Switzerland - International Matches Women 1970-2003


match details


Numbered matches are official,

    08.07.1970  Salerno		A  Italy	  1-2  T   Ripamonti
    08.11.1970  Schaffhausen	H  Austria        9-0      Boll 3x-K.Moser 2x-Etter 2x-Kretz-Odermatt
01  07.05.1972  Basel		H  France         2-2      K.Moser 2x
02  24.09.1972  Gundershoffen	A  France         5-2      Boll 2x-Blanchet 2x-K.Moser
    02.03.1973  Viareggio       A  Italy          2-6      Villar II 2x
03  31.05.1973  Valentigney	A  France         5-3      Wirz-K.Moser 2x-Blanchet-Bachmann   
04  11.05.1974  Schaffhausen	H  Netherlands    0-3
05  08.09.1974  Besançon	A  France         3-1      K.Moser 2x, Gutweniger
06  26.10.1974  Waalwijk	A  Netherlands    1-1      Boll
07  19.04.1975  Basel		H  England        1-3      E.Meier
08  26.09.1976  Thun		H  Netherlands    0-5
    23.10.1976  Neuguntramsdorf	A  Austria        2-0      Kretz-Fontanive 
09  17.04.1977  Buochs		H  France         1-2      Bayer
10  28.04.1977  Hull		A  England        1-9      Boll
11  21.05.1977  Grenchen	H  Belgium        2-2      Boll-K.Moser
12  18.06.1977  Göteborg	A  Sweden         1-2      K.Moser
    17.07.1977  Escholzmatt	A  Austria        8-1      Barmettler 3x-Ganter 3x-Rössli-Fontanive  
13  01.10.1977  Waalwijk	A  Netherlands    0-1
14  08.04.1978  Chiasso		H  Italy          0-2
15  20.05.1978  Diest		A  Belgium        0-2
16  12.07.1978  Linz		A  Austria        6-2      Kretz-Hüsler 2x-Rössli-Ganter-og
17  07.08.1978  Pescara		N  Scotland       0-0  T
18  08.08.1978  Pescara		N  Yugoslavia     0-2  T
19  16.09.1978  Brunnen		H  Netherlands    1-2      Barmettler
20  21.10.1978  Gossau		H  Sweden         1-7      Thomet
21  21.04.1979  Aosta           A  Italy          1-5      Krummenacher
22  21.07.1979  Scafati         N  Finland        1-1  T   Barmettler
23  23.07.1979  Sorrento        N  England        0-2  T
24  15.09.1979  Zeist           A  Netherlands    1-0      Hüsler
25  15.03.1980  Lyon            A  France	  0-4
26  20.09.1980  Oerlikon	H  Netherlands    2-3      Hepp 2x
27  19.10.1980  Bellinzona      H  Italy          2-1      Krummenacher-Jufer
28  21.03.1981  Nyon		H  France	  0-2  
29  23.05.1981  Moss		A  Norway         0-3
30  27.05.1981  Lisalmi		A  Finland        1-2      H.Moser
31  19.09.1981  Castricum	A  Netherlands    1-1      Sauter
    23.09.1981  Wien		A  Austria        1-0      Sauter
32  12.04.1982  Biella		A  Italy          0-1  
    15.05.1982  Eschenbach	H  Austria        1-0      Hepp
33  10.10.1982  Solothurn	H  Portugal       2-0 ECq  Hüsler-Odermatt    
34  10.11.1982  Koblenz		A  Germany        1-5      Willi
35  30.03.1983  Aranjuez	A  Spain          0-0
36  03.04.1983  Coimbra		A  Portugal       1-1 ECq  Willi
37  07.05.1983  Meaux		A  France         1-1 ECq  H.Moser
38  11.05.1983  Sankt-Gallen	H  Finland        1-2      H.Moser     
39  23.05.1983  Lugano		H  Italy          0-2 ECq
40  07.09.1983  Basel		H  Germany        0-2
41  18.09.1983  Roma		A  Italy          0-2 ECq
42  29.10.1983  Burgdorf	H  France         0-0 ECq
43  13.05.1984  Zürich		H  Spain          0-1
44  23.06.1984  Belfast         A  N.Ireland      2-0      Spinner-Poncioni  
45  23.09.1984  Root		H  Netherlands    1-5      Strässle
46  09.10.1984  Délémont    	H  Norway         0-2
47  25.05.1985  Cuenca          A  Spain          2-0 ECq  H.Moser-Sauter
48  17.08.1985  Sins            H  Iceland        3-3      Bühler-Poncioni-H.Moser
    19.08.1985  Dietikon        H  Iceland        2-3      ?
49  14.09.1985  Padova          A  Italy          0-3 ECq
50  12.10.1985  Renens          H  Hungary        1-2 ECq  Poncioni
51  10.06.1986  Solothurn       H  Spain          0-3 ECq
52  21.08.1986  Reykjavík       A  Iceland        3-1      Poncioni-Strässle
53  23.08.1986  Akranes         A  Iceland        0-1
54  30.08.1986  Däniken  	H  Norway         0-8
55  11.10.1986  Eger            A  Hungary        1-1 ECq  Poncioni          
56  01.11.1986  Basel           H  Italy          1-2 ECq  H.Moser  
57  18.04.1987	Valence		A  France	  1-3      H.Moser
58  17.09.1987	Vianen		A  Netherlands    1-4      Brühlisauer
59  14.11.1987  Szolnok         A  Hungary        1-7 ECq  Poncioni
60  27.04.1988  Vä              A  Sweden         0-3
61  14.05.1988  Pforzheim       A  Germany        0-0 ECq
62  11.06.1988  Zürich          H  Hungary        3-0 ECq  Conrad 2x-Poncioni  
63  18.06.1988  Levanto         A  Italy          0-5 ECq       
64  17.09.1988  Binningen	H  Germany       0-10 ECq
65  30.10.1988  Caslano         H  Italy          0-6 ECq
66  16.09.1989  Kalocsa         A  Hungary        1-1      Spinner
67  14.10.1989	Bern		H  Denmark        0-4 ECq
68  04.11.1989  Benicasim       A  Spain          0-0 ECq
69  02.12.1989  Reggio Emilia   A  Italy          1-4 ECq  Spinner
70  07.04.1990  Lugano		H  Italy          0-4 ECq
71  02.05.1990  Binningen       H  Spain          2-1 ECq  Käser-Gubler
72  23.05.1990	Vejle		A  Denmark        0-4 ECq  
73  25.08.1990  Richterswil	H  Austria        5-1      Kälin-Sauter 4x
74  11.05.1991  Suhr            H  Belgium        1-2      Sigrist
75  28.08.1991  Weil am Rhein   A  Germany        1-3      Sauter
76  29.09.1991	Suhr    	H  Norway        0-10 ECq
    07.11.1991  Schwamendingen  H  Sweden         1-4      ?
77  16.11.1991  Geel		A  Belgium        0-0 ECq
78  11.04.1992  Pfäffikon	H  Belgium        0-1 ECq
79  23.05.1992  Geithus         A  Norway         0-6 ECq
80  26.09.1992  Riehen		H  Hungary        1-2      Kälin
81  08.11.1992  Lustenau        A  Austria        3-1      Werren-Käser-Poncioni
82  05.05.1993  Wädenswil	H  Germany        0-1
83  19.09.1993  Cwmbran         A  Wales          3-2 ECq  Vonesch-Sillère-Walther
84  24.10.1993  Müri            H  Germany        0-5 ECq
85  10.11.1993  Winterthur      H  Croatia        1-2 ECq  Spinner
86  02.04.1994  Effretikon      H  Wales          4-2 ECq  Sillère 2x-Kälin-Vonesch  
87  04.05.1994  Zagreb          A  Croatia        1-1 ECq  Spinner
88  25.09.1994  Weingarten      A  Germany       0-11 ECq
89  19.10.1994  Oberägeri       H  Slovakia       3-0      Kälin-De Pol-Spinner
90  07.05.1995  Kosice          A  Slovakia       1-0      Sillère
91  23.05.1995  Therwil		H  Germany        0-8
92  28.09.1995  Beograd         A  Yugoslavia     5-0 ECq  Sillère 2x-Rinaldi-Spinner-Buchegger
93  15.10.1995  Herisau		H  Austria        3-0 ECq  Sillère-Kälin-Spinner
94  02.03.1996  Patras          A  Greece         0-2 ECq
95  04.05.1996  Chêne-Bourg  	H  Greece         3-1 ECq  Werren 2x-og
96  19.05.1996  Koblach		A  Austria        3-4 ECq  Hänni-Marcheret-og
97  16.06.1996  Solothurn	H  Yugoslavia     1-1 ECq  Macheret
98  07.09.1996  Marly		H  Croatia        3-2 ECq  Macheret-Meyer-Spinner
99  28.09.1996  Kutina		A  Croatia        3-0 ECq  Macheret-Kälin-Spinner
100 30.10.1996  Giubiasco	H  Italy          0-1
101 08.05.1997  Zürich          H  Slovenia      10-0      Kälin-Spinner 2x-Werren-Berz-Macheret 3x-Frei-Gubler
102 11.06.1997  Châtonnaye      H  Denmark        1-5      Gisler
103 27.08.1997  Apeldoorn	A  Netherlands    1-2      Berz
104 06.09.1997  Pietarsaari     A  Finland        0-1 WCq
105 04.10.1997  Bern            H  France         1-2 WCq  Macheret
106 01.11.1997  Nyon		H  Italy  	  1-3 WCq  Spinner            
107 02.05.1998  Bruay		A  France         0-3 WCq     
108 16.05.1998  Perugia		A  Italy          0-2 WCq
109 06.06.1998  Sursee		H  Finland        0-1 WCq
110 29.08.1998  Brezova         A  Slovakia       2-0      Frei-Sommer
111 12.09.1998  Ostrowiec   	A  Poland         1-0 ECq  Steinegger
112 10.10.1998  Renens		H  Poland         4-0 ECq  Meyer 2x-Berz-Frei
113 13.03.1999  Bastogne	A  Belgium        1-2      Zimmermann
114 26.05.1999  Weil am Rhein   A  Germany        0-2 T
115 28.05.1999  Singen          N  France         0-2 T
116 25.08.1999  Therwil		H  Netherlands    0-1
117 11.09.1999  Bergen		A  Norway         0-4 ECq
118 16.10.1999  Zofingen	H  England        0-3 ECq
119 27.11.1999  Leiria		A  Portugal       1-0 ECq  Mettler
120 11.03.2000  Zuchwil		H  Belgium        1-0      Mettler
121 01.04.2000  Chêne-Bourg	H  Portugal       0-2 ECq
122 13.05.2000  Bristol		A  England        0-1 ECq
123 24.06.2000  Interlaken	H  Norway         0-1 ECq
    28.07.2000  Nürnberg        N  USA U-21       0-4 T
    30.07.2000  Hof             N  Finland U-21   0-1 T
    01.08.2000  Bamberg         N  Sweden U-21    0-1 T
    03.08.2000  Coburg          N  Denmark U-21   1-1 T    Sommer        [2-4 pen]          
124 14.10.2000  Wolvertem       A  Belgium        1-1 ECq  Kälin
125 18.11.2000  Sierre          H  Belgium        0-0 ECq
126 15.04.2001  Montaigu	A  France	  1-1 F    Di Fonzo     
127 24.05.2001  Gossau		H  Austria	  4-1 F    Di Fonzo-Wenger-Löffel-Meyer
128 04.09.2001  Baar		H  Finland	  1-0 WCq  Di Fonzo
129 08.09.2001  Odense		A  Denmark	  0-4 WCq
130 03.11.2001  Brugg		H  Sweden	  0-5 WCq   
131 30.03.2002  Neuchâtel       H  Russia         0-0 F
132 20.04.2002  Gossau          H  Denmark        1-4 WCq
133 05.05.2002  Vantaa          A  Finland        0-1 WCq
134 08.05.2002  Solna           A  Sweden         0-4 WCq
135 14.08.2002  Clairefontaine  A  France	  2-1 F    Dickenmann-Daetwyler
136 14.09.2002  Gleisdorf	A  Austria	  1-1 F    Gaillard
137 16.10.2002  Heerhugowaard	A  Netherlands	  2-0 F    Dickenmann-Comte
138 29.03.2003  Köniz		H  Slovakia	  4-0 F    Zimmermann-Steinegger-Loosli-Zürcher
139 18.04.2003  Kalmar		A  Sweden	  0-6 ECq    
140 17.05.2003  Breitenbach	H  Serbia-Monten. 1-0 ECq  Zürcher
141 01.06.2003  Espoo		A  Finland	  1-1 ECq  Di Fonzo
142 06.09.2003  Bouillon	A  Belgium	  0-3 F
143 27.09.2003  Frauenfeld	H  Italy	  0-1 ECq
144 09.04.2004  Basel		H  Belgium	  0-0 F
145 11.04.2004  Basel		H  Belgium	  1-0 F    Zürcher
146 24.04.2004  Solothurn	H  Sweden	  0-2 ECq
147 22.05.2004  Trapani		A  Italy          0-0 ECq
148 19.08.2004  Dingwall	A  Scotland	  0-6 F
149 04.09.2004  Visp		H  Finland	  0-2 ECq
150 29.09.2004  Krusevac	A  Serbia-Mont.	  0-1 ECq
151 25.03.2005  Arlon		A  Belgium	  1-2 F    Theiler
152 27.03.2005  Ethe		A  Belgium	  0-4 F    Zimmermann-Gaillard-Theiler 2x
153 27.04.2005	Vildbjerg	A  Denmark	  2-7 F	   Gaillard-Löffel
154 18.08.2005	Koszalin	A  Poland	  3-0 F    Di Fonzo-Moser-Müller
155 30.08.2005  Zug		H  Russia	  0-2 WCq
156 12.10.2005  Zwolle		A  Netherlands	  0-6 F
157 12.11.2005  Ulm		A  Germany	  0-4 WCq
158 25.02.2006  Bellinzona	H  Denmark        2-3 F    Büki-Schwarz
159 15.03.2006  Kloten		H  Wales 	  3-2 F    Gaillard 2x-Moser
160 25.03.2006  Biel		H  Rep.of Ireland 2-0 WCq  Dickenmann 2x




match details


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 30 Apr 2006

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2001/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.