Switzerland (Women) 2011/12


Ligue Nationale A


Preliminary round:

Table:
1. FC Zürich Frauen		18  16 2  0  62- 9  50
2. SC Kriens 			18  12 4  2  48-18  40
3. FC Basel 1893 		18  12 1  5  66-34  37
4. FC Staad			18   9 3  7  32-45  27
5. BSC Young Boys		18   6 4  8  38-31  22
6. FC Yverdon Féminin		18   4 8  6  18-25  20
7. FC St. Gallen		18   5 5  8  25-46  20 
8. Grasshopper Club Zürich 	18   3 5 10  22-38  14
------------------------------------------------------
9. SC Schwyz			18   4 1 13  17-45  13
10.FC Schlieren			18   2 3 13  17-54   9

 
Scorers :

1. Hegglin Nadja		23  SC Kriens
2. Mehmeti Jehona		16  FC Yverdon
3. Humm Fabienne		13  FC Zürich
4. Kälin Sandra			12  FC Basel
   Lendenmann Ramona		12  FC Zürich
   Stilz Claudia		12  FC Staad 
7. Grings Inka			10  FC Zürich
   Keller Lara			10  SC Kriens
9. Genovesi Sandra		 8  FC St.Gallen
   De Alem da Eira Stefanie	 8  FC Basel


06.08.2011
FC Basel 1893			2-1 BSC Young Boys
 [41 Bangerter, 44 Sundov; 25 Spahr]
SC Kriens			4-0 FC Schlieren
 [7 Gassmann, 26 85 Keller, 34 Hegglin]
FC Zürich Frauen		5-0 SC Schwyz
 [2 Brandenberger, 30 48 Lendenmann, 81 Humm, 86 Baer]
FC Staad			1-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
 [44 Bisquolm; 16 53 Bosshard]
FC Yverdon Féminin		0-0 FC St. Gallen 

10.08.2011
FC Schlieren			1-3 FC Zürich Frauen
 [28pen Dreyer; 15 61 Lendenmann, 39 Humm]
SC Schwyz			2-0 FC Staad
 [5 Inglin, 52 Bätschmann]
FC Yverdon Féminin		0-4 FC Basel 1893 
 [23 Sundov, 56 90+1 Aigbogun, 90+2 Mehmeti]
FC St. Gallen 			2-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
 [63 Genovesi, 90+2 Willi]

13.08.2011
FC Basel 1893 			5-0 FC St. Gallen 
 [21 Pfaehler, 25 Mehmeti, 44pen Stein, 57 Sundov, 65 Susuri]
Grasshopper Club Zürich 	5-0 SC Schwyz
 [16 Gensetter, 20 Brülhart, 22 Zimmermann, 29 76 Hugentobler]
FC Staad			2-0 FC Schlieren
 [48 Raymann, 90+2 Miladinovic]
SC Kriens 			1-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [72 Hegglin; 15 Bartlomé]

27.08.2011
FC Zürich Frauen		3-0 BSC Young Boys
 [2 Zumbühl, 82 Lendenmann, 88 Zürcher]

31.08.2011
BSC Young Boys			2-3 SC Kriens
 [69 75 Spahr; 74 Stocker, 82 87 Hegglin] 

03.09.2011
FC Yverdon Féminin		0-2 FC Zürich Frauen
 [19 Lendenmann, 90+1 Canetta]
FC Basel 1893			2-4 SC Kriens
 [60pen Mehmeti, 87 Susuri; 38 62 66 Hegglin, 55pen Maurer] 
BSC Young Boys			1-3 FC Staad
 [23 Zahno; 20 Schepis, 42 Baldauf, 79 Sallmann]
FC St. Gallen 			4-1 SC Schwyz
 [9 Hantz, 23 Stäbler, 26 Fässler, 31 Liberati; 43 Inglin]

04.09.2011
FC Schlieren			1-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
 [61 Aykol; 52 Hugentobler]

10.09.2011
SC Kriens			7-1 FC St. Gallen 
 [7 49 Stocker, 29 61 79 Keller, 53 Sager, 60pen Maurer; 47 Beerli]
FC Staad			4-2 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [59 Bisquolm, 75 90+2 Stilz, 89 Rayman; 30 Clivaz, 35 Wuichet]
FC Zürich Frauen		4-1 FC Basel 1893 
 [23 46 57 Humm, 30 Grings; 81 Mehmeti]
Grasshopper Club Zürich 	0-1 BSC Young Boys
 [8 Stöckli]
SC Schwyz			3-1 FC Schlieren
 [8 45 Inglin, 40 Mühlebach; 21 Baker]

01.10.2011
FC St. Gallen 			0-2 FC Schlieren
 [34 Dreyer, 79 Roscic]
FC Basel 1893			8-2 FC Staad
 [4 28 64 Mehmeti, 13 Stein, 59 89 90+4 De Alem, 72 Herzog; 39 86 Stilz]
BSC Young Boys			3-0 SC Schwyz
 [16 Spahr, 27 M.Wälti, 90+3 Seiler]
FC Yverdon Féminin		4-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
 [1 Riat, 51 55 Clivaz, 53 Wuichet; 7 Zimmermann, 27 Lüscher]
SC Kriens			2-2 FC Zürich Frauen
 [7 84 Hegglin; 25 Humm, 30 Grings]

08.10.2011
FC Zürich Frauen		5-1 FC St. Gallen
 [8 30 Lendenmann, 24 Grings, 68 Zumbühl, 74 Baer; 15 Jörg] 
Grasshopper Club Zürich		0-5 FC Basel 1893 
 [14 De Alem, 23 Aigbogun, 39pen Mehmeti, 71 Bangerter, 80 Kälin]
FC Staad			1-3 SC Kriens 
 [88 Stilz; 3 90+3 Hegglin, 39 Gassmann]
SC Schwyz			0-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [1 Gillioz]

09.10.2011
FC Schlieren			1-4 BSC Young Boys
 [77 Baker; 1 Schenkel, 29 Seiler, 61pen Zahno, 81 Heule]

15.10.2011
FC Basel 1893			5-2 SC Schwyz
 [19 50 83 Kälin, 82 De Alem, 89 Mehmeti; 45pen Inglin, 84 Steiner]
SC Kriens			4-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
 [44pen 61 82 Hegglin, 56 Graf; 69 Bosshard, 72pen Kuster]
FC Zürich Frauen		9-2 FC Staad
 [12 19 39 49 57 Grings, 14 Zürcher, 16 Lendenmann, 37 59 Humm; 
   53 Baldauf, 83pen Raymann]

16.10.2011
FC St. Gallen 			4-1 BSC Young Boys
 [38 Genovesi, 49 Beerli, 70 Jörg, 80 Fässler; 82 Heule]
FC Yverdon Féminin		2-1 FC Schlieren
 [7 Fai, 18 Droz; 76 Dreyer]

26.10.2011
FC Schlieren			1-8 FC Basel 1893 
 [90 Roscic; 20 39 58 Mehmeti, 22 53 67 Kälin, 69 Aigbogun, 87 De Alem]
FC Staad			2-2 FC St. Gallen 
 [25 Bisquolm, 37 Seljimi; 61 Stäbler, 71 Beerli]
SC Schwyz			0-2 SC Kriens
 [18 Hegglin, 81 Maurer] 
BSC Young Boys			0-0 FC Yverdon Féminin

05.11.2011
SC Schwyz			1-3 FC Zürich Frauen
 [23 Mühlebach; 14 Zürcher, 16 Baer, 60 Lendenmann]
FC St. Gallen 			1-2 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [66 Dörflinger; 45 Riat, 61 Wuichet]
BSC Young Boys			3-3 FC Basel 1893
 [34 L.Wälti, 79 M.Wälti, 90+1 Zahno; 62 68 Kälin, 83 Mehmeti] 
Grasshopper Club Zürich 	0-1 FC Staad
 [62 Stilz]

06.11.2011
FC Schlieren			1-2 SC Kriens
 [25 Scodeller; 29 Gassmann, 66 Stocker] 

09.11.2011
Grasshopper Club Zürich		0-4 FC Zürich Frauen
 [4pen Baer, 56 Humm, 84 Deplazes, 90pen Lendenmann]

12.11.2011
FC Staad			1-0 SC Schwyz
 [90 Seljimi]
FC Basel 1893			3-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [29 48 De Alem, 67 Mehmeti; 23 Wuichet]
SC Kriens			3-0 BSC Young Boys
 [31 Hegglin, 35pen Keller, 76 Grossi]
Grasshopper Club Zürich 	2-2 FC St. Gallen
 [21 78 Zimmermann; 12 19 Genovesi] 
FC Zürich Frauen		8-0 FC Schlieren
 [16 38 58 Humm, 45 63 Beutler, 72 Lendenmann, 74 Zumbühl, 
   82og (De Boer)]

19.11.2011
FC Yverdon Féminin		1-1 SC Kriens
 [50 Gillioz; 29 Keller] 
SC Schwyz			0-4 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [8 52 Pulver, 82 Brülhart, 85 Perktas] 
BSC Young Boys			1-2 FC Zürich Frauen
 [90+3 Schenkel; 57 Zumbühl, 89 Zürcher]
FC Schlieren			1-3 FC Staad
 [90 Akyol; 41 Raymann, 81 Stilz, 85 Liberati]

26.11.2011
FC Staad			2-2 BSC Young Boys
 [48 Miladinovic, 50 Stilz; 7 Ismaili, 88 Seiler]
FC Zürich Frauen		1-0 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [39 Zürcher]
Grasshopper Club Zürich 	0-1 FC Schlieren
 [89pen Dreyer]
SC Kriens 			2-0 FC Basel 1893 
 [3 Hegglin, 60 Keller]
SC Schwyz			0-2 FC St. Gallen 
 [3pen Stäbler, 51 Beerli]

30.11.2011
FC St. Gallen			1-0 SC Kriens 
 [14 Stäbler]

03.12.2011
FC Basel 1893			0-4 FC Zürich Frauen
 [1 Zürcher, 43 44 Grings, 71 Beutler]
FC Yverdon Féminin		0-1 FC Staad
 [16 Stilz]
BSC Young Boys			6-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [15 L.Wälti, 26 Thomet, 40 Stöckli, 47 75 Ismaili, 83 Bärfuss] 

04.12.2011
FC Schlieren			0-4 SC Schwyz
 [10 Marty, 34 83 Faccenda, 65 Scheiber]

18.02.2012
FC Zürich Frauen		1-0 SC Kriens 
 [24 Beutler]
Grasshopper Club Zürich 	1-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [?; ?]

19.02.2012
FC Schlieren			1-1 FC St. Gallen 
 [70pen Dreyer; 58 Genovesi]

25.02.2012
FC Basel 1893			4-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [3 Bangerter, 12 Ribeaud, 33 88 Fimian; 50 Selimi, 67pen Kuster] 
FC Yverdon Féminin		1-1 SC Schwyz
 [52pen Mehmeti; 16 Steiner]
FC St. Gallen 			0-3 FC Zürich Frauen
 [58 Brandenberger, 69pen Kiwic, 90+4 Beutler]
BSC Young Boys			3-1 FC Schlieren
 [20 M.Wälti, 51 Seiler, 74 L.Wälti; 71 Mijovic]

14.03.2012
SC Kriens 			5-1 FC Staad
 [12 Keller, 15 35 90 Hegglin, 83 Stapelfeldt; 49 Stilz]
SC Schwyz			2-1 BSC Young Boys
 [13 Scheiber, 19 Marty; 88 Ismaili]
FC St. Gallen 			1-5 FC Basel 1893 
 [88 Dörflinger; 13 Bangerter, 19 Fimian, 43 Stein, 75 Aigbogun, 84 A.Frei]

17.03.2012
SC Schwyz			0-3 FC Basel 1893
 [2 Kälin, 23 Susuri, 90+4 A.Frei] 
Grasshopper Club Zürich 	1-1 SC Kriens
 [18 Thürig; 77 Hegglin] 
FC Staad			0-3 FC Zürich Frauen
 [57pen Kiwic, 73 Humm, 86 Terchoun]
BSC Young Boys			8-1 FC St. Gallen 
 [4 38 Ismaili, 6 Mehmeti, 19pen Thomet, 20 57 64 Seiler, 54 Gerber; 
   71pen Genovesi]

18.03.2012
FC Schlieren			1-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [48 Mijovic; 82 Wuichet]

21.03.2012
FC Staad			4-3 FC Basel 1893 
 [45+1 Geering, 58 Stilz, 63 Liberati, 77 Seljimi; 
   32 Kälin, 65 Ribeaud, 79 Fimian]

24.03.2012
FC St. Gallen 			2-2 FC Staad
 [41 64 Genovesi; 47 Stilz, 86 Bruderer]
SC Kriens			4-1 SC Schwyz
 [1 78 Hegglin, 45+5og (Planzer), 80 Keller; 28 Scheiber]
FC Basel 1893			5-3 FC Schlieren
 [26 Kälin, 51 69 79 Fimian, 86 Hügin; 27 33 Vujovic, 88pen Dreyer]
FC Yverdon Féminin		1-1 BSC Young Boys
 [49 Wuichet; 65 Mehmeti]
FC Zürich Frauen		0-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich



Final round:

Table:
1. FC Zürich Frauen		7  6 1 0  30- 4  44 (25) Champion
---------------------------------------------------
2. SC Kriens			7  4 1 2  18- 9  33 (20)
3. FC Staad			7  4 1 2  15-18  27 (14)
4. FC Basel 1893 		7  1 1 5   9-18  23 (19)
5. Grasshopper Club Zürich	7  4 0 3  12-12  19 (7) 
6. FC Yverdon Féminin		7  2 2 3  13-18  18 (10)
7. BSC Young Boys		7  2 0 5  11-18  17 (11)
8. FC St. Gallen 		7  1 2 4   8-19  15 (10)

Scorers:

1. Grings Inka			7  FC Zürich
2. Humm Fabienne		6  FC Zürich
3. Seljimi Egzona		5  FC Staad
4. Baer Bettina			4  FC Zürich
   Bisquolm Rafaela		4  FC Staad
   Hegglin Nadja		4  SC Kriens
   Sarrasin Maeva		4  FC Yverdon
   Zürcher Manuela		4  FC Zürich


14.04.2012
FC Zürich Frauen		6-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
 [1 2 Grings, 45+2 Lendenmann, 62 89 Zürcher, 76 Baer]
FC Staad			4-3 BSC Young Boys
 [5 Miladinovic, 19 Bisquolm, 34 81 Stilz; 41 70 Probst, 64 Heule]
SC Kriens 			6-0 FC St. Gallen 
 [26 64 Gassmann, 27 66 Hegglin, 53 Egli, 90+2 Odermatt]

15.04.2012
FC Basel 1893			2-3 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [24 Hügin, 64 Mühlebach; 22 Sarrasin, 56 Clivaz, 73 Mehmeti]

21.04.2012
Grasshopper Club Zürich		4-0 BSC Young Boys
 [58 Grüter, 63 Pulver, 73 Brülhart, 89 Perktas]
FC Zürich Frauen		2-0 SC Kriens 
 [17 27 Humm]
FC Yverdon Féminin		2-2 FC Staad
 [40 Sarrasin, 45 Clivaz; 56 Baldauf, 70 Bisquolm]

22.04.2012
FC St. Gallen 			2-2 FC Basel 1893
 [2 Streule, 59 Stäbler; 9 Ribeaud, 56 Aigbogun] 

28.04.2012
FC Basel 1893			0-5 FC Zürich Frauen
 [16 46 Humm, 57 Grings, 79 Beutler, 90 Brandenberger]
FC Staad			3-1 FC St. Gallen
 [36 48 Seljimi, 43pen Raymann; 60 Willi] 
SC Kriens 			1-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [83 Egli] 
BSC Young Boys			0-2 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [77 Sarrasin, 90+1 Morand]

12.05.2012
FC Basel 1893			3-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [9 Ribeaud, 55 Stein, 58 Aigbogun] 
FC Staad			3-2 SC Kriens 
 [40 Seljimi, 44 Bisquolm, 88 Miladinovic; 23 Raymann, 23 Odermatt]
FC Yverdon Féminin		1-2 FC St. Gallen 
 [63 Gillioz; 45 Beerli, 49 Jörg]

13.05.2012
BSC Young Boys			1-2 FC Zürich Frauen
 [90+1 Zahno; 16 Humm, 47 Zürcher]

19.05.2012
FC Basel 1893 			0-2 FC Staad
 [4 25 Seljimi]
FC Zürich Frauen		5-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [32 Zumbühl, 60 Baer, 66pen Kiwic, 85 88 Grings; 40 Betschart]
Grasshopper Club Zürich		3-1 FC St. Gallen 
 [24 31 Pulver, 33 Rochaix; 78 Krysl]
SC Kriens			4-0 BSC Young Boys
 [46 Gassmann, 76 Stocker, 79 Keller, 90+2 Hegglin]

02.06.2012
FC Staad			0-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
 [16 Schwarz]
BSC Young Boys			4-1 FC Basel 1893 
 [44 Gerber, 48 Thomet, 64 Seiler, 87 Burkhard; 77pen Stein]
FC St. Gallen 			1-1 FC Zürich Frauen
 [10 Genovesi; 32 Grings]

03.06.2012
FC Yverdon Féminin		3-3 SC Kriens 
 [44pen Riat, 67 Sarrasin, 70 Gillioz; 34 Odermatt, 64 Graf, 
   77 Hegglin]

09.06.2012
Grasshopper Club Zürich 	4-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [8 Selimi, 45+2 Schwarz, 81 Grüter, 87 Rochaix; 12 Wuichet]
FC St. Gallen 			1-3 BSC Young Boys
 [18 Hantz; 28 Stöckli, 45 Heule, 85 Ismaili]
FC Zürich Frauen		9-1 FC Staad
 [19 Lendenmann, 40 Zumbühl, 52 Grings, 55pen Michel, 57 Humm, 
   74 Zürcher, 83 90+4 Baer, 90+2 Beutler; 47 Bisquolm ]
SC Kriens			2-1 FC Basel 1893 
 [2 76 Graf; 52 Hügin]



Promotion/Relegation LNA/LNB

Table:
1. SC Schwyz			6  3 2 1  12-10  11 Remain in LNA
   FC Thun Berner Oberland	6  3 2 1  12-10  11 Remain in LNA
---------------------------------------------------
3. FC Schlieren			6  2 2 2  13-13   8
4. FCF Rapid Lugano		6  1 0 5   9-13   3

Scorers:

1. Inderkum Desirée		5  SC Schwyz
   Michel Andrea		5  FC Thun BO
   Mijovic Sanja		5  FC Schlieren
   Frey Martina			5  FC Thun BO


14.04.2012
FC Thun Berner Oberland		3-1 FC Schlieren
 [11 51pen Frey, 61 Michel; 52 Mijovic]
FCF Rapid Lugano		0-1 SC Schwyz
 [70 Faccenda]

21.04.2012
SC Schwyz			1-1 FC Schlieren
 [86 Scheiber; 12 Baker]
FCF Rapid Lugano		3-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland
 [20 Prandi, 60 Dancilovic, 83 Canetta]

28.04.2012
FC Thun Berner Oberland		3-1 SC Schwyz
 [12 44 Michel, 40 Frey; 30 Inderkum]

29.04.2012
FC Schlieren			3-1 FCF Rapid Lugano
 [9 90 Mijovic, 35pen Dreyer; 21 Canetta]

12.05.2012
SC Schwyz			3-2 FCF Rapid Lugano
 [27 Bernasconi, 56 61 Inderkum; 68 78pen Sanchez]

13.05.2012
FC Schlieren			2-2 FC Thun Berner Oberland
 [3 Mijovic, 34 Baker; 9 Michel, 80 Frey]

19.05.2012
FC Thun Berner Oberland		2-1 FCF Rapid Lugano
 [14 Frey, 31 Michel; 23 Sanchez]

20.05.2012
FC Schlieren			2-4 SC Schwyz
 [30 Mijovic, 71pen Dreyer; 36 45+1 Inderkum, 68 Niederberger, 
   85 Scheiber]

03.06.2012
SC Schwyz			2-2 FC Thun Berner Oberland
 [47 Füchslin, 61 Niederberger; 4 72 Zumstein]
FCF Rapid Lugano		2-4 FC Schlieren
 [3 Canetta, 51 Da Silva; 24 90+2 Mijovic, 25 Vujovic, 84 Radulovic]



Ligue Nationale B

Preliminary round:

Table:
1. FCF Rapid Lugano		16  10 3  3  39-18  33
2. FC Thun Berner Oberland	16  10 2  4  32-18  32
------------------------------------------------------
3. FC Aarau			16  10 1  5  51-25  31
4. FC Neunkirch 		16  10 1  5  33-17  31
5. FC Malters			16  10 1  5  32-29  31
6. FC Baden			16   4 4  8  23-26  16
7. FC Kirchberg			16   3 3 10  23-42  12
8. FC Luzern Frauen		16   3 2 11  17-44  11
9. CS Chênois 			16   3 1 12  15-46  10
FFC Zuchwil 05 : Forfait général

Scorers:

1. Michel Andrea		17  FC Thun
2. Freiling Judith		16  FC Neunkirch
   Bardhi Leonita		15  FC Aarau
4. Steinmann Melanie		14  FC Malters
5. Sanchez Veronica		12  Rapid Lugano  
6. Grüter Irina			 9  FC Aarau
7. Dätwyler Fabienne		 8  FC Aarau


13.08.2011
FC Neunkirch			1-3 FC Kirchberg
FC Luzern Frauen		2-2 FCF Rapid Lugano

14.08.2011
FC Malters			5-4 FC Aarau
CS Chênois			1-3 FC Thun Berner Oberland

20.08.2011
FCF Rapid Lugano		3-2 FC Neunkirch 
FC Kirchberg			2-3 FC Malters

21.08.2011
FC Aarau			2-1 FC Baden
CS Chênois			2-1 FC Luzern Frauen

03.09.2011
FC Neunkirch 			4-1 CS Chênois
FC Malters			1-1 FCF Rapid Lugano
FC Baden			1-3 FC Kirchberg

04.09.2011
FC Luzern Frauen		1-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland

10.09.2011
FC Luzern Frauen		0-1 FC Neunkirch 
FC Thun Berner Oberland		4-1 FC Aarau
FCF Rapid Lugano		4-1 FC Baden

11.09.2011
CS Chênois			0-2 FC Malters

17.09.2011
FC Aarau			6-0 FC Kirchberg
FC Neunkirch 			1-2 FC Thun Berner Oberland
FC Malters			6-3 FC Luzern Frauen

18.09.2011
FC Baden			3-1 CS Chênois

01.10.2011
FC Luzern Frauen		0-5 FC Baden
FC Thun Berner Oberland		1-0 FC Kirchberg
FCF Rapid Lugano		4-2 FC Aarau
FC Neunkirch 			4-1 FC Malters

08.10.2011
FC Kirchberg			0-3 FCF Rapid Lugano
FC Malters			3-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland
FC Baden			0-3 FC Neunkirch 

09.10.2011
FC Aarau			7-0 CS Chênois

15.10.2011
FC Luzern Frauen		1-6 FC Aarau
FC Malters			1-4 FC Baden
FC Thun Berner Oberland		1-0 FCF Rapid Lugano

16.10.2011
CS Chênois			1-0 FC Kirchberg

22.10.2011
FC Kirchberg			1-2 FC Luzern Frauen
FCF Rapid Lugano		5-2 CS Chênois
FC Baden			1-1 FC Thun Berner Oberland

23.10.2011
FC Aarau			0-1 FC Neunkirch 

26.10.2011
FC Kirchberg			2-2 FC Neunkirch 
FC Aarau			4-1 FC Malters
FC Thun Berner Oberland		0-1 CS Chênois
FCF Rapid Lugano		4-1 FC Luzern Frauen

05.11.2011
FC Luzern Frauen		3-0 CS Chênois
FC Neunkirch 			0-2 FCF Rapid Lugano
FC Baden			0-0 FC Aarau
FC Malters			2-0 FC Kirchberg

12.11.2011
FC Thun Berner Oberland		4-2 FC Luzern Frauen
FC Kirchberg			2-2 FC Baden
FCF Rapid Lugano		0-1 FC Malters

13.11.2011
CS Chênois			0-3 FC Neunkirch 

19.11.2011
FC Neunkirch 			3-0 FC Luzern Frauen
FC Baden			0-1 FCF Rapid Lugano

20.11.2011
FC Aarau			4-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland

26.11.2011
FC Thun Berner Oberland		3-0 FC Neunkirch 
FC Luzern Frauen		0-3 FC Malters
FC Kirchberg			3-5 FC Aarau

27.11.2011
CS Chênois			2-2 FC Baden

25.02.2012
FC Thun Berner Oberland		5-0 FC Malters

03.03.2012
FC Kirchberg			2-6 FC Thun Berner Oberland
FC Malters			0-1 FC Neunkirch 
FC Baden			3-0 FC Luzern Frauen

04.03.2012
FC Aarau			2-1 FCF Rapid Lugano

10.03.2012
FCF Rapid Lugano		5-1 FC Kirchberg
FC Neunkirch 			4-0 FC Baden

11.03.2012
CS Chênois			1-5 FC Aarau

17.03.2012
FCF Rapid Lugano		1-1 FC Thun Berner Oberland
FC Kirchberg			3-1 CS Chênois
FC Baden			0-1 FC Malters

18.03.2012
FC Aarau			3-0 FC Luzern Frauen

24.03.2012
FC Luzern Frauen		1-1 FC Kirchberg

25.03.2012
FC Thun Berner Oberland		1-0 FC Baden
FC Neunkirch			3-0 FC Aarau
CS Chênois			1-3 FCF Rapid Lugano

01.04.2012
FC Malters			2-1 CS Chênois


Relegation round:

Table:
1. FC Neunkirch 		6  5 1 0  12- 3  32
2. FC Aarau			6  3 1 2  13- 9  26
3. FC Malters			6  2 1 3  12-15  23
4. FC Baden			6  2 3 1   8- 7  17
5. FC Kirchberg			6  2 1 3  12-13  13
---------------------------------------------------
6. CS Chênois			6  2 2 2  11-10  13 Relegated
7. FC Luzern Frauen		6  0 1 5   6-17   7 Relegated
FFC Zuchwil 05 : Forfait général

Scorers:

1. Eugster Justine		4  FC Aarau
   Grüter Irina			4  FC Aarau
   Steinmann Melanie		4  FC Malters


21.04.2012
CS Chênois			1-1 FC Baden

22.04.2012
FC Aarau			0-2 FC Neunkirch 
FC Malters			4-2 FC Luzern Frauen

28.04.2012
FC Kirchberg			1-2 CS Chênois
FC Baden			2-1 FC Malters

29.04.2012
FC Luzern Frauen		0-3 FC Aarau

06.05.2012
FC Aarau			1-1 FC Baden
FC Malters			3-3 FC Kirchberg
FC Neunkirch			2-1 FC Luzern Frauen

12.05.2012
CS Chênois			5-1 FC Malters
FC Baden			0-0 FC Neunkirch 
FC Kirchberg			2-5 FC Aarau

19.05.2012
FC Neunkirch 			3-1 FC Kirchberg

20.05.2012
FC Luzern Frauen		2-4 FC Baden
FC Aarau			4-1 CS Chênois

02.06.2012
CS Chênois			1-2 FC Neunkirch 
FC Kirchberg			3-0 FC Luzern Frauen
FC Malters			FF  FC Aarau			[Forfait, awd 3-0]

10.06.2012
FC Neunkirch 			FF  FC Malters			[Forfait, awd 3-0]
FC Luzern Frauen		1-1 CS Chênois
FC Baden			0-2 FC Kirchberg



U-18 Championship


Preliminary round:

Table:
1. Grasshopper Club Zürich	12  10 1 1  64-24  31
2. Team YB/Seeland		12   8 2 2  43-16  26
3. FC St. Gallen		12   8 2 2  26-10  26
4. Team Vaud			12   7 3 2  26-11  24
5. FC Zürich Frauen		12   7 1 4  35-16  22
6. FC Staad U-18		12   7 0 5  35-21  21
7. FC Basel 1893		12   6 1 5  46-24  19
-----------------------------------------------------
8. SC Kriens U-18		12   6 1 5  23-18  19
9. FC Thun Berner Oberland	12   3 1 8  18-31  10
10.Team Aargau			12   2 3 7  15-33   9
11.FC Rapperswil-Jona		12   2 2 8  11-52   8
12.Team Ticino U-18		12   1 2 9  17-48   5
13.Team SOFV			12   0 3 9   7-62   3

20.08.2011
Grasshopper Club Zürich		9-1 FC Staad U-18
FC Basel 1893			2-4 FC Zürich Frauen
FC Rapperswil-Jona		0-4 FC St. Gallen
SC Kriens U-18			4-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland
Team SOFV			0-6 Team YB/Seeland

27.08.2011
Team Vaud			3-0 FC Basel 1893
FC Thun Berner Oberland		1-4 Team Aargau

28.08.2011
Team Ticino U-18		1-1 Team SOFV
Team YB/Seeland			8-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona
FC Staad U-18			1-2 SC Kriens U-18
FC Zürich Frauen		6-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich

03.09.2011
FC St. Gallen			0-0 Team YB/Seeland 
Grasshopper Club Zürich		5-2 Team Vaud

04.09.2011
SC Kriens U-18			1-2 FC Zürich Frauen
Team Aargau			0-2 FC Staad U-18
Team SOFV			0-5 FC Thun Berner Oberland
FC Rapperswil-Jona		1-5 Team Ticino U-18

10.09.2011
Team Vaud			1-1 SC Kriens U-18
FC Thun Berner Oberland		4-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona

11.09.2011
Team Ticino U-18		0-6 FC St. Gallen
FC Basel 1893			2-4 Grasshopper Club Zürich
FC Staad U-18			5-1 Team SOFV
FC Zürich Frauen		8-0 Team Aargau

17.09.2011
FC Rapperswil-Jona		0-4 FC Staad U-18
FC St. Gallen			1-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland 
Team YB/Seeland			8-1 Team Ticino U-18
Team Aargau			0-0 Team Vaud
SC Kriens U-18			0-4 FC Basel 1893

18.09.2011
Team SOFV			0-4 FC Zürich Frauen

21.09.2011
FC Zürich Frauen		1-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
FC Thun Berner Oberland		2-3 Team YB/Seeland
FC Staad U-18			0-1 FC St. Gallen
Team Vaud			6-0 Team SOFV
Grasshopper Club Zürich		3-2 SC Kriens U-18

22.09.2011
FC Basel 1893			3-1 Team Aargau

24.09.2011
Team Aargau			3-6 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
FC Rapperswil-Jona		2-1 Team Vaud
FC St. Gallen			1-3 FC Zürich Frauen
Team Ticino U-18		2-3 FC Thun Berner Oberland
Team YB/Seeland			2-1 FC Staad U-18
Team SOFV			0-9 FC Basel 1893

02.10.2011
SC Kriens U-18			2-1 Team Aargau	
Grasshopper Club Zürich		16-0 Team SOFV
FC Basel 1893			6-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona
FC Staad U-18			10-0 Team Ticino U-18
Team Vaud			3-0 FC St. Gallen
FC Zürich Frauen		1-3 Team YB/Seeland

08.10.2011
Team Ticino U-18		2-4 FC Zürich Frauen
FC Rapperswil-Jona		1-8 Grasshopper Club Zürich

09.10.2011
Team YB/Seeland			2-2 Team Vaud 

22.10.2011
Team Vaud			3-0 Team Ticino U-18 
SC Kriens U-18			6-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona

23.10.2011
Grasshopper Club Zürich		2-2 FC St. Gallen 
Team Aargau			0-0 Team SOFV
FC Basel 1893			4-1 Team YB/Seeland 
FC Zürich Frauen		2-2 FC Thun Berner Oberland

29.10.2011
Team Ticino U-18		3-3 FC Basel 1893 
FC Rapperswil-Jona		2-2 Team Aargau

30.10.2011
Team YB/Seeland			3-4 Grasshopper Club Zürich
FC St. Gallen			2-0 SC Kriens U-18 
FC Thun Berner Oberland		0-1 Team Vaud 
FC Staad U-18			1-0 FC Zürich Frauen

05.11.2011
FC St. Gallen			2-1 FC Basel 1893

06.11.2011
Team Aargau			2-1 Team Ticino U-18
FC Thun Berner Oberland		1-3 FC Staad U-18
Team SOFV			2-3 SC Kriens U-18

24.03.2012
Team SOFV			3-3 FC Rapperswil-Jona

25.03.2012
SC Kriens U-18			0-2 Team YB/Seeland
Team Aargau			1-3 FC St. Gallen
Team Vaud			2-1 FC Staad U-18
FC Basel 1893			9-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland 
Grasshopper Club Zürich		5-2 Team Ticino U-18

01.04.2012
FC St. Gallen			4-0 Team SOFV
Team YB/Seeland			5-1 Team Aargau
Team Ticino U-18		0-2 SC Kriens U-18
FC Thun Berner Oberland		0-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich
FC Staad U-18			6-3 FC Basel 1893
FC Zürich Frauen		0-2 Team Vaud



Final round

Table :
1. Grasshopper Club Zürich	6  5 0 1  18- 7  31  Champion	 
2. Team YB/Seeland		6  5 0 1  22- 9	 28	 
3. FC Basel 1893		6  4 0 2  17- 7	 22	 
4. Team Vaud			6  3 0 3   7- 9	 21	 
5. FC Zürich Frauen		6  3 0 3  13-10	 20	 
6. FC St. Gallen		6  0 1 5   4-17	 14	 
7. FC Staad U-18		6  0 1 5   4-26	 12	 

21.04.2012
FC Basel 1893			1-2 Team YB/Seeland

22.04.2012
Team Vaud			1-0 FC Zürich Frauen
FC St. Gallen			0-3 Grasshopper Club Zürich

29.04.2012
Grasshopper Club Zürich		1-0 FC Basel 1893
FC Staad U-18			0-1 Team Vaud
FC Zürich Frauen		3-1 FC St. Gallen

06.05.2012
FC St. Gallen			2-2 FC Staad U-18
FC Basel 1893			4-3 FC Zürich Frauen
Team YB/Seeland			5-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich

12.05.2012
Team Vaud			1-0 FC St. Gallen

13.05.2012
FC Staad U-18			1-4 FC Basel 1893
FC Zürich Frauen		4-0 Team YB/Seeland 

19.05.2012
Team YB/Seeland			10-0 FC Staad U-18

20.05.2012
FC Basel 1893			2-0 Team Vaud
Grasshopper Club Zürich		3-0 FC Zürich Frauen

02.06.2012
Team Vaud			2-3 Team YB/Seeland

03.06.2012
FC Staad U-18			0-6 Grasshopper Club Zürich
FC St. Gallen			0-6 FC Basel 1893

10.06.2012
Team YB/Seeland			2-1 FC St. Gallen
Grasshopper Club Zürich		4-2 Team Vaud
FC Zürich Frauen		3-1 FC Staad U-18



Ranking round

Table:
1. SC Kriens U-18		5  3 1 1  12- 4	 20	 
2. Team Aargau			5  4 0 1  11- 3	 17	 
3. Team SOFV			5  4 0 1  10- 8	 14	 
4. FC Thun Berner Oberland	5  1 0 4  13-11	  8	 
5. FC Rapperswil-Jona		5  1 0 4   5-19	  7	 
6. Team Ticino U-18		5  1 1 3   6-12	  7	 

21.04.2012
SC Kriens U-18			2-2 Team Ticino U-18

22.04.2012
Team Aargau			2-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona
FC Thun Berner Oberland		2-3 Team SOFV

28.04.2012
Team SOFV			0-2 SC Kriens U-18

29.04.2012
Team Aargau			2-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland 
FC Rapperswil-Jona		3-1 Team Ticino U-18 

06.05.2012
SC Kriens U-18			0-1 Team Aargau
Team Ticino U-18		1-2 Team SOFV
FC Thun Berner Oberland		10-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona

13.05.2012
Team Aargau			4-0 Team Ticino U-18
FC Rapperswil-Jona		1-2 Team SOFV
FC Thun Berner Oberland		0-4 SC Kriens U-18

20.05.2012
SC Kriens U-18			4-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona
Team SOFV			3-2 Team Aargau
Team Ticino U-18		2-1 FC Thun Berner Oberland




1.Liga


Group 1

1. FC Yverdon Féminin II	18  12 5  1  54-20  40 [second team, not promoted]
2. FC Zollikofen		18  13 1  4  56-29  40 Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
3. Femina Kickers Worb 		18   9 4  5  45-27  31
4. FC Sion 			18  10 1  7  44-32  31
5. FC Gurmels 			18   7 3  8  51-38  24
6. FC Walperswil		18   7 3  8  52-47  24 
7. FC Aïre-le-Lignon		18   7 3  8  27-36  24
8. FC Stade Nyonnais 		18   6 2 10  26-40  20
------------------------------------------------------
9. FC Ostermundigen 		18   5 2 11  18-61  17 Relegated
10.FC Rot-Schwarz 		18   0 4 14  18-61   4 Relegated


Group 2

1. FC Therwil			18  14 4  0  81-20  46
------------------------------------------------------
2. FC Zürich Frauen II		18  14 2  2 105-22  44
3. FC Blue Stars ZH		18  13 2  3  75-34  41
4. SC Derendingen		18   9 3  6  49-39  30
5. Juventus Frauen 		18   9 2  7  67-39  29
6. SV Sissach			18   7 1 10  41-44  22
7. FC Kirchberg 		18   7 1 10  76-22  22
8. FC Bülach			18   4 2 12  33-65  14
------------------------------------------------------
9. FC Willisau			18   2 4 12  20-53  10 Relegated
10.FFC Fortuna Olten		18   0 1 17  11-131  1 Relegated


Group 3

1. FC Rapperswil-Jona		18  14 2  2  66-16  44
------------------------------------------------------
2. FC Staad II			18   9 5  4  42-29  32
3. FC Thusis-Cazis		18   9 4  5  34-30  31
4. FC Gossau 			18   9 3  6  41-24  30
5. FC Münsterlingen		18   9 2  7  35-37  29
6. US Gambarogno 		18   8 4  6  41-34  28
7. FC Eschenbach 		18   8 2  8  42-40  26
8. FC Widnau			18   5 4  9  29-33  19
------------------------------------------------------
9. SC Balerna			18   2 3 12  19-43   9 Relegated
10.Chur 97			18   1 1 15  17-80   4 Relegated


Promotion 2.Liga in 1.Liga

Bern/Jura	: FC Steffisburg [Femina Kickers Worb II: second team, not promoted]
Innerschweiz	: FC Baar
Ostschweiz	: FC Bühler
Solothurn	: FC Windisch
Fribourg	: FC Etoile Sporting La Chaux-de-Fonds
Zürich		: Zürisee United



Cup 2011/12


1st principal round

24.08.2011
FC Kerzers / Laupen		2-6 FC Gurmels
26.08.2011
FC Ebnat-Kappel			2-4 FC Kirchberg
27.08.2011
FC Court			1-4 FC Sion
FC Concordia BS			1-2 FC Therwil
FC Erlinsbach			1-2 FC Baden
FC Münsterlingen		3-1 Chur 97
FC Steffisburg			4-6 FC Rot-Schwarz
FC Muri 			0-6 FC Aarau 
FC Ostermundigen		3-4 Femina Kickers Worb
SC Derendingen			2-4 FC Zollikofen
SC Veltheim 			0-5 FC Neunkirch
FC Vionnaz			1-5 FC Stade Nyonnais
28.08.2011
FC Bramois 			0-3 FC Aïre-le-Lignon		[Forfait]
FC Phönix Seen			1-4 FC Bülach
FC Neckertal-Degersheim		2-3 FC Eschenbach
FC Gossau 			5-3 FC St. Gallen
FC Widnau			1-4 FC Staad
FC Willisau			1-4 SC Kriens
FC Kirchberg			0-8 FC Thun Berner Oberland
FC Concordia			0-4 CS Chênois
SC Radelfingen			1-3 FC Walperswil
FFC Fortuna Olten		0-12 FFC Zuchwil 05
FC Rapperswil-Jona		3-5 SC Schwyz
Juventus Frauen			0-13 Grasshopper Club ZH
FC Etoile-Sporting		0-13 FC Yverdon Féminin
SC Nebikon			1-2 FC Luzern Frauen
SV Sissach			0-7 FC Basel 1893
FC Blue Stars ZH		0-4 FC Schlieren
US Gambarogno			2-3 FC Malters
SC Balerna			0-3 FCF Rapid Lugano


2nd principal round

22.09.2011
Eschenbach 			2-1 FC Baden
23.09.2011
FC Walperswil  			5-0 FC Gurmels 
24.09.2011
FC Zollikofen 			0-1 FC Yverdon Féminin 
FC Sion  			0-12 FC Basel 1893  
FC Münsterlingen 		1-3 FC Malters 
FCF Rapid Lugano		0-1 SC Schwyz 
FC Neunkirch  			1-2 SC Kriens  
FC Rot-Schwarz  		0-5 FC Aarau 
FC Therwil 			4-0 Femina Kickers Worb  
FC Stade Nyonnais  		1-8 BSC Young Boys 
FC Kirchberg 			2-7 FC Staad
25.09.2011
FC Gossau 			3-1 FC Bülach 
FC Schlieren			1-0 Grasshopper Club ZH
FFC Zuchwil 05			2-5 FC Thun Berner Oberland 
FC Luzern Frauen 		1-8 FC Zürich Frauen 
FC Aïre-le-Lignon 		0-11 CS Chênois


1/8 final

29.10.2011
FC Staad			1-2 FC Yverdon Féminin
FC Eschenbach  			1-5 FC Thun Berner Oberland
FC Walperswil  			0-3 SC Kriens
SC Schwyz 			1-4 FC Basel 1893
30.10.2011
FC Gossau  			3-0 CS Chênois
FC Aarau 			0-2 FC Zürich Frauen
FC Therwil 			1-3 BSC Young Boys
FC Malters 			0-1 FC Schlieren


1/4 final

10.03.2012
FC Yverdon Féminin		1-6 SC Kriens
 [65 Betschart; 4 60 Hegglin, 5 Gassmann, 62 77 Keller, 76 Stocker]
FC Thun Berner Oberland		2-1 BSC Young Boys
11.03.2012
FC Gossau  			0-3 FC Basel 1893
FC Schlieren 			0-13 FC Zürich Frauen
 [2 15 74 Zumbühl, 3 Zürcher, 27 53 58 71 Humm, 31 51pen Kiwic, 
   39 47 63 Deplazes]


1/2 final

09.04.2012
FC Zürich Frauen		2-1 FC Basel 1893 	[aet]
 [11 Zumbühl, 95 Grings; 13 Susuri]
FC Thun Berner Oberland		0-4 SC Kriens 


Final
05.05.2012 at Brügglifeld Stadion in Aarau

FC Zürich Frauen		2-1 SC Kriens  		[aet]
 [43 98 Grings; 90+5 Hegglin]
Att: 1.200
Referee: Barbara Spagnolo
Linesmen : Sabrina Keinersdorfer and Emilie Aubry
4th Official: Desirée Grundbacher

Zürich : Michel Stenia, Maritz Noelle, Kiwic Rahel, Fuss Sonja,
         Fischer Riana (90+1 Remund Nicole), Bernet Karin, Zürcher 
         Manuela (83 Brandenberger Alicia), Zumbühl Selina (C), 
         Humm Fabienne, Grings Inka, Lendenmann Ramona (72 Beutler Barbara). 

Kriens : Böni Nadine, Brezovski Marijana, Maurer Natalie (73 Stapelfeldt Nina),
         Egli Marie Andrea, Gassmann Nicole, Stocker Angela (71 Burger Beatrice),
         Odermatt Luzia (C), Graf Rahel, Zürny Valérie (83 Grossi Scilla),
         Keller Lara, Hegglin Nadja. 



Junior Cup


1/8 finals

16.03.2012
SC Blustavia 			5-1 FC Murten
17.03.2012
FC Stäfa 			1-2 FC Reinach 
FFC Südost Zürich		4-0 FC Triesen Gruppierung
FC Mutschellen			2-4 Team Aegeri/Menzingen
FC Frutigen 			0-2 BSC Zelgli Aarau
18.03.2012
Team Amt Entlebuch		4-3 RAL femm.
FC Gerlafingen 			6-5 FC Steffisburg
FC Bühler			5-0 FC Yverdon Féminin

1/4 finals

15.04.2012
FFC Südost Zürich 		5-0 Team Aegeri/Menzingen
FC Bühler 			11-0 FC Gerlafingen
BSC Zelgli Aarau		2-0 Team Amt Entlebuch
18.04.2012
SC Blustavia 			3-1 FC Reinach

1/2 finals

06.05.2012
SC Blustavia			1-5 FC Bühler
BSC Zelgli Aarau 		2-1 FFC Südost Zürich

Final
02.06.2012 at Neufeld Stadion in Bern

FC Bühler			3-0 BSC Zelgli Aarau
  [Karin Mösli (2), Tonia Graf]

Bühler : Tanja Schöpfer, Lea Häberlin, Ronja Zeller, Ariane Schregenberger, 
         Belinda Bischof, Seline Fiechter, Tonia Graf, Karin Mösli, Sabrina Ehrbar, 
         Muk, Sabrina Heierli, Liane Kappeler, Leana Quarella, Vivienne Spreiter.


2010/11

2012/13

list of champions

all-time table

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 8 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.