Switzerland 1993/94

Nationalliga A - Qualifying Phase

1  Grasshopper Club Zürich    	22   12   7   3   37  15   31
2  FC Sion                   	22   11   9   2   34  14   31
3  BSC Young Boys Bern       	22    9   7   6   37  25   25
4  Servette FC Genève         	22    9   7   6   38  37   25
5  Lausanne-Sports          	22    9   6   7   28  27   24
6  FC Lugano                	22    7   8   7   23  27   22
7  FC Luzern                	22    8   5   9   26  32   21
8  FC Aarau                  	22    8   5   9   24  31   21
-------------------------------------------------------------
9  FC Zürich                 	22    6   8   8   25  22   20
10 Neuchâtel Xamax		22    4   9   9   24  31   17
11 FC Yverdon-Sports          	22    3   8  11   19  33   14
12 SC Kriens                  	22    3   7  12   17  38   13


1st round
[July 28]
Servette	2-0 Yverdon
Kriens		2-4 Young Boys
Zürich		1-0 Sion
Aarau		2-1 Grasshoppers
Xamax		1-2 Luzern
Lausanne	1-2 Lugano

2nd round
[July 31]
Servette	1-0 Lugano 
Yverdon		3-1 Kriens
Young Boys	0-0 Zürich 
Sion		4-0 Aarau 
Grasshoppers	5-1 Xamax 
Luzern 		3-1 Lausanne 
 
3rd round
[Aug 7]
Kriens 		2-2 Servette
Zürich 		0-0 Yverdon
Aarau		1-0 Young Boys
Xamax		0-0 Sion 
Lausanne	2-1 Grasshoppers
Lugano		1-0 Luzern 
 
4th round
[Aug 14]
Kriens		0-2 Zürich 
Servette	1-1 Luzern 
Grasshoppers	2-0 Lugano  
Sion 		0-0 Lausanne 
Young Boys	2-3 Xamax
Yverdon		0-0 Aarau
 
5th round
[Aug 4]
Aarau 		2-0 Kriens 
Lugano		2-0 Sion
[Aug 18]
Zürich 		0-1 Servette
Xamax		5-0 Yverdon
Lausanne	2-1 Young Boys
Luzern 		0-1 Grasshoppers
 
6th round
[Aug 21]
Zürich		3-1 Aarau
Servette	1-3 Grasshoppers
Kriens		1-1 Xamax
Sion		3-0 Luzern 
Young Boys	3-0 Lugano
Yverdon		0-1 Lausanne
 
7th round
[Aug 25]
Aarau		1-1 Servette
Xamax		0-0 Zürich 
Lausanne	2-1 Kriens
Lugano		2-1 Yverdon
Luzern		0-0 Young Boys 
Grasshoppers	1-1 Sion
 
8th round
[Aug 28]
Aarau		4-0 Xamax 
Servette	3-4 Sion 
Kriens		0-3 Lugano 
Young Boys	0-0 Grasshoppers
Yverdon		2-2 Luzern     
[Aug 31] 
Zürich		4-0 Lausanne

9th round
[Sep 1st]
Xamax		4-1 Servette
Luzern		2-1 Kriens  
Grasshoppers	3-1 Yverdon  
Sion		1-0 Young Boys
[Sep 22]
Lausanne	2-0 Aarau  
Lugano		2-2 Zürich 
 
10th round
[Sep 11]
Xamax		0-2 Lausanne
Servette	1-1 Young Boys
Kriens		0-2 Grasshoppers
Zürich		4-0 Luzern
Aarau		0-2 Lugano
Yverdon		1-1 Sion 
 
11th round
[Sep 25]
Lausanne	2-3 Servette
Lugano		2-2 Xamax
Luzern		5-2 Aarau
Grasshoppers	2-0 Zürich
Sion		0-0 Kriens
Young Boys	1-0 Yverdon 
 
12th round
[Oct 2]
Yverdon		5-1 Servette
Young Boys	6-0 Kriens
[Oct 3]
Lugano		0-0 Lausanne
[Oct 26]
Sion		3-1 Zürich
Luzern		1-0 Xamax 
[Oct 27]
Grasshoppers	1-1 Aarau 
 
13th round
[Oct 6]
Kriens		2-0 Yverdon
Zürich		1-2 Young Boys
Aarau		0-2 Sion 
Xamax		0-0 Grasshoppers
Lausanne	0-2 Luzern
[Nov 24]
Lugano		1-1 Servette
 
14th round
[Oct 16]
Servette	3-2 Kriens
Yverdon		1-1 Zürich
Young Boys	2-0 Aarau
Sion		2-0 Xamax
Grasshoppers	4-1 Lausanne
Luzern		2-2 Lugano
 
15th round
[Oct 22]
Aarau 		3-1 Yverdon
[Oct 23]
Zürich		0-1 Kriens
Luzern		0-4 Servette
Lausanne	1-1 Sion
[Oct 24]
Lugano		0-3 Grasshoppers
Xamax		2-2 Young Boys   
    
 
16th round
[Oct 29-30]
Servette	4-2 Zürich  
Kriens		0-1 Aarau  
Yverdon		2-0 Xamax   
Young Boys	1-4 Lausanne
Sion		2-0 Lugano
Grasshoppers	2-0 Luzern
 
17th round
[Nov 10]
Aarau		1-0 Zürich
Grasshoppers	1-0 Servette
Xamax		0-0 Kriens  
Luzern		1-1 Sion
Lugano		0-2 Young Boys
Lausanne	0-0 Yverdon
 
18th round
[Nov 21]
Servette	1-1 Aarau 
Zürich 		2-2 Xamax  
Kriens 		1-3 Lausanne 
Yverdon		1-2 Lugano
Young Boys	3-1 Luzern
Sion 		1-0 Grasshoppers
 
19th round
[Nov 28]
Xamax		3-0 Aarau
Sion		1-1 Servette
Lugano		0-0 Kriens
Lausanne	0-0 Zürich
Grasshoppers	3-3 Young Boys
Luzern		2-0 Yverdon
 
20th round
[Dec 1st]
Servette	1-0 Xamax
Aarau		0-0 Lausanne
Zürich		1-1 Lugano
Kriens		1-0 Luzern
Yverdon		0-0 Grasshoppers
Young Boys	0-2 Sion    
 
21th round
[Dec 5]
Lausanne	2-0 Xamax
Young Boys	4-2 Servette
Grasshoppers	1-1 Kriens
Luzern		0-1 Zürich
Lugano		1-3 Aarau
Sion		4-1 Yverdon
 
22th round
[Dec 12]
Servette	3-2 Lausanne
Xamax		0-0 Lugano
Aarau		1-2 Luzern
Zürich		0-1 Grasshoppers
Kriens		1-1 Sion     
Yverdon		0-0 Young Boys
 
Nationalliga A - Qualifying Phase

Final table :

1  Grasshopper Club Zürich    	22   12   7   3   37  15   31
2  FC Sion                   	22   11   9   2   34  14   31
3  BSC Young Boys Bern       	22    9   7   6   37  25   25
4  Servette FC Genève         	22    9   7   6   38  37   25
5  Lausanne-Sports          	22    9   6   7   28  27   24
6  FC Lugano                	22    7   8   7   23  27   22
7  FC Luzern                	22    8   5   9   26  32   21
8  FC Aarau                  	22    8   5   9   24  31   21
-------------------------------------------------------------
9  FC Zürich                 	22    6   8   8   25  22   20
10 Neuchâtel Xamax		22    4   9   9   24  31   17
11 FC Yverdon-Sports          	22    3   8  11   19  33   14
12 SC Kriens                  	22    3   7  12   17  38   13

Topscorers :

1. Anderson da Silva Sonny(BRA) 11  Servette Genève
2. Subiat Nestor		10  FC Lugano
3. Rey Alexandre		 9  FC Sion
   Gütensperger Urs		 9  FC Luzern
5. Kunz Adrian			 8  BSC Young Boys
   Waas Herbert (GER)		 8  FC Zürich
7. Bickel Thomas		 7  Grasshopper-Club
   Renato Laercio da Siva (BRA)	 7  Servette Genève
9. Alexandrov Petar (BUL)	 6  FC Aarau
   Romano Salvatore (ITA)	 6  FC Aarau
   Elber de Sousa Giovane (BRA)	 6  Grasshopper-Club
   Hartmann Thomas		 6  BSC Young Boys
   Willems Ronald (NED)		 6  Grasshopper-Club
   Andrioli Paulo (BRA)	 	 6  FC Lugano
   Laplaca Jean-Pierre		 6  Lausanne-Sports
   Hottiger Marc		 6  FC Sion

Assists :
 
1. Bregy Georges		11  BSC Young Boys
3. Assis Roberto (BRA)		 6  FC Sion 
   Tuce Semir (BIH)		 6  FC Luzern
   Kunz Adrian			 6  BSC Young Boys



Nationalliga A - Final Group                                  (*)

1  Servette FC Genève        	14    8   5   1   29  14   21  13  34 Champion
2  Grasshopper Club Zürich   	14    6   5   3   28  17   17  16  33
3  FC Sion                  	14    5   5   4   21  15   15  16  31
4  FC Aarau                 	14    7   4   3   23  16   18  11  29
5  FC Lugano                	14    5   5   4   21  19   15  11  26
6  BSC Young Boys Bern     	14    2   6   6   13  23   10  13  23
7  Lausanne-Sports            	14    4   1   9   14  28    9  12  21
8  FC Luzern                 	14    2   3   9   15  32    7  11  18
        
(*) halved points qualifying phase (rounded up)


1st Round
[Feb 20]
Servette	1-1 Young Boys       
Luzern		2-2 Sion      
Lugano		2-1 Lausanne     
Grasshoppers	1-2 Aarau     

2nd Round
[Feb 27]
Lausanne	2-3 Grasshoppers     
Aarau		1-1 Servette      
Young Boys	1-1 Luzern      
Sion		0-0 Lugano     
  
3rd Round
[March 5]
Servette	4-3 Sion     
Lugano 		1-2 Aarau     
Grasshoppers	4-0 Young Boys     
Luzern 		1-2 Lausanne     
  
4th Round
[March 13]
Lausanne	0-3 Servette    
Aarau 		3-0 Luzern     
Young Boys	0-0 Lugano      
Sion 		1-0 Grasshoppers     

5th Round
[March 19-20]
Sion 		1-1 Aarau      
Servette	1-0 Lugano      
Luzern 		3-1 Grasshoppers     
Young Boys	0-4 Lausanne     
  
6th Round
[March 27]
Lugano 		4-1 Luzern      
Grasshoppers	4-2 Servette     
Lausanne	1-1 Sion      
Aarau		2-2 Young Boys     
  
7th Round
[March 31]
Servette	3-0 Luzern     
Lugano 		1-1 Grasshoppers
[April 2]      
Sion 		1-0 Young Boys     
Aarau 		0-1 Lausanne     
  
8th Round
[April 9]
Luzern 		2-4 Servette      
Grasshoppers	3-3 Lugano     
Young Boys	1-3 Sion     
Lausanne-	1-0 Aarau      
  
9th Round
[April 16]
Luzern		1-3 Lugano     
Servette	1-1 Grasshoppers      
Sion		5-0 Lausanne     
Young Boys	1-2 Aarau     
  
10th Round
[April 23]
Aarau		2-1 Sion      
Lugano		1-1 Geneve     
Grasshoppers	3-0 Luzern       
Lausanne	1-2 Young Boys      
  
11th Round
[April 30]
Servette	3-0 Lausanne      
Luzern		1-3 Aarau      
Lugano		0-4 Young Boys     
Grasshoppers	3-1 Sion     
  
12th Round
[May 3]
Sion 		0-0 Servette      
Aarau		4-3 Lugano      
Young Boys	0-0 Grasshoppers    
Lausanne	1-3 Luzern      
  
13th Round
[May 7]
Grasshoppers	3-0 Lausanne     
Servette	1-0 Aarau      
Luzern		0-0 Young Boys     
Lugano		1-0 Sion     
  
14th Round
[May 10]
Young Boys	1-4 Servette      
Sion		2-0 Luzern     
Lausanne	0-2 Lugano     
Aarau 		1-1 Grasshoppers
 

Nationalliga A - Final Group 

Final table :
                                 			      (*)
  
1  Servette FC Genève        	14    8   5   1   29  14   21  13  34 Champion
2  Grasshopper Club Zürich   	14    6   5   3   28  17   17  16  33
3  FC Sion                  	14    5   5   4   21  15   15  16  31
4  FC Aarau                 	14    7   4   3   23  16   18  11  29
5  FC Lugano                	14    5   5   4   21  19   15  11  26
6  BSC Young Boys Bern     	14    2   6   6   13  23   10  13  23
7  Lausanne-Sports            	14    4   1   9   14  28    9  12  21
8  FC Luzern                 	14    2   3   9   15  32    7  11  18
        
(*) halved points qualifying phase (rounded up)

Topscorers :

Final round
1. Elber de Sousa Giovane (BRA)	15  Grasshopper-Club
2. Neuville Oliver (GER)	12  Servette Genève
   Grassi Marco			 9  Servette Genève
4. Sogbie Jonathan (LIB)	 8  Lausanne-Sports
   Kucharski Cesary (HUN)	 8  FC Aarau
6. Subiat Nestor		 7  FC Lugano
   Tuce Semir (BIH)		 7  FC Luzern
8. Rey Alexandre		 6  FC Sion


Total LNA	
1. Elber de Sousa Giovane (BRA)	 6 + 15 = 21  Grasshopper-Club
2. Subiat Nestor		10 +  7 = 17  FC Lugano
3. Neuville Oliver (GER)	 4 + 12 = 16  Servette Genève
4. Rey Alexandre		 9 +  6 = 15  FC Sion
5. Kunz Adrian			 8 +  5 = 13  BSC Young Boys
   Grassi Marco			 4 +  9 = 13  FC Zürich/Servette Genève
7. Sogbie Jonathan (LIB)	 4 +  8 = 12  Lausanne-Sports
8. Romano Salvatore (ITA)	 6 +  5 = 11  FC Aarau
   Anderson da Silva Sonny (BRA)11 +  0 = 11  Servette Genève
10.Tuce Semir (BIH)		 3 +  7 = 10  FC Luzern
11.Willems Ronald (NED)		 6 +  3 =  9  Grasshopper-Club
   Renato Laercio da Siva (BRA)	 7 +  2 =  9  Servette Genève
13.Bregy Georges		 5 +  3 =  8  BSC Young Boys
   Assis Roberto (BRA)		 4 +  4 =  8  FC Sion
   Andrioli Paulo (BRA)	 	 6 +  2 =  8  FC Lugano
   Hartmann Thomas		 6 +  2 =  8  BSC Young Boys  
   Kucharski Cesary (HUN)	 0 +  8 =  8  FC Aarau  
18.Bickel Thomas		 7 +  0 =  7  Grasshopper-Club
   Sinval José (BRA)		 3 +  4 =  7  Servette Genève

Total Assists LNA

1. Bregy Georges		11 +  0 = 11  BSC Young Boys
   Bickel Thomas		 4 +  7 = 11  Grasshopper-Club
3. Sinval José (BRA)		 4 +  6 = 10  Servette Genève



Nationalliga B - Qualifying Phase East

1  FC Schaffhausen            	18   13   3   2   41  21   29
2  FC St.Gallen           	18    9   5   4   35  21   23
-------------------------------------------------------------
3  FC Baden                 	18    9   3   6   38  30   21
4  AC Bellinzona           	18    8   5   5   33  30   21
5  FC Locarno               	18    7   6   5   23  20   20
6  FC Chiasso                	18    6   5   7   15  23   17
7  FC Winterthur             	18    5   5   8   29  35   15
8  FC Wil                	18    4   6   8   20  22   14
9  FC Gossau                 	18    1   9   8   15  29   11
10 FC Sursee             	18    2   5  11   16  34    9


1st round
[July 28]
Baden		2-3 Winterthur
Bellinzona	3-1 Gossau
Chiasso		0-0 Locarno
Schaffhausen	3-1 Wil
St.Gallen	5-1 Sursee

2nd round
[July 31]
Baden		4-0 Sursee
Wil		1-1 Bellinzona
Chiasso		1-1 Gossau
Locarno		1-0 St.Gallen
Winterthur	3-3 Schaffhausen

3rd round
[Aug 7]
St.Gallen	6-1 Chiasso
Baden		0-2 Locarno
Schaffhausen	1-0 Sursee
Bellinzona	6-1 Winterthur
Gossau		1-3 Wil

4th round
[Aug 14]
Chiasso		0-0 Wil
Locarno		0-2 Schaffhausen
Sursee		2-2 Bellinzona
Winterthur	5-0 Gossau
[Sep 22]
St.Gallen	1-1 Baden

5th round
[Aug 19]
Schaffhausen	1-6 St.Gallen
Baden		2-1 Chiasso
Bellinzona	1-1 Locarno
Wil		2-0 Winterthur
Gossau		0-0 Sursee

6th round
[Aug 21]
Baden		2-3 Schaffhausen
St.Gallen	2-0 Bellinzona
Locarno		2-2 Gossau
Chiasso		0-2 Winterthur
Sursee		2-0 Wil

7th round
[Aug 25]
Schaffhausen	1-0 Chiasso
Bellinzona	2-2 Baden
Gossau		2-0 St.Gallen
Wil		1-1 Locarno
Winterthur	1-3 Sursee

8th round
[Aug 28]
Schaffhausen	3-1 Bellinzona
Chiasso		2-0 Sursee
St.Gallen	1-0 Wil
Baden		1-0 Gossau
Locarno		2-1 Winterthur

9th round
[Sep 1st]
Bellinzona	3-0 Chiasso
Sursee		1-3 Locarno
Wil		4-0 Baden
Gossau		0-1 Schaffhausen
Winterthur	1-3 St.Gallen

10th round
[Sep 11]
Locarno		0-1 Chiasso
Sursee		1-3 St.Gallen
Winterthur	2-4 Baden
Wil		1-3 Schaffhausen
Gossau		0-2 Bellinzona

11th round
[Sep 25]
Gossau		1-1 Chiasso
St.Gallen	1-1 Locarno
Sursee		1-3 Baden
Schaffhausen	1-1 Winterthur
[Oct 9]
Bellinzona	3-2 Wil

12th round
[Oct 2]
Sursee		1-2 Schaffhausen
Winterthur	1-1 Bellinzona
Wil		0-0 Gossau
[Oct 9]
Chiasso		0-0 St.Gallen
Locarno		1-2 Baden

13th round
[Oct 6]
Baden		3-3 St.Gallen
Schaffhausen	3-0 Locarno
Gossau		2-2 Winterthur
[Oct 9]
Wil		0-1 Chiasso
[Oct 27]
Bellinzona	1-0 Sursee

14th round
[Oct 16]
St.Gallen	0-5 Schaffhausen
Chiasso		3-0 Baden
Locarno		2-3 Bellinzona
Winterthur	1-3 Wil
Sursee		2-2 Gossau

15th round
[Oct 23-24]
Schaffhausen	3-1 Baden
Winterthur	2-0 Chiasso
Bellinzona	0-2 St.Gallen
Gossau		1-1 Locarno
Wil		1-1 Sursee

16th round
[Oct 30]
Chiasso		0-3 Schaffhausen
Baden		7-1 Bellinzona
St.Gallen	1-0 Gossau
Locarno		1-0 Wil
Sursee		0-0 Winterthur

17th round
[Nov 14]
Bellinzona	2-1 Schaffhausen
Sursee		1-2 Chiasso
Wil		1-1 St.Gallen
Gossau		0-2 Baden
Winterthur	1-3 Locarno

18th round
[Nov 21]
Chiasso		2-1 Bellinzona
Schaffhausen	2-2 Gossau
St.Gallen	0-2 Winterthur
Baden		2-0 Wil
Locarno		2-0 Sursee


Nationalliga B - Qualifying Phase East

Final table :

1  FC Schaffhausen            	18   13   3   2   41  21   29
2  FC St.Gallen           	18    9   5   4   35  21   23
-------------------------------------------------------------
3  FC Baden                 	18    9   3   6   38  30   21
4  AC Bellinzona           	18    8   5   5   33  30   21
5  FC Locarno               	18    7   6   5   23  20   20
6  FC Chiasso                	18    6   5   7   15  23   17
7  FC Winterthur             	18    5   5   8   29  35   15
8  FC Wil                	18    4   6   8   20  22   14
9  FC Gossau                 	18    1   9   8   15  29   11
10 FC Sursee             	18    2   5  11   16  34    9

Topscorers :

1. Sesa David			15  FC Baden
2. Tiefenbach Tamas (NED)	13  FC St.Gallen
3. Engesser Joachim (GER)	12  FC Schaffhausen
4. Wittebole Didier (BEL)	11  AC Bellinzona
   Gilewicz Radoslaw (POL)	11  FC St.Gallen
6. Allenspach Adrian		10  FC Schaffhausen
7. Morocutti Mario		 8  AC Bellinzona
   Thoma Axel (GER)		 8  FC Winterthur
9. Richard Sneekes (NED)	 7  FC Locarno


Nationalliga B - Qualifying Phase West

1  Etoile Carouge          	18   11   5   2   33  13   27
2  FC Basel                 	18   12   1   5   39  14   25
-------------------------------------------------------------
3  CS Chênois                	18    8   6   4   31  20   22
4  BSC Old Boys Basel           18    6   8   4   27  31   20
5  FC Monthey             	18    6   6   6   25  23   18
6  FC Bulle                	18    7   3   8   28  24   17
7  FC Grenchen               	18    7   3   8   25  24   17
8  SR Delémont                	18    7   3   8   24  29   17
9  FC Fribourg                	18    6   1  11   21  28   13
10 Urania-Genève-Sport     	18    2   0  16   11  58    4


1st round
[July 28]
UGS		0-3 Grenchen
Basel		1-2 Old Boys
Delémont	2-1 Bulle
Fribourg	0-1 Etoile Carouge
Monthey		2-2 Chênois

2nd round
[July 31]
Bulle		0-3 Basel
Grenchen	1-2 Delémont
Etoile Carouge	2-0 Monthey
Old Boys	4-1 Fribourg
UGS		1-5 Chênois
 
3rd round
[Aug 7]
Delémont	4-0 UGS
Basel		0-1 Grenchen
Fribourg	1-0 Bulle
Monthey		1-1 Old Boys
Chênois 	0-1 Etoile Carouge
 
4th round
[Aug 14]
Delémont	0-3 Basel
UGS		0-4 Etoile Carouge
Grenchen	5-1 Fribourg
Bulle		0-0 Monthey
Old Boys	1-1 Chênois
 
5th round
[Aug 19] 
Basel		4-0 UGS
Fribourg	5-0 Delémont
Monthey		2-0 Grenchen
Chênois		2-1 Bulle
Etoile Carouge	0-0 Old Boys

6th round
[Aug 21]
Basel		3-1 Fribourg
UGS		0-2 Old Boys
Delémont	0-1 Monthey
Grenchen	2-1 Chênois
Bulle		0-2 Etoile Carouge

7th round
[Aug 25]
Old Boys	0-2 Bulle
Chênois		2-1 Delémont
Etoile Carouge	3-1 Grenchen
Monthey		2-0 Basel
Fribourg	3-1 UGS

8th round
[Aug 28]
Basel		2-0 Chênois
UGS		0-8 Bulle
Delémont	1-2 Etoile Carouge
Fribourg	2-0 Monthey
Grenchen	1-1 Old Boys

9th round
[Sep 1st]
Monthey		5-0 UGS
Bulle		2-1 Grenchen
Etoile Carouge	1-3 Basel
Chênois		2-0 Fribourg
Old Boys	1-1 Delémont
 
10th round
[Sep 11]
Grenchen	2-1 UGS
Bulle		1-0 Delémont
Old Boys	1-6 Basel
Etoile Carouge	2-1 Fribourg
Chênois		1-1 Monthey

11th round
[Sep 25]
Chênois		3-1 UGS
Delémont	4-2 Grenchen
Basel		5-0 Bulle
Fribourg	2-1 Old Boys
Monthey		1-3 Etoile Carouge

12th round
[Oct 2]
UGS		0-2 Delémont
Grenchen	0-1 Basel
Bulle		1-0 Fribourg
Old Boys	1-1 Monthey
Etoile Carouge	1-1 Chênois

13th round
[Oct 6]
Basel		1-2 Delémont
Fribourg	1-0 Grenchen
Monthey		4-2 Bulle
Chênois		3-3 Old Boys
[Oct 19]
Etoile Carouge	3-0 UGS

14th round
[Oct 16]
UGS		0-3 Basel
Delémont	0-0 Fribourg
Grenchen	2-1 Monthey
Bulle		1-1 Chênois
Old Boys	2-1 Etoile Carouge

15th round
[Oct 22]
Fribourg	0-1 Basel
[Oct 23]
Old Boys	2-0 UGS
Monthey		1-1 Delémont
Chênois		1-0 Grenchen
Etoile Carouge	1-1 Bulle

16th round
[Oct 30]
UGS		3-2 Fribourg
Basel		3-1 Monthey
Delémont	1-0 Chênois
Grenchen	1-1 Etoile Carouge
Bulle		6-0 Old Boys

17th round
[Nov 14]
Monthey		1-0 Fribourg
Bulle		2-1 UGS
Etoile Carouge	5-1 Delémont
Chênois		3-0 Basel
Old Boys	2-2 Grenchen

18th round
[Nov 21]
UGS		3-1 Monthey
Grenchen	1-0 Bulle
Basel		0-0 Etoile Carouge
Fribourg	1-3 Chênois
Delémont	2-3 Old Boys


Nationalliga B - Qualifying Phase West

Final table :

1  Etoile Carouge          	18   11   5   2   33  13   27
2  FC Basel                 	18   12   1   5   39  14   25
-------------------------------------------------------------
3  CS Chênois                	18    8   6   4   31  20   22
4  BSC Old Boys Basel           18    6   8   4   27  31   20
5  FC Monthey             	18    6   6   6   25  23   18
6  FC Bulle                	18    7   3   8   28  24   17
7  FC Grenchen               	18    7   3   8   25  24   17
8  SR Delémont                	18    7   3   8   24  29   17
9  FC Fribourg                	18    6   1  11   21  28   13
10 Urania-Genève-Sport     	18    2   0  16   11  58    4

Topscorers :

1. Langers Robert (LUX)		13  Etoile Carouge
2. Zuffi Dario			11  FC Basel
3. Matthey Christian		10  FC Monthey
4. Marcolli Christian		 9  BSC Old Boys Basel
5. Berg Örjan (NOR)		 8  FC Basel
   Varga Istvan (HUN)		 8  SR Delémont
7. Admir Smajic (BIH)		 7  FC Basel
   Adrian Ursea (ROM)		 7  CS Chênois
   Bela Bodonyi (HUN)		 7  FC Fribourg



Nationalliga A + B - Promotion Group

1  FC Basel                 	14    7   6   1   22   7   20
2  FC St.Gallen           	14    8   4   2   28  14   20
3  Neuchâtel Xamax	    	14    9   2   3   21  12   20
4  FC Zürich                	14    7   4   3   24  15   18
-------------------------------------------------------------
5  SC Kriens                	14    4   4   6   21  20   12
6  Etoile Carouge	  	14    3   5   6   14  24   11
7  FC Schaffhausen         	14    2   3   9   14  31    7
8  Yverdon-Sport         	14    1   2  11    8  29    4


1st round
[Feb 20]
Basel		1-0 Kriens
Xamax		1-1 St.Gallen
Schaffhausen	0-1 Zürich
Yverdon		1-0 Etoile Carouge

2nd round
[Feb 27]
Kriens		2-0 Yverdon
St.Gallen	0-0 Basel
Zürich		2-1 Xamax
Etoile Carouge	2-2 Schaffhausen

3rd round
[March 5]
Basel		0-0 Etoile Carouge
Xamax		2-0 Kriens
Schaffhausen	0-1 St.Gallen
Yverdon		1-2 Zürich

4th round
[March 13]
Kriens		5-0 Schaffhausen
St.Gallen	3-1 Yverdon
Zürich		1-1 Basel
Etoile Carouge	0-2 Xamax

5th round
[March 20]
Basel		3-0 Schaffhausen
St.Gallen	5-1 Etoile Carouge
Zürich		5-1 Kriens
Yverdon		0-2 Xamax

6th round
[March 26-27]

Kriens		1-1 St.Gallen
Xamax		1-0 Basel
Schaffhausen	2-0 Yverdon
Etoile Carouge	0-0 Zürich

7th round
[March 30-31]
Kriens		3-0 Etoile Carouge
Xamax		1-0 Schaffhausen
Zürich		1-3 St.Gallen
Yverdon		0-3 Basel

8th round
[April 9]
Basel		1-1 Yverdon
St.Gallen	3-0 Zürich
Schaffhausen	1-3 Xamax
Etoile Carouge	2-2 Kriens

9th round
[April 16]
Basel		3-1 Xamax
St.Gallen	3-0 Kriens
Zürich		5-0 Etoile Carouge
Yverdon		1-2 Schaffhausen

10th round
[April 23]
Kriens		1-2 Zürich
Xamax		3-1 Yverdon
Schaffhausen	1-4 Basel
Etoile Carouge	3-0 St.Gallen

11th round
[April 30]
Basel		1-1 Zürich
Xamax		2-1 Etoile Carouge
Schaffhausen	2-2 Kriens
Yverdon		1-1 St.Gallen

12th round
[May 3]
Kriens		0-0 Xamax
St.Gallen	4-1 Schaffhausen
Zürich		2-0 Yverdon
Etoile Carouge	1-1 Basel

13th round
[May 7]
Basel		3-0 St.Gallen
Xamax		1-0 Zürich
Schaffhausen	1-2 Etoile Carouge
Yverdon		1-4 Kriens

14th round
[May 9]
Kriens		0-1 Basel
St.Gallen	3-1 Xamax
Etoile Carouge	2-0 Yverdon
[May 10]
Zürich		2-2 Schaffhausen

Nationalliga A + B - Promotion Group

Final table :

1  FC Basel                 	14    7   6   1   22   7   20
2  FC St.Gallen           	14    8   4   2   28  14   20
3  Neuchâtel Xamax	    	14    9   2   3   21  12   20
4  FC Zürich                	14    7   4   3   24  15   18
-------------------------------------------------------------
5  SC Kriens                	14    4   4   6   21  20   12
6  Etoile Carouge	  	14    3   5   6   14  24   11
7  FC Schaffhausen         	14    2   3   9   14  31    7
8  Yverdon-Sport         	14    1   2  11    8  29    4

Topscorers :

1. Gilewicz Radoslav (POL)	11  FC St.Gallen
2. Sawu	Agent (ZIM)		10  SC Kriens
   Zuffi Dario			10  FC Basel
4. Tiefenbach Tamas (NED)	 8  FC St.Gallen
5. Sahin Ercument (TUR)		 7  FC Zürich 
6. Adriano da Silva (BRA)	 6  Neuchâtel Xamax
7. Ndlowu Adam (ZIM)		 4  SC Kriens
   Skoro Haris (BIH)		 4  FC Zürich
   Waas Herbert (GER)		 4  FC Zürich
   Wittl Charles (AUT/GHA)	 4  Neuchâtel Xamax
   Ziffert Steffen (GER)	 4  FC Schaffhausen



Nationalliga B - Relegation Group A                            (*)
        
1  FC Baden                 	14    8   2   4   29  12   18   8  26
2  FC Locarno                 	14    8   3   3   22  19   19   6  25
3  SR Delémont                	14    8   3   3   25  19   19   3  22
4  FC Winterthur             	14    6   4   4   28  24   16   4  20
---------------------------------------------------------------------
5  FC Gossau                  	14    7   2   5   21  13   16   2  18 (1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------
6  BSC Old Boys Basel          	14    4   2   8   17  24   10   7  17 Relegated
7  FC Bulle                  	14    1   5   8    9  22    7   5  12 Relegated
8  Urania-Genève-Sport     	14    2   3   9   17  35    7   1   8 Relegated

(*) bonus points from qualifying groups (3rd place 8 pts; 4th place 7 pts; etc)


1st round
[March 6]
UGS		3-1 Old Boys
Gossau		4-3 Winterthur
Delémont 	0-0 Baden
Bulle		0-1 Locarno

2nd round
[March 13]
Old Boys	1-0 Gossau
Winterthur	5-3 Delémont
Baden		2-0 Bulle
Locarno		4-2 UGS

3rd round
[March 20]
UGS		1-1 Winterthur
Bulle		0-1 Old Boys
Gossau		1-3 Baden
Delémont	5-0 Locarno

4th round
[March 26-27]
Old Boys	2-2 Delémont
Winterthur	1-1 Bulle
Baden		4-1 UGS
Locarno		1-1 Gossau

5th round
[March 31]
UGS		0-3 Delémont
[April 2]
Old Boys	2-2 Baden
Gossau		0-0 Bulle
Winterthur	1-1 Locarno

6th round
[April 9]
Delémont	2-0 Gossau
Baden		3-1 Winterthur
Bulle		1-1 UGS
Locarno		2-1 Old Boys

7th round
[April 16]
UGS		0-3 Gossau
Winterthur	4-1 Old Boys
Delémont	2-2 Bulle
Locarno		2-1 Baden

8th round
[April 23]
Old Boys	1-2 Winterthur
Gossau		2-1 UGS
Baden		5-0 Locarno
Bulle		0-2 Delémont

9th round
[April 30]
UGS		3-1 Bulle
Old Boys	0-2 Locarno
Gossau		5-0 Delémont
Winterthur	2-1 Baden

10th round
[May 3]
Delémont	2-1 UGS
Baden		4-0 Old Boys
Bulle		0-2 Gossau
Locarno		2-0 Winterthur

11th round
[May 7]
UGS		1-3 Baden
Gossau		1-0 Locarno
Delémont	1-0 Old Boys
Bulle		2-2 Winterthur

12th round
[May 14]
Old Boys	2-0 Bulle
Winterthur	4-2 UGS
Baden		1-0 Gossau
Locarno		3-0 Delémont

13th round
[May 21]
UGS		1-1 Locarno
Gossau		2-0 Old Boys
Delémont	2-1 Winterthur
Bulle		1-0 Baden

14th round
[May 28]
Old Boys	5-0 UGS
Winterthur	1-0 Gossau
Baden		0-1 Delémont
Locarno		3-1 Bulle


Nationalliga B - Relegation Group A                            

Final table :
							       (*)
        
1  FC Baden                 	14    8   2   4   29  12   18   8  26
2  FC Locarno                 	14    8   3   3   22  19   19   6  25
3  SR Delémont                	14    8   3   3   25  19   19   3  22
4  FC Winterthur             	14    6   4   4   28  24   16   4  20
---------------------------------------------------------------------
5  FC Gossau                  	14    7   2   5   21  13   16   2  18 (1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------
6  BSC Old Boys Basel          	14    4   2   8   17  24   10   7  17 Relegated
7  FC Bulle                  	14    1   5   8    9  22    7   5  12 Relegated
8  Urania-Genève-Sport     	14    2   3   9   17  35    7   1   8 Relegated

(*) bonus points from qualifying groups (3rd place 8 pts; 4th place 7 pts; etc)



Nationalliga B - Relegation Group B                           (*)

1  FC Wil	    		14    9   3   2   22  12   21   3  24
2  CS Chênois            	14    6   4   4   18  15   16   8  24
3  FC Grenchen          	14    7   5   2   22  12   19   4  23
4  AC Bellinzona          	14    6   3   5   22  17   15   7  22
---------------------------------------------------------------------
5  FC Chiasso            	14    4   7   3   17   9   15   5  20 Relegated (1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------
6  FC Monthey             	14    5   4   5   26  20   14   6  20 Relegated
7  FC Sursee              	14    3   3   8   13  27    9   1  10 Relegated
8  FC Fribourg          	14    1   1  12    9  37    3   2   5 Relegated

(*) bonus points from qualifying groups (3rd place 8 pts; 4th place 7 pts; etc)


1st round
[March 6]
Grenchen 	3-0 Sursee
Bellinzona	2-1 Fribourg
Wil		2-1 Chênois
Monthey		1-1 Chiasso

2nd round
[March 13]
Chiasso		1-1 Grenchen 
Sursee		0-1 Bellinzona
Fribourg	0-0 Wil
Chênois		1-0 Monthey	

3rd round
[March 20]
Grenchen 	3-1 Fribourg
Bellinzona	0-0 Chênois
Wil		1-0 Chiasso
Monthey		7-1 Sursee

4th round
[March 26-27] 
Sursee		0-2 Wil
Fribourg	1-3 Monthey	
Chênois		1-1 Grenchen
Chiasso		1-1 Bellinzona

5th round
[March 31] 
Sursee		0-0 Chênois
[April 2]
Bellinzona	2-0 Monthey
Fribourg	0-2 Chiasso
Grenchen	4-1 Wil

6th round
[April 9]
Wil		2-0 Bellinzona
Chênois		3-2 Fribourg
Monthey		1-2 Grenchen
Chiasso		1-0 Sursee

7th round
[April 16]
Grenchen 	2-0 Bellinzona
Fribourg	1-4 Sursee
Wil		1-0 Monthey	
Chiasso		3-0 Chênois

8th round
[April 23]
Sursee		1-0 Fribourg
Bellinzona	5-2 Grenchen
Chênois		1-0 Chiasso
Monthey		1-3 Wil

9th round
[April 30]
Grenchen 	0-0 Monthey
Sursee		0-0 Chiasso
Bellinzona	0-2 Wil
Fribourg	1-0 Chênois

10th round
[May 3]
Wil		0-0 Grenchen
Chênois		3-0 Sursee
Monthey		2-1 Bellinzona
Chiasso		5-0 Fribourg

11th round
[May 7]
Grenchen 	1-0 Chênois
Bellinzona	2-1 Chiasso
Wil		2-1 Sursee
Monthey		3-1 Fribourg

12th round
[May 14]
Fribourg	0-2 Grenchen 
Sursee		2-4 Monthey
Chênois		2-1 Bellinzona
Chiasso		1-1 Wil

13th round
[May 21]
Grenchen 	0-0 Chiasso
Bellinzona	2-2 Sursee
Wil		4-1 Fribourg
Monthey		3-3 Chênois

14th round
[May 28]
Sursee		2-1 Grenchen 
Fribourg	0-5 Bellinzona
Chênois		3-1 Wil	
Chiasso		1-1 Monthey


Nationalliga B - Relegation Group B                           

Final table :
							       (*)

1  FC Wil	    		14    9   3   2   22  12   21   3  24
2  CS Chênois            	14    6   4   4   18  15   16   8  24
3  FC Grenchen          	14    7   5   2   22  12   19   4  23
4  AC Bellinzona          	14    6   3   5   22  17   15   7  22
---------------------------------------------------------------------
5  FC Chiasso            	14    4   7   3   17   9   15   5  20 Relegated (1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------
6  FC Monthey             	14    5   4   5   26  20   14   6  20 Relegated
7  FC Sursee              	14    3   3   8   13  27    9   1  10 Relegated
8  FC Fribourg          	14    1   1  12    9  37    3   2   5 Relegated

(*) bonus points from qualifying groups (3rd place 8 pts; 4th place 7 pts; etc)


(1) Playoff for 5th-placed teams
[June 4 and 8]   
FC Gossau 		1-1 1-0 FC Chiasso
FC Chiasso is relegated in 1.L



Espoirs

Group A

1  FC Sion                   	22   15   5   2   53   23   35 Champion
--------------------------------------------------------------
2  Servette Genève         	22   10   7   5   53   25   27
3  Neuchâtel Xamax         	22   11   5   6   47   30   27
4  Grasshopper Club       	22   10   6   6   45   28   26
5  FC Aarau              	22   11   3   8   45   33   25
6  FC St.Gallen        		22   10   4   8   49   43   24
7  Lausanne-Sports          	22   10   2   9   46   34   22
8  FC Zürich              	22    8   6   8   47   39   22
9  FC Luzern              	22    7   6   8   34   38   20
10 BSC Young Boys        	22    8   4  10   44   52   20
--------------------------------------------------------------
11 FC Basel			22    4   5  13   36   48   13 Relegated
12 FC Fribourg			22    0   1  21   14  120    1 Relegated

Group B1

1  Yverdon-Sport		21   15   3   3   75   12   33 Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
2  SR Delémont			21   14   3   4   58   25   31
3  Etoile Carouge		21   10   3   8   50   40   23
4  FC Grenchen			20    9   2   9   46   37   20
5  Old Boys Basel		21    8   3  10   50   47   19
6  CS Chênois			21    7   3  11   43   51   17
7  Urania-Genève-Sport		20    6   2  12   34   85   14
8  FC Bulle                 	21    4   1  16   42  101    9

Group B2

1  FC Lugano			18   11   5   2   39  15   27 Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
2  AC Bellinzona           	18   10   3   5   47  23   23
3  FC Chiasso			18    8   5   5   31  22   21
4  FC Locarno			18    6   5   7   28  29   17
5  SC Kriens			18    6   2  10   30  56   14
6  FC Schaffhausen        	18    5   2  11   30  44   12
7  FC Winterthur		18    4   4  10   29  45   12


1st League

Group 1

 1. FC Naters			26   17   6   3   51  21   40
 2. FC Echallens		26   13  10   3   55  36   36 Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Renens 	               	26   16   2   8   53  31   34
 4. Stade Nyonnais		26   10  10   6   41  34   30
 5. Signal Bernex		26   12   6   8   42  38   30
 6. FC Raron                   	26   10   6  10   43  39   26
 7. Martigny-Sports		26    9   8   9   45  41   26
 8. Stade Lausanne             	26   10   4  12   36  38   24
 9. Montreux-Sports            	26    8   7  11   39  37   23
10. FC Grand Lancy             	26    8   7  11   45  52   23
11. Vevey-Sports		26    8   7  11   28  40   23
-------------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Fully                   	26    7   5  14   43  48   19 Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------------
13. FC Versoix                 	26    4   9  13   27  44   17 Relegated
14. FC Châtel-St-Denis		26    4   5  17   30  72   13 Relegated

Group 2

 1. SV Lyss                    	26   17   3   6   45  33   37
 2. FC Solothurn                26   16   2   8   57  35   34 Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Colombier                26   13   7   6   40  25   33
 4. FC La Chaux-de-Fonds        26   13   6   7   56  35   32
 5. FC Riehen			26   11   6   9   46  38   28
 6. FC Moutier 	           	26   13   2  11   48  48   28
 7. FC Serrières NE            	26   11   3  12   48  44   25
 8. FC Münsingen               	26    9   6  11   25  28   24
 9. Le Locle-Sports		26    7  10   9   37  48   24
10. FC Thun			26    7   9  10   41  45   23
11. SC Bümpliz			26    9   5  12   38  47   23
-------------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Pratteln			26    7   8  11   30  40   22
-------------------------------------------------------------
13. FC Laufen			26    7   4  15   24  39   18 Relegated
14. Concordia Basel		26    2   9  15   18  48   13 Relegated

Group 3

 1. SC YF Juventus		26   18   3   5   56  17   39
 2. SC Buochs			26   12  11   3   46  28   35
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Emmenbrücke		26   14   6   6   47  32   34
 4. FC Suhr			26   12  10   4   43  29   34
 5. FC Klus-Balstahl		26   10   9   7   32  29   29
 6. Red Star ZH			26    9   6  11   38  42   24
 7. FC Kölliken			26    8   8  10   31  43   24
 8. FC Wiedikon			26    9   5  12   46  47   23
 9. FC Muri AG			26    9   5  12   41  52   23
10. FC Frauenfeld		26    7   8  11   37  40   22
-------------------------------------------------------------
11. FC Altstetten ZH		26    6   9  11   45  46   21 (1)
12. FC Zug			26    6   9  11   27  39   21 (1)
-------------------------------------------------------------
13. FC Wangen bei Olten		26    6   7  13   31  48   19 Relegated
12. FC Brüttisellen		26    3  10  13   24  52   16 Relegated

(1) Play-off for 12th place of group 3
FC Altstetten ZH	0-1 FC Zug		[in Muri AG]
FC Zug remain in 1.L

Group 4

 1. FC Tuggen			26   19   3   4   62  24   41 Promoted
 2. FC Ascona			26   17   5   4   64  31   39
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3. SC Brühl St.Gallen		26   16   6   4   60  27   38
 4. FC Glarus			26   14   7   5   56  37   35
 5. FC CMendrisio		26    9   8   9   40  37   26
 6. FC Tresa-Monteggio		26    8   9   9   38  38   25
 7. FC Stäfa			26    9   7  10   42  51   25
 8. FC Chur			26    9   6  11   34  38   24
 9. FC Vaduz			26    9   6  11   37  49   24
10. TSV St.Otmar St.Gallen	26    9   6  11   28  42   24
11. FC Freienbach		26    7   7  12   34  41   21
-------------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Rorschach		26    6   8  12   29  39   20 Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------------
13. FC Wädenswil		26    4   4  18   29  57   12 Relegated
14. FC Altstätten SG		26    2   6  18   17  59   10 Relegated


Promotion 1.L-LNB

1st Round
FC Echallens		2-0 3-3 SV Lyss
FC Solothurn		1-0 1-1 FC Naters
SC Buochs		1-4 2-3 FC Tuggen
FC Ascona		0-1 2-1 SC YF Juventus

2nd Round
FC Solothurn		1-1 3-1 FC Ascona
FC Echallens		2-0 4-0 FC Tuggen

Play-off for 3th place
FC Tuggen		2-0 FC Ascona			[in Sursee]
FC Solothurn, FC Echallens and FC Tuggen are promoted


Relegation 1.L-2.L

1st Round
FC Pratteln		0-0 1-0 FC Fully
FC Rorschach		0-1 1-1 FC Altstetten ZH	[aet]
FC Rorschach and FC Fully are relegated in 2.L


Promotion 2.L-1.L

Group 1
Uznach			3-1 Gunzwil
Seefeld			1-1 Uznach
Gunzwil			2-2 Seefeld
  FC Uznach is promoted in 1.L
Group 2
Amriswil		1-2 Bülach
Zofingen		3-1 Amriswil
Bülach			2-1 Zofingen
  FC Bülach is promoted in 1.L
Group 3
Morbio			3-2 FC Bern
FC Bern			1-2 SV Schaffhausen
SV Schaffhausen		2-1 Morbio
  SV Schaffhausen is promoted in 1.L
Group 4
FC Biel-Bienne		1-2 Subingen
Muttenz			2-4 Biel-Bienne
Subingen		1-2 Muttenz
Play-off
Biel-Bienne		1-0 Muttenz	[in Langenthal; abd at 69' due to rainbow]
Biel-Bienne		3-2 Muttenz	[aet; Repaly in Moutier]
  FC Biel-Bienne is promoted in 1.L
Group 5
Sierre			2-3 Le Mont-sur-Lausanne
Central Fribourg	0-1 Sierre
Le Mont-sur-Lausanne	5-0 Central Fribourg
  Le Mont-sur-Lausanne is promoted in 1.L
Group 6
Audax-Friul NE 		1-1 Pully
Collex-Bossy		0-1 Audax-Friul NE
Pully			2-1 Collex-Bossy
Play-off
Audax-Friul NE 		2-0 Pully	[in Cugy FR]
  Audax-Friul NE is promoted in 1.L

 

Cup 1993/94


1st principal round

[Aug 28-29]
FC Orbe			1-2 Montreux-Sports
FC Baulmes		1-3 FC Echallens		[aet]
FC Hermance 		0-6 Signal Bernex
Pfyn			0-8 FC Chur
Veyrier-Sports		3-7 FC Saint-Jean GE
FC Wädenswil		1-3 FC Tuggen
FC Sierre		1-10 FC Fully
FC Aigle		5-0 FC Bramois
FC Amriswil		0-2 FC Altstätten SG
FC Bodio		0-3 FC Ascona
FC Cornaux		1-5 Le Locle-Sports
SC Dornach		1-2 FC Klus-Balstahl
Frenkendorf		3-1 Trimbach
FC Grimisuat		1-3 Martigny-Sports
FC Industrie Zürich	2-6 SC Veltheim
Rapid Ostermundigen	0-2 FC Thun
FC Biel-Bienne		2-2 FC Moutier			[aet; 8-7 pen]
FC La Tour-de-Trême	1-2 FC Châtel-St-Denis
FC Chêne-Aubonne	1-0 Vevey-Sports
SC Emmen		2-3 SC Buochs
Luterbach		2-5 FC Riehen
Menzingen		1-1 SC Zug			[aet; 0-3 pen]
Seon			0-2 FC Brunnen
stade Payerne		1-6 FC Colombier
Steinhausen		1-10 FC Emmenbrücke
FC Wohlen		2-3 FC Kölliken
FC Subingen		3-1 FC Wangen bei Olten
Morobbia-Giubiasco	0-4 FC Tresa
Superga Chaux-de-F.	0-5 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
FC Wallisellen		1-5 Red Star ZH
FC Bern			1-2 SC Bümpliz 78
Reinach			1-2 FC Pratteln			[aet]
Rheinfelden		4-2 FC Allschwil		[aet]
FC Schwammendingen	0-6 FC Altstetten ZH
SV Seebach ZH		1-0 FC Wiedikon ZH
Töss Winterthur		1-3 FC Brüttisellen
FC Volketswil		5-0 FC Dietikon
Kickers Luzern		2-2 FC Mutri AG			[aet; 6-5 pen]
Münchwilen		0-1 Fortuna St.Gallen
Post Bern		1-5 FC Wyler Bern
FC Spiez		1-2 FC Dürrenast		[aet]
Worb BE			0-1 SV Lyss 
Lenzburg		0-2 FC Suhr
Trübbach		3-4 Winkeln St.Gallen
Flurlingen		2-3 FC Bülach
FC Ins			0-5 FC Lerchenfeld
Azzurri Bienne		0-4 SC Burgdorf
Embrach			2-3 Fehraltorf
SV Muttenz		1-1 FC Laufen			[aet; 6-5 pen]
Trinacria Le Locle	2-5 FC Boudry
FC Murten		1-2 FC Serrières NE
Wängi			2-5 FC Frauenfeld
FC Bottens		1-3 FC Assens
SC Derendigen		0-2 FC Solothurn
FC Dübendorf		3-2 FC Stäfa ZH
Espagnol Lausanne	0-1 FC Grand-Lancy		[aet]
FC Grandson-Tuileries	0-4 FC Renens
Les breleux		0-1 FC Bassecourt
FC Littau		3-2 FC Küssnacht am Rigi
Nordstern Basel		1-4 Concordia Basel
FC Rüti ZH		2-2 FC Zürich-Affoltern		[aet; 2-4 pen]
FC Salgesch		0-2 FC Naters
FC Seefeld ZH		2-0 FC Glarus
Stade Nyonnais		2-0 Stade Lausanne
SV Schaffhausen		3-2 YF Juventus Zürich		[aet]
Zell			0-2 Sins
SC Düdingen		1-4 Central Fribourg
FC Aarberg		1-4 FC Münsingen
Männedorf		0-4 FC Freienbach
Teufen			0-1 FC Herisau
FC Bad ragaz		2-3 Brühl St.Gallen
Eschenbach		1-4 FC Zug
FC Kreuzlingen		1-5 FC Rorschach
FC CLeytron		3-4 FC Savièse
Rapid Lugano		0-7 Mendrisio
FC Visp			0-7 FC Raron
Bözingen 34		1-2 FC Courtételle
GC Biaschesi		1-3 FC Morbio
FC Maggia		1-3 FC Stabio
FC Lutry		1-0 ES Malley
FC Collex-Bossy		4-3 FC Versoix
FC Givisiez		2-7 FC Domdidier
FC Brugg		?
SC Schöftland		?


2nd principal round

[Sep 4-5]
FC Assens		0-6 FC Saint-Jean GE
FC Lutry		1-5 FC Monthey
Le Locle-Sports		0-1 FC Serrières NE
FC Klus-Balstahl	0-2 BSC Old Boys Basel
FC Aigle		1-0 Signal Bernex
FC Collex-Bossy		0-1 FC Fully
FC Chêne-Aubonne	1-7 Stade Nyonnais
FC Thun			3-2 FC Bulle
Fortuna St.Gallen	2-3 FC Freienbach
FC Stabio		0-2 FC Chiasso
FC Renens		0-2 FC Echallens
Martigny-Sports		5-1 FC Naters
FC Wyler Bern		7-0 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
FC Chur			1-2 Red Star ZH
Montreux-Sports		0-2 Etoile Carouge
FC Châtel-St-Denis	0-4 Urania-Genève-Sport		[aet]
FC Boudry		3-2 FC Bassecourt		[aet]
FC Rorschach		1-0 FC Wil			[aet]
Sins			1-1 SC Schöftland		[aet; 4-5 pen]
FC Raron		2-1 FC Grand-Lancy		[aet]
SC Zug			0-10 FC Basel
FC Tresa		0-1 AC Bellinzona
FC Biel-Bienne		1-1 FC Colombier		[aet; 4-3 pen]
FC Domdidier		0-2 FC Münsingen
SC Buochs		3-2 Concordia Basel		[aet]
FC Pratteln		2-2 FC Suhr			[aet; 2-4 pen]
SC Burgdorf		0-4 SC Bümpliz
SV Muttenz		2-3 FC Grenchen
FC Seefeld ZH		0-6 FC Tuggen
FC Kölliken		2-2 FC Zug			[aet; 3-1 pen]
Rheinfelden		0-8 FC Subingen
Frenkendorf		1-4 FC Emmenbrücke
Fehraltorf		1-4 FC Frauenfeld		[aet]
SV Schaffhausen		0-3 FC Dübendorf
Zürich-Affoltern	2-6 FC Gossau
FC Volketswil		1-3 Brühl St.Gallen
SV Seebach ZH		0-8 FC Winterthur
SC Veltheim		0-2 FC St.Gallen
Central Fribourg	4-2 FC Lerchenfeld		[aet]
FC Bülach		2-1 Winkeln St.Gallen
FC Savièse		1-1 CS Chênois			[aet; 2-4 pen]
SV Lyss			1-6 FC Fribourg
FC Dürrenast		2-1 FC Courtételle
FC Brüttisellen		3-5 FC Schaffausen
FC Altstätten SG	0-2 FC Altstetten ZH
FC Morbio		1-0 FC Ascona			[aet]
FC Herisau		0-6 FC Baden
FC Littau		0-0 SR Delémont			[aet; 1-4 pen]
Mendrisio		1-3 FC Locarno
FC Riehen		0-0 FC Sursee			[aet; 2-4 pen]
[Sep 7]
Kickers Luzern		 -  FC Solothurn
FC Brunnen		 -  FC Brugg


1/32 finals

[Sep 18-19]
FC Frauenfeld		2-3 FC Altstetten ZH
SC Schöftland		1-4 FC Chiasso
Wyler Bern		1-0 FC Biel-Bienne
FC Echallens		1-6 Servette Genève
FC Aigle		2-3 CS Chênois
Urania-Genève-Sport	0-2 FC Sion
FC Solothurn		1-0 FC Sursee
FC Dübendorf		1-2 FC Lugano
FC Tuggen		1-6 FC St.Gallen
FC Bülach		1-2 FC Zürich
FC Morbio		1-4 FC Gossau
FC Freienbach		0-2 Grasshopper-Club
FC Fully		2-5 Stade Nyonnais
FC Serrières NE		0-2 FC Grenchen
SC Buochs		0-4 FC Baden
Red Star ZH		2-3 FC Locarno
FC Basel		4-1 FC Aarau
FC Saint-Jean GE	2-13 Lausanne-Sports
AC Bellinzona		1-1 SC Kriens			[aet; 5-3 pen]
FC Subingen		0-9 Neuchâtel Xamax
FC Fribourg		1-3 Yverdon-Sport
FC Dürrenast		0-4 BSC Young Boys
FC Rorschach		1-3 FC Winterthur
FC Kölliken		0-5 FC Luzern
FC Emmenbrücke		1-4 FC Suhr			[aet]
Brühl St.Gallen		0-3 FC Schaffausen
FC Boudry		0-9 SR Delémont
FC Monthey		3-2 Etoile Carouge		[aet]
Martigny-Sports		1-0 FC Raron			[aet]
FC Münsingen		1-0 FC Thun
Central Fribourg	1-2 SC Bümpliz
FC Brunnen		1-2 BSC Old Boys Basel


1/16 finals

Altstetten ZH		1-5 FC Chiasso
Wyler Bern		1-6 Servette Genève
CS Chênois		4-4 FC Sion			[aet; 3-1 pen]
FC Solothurn		1-3 FC Lugano
FC St.Gallen		0-0 FC Zürich			[aet; 4-5 pen]
FC Gossau		0-1 Grasshopper-Club
Stade Nyonnais		0-0 FC Grenchen			[aet; 6-5 pen]
FC Baden		3-1 FC Locarno
FC Basel		2-0 Lausanne-Sports
AC Bellinzona		0-1 Neuchâtel Xamax
Yverdon-Sport		2-1 BSC Young Boys
FC Winterthur		0-1 FC Luzern
FC Suhr			0-2 FC Schaffausen
SR Delémont		3-0 FC Monthey
Martigny-Sports		5-2 FC Münsingen
SC Bümpliz		0-3 BSC Old Boys Basel


1/8 finals

FC Chiasso		2-1 Servette Genève
CS Chênois		1-3 FC Zürich
Stade Nyonnais		0-0 FC Baden			[aet; 10-11 pen]
FC Lugano		1-2 Grasshopper-Club
FC Basel		1-0 Neuchâtel Xamax
Yverdon-Sport		3-1 FC Luzern			[aet]
FC Schaffausen		0-0 SR Delémont			[aet; 5-4 pen]
Martigny-Sports		0-1 BSC Old Boys Basel


1/4 finals

FC Chiasso		0-1 FC Zürich
FC Baden		1-5 Grasshopper-Club
FC Basel		1-0 Yverdon-Sport		[aet]
FC Schaffausen		3-1 BSC Old Boys Basel


Semifinals

April 4 at Letzigrund Stadion in Zürich
FC Zürich		1-2 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
 [65pen Sahin; 59 Willems, 90 Elber]

April 4 at St.Jakob Stadion in Basel
FC Basel		0-0 FC Schaffausen		[aet; 5-6 pen]


Final

May 15 at Wankdorf Stadion in Bern
Grasshopper-Club ZH	4-0 FC Schaffausen
 [5 Bickel, 35 Vega, 71 78 Magnin]


Coupe des Espoirs

Final [15.05.1994 in curtain raiser of the final of the Swiss Cup]
Neuchâtel Xamax		1-0 FC Luzern
 [59 Seferovic]


1992/93.

1994/95.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.


About this document

With thanks to Luc Nackaerts

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 10 Oct 2006

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 1999/2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.