Switzerland - List of Topscorers


Palmares

Ligue Nationale A

[NB: first name follows family name]   

  1933/34	Kielholz Leopold		40  Geneve Servette
  1934/35	Bösch Englebert			27  FC Bern
  1935/36	Jäggi IV Willy			30  Lausanne Sports
  1936/37	Frigerio Alessandro	  	23  Young Fellows Zürich
  1937/38	Monnard Numa			20  FC Basel
  1938/39	Artimovics Josef		15  FC Grenchen
  1939/40	Aeby Georges			22  Geneve Servette
  1940/41	Frigerio Alessandro	 	26  FC Lugano
  1941/42	Frigerio Alessandro	 	23  FC Lugano
  1942/43	Amado Lauro			31  Grasshoppers Zürich
  1943/44	Andres Erich			23  Young Fellows Zürich
  1944/45	Friedländer Hans-Peter		26  Grasshoppers Zürich
  1945/46	Friedländer Hans-Peter		25  Grasshoppers Zürich
  1946/47	Amado Lauro			19  Grasshoppers Zürich
		Blaser Hans			19  Young Boys Bern
  1947/48	Righetti I Josef		26  FC Grenchen
  1948/49  	Fatton Jacques			21  Geneve Servette
  1949/50	Fatton Jacques			32  Geneve Servette
  1950/51	Friedländer Hans-Peter		22  Lausanne Sports
  1951/52	Hügi II	Josef			24  FC Basel
  1952/53	Hügi II	Josef			32  FC Basel
		Meier Eugen			32  Young Boys Bern
  1953/54	Hügi II Josef			29  FC Basel
  1954/55	Mauron Marcel			30  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
  1955/56	Vukosalijevic Branislav 	33  Grasshoppers Zürich
  1956/57	Kauer Adrien			29  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
  1957/58	Wechselberger Ernst		22  Young Boys Bern
  1958/59	Meier Eugen			24  Young Boys Bern
  1959/60	Schneider Willy			25  Young Boys Bern
  1960/61	Robbiani Giuliano		27  Grasshoppers Zürich
  1961/62	Fatton Jacques			25  Geneve Servette
  1962/63	Von Burg Peter			24  FC Zürich
  1963/64	Desbiolles Michel		23  Geneve Servette
  1964/65	Blättler Rolf			19  Grasshoppers Zürich
		Kerkhoffs Pierre		19  Lausanne Sports
  1965/66	Blättler Rolf			28  Grasshoppers Zürich
  1966/67	Blättler Rolf			24  Grasshoppers Zürich
		Künzli Fritz			24  FC Zürich
  1967/68	Künzli Fritz			28  FC Zürich
  1968/69	Peters Hans-Otto		24  FC Biel
  1969/70 	Künzli Fritz			19  FC Zürich
  1970/71	Müller Walter			19  Young Boys Bern
  1971/72	Dimmeler Herbert		17  FC Winterthur
 		Dörfel Bernd			17  Geneve Servette
  1972/73	Hitzfeld Ottmar			18  FC Basel
		Grahn Ove			18  Lausanne Sports
  1973/74	Jeandupeux Daniel		22  FC Zürich
  1974/75	Katic Ilija			23  FC Zürich
  1975/76	Risi Peter			33  FC Zürich
  1976/77	Cuccinotta Franco		28  FC Zürich
  1977/78	Künzli Fritz			21  FC Zürich
  1978/79	Risi Peter			16  FC Zürich
  1979/80	Sulser Claudio			25  Grasshoppers Zürich
  1980/81	Risi Peter			18  FC Luzern
  1981/82	Sulser Claudio			23  Grasshoppers Zürich
  1982/83	Brigger Jean-Paul		23  Geneve Servette
  1983/84	Bregy Georges			21  FC Sion
  1984/85	Cina Dominique			24  FC Sion
  1985/86	Thychosen Steen			21  Lausanne Sports
  1986/87	Eriksen John			28  Geneve Servette
  1987/88	Eriksen John			36  Geneve Servette
  1988/89	Rummenigge Karl-Heinz		24  Geneve Servette
  1989/90	Zamorano Ivano			23  FC St Gallen
  1990/91	Zuffi Dario			17  Young Boys Bern
  1991/92	Molnar Miklos			18  Geneve Servette
  1992/93	Anderson da Silva Sonny		20  Geneve Servette
  1993/94	Élber de Sousa Giovane		21  Grasshoppers Zürich
  1994/95	Alexandrov Petar		24  Neuchâtel Xamax
  1995/96	Alexandrov Petar		19  FC Luzern
		Moldovan Viorel			19  Neuchâtel Xamax
  1996/97	Moldovan Viorel			27  Grasshoppers Zürich
  1997/98	Nonda Shabani			24  FC Zürich
  1998/99	Rey Alexandre			19  Geneve Servette
  1999/00       Amoah Charles                   25  St Gallen
  2000/01	Chapuisat Stéphane		21  Grasshoppers Zürich
                Giménez Christian		21  Lugano
  2001/02	Giménez Christian 		28  FC Basel 
    		Núñez Richard 			28  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
  2002/03	Núñez Richard 			27  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
  2003/04       Chapuisat Stéphane		23  BSC Young Boys Bern
  2004/05	Giménez Christian 		27  FC Basel 
  2005/06       Kéita Alhassane                 20  FC Zürich
  2006/07       Petric Mladen			19  FC Basel
  2007/08       Hakan Yakin  			24  Young Boys     
  2008/09       Seydou Doumbia		        20  Young Boys
  2009/10       Seydou Doumbia                  30  Young Boys
  2010/11       Alexander Frei                  27  FC Basel
  2011/12       Alexander Frei                  24  FC Basel
  2012/13       Ezequiel Scarione               21  FC St Gallen


Top-3 by Year

[NB: first name follows family name]   

  1933/34	Kielholz Leopold "Poldi"	40  Geneve Servette
		Abegglen André "Trello"		33  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Haftel				29  FC Basel			
	
  1934/35	Bösch Englebert			27  FC Bern
		Amado Lauro 			23  FC Lugano
		Haftel				21  Young Fellows Zürich	
		Gross				21  Lausanne-Sports		

  1935/36	Jäggi IV Willy			30  Lausanne Sports
		Frigerio Alessandro	  	27  Young Fellows Zürich	
		Spagnoli Jacques		20  Lausanne-Sports


  1936/37	Frigerio Alessandro	  	23  Young Fellows Zürich
		Jäggi IV Willy			21  Lausanne-Sports		
		Gross				19  Geneve Servette		
				
  1937/38	Monnard Numa			20  FC Basel
		Amado Lauro 			18  FC Lugano
		Jäggi IV Willy			17  Lausanne-Sports
		Gross				17  Geneve Servette		

  1938/39	Artimovics Josef		15  FC Grenchen
		Aeby Georges			13  Geneve Servette
		Semp				12  FC Luzern			

  1939/40	Aeby Georges			22  Geneve Servette
		Wagner				15  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	
		Aebi Paul			14  FC Grenchen

  1940/41	Frigerio Alessandro	 	26  FC Lugano
		Amado Lauro "Lajo" 		21  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Bernhard II Willy		20  Young Boys Bern		

  1941/42	Frigerio Alessandro	 	23  FC Lugano
		Knecht IV Fritz 		22  Young Boys Bern		
		Monnard Numa			20  Geneve Servette

  1942/43	Amado Lauro "Lajo"		31  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Frigerio Alessandro	 	23  FC Lugano
		Bernhard II Willy		21  Young Boys Bern		

  1943/44	Andres Erich			23  Young Fellows Zürich
		Bickel Alfred			15  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Weisshaar Alfred		15  FC Basel			

  1944/45	Friedländer Hans-Peter		26  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Bickel Alfred			18  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Monnard Numa			16  Geneve Servette

  1945/46	Friedländer Hans-Peter		25  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Canetti Amedeo			17  FC Locarno			
		Fatton Jacques			16  Geneve Servette

  1946/47	Amado Lauro "Lajo"		19  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Blaser Hans			19  Young Boys Bern
		Frigerio Alessandro		17  AC Bellinzona

  1947/48	Righetti I Josef		26  FC Grenchen
		Antenen Charles "Kiki"		20  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
		Zanetti	Ledio			18  FC Zürich			

  1948/49  	Fatton Jacques			21  Geneve Servette
		Antenen Charles "Kiki"		19  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
		Siegenthaler Hans		18  Young Fellows Zürich

  1949/50	Fatton Jacques			32  Geneve Servette
		Zanetti Ledio			20  FC Zürich			
		Ballaman Robert			18  FC Biel-Bienne

  1950/51	Friedländer Hans-Peter		22  Lausanne-Sports
		Hügi II Josef			21  FC Basel
		Antenen Charles "Kiki"		20  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

  1951/52	Hügi II	Josef			24  FC Basel
		Ballaman Robert			22  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Riva IV Ferdinando		19  FC Chiasso

  1952/53	Hügi II	Josef			32  FC Basel
		Meier Eugen			32  Young Boys Bern
		Volanthen II Roger		23  Grasshopper-Club Zürich

  1953/54	Hügi II Josef			29  FC Basel
		Vukosaljevic Branislav "Vuko"	28  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Volanthen II Roger		23  Grasshopper-Club Zürich

  1954/55	Mauron Marcel			30  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
		Scheller Kurt			23  Young Boys Bern
		Hügi II	Josef			20  FC Basel

  1955/56	Vukosalijevic Branislav "Vuko" 	33  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Ballaman Robert			19  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Antenen Charles "Kiki"		19  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

  1956/57	Kauer Adrien			29  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
		Vukosalijevic Branislav "Vuko" 	26  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Hügi II	Josef			22  FC Basel

  1957/58	Wechselberger Ernst		22  Young Boys Bern
		Duret Raymond			19  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Gilsovic Miodrag		19  FC Grenchen
		Hügi II	Josef			19  FC Basel

  1958/59	Meier Eugen			24  Young Boys Bern
		Wechselberger Ernst		21  Young Boys Bern
		Fatton Jacques			21  Geneve Servette

  1959/60	Schneider Willy			25  Young Boys Bern
		Meier Eugen			24  Young Boys Bern
		Lüscher Peter			19  FC Luzern			

  1960/61	Robbiani Giuliano		27  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Meier Eugen			26  Young Boys Bern
		Waldner Erwin			26  FC Zürich			

  1961/62	Fatton Jacques			25  Geneve Servette
		Frigerio Roberto		22  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	
		Meier Eugen			19  Young Boys Bern
		Von Burg Peter			19  Grasshopper-Club Zürich

  1962/63	Von Burg Peter			24  FC Zürich
		Bertschi Heinz			22  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
  		Frigerio Roberto		21  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

  1963/64	Desbiolles Michel		23  Geneve Servette
		Bertschi Heinz			21  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
		Quentin René			19  FC Sion

  1964/65	Blättler Rolf			19  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Kerkhoffs Pierre		19  Lausanne-Sports
		Daina André			17  Geneve Servette

  1965/66	Blättler Rolf			28  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Theunissen Lambert		27  Young Boys Bern		
		Kerkhoffs Pierre		21  Lausanne-Sports

  1966/67	Blättler Rolf			24  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Künzli Fritz			24  FC Zürich
		Amez-Droz Frédy			18  FC Grenchen
		Martinelli Rosario		18  FC Zürich

  1967/68	Künzli Fritz			28  FC Zürich
		Brenna Vincenzo 		18  FC Lugano
		Blättler Rolf			16  Grasshopper-Club Zürich

  1968/69	Peters Hans-Otto		24  FC Biel-Bienne
		Künzli Fritz			22  FC Zürich
		Müller Walter			18  Young Boys Bern

  1969/70 	Künzli Fritz			19  FC Zürich
		Müller Walter			17  Young Boys Bern
		Blättler Rolf			14  FC Lugano
		Konietzka Timo			14  FC Winterthur

  1970/71	Müller Walter			19  Young Boys Bern
		Jeandupeux Daniel		16  La Chaux-de-Fonds
		Grahn Ove			16  Grasshopper-Club Zürich

  1971/72	Dimmeler Herbert		17  FC Winterthur
 		Dörfel Bernd			17  Geneve Servette
		Hitzfeld Ottmar			16  FC Basel
		Künzli Fritz			16  FC Zürich

  1972/73	Hitzfeld Ottmar			18  FC Basel
		Grahn Ove			18  Lausanne-Sports
		Risi Peter			16  FC Winterthur

  1973/74	Jeandupeux Daniel		22  FC Zürich
		Müller Walter			21  Lausanne-Sports
		Hitzfeld Ottmar			19  FC Basel

  1974/75	Katic Ilija			23  FC Zürich
		Pfister Hans-Jörg "Joko"	17  Geneve Servette
		Santrac Slobodan		17  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Schild Hanspeter		17  Young Boys Bern

  1975/76	Risi Peter			33  FC Zürich
		Santrac Slobodan		12  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Müller Walter			12  Neuchâtel Xamax		

  1976/77	Cuccinotta Franco		28  FC Zürich
		Guillaume Jean-Michel		17  Lausanne-Sports
		Barberis Umberto		17  Geneve Servette

  1977/78	Künzli Fritz			21  FC Zürich
		Chivers Martin			17  Geneve Servette
		Schönenberger Roland 		16  FC Basel
		Elsener Rudolf			16  Grasshopper-Club Zürich

  1978/79	Risi Peter			16  FC Zürich
		Hamberg Piet			15  Geneve Servette
		Zwicker Hanspeter		13  FC Zürich

  1979/80	Sulser Claudio			25  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Seiler Walter			24  FC Zürich
		Risi Peter			19  FC Luzern
		Küttel Joseph			19  FC Basel				

  1980/81	Risi Peter			18  FC Luzern
		Kok Robert			16  Lausanne-Sports
		Seiler Walter			14  FC Zürich

  1981/82	Sulser Claudio			23  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Schnyder Marc			16  Geneve Servette
		Brigger Jean-Paul		15  FC Sion
		Elia Angelo			15  Geneve Servette
		Favre Lucien			15  Geneve Servette
		Seiler Walter			15  FC Zürich			

  1982/83	Brigger Jean-Paul		23  Geneve Servette
		Bregy Georges			18  FC Sion
		Risi Peter			16  FC Luzern

  1983/84	Bregy Georges			21  FC Sion
		Gisinger Martin			18  FC St.Gallen
		Seiler Walter			18  FC Zürich

  1984/85	Cina Dominique			24  FC Sion
		Pellegrini Walter		21  Lausanne-Sports
		Brigger Jean-Paul		19  Geneve Servette

  1985/86	Thychosen Steen			21  Lausanne-Sports
		Lunde Lars		        20  Young Boys Bern
		Brigger Jean-Paul		18  FC Sion

  1986/87	Eriksen John			28  Geneve Servette
		Thychosen Steen			23  Lausanne-Sports
		Paulo César			20  AC Bellinzona

  1987/88	Eriksen John			36  Geneve Servette
		Rufer Wynton			21  FC Aarau
		Paulo César			18  Grasshopper-Club Zürich

  1988/89	Rummenigge Karl-Heinz		24  Geneve Servette
		Türkyilmaz Kubilay		19  AC Bellinzona
		Zuffi Dario			19  Young Boys Bern

  1989/90	Zamorano Ivan			23  FC St.Gallen
		Eriksen John			21  FC Luzern
		De Vicente Adrian		12  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Gorter Wilhelmus		12  FC Lugano

  1990/91	Zuffi Dario			17  Young Boys Bern
		Eriksen John			16  FC Luzern
		De Vicente Adrian		15  Grasshopper-Club Zürich

  1991/92	Molnar Miklos			18  Geneve Servette
		Dobrovolski Igor		15  Geneve Servette
		Van den Boogaard Erik		14  Lausanne-Sports

  1992/93	Anderson da Silva Sonny		20  Geneve Servette
		Aleksandrov Petar		19  FC Aarau
		Jakobsen Jan-Ivar		16  Young Boys Bern

  1993/94	Élber de Sousa Giovane		21  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Subiat Nestor			17  FC Lugano
		Neuville Oliver			16  Geneve Servette

  1994/95	Alexandrov Petar		24  Neuchâtel Xamax
		Subiat Nestor			21  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Sogbie Jonathan			15  Lausanne-Sports

  1995/96	Alexandrov Petar		19  FC Luzern
		Moldovan Viorel			19  Neuchâtel Xamax
		Kunz Adrian			16  Neuchâtel Xamax

  1996/97	Moldovan Viorel			27  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		Giallanza Gaetano		19  FC Basel
		Sané Souleymane			16  Lausanne-Sports
		Kunz Adrian			16  Neuchâtel Xamax

  1997/98	Nonda Shabani			24  FC Zürich
		Türkyilmaz Kubilay		22  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
		N'Kufo Blaise			18  Lausanne-Sports

  1998/99	Rey Alexandre			19  Geneve Servette
		Bartlett Shaun			13  FC Zürich
		De Napoli Patrick		13  Grasshopper-Club Zürich

  1999/00       Amoah Charles                   25  FC St.Gallen
		Bieli Rainer			21  Neuchâtel Xamax
		Ekoku Efan			17  Grasshopper-Club Zürich

  2000/01	Chapuisat Stéphane		21  Grasshopper-Club Zürich
                Giménez Christian		21  FC Lugano
		Kuzba Marcin			20  Lausanne-Sports

  2001/02	Giménez Christian 		28  FC Basel 
    		Núñez Richard 			28  Grasshopper-Club Zürich 
    		Rossi Julio 			21  FC Lugano 

  2002/03	Núñez Richard 			27  Grasshopper-Club Zürich 
		Giménez Christian 		20  FC Basel 
		Rama Milaim			20  FC Thun

  2003/04	Chapuisat Stéphane		23  BSC Young Boys Bern
		Kader Mohamed Abdel		19  Geneve Servette
		Leandro Fonseca			17  BSC Young Boys Bern
		Núñez Richard 			17  Grasshopper-Club Zürich 
		Tachie-Mensah Alex		17  FC St.Gallen

  2004/05	Giménez Christian 		27  FC Basel
 	        Lustrinelli Mauro		20  FC Thun
       	 	Chapuisat Stéphane		15  BSC Young Boys Bern

  2005/06       Kéita Alhassane                 20  FC Zürich
                Delgado Matias Emilio           18  FC Basel
                Daniel João Paulo               18  Young Boys

  2006/07       Petric Mladen			19  FC Basel
		Aguirre Francisco		16  FC St.Gallen
		Saborio Alvaro			14  FC Sion
		Tachie-Mensah Alex		14  FC St.Gallen		

  2007/08       Hakan Yakin	                24  Young Boys
                Häberli Thomas	                18  Young Boys
	        Bobadilla Raúl	                18  Grasshopper-Club Zürich

  2008/09       Seydou Doumbia	                20  Young Boys
                Almen Abdi    	                19  FC Zürich
	        Eric Hassli   	                17  FC Zürich



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 9 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.