Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) 2014/15


Linafoot 2014/15
Coupe du Congo 2015
Tournois Qualificatifs 2015

Linafoot 2014/15

Group Stage | Championship Playoff

Group Stage

Groupe A | Groupe B

Groupe A

NB: on Jan 15, 2015, it was decided not to organise the second half of the regular stage.

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            9   6  2  1  19- 5  20  Qualified
 2.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      9   6  1  2   9- 4  19  Qualified
 3.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      9   5  2  2  17- 8  17  Qualified
 4.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  9   4  4  1  11- 3  16  Qualified
 5.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          9   3  5  1  13- 4  14  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.OC Muungano (Bukavu)               9   3  2  4   6- 5  11
 7.AS Bantous (Mbuji-Mayi)            9   3  2  4   7-15  11
 8.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)            9   2  2  5   5-10   8
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             9   2  2  5   6-14   8
10.AC Capaco (Beni)                   9   0  0  9   1-26   0

Round 1
[Oct 4]
Lubumbashi Sport      awd AC Capaco             [awarded 3-0, forfait Capaco]
[Oct 5]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 US Tshinkunku         
CS Don Bosco          awd AS Dauphin Noir       [awarded 3-0, forfait Dauphin Noir]
TP Mazembe            7-0 AS Bantous            
[Oct 6]
OC Muungano           0-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

Round 2
[Oct 12]
US Tshinkunku         0-0 CS Don Bosco          
OC Muungano           0-0 Lubumbashi Sport      
AS Bantous            0-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Oct 17]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  awd AS Dauphin Noir       [awarded 3-0, forfait Dauphin Noir]
[DEc 17]
TP Mazembe            awd AC Capaco             [awarded 3-0, forfait Capaco]

Round 3
[Oct 18]
CS Don Bosco          4-0 AS Bantous            
[Oct 19]
Lubumbashi Sport      awd AS Dauphin Noir       [awarded 3-0, forfait Dauphin Noir]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 TP Mazembe            
[Oct 21]
AC Capaco             1-2 OC Muungano           
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-0 US Tshinkunku         

Round 4
[Oct 25]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 AS Bantous            
Lubumbashi Sport      4-1 US Tshinkunku         
[Oct 28]
TP Mazembe            1-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Nov 7]
AC Capaco             awd SM Sanga Balende      [awarded 0-3, forfait Capaco]
[Nov 9]
AS Dauphin Noir       awd OC Muungano           [awarded 0-3, forfait Dauphin Noir]

Round 5
[Nov 2]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 TP Mazembe            
[Nov 4]
Lubumbashi Sport      2-1 AS Bantous            
[Nov 16]
CS Don Bosco          1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
OC Muungano           0-1 US Tshinkunku         
AS Dauphin Noir       awd AC Capaco             [awarded 3-0, forfait Capaco]

Round 6
[Nov 9]
TP Mazembe            3-2 Lubumbashi Sport      
[Nov 20]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-0 US Tshinkunku         
[Nov 23]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-1 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Bantous            1-0 OC Muungano           
CS Don Bosco          awd AC Capaco             [awarded 3-0, forfait Capaco]

Round 7
[Nov 30]
AS Bantous            1-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
US Tshinkunku         awd AC Capaco             [awarded 3-0, forfait Capaco]
OC Muungano           0-1 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 20]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  abd CS Don Bosco          [abandoned at 0-0 in 13' due to heavy rain]
[Dec 22]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 CS Don Bosco          [replay]
[Dec 28]
Lubumbashi Sport      1-0 SM Sanga Balende      

Round 8 [Dec 7]
AS Bantous            1-0 US Tshinkunku         
CS Don Bosco          1-1 Lubumbashi Sport      
OC Muungano           0-1 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 TP Mazembe            
AC Capaco             awd FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [awarded 0-3, forfait Capaco]

Round 9
[Dec 14]
OC Muungano           1-0 CS Don Bosco          
AS Dauphin Noir       2-0 SM Sanga Balende      
US Tshinkunku         0-2 TP Mazembe            
AC Capaco             awd AS Bantous            [awarded 0-3, forfait Capaco]
[Dec 24]
Lubumbashi Sport      1-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

NB: on Jan 15, 2015, it was decided not to organise the second half of the regular stage.

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            9   6  2  1  19- 5  20  Qualified
 2.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      9   6  1  2   9- 4  19  Qualified
 3.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      9   5  2  2  17- 8  17  Qualified
 4.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  9   4  4  1  11- 3  16  Qualified
 5.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          9   3  5  1  13- 4  14  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.OC Muungano (Bukavu)               9   3  2  4   6- 5  11
 7.AS Bantous (Mbuji-Mayi)            9   3  2  4   7-15  11
 8.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)            9   2  2  5   5-10   8
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             9   2  2  5   6-14   8
10.AC Capaco (Beni)                   9   0  0  9   1-26   0

Groupe B

NB: on Jan 15, 2015, it was decided not to organise the second half of the regular stage.

Table:

 1.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         9   7  1  1  12- 5  22  Qualified
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            8   7  0  1  16- 2  21  Qualified
 3.Shark XI FC (Kinshasa)             9   5  0  4  11- 5  15  Qualified
 4.FC MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)        9   3  5  1   8- 5  14  Qualified
 5.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      9   3  4  2   8- 7  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    9   3  3  3   7- 8  12
 7.CS Makiso (Kisangani)              8   2  2  4   7- 8   8
 8.Rojolu SC (Kinshasa)               9   2  2  5   6-16   8
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.TC Elima (Matadi)                  9   2  1  6   7-12   7
10.AS Nika (Kisangani)                9   0  2  7   5-19   2

Round 1
[Oct 4]
DC Motema Pembe       3-1 Rojolu SC             
AS Nika               1-2 JS Groupe Bazano      
Shark XI FC           awd TC Elima              [awarded 3-0, forfait Elima]
[Oct 5]
FC MK Etanchéité      1-1 CS Makiso             
AS Vita Club          4-1 Racing Club Kinshasa  

Round 2
[Oct 12]
Rojolu SC             3-0 AS Nika               
Shark XI FC           0-1 CS Makiso             
TC Elima              0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Oct 14]
FC MK Etanchéité      1-1 Racing Club Kinshasa  
[Dec 21]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 AS Vita Club          

Round 3
[Oct 18]
Rojolu SC             1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 CS Makiso             
[Oct 19]
Shark XI FC           1-0 Racing Club Kinshasa  
TC Elima              3-2 AS Nika               
FC MK Etanchéité      1-0 AS Vita Club          

Round 4
[Nov 2]
AS Nika               0-0 CS Makiso             
[Nov 8]
Racing Club Kinshasa  0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Nov 9]
FC MK Etanchéité      1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
TC Elima              0-1 Rojolu SC             
[Dec 17]
AS Vita Club          1-0 Shark XI FC           

Round 5
[Nov 15]
Shark XI FC           1-0 FC MK Etanchéité      
[Nov 18]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-1 TC Elima              
CS Makiso             4-0 Rojolu SC             
[Dec 4]
Racing Club Kinshasa  1-1 AS Nika               
[Dec 14]
DC Motema Pembe       0-1 AS Vita Club          

Round 6
[Nov 22]
AS Vita Club          3-0 AS Nika               
[Nov 23]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 Shark XI FC           
Racing Club Kinshasa  1-0 Rojolu SC             [also reported 1-1]
FC MK Etanchéité      1-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Dec 14]
TC Elima              awd CS Makiso             [awarded 3-0, forfait Makiso]

Round 7
[Nov 29]
FC MK Etanchéité      2-0 AS Nika               
DC Motema Pembe       2-1 Shark XI FC           
[Nov 30]
Racing Club Kinshasa  2-0 TC Elima              
Rojolu SC             0-5 AS Vita Club          
[Dec 4]
JS Groupe Bazano      2-1 CS Makiso             

Round 8
[Dec 4]
AS Vita Club          1-0 TC Elima              
Shark XI FC           awd AS Nika               [awarded 3-0, forfait Nika]
[Dec 6]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Dec 7]
FC MK Etanchéité      0-0 Rojolu SC             
[Dec 31]
CS Makiso             0-1 Racing Club Kinshasa  [also reported 1-0]

Round 9
[Dec 14]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 Racing Club Kinshasa  
[Dec 17]
TC Elima              0-1 FC MK Etanchéité      
[Dec 23]
AS Nika               1-2 DC Motema Pembe       
[Dec 27]
Rojolu SC             0-2 Shark XI FC           
[tba]
CS Makiso              -  AS Vita Club          

NB: on Jan 15, 2015, it was decided not to organise the second half of the regular stage.

Table:

 1.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         9   7  1  1  12- 5  22  Qualified
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            8   7  0  1  16- 2  21  Qualified
 3.Shark XI FC (Kinshasa)             9   5  0  4  11- 5  15  Qualified
 4.FC MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)        9   3  5  1   8- 5  14  Qualified
 5.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      9   3  4  2   8- 7  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    9   3  3  3   7- 8  12
 7.CS Makiso (Kisangani)              8   2  2  4   7- 8   8
 8.Rojolu SC (Kinshasa)               9   2  2  5   6-16   8
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.TC Elima (Matadi)                  9   2  1  6   7-12   7
10.AS Nika (Kisangani)                9   0  2  7   5-19   2


Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            9   6  3  0  16- 4  21  Champions
 2.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            9   6  2  1  19- 6  20
 3.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          9   4  3  2  10- 5  15
 4.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  9   3  4  2   8- 7  13
 5.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      9   3  3  3   8- 9  12
 6.Shark XI FC (Kinshasa)             9   3  3  3   6- 7  12
 7.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      9   3  2  4   8- 8  11
 8.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      9   3  2  4  10-11  11
 9.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         9   1  2  6   5-16   5
10.FC MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)        9   0  2  7   2-19   2

NB: on Mar 2 it was announced the league are not able to organise the second half
    of the playoff and finish it by May 31 (as required by a state law); on May 26,
    the tournament was officially terminated at the halfway stage

Round 1
[Feb 14]
CS Don Bosco          0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
Lubumbashi Sport      2-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[Feb 15]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 AS Vita Club          
[Feb 22]
SM Sanga Balende      0-0 Shark XI FC           
[Apr 26]
TP Mazembe            5-0 FC MK Etanchéité      [earlier award of 3-0 revoked]

Round 2
[Feb 19]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 TP Mazembe            
[Feb 22] 
DC Motema Pembe       0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Feb 24]
AS Vita Club          1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Apr 6]
Shark XI FC           1-0 Lubumbashi Sport      
[Apr 8]
FC MK Etanchéité      0-2 SM Sanga Balende      

Round 3
[Feb 27]
CS Don Bosco          1-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Feb 28]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 Shark XI FC           
[Mar 3]
AS Vita Club          3-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Mar 8]
SM Sanga Balende      1-1 TP Mazembe            
[May 10]
Lubumbashi Sport      2-0 FC MK Etanchéité      [earlier award of 3-0 revoked]

Round 4
[Mar 4]
TP Mazembe            3-1 Lubumbashi Sport      
Shark XI FC           0-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Apr 11]
FC MK Etanchéité      1-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [earlier award of 0-3 revoked]
[Apr 24]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Apr 25]
DC Motema Pembe       2-3 AS Vita Club          

Round 5
[Mar 11]
AS Vita Club          1-0 Shark XI FC           
DC Motema Pembe       awd JS Groupe Bazano      [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-2 at half-time]
[Mar 18]
CS Don Bosco          3-0 FC MK Etanchéité      
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-2 TP Mazembe            
[Mar 23]
Lubumbashi Sport      1-0 SM Sanga Balende      

Round 6
[Mar 11]
TP Mazembe            2-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Mar 15]
JS Groupe Bazano      2-2 Lubumbashi Sport      
[Mar 17]
Shark XI FC           0-2 DC Motema Pembe       
[Mar 26]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[May 6]
FC MK Etanchéité      0-3 AS Vita Club          

Round 7
[Mar 12]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 Lubumbashi Sport      
[Mar 20]
Shark XI FC           2-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Mar 21]
CS Don Bosco          2-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Mar 22]
TP Mazembe            1-1 AS Vita Club          
DC Motema Pembe       0-0 FC MK Etanchéité      

Round 8
[Mar 27]
Lubumbashi Sport      0-3 CS Don Bosco          
[Mar 30]
FC MK Etanchéité      0-0 Shark XI FC           
[Mar 31]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Apr 29]
TP Mazembe            3-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[May 10]
SM Sanga Balende      abd AS Vita Club          [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 3-3 in injury time 
                                                 due to crowd trouble following goal by V.Club]
Round 9
[Mar 26]
FC MK Etanchéité      1-2 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Apr 3]
CS Don Bosco          0-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Apr 11]
Shark XI FC           2-1 TP Mazembe            
[Apr 12]
AS Vita Club          0-0 Lubumbashi Sport      
DC Motema Pembe       awd SM Sanga Balende      [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 85'
                                                 due to crowd trouble]

Round 10 [announced on May 17 but fixtures "suspended" on May 18 and cancelled May 26]
[May 22]
Lubumbashi Sport       -  AS Vita Club          
[May 23]
JS Groupe Bazano       -  FC MK Etanchéité      
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo   -  CS Don Bosco          
[May 24]
SM Sanga Balende       -  DC Motema Pembe       
TP Mazembe             -  Shark XI FC           

Final Table:

 1.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            9   6  3  0  16- 4  21  Champions
 2.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            9   6  2  1  19- 6  20
 3.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          9   4  3  2  10- 5  15
 4.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  9   3  4  2   8- 7  13
 5.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      9   3  3  3   8- 9  12
 6.Shark XI FC (Kinshasa)             9   3  3  3   6- 7  12
 7.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      9   3  2  4   8- 8  11
 8.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      9   3  2  4  10-11  11
 9.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         9   1  2  6   5-16   5
10.FC MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)        9   0  2  7   2-19   2

NB: on Mar 2 it was announced the league are not able to organise the second half
    of the playoff and finish it by May 31 (as required by a state law); on May 26,
    the tournament was officially terminated at the halfway stage


Coupe du Congo 2015

NB: 51st edition

Preliminary (Provincial) Stage

Bandundu

NB: start Mar 3

 1.AS Vutuka                                                  [qualified for first stage]
  .JS Kikwit
  .FC Makila
 
Bas-Congo

 1.AS Vutuka                                                  [qualified for first stage]
  .AS Dragons/Bilima Matadi
  .AS Babeti ya Sika Mbandaka
  .FC Nord Sport Matadi
                   
Equateur

DCMP Bumba qualified for first stage
 
Kasai Occidental

Final [Apr 12]  
FC Saint-Luc Kananga  awd Momekano Tshikapa     [awarded 3-0]
 
FC Saint-Luc Kananga qualified for first stage

Katanga

NB: played in 3 poules, Mar 12-17

Poule Lubumbashi
   AS New Soger
   US Kenya
   Corbeaux Katumbi Football Académie (KFA)                   [qualified for Katanga semifinals]
   FC Umoja
Poule Kipushi
   FC Bana Kipushi                                            [qualified for Katanga semifinals]
   RCGM
   Joli Site Eagles
   FC Mutoshi Kolwezi                                         [qualified for Katanga semifinals]
Poule Likasi
   US Panda Likasi                                            [qualified for Katanga semifinals]
   Ajax Club K
   US Kenya HP
   FC Ruisseau
 
Semifinals
Katumbi FA            4-0 FC Mutushi Kolwezi
US Panda Likasi       2-1 FC Bana Kipushi  
 
Final [Mar 28]
Katumbi FA            3-1 US Panda Likasi      

NB: KFA qualified for first stage
 
Kinshasa

NB: played Feb 12-Mar 5

Participating teams (10):
   FC Renaissance du Congo            
   FC Dijack
   FC Santos
   AC Rangers
   FC Etoile Brillante
   SC Udjana
   AC Telema Barumbu
   AS Mbudi
   AS Dragon                                   
   tenth team not known

Final [Mar 5]
Renaissance du Congo  bt  AS Dragons            

NB: Renaissance qualified for first stage
 
Maniema

FC Ndjadi Kindu qualified for first stage
 
Nord-Kivu

Group ?
 1.AS Nyuki Butembo                   3   1  2  0          5  [qualified for first stage]
 2.TP Mirage Kirumba                  3   1  1  1          4
  .FC Radi Oicha
  .FC Beni Sport
 
AS Nyuki Butembo and AS Dauphin Noir Goma qualified for first stage
 
Province Orientale

Group ?
 1.CS Eldorado Ituri                                       7  [qualified for first stage]
 2.TS Malekesa Kisangani                                   5
 3.Amani Mambasa                                           1
 
CS Eldorado Ituri and AS Nika Kisangani qualified for first stage
 
Sud-Kivu

OC Bukavu Dawa qualified for first stage
 
First (National) Stage

Poule Est (Bukavu)

Groupe A
 1.OC Bukavu Dawa [Sud-Kivu]          3   2  1  0    +5    7  [qualified for final stage]
 2.AS Nyuki [Nord-Kivu]               3   2  1  0    +4    7
 3.CS Eldorado [Orientale]            3   1  0  2          3
 4.FC Ndjadi [Maniema]                3   0  0  3          0
 
Groupe B
 1.AS Dauphin Noir Goma [Nord-Kivu]                           [qualified for final stage]
 2.CS Makiso Kisangani [Orientale]
 3.AC Capaco Beni [Nord-Kivu]
 4.AS Nika Kisangani [Orientale]
 
Poule Ouest (Kinshasa)

Groupe A
 1.FC Renaissance du Congo [Kinshasa] 3   1  2  0   7- 1   5  [qualified for final stage]
 2.AS Veti Club Matadi [Central]      3   1  2  0   5- 2   5
 3.AS Vutuka [Bandundu]               3   0  3  0   3- 3   3
 4.DCMP Bumba [Equateur]              3   0  1  2   3- 9   1
NB: total goal difference +3
 
Groupe B
 1.DC Motema Pembe [Kinshasa]                                 [qualified for final stage]
 2.FC MK Etanchéité [Kinshasa]
 3.Shark XI MC [Kinshasa]
 
Poule Sud (Lubumbashi)

Groupe A
  1.Katumbi Football Académie [Katanga]                       [qualified for final stage]
  .FC Saint-Luc de Kananga [Kasai Occidental]
  .US Kasai [Kasai Orienta]
 
Groupe B
 1.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo [Katanga]                             [qualified for final stage]
  .SM Sanga Balende Mbuji-Mayi [Kasai Oriental]
  .FC Lubumbashi Sport [Katanga]
  .US Tshinkunku Kananga [Kasai Occidental]  
  .JS Groupe Bazano Lubumbashi [Katanga]
  .AS Bantous Mbuji-Mayi [Kasai Oreiental]
 
Final Stage (in Lubumbashi)

Round 1 [Jun 21]
Lupopo                3-0 Dauphin Noir        
Katumbi FA            5-0 Bukavu Dawa           
 
Round 2 [Jun 23]
Renaissance           1-0 Katumbi FA            
Lupopo                1-0 DCMP                  

Round 3 [Jun 25]
DCMP                  3-0 Dauphin Noir        
Renaissance           awd Bukavu Dawa           [awarded 0-3, abandoned at 0-1 in 71']

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  2   2  0  0   4- 0   6
 2.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         2   1  0  1   3- 1   3
 3.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             2   0  0  2   0- 4   0
 
Group B
 1.Katumbi Football Académie          2   1  0  1   5- 1   3  [academy side TP Mazembe]
 2.OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)            2   1  0  1   3- 5   3
 3.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 2   1  0  1   1- 3   3
    
Final [Jun 29, stade Mazembe de Kamalondo, Lubumbashi]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 Katumbi Football Académie
  [Kanyinda 65]


Tournois Qualificatifs 2015

NB: played by 12 clubs divided over 3 poules contesting 8 promotion places.

Poule A (Stade Damar, Matadi)

[Aug 23]
AS Dragons/Bilima     2-0 AS Babeti ya Sika     
FC Nord Sport         1-0 AS Vutuka             
[Aug 25]
AS Vutuka             0-1 AS Dragons/Bilima     
AS Babeti ya Sika     0-1 FC Nord Sport         
[Aug 27]
AS Vutuka             0–0 AS Babeti ya Sika     
FC Nord Sport         0-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     

Final Table:

 1.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)       3   2  1  0   3- 0   7  Promoted
 2.FC Nord Sport (Matadi)             3   2  1  0   2- 0   7  Promoted
 3.AS Vutuka (Kikwit)                 3   0  1  2   0- 2   1  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.AS Babeti ya Sika (Mbandaka)       3   0  1  2   0- 3   1

Poule B (Stade Lumumba, Kisangani)

[Aug 25]
US Socozaki           1-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        
CS Eldorado           2–1 AC Nkoy Bilombe       
[Aug 27]
US Socozaki           2-1 CS Eldorado           
OC Bukavu Dawa        1-2 AC Nkoy Bilombe       
[Aug 30]
US Socozaki           1-1 AC Nkoy Bilombe       
OC Bukavu Dawa        1-0 CS Eldorado           

Final Table:

 1.US Socozaki (Butembo)              3   2  1  0   4- 2   7  Promoted
 2.AC Nkoy Bilombe (Kindu)            3   1  1  1   4- 4   4  Promoted
 3.CS Eldorado (Bunia)                3   1  0  2   3- 4   3  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)            3   1  0  2   2- 3   3

Poule C (Stade des Jeunes, Kananga)

[Aug 26]
AS New Soger          0-0 AS Kilimandjaro       
FC Kamayi             0-2 FC Océan Pacifique    
[Aug 28]
AS New Soger          bt  FC Océan Pacifique    
AS Kilimandjaro       lt  FC Kamayi             
[Aug 30]
FC Océan Pacifique    2–1 AS Kilimandjaro       
FC Kamayi             0-2 AS New Soger          

Final Table (w/o goals matches Aug 28):

 1.AS New Soger (Lubumbashi)          3   2  1  0   3- 0   7  Promoted
 2.FC Océan Pacifique (Mbuji-Mayi)    3   2  0  1   4- 1   6  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Kamayi (Kananga)                3   1  0  2   0- 4   3
 4.AS Kilimandjaro (Likasi)           3   0  1  2   1- 2   1


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Oct 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.