Sweden 2015


Allsvenskan
Superettan

Allsvenskan

Final Table:

 1.IFK Norrköping FK       30  20  6  4  60-33  66  Champions
 2.IFK Göteborg            30  18  9  3  52-22  63
 3.AIK                     30  18  7  5  54-34  61
 4.IF Elfsborg             30  16  7  7  59-42  55
 5.Malmö FF                30  15  9  6  54-34  54
 6.Djurgårdens IF          30  14  9  7  52-37  51
 7.BK Häcken               30  13  6 11  45-39  45
 8.Helsingborgs IF         30  11  4 15  43-45  37
 9.Örebro SK FK            30   9 10 11  36-50  37
10.Gefle IF                30  10  6 14  35-50  36
11.Hammarby IF FF          30   8  9 13  35-39  33
12.GIF Sundsvall           30   9  5 16  34-52  32
13.Kalmar FF               30   8  7 15  31-42  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Falkenbergs FF          30   7  4 19  38-56  25  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Halmstads BK            30   4  9 17  21-44  21  Relegated
16.Åtvidabergs FF          30   2  9 19  25-55  15  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 4]
Hammarby            2-0 Häcken              
Kalmar              0-0 Helsingborg         
[Apr 5]
Falkenberg          0-2 Gefle               
Göteborg            1-0 Åtvidaberg          
Djurgården          1-2 Elfsborg            
Norrköping          1-1 Örebro              
[Apr 6]
AIK                 2-1 Halmstad            
Sundsvall           1-4 Malmö               

Round 2
[Apr 8]
Gefle               2-0 Kalmar              
Helsingborg         0-0 Falkenberg          
Örebro              0-2 Göteborg            
Elfsborg            1-1 Hammarby            
[Apr 9]
Åtvidaberg          2-3 Sundsvall           
Häcken              1-1 Djurgården          
Halmstad            0-3 Norrköping          
Malmö               0-0 AIK                 

Round 3
[Apr 12]
Falkenberg          2-0 Örebro              
Halmstad            1-2 Helsingborg         
AIK                 3-1 Gefle               
Göteborg            0-1 Malmö               
[Apr 13]
Sundsvall           1-1 Häcken              
Norrköping          0-4 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              2-1 Åtvidaberg          
Hammarby            2-1 Djurgården          

Round 4
[Apr 17]
Djurgården          1-0 Kalmar              
[Apr 18]
Gefle               0-0 Halmstad            
[Apr 19]
Åtvidaberg          3-1 Falkenberg          
Häcken              1-2 Göteborg            
[Apr 20]
Helsingborg         3-1 Norrköping          
Örebro              1-3 Sundsvall           
Malmö               3-1 Hammarby            
[Apr 21]
Elfsborg            3-2 AIK                 

Round 5
[Apr 24]
Falkenberg          3-3 Malmö               
[Apr 25]
Hammarby            2-1 Åtvidaberg          
[Apr 26]
Sundsvall           0-2 Djurgården          
Halmstad            1-0 Elfsborg            
AIK                 3-0 Örebro              
Kalmar              0-1 Häcken              
[Apr 27]
Norrköping          4-1 Gefle               
Göteborg            3-1 Helsingborg         

Round 6
[Apr 29]
Djurgården          3-1 Falkenberg          
Elfsborg            2-1 Kalmar              
Malmö               3-1 Halmstad            
Åtvidaberg          1-1 AIK                 
[Apr 30]
Häcken              0-2 Norrköping          
Gefle               0-0 Göteborg            
Helsingborg         2-0 Sundsvall           
Örebro              2-2 Hammarby            

Round 7
[May 3]
Sundsvall           0-1 Elfsborg            
Norrköping          2-1 Åtvidaberg          
Djurgården          5-1 Gefle               
Malmö               3-1 Helsingborg         
[May 4]
Halmstad            0-2 Häcken              
Göteborg            2-1 Falkenberg          
Kalmar              3-0 Örebro              
AIK                 2-0 Hammarby            

Round 8
[May 8]
Kalmar              0-2 Göteborg            
[May 9]
Helsingborg         1-2 Gefle               
[May 10]
Falkenberg          1-0 Halmstad            
AIK                 2-2 Norrköping          
Häcken              2-0 Örebro              
[May 11]
Åtvidaberg          2-3 Djurgården          
Hammarby            1-2 Sundsvall           
Elfsborg            2-2 Malmö               

Round 9
[May 18]
Halmstad            2-3 Djurgården          
[May 19]
Falkenberg          1-3 Kalmar              
[May 20]
Elfsborg            2-1 Helsingborg         
Örebro              2-1 Åtvidaberg          
Gefle               3-1 Sundsvall           
Norrköping          1-0 Hammarby            
[May 21]
Malmö               0-3 Häcken              
Göteborg            3-0 AIK                 

Round 10
[May 24]
Halmstad            1-2 Göteborg            
Örebro              1-0 Gefle               
Åtvidaberg          1-2 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              2-1 Malmö               
[May 25]
Häcken              0-2 Falkenberg          
Sundsvall           0-1 Norrköping          
Helsingborg         1-0 Hammarby            
Djurgården          2-2 AIK                 

Round 11
[May 29]
Gefle               2-0 Häcken              
[May 30]
Falkenberg          1-1 Sundsvall           
Hammarby            2-2 Halmstad            
Norrköping          2-1 Kalmar              
[May 31]
AIK                 3-1 Helsingborg         
Elfsborg            2-2 Örebro              
Malmö               3-0 Åtvidaberg          
[Jun 1]
Göteborg            0-0 Djurgården          

Round 12
[Jun 3]
AIK                 4-3 Falkenberg          
Åtvidaberg          1-1 Häcken              
Halmstad            1-0 Sundsvall           
Örebro              0-0 Helsingborg         
Gefle               1-2 Malmö               
[Jun 4]
Djurgården          1-1 Norrköping          
Kalmar              2-2 Hammarby            
Göteborg            1-0 Elfsborg            

Round 13
[Jun 6]
Häcken              0-0 AIK                 
Helsingborg         3-0 Åtvidaberg          
Örebro              1-1 Halmstad            
[Jun 7]
Sundsvall           1-1 Kalmar              
Hammarby            0-1 Göteborg            
Elfsborg            5-1 Gefle               
Norrköping          2-0 Falkenberg          
Malmö               1-1 Djurgården          

Round 14
[Jul 4]
Åtvidaberg          0-0 Halmstad            
Djurgården          2-0 Örebro              
Norrköping          3-1 Malmö               
[Jul 5]
Falkenberg          2-2 Elfsborg            
Häcken              3-2 Helsingborg         
Sundsvall           2-2 Göteborg            
Kalmar              0-0 AIK                 
[Jul 6]
Gefle               1-1 Hammarby            

Round 15
[Jul 11]
Åtvidaberg          1-1 Gefle               
Halmstad            1-0 Kalmar              
Malmö               2-2 Örebro              
[Jul 12]
Elfsborg            1-0 Häcken              
AIK                 4-1 Sundsvall           
Göteborg            0-0 Norrköping          
[Jul 13]
Hammarby            3-0 Falkenberg          
Helsingborg         0-1 Djurgården          

Halfway Table:

 1.IFK Göteborg            15  10  4  1  21- 7  34
 2.IF Elfsborg             15   9  4  2  29-16  31
 3.IFK Norrköping FK       15   9  4  2  25-15  31
 4.Djurgårdens IF          15   8  5  2  27-15  29
 5.AIK                     15   7  6  2  28-18  27
 6.Malmö FF                15   7  5  3  29-21  26
 7.BK Häcken               15   5  4  6  15-16  19
 8.Gefle IF                15   5  4  6  18-24  19
 9.Helsingborgs IF         15   5  3  7  18-19  18
10.Hammarby IF FF          15   4  5  6  19-20  17
11.Kalmar FF               15   4  4  7  15-17  16
12.Halmstads BK            15   3  4  8  12-21  13
13.Falkenbergs FF          15   3  4  8  18-28  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.GIF Sundsvall           15   3  4  8  16-27  13
--------------------------------------------------
15.Örebro SK FK            15   2  6  7  12-26  12
16.Åtvidabergs FF          15   1  4 10  15-27   7

Round 16
[Jul 18]
Sundsvall           0-0 Halmstad            
Kalmar              4-0 Falkenberg          
Örebro              1-1 Malmö               
[Jul 19]
Norrköping          2-2 Göteborg            
Helsingborg         3-1 AIK                 
[Jul 20]
Djurgården          0-0 Åtvidaberg          
Häcken              3-3 Hammarby            
[Aug 12]
Gefle               2-3 Elfsborg            

Round 17
[Jul 25]
Åtvidaberg          1-2 Helsingborg         
Häcken              3-0 Kalmar              
Malmö               3-0 Sundsvall           
[Jul 26]
Falkenberg          1-0 Göteborg            
AIK                 4-2 Elfsborg            
[Jul 27]
Halmstad            0-1 Gefle               
Hammarby            0-1 Norrköping          
Örebro              0-1 Djurgården          

Round 18
[Jul 31]
Helsingborg         1-2 Kalmar              
[Aug 1]
Åtvidaberg          2-2 Malmö               
Djurgården          2-1 Häcken              
Gefle               1-0 Falkenberg          
[Aug 2]
Norrköping          1-2 AIK                 
Elfsborg            2-0 Halmstad            
Göteborg            6-0 Örebro              
[Aug 3]
Sundsvall           3-0 Hammarby            

Round 19
[Aug 8]
Häcken              1-1 Gefle               
Falkenberg          2-3 Helsingborg         
[Aug 9]
Malmö               2-1 Göteborg            
Örebro              1-3 Norrköping          
Halmstad            0-0 Åtvidaberg          
Hammarby            0-0 Elfsborg            
[Aug 10]
Kalmar              0-2 Sundsvall           
AIK                 1-0 Djurgården          

Round 20
[Aug 15]
Sundsvall           1-0 Örebro              
Malmö               2-0 Gefle               
[Aug 16]
AIK                 2-1 Kalmar              
Göteborg            4-0 Häcken              
Elfsborg            2-0 Djurgården          
[Aug 17]
Falkenberg          0-1 Hammarby            
Helsingborg         2-0 Halmstad            
Åtvidaberg          1-1 Norrköping          

Round 21
[Aug 22]
Häcken              1-0 Malmö               
[Aug 23]
Åtvidaberg          0-1 Göteborg            
Gefle               1-2 AIK                 
Halmstad            2-2 Örebro              
Kalmar              0-3 Elfsborg            
[Aug 24]
Sundsvall           0-1 Falkenberg          
Norrköping          3-2 Helsingborg         
Djurgården          2-2 Hammarby            

Round 22
[Aug 28]
Hammarby            0-0 Kalmar              
[Aug 29]
Djurgården          4-2 Halmstad            
Falkenberg          0-1 Norrköping          
Örebro              2-0 Häcken              
[Aug 30]
AIK                 1-0 Åtvidaberg          
Göteborg            3-0 Gefle               
Helsingborg         0-3 Malmö               
Elfsborg            1-2 Sundsvall           

Round 23
[Sep 11]
Kalmar              1-2 Norrköping          
[Sep 12]
Falkenberg          2-4 AIK                 
Malmö               1-1 Elfsborg            
[Sep 13]
Hammarby            1-2 Örebro              
Helsingborg         1-2 Göteborg            
[Sep 14]
Häcken              4-1 Halmstad            
Sundsvall           0-1 Åtvidaberg          
Gefle               2-1 Djurgården          

Round 24
[Sep 18]
Halmstad            0-1 Falkenberg          
[Sep 19]
AIK                 2-1 Häcken              
[Sep 20]
Åtvidaberg          1-1 Kalmar              
Gefle               2-1 Helsingborg         
Djurgården          0-2 Malmö               
Göteborg            1-0 Hammarby            
Norrköping          5-1 Sundsvall           
[Sep 21]
Örebro              4-2 Elfsborg            

Round 25
[Sep 23]
Hammarby            3-0 Gefle               
Norrköping          4-2 Djurgården          
Kalmar              1-0 Halmstad            
Malmö               4-3 Falkenberg          
Sundsvall           0-2 AIK                 
[Sep 24]
Häcken              3-0 Åtvidaberg          
Helsingborg         0-2 Örebro              
Elfsborg            1-1 Göteborg            

Round 26
[Sep 26]
Halmstad            0-0 Malmö               
[Sep 27]
Falkenberg          1-2 Häcken              
Hammarby            1-0 AIK                 
Gefle               1-2 Norrköping          
[Sep 28]
Djurgården          2-2 Helsingborg         
Elfsborg            3-1 Åtvidaberg          
Örebro              2-1 Kalmar              
Göteborg            3-2 Sundsvall           

Round 27
[Oct 2]
Åtvidaberg          0-3 Hammarby            
[Oct 3]
Sundsvall           2-1 Gefle               
Örebro              2-1 Falkenberg          
[Oct 4]
Helsingborg         2-1 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            1-1 Halmstad            
Kalmar              0-3 Djurgården          
AIK                 2-1 Malmö               
Norrköping          3-1 Häcken              

Round 28
[Oct 17]
Malmö               3-0 Kalmar              
[Oct 18]
Halmstad            0-1 AIK                 
Falkenberg          6-0 Åtvidaberg          
Hammarby            1-4 Helsingborg         
[Oct 19]
Häcken              3-1 Sundsvall           
Djurgården          2-2 Göteborg            
Gefle               2-2 Örebro              
Elfsborg            3-2 Norrköping          

Round 29
[Oct 24]
Falkenberg          0-2 Djurgården          
[Oct 25]
Sundsvall           2-1 Helsingborg         
Hammarby            0-1 Malmö               
Häcken              5-2 Elfsborg            
Norrköping          3-1 Halmstad            
[Oct 26]
Åtvidaberg          2-3 Örebro              
Kalmar              3-1 Gefle               
AIK                 1-2 Göteborg            

Round 30 [Oct 31]
Djurgården          4-2 Sundsvall           
Gefle               2-1 Åtvidaberg          
Halmstad            2-1 Hammarby            
Helsingborg         1-2 Häcken              
Elfsborg            4-2 Falkenberg          
Göteborg            2-2 Kalmar              
Malmö               0-2 Norrköping          
Örebro              1-1 AIK                 

Final Table:

 1.IFK Norrköping FK       30  20  6  4  60-33  66  Champions
 2.IFK Göteborg            30  18  9  3  52-22  63
 3.AIK                     30  18  7  5  54-34  61
 4.IF Elfsborg             30  16  7  7  59-42  55
 5.Malmö FF                30  15  9  6  54-34  54
 6.Djurgårdens IF          30  14  9  7  52-37  51
 7.BK Häcken               30  13  6 11  45-39  45
 8.Helsingborgs IF         30  11  4 15  43-45  37
 9.Örebro SK FK            30   9 10 11  36-50  37
10.Gefle IF                30  10  6 14  35-50  36
11.Hammarby IF FF          30   8  9 13  35-39  33
12.GIF Sundsvall           30   9  5 16  34-52  32
13.Kalmar FF               30   8  7 15  31-42  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Falkenbergs FF          30   7  4 19  38-56  25  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Halmstads BK            30   4  9 17  21-44  21  Relegated
16.Åtvidabergs FF          30   2  9 19  25-55  15  Relegated
   
Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 5]
Sirius              2-2 Falkenberg          

Second Leg [Nov 8]
Falkenberg          1-1 Sirius              

NB: both remain at former level


Superettan

Final Table:

 1.Jönköpings Södra IF     30  19  6  5  54-28  63  Promoted
 2.Östersunds FK           30  18  8  4  56-25  62  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.IK Sirius FK            30  15 13  2  53-25  58  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Assyriska FF            30  14  5 11  46-37  47
 5.Varbergs BoIS FC        30  12 11  7  34-27  47
 6.Ljungskile SK           30  11 10  9  44-37  43
 7.Syrianska FC            30  11 10  9  37-30  43
 8.Athletic FC United      30  10 10 10  43-44  40
 9.Degerfors IF            30  10  8 12  36-38  38
10.IFK Värnamo             30  10  8 12  37-40  38
11.GAIS                    30  10  5 15  37-44  35
12.Ängelholms FF           30   8  9 13  31-47  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Mjällby AIF             30   8  6 16  23-43  30  Relegation Playoff
14.IK Frej (Täby)          30   7  8 15  22-44  29  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Utsiktens BK            30   7  5 18  28-56  26  Relegated
16.IF Brommapojkarna       30   5  8 17  30-46  23  Relegated

Promoted: Dalkurd FF and Trelleborgs FF

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Legs [Nov 5]
Akropolis           0-1 Frej                
Örgryte             1-0 Mjällby             

Second Legs [Nov 8]
Mjällby             1-1 Örgryte             [aet]
Frej                1-0 Akropolis           

NB: Örgryte IS (Göteborg) promoted, Mjällby IF relegated;
    IK Frej (Täby) and Akropolis IF (Stockholm) remain at former level


2014

2016

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Apr 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.