Zambia 2019/20


Super League

Super League

Table:

 1.ZESCO United (Ndola)                 9   9  0  0  22- 6  27  [C]
 2.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)                10   6  3  1  12- 4  21
 3.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                 10   6  2  2  11- 8  20
 4.Nkana (Kitwe)                        9   5  2  2  13- 7  17
 5.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)             9   5  0  4  10-11  15
 6.Green Eagles (Choma)                 7   4  2  1  11- 8  14
 7.Kansanshi Dynamos                    9   3  3  3   8- 7  12  [P]
 8.Forest Rangers (Ndola)              10   3  3  4   8- 8  12
 9.Kabwe Warriors                       9   3  3  3   9-11  12
10.Buildcon (Ndola)                    10   3  3  4   8-10  12
11.Nkwazi (Lusaka)                     10   2  5  3   5- 7  11
12.Zanaco (Lusaka)                      6   3  1  2   7- 4  10
13.Lumwana Radiants                     9   3  1  5   8- 7  10
14.Lusaka Dynamos                       9   2  2  5   8-12   8
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)                9   2  2  5   6-10   8
16.Nakambala Leopards (Mazabuka)        9   2  1  6   8-12   7
17.Mufulira Wanderers                  10   2  1  7   5-16   7
18.Kabwe Youth Academy                 10   1  2  7   7-18   5  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 31]
Kabwe Youth Academy     1-2 Buildcon                
  [Ian Sililo 66; Alidor Kayembe 45, Biramahire Abeddy 56]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-2 NAPSA Stars             
  [Danny Silavwe 31, Bornwell Mwape 88]
Nkwazi                  1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Erick Chomba 47]
Kansanshi Dynamos       1-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Isaac Ngoma 55]
Green Eagles            1-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Kennedy Musonda 27; Spencer Sautu 31og]
Zesco United            1-0 Zanaco                  
  [Enock Sabamukumana 56]
Red Arrows              1-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Bruce Musakanya 50]
[Sep 1]
Nkana                   2-0 Green Buffaloes         
  [Idris Mbombo 57, 75]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Chris Mugalu 72pen]

Round 2
[Sep 8]
Zanaco                  2-0 Green Eagles            
  [Chitiya Mususu 12, Rogers Kola 53]
[Sep 14]
Forest Rangers          1-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Adams Zikiru 75; Ian Sililo 15]
Buildcon                0-1 Nkana                   
  [Idris Mbombo 13]
Kabwe Warriors          1-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Ali Sadiki 78]
Power Dynamos           2-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Benson Sakala 49, Larry Bwalya 90]
Lumwana Radiants        0-1 Red Arrows              
  [James Chamanga 13]
[Sep 15]
NAPSA Stars             1-0 Kansanshi Dynamos       
  [Simon Nkhata 79]
Green Buffaloes         1-0 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Friday Samu 49]
[Sep 18]
Nakambala Leopards      0-3 Zesco United            
  [Jesse Were 15pen, 45, 53]

Round 3
[Sep 21]
Nkwazi                  3-2 Zanaco                  
  [Eric Choomba 18, 64, Jeff Banda 30; Tafazdzwa Rusike 47, Roger Kola 90+1]
Buildcon                2-2 Forest Rangers          
  [Alidor Kayembe 23, Biramahire Abeddy 90pen; Adams Zikiru 27, Patrick Ilongo 47]
Red Arrows              2-1 Power Dynamos           
  [James Chamanga 69, Andrew Tololwa 90; Linos Makwaza Jr 31]
Zesco United            2-1 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Jesse Were 41, Thabani Kamusoko 79; Emmanuel Manda 44]
Kabwe Youth Academy     2-2 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Daniel Chama, Tresor Ilunga; Derrick Mwansa, Patrick Kasunga]
Kansanshi Dynamos       1-0 Green Buffaloes         
  [Royd Alfonso 72]
Green Eagles            3-2 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Andrew Kwiliko 12, Kennedy Musonda 33, Joseph Mwandilila 36;
   Chisenga Lukwembe 26, Junior Zulu 46]
[Sep 22]
Lusaka Dynamos          0-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Thomas Banda 45+2]
Nkana                   2-3 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Obeddy Masumbuko 46, Idris Mbombo 48; Davies Kamanga 6, Kwame Attrum 52pen, 90]

Round 4
[Sep 25]
Zanaco                  2-0 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Charles Zulu 12, 57]
[Sep 28]
Nakambala Leopards      1-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Felix Bulaya 36; Jeff Banda 46]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-2 Kansanshi Dynamos       
  [Royd Alfonso 9, Norbert Chisala 90]
[Sep 29]
Kabwe Warriors          0-1 Buildcon                
  [Isaac Shamujompa 14]
Forest Rangers          1-0 Nkana                   
  [Peter Mwangani 75]
Green Buffaloes         2-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Leonard Mulenga 62, Chilimba Moonga 65; Chris Mugalu 89]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 Red Arrows              
[Oct 12]
Lumwana Radiants        0-1 Green Eagles            
[tba]
Power Dynamos            -  Zesco United            

Round 5
[Oct 5]
Forest Rangers          2-0 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Adams Zikiru 24, Laurent Muma 50]
Buildcon                0-0 Zanaco                  
Nkana                   1-1 Kansanshi Dynamos       
  [Idris  Mbombo 70pen;  Lazarus Zulu 64]
Green Eagles            3-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Kennedy Musonda 38, 42, Shadreck Mulungwe 76; Martin Kayuwa 88]
Red Arrows              2-0 Green Buffaloes         
  [Evans Musonda 27, James Chamanga 38]
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-2 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Elias Maguri 59, 85]
Nkwazi                  0-0 Lumwana Radiants        
[Oct 6]
Lusaka Dynamos          3-0 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Marvin Jere 2, Chris Mugalu 43pen, Moussa Lemisa 52]
Zesco United            3-2 NAPSA Stars             
  [Umaru Kasumba 18, Clement Mwape 65, Quadri Kola 81; Bornwell Mwape 30, 85]

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-2 Red Arrows              
  [Evans Musonda 5, James Chamanga 44]
Kabwe Warriors          2-2 Nkana                   
  [Jimmy Ndhlovu 58, Derrick Chanda 86; Simon Mulenga 56, Idris Mbombo 74]
Power Dynamos           0-0 Nkwazi                  
Nakambala Leopards      2-0 Buildcon                
  [John Ngoma 33, Elias Maguri 85]
Kansanshi Dynamos       1-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Emmanuel Phiri 80; Willy Stephanus 35]
Lumwana Radiants        3-0 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Emmanuel Manda 34, Martin Dzilah 69, Chanida Zulu 86]
[Oct 20]
NAPSA Stars             1-1 Green Eagles            
  [Bornwell Mwape 2; Gozon Mutale 50]
Green Buffaloes         1-3 Zesco United            
  [Friday Samu 54; Winston Kalengo 32, 37, 51]
Zanaco                  1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Tafadzwa Rusike 24pen]

Round 7
[Oct 12]
Forest Rangers          2-1 Nakambala Leopards      
[Oct 24]
Buildcon                1-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Isaac Shamujompa 80]
Nkana                   1-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Ronald Kampamba 85]
Nkwazi                  0-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Austin Banda 80]
Red Arrows              2-1 Kansanshi Dynamos       
  [Bruce Musakanya 5pen, 90; Emmanuel Phiri 66]
Zesco United            2-0 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Thabani Kamusoko 37, Jesse Were 53]
[Oct 26]
Kabwe Youth Academy     2-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Moro Amenu 13, Daniel Chama 78]
[tba]
Green Eagles             -  Green Buffaloes         
Kabwe Warriors           -  Zanaco                  

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Green Buffaloes         2-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Stephen Kabamba 30, Friday Samu 52]
Kansanshi Dynamos       1-2 Zesco United            
  [Emmanuel Phiri 65; Anthony Akumu 31, Thabani Kamusoko 46]
Lumwana Radiants        1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Emmanuel Manda 58]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-1 Red Arrows              
  [Babe Basile 90; James Chamanga 85]
Nakambala Leopards      0-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Akakulubelwa Mwachiyaba 4]
[Nov 9]
Mufulira Wanderers      1-2 Green Eagles            
Power Dynamos           1-1 Buildcon                
NAPSA Stars             3-0 Kabwe Youth Academy     
[tba]
Zanaco                   -  Nkana                   

Round 9
[Oct 30]
Nkana                   3-0 Red Arrows              
  [Kelvin Mubanga 5, Harun Shakava 37, Ronald Kampamba 47]
Forest Rangers          0-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Fredrick Mulambia 51]
Buildcon                0-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Daniel Silavwe 7]
Zesco United            4-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Jesse Were 17, 60, 63, Anthony Akumu 57; Babe Basile 66]
Nkwazi                  0-0 Mufulira Wanderers      
Kabwe Warriors          1-3 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Felix  Nyaende 3; Dominic Chanda 46og, Martin Dzilah 58, 83]
Kabwe Youth Academy     1-2 Green Buffaloes         
  [Daniel Chama; Eddie Sinyangwe, George Ngoma]
[Nov 27]
Zanaco                   -  Nakambala Leopards      
Green Eagles             -  Kansanshi Dynamos       

Round 10
[Nov 2]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 Forest Rangers          
Nakambala Leopards      0-1 Nkana                   
  [Kelvin Mubanga 60]
Power Dynamos           0-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Jimmy Ndhlovu 43]
Kansanshi Dynamos       0-0 Nkwazi                  
Mufulira Wanderers      1-0 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Rahim Osumanu 84]
Green Buffaloes         2-1 Buildcon                
  [Jack Chirwa 37pen, 81; Moses Phiri 50]
Red Arrows              0-2 Zesco United            
  [Jesse Were 16, 32]
[tba]
Lumwana Radiants         -  Zanaco                  
Lusaka Dynamos           -  Green Eagles            

Table:

 1.ZESCO United (Ndola)                 9   9  0  0  22- 6  27  [C]
 2.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)                10   6  3  1  12- 4  21
 3.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                 10   6  2  2  11- 8  20
 4.Nkana (Kitwe)                        9   5  2  2  13- 7  17
 5.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)             9   5  0  4  10-11  15
 6.Green Eagles (Choma)                 7   4  2  1  11- 8  14
 7.Kansanshi Dynamos                    9   3  3  3   8- 7  12  [P]
 8.Forest Rangers (Ndola)              10   3  3  4   8- 8  12
 9.Kabwe Warriors                       9   3  3  3   9-11  12
10.Buildcon (Ndola)                    10   3  3  4   8-10  12
11.Nkwazi (Lusaka)                     10   2  5  3   5- 7  11
12.Zanaco (Lusaka)                      6   3  1  2   7- 4  10
13.Lumwana Radiants                     9   3  1  5   8- 7  10
14.Lusaka Dynamos                       9   2  2  5   8-12   8
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)                9   2  2  5   6-10   8
16.Nakambala Leopards (Mazabuka)        9   2  1  6   8-12   7
17.Mufulira Wanderers                  10   2  1  7   5-16   7
18.Kabwe Youth Academy                 10   1  2  7   7-18   5  [P]


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Kalumiana Kalumiana for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Kalumiana Kalumiana
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Kalumiana Kalumiana and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.