Zambia 2014


MTN/FAZ Super Division
Cups

MTN/FAZ Super Division

Table:

 1.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)                3   3  0  0  12- 2   9
 2.Zanaco (Lusaka)                      3   2  1  0   8- 3   7
 3.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)                 3   2  1  0   2- 0   7
 4.ZESCO United (Ndola)                 2   2  0  0   5- 2   6
 5.Nchanga Rangers (Chingola)           3   2  0  1   5- 4   6
 6.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                  3   1  2  0   6- 2   5
 7.National Assembly (Lusaka)           3   1  2  0   5- 2   5
 8.Nakambala Leopards (Mazabuka)        3   1  1  1   1- 4   4
 9.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)             3   1  0  2   6- 7   3
10.Konkola Mine Police (Chililabombwe)  2   1  0  1   2- 7   3
11.Nkana (Kitwe)                        2   0  2  0   0- 0   2
12.Indeni (Ndola)                       3   0  1  2   4- 7   1
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.Kabwe Warriors                       3   0  1  2   1- 6   1
14.Green Eagles (Choma)                 3   0  1  2   0- 5   1
15.Konkola Blades (Chililabombwe)       2   0  0  2   1- 3   0
16.Roan United (Luanshya)               3   0  0  3   3- 7   0

Round 1
[Mar 15]
Roan United             0-2 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Martin Daka, Nawa Nawa]
Konkola Blades          0-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Lukonde Chileshe 27]
Green Buffaloes         1-2 Konkola Mine Police     
  [Sebastian Mwansa 75; Austin Muwowo 2, Andre Kampwila 86]
Green Eagles            0-0 Nkana                   
Zesco United            2-1 Indeni                  
  [Bernard Mapili 47, Jackson Mwanza 90; Kebby Hachipuka 8pen]
National Assembly       2-2 Zanaco                  
  [Peter Mwangali 55, 66; Aubrey Funga 2, Venecious Mapande 33]
Power Dynamos           3-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Billy Mutale 2, Kennedy Mudenda 32, Jimmy Ndhlovu 63; Thomas Mbolela 21]
[Mar 16]
Red Arrows              4-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Stanley Nshimbi 21, Dube Phiri 47, Evans Musonda 55, Morgan Kaoma 75]

Round 2
[Mar 19]
NAPSA Stars             1-0 Roan United             
  [Martin Tembo 47]
Zanaco                  4-0 Green Eagles            
  [Roderick Kabwe 33pen, Davey Daka 50, Charles Zulu 66, Moses Phiri 81]
Indeni                  1-3 Power Dynamos           
  [Julius Kanda 90; Jimmy Ndhlovu 3, Kennedy Mudenda 50, Ignatious Lwipa 75]
Nakambala Leopards      0-0 National Assembly       
Kabwe Warriors          0-0 Red Arrows              
[Mar 23]
Nchanga Rangers         2-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Bornwell Mwape 3pen, Nawa Nawa 48; Allan Mukuka 24]
[tba]
Nkana                    -  Konkola Blades          
Konkola Mine Police      -  Zesco United            

Round 3
[Apr 5]
National Assembly       3-0 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Evans Mwanza 8, Peter Mangani 39, Gift Lukwesa 75]
Roan United             3-4 Green Buffaloes         
  [Anos Tembo, Floyd Phiri, Tom Bakala; Felix Katongo (2), Felix Sunzu,
   Stephen Kabamba]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 Nkana                   
Zesco United            3-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Bornwell Silengo 5, Maybin Mwaba 38, Jackson Mwanza 86; Patson Daka 65]
Konkola Blades          1-2 Zanaco                  
  [Moses Phiri 53; Charles Zulu 11, Portipher Zulu 83]
Power Dynamos           6-0 Konkola Mine Police     
  [Alex Ngonga 8, 75, Jimmy Ndhlovu 34, 56, Lubambo Musonda 68, Felix Nyaende 90]
Nakambala Leopards      1-0 Green Eagles            
  [Bernard Simakweze 15]
[Apr 6]
Red Arrows              2-2 Indeni                  
  [Shadreck Malambo 44, Whiteson Simwanza 55; Djunese Kalombokana 28, 35]

Round 4
[Apr 12]
Indeni                   -  National Assembly       
Nkana                    -  Roan United             
Green Buffaloes          -  Zesco United            
Zanaco                   -  NAPSA Stars             
Nakambala Leopards       -  Konkola Blades          
Kabwe Warriors           -  Green Eagles            
[Apr 13]
Nchanga Rangers          -  Power Dynamos           
Konkola Mine Police      -  Red Arrows              

Table:

 1.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)                3   3  0  0  12- 2   9
 2.Zanaco (Lusaka)                      3   2  1  0   8- 3   7
 3.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)                 3   2  1  0   2- 0   7
 4.ZESCO United (Ndola)                 2   2  0  0   5- 2   6
 5.Nchanga Rangers (Chingola)           3   2  0  1   5- 4   6
 6.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                  3   1  2  0   6- 2   5
 7.National Assembly (Lusaka)           3   1  2  0   5- 2   5
 8.Nakambala Leopards (Mazabuka)        3   1  1  1   1- 4   4
 9.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)             3   1  0  2   6- 7   3
10.Konkola Mine Police (Chililabombwe)  2   1  0  1   2- 7   3
11.Nkana (Kitwe)                        2   0  2  0   0- 0   2
12.Indeni (Ndola)                       3   0  1  2   4- 7   1
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.Kabwe Warriors                       3   0  1  2   1- 6   1
14.Green Eagles (Choma)                 3   0  1  2   0- 5   1
15.Konkola Blades (Chililabombwe)       2   0  0  2   1- 3   0
16.Roan United (Luanshya)               3   0  0  3   3- 7   0



Cups

2014 Samuel "Zoom" Ndhlovu Memorial Cup

Samuel "Zoom" Ndhlovu Memorial Cup 2014

Semifinals [Feb 1, Arthur Davies Stadium, Kitwe]
Zesco United            1-2 Red Arrows              
  [Cletus Chota 48; Dube Phiri 63pen, Shadreck Malambo 75]
Nkana                   2-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Kelvin Mubanga 33, Francis Kombe 61]

Final [Feb 22, Arthur Davies Stadium, Kitwe]
Nkana                   3-1 Red Arrows              
  [Simon Bwalya 54, 77, Evans Kangwa 90; Dube Phiri 5]


2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Kalumiana Kalumiana for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Kalumiana Kalumiana
Last updated: 10 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Kalumiana Kalumiana and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.