South Eastern Ukraine 2020


Donetsk PR | Lugansk PR


Donetsk PR 2020

Premier League 2020

NB: 1st edition

First Stage

Round 1 [Jun 20]
Gvardeyets  4-0 Don. Miners [Tarasenko 8, Martsinyuk 52, Kozlov 65, Miros 90]
Donbass     0-0 Victory     
Metallurg   4-0 Bazhanovets [Frolov 16, Shama 72, Gaivoronskiy 77, Kutsenko 90+1]

Round 2 [Jun 27]
Don. Miners 4-3 Bazhanovets [Lambrinov 3, Skvortsov 29, Grishchenko 55, Martynyuk 66 - Katrich 15, Sayetov 21 pen, 58]
Victory     5-0 Metallurg   [Khodarchenko 13, 24, Nikulin 20, 32, 37]
Gvardeyets  2-0 Donbass     [A.Mishin 63, Kozlov 71 pen]

Round 3
[Jul 4]
Bazhanovets 0-4 Donbass     [Otupor 24, Belonogiy 33, Maximenko 35, Mikhailovskiy 74]
Victory     2-4 Gvardeyets  [Nikulin 4, Stanenko 77 - A.Mishin 12, 36, Kozlov 67 pen, 
[Aug 19]                     Sarancha 89. Missed PK: Stanenko (Vic) 70]
Don. Miners 1-4 Metallurg   [Karpov 58 - Buryak 13, Frolov 53, Shama 75, Gaivoronskiy 81]

Round 4
[Jun 24]
Donbass     2-0 Don. Miners [Mikhailovskiy 45+1, Maximenko 50]
[Jul 11]
Metallurg   0-2 Gvardeyets  [Artyukh 33 pen, Topalo 90+2]
Victory     5-0 Bazhanovets [Shestakov 4, 44, Lysenko 21, 29, 90+1]

Round 5
[Jun 17]
Victory     3-1 Don. Miners [Lysenko 51, Bessalov 57 pen, 90+1 pen - Lambrinov 44]
[Jul 18]
Gvardeyets 10-0 Bazhanovets [Artyukh 7 pen, 25, 66, 79, Tarasenko 11, 18, Miros 53, Shaiba 76, 86, Kuzmenko 89]
Donbass     1-0 Metallurg   [Dmitrishin 23. Missed PK: Dmitrishin (Don) 58/held]

Round 6 [Aug 22]
Don. Miners 0-6 Gvardeyets  [Kozlov 19, 53, Artyukh 36, 49, Sarancha 58, Kuzmenko 63]
Victory     2-0 Donbass     [Lysenko 55, 87]
Bazhanovets 5-6 Metallurg   [Sayetov 18, Kolomiyets 27, Melashchenko 51, Melikov 80, Yelov 90+5 pen -
                             Vollenweider 2, Gaivoronskiy 16, 86, Okhmat 22, Frolov 37, Kasyanenko 88]

Round 7 [Aug 29]
Bazhanovets 1-0 Don. Miners [Dukhnich 81. Att: 50]
Metallurg   0-4 Victory     [Lysenko 11, 36, Nikulin 30, Nenmasov 90+2. Att: 100]
Donbass     0-2 Gvardeyets  [Artyukh 68, Nekhayev 74. Att: 0]

Round 8 [Sep 5]
Metallurg   1-0 Don. Miners [Okhmat 37 pen. Att: 0]
Donbass     4-0 Bazhanovets [Prikhodko 3, 22, Mikhailovskiy 72, Glukhov 84. Att: 500]
Gvardeyets  4-1 Victory     [Sarancha 30, Yanko 45, Artyukh 82, 90+3 - Vyachistiy 1. Att: 300]

Round 9 [Sep 12]
Don. Miners 4-1 Donbass     [Martynyuk 9, Lagoda 19, Bugayov (Donb) 34 og, Boiko 90+4 - Dmitrishin 25]
Gvardeyets  +/- Metallurg   [Technical result]
Bazhanovets 1-3 Victory     [Yelov 4 - Lysenko 31, 48, V.Garnenko 69]

Round 10
[Sep 19]
Metallurg   1-1 Donbass     [Mironov 80 pen - Suchkov 47. Att: 0]
[Sep 28]
Bazhanovets 1-8 Gvardeyets  [Yaroshenko 35 - Lambrinov 17, A.Mishin 33, 48, 72, 
[Oct 1]                      Vit.Yanko 47, 65, Nekhayev 52, Kozlov 88. Att: 100]
Don. Miners 2-0 Victory     [Boiko 79, Shish 83. Missed PK: Rybsalko (Vic) 58. Att: 50]

Final Table:

1.Gvardeyets Donetsk      10  10  0  0  42- 4  30  [C]
2.Victory Donetsk         10   6  1  3  25-12  19  
3.Donbass Gorlovka        10   4  2  4  13-11  14  
4.Metallurg Makeyevka     10   4  1  5  16-19  13  
-------------------------------------------------
5.Donbass Miners Donetsk  10   3  0  7  12-25   9  
6.Bazhanovets Makeyevka   10   1  0  9  11-48   3  

Name changes: Nike Makeyevka to Metallurg; Khimik Gorlovka to Donbass; 
              ORA Donbass Miners to Donbass Miners.
[C] Defending Champions

Top scorers:

1.Artyukh (Gvardeyets)      10
  Lysenko (Victory)         10
3.Kozlov (Gvardeyets)        6
  A.Mishin (Gvardeyets)      6
5.Nikulin (Victory)          5
6.Gaivoronskiy (Metallurg)   4 

Final Stage

Championship Group

Round 1
[Oct 3]
Gvardeyets  9–1 Metallurg   [Kozlov 16, Vit.Yanko 17, Artyukh 43, 58, Miros 48, Nekhayev 56, 
[Oct 28]                     Topalo 76, Lambrinov 84, 87 - Frolov 57. Att: 200]
Donbass     0–2 Victory     [Bessalov 54, Shmakov 56. Att: 0]

Round 2 [Oct 10]
Metallurg   0–2 Donbass     [Marchenkov 6, 47. Att: 100]
Victory     –/+ Gvardeyets  

Round 3 [Oct 17]
Gvardeyets  0–0 Donbass     
Victory     3–1 Metallurg   [Pikhalyonok 43, 87, Rybalko 77 - Qasımov 21]

Round 4 [Oct 24]
Donbass     0–1 Gvardeyets  [Topalo 54]
Metallurg   0–4 Victory     [Nenmasov 26, 29, 82, Nikulin 67]

Round 5 [Oct 31]
Metallurg   0–4 Gvardeyets  [Artyukh 6 pen, 16, Tarasenko 13, Kozlov 90+2]
Victory     3–2 Donbass     [S.Garnenko 7, Rybalko 58, Udovichenko 90 - Dmitrishin 8, Marchenkov 86]

Round 6 [Nov 7]
Gvardeyets  +/– Victory     
Donbass     4–0 Metallurg   [Dmitrishin 40, Glukhov 65, Galgan 67, Seleznyov 75]

Final Table:

1.Gvardeyets Donetsk      16  15  1  0  56- 5  46  Champions (third consecutive title)
2.Victory Donetsk         16  10  1  5  37-15  31  
3.Donbass Gorlovka        16   6  3  7  21-17  21  
4.Metallurg Makeyevka     16   4  1 11  18-45  13  

Places 5-6

[Oct 10]
Bazhanovets 1–5 Don. Miners [Melikov 59 - Kekäläinen 24, Monastyryov 36, Vertiletskiy 66, 68 pen, Peskovoi 88]
[Oct 17]
Don. Miners 7–0 Bazhanovets [Skvortsov 30, 45, Peskovoi 63, Zerr 66, Boiko 79, 88, Grishchenko 90]

Final Table:

5.Donbass Miners Donetsk  12   5  0  7  24-26  15  
6.Bazhanovets Makeyevka   12   1  0 11  12-60   3  

Top scorers:

1.Artyukh (Gvardeyets)           14
2.Lysenko (Victory)              10
3.Kozlov (Gvardeyets)             8
4.A.Mishin (Gvardeyets)           6
  Nikulin (Victory)               6
6.Lambrinov (Miners/Gvardeyets)   5
 
Cup 2020

First Round

[Jul 25]
BAZHANOVETS Makeyevka   2-1  Monolith Amvrosiyevka
  [Kovalenko 69, Guțu 73 - Tkachenko 75]
GORNYAK Komsomolskoe    4-0  FC Khartsyzsk
  [Styozhkin 37, Terekhov 40, Mazanov 43, 83]
[Jul 26]
FC Debaltsevo           0-1  SHAKHTYOR Thorez
  [Gergart 57]
[Aug 11]
Granite Telmanovo       0-2  DONBASS MINERS Donetsk
  [Monastyryov 3, 30]

Quarterfinals [Aug 15]

Bazhanovets Makeyevka   1-6  GVARDEYETS Donetsk
  [Yaroshenko 78 - Artyukh 57, Khodorchenko 60, Vit.Yanko 65, Lambrinov 75, 90+1, Nekhayev 86]
Donbass Miners Donetsk  0-2  DONBASS Gorlovka
  [Skoroded 17, Galgan 86]
Shakhtyor Thorez        1-5  VICTORY Donetsk
  [Nedodayev 69 - Lysenko 11, 24, 85 pen, Fedotov 13, Suchok 47]
Gornyak Komsomolskoe    1-4  METALLURG Makeyevka
  [Polyakov 16 - Bychkar 26, 90+3, Mironov 78 pen, Nosinskiy 86]

Semifinals [Total Att: 1,000; Average: 250]

[Aug 26, Sep 8]
Donbass Gorlovka     1-4 0-3  GVARDEYETS Donetsk
  [1. Dmitrishin 23 - Kozlov 17, Artyukh 70, Nekhayev 80, 
      Lambrinov 90. Missed PK: Galgan (Don) 46/held]
  [2. Kozlov 20, 40, Lambrinov 55]
[Aug 27, Sep 8]
Metallurg Makeyevka  0-4 0-2  VICTORY Donetsk
  [1. Rybalko 28, V.Garnenko 41, Dorokhov 66, Lysenko 68. Missed PK: Okhmat (Met) 87]
  [2. Lysenko 59, Nenmasov 70]

Final [Sep 19]

Gvardeyets Donetsk  2-2  VICTORY Donetsk  [pen 9-10]
  [Artyukh 62, 120+2 - Shestakov 37, V.Garnenko 91. Att: 2,100]
 
Second Level 2020

Round 1
[Jun 20]
Khartsyzsk 6-4 Granite   
Gornyak    3-1 Monolith  
[Jun 21]
Shakhtyor  4-0 Debaltsevo

Round 2
[Jun 27]
Debaltsevo 0-2 Anthracite
[Jun 28]
Monolith   1-1 Khartsyzsk
Granite    3-2 Shakhtyor 

Round 3
[Jul 4]
Anthracite 3-1 Granite   
Khartsyzsk 0-0 Gornyak   
[Jul 5]
Shakhtyor  3-3 Monolith  

Round 4
[Jul 11]
Monolith   1-3 Anthracite
Granite    3-1 Debaltsevo
[Jul 12]
Gornyak    7-3 Shakhtyor 

Round 5
[Jul 18]
Debaltsevo 0-2 Monolith  
Anthracite 4-1 Gornyak   
[Jul 19]
Shakhtyor  2-1 Khartsyzsk

Round 6 [Aug 22]
Khartsyzsk 0-2 Anthracite
Gornyak    4-0 Debaltsevo
Monolith   0-2 Granite   

Round 7
[Aug 29]
Granite    2-1 Gornyak   
Shakhtyor  1-1 Anthracite
[Aug 30]
Debaltsevo 2-3 Khartsyzsk

Round 8
[Sep 5]
Granite    2-0 Khartsyzsk
Monolith   0-7 Gornyak   
[Sep 6]
Debaltsevo 0-1 Shakhtyor 

Round 9 [Sep 12]
Khartsyzsk 0-4 Monolith  
Shakhtyor  5-0 Granite   
Anthracite 2-0 Debaltsevo

Round 10 [Sep 19]
Granite    0-1 Anthracite
Monolith   1-5 Shakhtyor 
Gornyak    3-0 Khartsyzsk

Round 11 [Sep 26]
Shakhtyor  0-0 Gornyak   
Anthracite 5-1 Monolith  
Debaltsevo 1-3 Granite   

Round 12
[Oct 3]
Monolith   3-1 Debaltsevo
Gornyak    3-0 Anthracite
[Oct 4]
Khartsyzsk 2-3 Shakhtyor 

Round 13 [Oct 10]
Anthracite 2-1 Khartsyzsk
Debaltsevo 1-1 Gornyak   
Granite    3-3 Monolith  

Round 14 [Oct 17]
Gornyak    6-1 Granite   
Khartsyzsk 3-0 Debaltsevo
Anthracite 2-0 Shakhtyor 

Final Table:

1.Anthracite Kirovskoe   12  10  1  1  27- 9  31  Champions
2.Gornyak Komsomolskoe   12   7  3  2  36-12  24  
3.Shakhtyor Thorez       12   6  3  3  29-20  21  
4.Granite Telmanovo      12   6  1  5  24-29  19  
5.Monolith Amvrosiyevka  12   3  3  6  20-33  12  
6.FC Khartsyzsk          12   3  2  7  17-25  11  
7.FC Debaltsevo          12   0  1 11   6-31   1  

Lugansk PR 2020

Championship 2020

Round 1 [Jun 27]
LHCPE Zarya   0-5 Gornyak       [V.Titarenko 26, 68, A.Yeryomin 28, 56 pen, A.Oleinik 77]
Metallurg     2-1 KrasnodonCoal [Ye.Rodionov, M.Zakharov - I.Rudnitskiy]
Shakhtyor     9-0 Dalevets      [S.Ruban-4, A.Yeletskiy, A.Tkachov, Ya.Balan, D.Mishchuk, K.Kosenko]

Round 2
[Jul 3]
KrasnodonCoal 5-0 LHCPE Zarya   [Ye.Naumov-2, S.Tsindrik, A.Sukharkov, I.Babenko]
[Jul 4]
Gornyak       2-1 Shakhtyor     [I.Ponomaryov 7, A.Yeryomin 41 pen - D.Mishchuk 69]
Dalevets      0-5 Stakhanov     [I.Savisko 19, 52, 87, D.Zyabin 33, A.Poklad 83]

Round 3 [Jul 11]
Dalevets      1-7 KrasnodonCoal [V.Zasyadvolk 89 - I.Babenko 41, 63, 76, S.Pivnenko 46, 73, 
                                 Ye.Naumov 49, A.Abdinov 67 pen]
Stakhanov     1-6 Metallurg     [S.Marinkin 4 - M.Zakharov 36, 52, Ye.Rodionov 77, 85, A.Mardus 82, N.Pinchuk 87]
Shakhtyor    10-1 LHCPE Zarya   [S.Ruban-4, Ya.Balan-2, V.Khorunzhiy, R.Huseynov, K.Kosenko, ? - A.Filipchenko]

Round 4
[Jul 17]
KrasnodonCoal 11-0 Stakhanov    [S.Pivnenko-4, Ye.Naumov-3, A.Varvanin, I.Korolkov, A.Yakovlenko, I.Babenko]
[Jul 18]
Gornyak       5-0 Dalevets      [A.Oleinik 5, 35, V.Titarenko 42, 86, A.Kolesnichenko 70]
Metallurg     0-1 Shakhtyor     [Ya.Balan]

Round 5 [Aug 1]
LHCPE Zarya   0-5 Metallurg     [S.Dryga-2, M.Zakharov-2, A.Ivanchikov]
Stakhanov     0-9 Gornyak       [R.Andreasyan 24, 39, K.Lipodat 29, 60, A.Yeryomin 46 pen, 
                                 D.Belyanin 72, V.Titarenko 77, 82, D.Vrabiy 90]
Shakhtyor     1-0 KrasnodonCoal [R.Huseynov 24]

Round 6 [Aug 8]
LHCPE Zarya   2-3 Stakhanov     [V.Priymak-2 - D.Brovenko-2, A.Poklad]
Metallurg     4-0 Dalevets      [M.Zakharov-2, S.Dryga, A.Savanchuk]
KrasnodonCoal 0-4 Gornyak       [V.Titarenko 21, 88, A.Yeryomin 45, K.Lipodat 90]

Round 7 [Aug 15]
Stakhanov     1-3 Shakhtyor     [C.Hamidov - Ya.Balan, N.Kisliy, K.Kosenko]
Dalevets      0-3 LHCPE Zarya   [I.Kochubey-2, I.Glushchenko]
Gornyak       0-0 Metallurg     

Round 8 [Sep 5]
Gornyak       5-0 LHCPE Zarya   [V.Titarenko 25, A.Yeryomin 29, A.Kolesnichenko 59, 83 pen, V.Iyudin 73]
Dalevets      1-4 Shakhtyor     [A.Korablyov - R.Huseynov-2, A.Yaskovich, N.Kisliy]
KrasnodonCoal 2-0 Metallurg     [I.Rudnitskiy, Ye.Naumov]

Round 9
[Sep 11]
LHCPE Zarya   0-5 KrasnodonCoal [Ye.Naumov 13, Ye.Kalugin 28, A.Yakovlenko 82, A.Maiboroda 86, A.Varvanin 89]
[Sep 12]
Shakhtyor     2-2 Gornyak       [A.Pisarenko 24, N.Kisliy 69 - V.Iyudin 45, V.Titarenko 71]
Stakhanov     1-2 Dalevets      [V.Denisenko - I.Belikov pen, A.Yerokhin]

Round 10
[Sep 19]
Metallurg     4-1 Stakhanov     [M.Zakharov-3, S.Dryga - I.Savisko]
[Sep 22]
KrasnodonCoal 3-2 Dalevets      [Ye.Naumov 30 pen, A.Maiboroda 41, A.Sukharkov 74 - E.Zaremba 14, M.Anisimov 61]
LHCPE Zarya   1-9 Shakhtyor     [D.Silkin - S.Ruban-4, N.Kisliy-3, N.Khoroshenko, A.Khanin]

Round 11 [Sep 26]
Dalevets      2-7 Gornyak       [N.Kalashnikov 35, D.Generalov 78 - A.Oleinik 8, A.Kogut 18, 45, 
                                 A.Kutepov 25, V.Titarenko 26, 89, K.Lipodat 37]
Shakhtyor     1-0 Metallurg     [N.Kisliy 44]
Stakhanov     -/+ KrasnodonCoal 

Round 12 [Oct 3]
Gornyak       +/- Stakhanov     
KrasnodonCoal 2-1 Shakhtyor     [I.Volik 45, A.Maiboroda 69 - N.Kisliy 42]
Metallurg     5-0 LHCPE Zarya   [M.Zakharov 37, 45, 57 pen, 65, Ye.Podkaura 81]

Round 13 [Oct 10]
Stakhanov     +/- LHCPE Zarya   
Dalevets      +/- Metallurg     
Gornyak       1-0 KrasnodonCoal [V.Titarenko 62]

Round 14 [Oct 17]
LHCPE Zarya   +/- Dalevets      
Metallurg     1-4 Gornyak       [A.Savanchuk 3 - V.Iyudin 12, R.Andreasyan 22, 61, A.Yeryomin 45]
Shakhtyor     +/- Stakhanov     

Final Table:

1.Gornyak Rovenki              12  10  2  0  44- 6  32  Champions
2.Shakhtyor Sverdlovsk         12   9  1  2  42-10  28  
3.KrasnodonCoal Krasnodon      12   8  0  4  36-12  24  
4.Metallurg Alchevsk           12   6  1  5  27-11  19  
5.FC Stakhanov                 12   3  0  9  12-37   9  
6.LHCPE Zarya Academy Lugansk  12   2  0 10   7-52   6  [2 0 0 6-0 6] [C]
7.Dalevets Lugansk             12   2  0 10   8-48   6  [0 0 2 0-6 0] [+]

NB: Last season champions Zarya Academy Lugansk and LHCPE Lugansk merged into LHCPE Zarya Academy.
    Gornyak-2 Rovenki, Niva Seleznyovka, and FC Lutugino withdrew.
[C] Defending Champions

Top scorers:

1.Mikhail Zakharov (Metallurg)     14
2.Valeriy Titarenko (Gornyak)      13
3.Stanislav Ruban (Shakhtyor)      12
4.Yevgeniy Naumov (KrasnodonCoal)   9
5.Nikita Kisliy (Shakhtyor)         8
6.Alexei Yeryomin (Gornyak)         7
7.Sergei Pivnenko (KrasnodonCoal)   6
8.Yan Balan (Shakhtyor)             5
  Ivan Babenko (KrasnodonCoal)      5 

Cup 2020

Quarterfinals [Jul 25]

Dalevets Lugansk        -/+  KRASNODONCOAL Krasnodon
LHCPE Zarya Ac Lugansk  2-6  GORNYAK Rovenki
  [A.Danayev 62, I.Kochubey 86 - K.Lipodat 5, 22, M.Polyakov 15, 
   A.Yeryomin 54, V.Titarenko 68 pen, D.Belyanin 85
FC Stakhanov            0-5  METALLURG Alchevsk
  [A.Savanchuk-2, A.Mardus, N.Pinchuk, M.Zakharov]

Semifinals [Aug 22, 29]

SHAKHTYOR Sverdlovsk     2-2 2-1  Gornyak Rovenki
  [1. S.Ruban 62, 72 - A.Kogut 33, V.Titarenko 81]
  [2. S.Ruban 70, V.Ryabchinskiy 79 - A.Kutepov 68]
KRASNODONCOAL Krasnodon  3-0 1-1  Metallurg Alchevsk
  [1. ?]
  [2. Ye.Naumov 42 - M.Zakharov 84]

Final [Sep 19]

SHAKHTYOR Sverdlovsk  4-2  KrasnodonCoal Krasnodon
  [V.Ryabchinskiy 17, N.Kisliy 48, S.Ruban 76, 78 - Ye.Skvortsov 33, Ye.Naumov 90]


2019

2021


About this document

NB: neither the Donetsk PR nor the Lugansk PR is recognised by UEFA or FIFA; inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Mika Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mika Dryomin
Last updated: 25 Nov 2021

(C) Copyright Mika Dryomin and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.