Switzerland (Women) 2013/14


Ligue Nationale A


Preliminary round

Table:
1. FC Zürich Frauen	18  16  1   1	73-11	49	 
2. SC Kriens		18  15	2   1	60-15	47	 
3. FC Basel 1893	18  12	2   4	45-22	38	 
4. FC Neunkirch		18   7	4   7	29-31	25	 
5. FC Yverdon Féminin	18   7	3   8	28-38	24	 
6. BSC Young Boys	18   6	2  10	29-44	20	 
7. FC Staad		18   5	3  10	24-47	18	 
8. FC St.Gallen		18   4	3  11	26-47	15
--------------------------------------------------	 
9. Grasshopper Club ZH  18   4	1  13	30-48	13	 
10.SC Schwyz		18   2	3  13	12-53	 9	


Scorers:
1. Humm Fabienne	19  FC Zürich
2. Zehnder Cinzia	12  FC Zürich
3. Stocker Angela	11  SC Kriens
   Szarvas Alexandra	11  SC Kriens
5. Bangerter Fabienne	10  FC Basel
6. Aigbogun Eseosa	 9  FC Basel
   Banecki Nicole	 9  SC Kriens
   Willi Patricia	 9  FC St.Gallen
9. Frangoulis Kostoula 	 8  SC Kriens 
   Stäbler Désirée 	 8  FC St.Gallen
   Stilz Calaudia 	 8  FC Staad 


03.08.2013
FC Basel 1893		3-1 FC St. Gallen
 [6 Fimian, 10p Stein, 31 Bangerter; 16 Jörg]
Grasshopper Club ZH	0-0 FC Neunkirch
FC Zürich Frauen	7-1 SC Schwyz
 [5 77 87 Humm, 11 Selimi, 16 Kiwic, 58 Zehnder, 66 Sow; 
   14 Mühlebach]	 
SC Kriens		1-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [74 Stocker; 85 Riat]

04.08.2013
BSC Young Boys		4-0 FC Staad
 [29 80 Stöckli, 38 Ismaili, 44 Wälti]

07.08.2013
FC Neunkirch		4-2 FC Staad
 [17 28 Storrer, 42 Feckova, 48 Remmele; 
   16 van Elten, 90+1 Bruderer]
FC Yverdon Féminin	2-1 BSC Young Boys
 [12 14 Bartlomé; 86 Ribeaud]
SC Schwyz		0-2 SC Kriens
 [27 Stocker, 77 Banecki]
Grasshopper Club ZH	0-4 FC Basel 1893
 [30 Bangerter, 57 Aigbogun, 62 87 Fimian]

10.08.2013
BSC Young Boys		0-0 SC Schwyz	 
FC Basel 1893		3-2 FC Neunkirch
 [8 Fimian, 42 Betschart, 71pen Boschert; 
   38 Cerovska, 72 Storrer]
SC Kriens		6-0 FC St. Gallen
 [16 30 Banecki, 44 Stocker, 54 62 Puntigam, 81 Frangouli]
FC Staad		1-5 FC Yverdon Féminin 
 [74 Horvat; 31 Duclos, 42 56 Fai, 54 73 Sarrasin]

17.08.2013
FC Basel 1893		1-3 FC Zürich Frauen 
 [66 Bangerter; 4 90+2 Humm, 44 Sow]
FC St. Gallen		1-1 BSC Young Boys
 [57 Fässler; 79 Ismaili]
FC Neunkirch		1-3 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [84 Jackson; 7 10 Sarrasin, 79 Di Pasquale]
SC Schwyz		1-1 FC Staad
 [90 Niederberger; 9 van Elten]
Grasshopper Club ZH	1-5 SC Kriens
 [79 C.Müller; 19 Frangouli, 37 Szarvas, 52 Scodeller, 
   52 Banecki, 88 Blättler]

24.08.2013
FC Zürich Frauen	6-0 FC Neunkirch
 [3 69 Humm, 5 Herzog, 80 Zehnder, 87 Terchoun, 90 Brütsch]
FC Staad		5-3 FC St. Gallen
 [49 85 Bisquolm, 58 66 75 Stilz; 6 Willi, 86 Liberati, 90+2 Jörg]
FC Yverdon Féminin	2-1 SC Schwyz
 [34 Gillioz, 70 Mauron; 49 Betschart]
BSC Young Boys		3-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [5 Stöckli, 71 Ribeaud, 87 Wälti; 36 C.Müller]

28.08.2013
FC St. Gallen		0-4 FC Zürich Frauen
 [55 Zehnder, 76 Humm, 90+1 Toper, 90+2 Beutler]

07.09.2013
FC Zürich Frauen	0-2 SC Kriens
 [47 Stocker, 69 Scodeller]
FC St. Gallen		2-3 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [59 Fässler, 71 Stäbler; 3pen Riat, 25 Bartlomé, 87 Carrard]
FC Basel 1893		5-0 BSC Young Boys
 [3 Susuri, 44 Bangerter, 78 85 86 Aigbogun]
FC Neunkirch		3-0 SC Schwyz
 [54 Jackson, 58 Feckova, 84 Remmele]
Grasshopper Club ZH	6-1 FC Staad
 [10 75 Berger, 53 59 61 86 Schneider; 56 Miladinovic]

11.09.2013
FC Zürich Frauen	3-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [20 Kiwic, 24 Humm, 60 Terchoun]
SC Kriens		4-1 FC Basel 1893
 [29 Szarvas, 41 Puntigam, 48 70 Frangouli; 23 Susuri]

14.09.2013
BSC Young Boys		0-6 FC Zürich Frauen
 [19 86 Zehnder, 32 Fischer, 56 90+1 Humm, 71 Keller]
SC Kriens		0-0 FC Neunkirch
FC Yverdon Féminin	3-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [31 Miocevic, 35 60 Riat; 58 Pulver]
SC Schwyz		2-1 FC St. Gallen
 [11 48 Scheiber: 40 Willi]
FC Staad		0-1 FC Basel 1893
 [53 Bangerter]

05.10.2013
FC Zürich Frauen	5-0 FC Staad
 [21 Humm, 26 Terchoun, 39 45+1 Zehnder, 41 Keller]
FC Basel 1893		3-3 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [20 Stein, 75 Boschert, 79 Selijmi; 
   4 Mauron, 36 Riat, 68 Bartlomé]
Grasshopper Club ZH	4-0 SC Schwyz
 [6 71 Kalberer, 76 79 Thürig]
FC Neunkirch		4-2 FC St. Gallen
 [11 Chambers, 14 Feckova, 67 Jackson, 90+1 Kay Henry; 
   71 82 Stäbler]
SC Kriens		6-0 BSC Young Boys
 [28 73 Stocker, 37 Scodeller, 54 Szarvas, 56 64 Frangouli]

12.10.2013
SC Schwyz		3-2 FC Basel 1893
 [29 89 Steiner, 62 Niederberger; 26 Bangerter, 71 Aigbogun]
FC Yverdon Féminin	1-3 FC Zürich Frauen
 [77 Riat; 45 Brütsch, 59 Rauso, 86 Zehnder]
BSC Young Boys		0-1 FC Neunkirch 
 [15 Kay Henry]
FC Staad		1-2 SC Kriens
 [9 Petriella; 13 Stocker, 28 Scodeller]

13.10.2013
FC St. Gallen		1-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [52 Willi]

19.10.2013
FC Staad		2-1 BSC Young Boys
 [12 Petriella, 63 Stilz; 55 Heule]
FC St. Gallen		0-3 FC Basel 1893
 [23 Rohner, 30 Rolser, 32 Bangerter]
FC Yverdon Féminin	1-3 SC Kriens
 [71 (og-Gassmann); 19 Szarvas, 53 85 Banecki]
FC Neunkirch		2-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [29 Cerovska, 53 Kopcsa; 11 Rochaix]

25.10.2013
SC Schwyz		0-4 FC Zürich Frauen
 [14 Herzog, 26 Seoane, 48 Sow, 77 Terchoun]

06.11.2013
FC Basel 1893		5-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [8 Frei, 33 Aigbogun, 52 Boschert, 57 Rolser, 81 Seljimi; 
   70 Berger]
SC Kriens		6-0 SC Schwyz
 [8 13 Puntigam, 19 56 Szarvas, 77 90+2 Frangouli]
FC Staad		0-0 FC Neunkirch
BSC Young Boys		2-0 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [33 Wälti, 56 Erne]

09.11.2013
FC Neunkirch		1-4 FC Basel 1893
 [41 Remmele; 36 Boschert, 50 Betschart, 55 Susuri, 61 Frei]
FC St. Gallen		2-3 SC Kriens
 [62 81 Stäbler; 12 Banecki, 41 Bühler, 90+3 Odermatt]
FC Yverdon Féminin	0-1 FC Staad
 [60 Miladinovic]
SC Schwyz		0-5 BSC Young Boys
 [28 Calligaris, 43 Ismaili, 48 Vienne, 50 62 Erne]

16.11.2013
FC Staad		1-1 SC Schwyz
 [89 van Elten; 38 Maurer]
BSC Young Boys		0-3 FC St. Gallen
 [26pen 83 Willi, 70 Stäbler]
FC Zürich Frauen	1-1 FC Basel 1893
 [10 Humm; 37 Fischer]
FC Yverdon Féminin	0-2 FC Neunkirch
 [13 82 Kay Henry]
SC Kriens		4-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [18 Banecki, 38 90 Szarvas, 42 Gassmann; 
   75 C.Müller, 78 Brandenberger]

20.11.2013
Grasshopper Club ZH	1-3 FC Zürich Frauen 
 [24 Kalberer; 70 Zehnder, 81 Remund, 90+4 Keller]

23.11.2013
FC Zürich Frauen	5-0 FC St. Gallen
 [53 57 67 90+2 Humm, 70 Brütsch] 

22.02.2014
FC Neunkirch		1-3 FC Zürich Frauen
 [67 Remmele; 66 Keller, 77 Selimi, 89 Humm]
FC St. Gallen		1-4 FC Staad 
 [31 Willi; 38 Stilz, 61 Schindler, 69 Bruderer, 73 Petriella]
FC Basel 1893		0-2 SC Kriens 
 [42 71 Stocker]
SC Schwyz		1-2 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [55pen Maurer; 31 76 Mallaun]

01.03.2014
Grasshopper Club ZH	3-5 BSC Young Boys
 [48 Wyer, 69 C.Müller, 88 Kalberer; 2 90 Ismaili, 
   26 62 Stöckli, 78 Hawker]

15.03.2014
FC Yverdon Féminin	1-1 FC St. Gallen
 [90+5 Sarrasin; 76 Willi]
FC Staad		5-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [5 Bisquol, 15 31 68 Stilz, 74 Petriella]
SC Kriens		1-4 FC Zürich Frauen
 [35 Banecki; 18 27 Remund, 38 Selimi, 55 Kiwic]
SC Schwyz		0-4 FC Neunkirch
 [14 Tangorra, 17 Feckova, 42 Rodrigues, 76 Suskova] 
BSC Young Boys		1-2 FC Basel 1893 
 [40 Ismaili; 16 Frei, 28 Aigbogun]

19.03.2014
SC Schwyz		1-3 Grasshopper Club Zürich
 [68 Steiner; 7 Berger, 31 85 C.Müller] 

22.03.2014
FC Neunkirch		1-2 SC Kriens 
 [54 Tangorra; 51 74 Stocker]
Grasshopper Club ZH	6-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [14 Kuster, 21 C.Müller, 35 64 Kalberer, 78 Thürig, 88 Wyer; 
   88 Sarrasin]
FC Zürich Frauen	8-2 BSC Young Boys 
 [6 Selimi, 7 Zehnder, 19 49 Remund, 27 Sow, 71 Humm, 
   78 Fischer, 90 Rauso; 22 69 Ribeaud]
FC Basel 1893		2-0 FC Staad
 [41 Boschert, 44 Bangerter]

26.03.2014
FC St. Gallen		2-2 FC Neunkirch
 [18 Genovesi, 62 Stäbler; 75 Scharf, 85 Chambers]
FC Yverdon Féminin	0-3 FC Basel 1893
 [58 Susuri, 70 80 Bangerter] 
FC Staad		0-3 FC Zürich Frauen
 [30 Baumann, 73 Kiwic, 85 Terchoun]
BSC Young Boys		1-3 SC Kriens
 [33 Calligaris; 43 Puntigam, 50 Szarvas, 66 Schürmann]

29.03.2014
FC Neunkirch		1-3 BSC Young Boys 
 [64 Cerovska; 3 Vienne, 67 Glanzmann, 77 Calo]
SC Kriens		8-0 FC Staad
 [7 Schürmann, 31 40 Gassmann, 56 65 Szarvas, 
   80 86 Banecki, 82 Puntigam]
FC Zürich Frauen	5-0 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [28 45+3 Zehnder, 37 Sow, 41 Keller, 86 Rauso]
FC Basel 1893		2-0 SC Schwyz
 [4 75 Aigbogun]
Grasshopper Club ZH	0-2 FC St. Gallen
 [14 Genovesi, 84 Willi] 

02.04.2014
FC St. Gallen		4-1 SC Schwyz 
 [61 Willi, 62 Genovesi, 80 Liberati, 89 Stäbler; 76 Betschart]


Final round

1. FC Zürich Frauen	7  7 0 0  35- 4	 46  Champion
-------------------------------------------
2. SC Kriens		7  5 1 1  23- 9	 40
3. FC Basel 1893	7  2 2 3  14-10	 27
4. FC Neunkirch		7  4 0 3  19-15	 25
5. FC Yverdon Féminin	7  2 1 4  17-23	 19
6. BSC Young Boys	7  2 1 4  13-19  17
7. FC Staad		7  2 1 4  11-22	 16 
8. FC St. Gallen	7  1 0 6   7-37  11


26.04.2014
FC Basel 1893		7-1 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [1 Frei, 6 33 71 83 Aigbogun, 90+1 Sylvester, 90+2 Susuri; 45 Fai]
FC Neunkirch		4-1 FC Staad
 [24 49 Tangorra, 29 Feckova, 33 Remmele; 7 van Elten] 
FC Zürich Frauen	7-0 BSC Young Boys
 [2 Selimi, 18 42 61 88 Humm, 21 Keller, 90+2 Lienhard] 
SC Kriens		7-0 FC St. Gallen
 [23 68 Stocker, 36 37 Szarvas, 40 Odermatt, 79 Puntigam, 84 Egli] 

03.05.2014
FC Basel 1893		0-2 FC Neunkirch
 [1 Suskova, 56 Feckova]
FC Yverdon Féminin	9-2 FC St. Gallen
 [20 29 Clivaz, 43 54 Fai, 45+1 57 Riat, 49 Lanz, 60 Gillioz, 72 Sarrasin;
   14 Liberati, 68 Stäbler]	 	 
FC Staad		1-4 FC Zürich Frauen
 [52 Petriella; 26 Selimi, 38 Sow, 62 Humm, 86 Brütsch]	 	 
BSC Young Boys		0-3 SC Kriens
 [58 Szarvas, 64 Schürmann, 90+1 Stocker] 

10.05.2014
FC St. Gallen		1-6 BSC Young Boys
 [72 Genovesi; 15 68 Calligaris, 26 Vienne, 59 78 Ismaili, 77 Probst] 
SC Kriens		4-0 FC Staad
 [14 Szarvas, 17 50 Stocker, 70 Graf] 

Di 11.05.2014
FC Neunkirch		5-3 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [43 Tangorra, 50 89 Remmele, 67 Suskova, 80 Feckova; 
   21 Mauron, 25 Fai, 64 Clivaz] 
FC Zürich Frauen	3-0 FC Basel 1893
 [3 Keller, 23 Terchoun, 85 Humm] 

14.05.2014
FC Neunkirch		2-4 FC Zürich Frauen
 [55 Tangorra, 78 Kopcsa; 23 Keller, 27 Humm, 31 Zehnder, 35 Lienhard] 
FC Yverdon Féminin	1-0 BSC Young Boys
 [71 Riat] 
FC Staad		4-2 FC St. Gallen
 [45+2 73 Thoma, 64 69 Baldauf; 2 78 Jörg] 
FC Basel 1893		0-0 SC Kriens

17.05.2014
FC Zürich Frauen	5-0 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [35 Remund, 37 Zehnder, 54 Bernet, 78 Herzog, 90 Beutler] 
SC Kriens		5-1 FC Neunkirch
 [18 Stocker, 53 81 88 Szarvas, 80 Hegglin; 7 Suskova] 
FC St. Gallen		2-1 FC Basel 1893
 [48 Willi, 75 Genevosi; 90 Boschert] 
BSC Young Boys		3-4 FC Staad
 [75 Erne, 80 Ribeaud, 85 Imhof; 7 32 70 Thoma, 52 Petriella] 

24.05.2014
FC St. Gallen		0-6 FC Zürich Frauen
 [22 Fischer, 26 Remund, 52 64 67 Humm, 75 Zehnder] 
SC Kriens		3-2 FC Yverdon Féminin
 [79 Stocker, 80 90 Hegglin; 10 Lanz, 82 Mauron]
FC Staad		0-4 FC Basel 1893
 [25 Aigbogun, 28 Bangerter, 47 Boschert, 86 Susuri]
BSC Young Boys		2-1 FC Neunkirch
 [47 57 Probst; 56 Remmele] 

31.05.2014
FC Yverdon Féminin	1-1 FC Staad
 [22 Pajovic; 10 Trzaskowski]
FC Basel 1893		2-2 BSC Young Boys
 [14 Aigbogun, 24 Betschart; 51 60 Wälti]
FC Neunkirch		4-0 FC St. Gallen
 [15 77 Feckova, 61og (Iseli), 69 Suskova]
FC Zürich Frauen	6-1 SC Kriens
 [11 Humm, 36 Selimi, 42 47 71 Fischer, 54 Bernet; 10 Puntigam]



Promotion/Relegation LNA/LNB

1. Grasshopper Club ZH	6  4 1 1  15- 8	 13  Remain in LNA	 
2. FC Rapperswil-Jona	6  4 0 2  18-14	 12  Promoted in LNA
-------------------------------------------	 
3. FCF Rapid Lugano	6  3 1 2  14- 8	 10  Remain in LNB	 
4. SC Schwyz		6  0 0 6   6-23	  0  Relegated in LNB	


26.04.2014
Grasshopper Club ZH	1-0 SC Schwyz
 [64 Kuster]	 	 
FC Rapperswil-Jona	3-2 FCF Rapid Lugano
 [6 31 67 Syla; 36 Bergamaschi, 53 Canetta]

03.05.2014
FC Rapperswil-Jona	2-1 Grasshopper Club ZH
 [11 Hugentobler, 45 Syla; 59 Brandenberger] 	 
FCF Rapid Lugano	4-1 SC Schwyz
 [19 41 Canetta, 38 52 Coppola]

10.05.2014
Grasshopper Club ZH	2-1 FCF Rapid Lugano
 [27 Brandenberger, 73 Kuster; 16 Canetta]	 	 
SC Schwyz		3-4 FC Rapperswil-Jona 
 [8 Mühlebach, 57 Steiner, 85 Büchler; 
   6 55 Hugentobler, 35 Syla, 90+4 Küpfer]

17.05.2014
FCF Rapid Lugano	2-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 [6 Alves, 11 Krsteva; 64 Syla]	 	 
SC Schwyz		2-4 Grasshopper Club ZH	
 [13 Scheiber, 20 Maurer; 57 C.Müller, 66 Brandenberger, 
   76 Marty, 84 Kalberer] 	 

24.05.2014
Grasshopper Club ZH	6-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona	
 [26 56 81 Kalberer, 48 86 Berger, 71 C.Müller; 
   36 Syla, 76 Hugentobler] 	 
SC Schwyz		0-4 FCF Rapid Lugano
 [12 Bergamaschi, 23 Krsteva, 45 Coppola, 75 Canetta]	 	 

31.05.2014
FCF Rapid Lugano	1-1 Grasshopper Club ZH 
 [48 Krsteva; 16 Berger]	 
FC Rapperswil-Jona	6-0 SC Schwyz
 [7 25 82 Syla; 29 34 Knöpfel, 71 Geissmann]



Ligue Nationale B

Preliminary round :

1. FCF Rapid Lugano	18  15	1   2	51-15	46	 
2. FC Rapperswil-Jona	18  13	3   2	67-27	42
--------------------------------------------------	 
3. Femina Kickers Worb	18  11	2   5	44-24	35	 
4. FC Aarau		18   9	4   5	37-27	31	 
5. FF Chênois GE	18   7	2   9	35-48	23	 
6. FC Schlieren		18   6	3   9	36-32	21	 
7. FC Gossau		18   4	4  10	27-40	16	 
8. FC Kirchberg		18   5	1  12	27-54	16	 
9. FC Thun BO		18   3	5  10	15-41	14	 
10.FC Baden		18   4	1  13	27-58	13	

Scorers:
1. Syla Teuta 		22  Rapperswil-Jona
2. Kipf Stefanie 	20  Kickers Worb 
3. Policarpo Elodie 	19  Chênois 
4. Canetta Cora 	16  Rapid Lugano 
5. Hugentobler Isabelle 15  Rapperswil-Jona 
6. Coppola Katia 	13  Rapid Lugano 
   Stierli Julia 	13  Aarau 
8. Küpfer Sarah 	11  Rapperswil-Jona 
9. Horber Graziella 	10  Gossau 
   Ruch Sylvie 		10  Baden 



17.08.2013
FC Schlieren		0-1 FC Thun Berner Oberland
FC Rapperswil-Jona	3-4 FC Aarau
Féminin Chênois GE	3-4 FC Kirchberg
FC Baden		0-2 Femina Kickers Worb

18.08.2013
FC Gossau		2-4 FCF Rapid Lugano

21.08.2013
FC Aarau		1-1 FC Thun Berner Oberland
Femina Kickers Worb	7-0 Football Féminin Chênois GE 
FC Rapperswil-Jona	5-1 FC Baden
FC Kirchberg		1-2 FC Gossau

24.08.2013
Féminin Chênois GE	1-4 FC Rapperswil-Jona
FC Baden		1-2 FC Aarau
FC Schlieren		6-1 FC Kirchberg
Thun Berner Oberland	0-2 FCF Rapid Lugano

25.08.2013
FC Gossau		2-3 Femina Kickers Worb

07.09.2013
FC Rapperswil-Jona	5-1 FC Gossau
FC Kirchberg		2-1 FC Thun Berner Oberland
Femina Kickers Worb	2-1 FC Schlieren
FC Baden		3-2 Football Féminin Chênois GE
FC Aarau		0-1 FCF Rapid Lugano

14.09.2013
FC Schlieren		2-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
Féminin Chênois GE	0-2 FC Aarau
Thun Berner Oberland	0-0 Femina Kickers Worb
FCF Rapid Lugano	5-1 FC Kirchberg

15.09.2013
FC Gossau		3-2 FC Baden

21.09.2013
Féminin Chênois GE	2-2 FC Gossau
FC Aarau		1-2 FC Kirchberg 

22.09.2013
Femina Kickers Worb	0-1 FCF Rapid Lugano
FC Rapperswil-Jona	4-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland
FC Baden		1-3 FC Schlieren

25.09.2013
FCF Rapid Lugano	1-1 FC Schlieren 

05.10.2013
Thun Berner Oberland	1-5 FC Baden
FCF Rapid Lugano	1-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
FC Kirchberg		1-4 Femina Kickers Worb

06.10.2013
FC Gossau		2-4 FC Aarau
FC Schlieren		3-0 Football Féminin Chênois GE

12.10.2013
Féminin Chênois GE	4-1 FC Thun Berner Oberland
FC Rapperswil-Jona	8-1 FC Kirchberg
FC Aarau		2-1 Femina Kickers Worb

13.10.2013
FC Gossau		4-3 FC Schlieren 

19.10.2013
FC Schlieren		1-2 FC Aarau
Thun Berner Oberland	2-0 FC Gossau
FCF Rapid Lugano	3-0 Football Féminin Chênois GE
FC Kirchberg		3-0 FC Baden
Femina Kickers Worb	1-4 FC Rapperswil-Jona 

26.10.2013
FC Kirchberg		1-4 Football Féminin Chênois GE
FCF Rapid Lugano	3-0 FC Gossau
Femina Kickers Worb	6-3 FC Baden
Thun Berner Oberland	2-5 FC Schlieren
FC Aarau		2-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona

30.10.2013
FC Schlieren		0-3 FCF Rapid Lugano
FC Gossau		3-1 FC Kirchberg
Féminin Chênois GE	4-3 Femina Kickers Worb
Thun Berner Oberland	0-5 FC Aarau
FC Baden		3-6 FC Rapperswil-Jona

09.11.2013
FC Rapperswil-Jona	5-3 Football Féminin Chênois GE
FC Kirchberg		3-1 FC Schlieren
FCF Rapid Lugano	2-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland
Femina Kickers Worb	1-0 FC Gossau
FC Aarau		0-0 FC Baden

16.11.2013
Thun Berner Oberland	1-1 FC Kirchberg
Féminin Chênois GE	4-1 FC Baden
FCF Rapid Lugano	3-1 FC Aarau

17.11.2013
FC Gossau		1-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
FC Schlieren		1-2 Femina Kickers Worb

20.11.2013
FC Baden		2-9 FCF Rapid Lugano

08.03.2014
FC Kirchberg		1-4 FCF Rapid Lugano
FC Rapperswil-Jona	5-0 FC Schlieren 
FC Baden		1-0 FC Gossau	 
Femina Kickers Worb	3-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland
FC Aarau		6-1 Football Féminin Chênois GE	

15.03.2014
FC Kirchberg		2-3 FC Aarau	 	 
FCF Rapid Lugano	2-0 Femina Kickers Worb
Thun Berner Oberland	1-4 FC Rapperswil-Jona	 	 

16.03.2014	 	 
FC Schlieren		5-0 FC Baden	 	 
FC Gossau		0-1 Football Féminin Chênois GE	 

22.03.2014
FC Rapperswil-Jona	0-1 FCF Rapid Lugano	 	 
Femina Kickers Worb	3-0 FC Kirchberg	 	 
FC Aarau		2-2 FC Gossau	 	 
FC Baden		0-1 FC Thun Berner Oberland	
Féminin Chênois GE	2-1 FC Schlieren	 	 

29.03.2014
FC Kirchberg		1-3 FC Rapperswil-Jona	 	 
FCF Rapid Lugano	5-2 FC Baden	 	 
Femina Kickers Worb	3-0 FC Aarau	 	 
Thun Berner Oberland	1-1 Football Féminin Chênois GE

30.03.2014
FC Schlieren		1-1 FC Gossau	 	 

06.04.2014
FC Aarau		0-2 FC Schlieren	 	 
FC Gossau		2-2 FC Thun Berner Oberland	 	 
Féminin Chênois GE	3-1 FCF Rapid Lugano	 	 
FC Baden		2-1 FC Kirchberg	 	 
FC Rapperswil-Jona	3-3 Femina Kickers Worb	 	 



Relegation round LNB

1. Femina Kickers Worb	7  3 3 1  11- 8  30	 
2. FC Schlieren		7  6 1 0  20- 6	 30	 
3. FC Aarau		7  2 1 4   9-12	 23	 
4. Foot. Fém. Chênois	7  1 4 2  15-14	 19	 
5. FC Kirchberg		7  3 2 2  14-14	 19	 
6. FC Thun BO		7  3 0 4   5- 9	 16
-------------------------------------------	 
7. FC Gossau		7  2 1 4   5-12	 15  Relegated
8. FC Baden		7  1 2 4   8-12	 12  Relegated


26.04.2014
FC Schlieren		3-1 FC Gossau	 	 
Féminin Chênois GE	1-1 FC Baden	 	 
Femina Kickers Worb	2-3 FC Kirchberg	 	 
FC Aarau		1-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland

03.05.2014
FC Thun BO		1-0 FC Baden	 	 
FC Gossau		1-0 Féminin Chênois GE	 	  

04.05.2014
FC Kirchberg		0-3 FC Schlieren	 	 
FC Aarau		1-2 Femina Kickers Worb

10.05.2014
FC Schlieren		3-0 FC Aarau	 	 
Femina Kickers Worb	1-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland
Féminin Chênois GE	3-3 FC Kirchberg	 	 
FC Baden		3-0 FC Gossau	 	 

14.05.2014
FC Schlieren		4-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland 
Féminin Chênois GE	2-2 Femina Kickers Worb	 
FC Baden		1-3 FC Aarau	 	 
FC Gossau		1-1 FC Kirchberg	 	 

17.05.2014
FC Thun BO		2-0 FC Kirchberg	 	 
Femina Kickers Worb	1-1 FC Baden	 	 
FC Aarau		1-2 FC Gossau	 	 

18.05.2014
FC Schlieren		5-4 Féminin Chênois GE	

24.05.2014
Féminin Chênois GE	3-0 FC Thun Berner Oberland 
FC Gossau		0-2 Femina Kickers Worb	
FC Kirchberg		2-1 FC Aarau	 	 
FC Baden		0-1 FC Schlieren	 	 

01.06.2014
FC Thun BO		2-0 FC Gossau	 	 
FC Kirchberg		5-2 FC Baden	 	 
FC Aarau		2-2 Féminin Chênois GE	 
Femina Kickers Worb	1-1 FC Schlieren



U-18  Championship :
--------------------

Preliminary round

1. FC Zürich Frauen	10  8 1	1  32-11  25	 
2. Grasshopper Club ZH	10  7 2	1  42- 8  23	 
3. SC Kriens U-18	10  7 2	1  34-11  23	 
4. Team YB/Seeland	10  7 1	2  45-15  22	 
5. Team SOFV		10  4 3	3  31-24  15	 
6. FC Basel 1893	10  4 1	5  24-23  13	 
7. Team Vaud		10  2 4	4  18-21  10	 
8. Team Aargau		10  3 1	6  24-43  10	 
9. FC St. Gallen	10  2 3	5  26-32   9	 
10.FC Staad U-18	10  1 0	9   5-43   3	 
11.FC Rapperswil-Jona	10  0 2	8  10-60   2	


18.08.2013
FC Rapperswil-Jona	4-4 Team Aargau
FC St. Gallen		3-4 FC Basel 1893
SC Kriens U-18		4-1 FC Zürich Frauen
Team Vaud		1-4 Grasshopper Club Zürich
FC Staad U-18		0-6 Team SOFV

25.08.2013
FC Zürich Frauen	8-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
Grasshopper Club ZH	0-0 SC Kriens U-18 
Team Aargau		12-1 FC Staad U-18
FC Basel 1893		1-2 Team Vaud
Team YB/Seeland		2-2 FC St. Gallen

31.08.2013
Team SOFV		5-1 Team Aargau
Team Vaud		2-3 Team YB/Seeland

01.09.2013
SC Kriens U-18		4-1 FC Basel 1893
FC Rapperswil-Jona	0-7 Grasshopper Club Zürich
FC Staad U-18		0-2 FC Zürich Frauen

08.09.2013
FC St. Gallen		1-1 Team Vaud
Grasshopper Club ZH	3-0 FC Staad U-18 
FC Zürich Frauen	3-1 Team SOFV
FC Basel 1893		3-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona		[Forfait]
Team YB/Seeland		5-2 SC Kriens U-18

14.09.2013
FC Rapperswil-Jona	0-8 Team YB/Seeland
FC Staad U-18		0-5 FC Basel 1893
Team SOFV		1-7 Grasshopper Club Zürich
SC Kriens U-18		3-0 FC St. Gallen

15.09.2013
Team Aargau		1-7 FC Zürich Frauen

21.09.2013
FC St. Gallen		10-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona 

22.09.2013
Grasshopper Club ZH	3-0 Team Aargau
FC Basel 1893		1-1 Team SOFV
Team YB/Seeland		4-1 FC Staad U-18
Team Vaud		2-2 SC Kriens U-18 

28.09.2013
Team SOFV		2-1 Team YB/Seeland

29.09.2013
FC Zürich Frauen	2-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
Team Aargau		1-4 FC Basel 1893 
FC Rapperswil-Jona	3-3 Team Vaud
FC Staad U-18		0-4 FC St. Gallen

05.10.2013
FC St. Gallen		4-4 Team SOFV

06.10.2013
SC Kriens U-18		8-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona 
FC Basel 1893		0-1 FC Zürich Frauen
Team YB/Seeland		13-0 Team Aargau
Team Vaud		FF  FC Staad U-18		[Forfait; awd 3-0]

13.10.2013
Grasshopper Club ZH	5-1 FC Basel 1893 
Team Aargau		3-2 FC St. Gallen

20.10.2013
SC Kriens U-18		4-1 Team SOFV
Team YB/Seeland		3-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich 
FC Rapperswil-Jona	1-2 FC Staad U-18 
Team Vaud		0-2 Team Aargau
FC St. Gallen		0-5 FC Zürich Frauen 

27.10.2013
Team SOFV		7-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona
Team Aargau		0-4 SC Kriens U-18
FC Zürich Frauen	2-1 Team Vaud
Grasshopper Club ZH	10-0 FC St. Gallen
FC Basel 1893		4-6 Team YB/Seeland

03.11.2013
FC Staad U-18		1-3 SC Kriens U-18 
Team SOFV		3-3 Team Vaud
FC Zürich Frauen	1-0 Team YB/Seeland



Final round

1. Grasshopper Club ZH	10  8 1	1  23-11  37  Champion
--------------------------------------------	 
2. Team YB/Seeland	10  6 0	4  26-14  29	 
3. FC Zürich Frauen	10  4 2	4  17-15  27	 
4. SC Kriens U-18	10  2 5	3  12-16  23	 
5. Team SOFV		10  3 2	5  16-20  19	 
6. FC Basel 1893	10  1 2	7  14-32  12	


22.03.2014
Team YB/Seeland		7-0 FC Basel 1893

23.03.2014
SC Kriens U-18		2-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich
FC Zürich Frauen	4-1 Team SOFV 

29.03.2014
Team SOFV		2-2 FC Basel 1893 

30.03.2014
FC Zürich Frauen	0-0 SC Kriens U-18
Grasshopper Club ZH	2-5 Team YB/Seeland

06.04.2014
SC Kriens U-18		1-1 Team SOFV
Team YB/Seeland		3-0 FC Zürich Frauen
FC Basel 1893		FF  Grasshopper Club Zürich	[Forfait; awd 0-3]

12.04.2014
Team SOFV		0-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich

13.04.2014
SC Kriens U-18		3-2 Team YB/Seeland
FC Basel 1893		2-4 FC Zürich Frauen

27.04.2014
Team YB/Seeland		4-1 Team SOFV
FC Basel 1893		1-2 SC Kriens U-18	 
Grasshopper Club ZH	1-0 FC Zürich Frauen

03.05.2014
Team SOFV		0-1 FC Zürich Frauen

04.05.2014
Grasshopper Club ZH	1-0 SC Kriens U-18
FC Basel 1893		3-1 Team YB/Seeland 

11.05.2014
SC Kriens U-18		2-2 FC Zürich Frauen
FC Basel 1893		1-4 Team SOFV
Team YB/Seeland		0-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich	

15.05.2014
Grasshopper Club ZH	3-1 FC Basel 1893

16.05.2014
FC Zürich Frauen	1-2 Team YB/Seeland

17.05.2014
Team SOFV		3-0 SC Kriens U-18

25.05.2014
FC Zürich Frauen	4-2 FC Basel 1893 
Team YB/Seeland		2-0 SC Kriens U-18
Grasshopper Club ZH	5-2 Team SOFV 

01.06.2014
Team SOFV		2-0 Team YB/Seeland	 
SC Kriens U-18		2-2 FC Basel 1893	  
FC Zürich Frauen	1-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich



Ranking round

1. Team Aargau		8  6 0 2  37-11	 23
2. Team Vaud		8  5 1 2  24-11	 21	 	 
3. FC St. Gallen	8  4 2 2  12-15	 19	 
4. FC Rapperswil-Jona	8  3 1 4  23-23	 11	 
5. FC Staad U-18	8  0 0 8   3-39	  2	


23.03.2014
FC Rapperswil-Jona	0-3 Team Vaud
Team Aargau		2-3 FC St. Gallen 

30.03.2014
FC Staad U-18		0-7 Team Aargau
FC St. Gallen		0-7 FC Rapperswil-Jona

06.04.2014
FC Rapperswil-Jona	5-0 FC Staad U-18
Team Vaud		1-1 FC St. Gallen

13.04.2014
FC Staad U-18		1-4 Team Vaud

27.04.2014
FC St. Gallen		1-0 FC Staad U-18
Team Vaud		1-3 Team Aargau 

04.05.2014
FC St. Gallen		4-1 Team Aargau 
Team Vaud		4-3 FC Rapperswil-Jona

11.05.2014
Team Aargau		8-0 FC Staad U-18
FC Rapperswil-Jona	1-1 FC St. Gallen

18.05.2014
FC Staad U-18		1-5 FC Rapperswil-Jona 
FC St. Gallen		FF  Team Vaud 			[Forfait; awd 0-3]

25.05.2014
FC Rapperswil-Jona	0-10 Team Aargau 
Team Vaud		7-1 FC Staad U-18

01.06.2014
Team Aargau		2-1 Team Vaud 
FC Staad U-18		0-2 FC St. Gallen

09.06.2014
Team Aargau		4-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona



1.League

Classements avec colonne ‘points de pénalité’ selon le règlement de jeu ASF art.48

Group 1

1. SC Derendingen	22  19 1  2  (15)  81- 17  58
-----------------------------------------------------	 
2. FC Aïre-le-Lignon	22  16 2  4  (16)  78- 42  50	 
3. FC Therwil		22  14 5  3  (16)  76- 19  47	 
4. FC Walperswil	22  12 4  6   (3)  51- 33  40	 
5. FC Courgevaux 	22  11 2  9   (8)  39- 29  35	 
6. FC Yverdon Féminin	22  10 4  8  (15)  53- 47  34	 
7. FC Sion		22  10 1 11  (22)  56- 71  31	 
8. FC Zollikofen	22   7 3 12  (15)  42- 47  24	 
9. BSC Old Boys		22   7 1 14  (12)  36- 52  22
-----------------------------------------------------	 
10.Foot.Fém.Chênois II	22   5 6 11  (24)  29- 50  21	 
11.FC Etoile-Sporting	22   4 3 15  (28)  28- 64  15	 
12.Femina Kickers Worb	22   0 2 20  (24)  14-112   2	


Group 2

1. US Gambarogno	22  16 4  2  (13)  66-25  52
----------------------------------------------------	 
2. FC Baar 		22  14 3  5  (10)  45-27  45	 
3. FC Zürich Frauen U21	22  14 2  6   (9)  75-24  44	 
4. FC Luzern Frauen	22  11 6  5   (6)  56-28  39	 
5. FC Staad II 		22  11 4  7   (7)  34-30  37	 
6. FC Schlieren II 	22  10 3  9   (6)  37-32  33	 
7. FC Malters		22   8 5  9   (8)  35-44  29	 
8. FC Bühler		22   8 4 10   (5)  34-36  28	 
9. FC Altstetten	22   6 4 12   (8)  25-45  22
----------------------------------------------------	 
10.Zürisee United	22   5 3 14   (5)  23-43  18	 
11.FC Triesen-Balzers 	22   4 3 15   (8)  20-54  15	 
12.FC Windisch		22   3 3 16   (8)  24-86  12	 



Promotion 2.Liga in 1.Liga

Bern/Jura	: Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland II
Innerschweiz	: SC Balerna
Ostschweiz	: FC Widnau
Solothurn	: FC Erlinsbach
Fribourg/Valais	: FCFF Givisiez [replaced FC Chalais]
Zürich		: FFC Südost Zürich



Cup 2013/14


1st principal round

28.08.2013
FC Steffisburg			3-9 Femina Kickers Worb	  
FC Zollikofen			4-0 Oberemmental 05	  
30.08.2013
FC Bühler  			0-3 FC Staad	  
31.08.2013
FC Chalais 			4-1 FC Etoile-Sporting	  
FC Wil 1900 			0-3 FC Neunkirch	  
FC Luzern Frauen 		0-6 SC Kriens	  
FC Eschenbach 			1-2 FC Altstetten	  
FC Thusis - Cazis 		3-5 FC Kirchberg	  
FC Linth 04 			3-1 FC Blue Stars ZH	  
FC Sion  			1-8 FC Yverdon Féminin	  
FC Walperswil  			0-2 FC Thun Berner Oberland	  
FC Niederbipp 			1-2 FC Baden	  
FC Münsterlingen 		1-2 FC Gossau	  
FC Vevey Sports 05 		2-5 Football Féminin Chênois GE	  
FC Courgevaux 			1-2 BSC Young Boys	  
SC Derendingen 			0-3 FC Basel 1893	  
FC Baar				4-6 FC Malters			[aet]	 
01.09.2013
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 		2-5 FC Stade Nyonnais	  
FFC Südost Zürich 		2-5 FC Rapperswil-Jona	  
FC Widnau 			0-5 FC St. Gallen	  
Team Furttal Zürich 		1-3 FC Bülach			[aet]	 
Signal FC Bernex-Confignon 	0-3 FC Aïre-le-Lignon	  
FC Concordia Basel  		1-6 FC Aarau	  
FC Willisau			0-4 SC Schwyz	  
FC Windisch  			0-6 FC Zürich Frauen	  
FC Bremgarten 			1-4 FC Therwil	  
FC Goldstern 			5-4 FC Kirchberg		[aet]	 
FC Bas-Gibloux			3-4 FC Ostermundigen 	  
Zürisee United			0-2 Grasshopper Club Zürich	  
SC Balerna			0-12 FCF Rapid Lugano	  
SV Sissach			0-7 FC Schlieren


2nd principal round

28/29.09.2013
FC Rapperswil-Jona		SC Schwyz
FC Zollikofen 			Grasshopper Club Zürich
FC Gossau 			FC St. Gallen
FC Schlieren 			FC Staad 
FC Ostermundigen  		FC Aïre-le-Lignon
FC Baden  			SC Kriens 
FC Malters 			FCF Rapid Lugano
FC Stade Nyonnais 		BSC Young Boys
FC Goldstern 			FC Yverdon Féminin 
FC Linth 04 			FC Kirchberg 
Femina Kickers Worb  		Football Fém. Chênois GE
US Gambarogno  			FC Neunkirch 
FC Bülach 1 			FC Zürich Frauen
FC Chalais 			FC Therwil
FC Thun Berner Oberland 	FC Basel 1893
FC Altstetten 			FC Aarau


3rd principal round

27.10.2013
FC Chalais			0-9 FC Staad	  
02.11.2013
FC Basel 1893			2-0 FC Neunkirch	  
FC Rapperswil-Jona		0-4 SC Kriens	  
FC Kirchberg  			1-4 FC Yverdon Féminin	  
03.11.2013
FC Aarau			1-0 BSC Young Boys		[aet]	 
FC Aïre-le-Lignon		2-3 Femina Kickers Worb	  
FCF Rapid Lugano 		1-0 FC St. Gallen	  
FC Zürich Frauen  		4-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich


1/4 finals

01.03.2014
FC Yverdon Féminin 		1-2 SC Kriens
 [16 Sarrasin; 85 Peter, 87 Stocker]	 
FCF Rapid Lugano		0-4 Femina Kickers Worb
 [24 Kipf, 29 84 Mathys, 90+4 Michel]	  	 
FC Basel 1893  			4-0 FC Staad 
 [6 10 Bangerter, 38 Susuri, 82 Boschert]
02.03.2014
FC Aarau 			1-11 FC Zürich Frauen
 [86 Golaj; 3 69 90+1 Humm, 19 42 47 Sow, 26 Stapelfeldt, 48 67 Zehnder,
   88 Fischer, 90 Terchoun]	 


1/2 finals

13.04.2014
SC Kriens			1-0 FC Zürich Frauen
 [77 Sarah Puntigam] 
FC Basel 1893  			8-0 Femina Kickers Worb
 [24 Boschert,34 Stein,43 Aigbogun,45 Sac,53 62 78 Susuri,88 Bangerter]


Final
07.06.2014 at Niedermatten in Wohlen

FC Basel 1893  			2-1 SC Kriens
 [7 Bangerter, 78 Susuri; 50 Puntigam]
Att: 1.200
Referee: Désirée Grundbacher

Basel : Sina Autino, Chantal Sac (57 Chloé Sylvestre), Mirjam Betschart, 
        Danique Stein (82 Stefanie Liebhart), Melanie Huber, Stefanie 
        De Além da Eira, Kerstin Borschert (C), Samira Susuri, Nadine Rolser, 
        Fabienne Bangerter, Eseosa Aigbogun (92 Egzona Selimi).

Kriens: Antonia Albisser, Nicole Gassmann, Luana Bühler (75 Sandra Schürmann), 
        Marie Andrea Egli (C), Rahel Graf, Sarah Puntigam, Luzia Odermatt 
        (88 Claudia Lourenco Rodriguez), Fabienne Paglia (40 Nora Peter), 
        Nadja Hegglin, Angela Stocker, Alexandra Szarvas.




Juniores Cup :


1/8 finals
15.03.2014
FCF Lugano-Chiasso  		3-2 FC Bremgarten
BSC Zelgli Aarau 		3-1 FC Attiswil
FC Widnau 			4-0 FC Baar
FC Steffisburg 			4-0 FC Sempach
16.03.2014
FC Münchenstein 		FF  FC Ostermundigen		[Forfait; awd 0-3]
FC Bühler Grp. 			2-1 FCFF Villars-sur-Glâne
BSC Old Boys  			0-5 FC Effretikon	 
FC Blue Stars ZH		3-3 FC Saint-Légier		[4-3 pen]	 	 
	 

1/4 finals
05.04.2014
FC Blue Stars ZH		1-1 FC Effretikon		[5-4 pen]
FC Steffisburg 			1-3 FC Bühler Grp. 
06.04.2014
FCF Lugano-Chiasso  		2-1 FC Ostermundigen
BSC Zelgli Aarau 		0-7 FC Widnau 


1/2 finals
03.05.2014
FCF Lugano-Chiasso 		7-2 FC Blue Stars ZH
FC Bühler Grp. 			2-0 FC Widnau


Final
07.06.2014 at Niedermatten Stadion in Wohlen
FC Bühler-Mädchen Grp.		3-1 FCF Lugano-Chiasso U-16
 [13 19 Wüst, 78 Quarella; 61 Yacini]

Bühler: Zahner Julia, Preisig Romy, Wüst Michèle, Mösli Bettina,
        Fritsche Sarina(C), Quarella Chiara, Riesen Nadine,
        Kriemler Josy, Bischof Victoria.
        Subs: Mock Ronja, Pinto Maria, Loser Nadja,
              Riesen Selina, Staub Vera.
        Trainer: Pinto Nunziata

Lugano: Frapolli Nicla, Giudici Sabrina, Souza De Almeida Larisse(C),
        Consonni Vera, Caldelari Evelina, Martino Nicoletta,
        Saporito Elisa, Franscini Anna, Galli Chiara, Fraquelli 
        Viola, Yacini Yamina.
        Subs: Perdomo Fiona Lea, Gerstl Michelle, Montorfani Alisia.
        Trainer: Malfanti Mike

	 	

2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

all-time table

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 8 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.