H  2-0 Hilal
Wahda S   0-3 Tilal
Sha'ab I  0-3 Saqr
Nasir D   0-2 Hassan
[Aug 3]
Yarmuk    0-0 Ahli S

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahli (Sanaa)               26  12 12  2  39- 9  48  Champions
 2.Hassan (Abyan)                26  14  3  9  31-36  45
 3.Al-Saqr (Taizz)               26  12  7  7  41-25  43
 4.Al-Sha'ab (Ibb)               26  11  6  9  32-27  39
 5.Al-Sha'ab Hadramaut (Mukalla) 26  11  4 11  27-28  37
 6.Yarmuk al-Rawda (Sanaa)       26   8 12  6  26-18  36
 7.Al-Hilal (Hudayda)            26  10  6 10  35-32  36
 8.Al-Rasheed (Taizz)            26   9  8  9  21-19  35
 9.Shula (Aden)                  26   8 11  7  27-30  35
10.Al-Tilal (Aden)               26   8 10  8  29-23  34  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Wahda (Sanaa)              26  10  4 12  31-34  34  Relegation Playoff
12.Al-Ittihad (Ibb)              26   8  9  9  27-27  33  Relegated
13.Al-Shabab (al-Baydaa)         26   5  7 14  28-45  22  Relegated
14.Al-Nasir (al-Dalaa)           26   4  5 17  16-57  17  Relegated

Relegation Playoff [Aug 4]
Tilal     1-1 Wahda S              [aet, 1-3 pen]

NB: Al-Tilal relegated


Cup Tournaments 2007


President Cup 2007

Preliminary Round

First Legs [May 7]
Tilal             1-1 Shamsan
Ahli Sana         2-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut

Second Legs [May 14]
Shamsan           1-2 Tilal
Sha'ab Hadramaut  2-1 Ahli Sana

1/16 Finals

First Legs 
[May 28]
Ahli Sana         4-0 Nasir Hajja  
Hassan            1-2 Sha'ab Ibb
Najim Saba Damar  0-2 May 22
Rasheed           1-0 Shula
Samoon            0-1 Tadamun Shabwa
Saioon            3-1 Nasir Al-Dalaa
Wahda Sana        1-0 Shabab Al-Kudus  
Tilal             3-1 Salam Al-Gharfa   
Ittihad Ibb       1-1 Ahli Taizz
Shabab Abs        0-0 Taawun Badan
October 14        0-0 Rahban
[May 29]
Fahman Abian      1-0 Shabab Al-Baydaa
Taliya Taizz      2-1 Shabab Al-Jeel
Sha'ab Sana       1-2 Wahda Aden
[Jun 11]
Yarmuk            2-3 Saqr
Sabeen            2-1 Hilal

Second Legs
[Jun 18]
Nasir Hajja       0-1 Ahli Sana
Sha'ab Ibb        3-1 Hassan
May 22            1-0 Najim Saba Damar 
Shula             1-2 Rasheed
Tadamun Shabwa    1-0 Samoon
Nasir Al-Dalaa    4-1 Saioon
Shabab Al-Kudus   0-0 Wahda Sana
Shabab Al-Baydaa  4-1 Fahman Abian
Saqr              1-1 Yarmuk
Hilal             3-0 Sabeen
[Jun 19]
Salam Al-Gharfa   0-0 Tilal
Ahli Taizz        1-1 Ittihad Ibb     
Shabab Al-Jeel    5-0 Taliya Taizz   
[Jun 20]
Wahda Aden        0-0 Sha'ab Sana
[dates?]
Taawun Badan      bt  Shabab Abs   
Rahban            lt  October 14

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Jun 25]
Shabab Al-Baydaa  0-0 Sha'ab Ibb
[Jul 2]
Tadamun Shabwa    2-0 Wahda Aden
Nasir Al-Dalaa    0-0 May 22
Taawun Badan      4-0 October 14
Shabab Al-Jeel    2-0 Hilal
Tilal             2-0 Rasheed
Wahda Sana        1-2 Ahli Sana
Saqr              abd Ahli Taizz
[Jul 10]
Saqr              5-0 Ahli Taizz

Second Legs 
[Jul 9]
Sha'ab Ibb        3-1 Shabab Al-Baydaa
Wahda Aden        0-2 Tadamun Shabwa
October 14        0-1 Taawun Badan
Hilal             3-0 Shabab Al-Jeel
Rasheed           1-2 Tilal
Ahli Sana         3-3 Wahda Sana
[Jul 10]
May 22            3-0 Nasir Al-Dalaa
[Jul 15]
Ahli Taizz        1-3 Saqr

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Jul 23]
Ahli Sana         2-2 Sha'ab Ibb    
Taawun Badan      1-1 May 22
Hilal             1-0 Saqr
Tadamun Shabwa    1-0 Tilal

Second Legs 
[Jul 30]
May 22            2-1 Taawun Badan
Saqr              awd Hilal              [abandoned at 1-2, awarded to Hilal]
Tilal             7-0 Tadamun Shabwa
[Jul 31]
Sha'ab Ibb        1-0 Ahli Sana

Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 7]
Tilal             1-0 May 22
Sha'ab Ibb        0-2 Hilal

Second Legs [Aug 14]
May 22            0-2 Tilal
Hilal             1-0 Sha'ab Ibb   

Final [Aug 17]
Hilal             0-1 Tilal



Esteghlal Cup 2007

1/8 Finals
[Nov 3]
Wahda Aden        0-0 Saqr               [3-5 pen]
[Nov 4]
Shula             2-0 Shamshan
[Nov 5]
Hilal Hudayda     0-5 Mueen 
[Nov 6]
Hassan            0-0 Nasir Al-Dalaa     [4-5 pen]
[Nov 7]
Sha'ab Ibb        2-2 Taliya Iah         [4-3 pen]
[Nov 8]
Mansoura          n/p Sharara            [apparently both clubs disqualified]
[Nov 9]
Sha'ab Hadramaut  0-2 Hilal Abian
[Nov 10]
Rasheed           2-3 Tilal

Quarterfinals
[Nov 11]
Hilal Abian       2-5 Mueen 
[Nov 12]
Saqr              1-1 Nasir Al-Dalaa     [2-4 pen]
[Nov 13]
Shula             5-2 Sha'ab Ibb
[tba]
Tilal             w/o Mansoura/Sharara

Semifinals [Nov 17]
Shula             1-0 Nasir Al-Dalaa  
Tilal             1-1 Mueen              [4-5 pen]

Final [Nov 27]
Shula             1-1 Mueen              [2-4 pen]


Unity Cup 2007

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Dec 4]
Taawun            1-0 Sha'ab Sana
May 22            1-1 Ittihad Al-Baydaa
Saqr              0-0 Rasheed
[Dec 5]
Yarmuk            2-1 Salam Al-Gharfa 

Second Legs [Dec 7]
Sha'ab Sana       3-0 Taawun
Ittihad Al-Baydaa 1-1 May 22             [3-4 pen]
Rasheed           0-0 Saqr               [2-3 pen]
Salam Al-Gharfa   1-1 Yarmuk

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 11]
May 22            1-1 Sha'ab Sana
Saqr              1-0 Yarmuk

Second Legs
[Dec 14]
Sha'ab Sana       1-4 May 22
[Dec 15]
Yarmuk            0-1 Saqr

Final [Dec 17]
May 22            1-0 Saqr




Second Level 2007


Round 1
[May 31]
Shamshan  1-0 Ahli T 
[Jun 1]
Tadamun S 1-2 Shabab K
Shabab A  0-0 Oct 14
Nasir H   2-1 Wahda A
[Jun 2]
Rahban    1-1 Saioon
Shabab J  2-1 Fahman
Sha'ab S  0-0 Salam G
Taawun B  2-0 Samoon
[Jun 3]
May 22    2-1 Najim S
[Jun 4]
Sabeen    1-0 Taliya T

Round 2
[Jun 7]
Taawun B  1-2 Shabab J
Saioon    0-0 Nasir H
[Jun 8]
Rahban    1-0 Sabeen
Najim S   1-0 Shabab K
Salam G   1-1 Shamshan
Oct 14    0-1 Sha'ab S
[Jun 9]
May 22    2-1 Tadamun S
Wahda A   4-1 Taliya T
Samoon    0-0 Fahman
Shabab A  1-1 Ahli T

Round 3
[Jun 14]
Shabab J  1-0 Samoon
Shamshan  4-1 Shabab A
Shabab K  1-1 Saioon
Fahman    2-0 Oct 14
Sha'ab S  3-2 Taawun B
Sabeen    1-1 Wahda A
Ahli T    2-0 Salam G
Taliya T  2-2 Rahban
[Jun 15]
Nasir H   0-1 May 22
Tadamun S 1-0 Najim S

Round 4
[Jun 21]
Shamshan  3-0 Taawun B
Samoon    1-0 Oct 14
Shabab A  0-1 Shabab J
Ahli T    1-1 Sha'ab S
Wahda A   3-1 Shabab K
Taliya T  2-1 May 22
[Jun 22]
Salam G   0-0 Fahman
Rahban    2-0 Tadamun S
Najim S   2-2 Saioon
[Jun 23]
Sabeen    2-0 Nasir H

Round 5
[Jun 28]
Taawun B  1-0 Ahli T
May 22    2-0 Sabeen
Shabab K  3-0 Rahban
Shabab J  1-1 Shamshan
Tadamun S 0-0 Taliya T
[Jun 29]
Saioon    3-2 Wahda A
Nasir H   2-0 Najim S
Sha'ab S  1-1 Samoon
Fahman    0-0 Shabab A
Oct 14    0-1 Salam G

Round 6 [Jul 5]
Rahban    2-1 Nasir H
Tadamun S 1-0 Saioon
Najim S   2-0 Sabeen
Taliya T  0-3 Shabab K
Wahda A   1-1 May 22
Shabab A  1-0 Sha'ab S
Shabab J  1-0 Oct 14
Shamshan  2-2 Fahman
Salam G   0-0 Taawun B
Samoon    1-1 Ahli T

Round 7
[Jul 12]
Shabab K  2-0 Nasir H
May 22    5-1 Rahban
Saioon    3-1 Taliya T
Sabeen    2-0 Tadamun S
Wahda A   3-2 Najim S
Salam G   2-1 Samoon
Oct 14    1-1 Shamshan
Taawun B  3-0 Shabab A
Fahman    0-1 Sha'ab S
[Jul 14]
Ahli T    1-1 Shabab J

Round 8
[Jul 19]
Shabab K  0-0 May 22
Rahban    0-1 Wahda A
Najim S   4-0 Taliya T
Fahman    1-1 Taawun B
Samoon    1-1 Shamshan
[Jul 20]
Saioon    0-1 Sabeen
Nasir H   0-0 Tadamun S
Sha'ab S  0-1 Shabab J
Shabab A  2-1 Salam G
Oct 14    0-1 Ahli T

Round 9 [Jul 26]
May 22    1-1 Saioon
Sabeen    2-2 Shabab K
Rahban    0-0 Najim S
Tadamun S 2-0 Wahda A
Nasir H   2-1 Taliya T
Shamshan  1-3 Sha'ab S
Shabab A  0-0 Samoon
Shabab J  4-0 Salam G
Taawun B  5-3 Oct 14
Ahli T    1-0 Fahman

Tables:

Group A
 1.May 22 (Sanaa)                 9   5  3  1  15- 7  18
 2.Shabab Al-Kudus                9   4  3  2  14- 8  15
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Wahda (Aden)                9   4  2  3  16-13  14
 4.Al-Sabeen                      9   4  2  3   9- 8  14
 5.Rahban (Hurd)                  9   3  3  3   9-13  12
 6.Najim Sabaa (Damar)            9   3  2  4  12-10  11
 7.Saioon (Saioon)                9   2  5  2  11-10  11
 8.Nasir Hajja                    9   3  2  4   7- 9  11
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Al-Tadamun (Shabwa)            9   3  2  4   6- 8  11
10.Taliya (Taizz)                 9   1  2  6   7-20   5

Group B
 1.Shabab al-Jeel (Hudayda)       9   7  2  0  14- 4  23
 2.Al-Sha'ab (Sanaa)              9   4  3  2  10- 7  15
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Shamshan (Aden)                9   3  5  1  15-10  14
 4.Al-Taawun (Badan)              9   4  2  3  15-12  14
 5.Al-Ahli (Taizz)                9   3  4  2   8- 6  13
 6.Salam (al-Garfa)               9   2  4  3   5-10  10
 7.Al-Shabab (Abs)                9   2  4  3   5-10  10
 8.Fahman (Abyan)                 9   1  5  3   6- 7   8
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Samoon                         9   1  5  3   5- 8   8
10.October 14 (Shabwa)            9   0  2  7   4-13   2

Round 10 [Aug 3]
Ahli T    1-0 Shamshan
Shabab K  4-2 Tadamun S 
Oct 14    0-3 Shabab A 
Wahda A   2-0 Nasir H 
Saioon    0-0 Rahban    
Fahman    0-3 Shabab J 
Salam G   1-1 Sha'ab S 
Samoon    2-0 Taawun B  
Najim S   0-1 May 22
Taliya T  2-1 Sabeen  

Round 11 [tba]
Shabab J   -  Taawun B  
Nasir H    -  Saioon
Sabeen     -  Rahban
Shabab K   -  Najim S   
Shamshan   -  Salam G
Sha'ab S   -  Oct 14 
Tadamun S  -  May 22
Taliya T   -  Wahda A 
Fahman     -  Samoon
Ahli T     -  Shabab A

Round 12
[Aug 9]
Taawun B  1-1 Sha'ab S 
Salam G   0-0 Ahli T  
Saioon    2-0 Shabab K   
[Aug 11]
Samoon    1-0 Shabab J
Shabab A  1-1 Shamshan
Oct 14    2-3 Fahman  
Wahda A   4-0 Sabeen
Rahban    4-0 Taliya T
May 22    4-1 Nasir H 
Najim S   1-1 Tadamun S

Round 13
[Aug 16]
Taawun B  0-3 Shamshan
Oct 14    1-3 Samoon
Shabab J  6-0 Shabab A
Sha'ab S  2-1 Ahli T
Shabab K  2-2 Wahda A 
Fahman    4-0 Salam G  
Tadamun S 6-0 Rahban
Saioon    abd Najim S  
Nasir H   1-2 Sabeen
[tba]
May 22     -  Taliya T 

Round 14 [Aug 20]
Ahli T    2-1 Taawun B 
Sabeen    0-1 May 22
Rahban    3-0 Shabab K 
Shamshan  0-0 Shabab J 
Taliya T  0-1 Tadamun S 
Wahda A   3-1 Saioon
Najim S   0-0 Nasir H
Samoon    1-0 Sha'ab S  
Shabab A  2-1 Fahman
Salam G   3-0 Oct 14 

Round 15 [tba]
Nasir H    -  Rahban  
Saioon     -  Tadamun S 
Sabeen     -  Najim S 
Shabab K   -  Taliya T
May 22     -  Wahda A 
Sha'ab S   -  Shabab A
Oct 14     -  Shabab J
Fahman     -  Shamshan
Taawun B   -  Salam G
Ahli T     -  Samoon

Round 16 [tba]
Nasir H    -  Shabab K  
Rahban     -  May 22
Taliya T   -  Saioon 
Tadamun S  -  Sabeen
Najim S    -  Wahda A  
Shamshan   -  Oct 14
Samoon     -  Salam G   
Shabab A   -  Taawun B  
Sha'ab S   -  Fahman
Shabab J   -  Ahli T

Round 17 [tba]
May 22     -  Shabab K 
Wahda A    -  Rahban
Taliya T   -  Najim S 
Taawun B   -  Fahman
Shamshan   -  Samoon 
Sabeen     -  Saioon
Tadamun S  -  Nasir H 
Shabab J   -  Sha'ab S  
Salam G    -  Shabab A  
Ahli T     -  Oct 14

Round 18
[Sep 9]
Sha'ab S  1-1 Shamshan
Samoon    1-1 Shabab A
Salam G   2-0 Shabab J
Oct 14    2-0 Taawun B  
Fahman    1-2 Ahli T
[Sep 10]
Saioon    0-0 May 22 
Shabab K  3-0 Sabeen  
Najim S   3-0 Rahban
Wahda A   4-1 Tadamun S 
Taliya T  1-1 Nasir H   

Tables:

Group A
 1.May 22 (Sanaa)                13   8  4  1  21- 8  28
 2.Al-Wahda (Aden)               14   8  3  3  31-17  27
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Shabab Al-Kudus               14   6  4  4  23-17  22
 4.Rahban (Hurd)                 14   5  4  5  16-22  19
 5.Al-Tadamun (Shabwa)           14   5  3  6  17-17  18
 6.Al-Sabeen                     14   5  2  7  12-19  17
 7.Najim Sabaa (Damar)           13   4  4  5  16-12  16
 8.Saioon (Saioon)               13   3  7  3  14-13  16
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Nasir Hajja                   14   3  4  7  10-18  13
10.Taliya (Taizz)                13   2  3  8  10-27   9

Promoted: May 22 (Sanaa) and Al-Wahda (Aden)

Group B
 1.Shabab al-Jeel (Hudayda)      14   9  3  2  23- 7  30
 2.Al-Ahli (Taizz)               14   6  5  3  14-10  23
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Sha'ab (Sanaa)             14   5  6  3  15-12  21
 4.Samoon                        14   5  6  3  13-10  21
 5.Shamshan (Aden)               14   4  8  2  20-13  20
 6.Salam (al-Garfa)              14   4  6  4  11-15  18
 7.Al-Shabab (Abs)               14   4  6  4  12-19  18
 8.Al-Taawun (Badan)             14   4  3  7  17-22  15
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Fahman (Abyan)                14   3  5  6  15-16  14
10.October 14 (Shabwa)           14   1  2 11   9-25   5

Promoted: Shabab al-Jeel (Hudayda) and Al-Ahli (Taizz)

2006

2007/08

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Refel Hashim for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Refel Hashim (refel76@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 3 Jan 2008

(C) Copyright Refel Hashim and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.