Sweden 2016


Allsvenskan
Superettan

Allsvenskan

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  21  3  6  60-26  66       Champions
 2.AIK                     30  17  9  4  52-26  60
 3.IFK Norrköping FK       30  18  6  6  59-37  60  [C]
 4.IFK Göteborg            30  14  8  8  56-47  50
 5.IF Elfsborg             30  13  9  8  58-38  48
 6.Kalmar FF               30  12  8 10  45-40  44
 7.Djurgårdens IF          30  14  1 15  48-47  43
 8.Östersunds FK           30  12  6 12  44-46  42  [P]
 9.Örebro SK FK            30  11  8 11  48-51  41
10.BK Häcken               30  11  7 12  58-45  40
11.Hammarby IF FF          30  10  9 11  46-49  39
12.Jönköpings Södra IF     30   8 11 11  32-39  35  [P]
13.GIF Sundsvall           30   7  9 14  38-54  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Helsingborgs IF         30   8  5 17  34-52  29       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Gefle IF                30   6  9 15  34-56  27       Relegated
16.Falkenbergs FF          30   2  4 24  25-84  10       Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 2]
Malmö               3-1 Norrköping          
Kalmar              0-1 Jönköping           
[Apr 3]
AIK                 1-1 Sundsvall           
Häcken              2-1 Elfsborg            
Gefle               1-1 Helsingborg         
Falkenberg          0-2 Göteborg            
Örebro              0-2 Djurgården          
[Apr 4]
Hammarby            1-1 Östersund           

Round 2
[Apr 6]
Göteborg            1-0 Häcken              
Norrköping          4-1 Kalmar              
Jönköping           3-2 Malmö               
[Apr 7]
Djurgården          5-0 Falkenberg          
Sundsvall           1-2 Gefle               
Helsingborg         1-3 Örebro              
Elfsborg            4-1 Hammarby            
Östersund           0-2 AIK                 

Round 3
[Apr 9]
Häcken              1-2 Norrköping          
[Apr 10]
Gefle               1-2 Djurgården          
Hammarby            5-1 Helsingborg         
Falkenberg          1-2 Östersund           
Kalmar              3-2 Elfsborg            
[Apr 11]
AIK                 3-3 Göteborg            
Malmö               1-2 Sundsvall           
Örebro              2-1 Jönköping           

Round 4
[Apr 15]
Östersund           2-1 Häcken              
[Apr 16]
Helsingborg         3-1 Falkenberg          
[Apr 17]
Norrköping          4-1 AIK                 
Jönköping           1-0 Gefle               
Göteborg            1-1 Kalmar              
[Apr 18]
Sundsvall           3-1 Örebro              
Elfsborg            0-1 Malmö               
[Apr 19]
Djurgården          1-3 Hammarby            

Round 5
[Apr 22]
Falkenberg          2-1 Norrköping          
[Apr 23]
Gefle               0-0 Östersund           
Hammarby            1-1 Jönköping           
[Apr 24]
Häcken              0-1 Sundsvall           
Malmö               1-0 Djurgården          
Örebro              3-2 Göteborg            
[Apr 25]
AIK                 2-1 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              2-3 Helsingborg         

Round 6
[Apr 26]
Norrköping          3-1 Hammarby            
[Apr 27]
Göteborg            awd Malmö               [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0 in 77']
Jönköping           1-1 Falkenberg          
Östersund           2-4 Örebro              
[Apr 28]
Häcken              6-1 Gefle               
Sundsvall           1-1 Kalmar              
Helsingborg         2-1 AIK                 
Elfsborg            3-0 Djurgården          

Round 7
[May 1]
Falkenberg          1-2 Elfsborg            
Hammarby            1-1 Sundsvall           
Malmö               3-0 Häcken              
[May 2]
AIK                 0-0 Jönköping           
Djurgården          3-0 Östersund           
Gefle               2-6 Göteborg            
Norrköping          3-0 Helsingborg         
Kalmar              3-2 Örebro              

Round 8
[May 7]
Elfsborg            2-0 Gefle               
Östersund           1-0 Kalmar              
[May 8]
Helsingborg         2-1 Malmö               
Jönköping           0-2 Norrköping          
Häcken              2-3 AIK                 
[May 9]
Sundsvall           2-1 Falkenberg          
Göteborg            2-1 Djurgården          
Örebro              3-2 Hammarby            

Round 9
[May 13]
Jönköping           1-1 Helsingborg         
[May 14]
Malmö               3-0 Gefle               
Kalmar              1-1 Hammarby            
[May 15]
Norrköping          3-1 Sundsvall           
Örebro              1-0 Elfsborg            
Falkenberg          1-4 Häcken              
Östersund           2-0 Göteborg            
[May 16]
AIK                 2-0 Djurgården          

Round 10
[May 18]
Häcken              3-1 Jönköping           
Sundsvall           1-3 Elfsborg            
Hammarby            2-3 Malmö               
Helsingborg         1-1 Östersund           
[May 19]
Djurgården          0-3 Kalmar              
Gefle               0-4 Örebro              
Göteborg            1-1 Norrköping          
[May 20]
Falkenberg          2-3 AIK                 

Round 11
[May 21]
Sundsvall           5-0 Östersund           
[May 22]
Kalmar              1-1 Häcken              
Örebro              2-2 Norrköping          
Djurgården          3-0 Helsingborg         
Elfsborg            3-3 Jönköping           
[May 23]
Gefle               0-1 AIK                 
Göteborg            2-1 Hammarby            
Malmö               2-0 Falkenberg          

Round 12
[May 28]
AIK                 0-0 Örebro              
Jönköping           1-1 Sundsvall           
Östersund           1-4 Malmö               
[May 29]
Falkenberg          1-2 Kalmar              
Hammarby            2-1 Gefle               
Helsingborg         1-3 Göteborg            
Häcken              3-1 Djurgården          
Norrköping          0-0 Elfsborg            

Round 13
[Jul 9]
Häcken              4-2 Hammarby            
Djurgården          0-1 Norrköping          
Gefle               1-2 Falkenberg          
[Jul 10]
Göteborg            4-1 Sundsvall           
Östersund           1-0 Jönköping           
Helsingborg         2-4 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              1-1 AIK                 
[Jul 11]
Malmö               1-0 Örebro              

Round 14
[Jul 16]
Sundsvall           0-2 Helsingborg         
Norrköping          3-3 Östersund           
[Jul 17]
Elfsborg            1-1 Göteborg            
AIK                 1-1 Malmö               
Hammarby            3-3 Falkenberg          
Örebro              0-0 Häcken              
[Jul 18]
Gefle               4-2 Kalmar              
Jönköping           1-0 Djurgården          

Round 15
[Jul 23]
Falkenberg          1-3 Örebro              
Norrköping          2-0 Gefle               
Malmö               1-1 Kalmar              
[Jul 24]
Hammarby            0-3 AIK                 
Helsingborg         0-2 Häcken              
Göteborg            2-1 Jönköping           
[Jul 25]
Djurgården          1-3 Sundsvall           
Elfsborg            3-1 Östersund           

Halfway Table:

 1.Malmö FF                15  10  2  3  30-13  32
 2.IFK Norrköping FK       15   9  4  2  32-16  31  [C]
 3.IFK Göteborg            15   8  4  3  30-21  28
 4.Örebro SK FK            15   8  3  4  28-20  27
 5.AIK                     15   7  6  2  24-17  27
 6.IF Elfsborg             15   7  3  5  29-19  24
 7.BK Häcken               15   7  2  6  29-20  23
 8.GIF Sundsvall           15   6  4  5  24-22  22
 9.Östersunds FK           15   5  4  6  17-28  19  [P]
10.Kalmar FF               15   4  6  5  22-24  18
11.Jönköpings Södra IF     15   4  6  5  16-19  18  [P]
12.Helsingborgs IF         15   5  3  7  20-31  18
13.Djurgårdens IF          15   5  0 10  19-23  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Hammarby IF FF          15   3  5  7  26-32  14
--------------------------------------------------
15.Falkenbergs FF          15   2  2 11  17-36   8
16.Gefle IF                15   2  2 11  13-35   8

Round 16
[Jul 30]
Gefle               0-2 Hammarby            
Sundsvall           1-2 Norrköping          
Östersund           0-0 Elfsborg            
[Jul 31]
Jönköping           1-1 Göteborg            
AIK                 2-0 Falkenberg          
Häcken              1-1 Helsingborg         
[Aug 1]
Kalmar              2-1 Djurgården          
Örebro              0-3 Malmö               

Round 17
[Aug 5]
Helsingborg         2-3 Gefle               
[Aug 6]
Falkenberg          0-5 Jönköping           
Östersund           4-0 Sundsvall           
[Aug 7]
Malmö               2-0 AIK                 
Hammarby            2-1 Kalmar              
Elfsborg            2-4 Häcken              
Norrköping          3-1 Örebro              
[Aug 8]
Djurgården          3-1 Göteborg            

Round 18
[Aug 12]
Göteborg            2-0 Falkenberg          
[Aug 13]
AIK                 2-1 Helsingborg         
Gefle               0-0 Norrköping          
[Aug 14]
Kalmar              1-1 Malmö               
Häcken              0-1 Örebro              
Djurgården          2-2 Elfsborg            
[Aug 15]
Jönköping           1-1 Östersund           [abandoned at 1-1 in 90' due to crowd trouble;
Sundsvall           0-0 Hammarby             result stood; earlier award of 0-3 revoked]

Round 19
[Aug 10]
Norrköping          3-1 Häcken              
[Aug 20]
Helsingborg         0-1 Kalmar              
Östersund           1-0 Djurgården          
[Aug 21]
Hammarby            2-0 Göteborg            
Falkenberg          1-1 Gefle               
Örebro              0-2 AIK                 
[Aug 22]
Elfsborg            4-0 Sundsvall           
Malmö               4-1 Jönköping           

Round 20
[Aug 27]
Djurgården          2-1 Gefle               
Kalmar              0-1 Norrköping          
[Aug 28]
AIK                 0-0 Hammarby            
Häcken              3-1 Östersund           
Jönköping           1-0 Elfsborg            
Sundsvall           0-1 Malmö               
Göteborg            2-0 Helsingborg         
Örebro              3-2 Falkenberg          

Round 21
[Sep 10]
Elfsborg            1-1 Kalmar              
[Sep 11]
Falkenberg          1-2 Djurgården          
Sundsvall           1-3 AIK                 
Norrköping          5-1 Jönköping           
Östersund           2-0 Helsingborg         
[Sep 12]
Gefle               2-2 Häcken              
Hammarby            1-1 Örebro              
Malmö               3-1 Göteborg            

Round 22
[Sep 16]
Jönköping           0-1 Hammarby            
Örebro              3-3 Sundsvall           
[Sep 17]
Kalmar              2-0 Östersund           
[Sep 18]
AIK                 1-0 Gefle               
Helsingborg         1-2 Norrköping          
Elfsborg            5-0 Falkenberg          
Djurgården          3-1 Malmö               
[Sep 19]
Häcken              2-2 Göteborg            

Round 23
[Sep 21]
Gefle               0-1 Jönköping           
Helsingborg         2-1 Sundsvall           
Kalmar              3-0 Falkenberg          
Östersund           0-2 Norrköping          
[Sep 22]
Djurgården          0-3 AIK                 
Hammarby            2-3 Häcken              
Göteborg            3-2 Örebro              
Malmö               1-0 Elfsborg            

Round 24
[Sep 24]
Jönköping           0-1 Kalmar              
[Sep 25]
Elfsborg            2-2 AIK                 
Malmö               2-0 Helsingborg         
[Sep 26]
Falkenberg          0-2 Hammarby            
Sundsvall           0-0 Häcken              
Göteborg            2-0 Östersund           
Norrköping          1-3 Djurgården          
Örebro              2-2 Gefle               

Round 25
[Sep 30]
Helsingborg         0-1 Hammarby            
[Oct 1]
Sundsvall           3-1 Jönköping           
Häcken              2-4 Malmö               
Östersund           6-1 Falkenberg          
[Oct 2]
Gefle               2-2 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              4-2 Göteborg            
AIK                 6-0 Norrköping          
Djurgården          3-2 Örebro              

Round 26
[Oct 15]
Falkenberg          1-1 Sundsvall           
[Oct 16]
Norrköping          1-2 Malmö               
AIK                 2-0 Östersund           
Örebro              2-1 Kalmar              
Jönköping           1-1 Häcken              
Elfsborg            1-0 Helsingborg         
[Oct 17]
Göteborg            3-3 Gefle               
Hammarby            4-2 Djurgården          

Round 27
[Oct 21]
Gefle               1-1 Sundsvall           
[Oct 22]
Malmö               0-3 Östersund           
[Oct 23]
Norrköping          2-1 Falkenberg          
Örebro              0-0 Helsingborg         
Häcken              2-3 Kalmar              
Hammarby            2-4 Elfsborg            
[Oct 24]
Djurgården          0-2 Jönköping           
Göteborg            1-0 AIK                 

Round 28
[Oct 26]
Falkenberg          0-3 Malmö               
Elfsborg            2-1 Norrköping          
Kalmar              0-1 Gefle               
Östersund           2-0 Hammarby            
[Oct 27]
AIK                 2-1 Häcken              
Sundsvall           1-3 Göteborg            
Helsingborg         1-2 Djurgården          
Jönköping           1-1 Örebro              

Round 29
[Oct 30]
Hammarby            1-1 Norrköping          
Kalmar              2-0 Sundsvall           
Falkenberg          1-4 Helsingborg         
Gefle               1-0 Malmö               
[Oct 31]
Djurgården          1-0 Häcken              
Göteborg            2-2 Elfsborg            
Jönköping           0-0 AIK                 
Örebro              1-5 Östersund           

Round 30 [Nov 6]
AIK                 3-1 Kalmar              
Häcken              7-0 Falkenberg          
Sundsvall           2-5 Djurgården          
Helsingborg         2-0 Jönköping           
Elfsborg            2-1 Örebro              
Norrköping          3-1 Göteborg            
Malmö               3-0 Hammarby            
Östersund           2-4 Gefle               

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  21  3  6  60-26  66       Champions
 2.AIK                     30  17  9  4  52-26  60
 3.IFK Norrköping FK       30  18  6  6  59-37  60  [C]
 4.IFK Göteborg            30  14  8  8  56-47  50
 5.IF Elfsborg             30  13  9  8  58-38  48
 6.Kalmar FF               30  12  8 10  45-40  44
 7.Djurgårdens IF          30  14  1 15  48-47  43
 8.Östersunds FK           30  12  6 12  44-46  42  [P]
 9.Örebro SK FK            30  11  8 11  48-51  41
10.BK Häcken               30  11  7 12  58-45  40
11.Hammarby IF FF          30  10  9 11  46-49  39
12.Jönköpings Södra IF     30   8 11 11  32-39  35  [P]
13.GIF Sundsvall           30   7  9 14  38-54  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Helsingborgs IF         30   8  5 17  34-52  29       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Gefle IF                30   6  9 15  34-56  27       Relegated
16.Falkenbergs FF          30   2  4 24  25-84  10       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 17]
Halmstad            1-1 Helsingborg         

Second Leg [Nov 20]
Helsingborg         1-2 Halmstad            

NB: Helsingborgs IF relegated, Halmstads BK promoted


Superettan

Final Table:

 1.IK Sirius FK            30  18  7  5  54-23  61       Promoted
 2.Athletic FC United      30  18  7  5  50-20  61       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Halmstads BK            30  16  6  8  43-28  54  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Dalkurd FF              30  14 11  5  41-24  53  [P]
 5.Varbergs BoIS FC        30  14  6 10  33-37  48
 6.Åtvidabergs FF          30  13  5 12  53-53  44  [R]
 7.Trelleborgs FF          30  10 10 10  39-35  40  [P]
 8.GAIS                    30   9 12  9  45-36  39
 9.Örgryte IS (Göteborg)   30  11  6 13  42-44  39  [P]
10.IK Frej (Täby)          30   9 11 10  38-42  38
11.IFK Värnamo             30   8 11 11  35-40  35
12.Degerfors IF            30   8  9 13  34-54  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Syrianska FC            30   7 11 12  26-37  32       Relegation Playoff
14.Assyriska FF            30   6 10 14  36-47  28       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Ljungskile SK           30   6  8 16  34-48  26       Relegated
16.Ängelholms FF           30   4  8 18  22-57  20       Relegated

Promoted: IF Brommapojkarna, Östers IF (Växjö)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Legs
[Nov 9]
Norrby              2-0 Assyriska
[Nov 13]
Vasalund            0-2 Syrianska           

Second Legs
[Nov 13]
Assyriska           2-2 Norrby              
[Nov 16]
Syrianska           3-1 Vasalund            

NB: Norrby IF (Borås) promoted, Assyriska FF (Södertalje) relegated;
    Syrianska FC (Södertalje) and Vasalunds IF (Solna, Stockholm) remain at former level

2015

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Nov 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.