Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) 2018/19


Linafoot 2018/19
Coupe du Congo 2019

Linafoot 2018/19

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            30  27  2  1  82-11  83       Champions
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            30  23  5  2  60-15  74  [C]
 3.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         30  19  6  5  47-25  63
 4.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           30  17  6  7  40-23  57
 5.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      30  11  9 10  36-29  42
 6.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  30  10 11  9  25-25  41
 7.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             30  11  7 12  29-41  40
 8.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                 30  10  8 12  28-32  38  [P]
 9.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 30  10  8 12  28-40  38
10.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   30  10  7 13  30-30  37  [*]
11.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          30   9  9 12  34-36  36
12.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      30   9  7 14  25-30  34
13.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      30   8  8 14  35-42  32
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)               30   7  9 14  25-43  30  [*]  Relegated
15.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)       30   3  5 22  12-53  14       Relegated
 -.OC Muungano (Bukavu)               30   2  1 27  10-71   7       Excluded

[*] missing goals match round 1

NB: Muungano excluded on Feb 19 due to forfeiting three matches (Sep 28, Nov 21, Feb 14);
    all remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

Round 1
[Oct 2]
TP Mazembe            4-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Oct 9]
AS Vita Club          4-1 OC Muungano           
[Oct 10]
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 AS Nyuki              
[Oct 24]
CS Don Bosco          2-0 FC Renaissance        
[Nov 14]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 15]
SM Sanga Balende      4-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Jan 4]
FC Mont Bleu          bt  AC Rangers            [possibly awarded]
[Jan 10]
AS Maniema Union      2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      

Round 2
[Sep 29]
AC Rangers            1-0 CS Don Bosco          
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 FC Mont Bleu          
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Sep 30]
AS Nyuki              0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Dauphin Noir       0-3 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 24]
OC Muungano           1-2 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 8]
FC Renaissance        awd AS Vita Club          [awarded 0-3, Renaissance dns]

Round 3
[Sep 23]
AC Rangers            2-0 FC Renaissance        
CS Don Bosco          2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 AS Nyuki              
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
FC Mont Bleu          2-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
AS Maniema Union      awd AS Dragons/Bilima     [awarded 3-0, Dragons dns]
[Sep 28]
DC Motema Pembe       awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0, Muungano dns]
[Nov 4]
TP Mazembe            3-2 AS Vita Club          

Round 4
[Oct 5]
OC Muungano           awd SM Sanga Balende      [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0,
AS Nyuki              0-2 AS Maniema Union       Muungano used ineligible players]
[Oct 6]
FC Renaissance        0-6 TP Mazembe            
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 AC Rangers            
[Oct 7]
AS Dauphin Noir       3-2 CS Don Bosco          
[Oct 10]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 FC Mont Bleu          
[Jan 23]
AS Vita Club          3-1 DC Motema Pembe       

Round 5
[Oct 20]
AC Rangers            1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Oct 21]
DC Motema Pembe       0-3 TP Mazembe            
AS Maniema Union      1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 AS Nyuki              
JS Groupe Bazano      1-1 FC Renaissance        
[Oct 23]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-1 OC Muungano           
[Oct 31]
CS Don Bosco          0-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Dec 27]
SM Sanga Balende      0-1 AS Vita Club          

Round 6
[Oct 5]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   6-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Oct 14]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-3 AC Rangers            
AS Nyuki              0-1 CS Don Bosco          
AS Dauphin Noir       1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
OC Muungano           0-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Oct 17]
FC Renaissance        0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Oct 19]
AS Vita Club          1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Oct 24]
TP Mazembe            1-0 SM Sanga Balende      

Round 7
[Oct 27]
JS Groupe Bazano      4-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
CS Don Bosco          3-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Oct 28]
AS Maniema Union      0-2 AS Vita Club          
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-2 TP Mazembe            
SM Sanga Balende      2-2 DC Motema Pembe       
AC Rangers            2-1 AS Nyuki              
[Dec 5]
AS Dauphin Noir       5-1 FC Renaissance        
[Jan 7]
FC Mont Bleu          1-0 OC Muungano           

Round 8
[Oct 23]
AS Dragons/Bilima     2-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Nov 1]
TP Mazembe            4-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 3]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-1 AC Rangers            
[Nov 4]
FC Renaissance        0-1 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Nyuki              1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Nov 5]
DC Motema Pembe       3-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
OC Muungano           0-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Nov 7]
AS Vita Club          1-0 FC Mont Bleu          

Round 9
[Oct 2]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-0 FC Renaissance        
[Nov 19]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Nov 20]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Nov 21]
AC Rangers            awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0, Muungano dns]
[Dec 2]
FC Mont Bleu          1-3 TP Mazembe            
[Jan 3]
CS Don Bosco          2-4 AS Vita Club          
[Jan 6]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 AS Nyuki              
[Jan 17]
AS Maniema Union      2-3 DC Motema Pembe       

Round 10
[Oct 17]
AS Nyuki              1-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
OC Muungano           1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Nov 7]
TP Mazembe            2-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Nov 10]
FC Renaissance        0-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Vita Club          0-0 AC Rangers            
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Nov 11]
SM Sanga Balende      1-1 AS Maniema Union      
DC Motema Pembe       3-1 FC Mont Bleu          

Round 11
[Oct 9]
AC Rangers            0-3 TP Mazembe            
[Nov 26]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Nov 28]
FC Mont Bleu          0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Jan 3]
AS Nyuki              2-2 FC Renaissance        
[Jan 6]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 AS Vita Club          
AS Maniema Union      0-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Jan 7]
CS Don Bosco          2-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Jan 13]
AS Dauphin Noir       2-1 OC Muungano           

Round 12
[Nov 11]
TP Mazembe            awd JS Groupe Bazano      [awarded 3-0; originally 0-1, Bazano
[Nov 24]                                         fielded ineligible player]
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 AC Rangers            
[Dec 6]
SM Sanga Balende      0-2 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 12]
FC Renaissance        0-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Dec 13]
AS Vita Club          5-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 17]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Dec 28]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 AS Nyuki              
[date?]
OC Muungano           awd AS Dragons/Bilima     [awarded 3-0]

Round 13
[Nov 14]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 AS Vita Club          
[Nov 28]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-0 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 9]
AC Rangers            1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Dec 12]
CS Don Bosco          0-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Jan 4]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Jan 10]
AS Nyuki              0-0 OC Muungano           
[Jan 11]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 FC Renaissance        
[Jan 23]
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 AS Maniema Union      

Round 14
[Oct 14]
FC Renaissance        awd FC Mont Bleu          [awarded 0-3, Renaissance dns]
[Oct 31]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 AC Rangers            
[Dec 2]
OC Muungano           1-2 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Dec 10]
DC Motema Pembe       0-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 11]
AS Vita Club          2-1 AS Nyuki              
[Dec 16]
AS Maniema Union      1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 18]
TP Mazembe            3-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Dec 19]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      

Round 15
[Oct 7]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Nov 29]
OC Muungano           1-2 FC Renaissance        
[Dec 2]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Dec 3]
AC Rangers            0-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Dec 8]
AS Nyuki              0-2 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 19]
CS Don Bosco          1-1 FC Mont Bleu          
[Jan 8]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-3 AS Vita Club          

Halfway Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            15  14  1  0  41- 5  43
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            15  12  2  1  32- 9  38  [C]
 3.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         15   9  3  3  23-15  30
 4.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           15   7  5  3  18-12  26
 5.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          15   7  3  5  18-14  24
 6.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      15   5  7  3  16- 9  22
 7.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  15   5  7  3  12-11  22
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   15   6  4  5  15-11  22  [*]
 9.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             15   5  6  4  18-19  21
10.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)               15   4  6  5  12-19  18  [*]
11.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                 15   3  5  7   9-15  14  [P]
12.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      15   2  5  8   8-15  11
13.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      15   2  5  8  14-22  11
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 15   2  5  8   7-27  11
15.OC Muungano (Bukavu)               15   2  1 12  10-26   7
16.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)       15   1  3 11   3-27   6

[*] missing goals match round 1

Round 16
[Jan 26]
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 CS Don Bosco          
AS Vita Club          2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
FC Lubumbashi Sport   awd AS Dragons/Bilima     [awarded 3-0, Dragons forfeited]
TP Mazembe            awd AC Rangers            [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-0 in 19' when
[Jan 27]                                         Rangers were left with 6 players due to
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-1 AS Maniema Union       injury, having started the match with 7]
FC Renaissance        0-0 AS Nyuki              
OC Muungano           awd AS Dauphin Noir       [awarded 0-3]
[May 26]
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 FC Mont Bleu          

Round 17
[Jan 29]
AS Vita Club          4-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Jan 30]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-2 JS Groupe Bazano      
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Jan 31]
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Feb 7]
FC Renaissance        3-2 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Feb 28]
TP Mazembe            5-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Mar 3]
AS Nyuki              1-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
OC Muungano           awd AC Rangers            [awarded 0-3]

Round 18
[Jan 31]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-2 AS Nyuki              
[Feb 3]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 FC Renaissance        
JS Groupe Bazano      awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[Feb 6]
AC Rangers            1-2 AS Vita Club          
[Feb 7]
AS Maniema Union      3-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Apr 8]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-2 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Apr 30]
CS Don Bosco          2-5 TP Mazembe            
[May 22]
FC Mont Bleu          0-1 DC Motema Pembe       [in Kinshasa]

Round 19
[Feb 10]
FC Renaissance        3-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
AS Nyuki              2-1 FC Mont Bleu          
[Feb 12] 
AS Dauphin Noir       2-1 AC Rangers            
[Feb 17]
TP Mazembe            4-1 DC Motema Pembe       
AS Vita Club          3-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Feb 20]
OC Muungano           awd FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [awarded 0-3]
[Mar 14]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-3 CS Don Bosco          
[Apr 2]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-2 AS Maniema Union      

Round 20
[Feb 10]
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Feb 14]
OC Muungano           awd FC Mont Bleu          [awarded 0-3, Muungano dns]
[Feb 16]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
FC Lubumbashi Sport   2-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Feb 17]
AS Nyuki              2-1 AC Rangers            
[Feb 27]
FC Renaissance        2-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Feb 28]
AS Vita Club          awd AS Maniema Union      [awarded 3-0, Maniema dns]
[Mar 30]
TP Mazembe            0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

NB: Muungano excluded on Feb 19 due to forfeiting three matches (Sep 28, round 3;
    Nov 21, round 9, and Feb 14, round 20); remaining matches awarded 0-3 losses

Round 21
[Feb 24]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-2 AS Vita Club          
SM Sanga Balende      2-3 TP Mazembe            
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 FC Renaissance        
[Feb 27]
AC Rangers            1-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Apr 11]
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Apr 14]
CS Don Bosco          1-1 AS Nyuki              
[May 2]
JS Groupe Bazano      3-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
AS Maniema Union      awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]

Round 22
[Feb 24]
AS Maniema Union      1-0 AS Nyuki              
[Apr 10]
AC Rangers            1-3 JS Groupe Bazano      
SM Sanga Balende      awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[Apr 23]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-3 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Apr 28]
DC Motema Pembe       1-2 AS Vita Club          
[May 5]
CS Don Bosco          0-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
[May 12]
FC Mont Bleu          awd AS Dragons/Bilima     [awarded 3-0, Dragons forfeited]
[May 18]
TP Mazembe            3-0 FC Renaissance        

Round 23
[Feb 8]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Feb 15]
AS Nyuki              0-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Mar 2]
FC Renaissance        1-1 AC Rangers            
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Mar 3]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 CS Don Bosco          
OC Muungano           awd DC Motema Pembe       [awarded 0-3]
[Mar 19]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   4-3 SM Sanga Balende      
[Apr 21]
AS Vita Club          0-0 TP Mazembe            

Round 24
[Mar 6]
AS Maniema Union      awd AS Dauphin Noir       [awarded 3-0, Dauphin Noir dns]
[Mar 10]
DC Motema Pembe       4-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Mar 20]
CS Don Bosco          0-0 AC Rangers            
[Apr 9]
SM Sanga Balende      2-1 AS Nyuki              
[Apr 14]
AS Vita Club          0-0 FC Renaissance        
TP Mazembe            awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[May 5]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-1 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[May 6]
FC Mont Bleu          0-3 JS Groupe Bazano      

Round 25
[Feb 6]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 TP Mazembe            
[Feb 20]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Feb 24]
AC Rangers            3-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Mar 17]
AS Nyuki              1-2 DC Motema Pembe       
FC Renaissance        2-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Mar 27]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Apr 3]
AS Dragons/Bilima     1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
OC Muungano           awd AS Vita Club          [awarded 0-3]

Round 26
[Feb 21]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-3 TP Mazembe            
[Mar 10]
CS Don Bosco          1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Mar 23]
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Mar 28]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-3 AS Vita Club          
[Mar 31]
AC Rangers            0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Apr 6]
AS Nyuki              3-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
AS Dragons/Bilima     awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[May 28]
AS Maniema Union      awd FC Renaissance        [awarded 0-3, Maniema forfeited]

Round 27
[Mar 6]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Mar 13]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Mar 30]
CS Don Bosco          1-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Mar 31]
AS Nyuki              2-1 AS Vita Club          
[Apr 6]
AC Rangers            2-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
FC Lubumbashi Sport   awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[May 7]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-3 TP Mazembe            
[May 31]
FC Mont Bleu          awd FC Renaissance        [awarded 3-0, Renaissance showed with 5 players]

Round 28
[Mar 16]
AC Rangers            1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Apr 3]
FC Mont Bleu          0-1 AS Vita Club          
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Apr 7]
SM Sanga Balende      1-2 FC Renaissance        
CS Don Bosco          awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]
[Apr 20]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 AS Nyuki              
[May 9]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[May 15]
AS Maniema Union      0-1 TP Mazembe            

Round 29
[Feb 13] 
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Feb 17]
AS Maniema Union      3-0 FC Mont Bleu          
[Feb 20]
AS Vita Club          2-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Mar 13]
FC Renaissance        2-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Apr 14]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 AC Rangers            
OC Muungano           awd AS Nyuki              [awarded 0-3]
[Apr 27]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 CS Don Bosco          
[May 12]
TP Mazembe            3-0 AS Dauphin Noir       

Round 30
[Mar 9]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Mar 27]
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
[Apr 7]
FC Mont Bleu          1-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Apr 17]
AS Vita Club          0-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
TP Mazembe            4-0 AS Nyuki              
[May 1]
AS Maniema Union      awd AC Rangers            [awarded 3-0, Rangers dns]
[May 28]
SM Sanga Balende      awd AS Dauphin Noir       [awarded 3-0, Dauphin Noir dns]
FC Renaissance        awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0]

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            30  27  2  1  82-11  83       Champions
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            30  23  5  2  60-15  74  [C]
 3.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         30  19  6  5  47-25  63
 4.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           30  17  6  7  40-23  57
 5.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      30  11  9 10  36-29  42
 6.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  30  10 11  9  25-25  41
 7.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             30  11  7 12  29-41  40
 8.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                 30  10  8 12  28-32  38  [P]
 9.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 30  10  8 12  28-40  38
10.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   30  10  7 13  30-30  37  [*]
11.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          30   9  9 12  34-36  36
12.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      30   9  7 14  25-30  34
13.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      30   8  8 14  35-42  32
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)               30   7  9 14  25-43  30  [*]  Relegated
15.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)       30   3  5 22  12-53  14       Relegated
 -.OC Muungano (Bukavu)               30   2  1 27  10-71   7       Excluded

[*] missing goals match round 1

NB: Muungano excluded on Feb 19 due to forfeiting three matches (Sep 28, Nov 21, Feb 14);
    all remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

Promoted:
Zone Centre Sud:  FC Simba (Kolwezi)
Zone Ouest:       FC MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa) 
Zone Est:         OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)


Coupe du Congo 2019

NB: 55th edition

Provincial Preliminaries

Bandundu

Winners: AS Vutuka (Kikwit)
 
Congo Central

Winners: BM Sport (Boma)
 
Haut-Uélé

4 particpating teams:
FC Hirondelle (Durba)
AS Aigles Rouges (Isiro)
FC Ouragan (Surur)
FC Etoile (Garamba)
 
[Mar 16]
Aigles Rouges         2-2 Hirondelles
[Mar 19]
Hirondelles            -  Ouragan
 
Kasai Occidental

Winners: AS Kolole (Mananga)
 
Kasai Oriental

Final

First Leg [Mar ?]
AS Malole (Kananga)   1-2 Athletic Club du Kasai (Kananga)

Second Leg [Mar 14]
AC du Kasai (Kananga) 1-5 AS Malole (Kananga)   

Winners: AS Malole (Kananga)

Katanga

Winners: RC Katanga Stars (Lubumbashi)
 
Kinshasa

Start: Mar 5
10 participating teams:
SC Amiens
FC Selma
FC Barumbu
FC Brême Cité Verte
RC Saint-Etienne
SM Telema Barumbu
AC Kuya Sport
FC Les Croyants
AC Réal de Kinshasa
AS Mbudi
 
Round 1
[Mar 5]
FC Selma              1-0 SC Amiens
FC Barumbu            6-1 FC Brême Citré Verte
RC Saint-Etienne      2-1 SM Telema Barumbu    
[Mar 6]
FC Kuya Sport         3-0 FC Les Croyants
AC Réal de Kinshasa   5-1 AS Mbudi      
NB: SM Telema Barumbu qualified as best losers

Quarterfinals [Mar 8]
FC Selma              2-1 RC Saint-Etienne
AC Réal de Kinshasa   3-0 SM Telema Barumbu
AC Kuya Sport         2-1 FC Barumbu   
NB: RC Saint-Etienne qualified as best losers
 
Semifinals [Mar 10]
FC Selma              1-1 RRC Saint-Etienne      [4-2 pen]    
AC Réal de Kinshasa   3-0 FC Kuya Sport
 
Final [Mar 12]
AC Réal de Kinshasa   2-0 FC Selma
 
Nord-Kivu

5 participating teams

 1.Kuna Fazi (Goma)                    4   2  1  0   +12   10
   US Socozaki (Butembo)
   AS Lubirigha (Kasindi)
   TP Mirage (Lubero)
   OC Cœur de l'Union (Rutshuru)
 
Orientale

Winners: FC Bata (Bunia)
 
Sud-Kivu

3 participating teams

 1.FC Espoir (Walungu)       
   AC Mozende (Bukavu)
   TP Uvira (Uvira)
 
Intermeduate Stage

NB: the following 14 clubs did not enter, in spite of having qualified:
    Don Bosco (Lubumbashi), Virunga (Goma), Kabasha (Goma), Capaco (Beni), 
    Makila Mabe (Kikwit), Kungu Pemba (Kikwit), OC Saint Hypolite (Bandundu), 
    AS Saint-Luc (Kananga), US Tshinkunku (Kananga), Etoile du Kivu (Bukavu), 
    AS Bantous (Mbuji-Mayi), Océan Pacifique (Mbuji-Mayi), Nord-Sport (Matadi),
    El Dorado (Bunia).
 
Pre-Groupe A (Kinshasa) 

Round 1 [May 2]
TG BM Sport (Boma)    5-2 FC Lumière (Mbandaka)   
FC Salongo (Bumba)    1-0 AS Vutuka (Kikwit)            
AC Dibumba (Tshikapa) bye
NB: AS Vutuka (Kikwit) qualified as best losers

Round 2 [May 3]
TG BM Sport (Boma)    4-2 FC Salongo (Bumba)              
AC Dibumba (Tshikapa) 2-2 AS Vutuka (Kikwit)     [4-5 pen]

NB: round 2 winners to Zone Ouest of final stage
    (Vutuka to Groupe A and TG BM Sport to Groupe B)

Final Stage

Zone Ouest (Kinshasa)

Groupe A
[May 7]
MKE                   1-1 Vutuka
[May 11]
Réal                  0-0 MKE
[My 14]
Vutuka                0-2 Réal  
 
Final Table:

 1.Réal de Kinshasa                    2   1  1  0   2- 0   4   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC MK Etanchéité (Kinshasa)         2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 3.AS Vutuka (Kikwit)                  2   0  1  1   1- 3   1  
 -.Racing Club (Kinshasa)              withdrew
 
Groupe B
[May 8]
Veti Club             1-2 JSK 
Renaissance           7-0 BM Sport
[May 12]
BM Sport              0-5 Veti Club
JSK                   0-0 Renaissance 
[May 15]   
BM Sport              1-9 JSK
Renaisance            1-0 Veti
 
Final Table:

 1.Jeunesse Sportive (Kinshasa)        3   2  1  0  11- 2   7   Quarterfinals
 2.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa   3   2  1  0   8- 0   7   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Veti Club (Matadi)               3   1  0  2   6- 3   3 
 4.TG BM Sport (Boma)                  3   0  0  3   1-21   0
 
Zone Centre-Sud (Lubumbashi) 

Groupe A
[May ?]
Katanga Stars         1-2 Malole
[May ?]
Malole                3-2 Katanga Stars 
 
Final Table:

 1.AS Malole (Kananga)                 2   2  0  0   5- 3   6   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.RC Katanga Stars (Lubumbashi)       2   0  0  2   3- 5   0
 -.FC Simba Kamikaze (Kolwezi)         withdrew
 -.AS New Soger (Lubumbashi)           withdrew

Groupe B
[May ? ]
Manika                0-2 Lupopo
[May 13]
Lupopo                1-0 Manika              
 
Final Table:

 1.FC Saint Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)   2   2  0  0   3- 0   6   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CS Manika (Kolwezi)                 2   0  0  2   0- 3   0
 -.FC Blessing (Lubumbashi)            withdrew
 -.US Panda (Likasi)                   withdrew
 
Zone Est (Goma)

Groupe A
[May 6]   
Espoir                0-6 Kuna Fazi
Maniema               1-3 Bukavu Dawa
[May 9]
Bukavu Dawa           3-0 Espoir
Kuna Fazi             0-4 Maniema
[May 12]
Bukawu Dawa           3-0 Kuna Fazi      
Maniema               4-0 Espoir  
 
Final Table:

 1.OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)             3   3  0  0   9- 1   9   Quarterfinals
 2.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)            3   2  0  1   9- 3   6   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Kuna Fazi (Goma)                 3   1  0  2   6- 7   3
 4.FC Espoir (Walungu)                 3   0  0  3   0-13   0                    
 
Groupe B
[May 5]
Muungano              5-0 Bata
[May 8]
Bata                  0-3 Nyuki
[May 11]
Nyuki                 2-1 Muungano
 
Final Table:

 1.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                  2   2  0  0   5- 1   6   Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.OC Muungano (Bukavu)                2   1  0  1   6- 2   3   
 3.FC Bata (Bunia)                     2   0  0  2   0- 8   0                
 -.AS Maika (Uvira)                    withdrew
 

Quarterfinals
[Jun 98
Fc Malole             0-5 FC Renaissance        
[Jun 9]
Real de Kinshasa      0-2 AS Maniema Union      
AS Nyuki              0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
JS Kinshasa           0-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        [4-5 pen]
                                                               
Semifinals [Jun 11]
AS Maniema Union      1-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        
FC Renaissance        1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [4-3 pen]

Final [Jun 16, Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa] 
AS Maniema Union      1-1 FC Renaissance        [5-3 pen]  
    [Monzali 38; Molinga 79]


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.