Switzerland (Women) 2008/09


Ligue Nationale A


Table:

1. FC Zürich Frauen  	18  14 2  2  60-34  44 Champion
----------------------------------------------
2. FC Yverdon Féminin  	18  13 2  3  43-17  41
3. GC/Schwerzenbach  	18  10 5  3  43-16  35
4. SC Kriens  		18  11 1  6  46-27  34
5. FFC Zuchwil 05 	18  10 1  7  33-25  31
6. FFC Bern  		18   6 3  9  39-31  21
7. FC Rot-Schwarz 	18   6 1 11  45-57  19
8. FC Concordia BS  	18   4 4 10  22-34  16
----------------------------------------------
9. FC Schlieren  	18   5 1 12  33-48  16 Relegated
10. SC LUwin.ch  	18   0 2 16  11-86   2 Relegated
    
   
09.08.2008 
GC/Schwerzenbach  	1-1 SC LUwin.ch
 [84 I.Meyer; 30 I.Grütter]
FC Concordia BS   	1-1 SC Kriens
 [49 S.Capomolla; 19 L.Keller]
FC Rot-Schwarz  	3-6 FC Zürich Frauen
 [27 59 S.Susuri, 76 K.Glarner; 22 49 L.Dickenmann, 25 B.Baer, 
  53 R.Lendenmann, 86 S.Zumbühl, 92 S.Betschart]

10.08.2008 
FC Schlieren   		1-2 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [52 I.Dreyer; 3 A.Pinferetti, 45 M.Sarrasin]
FFC Zuchwil 05  	1-0 FFC Bern
 [46 K.Sundov]

16.08.2008 
GC/Schwerzenbach  	5-0 FC Rot-Schwarz
 [13 C.Müller,49 M.Keller,54 E.Zimmermann,56 I.Meyer,66 D.Grundbacher]
FC Zürich Frauen   	6-1 FC Concordia BS
 [14 45 47 L.Dickenmann, 67 69 R.Kiwic, 75 B.Baer ; 57 E-L.Recher]
SC LUwin.ch   		1-5 FC Yverdon Féminin 
 [44 I.Grütter; 2 45 M.Sarrasin, 11 46 P.Tamagni, 68 V.Pittet] 
FFC Bern  		3-1 FC Schlieren 
 [39 80 N.Schäpper, 52 V.Maglia; 10 M.Radulovic]
SC Kriens   		1-4 FFC Zuchwil 05
 [47 N.Hegglin; 18 C.Fimian, 35 S.Zahno, 44 D.Marti, 52 K.Sundov]
 
20.08.2008 
FC Zürich Frauen	4-3 FC Schlieren
 [7og (F.Humm), 56 L.Dickenmann, 57 R.Kiwic, 75 B.Baer; 
   24 F.Humm, 52 R.Birfelder, 90 S.Loosli]

23.08.2008 
FC Yverdon Féminin   	2-0 FFC Bern
 [46 J.Droz, 70 M.Sarrasin]
FC Schlieren   		2-0 SC Kriens
 [31 M.Radulovic, 76 R.Birfelder]
FFC Zuchwil 05  	1-3 FC Zürich Frauen
 [29 A.Spahr; 27 S.Zumbühl, 66 71 C.Imhasly]
FC Rot-Schwarz  	4-2 SC LUwin.ch
 [3 37 43 A-M.Crnogorcevic,44 S.Susuri; 25 C.Lüscher,67 T.Faden]
FC Concordia BS   	0-4 GC/Schwerzenbach
 [26 E.Zimmermann, 68 I.Meyer, 70 D.Grundbacher, 73 D.Stäbler]

06.09.2008 
GC/Schwerzenbach  	1-1 FFC Zuchwil 05
 [86 I.Meyer, 60 S.Gysin]
FC Rot-Schwarz  	2-1 FC Concordia BS
 [62 G.Mathys, 79 S.Susuri; 64 L.Ziegler]
SC LUwin.ch   		1-6 FFC Bern
 [73 F.Bregenzer; 9 51 N.Schäpper, 16 32 V.Maglia, 81 F.Yilmaz, 
  91 R.Grand]
SC Kriens   		0-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [13 P.Tamagni]

13.09.2008 
FC Yverdon Féminin   	1-4 FC Zürich Frauen
 [23 J.Droz; 21 C.Imhasly,41 L.Dickenmann,49 F.Stillhard,83 R.Kiwic] 
FFC Zuchwil 05  	2-1 FC Rot-Schwarz
 [9 J.Mehmeti, 82 A.Spahr; 47 A-M.Crnogorcevic]
FFC Bern  		2-3 SC Kriens
 [21 D.Plüss,29 M.Wenger; 6 L.Keller,45pen N.Maurer,59 N.Hegglin]

14.09.2008 
GC/Schwerzenbach  	2-0 FC Schlieren
 [26 D.Grundbacher, 74 I.Meyer]

20.09.2008 
SC LUwin.ch   		1-3 SC Kriens
 [50 L.Grütter; 29 N.Remund, 71 L.Keller, 88 N.Hegglin]    
FC Zürich Frauen   	2-1 FFC Bern 
 [43 S.Zumbühl, 82 B.Baer; 60 F.Schärer]  
GC/Schwerzenbach  	1-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [83 D.Grundbacher; 64 A.Riat]
FC Concordia BS   	1-4 FFC Zuchwil 05 
 [37 L.Ziegler; 52 T.Zahnd, 54 60 C.Fimian, 77 A.Vögeli]  
FC Rot-Schwarz  	2-4 FC Schlieren    
 [22 A-M.Crnogorcevic,76pen S.Susuri; 10 23 S.Loosli,41 I.Dreyer,90 R.Gassmann]

27.09.2008
SC LUwin.ch   		2-2 FC Zürich Frauen 
 [59 T.Faden, 95 I.Grütter; 47 C.Imhasly, 51 S.Mijovic]

04.10.2008 
FFC Bern  		0-2 GC/Schwerzenbach
 [10 I.Meyer, 80 D.Grundbacher]   
SC Kriens   		2-3 FC Zürich Frauen    
 [16 L.Keller,91pen N.Maurer; 42 F.Stillhard,57 C.Imhasly,94 S.Betschart]

05.10.2008 
FC Schlieren   		0-3 FC Concordia BS 
 [30 46 C.Schneider, 68 S.Trognon]   
FFC Zuchwil 05  	1-0 SC LUwin.ch
 [28 C.Fimian]   
FC Yverdon Féminin   	3-1 FC Rot-Schwarz 
 [55 84 A.Riat, 90 V.Mehmetaj; 13 J.Stucki] 

08.10.2008
FC Concordia BS   	4-1 SC LUwin.ch
 [22pen D.Stein, 25 C.Studer, 26 S.Ming, 60 P.Schaufenbühl; 86 I.Grütter]

11.10.2008    
GC/Schwerzenbach  	0-1 SC Kriens
 [68 L.Keller]    
FFC Zuchwil 05  	2-0 FC Schlieren
 [38 S.Zahno, 87 A.Spahr]    
FC Concordia BS   	0-3 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [22 A.Riat, 31 J.Droz, 75 D.Dzeladini]

12.10.2008 
FC Rot-Schwarz  	3-6 FFC Bern
 [57 65 A-M.Crnogorcevic, 92 S.Trachsel; 28 56 V.Maglia, 32 N.Schäpper,
  36 89 F.Schärrer,81 E-S.Rivero] 

08.11.2008 
FC Yverdon Féminin   	2-0 FFC Zuchwil 05
 [73 89 M.Sarrasin]
SC Kriens   		8-1 FC Rot-Schwarz 
 [7 N.Maurer, 15 27 52 57 60 66 N.Hegglin, 34 L.Keller ; 88 A-M.Crnogorcevic]     
FFC Bern  		2-1 FC Concordia BS    
 [8pen V.Maglia, 60 R.Grand; 40 D.Stein]

09.11.2008 
FC Zürich Frauen   	2-1 GC/Schwerzenbach 
 [34 S.Mijovic, 73 A.Kehl; 58 I.Meyer]  
FC Schlieren   		3-0 SC LUwin.ch
 [47 S.Loosli, 52 I.Dreyer, 57 S.Zaugg]    

15.11.2008 
FC Zürich Frauen   	4-2 FC Rot-Schwarz
 [31 82 V.Bernauer, 52 S.Mijovic, 87 B.Baer; 17 72 A-M.Crnogorcevic]   
FC Yverdon Féminin   	5-0 FC Schlieren
 [2 M.Sarrasin, 11 28 A.Riat, 23pen C.Abbé, 60 P.Tamagni]    
FFC Bern  		1-2 FFC Zuchwil 05   
 [79 R.Grand; 19pen C.Fimian, 72 A.Spahr]
16.11.2008 
SC Kriens   		1-0 FC Concordia BS
 [31 L.Keller]    
SC LUwin.ch   		0-6 GC/Schwerzenbach
 [11 26 C.Müller, 32pen D.Grundbacher, 39 40 I.Meyer, 78 V.Zürny]   

28.03.2009 
FFC Zuchwil 05  	1-3 SC Kriens
 [35 C.Fimian; 15 S.Kälin, 69 L.Keller, 86 N.Hegglin]
FC Concordia BS   	1-1 FC Zürich Frauen
 [5 Frangouli; 77 R.Lendenmann]
FC Yverdon Féminin   	3-0 SC LUwin.ch
 [47 A.Riat, 54 C.Abbé, 59 V.Pittet]
  
29.03.2009    
FC Rot-Schwarz  	1-1 GC/Schwerzenbach
 [69 S.Susuri; 45 V.Zürny]

05.04.2009 
SC LUwin.ch   		1-8 FC Rot-Schwarz
 [70 T.Faden; 5 20 21 61pen 83 A-M.Crnogorcevic, 
  30 S.Susuri, 48 73 M.Grob]
GC/Schwerzenbach  	0-0 FC Concordia BS
FC Zürich Frauen   	2-1 FFC Zuchwil 05
 [33 M.Leemann, 86 S.Zumbühl; 38og (Stillhard)]
SC Kriens   		2-1 FC Schlieren
 [18 L.Keller, 81 A-R.Lourenço; 19 S.Loosli]
FFC Bern  		1-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [88 F.Seiler; 94 D.Dzeladini]

18.04.2009 
FFC Zuchwil 05		1-4 GC/Schwerzenbach
 [90 T.Zahnd; 48 S.Kuster, 63 A.Schneeberger, 78 E.Zimmermann, 86 C.Fimian]   
FFC Bern  		9-0 SC LUwin.ch
 [16 B.Thomet, 36 74 E.Rivero, 45 M.Fellay, 46 56 59 V.Maglia, 
  64 N.Schäpper, 83 S.Mändly]    
FC Yverdon Féminin  	1-2 SC Kriens 
 [82og (R.Graf); 14 47 N.Hegglin]

19.04.2009      
FC Schlieren   		1-4 FC Zürich Frauen    
 [76pen F.Humm; 35 R.Lendenmann, 45 S.Zumbühl, 73 P.Steinegger, 79 S.Mijovic]
FC Concordia BS		0-1 FC Rot-Schwarz 
 [82pen S.Susuri]

02.05.2009 
FFC Zuchwil 05  	4-2 FC Concordia BS 
 [55 A.Vögeli, 61 J.Mehmeti, 88 A.Spahr, 92 S.Gysin;
  24 C.Schneider, 50 S.Ming]  
FFC Bern  		1-2 FC Zürich Frauen
 [55 F.Seiler; 47 R.Lendenmann, 74 S.Mijovic] 
FC Yverdon Féminin   	2-0 GC/Schwerzenbach
 [64 M.Sarrasin, 80 P.Tamagni]

03.05.2009 
SC Kriens   		10-0 SC LUwin.ch
 [3 22 31 66 N.Hegglin, 12 L.Keller, 35 49 50 N.Remund, 58 S.Kälin]
FC Schlieren   		4-6 FC Rot-Schwarz
 [36 T.Zürcher, 56 82 S.Loosli, 64 F.Humm;
  20 91 94 A-M.Crnogorcevic; 21 46 87 S.Susuri]

06.05.2009
FC Schlieren   		1-1 FFC Bern 
 [25 S.Loosli; 31 F.Seiler]

09.05.2009 
SC LUwin.ch   		0-5 FFC Zuchwil 05
 [11pen A.Vögeli, 53 J.Mehmeti, 63 T.Zahnd, 85pen C.Lüscher, 93 A.Spahr]  
FC Concordia BS   	2-3 FC Schlieren
 [67 C.Studer, 80pen D.Stein; 28 M.Radulovic, 83 N.Bächler, 85 F.Humm]    
FC Rot-Schwarz  	2-3 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [86 K.Sundov, 90 A-M.Crnogorcevic; 8 V.Pittet, 36 A.Riat, 51pen C.Abbé]
GC/Schwerzenbach  	2-0 FFC Bern 
 [88 E.Fuentes, 90 E.Zimmermann] 
FC Zürich Frauen   	4-3 SC Kriens
 [14 P.Steinegger, 45 60 B.Baer, 72 S.Mijovic; 16 81 N.Hegglin, 23 L.Keller]

16.05.2009 
FC Zürich Frauen   	6-0 SC LUwin.ch
 [20 R.Kiwic, 39 F.Schwarrz, 48 S.Zumbühl, 51 V.Bernauer, 61pen 90 S.Mijovic]
SC Kriens   		1-3 GC/Schwerzenbach
 [10 N.Hegglin; 2 D.Stäbler, 46 A.Schneeberger, 57 M.Keller]    
FFC Bern  		5-4 FC Rot-Schwarz 
 [18 N.Schäpper, 27 B.Thomet, 30pen V.Maglia, 38 66 M.Fellay; 
  9 31 85 A-M.Crnogorcevic, 86pen S.Susuri]   
FC Yverdon Féminin   	1-2 FC Concordia BS
 [38 M.Sarrasin; 54 77 M.Betschart] 

17.05.2009    
FC Schlieren   		0-3 FFC Zuchwil 05 
 [13 75 92 Spahr]   

23.05.2009 
SC LUwin.ch   		0-3 FC Concordia BS 
 [6 N.Iuliano, 24 36 M.Betschart]  
FC Rot-Schwarz  	3-0 FFC Zuchwil 05
 [24 A-M.Crnogorcevic, 81 K.Sundov, 89 M.Grob]   
FC Schlieren   		2-6 GC/Schwerzenbach 
 [38 58 S.Loosli; 8 C.Fimian, 19 S.Kuster, 46 61 A.Schneeberger, 
  58 67 M.Rodrigues Pinheiro] 
FC Zürich Frauen   	2-6 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [33 R.Lendenmann, 81 S.Mijovic; 19 V.Gillioz, 20 A.Riat, 
  23og (T.Santucci),25 M.Sarrasin, 44 P.Tamagni, 78pen C.Abbé]
SC Kriens   		3-1 FFC Bern
 [68 N.Remund, 80 L.Keller, 82 N.Hegglin; 91 V.Maglia]

06.06.2009 
SC LUwin.ch   		1-7 FC Schlieren
 [72 A.Meier; 25 S.Loosli, 51 59 61 70 R.Lattmann, 75 F.Humm, 93 P.Dreyer]    
FFC Zuchwil 05  	0-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [24 C.Abbé]     
FC Concordia BS   	0-0 FFC Bern   
FC Rot-Schwarz  	1-2 SC Kriens 
 [63 A-M.Crnogorcevic; 47 A-R.Lourenço Da Silva, 87 N.Hegglin]    
GC/Schwerzenbach  	4-3 FC Zürich Frauen    
 [6 A.Schneeberger, 56 E.Zimmermann, 82 D.Stäbler, 87 S.Kuster; 
   73 B.Bär, 89 R.Lendenmann, 93 S.Mijovic] 


Table:

1. FC Zürich Frauen  	18  14 2  2  60-34  44 Champion
----------------------------------------------
2. FC Yverdon Féminin  	18  13 2  3  43-17  41
3. GC/Schwerzenbach  	18  10 5  3  43-16  35
4. SC Kriens  		18  11 1  6  46-27  34
5. FFC Zuchwil 05 	18  10 1  7  33-25  31
6. FFC Bern  		18   6 3  9  39-31  21
7. FC Rot-Schwarz 	18   6 1 11  45-57  19
8. FC Concordia BS  	18   4 4 10  22-34  16
----------------------------------------------
9. FC Schlieren  	18   5 1 12  33-48  16 Relegated
10. SC LUwin.ch  	18   0 2 16  11-86   2 Relegated
  
 
Scorers:

1. Crnogorcevic Ana M.  24  Rot-Schwarz
2. Hegglin Nadja	21  Kriens
3. Keller Lara		12  Kriens
   Susuri Samira	12  Rot-Schwarz      
5. Loosli Sheila	11  Schlieren
   Maglia Veronica	11  Bern

7. Mijovic Sanja	10  FC Zürich
   Sarrasin Maeva	10  Yverdon 
9. Meyer Isabelle	 9  GC/Schwerzenbach
   Riat Audrey		 9  Yverdon
   Spahr Annina		 9  Zuchwil 
12.Baer Bettina		 8  FC Zürich
   Fimian Chantal	 8  Zuchwil
13.Dickenmann Lara	 7  FC Zürich   
   Schäpper Nicole	 7  Bern      
16.Grundbacher Désirée   6  GC/Schwerzenbach
   Lendenmann Ramona	 6  FC Zürich
   Tamagni Petra         6  Yverdon
   Zumbühl Selina	 6  FC Zürich
20.Abbé Caroline	 5  Yverdon
   Grütter Irina         5  LUwin
   Humm Fabienne	 5  GC/Schwerzenbach
   Imhasly Carmen        5  FC Zürich
   Kiwic Rahel 	         5  FC Zürich 


   Remund Nicole	 5  Kriens
   Schneeberger Anna	 5  GC/Schwerzenbach

   Zimmermann Evelyn	 5  GC/Schwerzenbach



Cups 2008/09


1st preliminary round

07.08.2008 
Engelberger SC 			0-4 SC Nebikon  
09.08.2008 
FC Langnau 			0-1 Team Amt Entlebuch  
FC Fehraltorf 			1-4 FC Affoltern a/A  
FC Herrliberg 			0-3 DFC Südost Zürich  
FC Hitzkirch  			0-5 FC Stans  
FC Effretikon 			1-5 FC Oerlikon/Polizei ZH  
FC Freienbach  			4-1 FC Küsnacht  
FC Steckholz 			8-0 FC Mümliswil   
FC Uzwil 			0-8 FC Flawil   
FC Grolley 			0-9 FC Ependes/Arconciel  
SC Derendingen 			3-0 FC Olten				[Forfeit]
SC Seengen 			2-5 FC Hochdorf  
FC Eschenbach 			7-2 FC Wil 1900   
SC Fulenbach 			0-9 FC Attiswil  
FC Villaz/Villarimboud 		2-2 FC Massonnens  
FC Villmergen  			3-0 FC Neuenhof				[Forfeit]
SK Root 			9-3 FC Aegeri
FC Alpnach 			5-2 FC Küssnacht a/R  
10.08.2008 
FC Neckertal-Degersheim		3-0 FC Fortuna SG 			[Forfeit]
FC Schüpfen 			1-5 SC Radelfingen  
FC Laupen  			2-1 SC Ittigen  
SC Huttwil 			1-11 FC Willisau  
FC Niederlenz  			1-7 FC Muhen  
FC Kloten/Bassersdorf 		3-2 FC Volketswil 
FC Wittenbach			17-1 FC Arbon 05  
FC Weinfelden-Bürglen 		3-5 FC Amriswil 
FC Ellikon Marthalen		2-3 FC Niederweningen 
FC Büren a.A. 			1-9 FC Zuchwil 
FC Bauma 			1-0 FC Seuzach  
FC Horgen 			1-10 FC Stäfa 
FC Oberdorf 			4-2 FC Münchenstein  
FC Thierrens			2-3 Racing Club Lausanne  
FC Spiez 			1-2 SV Meiringen  
FC Rheinfelden 			6-5 BSC Old Boys 
FC Aarau 			1-2 SC Schöftland  
SC Wipkingen ZH			1-3 FC Regensdorf  
FC Linth 04			4-2 FC Ems  
FC Diepoldsau-Schmitter		1-2 FC Rheineck  
FC Evolène			3-0 FC Concordia 2			[Forfeit]
FC Courtelary 			0-4 FC Courtedoux  
FC Schwerzenbach 		1-3 FC Pfäffikon  
SC Veltheim			1-2 FC Diessenhofen  
FC Thusis - Cazis Grp.		3-1 CB Laax   
FC Bühler a Grp. 		3-0 FC Abtwil-Engelburg Grp.  
FC Termen/Ried-Brig 		1-7 Team Oberwallis  
FC Galicia  			1-9 FC Walperswil 
FC Lusitanos de Samedan 	3-0 Chur 97 Grp.			[Forfeit]
FC Möhlin-Riburg/ACLI 		6-4 FC Aarburg 
FC Ebnat-Kappel  		3-0 FC Frauenfeld 
FC Adligenswil 			6-2 FC Kerns 
FC Eschlikon 			2-0 FC Wiesendangen
11.08.2008 
FC Erlinsbach 			2-3 FC Windisch  
12.08.2008 
FC Frutigen  			3-2 FC Steffisburg 
13.08.2008 
FC Xamax 2007 			9-0 FC Fleurier


Intermediary round

19.08.2008 
FC Villmergen 			1-3 SC Schöftland  
20.08.2008 
DFC Südost Zürich		2-6 FC Kloten/Bassersdorf  
FC Zuchwil 			2-4 SC Derendingen   
FC Pratteln 			3-0 FC Rheinfelden  
FC Baar 			5-1 SK Root  
FC Adligenswil 			7-2 FC Stans  
FC Pfäffikon 			1-3 FC Oerlikon/Polizei ZH  
FC Freienbach 			3-1 FC Stäfa  
FC Flawil 			3-2 FC Eschenbach  
FC Bühler a Grp.		3-2 FC Neckertal-Degersheim  
FC Concordia 2			3-1 FC Xamax 2007 
SC Radelfingen			3-5 FC Laupen  
21.08.2008 
SV Meiringen 			3-0 FC Frutigen


2nd preliminary round

26.08.2008 
FC Attiswil 			2-1 FC Möhlin-Riburg/ACLI 
29.08.2008 
FC Amriswil			0-5 FC Wängi
Team Oberwallis 		2-7 FC Vétroz  
30.08.2008 
FC Courtedoux			1-6 FC Vuisternens/Mézières 
FC Willisau 			7-0 FC Niederbipp  
FC Freienbach  			1-2 FC Lachen/Altendorf  
FC Oberdorf 			0-15 SV Sissach 
FC Walperswil			1-3 FC Etoile-Sporting 
FC Ependes/Arconciel		5-0 FC Villaz/Villarimboud  
SC Derendingen 			2-1 FC Gurmels 
31.08.2008
FC Windisch 			8-0 FC Regensdorf 
FC Niederweningen 		2-7 FC Neunkirch  
FC Wittenbach 			2-4 FC Münsterlingen   
FC Laupen  			7-2 FC Kerzers  
FC Flawil 			1-3 FC Widnau   
FC Diessenhofen 		1-5 FC Kloten/Bassersdorf  
FC Blue Stars ZH 		5-0 FC Bülach 
Racing Club Lausanne 		1-17 FC Concordia 2  
FC Muhen 			0-9 FC Muri  
FC Eschlikon 			0-6 FC Gossau   
SC Balerna 			1-3 US Gambarogno  
SC Schöftland 			4-5 FC Zollikofen 
Team Amt Entlebuch 		4-1 SV Meiringen   
FC Pratteln  			0-7 FC Therwil 
FC Steckholz 			1-8 FC Alterswil  
FC Hochdorf  			0-13 FC Wolhusen  
FC Bauma 			3-2 FC Richterswil  
FC Adligenswil 			0-7 SC Schwyz    
FC Affoltern a/A 		4-1 FC Oerlikon/Polizei ZH  
FC Baar 			0-4 SC YF Juventus    
FC Thusis - Cazis Grp.		0-1 FC Bühler a Grp.  
SC Nebikon 			2-5 FC Alpnach    
FC Ostermundigen 		2-3 FC Kirchberg 
FC Rheineck  			6-1 FC Lusitanos de Samedan  
03.09.2008 
FC Linth 04  			1-2 FC Ebnat-Kappel


3rd preliminary round 

17.09.2008 
FC Münsterlingen		5-6 FC Kirchberg  
SC Derendingen			3-5 FC Therwil 
19.09.2008 
FC Willisau			2-1 Team Amt Entlebuch 
FC Attiswil			3-4 FC Kirchberg  
20.09.2008 
FC Windisch			2-5 FC Malters  
FC Ebnat-Kappel 		2-5 FC Blue Stars ZH  
FC Laupen  			1-7 FC Zollikofen  
SC YF Juventus  		0-8 FC Rapperswil-Jona   
FC Kloten/Bassersdorf 		2-0 FC Affoltern a/A 
FC Gossau 			0-3 FC Staad   
FC Alpnach			1-0 FC Wolhusen   
FC Wängi  			1-2 FC Widnau  
FC Rheineck  			0-8 FC St. Gallen  
FC Bühler a Grp.		5-0 FC Lachen/Altendorf 
FC Etoile-Sporting 		3-1 CS Chênois 
SV Sissach 			1-0 FC Baden 
FC Alterswil 			2-3 Femina Kickers Worb   
US Gambarogno 			0-4 FCF Rapid Lugano  
FC Muri 			2-1 SC Schwyz 
FC Bauma 			1-4 FC Neunkirch  
FC Ependes/Arconciel		1-11 FC Vuisternens/Mézières 
21.09.2008 
FC Concordia 2 			3-8 FC Vétroz
 

1st principal round

18.10.2008 
FC Etoile-Sporting		0-7 FFC Bern  
FC Therwil			0-5 FC Rot-Schwarz  
FC Kirchberg			1-3 GC/Schwerzenbach  
FCF Rapid Lugano		0-4 SC Kriens  
FC Willisau 			0-6 FFC Zuchwil 05  
SV Sissach 			0-2 SC LUwin.ch   
19.10.2008 
FC Vuisternens/Mézières		0-6 Femina Kickers Worb   
FC Alpnach 			2-3 FC Neunkirch 
FC Bühler a Grp. 		1-4 FC Staad  
FC Kirchberg 			0-7 FC Rapperswil-Jona   
FC Widnau  			0-3 FC Concordia BS  
FC Kloten/Bassersdorf 		1-4 FC St. Gallen   
FC Blue Stars ZH 		0-6 FC Zürich Frauen 
FC Vétroz  			0-10 FC Schlieren  
FC Zollikofen 			1-2 FC Muri   
FC Malters 			1-3 FC Yverdon Féminin 
  

1/8 finals
 
01.11.2008 
GC/Schwerzenbach		4-3 FFC Zuchwil 05
 [1 Kuster, 25 Grundbacher, 82pen 87 Meyer; 21 Gysin, 45og, 50 Zahnd]  
FC St. Gallen 			0-1 FC Schlieren
 [79 Loosli]
FC Neunkirch 			1-3 FC Staad
 [90og ; 40 Sätteli, 66 67 Hausmann]
FC Yverdon Féminin 		2-0 FC Concordia BS
 [48 Abbé, 59 Riat]
02.11.2008 
FC Rapperswil-Jona 		3-1 FFC Bern
 [Marchetto, 58 Willi, 77 Gruber; Maglia]
05.11.2008 
SC Kriens  			1-0 FC Zürich Frauen
 [8 Hegglin]
FC Muri 			1-4 SC LUwin.ch
 [30 ?; 1 Faden, 15 Burri, 63 Meier, 78 Mehr]
Femina Kickers Worb 		1-7 FC Rot-Schwarz
 [46 Lehmann; 5 Mathys, 54 74 Da Eira, ? 66 Crnogorcevic, 92pen Susuri]

 
1/4 finals

21.03.2009 
FC Rapperswil-Jona		0-0 SC Kriens			[4-3 pen]
22.03.2009 
FC Schlieren			1-1 GC/Schwerzenbach		[5-4 pen]
 [84 Loosli; 23 Meyer]
FC Staad			0-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [44 Tamagni]
FC Rot-Schwarz 			8-0 SC LUwin.ch
 [3 85 Grob, 8 Häuptle, 19 80 Crnogorcevic, 61 66 Sundov, 71 Triaca]


1/2 finals
 
15.04.2009 
FC Schlieren			1-1 FC Yverdon Féminin		[aet; 4-3 pen]
 [30 Loosli; 8pen Abbé]
16.04.2009
FC Rapperswil-Jona		1-5 FC Rot-Schwarz Thun
 [6 Teuta; 19 Mathys, 27 Sususri, 45 74 85 Crnogorcevic]


Final

20.05.2009 at Stade de Suisse in Bern
[In curtain-raiser of the men Swiss Cup final]

FC Rot-Schwarz Thun		8-0 FC Schlieren
 [10 11 42 Crnogorcevic, 14 Sundov, 26pen 44 Susuri, 82 Sundov, 86 Häuptle]

Att: 5.000
Referee: Tanja Citherlet
Linesmen : Tanja Ledermann and Susanne Küng 
4th official : Simona Ghisletta

Yellow card : 23 Brunner, 34 Castillo, 38 Häuptle, 61 Radulovic, 
              70 Crnogorcevic, 75 Humm, 88 Zürcher              
Red card : 26 Brunner and 72 Crnogorcevic

Rot-Schwarz: Nathalie Schwery, Katrin Glarner, Nora Häuptle, Janine Stucki,
             Ladina Triaca (82 Stefanie Trachsel), Martina Grob (74 Andrea 
             Michel), Stefanie De Alem da Eira (58 Sabrina Egger), Samira 
             Susuri, Gioia Mathys, Ana Maria Crnogorcevic, Kristina Sundov.
             Trainer: Jean-Luc Teyssier.

Schlieren  : Pascale Küffer, Lucienne Brunner, Patrizia Dreyer (27 Romana 
             Trajkovska),Tanja Castillo (46 Rahel Lattmann), Rahel Vonesch, 
             Sibylle Meier (52 Tamara Zürcher), Juliana Chagas, Nadin Bächler, 
             Marina Radulovic, Fabienne Humm, Sheila Loosli.
             Trainer:  Giuseppe Capozzolo.




Junior Cup 2008/09


1/8 finals
28.03.2009 
FC Eschenbach			0-3 FC Küssnacht a/R
FC Adligenswil			0-2 FC Wil 1900   
BSC Old Boys			0-0 FC Einsiedeln		[5-6 pen]     
FC Gland  			0-2 FC Hünibach  
BSC Zelgli Aarau 		2-2 FC Langnau			[4-5 pen]     
29.03.2009 
FC Frauenfeld 			1-3 FC Phönix Seen   
GC/Schwerzenbach  		4-0 FC Schönenwerd  
11.04.2009 
FC Ependes/Arconciel  		1-1 SC Zofingen 		[4-2 pen] 

1/4 finals
18.04.2009 
FC Küssnacht a/R		0-0 FC Wil 1900 		[6-7 pen]    
19.04.2009 
FC Phönix Seen			2-1 FC Langnau 
FC Hünibach			0-1 FC Ependes/Arconciel  
23.04.2009 
FC Einsiedeln  			3-4 GC/Schwerzenbach  
 
1/2 finals
03.05.2009 
FC Ependes/Arconciel  		1-2 GC/Schwerzenbach  
06.05.2009 
FC Wil 1900 			3-0 FC Phönix Seen

Final 
06.06.2009 at GC/Campus Niederhasli in Zürich
GC/Schwerzenbach 		2-1 FC Wil 1900 
 [3 Mirnije Selimi, 35 Julia Schneider; 30 Eliane Täuber]
Referee : Susanne Küng; Att: 250

GC/Schw.: Annina Eigenmann, Alena Schnarwiler, Rahel Zuberbühler, Serena 
          Crudo,Nadine Geissbühler (Jil Siegler), Carmen Pulver, Jasmin 
          Baldinger, Julia Schneider, Mirnije Selimi, Seraina Niederöst.
 
FC Wil  : Olivia Hilber, Milena Gasche (41 Andrea Schönenberger), Nadine 
          Scheiwiller, Pamela Zimotti, Fabienne Oberholzer (14 Loredana 
          Gamma), Arlinda Bedzeti, Vanessa Eisenring, Noemi Eisenring 
          (52 Stefanie Zünd; 69 Fabienne Oberholzer), Eliane Täuber.  





Second Level 2008/09


Ligue Nationale B


Table :

1. FC Rapperswil-Jona  	16  13 1  2  51-10  40 Promoted
2. FC Staad  		16   9 3  4  40-20  30 Promoted
---------------------------------------------- 
3. FC St. Gallen  	16   9 3  4  38-25  30
4. FCF Rapid Lugano  	16   8 2  6  38-32  26
5. FC Kirchberg 	16   6 3  7  34-39  21
6. FC Baden  		16   4 5  7  17-21  17
7. CS Chênois  		16   4 2 10  23-48  14
----------------------------------------------
8. Femina Kickers Worb  16   4 2 10  29-57  14 Relegated
9. FC Malters  		16   4 1 11  21-39  13 Relegated

      
16.08.2008 
FC Kirchberg  		1-1 FC St. Gallen
 [46 Hantz; 29 Serenella]
Femina Kickers Worb  	5-2 CS Chênois
 [2 66 76 Kipf,15 Schärer,49 Leuthard; 7 Paita,86 Lacroix]
FC Baden   		1-2 FC Staad
 [51 Rivetti; 27 Baldauf, 35 Spieler]

20.08.2008 
FC Malters  		1-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 [57 Gabriel; 22 Willi, 29 Syla]

23.08.2008 
FCF Rapid Lugano  	6-2 Femina Kickers Worb
 [52 Prandi,60 Dancilocic,68 74 93 Canetta,90pen Sanchez; 2 36 Kipf]
FC Staad   		2-2 FC Kirchberg
 [57 Spieler, 72 Stilz; 14 Minder, 62 Beerli]
CS Chênois  		2-0 FC Malters
 [37 Boussanoune, 58 Carmeni]

24.08.2008 
FC Rapperswil-Jona  	2-0 FC Baden
 [1pen 90 Hugentobler]

30.08.2008 
FC Kirchberg  		0-5 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 [11 Gruber, 14 Hugentobler, 17 Syla, 74 77 Willi]
FC Baden   		1-1 CS Chênois
 [87 Theiler; 43 Della Tomasa]

31.08.2008 
FC St. Gallen  		1-1 FC Staad
 [23 Heeb; 71 Raymann]
FC Malters  		4-2 FCF Rapid Lugano
 [16 24 Gabriel, 55 77 Scodeller; 30 Tosi, 41 Canetta]

06.09.2008 
FCF Rapid Lugano  	0-3 FC Baden
 [12 Rivetti, 20 22 Theiler]
FC Rapperswil-Jona  	1-2 FC St. Gallen
 [73pen Hugentobler; 7pen 65 Kehrli]
CS Chênois  		1-2 FC Kirchberg
 [90 Schmidt; 75 Hantz, 94 Peter]
Femina Kickers Worb  	2-1 FC Malters 
 [28pen Leuthard, 92 Schöni; 22 Landolt]

13.09.2008 
FC Kirchberg  		5-2 FCF Rapid Lugano
 [11 Minder,27 Hantz,42 Peter,45 Nagel,68 Beerli; 55 Canetta,69 Tosi]   
FC Baden   		3-0 Femina Kickers Worb 
 [33 Brandenberger, 41 90 Löw]

24.09.2008
FC Staad   		0-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 [72 Syla]

27.09.2008 
FCF Rapid Lugano  	2-2 FC St. Gallen
 [6 77 Canetta; 15 Öhrli, 63 Streule ]   
Femina Kickers Worb  	5-3 FC Kirchberg
 [3 88 Kipf, 34 Lehmann, 72 Leuthard; 22 Hantz, 40 Nagel, 61 Beerli]  
CS Chênois  		2-6 FC Staad    
 [57 Lacroix,83 Schmidt; 18 Raymann,20 Baldauf,39 König,48 Bisquolm,56 Stilz]

28.09.2008 
FC Malters  		0-0 FC Baden 

04.10.2008 
FC Kirchberg  		2-1 FC Malters
 [64 Nagel, 92 Huber; 48 Rickli]   
FC Rapperswil-Jona  	8-0 CS Chênois
 [8 Bürgi, 16 62 73 Gruber, 47 52 57 Syla, 60 Hugentobler]   
FC Staad   		4-2 FCF Rapid Lugano
 [16 57 84 Stilz, 78 Baldauf; 31 Prandi, 66 Tosi]   
 
05.10.2008 
FC St. Gallen  		1-2 Femina Kickers Worb
 [1 Genovesi; 70 84 Schärer]

11.10.2008 
FCF Rapid Lugano  	0-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 [37 Willi]   
Femina Kickers Worb  	1-1 FC Staad
 [42 Kipf; 27 Raymann]   
FC Baden   		0-2 FC Kirchberg 
 [76 93 Rahel] 

12.10.2008 
FC Malters  		3-2 FC St. Gallen
 [31 Scodeller, 33 Peter, 50pen Gabriel; 38og (Peter), 48 Liberati] 

25.10.2008 
FC Rapperswil-Jona  	7-1 Femina Kickers Worb 
 [25 46 53 Gruber, 62 79 Syla, 87 Kalberer, 89 Willi; 68 Kipf]  
FC Staad   		1-0 FC Malters 
 [43 Bisquolm]  
CS Chênois  		1-3 FCF Rapid Lugano   
 [50 Paita; 4 67 Tosi, 35 Canetta]

26.10.2008 
FC St. Gallen  		2-1 FC Baden    
 [9pen Kehrli, 49 Schweer; 28pen Wiget]

08.11.2008 
FC Rapperswil-Jona	6-1 FC Malters
 [2 3 Hugentobler, 18 Bürgi, 33 Gruber, 76 Willi, 84 Kalberer; 88pen Gabriel]       
CS Chênois  		4-3 Femina Kickers Worb
 [39 Della Tommasa, 45 59 Carmeni, 76 Paita; 9pen Schärer, 14 Kipf, 31 Leuthard]

10.11.2008 
FC St. Gallen  		3-2 FC Kirchberg
 [37 Windmüller, 50 Nauer, 81 Genovesi; 1 17 Schmid]

15.03.2009
FC Staad   		3-1 FC Baden
 [8 Bisquolm, 11 Kirchmann, 45 Raymann; 20 Münever]

22.03.2009
FC St. Gallen  		2-3 CS Chênois
 [4 Nauer, 69 Liberati; 20 Ortiz, 27 Della Tomasa, 59 Sigg]

29.03.2009    
Femina Kickers Worb  	1-2 FCF Rapid Lugano   
 [47 84 Canetta]

04.04.2009 
FC Rapperswil-Jona  	1-0 FC Kirchberg
 [73 Jörg]   
CS Chênois  		1-2 FC Baden    
 [96 Della Tommasa; 9 Facci, 87pen Wiget]
05.04.2009 
FC Staad   		0-2 FC St. Gallen 
 [11 Liberati, 86 Tobler]  
FCF Rapid Lugano  	2-0 FC Malters 
 [71 Canetta, 86 Prandi]

18.04.2009 
FC Kirchberg  		5-1 CS Chênois
 [26 62 Beerli, 30 Minder, 44 Hantz, 85 Baumli; 48 Schmidt]
FC Baden   		0-0 FCF Rapid Lugano  
FC Malters  		5-3 Femina Kickers Worb 
 [47 92 Grüter, 68 88 Lustenberger, 93 Vujovic; 30 45 Egli] 

19.04.2009 
FC St. Gallen  		2-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 [50og (Tran), 71 Windmüller; 40 Willi]

21.04.2009 
FC Kirchberg  		3-4 FC Staad  
 [20pen 35 Peter, 62 Hantz; 7 Bisquolm, 17 30 83 Spieler]

25.04.2009 
FC Rapperswil-Jona  	2-1 FC Staad 
 [63 Hugentobler, 78 Jörg; 92 Raymann]   
CS Chênois  		1-2 FC St. Gallen
 [49 Schmidt; 19 Schweer, 57 Genovesi]    
Femina Kickers Worb  	0-0 FC Baden    
FCF Rapid Lugano  	8-0 FC Kirchberg   
 [12 25 39 Canetta, 20 59 Dancilovic, 44 Tosi, 47 Sanchez, 62 Da Silva]

02.05.2009 
FC Kirchberg  		5-2 Femina Kickers Worb
 [10 Beerli, 51 84 Minder, 67 Peter, 75 Gemperle; 23 81 Leuthard]
FC Baden   		2-1 FC Malters
 [54 Wiget, 89 Akyol; 91 Gabriel]   
FC Staad   		3-0 CS Chênois
 [43 Spieler, 65 Pamminger, 80 Baldauf]

03.05.2009    
FC St. Gallen  		1-3 FCF Rapid Lugano   
 [34pen Sreule; 30 Dancilovic, 45 Prandi, 86 Tosi]

05.05.2009
FC Baden   		0-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 [41 Jörg, 90 Willi]

09.05.2009 
CS Chênois  		1-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 [3 Della Tommasa; 71 Künzler] 
FC Malters  		2-1 FC Kirchberg
 [17pen Gabriel, 85 Odermatt; 48 Beerli]   
Femina Kickers Worb  	2-5 FC St. Gallen
 [26 Leuthard, 88 Fuhrer; 1 59 Genovesi, 7 Streule, 10 Kehrli, 76 Bislin]   
FCF Rapid Lugano  	2-1 FC Staad 
 [30 39 Sanchez; 82 Baldauf]

16.05.2009 
FC Rapperswil-Jona  	7-1 FCF Rapid Lugano
 [2 64 Hugentobler, 20 49 Jörg, 72 Kalberer, 74 Syla, 
  87 Schlegel; 43 Prandi]
FC Kirchberg  		1-1 FC Baden
 [6 ?; 76 Rivetti] 
FC Staad   		8-0 Femina Kickers Worb
 [15 48 Spieler, 27 Baldauf, 42 62 67 Bisquolm, 73 87 Stilz]
 
17.05.2009 
FC St. Gallen  		6-0 FC Malters
 [5 Hug, 29 Schweer, 53 Overdick, 58 67 Liberati, 81 Kehrli]

21.05.2009
FC Malters  		2-3 CS Chênois
 [14 Gabriel, 25 Lustenberger; 7 87 Paita, 52pen Della Tommasa]

24.05.2009 
FC Baden   		2-4 FC St. Gallen
 [56 64 Rivetti; 17 Tinner, 25pen Kehrli, 43 Liberati, 54 Streulé]
FC Malters  		0-3 FC Staad
 [28 Bisquolm, 86 90 Fässler]
Femina Kickers Worb  	0-4 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 [15 47 Hugentobler, 35 Künzler, 88 Willi]
FCF Rapid Lugano  	3-0 CS Chênois
 [25 67 Tosi, 42 Dancilovic]


Table :

1. FC Rapperswil-Jona  	16  13 1  2  51-10  40 Promoted  
2. FC Staad  		16   9 3  4  40-20  30 Promoted
----------------------------------------------   
3. FC St. Gallen  	16   9 3  4  38-25  30   
4. FCF Rapid Lugano  	16   8 2  6  38-32  26   
5. FC Kirchberg 	16   6 3  7  34-39  21   
6. FC Baden  		16   4 5  7  17-21  17   
7. CS Chênois  		16   4 2 10  23-48  14
----------------------------------------------   
8. Femina Kickers Worb  16   4 2 10  29-57  14 Relegated   
9. FC Malters  		16   4 1 11  21-39  13 Relegated   
  
 
Scorers:

1. Canetta Cora		14  Rapid Lugano
2. Hugentobler Isabelle 12  Rapperswil-Jona 
3. Kipf Stefanie	10  Femina Worb
4. Syla Teuta		 9  Rapperswil-Jona
   Tosi Federica	 9  Rapid Lugano
   Willi Patricia	 9  Rapperswil-Jona 
8. Bisquolm Rafaela      8  Staad
   Gabriel Nadia         8  Malters
   Gruber Nicole	 8  Rapperswil-Jona
   Liberati Serenella	 8  St.Gallen
   Spieler Sonja         8  Staad          
13.Beerli Manuela        7  Kirchberg
   Leuthard Janina       7  Femina Worb
   Minder Rahel		 7  Kirchberg
   Stilz Claudia	 7  Staad


Third Level 2008/09


1.Liga


Group 1

1. FC Vétroz 			18  14 1  3  88- 42  43 Promoted
------------------------------------------------------- 
2. FC Yverdon Féminin 2 	18  13 1  4  93- 42  40 
3. FC Gurmels 			18  12 2  4  63- 31  38 
4. FC Etoile-Sporting 		18  10 2  6  50- 28  32 
5. FC Niederbipp 		18   8 4  6  53- 28  28 
6. FC Kirchberg 		18   8 2  8  64- 46  26 
7. FC Zollikofen 		18   8 0 10  37- 35  24 
8. FC Vuisternens/Mézières 	18   6 2 10  48- 59  20
------------------------------------------------------- 
9. FC Alterswil 		18   4 0 14  42- 60  12 Relegated
10.FC Kerzers 			18   0 0 18   1-168   0 Relegated


Group 2

1. SC Schwyz 			18  17 0  1  77-18  51 Promoted
------------------------------------------------------ 
2. FC Blue Stars ZH 		18  10 2  6  39-28  32 
3. SV Sissach 			18  10 2  6  24-20  32 
4. FC Therwil 			18   9 0  9  37-32  27 
5. FC Muri 			18   9 0  9  39-37  27 
6. US Gambarogno 		18   8 1  9  26-39  25 
7. FC Rot-Schwarz 2 		18   6 3  9  26-44  21 
8. SC YF Juventus 		18   5 4  9  34-45  19
9. FC Ostermundigen 		18   5 2 11  24-42  17
------------------------------------------------------ 
10.FC Wolhusen 			18   2 4 12  27-48  10 Relegated 


Group 3

1. FC Münsterlingen 		18  12 3  3  53-18  39 Promoted
------------------------------------------------------ 
2. FC Widnau 			18  11 4  3  51-20  37 
3. FC Gossau 			18  10 4  4  49-24  34 
4. FC Staad 2 			18  11 1  6  33-29  34 
5. FC Neunkirch 		18   8 7  3  32-21  31 
6. FC Bülach 			18   7 5  6  42-33  26 
7. FC Richterswil 		18   5 3 10  37-54  18 
8. FC Zürich Frauen 2 		18   4 3 11  27-33  15
------------------------------------------------------  
9. FC Wängi 			18   3 3 12  15-51  12 Relegated
10.FC Lachen/Altendorf 		18   2 1 15  17-73   7 Relegated 
 


Promotion 2.Liga in 1.Liga

Bern/Jura	: FC Walperswil
Innerschweiz	: FC Willisau
Ostshweiz	: FC Eschenbach
Solothurn	: FC Aarau
Fribourg	: FC Bramois
Zürich		: FC Kloten/Bassersdorf (1)

(1) [Play-off June 21 in Volketswil]
FC Kloten/Bassersdorf		3-1 FC Stäfa

 



Youth Competitions 2008/09



U-18 Championship


Table:

1. FC Zürich Frauen  		26  17 5  4  72- 34  56 Champion  
2. GC/Schwerzenbach  		26  14 7  5  71- 30  49
3. FFC Zuchwil 05 		26  14 7  5  56- 36  49   
4. Team Basel 			26  15 3  8  56- 34  48   
5. Team Bodensee-Rheintal 	26  14 4  8  52- 30  46   
6. FC St. Gallen  		26  13 5  8  60- 43  44   
7. FC Yverdon Féminin  		26  12 6  8  66- 35  42   
8. SC Kriens  			26  11 4 11  49- 45  37   
9. FC Aarau 			26  12 1 13  56- 68  37   
10. Team Seeland 		26   8 8 10  43- 46  32   
11. SC LUwin.ch  		26   7 7 12  32- 62  28   
12. FFC Bern  			26   6 5 15  43- 65  23   
13. FC Rot-Schwarz 		26   3 2 21  26- 67  11   
14. Femina Kickers Worb  	26   2 4 20  21-108  10  
   
    
 
24.08.2008 
SC Kriens			0-1 Team Bodensee-Rheintal
FC Zürich Frauen		4-2 FC Rot-Schwarz 
SC LUwin.ch 			0-5 FC Yverdon Féminin
Team Basel			4-0 Team Seeland
FFC Bern  			2-3 Femina Kickers Worb 
GC/Schwerzenbach  		5-1 FC Aarau  
FC St. Gallen  			8-3 FFC Zuchwil 05

31.08.2008 
SC Kriens   			1-3 GC/Schwerzenbach
FC Aarau  			1-3 FC St. Gallen
FC Yverdon Féminin   		1-3 Team Basel 
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	5-1 Femina Kickers Worb
FFC Zuchwil 05  		2-3 FC Zürich Frauen
Team Seeland  			5-2 FFC Bern
FC Rot-Schwarz  		0-3 SC LUwin.ch

03.09.2008 
FFC Zuchwil 05  		6-0 Femina Kickers Worb
 
07.09.2008 
Team Basel  			3-0 FC Rot-Schwarz  
GC/Schwerzenbach  		0-2 Team Bodensee-Rheintal
FC St. Gallen  			0-2 SC Kriens

10.09.2008 
FFC Bern  			2-5 FC Yverdon Féminin 

13.09.2008 
FC Yverdon Féminin   		5-0 Femina Kickers Worb 

14.09.2008 
SC Kriens   			2-3 FC Zürich Frauen  
FC Aarau  			2-1 SC LUwin.ch
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	1-1 Team Seeland
FC Rot-Schwarz  		1-2 FFC Bern

17.09.2008 
SC LUwin.ch   			4-0 SC Kriens    

20.09.2008 
GC/Schwerzenbach  		3-0 FC St. Gallen   
FC Aarau  			4-6 FC Zürich Frauen      
Femina Kickers Worb  		0-0 FC Rot-Schwarz   

24.09.2008 
FC St. Gallen  			3-0 Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
FC Zürich Frauen   		2-1 GC/Schwerzenbach   
Team Basel  			5-1 FC Aarau   
FFC Bern  			1-1 FFC Zuchwil 05   
Team Seeland  			0-4 FC Yverdon Féminin 

28.09.2008 
SC Kriens   			1-0 Team Basel   
FC Aarau  			0-4 FFC Bern   
GC/Schwerzenbach  		0-2 SC LUwin.ch    
FC St. Gallen  			0-3 FC Zürich Frauen    
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	1-1 FC Yverdon Féminin    
FC Rot-Schwarz  		2-1 Team Seeland     

05.10.2008 
FFC Bern  			3-1 SC Kriens    
FC Zürich Frauen   		2-0 Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
SC LUwin.ch   			2-3 FC St. Gallen   
Team Basel  			0-1 GC/Schwerzenbach   
Femina Kickers Worb  		0-4 FC Aarau   
FC Yverdon Féminin   		2-0 FC Rot-Schwarz 

08.10.2008 
Femina Kickers Worb  		0-2 Team Seeland   
 
12.10.2008 
SC Kriens   			6-0 Femina Kickers Worb   
FC Aarau  			3-1 Team Seeland   
FC Zürich Frauen   		1-1 SC LUwin.ch    
FFC Zuchwil 05  		1-7 FC Yverdon Féminin    
GC/Schwerzenbach  		6-0 FFC Bern   
FC St. Gallen  			1-1 Team Basel   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	4-1 FC Rot-Schwarz  

15.10.2008
FFC Zuchwil 05  		3-0 Team Basel

19.10.2008 
SC LUwin.ch   			2-1 Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
Team Basel  			3-1 FC Zürich Frauen    
FFC Bern  			1-3 FC St. Gallen   
FC Yverdon Féminin   		5-1 FC Aarau   
Team Seeland  			1-2 SC Kriens    
FC Rot-Schwarz  		2-3 FFC Zuchwil 05   
Femina Kickers Worb  		2-5 GC/Schwerzenbach 

21.10.2008
SC LUwin.ch   			2-1 FFC Zuchwil 05

26.10.2008 
SC Kriens   			1-0 FC Yverdon Féminin    
FC St. Gallen  			3-0 Femina Kickers Worb   
SC LUwin.ch   			1-1 Team Basel   
FC Aarau  			5-2 FC Rot-Schwarz   
FC Zürich Frauen   		3-2 FFC Bern   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	1-0 FFC Zuchwil 05   
GC/Schwerzenbach  		3-2 Team Seeland 

02.11.2008 
Team Basel  			3-1 Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
FFC Bern  			0-1 SC LUwin.ch       
FC Yverdon Féminin   		1-1 GC/Schwerzenbach   
FC Rot-Schwarz  		2-3 SC Kriens    
FFC Zuchwil 05  		3-2 FC Aarau   
Team Seeland  			0-2 FC St. Gallen   

09.11.2008 
SC Kriens   			0-3 FFC Zuchwil 05   
FC St. Gallen  			1-3 FC Yverdon Féminin    
FC Zürich Frauen   		0-2 Team Seeland   
SC LUwin.ch   			0-0 Femina Kickers Worb   
Team Basel  			2-0 FFC Bern   
GC/Schwerzenbach  		3-0 FC Rot-Schwarz   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	0-1 FC Aarau   
 
12.11.2008 
Femina Kickers Worb  		2-3 Team Basel   
Team Seeland  			1-1 FFC Zuchwil 05

15.11.2008
FC Yverdon Féminin   		0-0 FC Zürich Frauen    
FC Rot-Schwarz  		0-1 FC St. Gallen   

16.11.2008 
FC Aarau  			2-1 SC Kriens    
FFC Bern  			1-2 Team Bodensee-Rheintal   
FFC Zuchwil 05  		3-3 GC/Schwerzenbach   
Team Seeland  			2-1 SC LUwin.ch    

14.03.2009 
Femina Kickers Worb  		0-6 FC Zürich Frauen

15.03.2009
FC Yverdon Féminin   		3-4 SC LUwin.ch
FC Aarau  			0-2 Team Basel

20.03.2009
FFC Zuchwil 05  		2-2 FC St. Gallen

22.03.2009 
FC Rot-Schwarz  		1-4 FC Zürich Frauen
Femina Kickers Worb  		4-4 FFC Bern
FC Aarau  			3-0 GC/Schwerzenbach
Team Seeland  			3-0 Team Basel

29.03.2009 
Team Basel  			3-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
SC LUwin.ch   			1-1 FC Rot-Schwarz      
FC St. Gallen  			4-0 FC Aarau   
GC/Schwerzenbach  		2-2 SC Kriens

01.04.2009
FFC Zuchwil 05  		3-0 FC Rot-Schwarz   

04.04.2009
FC Zürich Frauen   		5-0 FC Aarau 

05.04.2009 
FC Rot-Schwarz  		0-2 Team Basel   
FC Yverdon Féminin   		2-2 FFC Bern   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	0-0 GC/Schwerzenbach   
SC Kriens   			2-0 FC St. Gallen     
FFC Zuchwil 05  		5-0 SC LUwin.ch    
Team Seeland  			1-1 Femina Kickers Worb  

08.04.2009
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	3-0 SC Kriens

09.04.2009
FFC Bern  			5-1 Team Seeland

18.04.2009
FC Zürich Frauen   		3-3 SC Kriens 

19.04.2009 
SC LUwin.ch   			1-2 FC Aarau      
FC St. Gallen  			1-2 GC/Schwerzenbach   
Femina Kickers Worb  		1-7 FC Yverdon Féminin    
FFC Bern  			1-3 FC Rot-Schwarz   
Team Basel  			0-1 FFC Zuchwil 05   
Team Seeland  			1-2 Team Bodensee-Rheintal

22.04.2009 
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	0-0 FC St. Gallen   
GC/Schwerzenbach  		1-1 FC Zürich Frauen    
SC Kriens   			1-1 SC LUwin.ch       
FFC Zuchwil 05  		3-1 FFC Bern   
FC Rot-Schwarz  		2-0 Femina Kickers Worb   
FC Yverdon Féminin   		3-3 Team Seeland 

25.04.2009 
FC Yverdon Féminin   		3-0 Team Bodensee-Rheintal

26.04.2009 
SC LUwin.ch   			1-8 GC/Schwerzenbach   
FC Zürich Frauen   		4-2 FC St. Gallen   
Femina Kickers Worb  		0-3 FFC Zuchwil 05   
FFC Bern  			1-0 FC Aarau   
Team Basel  			3-2 SC Kriens    
Team Seeland  			5-1 FC Rot-Schwarz  

29.04.2009
FFC Zuchwil 05  		1-0 Team Seeland 

03.05.2009 
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	2-1 FC Zürich Frauen    
FC St. Gallen  			9-1 SC LUwin.ch    
GC/Schwerzenbach  		3-0 Team Basel   
SC Kriens   			2-0 FFC Bern   
FC Aarau  			5-0 Femina Kickers Worb   
FC Rot-Schwarz  		0-1 FC Yverdon Féminin 

10.05.2009 
FC Rot-Schwarz  		1-4 Team Bodensee-Rheintal
FC Yverdon Féminin   		0-0 FFC Zuchwil 05   
SC LUwin.ch   			0-2 FC Zürich Frauen    
Femina Kickers Worb  		0-4 SC Kriens    
FFC Bern  			2-2 GC/Schwerzenbach   
Team Basel  			2-2 FC St. Gallen   
Team Seeland  			4-3 FC Aarau  

16.05.2009 
GC/Schwerzenbach  	       16-1 Femina Kickers Worb

17.05.2009 
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	7-0 SC LUwin.ch    
FC Zürich Frauen   		4-0 Team Basel   
FC St. Gallen  			4-2 FFC Bern   
SC Kriens   			1-1 Team Seeland   
FC Aarau  			4-2 FC Yverdon Féminin 

20.05.2009 
FC Zürich Frauen   		2-2 FFC Zuchwil 05

22.05.2009
FFC Zuchwil 05  		1-0 Team Bodensee-Rheintal

23.05.2009 
Femina Kickers Worb  		1-2 FC St. Gallen 

24.05.2009 
FC Rot-Schwarz  		2-4 FC Aarau   
FC Yverdon Féminin   		1-3 SC Kriens      
FFC Bern  			0-4 FC Zürich Frauen 
Team Seeland  			1-1 GC/Schwerzenbach
Team Basel  			4-0 SC LUwin.ch

30.05.2009 
Femina Kickers Worb  		1-4 Team Bodensee-Rheintal

07.06.2009 
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	3-1 Team Basel
SC LUwin.ch   			2-2 FFC Bern
FC Zürich Frauen   		5-1 Femina Kickers Worb
FC St. Gallen  			3-3 Team Seeland
GC/Schwerzenbach  		1-0 FC Yverdon Féminin
SC Kriens   			4-1 FC Rot-Schwarz
FC Aarau  			0-0 FFC Zuchwil 05

10.06.2009
Team Basel  			7-1 Femina Kickers Worb
 
14.06.2009 
FC Aarau  			3-7 Team Bodensee-Rheintal
Femina Kickers Worb  		2-1 SC LUwin.ch
FC Rot-Schwarz  		0-1 GC/Schwerzenbach
FC Yverdon Féminin   		3-0 FC St. Gallen
FFC Bern  			1-4 Team Basel
FFC Zuchwil 05  		3-1 SC Kriens  
Team Seeland  			2-0 FC Zürich Frauen

21.06.2009 
SC LUwin.ch   			0-0 Team Seeland
FC Zürich Frauen   		3-1 FC Yverdon Féminin 
FC St. Gallen  			3-2 FC Rot-Schwarz
SC Kriens   			4-5 FC Aarau   
Team Bodensee-Rheintal  	1-2 FFC Bern

28.06.2009
GC/Schwerzenbach  		0-2 FFC Zuchwil 05


Table:

1. FC Zürich Frauen  		26  17 5  4  72- 34  56 Champion  
2. GC/Schwerzenbach  		26  14 7  5  71- 30  49
3. FFC Zuchwil 05 		26  14 7  5  56- 36  49   
4. Team Basel 			26  15 3  8  56- 34  48   
5. Team Bodensee-Rheintal 	26  14 4  8  52- 30  46   
6. FC St. Gallen  		26  13 5  8  60- 43  44   
7. FC Yverdon Féminin  		26  12 6  8  66- 35  42   
8. SC Kriens  			26  11 4 11  49- 45  37   
9. FC Aarau 			26  12 1 13  56- 68  37   
10. Team Seeland 		26   8 8 10  43- 46  32   
11. SC LUwin.ch  		26   7 7 12  32- 62  28   
12. FFC Bern  			26   6 5 15  43- 65  23   
13. FC Rot-Schwarz 		26   3 2 21  26- 67  11   
14. Femina Kickers Worb  	26   2 4 20  21-108  10 
 


U-16 [Regional selections]


23.11.2008
 
FVNWS		3-0 AFV 
FVBJ/AFBJ	5-1 FVRZ
ACGF 		n/p ACVF
ACVF 		1-5 FVRZ 
FVBJ/AFBJ 	1-1 AFV 
ACGF 		n/p FVNWS
AFV 		2-1 ACVF  
FVRZ 		n/p ACGF
FVNWS 		0-2 FVBJ/AFBJ  

22.03.2009 
IFV 		1-0 SKFV  
OFV 		3-1 AFF/FFV 
AVF 		1-6 FTC	
OFV		6-0 SKFV 
AFF/FFV		0-1 AVF  
IFV 		1-3 OFV 
SKFV 		0-2 FTC  
AVF		0-2 IFV  
FTC 		3-0 AFF/FFV   
 
21.06.2009 
FVRZ		1-1 OFV 
ACVF 		1-0 AFF/FFV  
ACGF 		0-4 FVBJ/AFBJ  
AVF		1-0 FVNWS 
ACVF 		1-1 ACGF   
SKFV 		0-0 AFV   
IFV 		0-1 FTC  
OFV 		3-1 FTC   
AFF/FFV 	1-1 FVNWS   
FVBJ/AFBJ 	1-1 AVF   
FVRZ 		3-0 SKFV   
SKFV 		0-6 OFV    
ACGF 		1-0 AFF/FFV   
AVF 		1-2 ACVF  
AFV 		1-3 IFV  
FVNWS 		0-1 FVBJ/AFBJ 
IFV 		0-0 FVRZ  
FTC 		3-1 AFV

Final round
[June 21, 2009 in Huttwil]

? results unknown ?


-------------------------------------------------

U-14 [Regional selections]


14.09.2008 
FTC 		1-1 AVF    
AFF/FFV 	2-1 FVBJ/AFBJ    
FVBJ/AFBJ 	0-0 FTC   
FTC 		1-1 AFF/FFV    
FVBJ/AFBJ 	1-0 AVF   
OFV 		n/p AFV 
IFV 		0-2 SKFV   
AVF 		1-0 AFF/FFV   
OFV 		2-0 IFV   
AFV 		n/p SKFV 
IFV 		n/p AFV
SKFV 		1-2 OFV    
 
26.10.2008 
FVRZ 		0-0 FVRZ Süd 
FVRZ 		1-1 FVNWS 
AJF 		0-0 FVRZ Nord  
FVRZ 		1-1 AJF    
ACGF 		0-3 ACVF 
ACVF 		0-0 FVRZ Nord  
FVNWS 		3-0 ACGF   
FVRZ Süd  	0-0 ACVF   
AJF 		1-0 ACGF   
ACGF 		0-2 FVRZ Nord  
ACVF 		0-2 FVNWS   
ACGF		0-5 FVRZ Süd   
FVNWS 		2-0 AJF   
AJF 		0-3 ACVF   
FVRZ Nord  	0-2 FVNWS  
 
19.04.2009 
ACVF 		1-0 ACGF   
SKFV 		0-1 FVBJ/AFBJ   
ACGF		0-2 FVNWS   
FVBJ/AFBJ 	2-0 ACVF  
AFF/FFV 	0-1 FVRZ Süd   
AFV 		0-0 OFV   
AVF 		2-2 FTC   
IFV 		3-0 AJF   
FVNWS 		1-0 FVBJ/AFBJ  
ACVF 		0-0 SKFV   
FVRZ Süd 	0-1 FVRZ Nord   
OFV 		2-1 AFF/FFV   
AVF 		1-1 IFV    
FTC 		0-2 AJF   
FVBJ/AFBJ	2-0 ACGF   
SKFV 		0-4 FVNWS   
FVRZ Nord 	1-0 OFV  
AFF/FFV 	0-3 AFV  
IFV 		0-2 FTC   
AJF 		0-1 AVF    
OFV 		0-1 FVRZ Süd   
AFV 		1-0 FVRZ Nord   
ACGF 		0-0 SKFV    
FVNWS 		1-1 ACVF    
FVRZ Süd  	0-0 AFV  
FVRZ Nord  	1-0 AFF/FFV

17.05.2009 
IFV 		0-1 FVBJ/AFBJ    
FVRZ Süd 	1-1 FVRZ Nord   
FVNWS 		0-1 AFV   
SKFV 		1-0 AJF  
AFF/FFV 	2-0 ACGF  
IFV 		2-1 FVRZ Süd   
FTC 		0-2 FVBJ/AFBJ    
AJF 		1-1 AVF   
ACGF 		0-1 SKFV   
OFV 		0-0 ACVF    
FVRZ Nord 	0-0 FTC   
FVNWS 		1-0 OFV    
AVF 		1-1 ACGF   
SKFV 		1-1 AFF/FFV   
FVBJ/AFBJ	2-0 FVRZ Süd   
FVRZ Nord 	1-3 IFV    
ACGF 		0-0 AJF   
AFF/FFV		1-1 AVF      
FTC 		1-1 IFV     
AVF 		1-2 SKFV  
ACVF 		1-0 FVNWS   
OFV 		1-0 AFV    
AFV 		0-2 ACVF
AJF 		1-1 AFF/FFV 
FVBJ/AFBJ 	2-1 FVRZ Nord  
FVRZ Süd 	3-0 FTC   



2007/08

2009/10

list of champions

all-time table

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 31 Dec 2009

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.