Sweden 2019


Allsvenskan
Superettan
Division 1

Allsvenskan

Final Table:

 1.Djurgårdens IF          30  20  6  4  53-19  66       Champions
 2.Malmö FF                30  19  8  3  56-16  65
 3.Hammarby IF FF          30  20  5  5  75-38  65
 4.AIK                     30  19  5  6  47-24  62  [C]
 5.IFK Norrköping FK       30  16  9  5  54-26  57
 6.BK Häcken               30  14  7  9  44-29  49
 7.IFK Göteborg            30  13  9  8  46-31  48
 8.IF Elfsborg             30  11 10  9  44-45  43
 9.Örebro SK FK            30   9  6 15  40-56  33
10.Helsingborgs IF         30   8  6 16  29-49  30  [P]
11.IK Sirius FK            30   8  5 17  34-51  29
12.Östersunds FK           30   5 10 15  27-52  25
13.Falkenbergs FF          30   6  7 17  25-62  25  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Kalmar FF               30   4 11 15  22-47  23       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.GIF Sundsvall           30   4  8 18  31-50  20       Relegated
16.AFC Eskilstuna          30   4  8 18  23-55  20  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 31]	
AIK                 0-0 Östersund           
Falkenberg          1-0 Örebro              
Kalmar              0-2 Sirius              
Eskilstuna          3-1 Göteborg            
Helsingborg         3-1 Norrköping          
[Apr 1]
Djurgården          2-2 Sundsvall           
Elfsborg            1-1 Hammarby            
Malmö               1-1 Häcken              

Round 2
[Apr 6]
Häcken              2-1 Helsingborg         
Sundsvall           3-1 Malmö               
[Apr 7]
Östersund           3-2 Falkenberg          
Göteborg            3-0 Elfsborg            
Hammarby            1-1 Kalmar              
[Apr 8]
Norrköping          0-0 AIK                 
Sirius              3-2 Eskilstuna          
Örebro              0-3 Djurgården          

Round 3
[Apr 12]
Eskilstuna          1-1 Örebro              
[Apr 13]
Falkenberg          0-3 Häcken              
Kalmar              2-2 Norrköping          
[Apr 14]
AIK                 2-1 Sirius              
Elfsborg            3-1 Sundsvall           
Malmö               2-0 Östersund           
[Apr 15]
Djurgården          2-1 Göteborg            
Helsingborg         2-1 Hammarby            

Round 4
[Apr 19]
Östersund           1-1 Elfsborg            
Norrköping          4-3 Falkenberg          
Örebro              2-1 AIK                 
[Apr 20]
Sundsvall           1-2 Kalmar              
Sirius              0-1 Malmö               
[Apr 21]
Häcken              0-1 Djurgården          
Hammarby            3-1 Eskilstuna          
[Apr 22]
Göteborg            3-1 Helsingborg         

Round 5			
[Apr 24]
Eskilstuna          0-1 Östersund           
AIK                 1-0 Häcken              
Falkenberg          0-0 Sirius              
Elfsborg            4-2 Örebro              
Malmö               4-1 Hammarby            
[Apr 25]
Djurgården          1-1 Norrköping          
Helsingborg         1-1 Sundsvall           
Kalmar              1-1 Göteborg            

Round 6
[Apr 27]
Sirius              2-4 Elfsborg            
[Apr 28]
Häcken              3-0 Eskilstuna          
Hammarby            2-1 Djurgården          
Norrköping          1-1 Malmö               
[Apr 29]
Sundsvall           3-1 Falkenberg          
Göteborg            3-0 AIK                 
Örebro              1-1 Kalmar              
Östersund           3-0 Helsingborg         

Round 7
[May 4]
AIK                 2-1 Eskilstuna          
Sirius              2-4 Göteborg            
[May 5]
Häcken              1-0 Sundsvall           
Falkenberg          1-2 Malmö               
Kalmar              1-1 Östersund           
Örebro              2-3 Hammarby            
[May 6]
Helsingborg         1-1 Djurgården          
Elfsborg            0-0 Norrköping          

Round 8
[May 10]
Hammarby            2-0 Sirius              
[May 11]
Östersund           1-1 Häcken              
Eskilstuna          0-0 Falkenberg          
Kalmar              1-0 Helsingborg         
Sundsvall           1-2 Örebro              
[May 12]
Djurgården          0-2 AIK                 
Malmö               4-1 Elfsborg            
[May 13]
Norrköping          1-2 Göteborg            

Round 9
[May 14]	
Hammarby            4-0 Östersund           
[May 15]
Häcken              1-0 Kalmar              
Falkenberg          0-3 Djurgården          
Helsingborg         1-3 AIK                 
Elfsborg            1-0 Eskilstuna          
Sirius              1-0 Sundsvall           
[May 16]
Göteborg            0-0 Malmö               
Örebro              1-2 Norrköping          

Round 10
[May 18]
Eskilstuna          1-1 Helsingborg         
[May 19]
Sirius              3-4 Häcken              
Malmö               1-0 Kalmar              
Djurgården          2-0 Elfsborg            
[May 20]
AIK                 2-0 Falkenberg          
Göteborg            0-0 Hammarby            
Norrköping          2-0 Sundsvall           
Östersund           1-3 Örebro              

Round 11
[May 24]
Sundsvall           1-1 AIK                 
[May 25]
Häcken              1-2 Göteborg            
Malmö               5-0 Eskilstuna          
Helsingborg         1-1 Falkenberg          
[May 26]
Djurgården          3-1 Östersund           
Kalmar              1-1 Elfsborg            
[May 27]
Hammarby            2-2 Norrköping          
Örebro              0-2 Sirius              

Round 12
[Jun 1]
Sirius              0-2 Djurgården          
Göteborg            0-1 Örebro              
Falkenberg          0-0 Kalmar              
Östersund           1-1 Sundsvall           
[Jun 2]
Elfsborg            0-0 Häcken              
Eskilstuna          0-2 Norrköping          
AIK                 2-0 Hammarby            
Helsingborg         0-1 Malmö               

Round 13
[Jun 28]
Örebro              0-1 Helsingborg         
[Jun 29]
Östersund           0-0 Göteborg            
Falkenberg          2-1 Elfsborg            
Sundsvall           0-0 Eskilstuna          
[Jun 30]
AIK                 0-0 Malmö               
Norrköping          0-1 Sirius              
[Jul 1]
Häcken              2-0 Hammarby            
Djurgården          2-0 Kalmar              

Round 14
[Jul 6]
Kalmar              0-1 AIK                 
Sirius              1-1 Östersund           
Göteborg            2-1 Sundsvall           
Malmö               2-1 Örebro              
[Jul 7]
Hammarby            6-2 Falkenberg          
Norrköping          2-1 Häcken              
[Jul 8]
Eskilstuna          1-1 Djurgården          
Elfsborg            1-1 Helsingborg         

Round 15
[Jul 13]
AIK                 3-0 Elfsborg            
Falkenberg          1-1 Göteborg            
Eskilstuna          3-1 Kalmar              
[Jul 14]
Häcken              3-0 Örebro              
Östersund           2-1 Norrköping          
Djurgården          1-1 Malmö               
[Jul 15]
Sundsvall           2-3 Hammarby            
Helsingborg         1-0 Sirius              

Round 16
[Jul 20]
Örebro              4-0 Falkenberg          
AIK                 2-0 Helsingborg         
Sundsvall           0-1 Häcken              
[Jul 21]
Göteborg            1-0 Eskilstuna          
Malmö               1-1 Sirius              
Norrköping          3-0 Östersund           
[Jul 22]
Hammarby            5-2 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              0-1 Djurgården          

Round 17
[Jul 27]
Falkenberg          2-0 Sundsvall           
Sirius              0-2 AIK                 
Eskilstuna          1-6 Hammarby            
[Jul 28]
Djurgården          2-0 Häcken              
Östersund           0-0 Malmö               
Göteborg            0-0 Norrköping          
[Jul 29]
Helsingborg         1-4 Örebro              
Elfsborg            2-1 Kalmar              

Round 18
[May 28]
Malmö               2-1 Sundsvall           
[Jun 25]
AIK                 0-2 Norrköping          
[Aug 3]
Östersund           1-2 Eskilstuna          
Falkenberg          1-1 Helsingborg         
[Aug 4]
Kalmar              2-2 Hammarby            
Häcken              4-1 Sirius              
[Aug 5]
Elfsborg            0-1 Djurgården          
Örebro              2-2 Göteborg            

Round 19
[Aug 10]
Djurgården          4-0 Sirius              
Sundsvall           1-1 Östersund           
[Aug 11]
Eskilstuna          2-4 AIK                 
Häcken              1-1 Malmö               
Hammarby            2-1 Helsingborg         
Norrköping          2-0 Elfsborg            
[Aug 12]
Göteborg            1-1 Falkenberg          
Kalmar              1-1 Örebro              

Round 20
[Aug 17]
Hammarby            3-0 Sundsvall           
[Aug 18]
AIK                 1-2 Kalmar              
Sirius              0-2 Norrköping          
Örebro              1-2 Häcken              
Malmö               5-0 Falkenberg          
[Aug 19]
Djurgården          3-0 Eskilstuna          
Helsingborg         1-2 Göteborg            
Elfsborg            4-1 Östersund           

Round 21
[Aug 24]
Sirius              3-4 Örebro              
[Aug 25]
Eskilstuna          0-2 Häcken              
Norrköping          5-0 Helsingborg         
Östersund           1-3 AIK                 
Malmö               0-1 Djurgården          
[Aug 26] 
Falkenberg          0-2 Hammarby            
Sundsvall           1-2 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            4-0 Kalmar              

Round 22
[Aug 30]	
Helsingborg         2-0 Östersund           
[Aug 31]
Elfsborg            1-1 Sirius              
Örebro              3-1 Eskilstuna          
[Sep 1]
AIK                 1-0 Djurgården          
Sundsvall           0-2 Göteborg            
Kalmar              0-5 Malmö               
Häcken              4-1 Falkenberg          
Norrköping          2-0 Hammarby            

Round 23
[Sep 13]
Sirius              2-0 Falkenberg          
[Sep 14]
Örebro              0-0 Sundsvall           
Östersund           1-2 Kalmar              
[Sep 15]
Häcken              1-2 AIK                 
Hammarby            6-2 Göteborg            
Malmö               1-0 Norrköping          
[Sep 16]
Eskilstuna          2-2 Elfsborg            
Djurgården          2-0 Helsingborg         

Round 24
[Sep 20]
Sundsvall           1-4 Djurgården          
[Sep 21]
Falkenberg          1-0 Östersund           
Norrköping          3-0 Örebro              
Kalmar              1-1 Häcken              
Göteborg            2-1 Sirius              
[Sep 22]
Hammarby            2-1 AIK                 
Helsingborg         2-1 Eskilstuna          
Elfsborg            0-3 Malmö               

Round 25
[Sep 24]
Djurgården          1-0 Falkenberg          
Kalmar              0-2 Sundsvall           
[Sep 25]
AIK                 1-0 Göteborg            
Häcken              1-2 Elfsborg            
Sirius              1-3 Hammarby            
Örebro              2-0 Östersund           
[Sep 26]
Norrköping          4-0 Eskilstuna          
Malmö               3-0 Helsingborg         

Round 26
[Sep 29]
Sundsvall           2-1 Sirius              
Elfsborg            1-1 AIK                 
Göteborg            0-0 Häcken              
Eskilstuna          0-1 Malmö               
Falkenberg          0-2 Norrköping          
[Sep 30]
Hammarby            5-1 Örebro              
Helsingborg         2-0 Kalmar              
Östersund           1-2 Djurgården          

Round 27
[Oct 5]
Sundsvall           4-4 Norrköping          
AIK                 2-0 Örebro              
Sirius              2-1 Helsingborg         
[Oct 6]
Häcken              1-1 Östersund           
Kalmar              0-0 Eskilstuna          
Djurgården          1-2 Hammarby            
Elfsborg            4-0 Falkenberg          
Malmö               1-0 Göteborg            

Round 28
[Oct 18]
Eskilstuna          1-0 Sundsvall           
[Oct 19]
Helsingborg         0-2 Häcken              
Östersund           2-0 Sirius              
[Oct 20]
Falkenberg          1-5 AIK                 
Hammarby            2-0 Malmö               
Norrköping          1-0 Kalmar              
[Oct 21]
Göteborg            0-1 Djurgården          
Örebro              2-2 Elfsborg            

Round 29
[Oct 26]
Sundsvall           1-2 Helsingborg         
Kalmar              2-3 Falkenberg          
[Oct 27]
Eskilstuna          0-0 Sirius              
Häcken              0-1 Norrköping          
Östersund           1-2 Hammarby            
[Oct 28]
Djurgården          3-0 Örebro              
Elfsborg            2-0 Göteborg            
Malmö               2-0 AIK                 

Round 30 [Nov 2]
AIK                 2-1 Sundsvall           
Falkenberg          1-0 Eskilstuna          
Hammarby            4-1 Häcken              
Helsingborg         1-2 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            7-1 Östersund           
Norrköping          2-2 Djurgården          
Sirius              3-0 Kalmar              
Örebro              0-5 Malmö               

Final Table:

 1.Djurgårdens IF          30  20  6  4  53-19  66       Champions
 2.Malmö FF                30  19  8  3  56-16  65
 3.Hammarby IF FF          30  20  5  5  75-38  65
 4.AIK                     30  19  5  6  47-24  62  [C]
 5.IFK Norrköping FK       30  16  9  5  54-26  57
 6.BK Häcken               30  14  7  9  44-29  49
 7.IFK Göteborg            30  13  9  8  46-31  48
 8.IF Elfsborg             30  11 10  9  44-45  43
 9.Örebro SK FK            30   9  6 15  40-56  33
10.Helsingborgs IF         30   8  6 16  29-49  30  [P]
11.IK Sirius FK            30   8  5 17  34-51  29
12.Östersunds FK           30   5 10 15  27-52  25
13.Falkenbergs FF          30   6  7 17  25-62  25  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Kalmar FF               30   4 11 15  22-47  23       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.GIF Sundsvall           30   4  8 18  31-50  20       Relegated
16.AFC Eskilstuna          30   4  8 18  23-55  20  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 6]
Brage               0-2 Kalmar              

Second Leg [Nov 10]
Kalmar              2-2 Brage               

NB: both remain at former level


Superettan

Final Table:
    
 1.Mjällby AIF             30  17  6  7  44-31  57  [P]  Promoted
 2.Varbergs BoIS FC        30  15 10  5  49-27  55       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.IK Brage (Borlänge)     30  16  6  8  54-33  54       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Jönköpings Södra IF     30  15  7  8  52-31  52
 5.Degerfors IF            30  15  6  9  46-34  51
 6.Halmstads BK            30  14  4 12  45-34  46
 7.Örgryte IS (Göteborg)   30  12 10  8  43-37  46
 8.Dalkurd FF              30  13  5 12  43-47  44  [R]
 9.Norrby IF (Borås)       30  11  9 10  43-43  42
10.Västerås SK             30   8 10 12  41-40  34  [P]
11.Trelleborgs FF          30   7 11 12  34-47  32  [R]
12.GAIS                    30   8  8 14  23-40  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Östers IF (Växjö)       30   6 11 13  32-43  29       Relegation Playoff
14.IK Frej (Täby)          30   7  8 15  35-55  29       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.IF Brommapojkarna       30   6 10 14  38-49  28  [R]  Relegated
16.Syrianska FC            30   6  7 17  29-60  25  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Legs [Nov 7]
Landskrona          1-1 Öster               
Umeå                1-1 Frej                

Second Legs [Nov 10]
Frej                2-2 Umeå                
Öster               1-0 Landskrona          

NB: Umeå FC promoted, IK Frej (Täby) relegated

Division 1

Div. 1 Norra

Final Table:

 1.Akropolis IF            30  23  6  1  77-28  75       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Umeå FC                 30  17  5  8  52-35  56       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Linköping City       30  15  8  7  61-31  53
 4.Carlstad United BK      30  15  8  7  56-43  53
 5.Karlstad BK             30  15  6  9  53-35  51  [P]
 6.Vasalunds IF            30  12 10  8  64-49  46 [P]
 7.Sandvikens IF           30  12  7 11  52-47  43
 8.Nyköpings BIS           30  10  8 12  45-54  38
 9.IF Sylvia (Norrköping)  30  11  5 14  48-65  38  [P]
10.Karlslunds IF HFK       30   8 11 11  45-55  35
11.Gefle IF                30  10  4 16  33-48  34  [R]
12.Team TG FF              30   9  7 14  38-55  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Sollentuna FK           30   8  9 13  37-42  33       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
14.Bodens BK FF            30   8  7 15  42-60  31  [P]  Relegated
15.Rynninge IK             30   7  4 19  46-78  25       Relegated
16.BK Forward              30   5  5 20  36-60  20       Relegated

Div. 1 Södra

Final Table:

 1.Ljungskile SK           30  20  6  4  63-25  66       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Landskrona BoIS         30  16 10  4  47-19  58  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Utsiktens BK            30  14  9  7  49-36  51
 4.Skövde AIK              30  14  7  9  44-33  49
 5.FC Trollhättan          30  13  7 10  40-38  46  [P]
 6.Tvååkers IF             30  11 11  8  41-37  44
 7.IFK Värnamo             30  11 10  9  45-45  43  [R]
 8.Lunds BK                30  11  7 12  45-45  40
 9.Eskilsminne IF          30  10  7 13  39-41  37
10.Lindome GIF             30  10  7 13  33-36  37  [P]
11.Assyriska Turabdin IK   30  10  7 13  33-41  37  [P]
12.Torns IF                30   9  9 12  35-41  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Oskarshamns AIK         30   8  9 13  44-56  33       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
14.Åtvidabergs FF          30   8  7 15  35-51  31       Relegated
15.Kristianstad FC         30   8  4 18  29-63  28       Relegated
16.IK Oddevold             30   6  5 19  30-45  23       Relegated

Promoted: IFK Luleå, Täby FK, IFK Haninge, Örebro Syrianska IF,
          Qviding FIF, FK Karlskrona 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 3rd/4th level

First Legs [Nov 6]
Berga               0-2 Oskarshamn          
Motala              1-2 Sollentuna          

Second Legs [Nov 10]
Oskarshamn          2-0 Berga               
Sollentuna          2-0 Motala              

NB: all clubs remain at former level


2018

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.