Sweden 2014


Allsvenskan
Superettan

Allsvenskan

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  18  8  4  59-31  62  Champions
 2.IFK Göteborg            30  15 11  4  58-34  56
 3.AIK                     30  15  7  8  59-42  52
 4.IF Elfsborg             30  15  7  8  40-31  52
 5.BK Häcken               30  13  7 10  58-45  46
 6.Örebro SK FK            30  13  7 10  54-44  46
 7.Djurgårdens IF          30  11 10  9  47-33  43
 8.Åtvidabergs FF          30  12  7 11  39-46  43
 9.Helsingborgs IF         30  10  9 11  41-44  39
10.Halmstads BK            30  11  6 13  44-50  39
11.Kalmar FF               30  10  9 11  36-45  39
12.IFK Norrköping FK       30   9  9 12  39-50  36
13.Falkenbergs FF          30   9  6 15  37-49  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Gefle IF                30   8  8 14  34-42  32  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Mjällby AIF             30   8  5 17  29-47  29  Relegated
16.IF Brommapojkarna       30   2  6 22  28-69  12  Relegated


Round 1
[Mar 30]
Halmstad            1-2 Örebro              
Helsingborg         1-1 Djurgården          [abandoned at 1-1 in 41' due to crowd
Brommapojkarna      1-2 Kalmar               trouble; result stood]
Malmö               3-0 Falkenberg          
Mjällby             2-2 Gefle               
[Mar 31]
AIK                 0-2 Göteborg            
Åtvidaberg          2-1 Elfsborg            
Häcken              2-0 Norrköping          

Round 2
[Apr 4]
Elfsborg            3-1 Häcken              
[Apr 5]
Falkenberg          1-0 Brommapojkarna      
[Apr 6]
Djurgården          3-0 Halmstad            
Gefle               1-2 AIK                 
Norrköping          2-0 Helsingborg         
[Apr 7]
Göteborg            0-3 Malmö               
Kalmar              2-2 Åtvidaberg          
[Apr 8]
Örebro              1-0 Mjällby             

Round 3
[Apr 11] 
Mjällby             0-2 Djurgården          
[Apr 12] 
Åtvidaberg          2-0 Falkenberg          
Malmö               1-0 Gefle               
[Apr 13] 
AIK                 1-1 Örebro              
Halmstad            0-0 Norrköping          
Helsingborg         4-2 Häcken              
[Apr 14] 
Brommapojkarna      1-1 Göteborg            
Kalmar              0-0 Elfsborg            

Round 4
[Apr 16] 
Häcken              3-0 Halmstad            
Djurgården          2-3 AIK                 
Norrköping          1-1 Mjällby             
Örebro              1-2 Malmö               
[Apr 17] 
Falkenberg          1-3 Kalmar              
Gefle               3-0 Brommapojkarna      
Elfsborg            1-0 Helsingborg         
Göteborg            5-0 Åtvidaberg          

Round 5
[Apr 20] 
AIK                 1-2 Norrköping          
Halmstad            2-1 Helsingborg         
Kalmar              1-1 Göteborg            
Mjällby             1-4 Häcken              
[Apr 21] 
Åtvidaberg          2-2 Gefle               
Falkenberg          2-3 Elfsborg            
Brommapojkarna      2-2 Örebro              
Malmö               2-2 Djurgården          

Round 6
[Apr 25] 
Göteborg            1-0 Falkenberg          
Örebro              3-2 Åtvidaberg          
[Apr 27] 
Häcken              2-2 AIK                 
Djurgården          3-2 Brommapojkarna      
Helsingborg         3-1 Mjällby             
[Apr 28] 
Gefle               0-2 Kalmar              
Elfsborg            4-1 Halmstad            
Norrköping          1-2 Malmö               

Round 7
[May 3]
Brommapojkarna      3-0 Norrköping          
Mjällby             2-1 Halmstad            
[May 4]
Åtvidaberg          1-1 Djurgården          
Göteborg            0-0 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              2-0 Örebro              
Malmö               1-2 Häcken              
[May 5]
AIK                 2-1 Helsingborg         
Falkenberg          1-1 Gefle               

Round 8
[May 7]
Häcken              3-1 Brommapojkarna      
Djurgården          0-0 Kalmar              
Elfsborg            3-1 Mjällby             
Norrköping          2-1 Åtvidaberg          
[May 8]
Gefle               1-1 Göteborg            
Halmstad            2-2 AIK                 
Helsingborg         0-1 Malmö               
Örebro              0-0 Falkenberg          

Round 9
[May 10]
Kalmar              2-0 Norrköping          
[May 11]
AIK                 2-1 Mjällby             
Gefle               0-1 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            2-1 Örebro              
[May 12]
Åtvidaberg          1-0 Häcken              
Falkenberg          1-0 Djurgården          
Brommapojkarna      0-1 Helsingborg         
Malmö               3-1 Halmstad            

Round 10
[May 15]
AIK                 2-1 Elfsborg            
Norrköping          0-3 Falkenberg          
[May 19]
Halmstad            3-0 Brommapojkarna      
Örebro              2-2 Gefle               
[May 20]
Häcken              4-1 Kalmar              
[May 21]
Djurgården          0-0 Göteborg            
Helsingborg         0-0 Åtvidaberg          
[May 22]
Mjällby             0-1 Malmö               

Round 11
[May 15]
Brommapojkarna      0-1 Mjällby             
[May 24]
Åtvidaberg          1-0 Halmstad            
Falkenberg          1-1 Häcken              
Elfsborg            1-0 Örebro              
[May 25]
Göteborg            2-2 Norrköping          
Kalmar              2-0 Helsingborg         
[May 26]
Gefle               1-1 Djurgården          
Malmö               2-2 AIK                 

Round 12
[May 30]
Örebro              0-1 Djurgården          
[May 31]
Halmstad            1-1 Kalmar              
Mjällby             1-0 Åtvidaberg          
[Jun 1]
Helsingborg         1-0 Falkenberg          
Elfsborg            0-1 Malmö               
[Jun 2]
AIK                 4-2 Brommapojkarna      
Häcken              1-1 Göteborg            
Norrköping          1-0 Gefle               

Round 13
[Jul 5]
Falkenberg          1-1 Halmstad            
Gefle               1-0 Häcken              
Kalmar              2-1 Mjällby             
[Jul 6]
Brommapojkarna      1-1 Malmö               
Göteborg            6-2 Helsingborg         
Örebro              2-2 Norrköping          
[Jul 7]
Åtvidaberg          0-3 AIK                 
Djurgården          1-1 Elfsborg            

Round 14
[Jul 12]
AIK                 3-0 Kalmar              
Malmö               3-0 Åtvidaberg          
Mjällby             1-1 Falkenberg          
[Jul 13]
Häcken              4-1 Örebro              
Halmstad            2-2 Göteborg            
Helsingborg         1-1 Gefle               
Elfsborg            2-2 Brommapojkarna      
[Jul 14]
Norrköping          3-5 Djurgården          

Round 15
[Jul 19]
Gefle               2-0 Halmstad            
Kalmar              1-1 Malmö               
[Jul 20]
Åtvidaberg          3-2 Brommapojkarna      
Falkenberg          4-1 AIK                 
Göteborg            3-1 Mjällby             
Norrköping          4-2 Elfsborg            
Örebro              1-1 Helsingborg         
[Jul 21]
Djurgården          1-2 Häcken              

Round 16
[Jul 26]
Halmstad            3-2 Gefle               
Malmö               3-1 Kalmar              
[Jul 27]
Helsingborg         1-1 Örebro              
Brommapojkarna      2-2 Åtvidaberg          
Elfsborg            3-0 Norrköping          
Mjällby             3-0 Göteborg            
[Jul 28]
AIK                 3-0 Falkenberg          
Häcken              2-1 Djurgården          

Round 17
[Aug 2]
Falkenberg          2-5 Malmö               
Norrköping          0-0 Häcken              
Örebro              1-2 Halmstad            
[Aug 3]
Elfsborg            1-0 Åtvidaberg          
Kalmar              1-1 Brommapojkarna      
[Aug 4]
Djurgården          2-2 Helsingborg         
Gefle               1-0 Mjällby             
Göteborg            0-2 AIK                 

Round 18
[Aug 9]
Åtvidaberg          3-1 Kalmar              
Mjällby             0-1 Örebro              
[Aug 10]
AIK                 3-1 Gefle               
Halmstad            2-1 Djurgården          
Helsingborg         0-0 Norrköping          
Brommapojkarna      2-3 Falkenberg          
Malmö               2-2 Göteborg            
[Aug 11]
Häcken              0-2 Elfsborg            

Round 19
[Aug 13]
AIK                 1-1 Djurgården          
Åtvidaberg          1-1 Göteborg            
Brommapojkarna      1-2 Gefle               
Malmö               3-2 Örebro              
[Aug 14]
Halmstad            1-4 Häcken              
Helsingborg         4-1 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              3-1 Falkenberg          
Mjällby             3-1 Norrköping          

Round 20
[Aug 16]
Gefle               0-0 Malmö               
[Aug 17]
Falkenberg          3-0 Åtvidaberg          
Elfsborg            2-0 Kalmar              
Göteborg            3-0 Brommapojkarna      
Örebro              4-2 AIK                 
[Aug 18]
Häcken              1-1 Helsingborg         
Djurgården          4-0 Mjällby             
Norrköping          1-2 Halmstad            

Round 21
[Aug 22]
Mjällby             1-2 Helsingborg         
[Aug 23]
Malmö               3-0 Norrköping          
[Aug 24]
AIK                 1-0 Häcken              
Falkenberg          1-2 Göteborg            
Halmstad            1-1 Elfsborg            
[Aug 25]
Åtvidaberg          1-2 Örebro              
Brommapojkarna      0-4 Djurgården          
Kalmar              2-1 Gefle               

Round 22
[Aug 29]
Helsingborg         1-4 Halmstad            
Örebro              3-1 Brommapojkarna      
[Aug 30]
Häcken              1-1 Mjällby             
Gefle               0-1 Åtvidaberg          
[Aug 31]
Djurgården          2-0 Malmö               
Elfsborg            1-0 Falkenberg          
Göteborg            2-0 Kalmar              
Norrköping          2-4 AIK                 

Round 23
[Sep 13]
Häcken              3-3 Malmö               
[Sep 14]
Djurgården          0-1 Åtvidaberg          
Gefle               3-1 Falkenberg          
Halmstad            1-2 Mjällby             
Elfsborg            0-0 Göteborg            
[Sep 15]
Helsingborg         3-1 AIK                 
Norrköping          3-1 Brommapojkarna      
Örebro              2-0 Kalmar              

Round 24
[Sep 19]
Göteborg            4-0 Gefle               
[Sep 20]
Falkenberg          1-3 Örebro              
Brommapojkarna      1-5 Häcken              
[Sep 21]
AIK                 0-1 Halmstad            
Kalmar              0-4 Djurgården          
Malmö               1-1 Helsingborg         
Mjällby             1-0 Elfsborg            
[Sep 22]
Åtvidaberg          2-2 Norrköping          

Round 25
[Sep 24]		
Djurgården          1-0 Falkenberg          
Halmstad            0-1 Malmö               
Helsingborg         3-1 Brommapojkarna      
Elfsborg            1-0 Gefle               
Mjällby             1-0 AIK                 
Örebro              3-4 Göteborg            
[Sep 25]
Häcken              0-2 Åtvidaberg          
Norrköping          0-0 Kalmar              

Round 26
[Sep 27]
Malmö               4-1 Mjällby             
[Sep 28]
Falkenberg          4-2 Norrköping          
Elfsborg            1-1 AIK                 
Kalmar              2-3 Häcken              
[Sep 29]
Åtvidaberg          1-2 Helsingborg         
Gefle               1-2 Örebro              
Brommapojkarna      0-3 Halmstad            
Göteborg            2-1 Djurgården          

Round 27
[Oct 3]
Helsingborg         4-1 Kalmar              
[Oct 4]
Djurgården          1-2 Gefle               
Mjällby             0-1 Brommapojkarna      
[Oct 5]
AIK                 2-3 Malmö               
Häcken              1-2 Falkenberg          
Halmstad            1-3 Åtvidaberg          
Norrköping          3-0 Göteborg            
Örebro              5-1 Elfsborg            

Round 28
[Oct 18]		
Åtvidaberg          2-1 Mjällby             
Kalmar              1-3 Halmstad            
Malmö               1-2 Elfsborg            
[Oct 19]
Gefle               1-2 Norrköping          
Brommapojkarna      0-4 AIK                 
Göteborg            3-2 Häcken              
[Oct 20]
Djurgården          0-3 Örebro              
Falkenberg          2-0 Helsingborg         

Round 29
[Oct 25]
Häcken              3-1 Gefle               
[Oct 26]
AIK                 4-1 Åtvidaberg          
Halmstad            4-0 Falkenberg          
Elfsborg            0-1 Djurgården          
Norrköping          2-0 Örebro              
[Oct 27]
Helsingborg         0-3 Göteborg            
Malmö               2-0 Brommapojkarna      
Mjällby             0-2 Kalmar              

Round 30 [Nov 1]
Åtvidaberg          2-1 Malmö               
Djurgården          1-1 Norrköping          
Falkenberg          1-1 Mjällby             
Gefle               2-1 Helsingborg         
Brommapojkarna      0-1 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            5-1 Halmstad            
Kalmar              1-1 AIK                 
Örebro              5-2 Häcken              

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  18  8  4  59-31  62  Champions
 2.IFK Göteborg            30  15 11  4  58-34  56
 3.AIK                     30  15  7  8  59-42  52
 4.IF Elfsborg             30  15  7  8  40-31  52
 5.BK Häcken               30  13  7 10  58-45  46
 6.Örebro SK FK            30  13  7 10  54-44  46
 7.Djurgårdens IF          30  11 10  9  47-33  43
 8.Åtvidabergs FF          30  12  7 11  39-46  43
 9.Helsingborgs IF         30  10  9 11  41-44  39
10.Halmstads BK            30  11  6 13  44-50  39
11.Kalmar FF               30  10  9 11  36-45  39
12.IFK Norrköping FK       30   9  9 12  39-50  36
13.Falkenbergs FF          30   9  6 15  37-49  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Gefle IF                30   8  8 14  34-42  32  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Mjällby AIF             30   8  5 17  29-47  29  Relegated
16.IF Brommapojkarna       30   2  6 22  28-69  12  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 6]
Ljungskile          1-3 Gefle               

Second Leg [Nov 9]
Gefle               1-0 Ljungskile          

NB: both remain at former level

Superettan

Final Table:

 1.Hammarby IF FF          30  18  7  5  68-27  61  Promoted
 2.GIF Sundsvall           30  19  4  7  55-34  61  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Ljungskile SK           30  16 12  2  60-25  60  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Jönköpings Södra IF     30  16  4 10  60-42  52
 5.Östersunds FK           30  12  9  9  40-40  45
 6.IK Sirius FK            30  11 10  9  47-36  43
 7.Degerfors IF            30  10 10 10  47-46  40
 8.Varbergs BoIS FC        30  10  9 11  38-43  39
 9.IFK Värnamo             30  10  9 11  43-52  39
10.Syrianska FC            30  11  4 15  37-55  37
11.GAIS                    30   9  8 13  31-38  35
12.Ängelholms FF           30   9  8 13  30-51  35
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Östers IF               30   7 11 12  39-48  32  Relegation Playoff
14.Assyriska FF            30   5 12 13  28-44  27  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Landskrona BoIS         30   6  8 16  35-55  26  Relegated
16.Husqvarna FF            30   5  7 18  27-49  22  Relegated

Promoted: Athletic FC United (Solna) and Utsiktens BK (Västra Frölunda)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

First Legs [Nov 6]
Örgryte             1-1 Assyriska           
Frej                3-0 Östers              

Second Legs [Nov 9]
Assyriska           0-0 Örgryte             
Östers              3-2 Frej                

NB: Östers IF (Växjö) relegated, IK Frej (Täby) promoted


2013

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.