Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) 2018/19


Linafoot 2018/19

Linafoot 2018/19

Table:

 1.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)          5   4  1  0   7- 1  13
 2.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)            4   4  0  0   9- 0  12
 3.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)             3   3  0  0  13- 0   9
 4.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)    5   3  0  2   6- 4   9
 5.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)                5   2  2  1   6- 8   8
 6.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)       3   2  1  0   5- 0   7
 7.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)           4   2  0  2   5- 4   6
 8.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)   3   1  2  0   3- 2   5
 9.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)       5   1  2  2   8- 8   5
10.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)              4   1  2  1   6- 8   5
11.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)       5   1  2  2   2- 4   5
12.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                  6   1  2  3   2- 5   5  [P]
13.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)             1   1  0  0   4- 1   3  [C]
14.OC Muungano (Bukavu)                5   1  0  4   2-11   3
15.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)        7   0  1  6   0-10   1
16.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa)  5   0  1  4   0-12   1

Round 1
[Sep 22]
DC Motema Pembe       awd OC Muungano           [awarded 3-0, Muungano dns]
[Sep 23]
AC Rangers            2-0 FC Renaissance        
CS Don Bosco          2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 AS Nyuki              
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
FC Mont Bleu          2-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
AS Maniema Union      awd AS Dragons/Bilima     [awarded 3-0, Dragons dns]
[Nov 4]
TP Mazembe             -  AS Vita Club          

Round 2
[Sep 29]
AC Rangers            1-0 CS Don Bosco          
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 FC Mont Bleu          
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Sep 30]
AS Nyuki              0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Dauphin Noir       0-3 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 23]
OC Muungano            -  TP Mazembe            
[tba]
FC Renaissance         -  AS Vita Club          

[Oct 2]
TP Mazembe            4-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-0 FC Renaissance        

[Oct 5]
OC Muungano           awd SM Sanga Balende      [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0,
AS Nyuki              0-2 AS Maniema Union       Muungano used ineligible players]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   6-0 FC Mont Bleu          

[Oct 6]
FC Renaissance        0-6 TP Mazembe            
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 AC Rangers            
[Oct 7]
AS Dauphin Noir       3-2 CS Don Bosco          
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 DC Motema Pembe       

[Oct 9]
AC Rangers            0-3 TP Mazembe            
AS Vita Club          4-1 OC Muungano           
[Oct 10]
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 AS Nyuki              
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-1 FC Mont Bleu          

[Oct 14]
AS Dragons/Bilima     0-3 AC Rangers            
FC Renaissance        awd FC Mont Bleu          [awarded 0-3, Renaissance dns]
AS Nyuki              0-1 CS Don Bosco          
AS Dauphin Noir       1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
OC Muungano           0-1 AS Maniema Union      

[Oct 17]
FC Renaissance        0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
AS Nyuki              1-0 AS Dragons/Bilima     
OC Muungano           1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      

Table:

 1.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)          5   4  1  0   7- 1  13
 2.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)            4   4  0  0   9- 0  12
 3.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)             3   3  0  0  13- 0   9
 4.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)    5   3  0  2   6- 4   9
 5.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)                5   2  2  1   6- 8   8
 6.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)       3   2  1  0   5- 0   7
 7.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)           4   2  0  2   5- 4   6
 8.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)   3   1  2  0   3- 2   5
 9.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)       5   1  2  2   8- 8   5
10.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)              4   1  2  1   6- 8   5
11.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)       5   1  2  2   2- 4   5
12.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                  6   1  2  3   2- 5   5  [P]
13.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)             1   1  0  0   4- 1   3  [C]
14.OC Muungano (Bukavu)                5   1  0  4   2-11   3
15.AS Dragons/Bilima (Kinshasa)        7   0  1  6   0-10   1
16.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa)  5   0  1  4   0-12   1


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.