Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) 2013


Division Une (national championship)

Division Une 2013

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)           13  11  2  0  38- 4  35  Champions
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)           13  10  2  1  30- 5  32
 3.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)         13   7  3  3  26-12  24  [28-12]
 4.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)        13   7  3  3  20- 7  24
 5.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi) 13   7  3  3  19-10  24  [21- 9]
 6.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)     13   8  0  5  19-11  24
 7.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)           13   5  1  7  13-23  16  [21-24]
 9.AS Dauphins Noirs (Goma)          13   4  3  6  16-17  15
 8.Rojolu SC (Kinshasa)              13   4  3  6  11-22  15
10.OC Muungano (Bukavu)              13   3  3  7   9-17  12  [11-16]
11.CS Makiso (Kisangani)             13   3  3  7   7-19  12
------------------------------------------------------------
12.TP Molunge (Mbandaka)             13   3  0 10  11-31   9  [10-25]  Relegated
13.DC Virunga (Goma)                 13   2  2  9   9-29   8           Relegated
14.TC Elima (Matadi)                 13   0  0 13   0-39   0           Relegated  [*]

[*] TC Elima were later readmitted to the top level 2013/14

NB: 6 more losses than wins and 18 goals more conceded than scored as three matches
      were awarded a 0-3 forfeit loss to both clubs;
    TC Elima had all 13 matches awarded 0-3 losses against them for using an ineligible
      player, Patou Tingo Disasi;
    for five clubs the official goal records reported deviate from the results below;
      those reported official goal records are listed between square brackets; the
      official records must be wrong as there is no way Tshinkunku can be credited
      with 21 goals.

Round 1
[Mar 20]
TP Mazembe            4-0 Rojolu SC             
SM Sanga Balende      3-0 US Tshinkunku         
OC Muungano           2-1 DC Virunga            
DC Motema Pembe       awd TP Molunge            [awarded 3-0, originally 0-0; Molunge
[Mar 21]                                         fielded ineligible player Dongo Karim]
CS Makiso             0-2 AS Dauphins Noirs     
TC Elima              awd AS Vita Club          [awarded 0-3; originally 0-1]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 CS Don Bosco          

Round 2
[Mar 23]
AS Vita Club          awd TP Molunge            [awarded 3-0, originally 2-0; Molunge
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-0 Rojolu SC              fielded ineligible player Dongo Karim]
TC Elima              awd DC Motema Pembe       [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1]
US Tshinkunku         1-1 TP Mazembe           
[Mar 26]
OC Muungano           1-0 AS Dauphins Noirs     
CS Don Bosco          1-2 SM Sanga Balende      
[Mar 28]
DC Virunga            2-1 CS Makiso             

Round 3
[Mar 30]
CS Don Bosco          3-0 US Tshinkunku         
Rojolu SC             0-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Mar 31]
TP Molunge            awd TC Elima              [awarded 0-3 against both, originally 2-2;
OC Muungano           0-0 CS Makiso              Molunge fielded ineligible player Dongo Karim]
DC Virunga            1-1 AS Dauphins Noirs     
[Jun 23]
TP Mazembe            1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Vita Club          0-0 DC Motema Pembe       

Round 4
[Apr 7]
Rojolu SC             awd TC Elima              [awarded 3-0; originally 2-0]
US Tshinkunku         awd FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1]
[Apr 9]                                          
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 OC Muungano           
[Apr 10]
TP Molunge            awd DC Virunga            [awarded 0-3 against both; originally 2-2]
AS Vita Club          4-1 CS Don Bosco          
CS Makiso             0-2 TP Mazembe            
[Apr 11]
AS Dauphins Noirs     0-1 DC Motema Pembe       

Round 5
[Apr 13]
Rojolu SC             2-1 OC Muungano           
[Apr 14]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 AS Vita Club          
TP Molunge            awd CS Don Bosco          [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1; Molunge
[Apr 16]                                         fielded ineligible player Dongo Karim]
DC Virunga            1-2 SM Sanga Balende      
[Apr 18]
US Tshinkunku         3-2 AS Dauphins Noirs     
TC Elima              awd CS Makiso             [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1]
[May 26]
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 TP Mazembe            

Round 6
[Apr 21]
DC Virunga            awd FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-2 in 78']
US Tshinkunku         2-1 OC Muungano           
AS Vita Club          6-0 Rojolu SC             
[Apr 24]
TP Mazembe            6-0 AS Dauphins Noirs     
[Apr 25]
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 TP Molunge            
CS Don Bosco          awd TC Elima              [awarded 3-0; originally 2-1]
CS Makiso             1-0 DC Motema Pembe       

Round 7
[Apr 28]
DC Motema Pembe       1-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
TP Mazembe            2-1 AS Vita Club          
[Apr 29]
OC Muungano           0-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Apr 30]
TC Elima              awd US Tshinkunku         [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0]
[May 1]
SM Sanga Balende      0-1 CS Makiso             
[Jun 12]
Rojolu SC             1-1 DC Virunga            
[Jun 22]
AS Dauphins Noirs     awd TP Molunge            [awarded 3-0 (inferred)]

Round 8
[May 4]
TP Molunge            1-2 Rojolu SC             
DC Virunga            awd TC Elima              [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1]
[May 5]
AS Vita Club          abd US Tshinkunku         [abandoned at 0-0 in 53' due to bad weather]
[May 7]
AS Vita Club          1-0 US Tshinkunku         [replay]
[May 8]
CS Don Bosco          1-3 TP Mazembe            
AS Dauphins Noirs     3-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[May 9]
CS Makiso             1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[May 10]
OC Muungano           0-0 DC Motema Pembe       

Round 9
[May 12]
SM Sanga Balende      0-1 TP Mazembe            
AS Dauphins Noirs     0-0 Rojolu SC             
[May 14]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  awd TC Elima              [awarded 3-0; originally 1-0]
DC Motema Pembe       2-3 CS Don Bosco          
[May 17]
OC Muungano           0-1 AS Vita Club          
[May 19]
TP Molunge            2-0 CS Makiso             
[Jun 6]
US Tshinkunku         1-0 DC Virunga            

Round 10
[May 19]
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 Rojolu SC             
AS Dauphins Noirs     0-1 AS Vita Club          
TC Elima              awd SM Sanga Balende      [awarded 0-3; originally 0-2]
[May 22]
CS Don Bosco          awd DC Virunga            [awarded 3-0, Virunga did not show]            
[May 26]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  awd OC Muungano           [awarded 0-3 loss to both clubs; abandoned
[May 28]                                         after Muungano walked off after a home
TP Molunge            0-5 TP Mazembe             fan attempted to strangle their 'keeper]
[Jun 16]
CS Makiso             awd US Tshinkunku         [awarded 0-3 (inferred)]

Round 11 
[May 6]
OC Muungano           awd TC Elima              [awarded 3-0; originally 2-0]
[May 25]
AS Vita Club          3-2 SM Sanga Balende      
[May 27]
AS Dauphins Noirs     1-1 CS Don Bosco          
[May 30]
DC Motema Pembe       awd US Tshinkunku         [awarded 3-0, Tshinkunku suspended]
[Jun 5]
CS Makiso             0-0 Rojolu SC             
[Jun 16]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  3-1 TP Molunge            
[Jun 19]
TP Mazembe            6-0 DC Virunga            

Round 12 
[May 22]
TP Mazembe            3-0 OC Muungano           
[Jun 2]
CS Makiso             0-4 AS Vita Club          
Rojolu SC             0-4 CS Don Bosco          
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Jun 5]
TC Elima              awd AS Dauphins Noirs     [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0]
[no date available]
DC Virunga            awd DC Motema Pembe       [awarded 0-3, Virunga suspended]
TP Molunge            awd US Tshinkunku         [awarded 3-0, Tshinkunku suspended]

Round 13   
[May 28]
Rojolu SC             awd US Tshinkunku         [awarded 3-0, Tshinkunku dns]
[Jun 2]
TP Molunge            4-1 OC Muungano           
[Jun 9]                                          
CS Don Bosco          awd CS Makiso             [awarded 3-0, Makiso dns]
SM Sanga Balende      0-1 DC Motema Pembe        
[Jun 10]
AS Dauphins Noirs     1-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Jun 26]
TC Elima              awd TP Mazembe            [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0]
[no date available]
DC Virunga            awd AS Vita Club          [awarded 0-3, Virunga suspended]

NB: on Jul 1, LINAFOOT decided to cancel the second half of the season;
    they then met on Jul 8 to announce an official final table but failed to
    agree, due to a number of contested matches; a few days later, Elima had
    all matches awarded 0-3 against them; eventually, on Jul 15 an official
    final table was announced.

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)           13  11  2  0  38- 4  35  Champions
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)           13  10  2  1  30- 5  32
 3.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)         13   7  3  3  26-12  24  [28-12]
 4.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)        13   7  3  3  20- 7  24
 5.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi) 13   7  3  3  19-10  24  [21- 9]
 6.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)     13   8  0  5  19-11  24
 7.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)           13   5  1  7  13-23  16  [21-24]
 9.AS Dauphins Noirs (Goma)          13   4  3  6  16-17  15
 8.Rojolu SC (Kinshasa)              13   4  3  6  11-22  15
10.OC Muungano (Bukavu)              13   3  3  7   9-17  12  [11-16]
11.CS Makiso (Kisangani)             13   3  3  7   7-19  12
------------------------------------------------------------
12.TP Molunge (Mbandaka)             13   3  0 10  11-31   9  [10-25]  Relegated
13.DC Virunga (Goma)                 13   2  2  9   9-29   8           Relegated
14.TC Elima (Matadi)                 13   0  0 13   0-39   0           Relegated  [*]

[*] TC Elima were later readmitted to the top level 2013/14

NB: 6 more losses than wins and 18 goals more conceded than scored as three matches
      were awarded a 0-3 forfeit loss to both clubs;
    TC Elima had all 13 matches awarded 0-3 losses against them for using an ineligible
      player, Patou Tingo Disasi;
    for five clubs the official goal records reported deviate from the results above;
      those reported official goal records are listed between square brackets; the
      official records must be wrong as there is no way Tshinkunku can be credited
      with 21 goals.


2012

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 Oct 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.