Zambia 2001

Final Table:

 1.Nkana FC (Kitwe)                   30 17  9  4  47-15  60  Champions
 2.Zanaco (Lusaka)                    30 15 12  3  50-23  57
 3.Kabwe Warriors                     30 15 10  5  51-20  55    
 4.Nchanga Rangers                    30 14 10  6  29-20  52  
 5.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)              30 14  9  7  41-27  50  [-1?]
 6.Mufulira Wanderers                 30  9 14  7  35-31  41 
 7.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)           30 11  6 13  31-31  37  
 8.Konkola Blades                     30 10 10 10  32-29  37  [-3?]
 9.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                30  7 15  8  24-29  36  
10.Zamsure (Lusaka)                   30 10  6 14  24-38  36  
11.Lusaka Dynamos                     30  8  9 13  32-38  33 
12.Lusaka City Council                30  8  9 13  27-37  33  
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Ndola United                       30  6  9 15  23-44  29  Relegated  [+2?] 
14.Indeni (Ndola)                     30  5 14 11  22-32  29  Relegated
15.Chibuluma Modern Stars (Kalulushi) 30  6  9 15  26-41  27  Relegated  [*]
16.Roan United (Chililabombwe)        30  5  8 17  19-53  23  Relegated

[*] new name for Kalulushi Modern Stars

NB: 1 more loss than win; odd number of draws; 5 more goals scored than conceded

NB: additional point awards and deductions unclear; it was earlier reported
    that LCC got 9 points awarded on the grounds that Konkola Blades fielded 
    suspended players in their league match (??) and that Ndola also got 
    additional points but it is not clear whether they are included in the 
    above table

Round 1 [Apr 7]
Kabwe Warriors          1-0     Nkana FC
Lusaka Dynamos          0-2     Green Buffaloes
Kalulushi Modern Stars  1-1     Konkola Blades
Zamsure                 1-2     Ndola United
Indeni                  1-2     Lusaka City Council
Red Arrows              1-1     Zanaco
Power Dynamos           0-1     Mufulira Wanderers
Nchanga Rangers         1-0     Roan United

Round 2 
[Apr 14]
Mufulira Wanderers      1-1     Kabwe Warriors
Nkana FC                2-0     Lusaka Dynamos
Green Buffaloes         0-0     Chibuluma Modern Stars [*]
Konkola Blades          0-1     Zamsure
Ndola United            0-0     Indeni
Lusaka City Council     1-1     Nchanga Rangers
Roan United             1-1     Red Arrows
[Apr 22]
Zanaco                  2-0     Power Dynamos

Round 3 
[Apr 16]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-3     Kabwe Warriors
Chibuluma Modern Stars  0-2     Nkana FC
Zamsure                 1-2     Green Buffaloes
Indeni                  0-2     Konkola Blades
Red Arrows              0-0     Lusaka City Council
Power Dynamos           1-0     Roan United
[Apr 22]
Nchanga Rangers         1-0     Ndola United
[May]
Mufulira Wanderers      lt      Zanaco

Round 4 [Apr 28]
Lusaka Dynamos          0-3     Mufulira Wanderers
Chibuluma Modern Stars  1-1     Kabwe Warriors        [venue switched]
Nkana FC                2-0     Zamsure
Green Buffaloes         3-1     Indeni
Konkola Blades          1-0     Nchanga Rangers
Ndola United            0-1     Red Arrows
Lusaka City Council     1-0     Power Dynamos
Roan United             0-3     Zanaco

Round 5 [May 1] 
Chibuluma Modern St.    2-0     Lusaka Dynamos 
Zamsure                 0-4     Kabwe Warriors 
Indeni                  0-2     Nkana FC 
Nchanga Rangers         0-1     Green Buffaloes 
Red Arrows              1-0     Konkola Blades 
Power Dynamos           2-1     Ndola United 
Zanaco                  2-0     Lusaka City Council 
Mufulira Wanderers      2-1     Roan United 

Round 6 [May 5]
Chibuluma Modern St.    0-2     Mufulira Wanderers
Lusaka Dynamos          0-1     Zamsure
Kabwe Warriors          4-0     Indeni
Nkana FC                0-0     Nchanga Rangers
Green Buffaloes         2-0     Red Arrows
Konkola Blades          0-0     Power Dynamos
Ndola United            0-2     Zanaco
Lusaka City Council     1-1     Roan United

Round 7 
[May 12]
Zamsure                 1-0     Chibuluma Modern Stars
Nchanga Rangers         1-0     Kabwe Warriors
Indeni                  1-1     Lusaka Dynamos
Power Dynamos           2-1     Green Buffaloes
Zanaco                  2-1     Konkola Blades
Mufulira Wanderers      1-1     Lusaka City Council
[Jun 3] 
Roan United             2-1     Ndola United 
Red Arrows              0-0     Nkana FC 

Round 8 [May 19]
Chibuluma Modern St.    1-1     Indeni
Zamsure                 0-0     Mufulira Wanderers
Lusaka Dynamos          1-1     Nchanga Rangers
Kabwe Warriors          1-1     Red Arrows
Nkana FC                1-1     Power Dynamos
Green Buffaloes         1-3     Zanaco
Konkola Blades          1-0     Roan United     
Ndola United            0-2     Lusaka City Council

Round 9 
[May 25] 
Nchanga Rangers         1-0     Chibuluma Modern Stars 
Red Arrows              3-0     Lusaka Dynamos 
Power Dynamos           2-1     Kabwe Warriors 
Roan United             1-0     Green Buffaloes 
Lusaka City Council     0-2     Konkola Blades 
Mufulira Wanderers      3-2     Ndola United          [also reported 4-2]  
[Jun 17]
Zanaco                  0-0     Nkana FC
[Jun 20]
Indeni                  0-1     Zamsure 

Round 19 [moved forward]
[May 26,27] 
Mufulira Wanderers      1-1     Lusaka Dynamos 
Kabwe Warriors          2-1     Chibuluma Modern Stars 
Indeni                  0-1     Green Buffaloes 
Nchanga Rangers         1-1     Konkola Blades 
Red Arrows              1-1     Ndola United 
Power Dynamos           4-1     Lusaka City Council     
Zanaco                  5-1     Roan United 
[Jul 15]
Zamsure                 0-3     Nkana FC              
  [earlier reported as 1-1 in Jun?]

Round 10 [Jun 9] 
Indeni                  2-2     Mufulira Wanderers 
Zamsure                 0-1     Nchanga Rangers 
Chibuluma Modern Stars  0-0     Red Arrows 
Lusaka Dynamos          2-1     Power Dynamos 
Kabwe Warriors          2-0     Zanaco 
Nkana FC                3-1     Roan United 
Green Buffaloes         2-1     Lusaka City Council 
Konkola Blades          6-0     Ndola United 

Round 11 [Jun 16]
Nchanga Rangers         1-1     Indeni
Red Arrows              drw     Zamsure
Chibuluma Modern Stars  2-1     Power Dynamos      
Zanaco                  0-0     Lusaka Dynamos      
Roan United             0-5     Kabwe Warriors
Lusaka City Council     0-1     Nkana FC
Ndola United            0-0     Green Buffaloes
Mufulira Wanderers      0-0     Konkola Blades

Round 12 [Jun 23]
Nchanga Rangers         0-0     Mufulira Wanderers
Indeni                  2-1     Red Arrows
Zamsure                 0-2     Power Dynamos
Chibuluma Modern St.    2-0     Zanaco
Lusaka Dynamos           -      Roan United              [Roan dns]
Kabwe Warriors          0-0     Lusaka City Council
Nkana FC                1-1     Ndola United
Green Buffaloes         1-2     Konkola Blades
Lusaka Dynamos          drw     Roan United              [played later?]
        
Round 14 [Jun 30] 
Red Arrows              1-4     Mufulira Wanderers 
Nchanga Rangers         1-0     Power Dynamos 
Indeni                  2-1     Zanaco                   [also reported 2-0]
Zamsure                 2-0     Roan United 
Chibuluma Modern St.    1-5     Lusaka City Council 
Lusaka Dynamos          2-1     Ndola United 
Kabwe Warriors          1-0     Konkola Blades 
Nkana FC                1-0     Green Buffaloes 

Round 13 
[Jul 1]
Red Arrows              2-0     Nchanga Rangers
Power Dynamos           0-0     Indeni
Zanaco                  2-2     Zamsure
Roan United             3-2     Chibuluma Modern Stars
Ndola United            1-1     Kabwe Warriors
Konkola Blades          0-2     Nkana FC
Mufulira Wanderers      0-0     Green Buffaloes         
[Jul 2]
Lusaka City Council     0-3     Lusaka Dynamos

Round 15 [Jul 27,28]
Power Dynamos           1-1     Red Arrows
Zanaco                  1-1     Nchanga Rangers
Roan United             0-0     Indeni
Lusaka City Council     1-3     Zamsure
Ndola United            2-1     Chibuluma Modern Stars
Konkola Blades          1-2     Lusaka Dynamos
Green Buffaloes         0-3     Kabwe Warriors
Mufulira Wanderers      1-2     Nkana FC

Round 17 [Aug 4]
Kabwe Warriors          0-0     Mufulira Wanderers
Lusaka Dynamos          0-0     Nkana FC
Chibuluma Modern St.    2-3     Green Buffaloes 
Zamsure                 1-3     Konkola Blades
Indeni                  3-0     Ndola United
Nchanga Rangers         1-0     Lusaka City Council
Red Arrows              1-1     Roan United
Power Dynamos           1-1     Zanaco

Round 18 [Aug 6]
Ndola                   0-0     Nchanga
Kabwe                   1-0     Lusaka Dynamos          
Nkana	             	3-1     Chibuluma
Zanaco 	        	1-1     Mufulira
Lusaka CC            	1-1     Red Arrows
Buffaloes          	0-0     Zamsure
Roan Utd           	2-4     Power Dyn
Konkola               	0-0     Indeni 

Round 20 [Aug 19]
Lusaka Dynamos		0-1     Chibuluma Modern St.
Kabwe			1-0     Zamsure
Nkana			1-0     Indeni
Buffaloes		0-2     Nchanga
Konkola			2-1     Red Arrows
Ndola			0-4     Power Dyn
Lusaka CC		0-2     Zanaco
Roan Utd		0-2     Mufulira

Round 21 [Aug 25]   
Mufulira Wanderers       -      Chibuluma Modern Stars
Zamsure                 0-4     Lusaka Dynamos
Indeni                   -      Kabwe Warriors
Nchanga Rangers          -      Nkana FC
Red Arrows              1-0     Green Buffaloes
Power Dynamos            -      Konkola Blades
Roan United              -      Lusaka City Council
Zanaco                  2-1     Ndola United                [2-0?]

Round 22 [Sep 1]
Chibuluma Modern St.    0-1     Zamsure
Kabwe Warriors          1-0     Nchanga Rangers
Lusaka Dynamos          5-0     Indeni                      [5-1?]
Nkana FC                4-0     Red Arrows
Green Buffaloes         0-1     Power Dynamos
Konkola Blades          0-0     Zanaco
Ndola United            0-1     Roan United
Lusaka City Council     1-1     Mufulira Wanderers               

Round 23 
[Sep 8]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-1     Zamsure
Nchanga Rangers         3-1     Lusaka Dynamos
Roan United             1-1     Konkola Blades
Lusaka City Council     0-1     Ndola United
[Sep 12]
Zanaco                  0-0     Green Buffaloes
Red Arrows              3-2     Kabwe Warriors
Power Dynamos           2-2     Nkana FC
[Oct 10]
Indeni                  1-1     Chibuluma Modern Stars

Round 24 [Sep 22]
Zamsure                 0-2     Indeni
Chibuluma Modern St.    1-3     Nchanga Rangers
Lusaka Dynamos          0-0     Red Arrows
Kabwe Warriors          2-3     Power Dynamos
Konkola Blades          1-0     Lusaka City Council
Ndola United            1-0     Mufulira Wanderers
Green Buffaloes         5-0     Roan United
Nkana FC                1-1     Zanaco

Round 25 
[Sep 26]
Mufulira Wanderers      1-0     Indeni
Nchanga Rangers         0-0     Zamsure
Red Arrows              1-0     Chibuluma Modern Stars
Zanaco                  2-2     Kabwe Warriors
Roan United             0-1     Nkana FC
Lusaka City Council     2-0     Green Buffaloes
Ndola United            2-1     Konkola Blades
[Oct 28]
Power Dynamos           1-2     Lusaka Dynamos

Round 16 [postponed, played Sep 29,30]
Nkana FC                1-2     Kabwe Warriors 
Green Buffaloes         2-1     Lusaka Dynamos 
Konkola Blades          1-1     Chibuluma Modern Stars 
Zanaco                  0-0     Red Arrows 
Mufulira Wanderers      1-2     Power Dynamos 
Ndola United             -      Zamsure 
Lusaka City Council      -      Indeni 
Roan United             2-1     Nchanga Rangers 

NB: in October, Lusaka City Council got 9 additional points from awarded
    matches (3 from a match against Konkola Blades) and Ndola United 3.

Round 26 
[Oct 6] 
Indeni                  1-2     Nchanga Rangers 
Zamsure                 3-3     Red Arrows 
Power Dynamos           1-1     Chibuluma Modern Stars    
Green Buffaloes         3-0     Ndola United 
[Oct 10]
Lusaka Dynamos          2-3     Zanaco 
Konkola Blades          2-2     Mufulira Wanderers 
Kabwe Warriors          4-0     Roan United 
[Oct 17]
Nkana FC                2-1     Lusaka City Council 

Round 27 
[Oct 20] 
Red Arrows              0-0     Indeni 
Power Dynamos           1-0     Zamsure 
Roan United             0-0     Lusaka Dynamos 
Konkola Blades          2-1     Green Buffaloes
[Oct 31]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-2     Nchanga Rangers
Zanaco                  2-0     Chibuluma Mondern Stars
Lusaka City Council     0-3     Kabwe Warriors
Ndola United            1-1     Nkana FC

Round 28 [Nov 7]
Indeni                  0-0     Power Dynamos 
Kabwe Warriors          0-1     Ndola United 
Nkana FC                0-1     Konkola Blades 
Nchanga Rangers         1-0     Red Arrows 
Zamsure                 1-4     Zanaco 
Chibuluma Modern St.    2-0     Roan United 
Lusaka Dynamos          0-1     Lusaka City Council 
Green Buffaloes         0-1     Mufulira Wanderers 

Round 29 
[Nov 4]
Green Buffaloes         0-3     Nkana FC
Mufulira Wanderers      2-1     Red Arrows
Roan United             0-1     Zamsure
[Nov 14] 
Power Dynamos           0-0     Nchanga Rangers 
Zanaco                  1-0     Indeni 
Lusaka City Council     1-0     Chibuluma Modern Stars 
Ndola United            1-1     Lusaka Dynamos 
Konkola Blades          0-0     Kabwe Warriors 

Round 30 [Nov 17] 
Red Arrows              0-1     Power Dynamos 
Nchanga Rangers         1-2     Zanaco 
Indeni                  1-0     Roan United 
Zamsure                 4-1     Lusaka City Council 
Chibuluma Modern St.    2-1     Ndola United 
Lusaka Dynamos          4-2     Konkola Blades 
Kabwe Warriors          1-1     Green Buffaloes 
Nkana FC                5-1     Mufulira Wanderers 

Final Table:

 1.Nkana FC (Kitwe)                   30 17  9  4  47-15  60  Champions
 2.Zanaco (Lusaka)                    30 15 12  3  50-23  57
 3.Kabwe Warriors                     30 15 10  5  51-20  55    
 4.Nchanga Rangers                    30 14 10  6  29-20  52  
 5.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)              30 14  9  7  41-27  50  [-1?]
 6.Mufulira Wanderers                 30  9 14  7  35-31  41 
 7.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)           30 11  6 13  31-31  37  
 8.Konkola Blades                     30 10 10 10  32-29  37  [-3?]
 9.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                30  7 15  8  24-29  36  
10.Zamsure (Lusaka)                   30 10  6 14  24-38  36  
11.Lusaka Dynamos                     30  8  9 13  32-38  33 
12.Lusaka City Council                30  8  9 13  27-37  33  
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Ndola United                       30  6  9 15  23-44  29  Relegated  [+2?] 
14.Indeni (Ndola)                     30  5 14 11  22-32  29  Relegated
15.Chibuluma Modern Stars (Kalulushi) 30  6  9 15  26-41  27  Relegated  [*]
16.Roan United (Chililabombwe)        30  5  8 17  19-53  23  Relegated

[*] new name for Kalulushi Modern Stars

NB: 1 more loss than win; odd number of draws; 5 more goals scored than conceded

NB: additional point awards and deductions unclear; it was earlier reported
    that LCC got 9 points awarded on the grounds that Konkola Blades fielded 
    suspended players in their league match (??) and that Ndola also got 
    additional points but it is not clear whether they are included in the 
    above table
  


Mosi Cup 2001

Round 5 [Sep 15,16]  (Premier League teams enter)
Bwana Mkubwa           0-2      Power Dynamos
Mununga Super Eagles   0-4      Lusaka Dynamos
Police Doves           1-3      Indeni
Madalas Warriors       lt       Ndola United
Mbita Rangers          w/o      Chibuluma Modern Stars   [Chibuluma withdrew]
Police Shockers        2-3      Konkola Blades
Kuomboka Rangers       bt       Roan United
City of Lusaka         1-1      Mufulira Wanderers       [4-2 pen]
Nakambala Leopards     0-2      Nchanga Rangers
Mufulira Blackpool     0-3      Nkana FC
Prison Leopards        0-1      Green Buffaloes
Zamcoal Diggers        0-2      Kabwe Warriors
Young Arrows           0-4      Zanaco
Chambishi Blackburn    2-1      Red Arrows
State House            drw      Zamsure                  [3-5 pen]
Luena Buffaloes        lt       Lusaka City Council     

1/8 Finals [Oct 13,14] 
Zanaco                 2-2      Green Buffaloes          [5-4 pen] 
Nkana FC               0-1      Konkola Blades 
Kabwe Warriors         4-1      Zamsure 
Power Dynamos         11-0      Mbita Rangers 
City of Lusaka         4-0      Kuomboka Rangers
Chambishi Blackburn    0-1      Lusaka Dynamos
Ndola United           0-0      Indeni                   [5-4 pen] 
Nchanga Rangers        0-1      Lusaka City Council

Quarterfinals [Nov 3]
Kabwe Warriors         1-0      Zanaco
Power Dynamos          2-1      Konkola Blades
Lusaka Dynamos         3-0      Ndola United
City of Lusaka         0-1      Lusaka City Council

Semifinals [Nov 10]   
Lusaka City Council    0-1      Kabwe Warriors
Lusaka Dynamos         0-4      Power Dynamos          

Final [Nov 24]
Kabwe Warriors         0-1      Power Dynamos


Charity Shield 2001

Final [Kafubu Stadium, Luanshya]
Zanaco                 1-0      Power Dynamos
  [Peter Chitila]


BP Top Eight Cup 2001

Final [Sep]
Power Dynamos          2-1      Zanaco


Coca-Cola Cup (first ever edition) 2001

Qualifiers: top-8 first level (at half-way stage(?))
            top-2 of both sections second level (Div 1 North and South)
            top-2 of both sections third level (Div 2 North and South)

Preliminary Round 
Young Arrows [1S]      0-4      Nkana FC
  [Clement Mulenga 23, Douglas Chiwaya 46, Ezzie Lundu 60,
   Frazer Kamwandi 85]
Lime Hotspurs [1N]     0-2      Green Buffaloes
  [Christopher Katongo, Patrick Masosa]
ZNS Green Bullets [2S] 0-1      Nchanga Rangers
  [Calvin Chisha 29]
Forest Rangers [1N]    1-3      Zanaco
  [M.Kasonde 90; Edward Kangwa 24, Emmanuel Chibale 65,
   Numba Mumamba 88]
Bwana Mukubwa [2N]     0-4      Mufulira Wanderers
  [Austin Mhone 30, 65, 70, Dears Kakunta 87]
Young Zanaco [2S]      2-1      Konkola Blades
  [P.Manchishi 17, 40; Stanley Bowa 5]
Nkhwazi [1S]           2-0      Zamsure
  [J.Mumba 37. Oswald Mutapa Jnr 88]
City of Lusaka [1S]    1-1      Kabwe Warriors           [Warriors on pen]
  [?; Kashinga Mulunda 30]

1/4 Finals [Sep 8,9]
Nkana FC               2-1      Green Buffaloes
  [Clement Mulenga 11, Reuben Sinkonde 73; Dudley Fichite 75]
Nchanga Rangers        1-3      Zanaco
  [James Kachinga 66; Elijah Mwansanga 30, Kambamba Kalande 70, 
   Newa Mwewa 85]
Young Zanaco           0-3      Mufulira Wanderers
  [Dears Kakunta 28, Abraham Lungu 70, Austin Mhone (pen)]
Nkhwazi                1-2 Kabwe Warriors      
  [George Mboma 77; Chintu Kampamba 30, ?]

Semifinals [Oct 6]
Kabwe Warriors         1-3      Mufulira Wanderers
  [January Zyambo 4; Austin Mhone 6, 42, Dan Kayi 48]
Nkana FC               0-2      Zanaco
  [Elijah Mwansanga 40, Chaswe Nsofwa 50]

Third Place Match
Nkana FC               0-0      Kabwe Warriors           [3-1 pen]

Final [Oct 20, Lusaka]
Mufulira Wanderers     0-1      Zanaco                   [aet]
  [Chaswe Nsofwa 95]


Second Level 2001


1. Division North

Ndola Wanderers pulled out of the league after playing 12 matches. 
All match results have been nullified.

[Oct 7]
Forest Rangers          4-1     DAPP
Luanshya United         0-2     Lime Hotspurs
Zesco United            3-0     Chambishi Blackburn
Mufulira Blackpool      2-0     Police Doves (Solwezi)
Kitwe United            1-0     Police Tigers (Kitwe)
Nkwiza                  0-0     Tazara Express

[Oct 14] 
Zesco U.                2-1     Mufulira Blackpool 
Lime Hotspurs           0-0     Police Blue Eagles 
Luanshya U.             0-1     Nkhwiza 
 
[Oct 20?]
Kitwe United            2-1     Butondo Western Tigers
Zesco                   0-0     Forest Rangers
Nkhwiza                 2-1     DAPP United

Last Round [Nov 17]
Forest Rangers          1-1     Butondo Western Tigers
Kitwe United            drw     Police Blue Eagles
Lime Hotspurs           3-2     Mufulira Blackpool
Police Doves            1-1     Zesco United
Chingola Leopards       abd     Tazara Express          [abd due to heavy rain]

Top of Final Table:

 1.Kitwe United          58      Promoted
 2.Forest Rangers        55      Promoted


1. Division South

[Sep 23?]
National Assembly       1-0     Lity of Lusaka
[Sep 30]
City of Lusaka          0-1     Makumbi Stars
Nkhwazi                 1-0     Prison Leopards
Chilanga                2-2     Tap Dragons     
Nakambala Leopards      2-2     Livingstone Pirates

[Oct 7]
City of Lusaka          3-2     Lusaka Tigers
Coca-Cola               1-1     Nkhwazi
Profund Warriors        0-0     Eagle Stars    
Tap Dragons (Chilanga)  2-1     Prison Leopards
Livingstone Pirates     1-1     National Assembly    
Makumbi Stars           ppd     Nampundwe
Nakambala (Mazabuka)    n/p     Lusaka City Market (dns)

[Oct 14] 
Nkwazi                  1-0     Riflemen 
Eagle Stars             0-2     Makumbi Stars 
Nampundwe               0-2     Nakambala Leopards 
Prison Leopards         1-1     Coca Cola 
Natl. Housing Authority 1-1     Tap Dragons 

[Oct 17?]
City of Lusaka          4-0     Lusaka City Market
Mazabuka                1-4     Nkhwazi

[Oct 20?]
City of Lusaka          0-1     Nampundwe
National Assembly       1-0     Tigers
Riflemen                1-1     Prison Leopards
Nkwazi                  2-1     Profund Warriors

[Oct 31]
Nkwazi                  1-1     Makumbi Stars
City of Lusaka          bt      Eagles Stars

Last Round [Nov 17]
Nkwazi                  1-0     City of Lusaka
Coca Cola               1-1     Makumbi
Eagle Stars             1-1     National Assembly
Lusaka City Market      0-0     Tap Dragons

Top of Final Table:
 1.Nkwazi                67      Promoted
 2.City of Lusaka        66      Promoted


Promoted from 2nd Division South: Young Arrows (73 pts; 2nd Young Zanaco 56).


2000.

2002.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

With thanks to Josť Batalha and Kalumiana Kalumiana

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 6 Mar 2008

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2001/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.