UEFA European Competitions 2013-14

Results

About this document

Index | 2012-13


UEFA Champions League 2013-14

Preliminary Round (Jul 2 and 9)
Shirak Giumri            Arm  Tre Penne                SMa   3-0  0-1  3-1
FC Lusitans              And  EB/Streymur              Far   2-2  1-5  3-7x
x 2nd leg in Tˇrshavn

Qualifying Phase 1 (Jul 16 and 23)
Viktoria Plzen           Cze  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos   4-3  2-1  6-4
BATE Barysau             Bls  Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     Kaz   0-1  0-1  0-2
Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo  EB/Streymur              Far   6-1  3-1  9-2z
Ekranas Panevezys        Lit  FH (Hafnarfj÷r­ur)       Isl   0-1  1-2  1-3
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Sutjeska Niksic          Mng   1-1  5-0  6-1
Birkirkara               Mlt  Maribor                  Sln   0-0  0-2  0-2b
Fola Esch                Lux  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro   0-5  0-1  0-6x
Steaua Bucuresti         Rom  Vardar Skopje            Mac   3-0  2-1  5-1
Shirak Giumri            Arm  Partizan (Beograd)       Ser   1-1  0-0  1-1*c
HJK (Helsinki)           Fin  Kalju N§mme              Est   0-0  1-2  1-2y
Neftši Baki              Aze  SkŰnderbeu KoršŰ         Alb   0-0  0-1  0-1a aet
IF Elfsborg (Borňs)      Swe  Daugava Daugavpils       Lat   7-1  4-0 11-1a
Sligo Rovers             Ire  Molde FK                 Nor   0-1  0-2  0-3a
Slovan Bratislava        Svk  Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul   2-1  0-3  2-4c
The New Saints           Wal  Legia Warszawa           Pol   1-3  0-1  1-4w
Gy÷ri ETO FC             Hun  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   0-2  1-2  1-4a
Cliftonville             Nir  Celtic                   Sco   0-3  0-2  0-5a
a 1st leg Jul 17
b 2nd leg Jul 24
c 1st leg Jul 17, 2nd leg Jul 24
w 1st leg Jul 17 in Wrexham, 2nd leg Jul 24
x 1st leg in Differdange
y 1st leg Jul 17, 2nd leg in Tallinn
z 2nd leg in Tˇrshavn

Qualifying Phase 2 (Jul 30 and Aug 6)
Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     Kaz  SkŰnderbeu KoršŰ         Alb   3-0  2-3  5-3x
Austria Wien             Aut  FH (Hafnarfj÷r­ur)       Isl   1-0  0-0  1-0b
Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo  Steaua Bucuresti         Rom   0-2  1-1  1-3
Kalju N§mme              Est  Viktoria Plzen           Cze   0-4  2-6  2-10y
FC Basel                 Sui  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   1-0  3-3  4-3 
FC NordsjŠlland          Den  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   0-1  0-5  0-6b
PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre  Metalist Kharkiv         Ukr   0-2  1-1  1-3w
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   1-0  3-0  4-0b
PSV (Eindhoven)          Net  SV Zulte-Waregem         Bel   2-0  3-0  5-0z
Olympique Lyonnais       Fra  Grasshopper Club (ZŘrich)Sui   1-0  1-0  2-0
APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp  Maribor                  Sln   1-1  0-0  1-1*a
Molde FK                 Nor  Legia Warszawa           Pol   1-1  0-0  1-1*c
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Partizan (Beograd)       Ser   2-1  1-0  3-1a
Red Bull Salzburg        Aut  Fenerbahše SK (Istanbul) Tur   1-1  1-3  2-4a
Celtic                   Sco  IF Elfsborg (Borňs)      Swe   1-0  0-0  1-0c
a 1st leg Jul 31
b 2nd leg Aug 7
c 1st leg Jul 31, 2nd leg Aug 7
w 2nd leg Aug 7; on Aug 14 Metalist Kharkiv were suspended by UEFA and PAOK 
  qualified instead
x 1st leg in Astana, 2nd leg in Tiranë
y 1st leg in Tallinn, 2nd leg Aug 7
z 2nd leg Aug 7 in Brussel

Qualifying Phase 3 (Aug 20 and 28)
Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     Kaz  Celtic                   Sco   2-0  0-3  2-3x
Pašos de Ferreira        Por  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   1-4  2-4  3-8y
Olympique Lyonnais       Fra  Real Sociedad            Esp   0-2  0-2  0-4
PSV (Eindhoven)          Net  Milan AC                 Ita   1-1  0-3  1-4
Viktoria Plzen           Cze  Maribor                  Sln   3-1  1-0  4-1
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Austria Wien             Aut   0-2  3-2  3-4a
Fenerbahše SK (Istanbul) Tur  Arsenal                  Eng   0-3  0-2  0-5z
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  FC Basel                 Sui   2-4  0-2  2-6b
Schalke 04               Ger  PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre   1-1  3-2  4-3a
Steaua Bucuresti         Rom  Legia Warszawa           Pol   1-1  2-2 *3-3a
a 1st leg Aug 21, 2nd leg Aug 27
b 1st leg Aug 21 in Sofia, 2nd leg Aug 27
x 1st leg in Astana
y 1st leg in Oporto
z 1st leg Aug 21, 2nd leg Aug 27; on Aug 29, Fenerbahše were excluded from UEFA
  competitions for 2 years after losing an appeal at CAS; the resulting free berth
  for the UEFA Europa League was decided on a draw between the losers of the first
  round of that tournament (and went to APOEL Lefkosia)

Group Phase

Group A
Sep 17: Real Sociedad            (0) 0 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 2
Sep 17: Manchester United        (1) 4 Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 2
Oct  2: Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 2 Real Sociedad            (0) 1 
Oct  2: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 1 Manchester United        (1) 1
Oct 23: Manchester United        (1) 1 Real Sociedad            (0) 0
Oct 23: Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 4 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0
Nov  5: Real Sociedad            (0) 0 Manchester United        (0) 0
Nov  5: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0 Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0
Nov 27: Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 4 Real Sociedad            (0) 0
Nov 27: Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0 Manchester United        (2) 5 
Dec 10: Real Sociedad            (0) 0 Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 1
Dec 10: Manchester United        (0) 1 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0

Manchester United         6  4  2  0 12  3 14
Bayer Leverkusen          6  3  1  2  9 10 10
Shakhtar Donetsk          6  2  2  2  7  6  8  to UEFA Cup
Real Sociedad             6  0  1  5  1 10  1

Group B
Sep 17: Galatasaray SK           (0) 1 Real Madrid              (1) 6
Sep 17: FC K°benhavn             (1) 1 Juventus                 (0) 1
Oct  2: Real Madrid              (1) 4 FC K°benhavn             (0) 0
Oct  2: Juventus                 (0) 2 Galatasaray SK           (1) 2
Oct 23: Galatasaray SK           (3) 3 FC K°benhavn             (0) 1
Oct 23: Real Madrid              (2) 2 Juventus                 (1) 1
Nov  5: FC K°benhavn             (1) 1 Galatasaray SK           (0) 0
Nov  5: Juventus                 (1) 2 Real Madrid              (0) 2
Nov 27: Juventus                 (1) 3 FC K°benhavn             (0) 1
Nov 27: Real Madrid              (1) 4 Galatasaray SK           (1) 1 
Dec 10: FC K°benhavn             (0) 0 Real Madrid              (1) 2
Dec 11: Galatasaray SK           (0) 1 Juventus                 (0) 0x
x match abandoned on Dec 10 at 0-0 in 33' due to unplayable pitch and finished Dec 11

Real Madrid               6  5  1  0 20  5 16
Galatasaray SK            6  2  1  3  8 14  7
Juventus                  6  1  3  2  9  9  6  to UEFA Cup
FC K°benhavn              6  1  1  4  4 13  4

Group C
Sep 17: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (2) 2 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0
Sep 17: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 1 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 4
Oct  2: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (3) 3 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0
Oct  2: RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 3
Oct 23: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 1 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 1
Oct 23: RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (3) 5
Nov  5: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 1 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0
Nov  5: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (0) 1 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 1
Nov 27: RSC Anderlecht           (1) 2 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (1) 3  
Nov 27: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 2 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 1
Dec 10: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 3 RSC Anderlecht           (1) 1
Dec 10: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (1) 2 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 1

Paris Saint-Germain FC    6  4  1  1 16  5 13
Olympiakos (Piraeus)      6  3  1  2 10  8 10  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
SL Benfica (Lisboa)       6  3  1  2  8  8 10  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  to UEFA Cup
RSC Anderlecht            6  0  1  5  4 17  1

Group D
Sep 17: Bayern MŘnchen           (2) 3 CSKA Moskva              (0) 0
Sep 17: Viktoria Plzen           (0) 0 Manchester City          (0) 3
Oct  2: CSKA Moskva              (2) 3 Viktoria Plzen           (1) 2x
Oct  2: Manchester City          (0) 1 Bayern MŘnchen           (1) 3
Oct 23: CSKA Moskva              (1) 1 Manchester City          (2) 2y
Oct 23: Bayern MŘnchen           (2) 5 Viktoria Plzen           (0) 0
Nov  5: Viktoria Plzen           (0) 0 Bayern MŘnchen           (0) 1
Nov  5: Manchester City          (3) 5 CSKA Moskva              (1) 2
Nov 27: CSKA Moskva              (0) 1 Bayern MŘnchen           (1) 3y
Nov 27: Manchester City          (1) 4 Viktoria Plzen           (1) 2
Dec 10: Viktoria Plzen           (0) 2 CSKA Moskva              (0) 1
Dec 10: Bayern MŘnchen           (2) 2 Manchester City          (1) 3
x in Sankt Peterburg
y in Khimki

Bayern MŘnchen            6  5  0  1 17  5 15  [2 1 0 1 5-4 3]
Manchester City           6  5  0  1 18 10 15  [2 1 0 1 4-5 3]
Viktoria Plzen            6  1  0  5  6 17  3  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3; 2 ag]  to UEFA Cup
CSKA Moskva               6  1  0  5  8 17  3  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3; 1 ag]

Group E
Sep 18: Schalke 04               (0) 3 Steaua Bucuresti         (0) 0 
Sep 18: Chelsea                  (1) 1 FC Basel                 (0) 2
Oct  1: FC Basel                 (0) 0 Schalke 04               (0) 1
Oct  1: Steaua Bucuresti         (0) 0 Chelsea                  (2) 4
Oct 22: Steaua Bucuresti         (0) 1 FC Basel                 (1) 1
Oct 22: Schalke 04               (0) 0 Chelsea                  (1) 3
Nov  6: Chelsea                  (1) 3 Schalke 04               (0) 0
Nov  6: FC Basel                 (0) 1 Steaua Bucuresti         (1) 1
Nov 26: Steaua Bucuresti         (0) 0 Schalke 04               (0) 0
Nov 26: FC Basel                 (0) 1 Chelsea                  (0) 0
Dec 11: Schalke 04               (0) 2 FC Basel                 (0) 0
Dec 11: Chelsea                  (1) 1 Steaua Bucuresti         (0) 0 

Chelsea                   6  4  0  2 12  3 12
Schalke 04                6  3  1  2  6  6 10
FC Basel                  6  2  2  2  5  6  8  to UEFA Cup
Steaua Bucuresti          6  0  3  3  2 10  3

Group F
Sep 18: Napoli                   (1) 2 Borussia Dortmund        (0) 1
Sep 18: Olympique Marseille      (0) 1 Arsenal                  (0) 2  
Oct  1: Arsenal                  (2) 2 Napoli                   (0) 0
Oct  1: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 3 Olympique Marseille      (0) 0
Oct 22: Arsenal                  (1) 1 Borussia Dortmund        (1) 2
Oct 22: Olympique Marseille      (0) 1 Napoli                   (1) 2
Nov  6: Borussia Dortmund        (0) 0 Arsenal                  (0) 1
Nov  6: Napoli                   (2) 3 Olympique Marseille      (1) 2
Nov 26: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 3 Napoli                   (0) 1
Nov 26: Arsenal                  (1) 2 Olympique Marseille      (0) 0
Dec 11: Napoli                   (0) 2 Arsenal                  (0) 0
Dec 11: Olympique Marseille      (1) 1 Borussia Dortmund        (1) 2

Borussia Dortmund         6  4  0  2 11  6 12  [4 2 0 2 6-5 6]
Arsenal                   6  4  0  2  8  5 12  [4 2 0 2 4-4 6]
Napoli                    6  4  0  2 10  9 12  [4 2 0 2 5-6 6]  to UEFA Cup
Olympique Marseille       6  0  0  6  5 14  0

Group G
Sep 18: Austria Wien             (0) 0 FC Porto                 (0) 1
Sep 18: AtlÚtico Madrid          (1) 3 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 1
Oct  1: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 0 Austria Wien             (0) 0
Oct  1: FC Porto                 (1) 1 AtlÚtico Madrid          (0) 2
Oct 22: FC Porto                 (0) 0 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 1
Oct 22: Austria Wien             (0) 0 AtlÚtico Madrid          (2) 3
Nov  6: AtlÚtico Madrid          (3) 4 Austria Wien             (0) 0
Nov  6: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (1) 1 FC Porto                 (1) 1
Nov 26: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 1 AtlÚtico Madrid          (0) 1
Nov 26: FC Porto                 (0) 1 Austria Wien             (1) 1
Dec 11: Austria Wien             (1) 4 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (1) 1
Dec 11: AtlÚtico Madrid          (2) 2 FC Porto                 (0) 0

AtlÚtico Madrid           6  5  1  0 15  3 16
Zenit Sankt Peterburg     6  1  3  2  5  9  6
FC Porto                  6  1  2  3  4  7  5  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  to UEFA Cup
Austria Wien              6  1  2  3  5 10  5  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]

Group H
Sep 18: Milan AC                 (0) 2 Celtic                   (0) 0
Sep 18: FC Barcelona             (1) 4 Ajax                     (0) 0 
Oct  1: Ajax                     (0) 1 Milan AC                 (0) 1
Oct  1: Celtic                   (0) 0 FC Barcelona             (0) 1
Oct 22: Milan AC                 (1) 1 FC Barcelona             (1) 1
Oct 22: Celtic                   (1) 2 Ajax                     (0) 1
Nov  6: Ajax                     (0) 1 Celtic                   (0) 0
Nov  6: FC Barcelona             (2) 3 Milan AC                 (1) 1
Nov 26: Celtic                   (0) 0 Milan AC                 (1) 3
Nov 26: Ajax                     (2) 2 FC Barcelona             (0) 1
Dec 11: Milan AC                 (0) 0 Ajax                     (0) 0
Dec 11: FC Barcelona             (3) 6 Celtic                   (0) 1
 
FC Barcelona              6  4  1  1 16  5 13
Milan AC                  6  2  3  1  8  5  9
Ajax                      6  2  2  2  5  8  8  to UEFA Cup
Celtic                    6  1  0  5  3 14  3

1/8 Finals 
(Feb 18 and Mar 12)
Bayer Leverkusen         Ger  Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra   0-4  1-2  1-6
Manchester City          Eng  FC Barcelona             Esp   0-2  1-2  1-4
(Feb 19 and Mar 11)
Milan AC                 Ita  AtlÚtico Madrid          Esp   0-1  1-4  1-5
Arsenal                  Eng  Bayern MŘnchen           Ger   0-2  1-1  1-3
(Feb 25 and Mar 19)
Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus  Borussia Dortmund        Ger   2-4  2-1  4-5
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  Manchester United        Eng   2-0  0-3  2-3
(Feb 26 and Mar 18)
Galatasaray SK           Tur  Chelsea                  Eng   1-1  0-2  1-3
Schalke 04               Ger  Real Madrid              Esp   1-6  1-3  2-9

Quarter-Finals 
(Apr 1 and 9)
FC Barcelona             Esp  AtlÚtico Madrid          Esp   1-1  0-1  1-2
Manchester United        Eng  Bayern MŘnchen           Ger   1-1  1-3  2-4
(Apr 2 and 8)
Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra  Chelsea                  Eng   3-1  0-2  3-3*
Real Madrid              Esp  Borussia Dortmund        Ger   3-0  0-2  3-2

Semi-Finals 
(Apr 22 and 30)
AtlÚtico Madrid          Esp  Chelsea                  Eng   0-0  3-1  3-1 
(Apr 23 and 29)
Real Madrid              Esp  Bayern MŘnchen           Ger   1-0  4-0  5-0

Final (May 24, Lisboa)
AtlÚtico Madrid          Esp  Real Madrid              Esp   1-4  aet
  [36' Godin; 90+3' Sergio Ramos, 110' Bale, 118' Marcelo, 
   120' Ronaldo (pen)]

AtlÚtico Madrid (trainer Simeone)
  Courtois, Juanfran, Godin, Miranda, Filipe Luis (83' Alderweireld),
  Raul Garcia (66' Sosa), Tiago, Gabi, Koke, Diego Costa (10' Adrian Lopez), 
  Villa.
Real Madrid (trainer Ancelotti)
  Casillas, Carvajal, Varane, Sergio Ramos, Fabio Coentrao (59' Marcelo),
  Modric, Khedira (59' Isco), Di Maria, Bale, Benzema (79' Morata), Ronaldo.
Referee: Kuipers (Netherlands)
Attendance: 61.000

Index | UEFA Cup | UCL 2012-13


Europa League 2013/14

First Qualifying Phase (Jul 4 and 11)
Metalurg Skopje          Mac  Qarabag Agdam            Aze   0-1  0-1  0-2x
Sliema Wanderers         Mlt  Xazar-Lankaran           Aze   1-1  0-1  1-2x
Trans Narva              Est  Gefle IF                 Swe   0-3  1-5  1-8y
Bala Town                Wal  Levadia Tallinn          Est   1-0  1-3  2-3z
═F (Fuglafj°r­ur)        Far  Linfield                 Nir   0-2  0-3  0-5w
FK Astana                Kaz  Botev Plovdiv            Bul   0-1  0-5  0-6a
Chikhura Sachkere        Geo  FC Vaduz                 Lie   0-0  1-1 *1-1b
Gandzasar Kapan          Arm  FK Aqt÷be                Kaz   1-2  1-2  2-4c
Milsami Orhei            Mol  F91 Dudelange            Lux   1-0  0-0  1-0
Celik Niksic             Mng  Budapesti HonvÚd         Hun   1-4  0-9  1-13
UE Santa Coloma          And  Zrinjski Mostar          Bos   1-3  0-1  1-4
Teteks Tetovo            Mac  Pyunik Yerevan           Arm   1-1  0-1  1-2d
Hibernians               Mlt  Vojvodina Novi Sad       Ser   1-4  2-3  3-7
Inter Baki               Aze  IFK Mariehamn            Fin   1-1  2-0  3-1
Jeunesse d'Esch          Lux  TPS (Turku)              Fin   2-0  1-2  3-2v
Kruoja Pakruojis         Lit  Dynama Minsk             Bls   0-3  0-5  0-8e
Flora Tallinn            Est  KukŰsi                   Alb   1-1  0-0  1-1* 
Suduva Marijampole       Lit  Horizont Turnovo         Mac   2-2  2-2  4-4  4-5p 
FC Tiraspol              Mol  Skonto Riga              Lat   0-1  1-0  1-1  2-4p
Laši                     Alb  FC Differdange 03        Lux   0-1  1-2  1-3u
Torpedo Kutaisi          Geo  MSK Zilina               Svk   0-3  3-3  3-6
Troms° IL                Nor  Celje                    Sln   1-2  2-0  3-2
Airbus UK (Broughton)    Wal  FK Ventspils             Lat   1-1  0-0  1-1*f
Levski Sofia             Bul  Yertis Pavlodar          Kaz   0-0  0-2  0-2
Prestatyn Town           Wal  Metalurgs Liepaja        Lat   1-2  2-1  3-3g 4-3p
Teuta DurrŰs             Alb  Dacia Chisinau           Mol   3-1  0-2  3-3*
VÝkingur (G°ta)          Far  Inter Turku              Fin   1-1  1-0  2-1h
Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit  Saint Patrick's Athletic Ire   2-2  2-1  4-3
FK Sarajevo              Bos  Libertas                 SMa   1-0  2-1  3-1
Rudar Pljevlja           Mng  Mika Ashtarak            Arm   1-0  1-1  2-1t
Videoton (SzÚkesfehÚrvßr)Hun  Mladost Podgorica        Mng   2-1  0-1  2-2*
Domzale                  Sln  Astra Giurgiu            Rom   0-1  0-2  0-3i
Crusaders                Nir  Rosenborg BK (Trondheim) Nor   1-2  2-7  3-9
Drogheda United          Ire  Malm÷ FF                 Swe   0-0  0-2  0-2
La Fiorita               SMa  Valletta                 Mlt   0-3  0-1  0-4
Brei­ablik (Kˇpavogur)   Isl  FC Santa Coloma          And   4-0  0-0  4-0
KR (ReykjavÝk)           Isl  Glentoran                Nir   0-0  3-0  3-0
═BV (VestmannŠyjar)      Isl  HB (Tˇrshavn)            Far   1-1  1-0  2-1
x 1st leg Jul 2
y 1st leg Jul 2 in Tallinn, 2nd leg in Sundsvall
z 1st leg Jul 2 in Rhyl
w 1st leg Jul 3, 2nd leg Jul 10
v 2nd leg Jul 9
u 1st leg in KoršŰ, 2nd leg Jul 9
t 1st leg in Podgorica, 2nd leg Jul 9 in Yerevan
a 2nd leg in Burgas
b 1st leg in Tbilisi
c 1st leg in Yerevan
d 1st leg in Skopje
e 1st leg in Siauliai
f 1st leg in Wrexham
g 1st leg in Rhyl
h 1st leg in Toftir
i 2nd leg in Bucuresti

Second Qualifying Phase (Jul 18 and 25)
Levadia Tallinn          Est  Pandurii TÔrgu Jiu       Rom   0-0  0-4  0-4x
Yertis Pavlodar          Kaz  Siroki Brijeg            Bos   3-2  0-2  3-4
Dila Gori                Geo  AaB (Aalborg)            Den   3-0  0-0  3-0a
FK Ventspils             Lat  Jeunesse d'Esch          Lux   1-0  4-1  5-1
Dynama Minsk             Bls  Lokomotiva Zagreb        Cro   1-2  3-2 *4-4
FC Honka (Espoo)         Fin  Lech Poznan              Pol   1-3  1-2  2-5b
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  Piast Gliwice            Pol   2-1  2-2  4-3c aet
Mladost Podgorica        Mng  FK Senica                Svk   2-2  1-0  3-2
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls  Milsami Orhei            Mol   1-1  1-1  2-2  2-4p
Beroe Stara Zagora       Bul  Hapoel Tel-Aviv          Isr   1-4  2-2  3-6
Zrinjski Mostar          Bos  Botev Plovdiv            Bul   1-1  0-2  1-3
Skonto Riga              Lat  Slovan Liberec           Cze   2-1  0-1  2-2*
Anorthosis Famagusta     Cyp  Gefle IF                 Swe   3-0  0-4  3-4 
Petrolul Ploiesti        Rom  VÝkingur (G°ta)          Far   3-0  4-0  7-0
Chornomorets Odesa       Ukr  Dacia Chisinau           Mol   2-0  1-2  3-2
IFK G÷teborg             Swe  AS Trencin               Svk   0-0  1-2  1-2d
IL H°dd (Ulsteinvik)     Nor  FK Aqt÷be                Kaz   1-0  0-2  1-2
Maccabi Haifa            Isr  Xazar-Lankaran           Aze   2-0  8-0 10-0
Malm÷ FF                 Swe  Hibernian (Edinburgh)    Sco   2-0  7-0  9-0
Rosenborg BK (Trondheim) Nor  Saint Johnstone (Perth)  Sco   0-1  1-1  1-2
Str°msgodset IF (Drammen)Nor  Debreceni VSC            Hun   2-2  3-0  5-2
Troms° IL                Nor  Inter Baki               Aze   2-0  0-1  2-1
FC Differdange 03        Lux  FC Utrecht               Net   2-1  3-3  5-4
FC Thun                  Sui  Chikhura Sachkere        Geo   2-0  3-1  5-1
KukŰsi                   Alb  FK Sarajevo              Bos   3-2  0-0  3-2
Valletta                 Mlt  FK Minsk                 Bls   1-1  0-2  1-3
Jagodina                 Ser  Rubin Kazan              Rus   2-3  0-1  2-4
Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit  Pyunik Yerevan           Arm   2-0  1-1  3-1
Sparta Praha             Cze  BK Hńcken (G÷teborg)     Swe   2-2  0-1  2-3
Xanthi                   Gre  Linfield                 Nir   0-1  2-1 *2-2  aet
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  ═BV (VestmannŠyjar)      Isl   2-0  0-0  2-0
Astra Giurgiu            Rom  Omonia Nicosia           Cyp   1-1  2-1  3-2
Hajduk Split             Cro  Horizont Turnovo         Mac   2-1  1-1  3-2
Trabzonspor              Tur  Derry City               Ire   4-2  3-0  7-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad       Ser  Budapesti HonvÚd         Hun   2-0  3-1  5-1
Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln  MSK Zilina               Svk   3-1  0-2  3-3*
Slask Wroclaw            Pol  Rudar Pljevlja           Mng   4-0  2-2  6-2
NK Rijeka                Cro  Prestatyn Town           Wal   5-0  3-0  8-0
Brei­ablik (Kˇpavogur)   Isl  SK Sturm Graz            Aut   0-0  1-0  1-0
KR (ReykjavÝk)           Isl  Standard CL (LiŔge)      Bel   1-3  1-3  2-6
x 1st leg Jul 16
a 1st leg in Tbilisi
b 1st leg in Vantaa
c 1st leg in Baki
d 1st leg in Helsingborg

Third Qualifying Phase (Aug 1 and 8)
AS Trencin               Svk  Astra Giurgiu            Rom   1-3  2-2  3-5a
Dynama Minsk             Bls  Trabzonspor              Tur   0-1  0-0  0-1b
FK Aqt÷be                Kaz  Brei­ablik (Kˇpavogur)   Isl   1-0  0-1  1-1c 2-1p
FK Jablonec              Cze  Str°msgodset IF (Drammen)Nor   2-1  3-1  5-2
FK Minsk                 Bls  Saint Johnstone (Perth)  Sco   0-1  1-0  1-1d 3-2p
FK Ventspils             Lat  Maccabi Haifa            Isr   0-0  0-3  0-3
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  Gefle IF                 Swe   1-0  2-0  3-0e
Petrolul Ploiesti        Rom  Vitesse (Arnhem)         Net   1-1  2-1  3-2
Chornomorets Odesa       Ukr  Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser   3-1  0-0  3-1
Randers FC               Den  Rubin Kazan              Rus   1-2  0-2  1-4
Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit  Lech Poznan              Pol   1-0  1-2 *2-2
BK Hńcken (G÷teborg)     Swe  FC Thun                  Sui   1-2  0-1  1-3
NK Rijeka                Cro  MSK Zilina               Svk   2-1  1-1  3-2
Troms° IL                Nor  FC Differdange 03        Lux   1-0  0-1  1-1  4-3p
Botev Plovdiv            Bul  VfB Stuttgart            Ger   1-1  0-0  1-1*f
KukŰsi                   Alb  Metalurh Donetsk         Ukr   2-0  0-1  2-1g
Pandurii TÔrgu Jiu       Rom  Hapoel Tel-Aviv          Isr   1-1  2-1  3-2h
Vojvodina Novi Sad       Ser  Bursaspor                Tur   2-2  3-0  5-2
Slovan Liberec           Cze  FC ZŘrich                Sui   2-1  2-1  4-2
Asteras Tripolis         Gre  SK Rapid Wien            Aut   1-1  1-3  2-4
AS Saint-Etienne         Fra  Milsami Orhei            Mol   3-0  3-0  6-0i
Xanthi                   Gre  Standard CL (LiŔge)      Bel   1-2  1-2  2-4
Motherwell               Sco  Kuban Krasnodar          Rus   0-2  0-1  0-3
Siroki Brijeg            Bos  Udinese                  Ita   1-3  0-4  1-7j
Slask Wroclaw            Pol  Club Brugge KV           Bel   1-0  3-3  4-3
Swansea City             Eng* Malm÷ FF                 Swe   4-0  0-0  4-0
GD Estoril Praia         Por  Hapoel Ramat-Gan         Isr   0-0  1-0  1-0
Hajduk Split             Cro  Dila Gori                Geo   0-1  0-1  0-2k
Sevilla FC               Esp  Mladost Podgorica        Mng   3-0  6-1  9-1
a 1st leg in Dubnica, 2nd leg in Bucuresti
b 1st leg in Brest
c 2nd leg in ReykjavÝk
d 1st leg in Hrodna
e 1st leg in Baki, 2nd leg in Sundsvall
f 1st leg in Burgas, 2nd leg in Gro▀aspach
g 1st leg in Tiranë
h 1st leg in Cluj
i 2nd leg in Chisinau
j 2nd leg in Trieste
k 2nd leg in Tbilisi
* Swansea is in Wales but Swansea City represent England

First Round (Aug 22 and 29)
FK Aqt÷be                Kaz  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   2-3  1-5  3-8
Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo  Tottenham Hotspur        Eng   0-5  0-3  0-8
FK Jablonec              Cze  Real Betis (Sevilla)     Esp   1-2  0-6  1-8
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger   0-2  1-2  1-4a
Kuban Krasnodar          Rus  Feyenoord                Net   1-0  2-1  3-1
Atromitos (Athinai)      Grk  AZ (Alkmaar)             Net   1-3  2-0  3-3*o
FK Minsk                 Bls  Standard CL (LiŔge)      Bel   0-2  1-3  1-5b
Maccabi Haifa            Isr  Astra Giurgiu            Rom   2-0  1-1  3-1c
Esbjerg fB               Den  AS Saint-Etienne         Fra   4-3  1-0  5-3
FC Sankt Gallen          Sui  Spartak Moskva           Rus   1-1  4-2  5-3d
Kalju N§mme              Est  Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    Ukr   1-3  0-2  1-5e
Molde FK                 Nor  Rubin Kazan              Rus   0-2  0-3  0-5
Red Bull Salzburg        Aut  Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit   5-0  2-0  7-0
KukŰsi                   Alb  Trabzonspor              Tur   0-2  1-3  1-5f
Apollon (Lemesos)        Cyp  OGC Nice                 Fra   2-0  0-1  2-1g
FH (Hafnarfj÷r­ur)       Isl  Racing Genk              Bel   0-2  2-5  2-7
IF Elfsborg (Borňs)      Swe  FC NordsjŠlland          Den   1-1  1-0  2-1
Pandurii TÔrgu Jiu       Rom  SC Braga                 Por   0-1  2-0  2-1h aet
Troms° IL                Nor  Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   Tur   2-1  0-2  2-3p 
Swansea City             Eng* Petrolul Ploiesti        Rom   5-1  1-2  6-3
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre      w/o       i
Chornomorets Odesa       Ukr  SkŰnderbeu KoršŰ         Alb   1-0  0-1  1-1j 7-6p
NK Rijeka                Cro  VfB Stuttgart            Ger   2-1  2-2  4-3
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  FC Thun                  Sui   1-0  0-3  1-3
Vojvodina Novi Sad       Ser  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   1-1  1-2  2-3
Udinese                  Ita  Slovan Liberec           Cze   1-3  1-1  2-4k
SV Zulte-Waregem         Bel  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp   1-1  2-1  3-2l
Grasshopper Club (ZŘrich)Sui  AC Fiorentina            Ita   1-2  1-0  2-2*
SK Rapid Wien            Aut  Dila Gori                Geo   1-0  3-0  4-0m
GD Estoril Praia         Por  FC Pasching              Aut   2-0  2-1  4-1n
Sevilla FC               Esp  Slask Wroclaw            Pol   4-1  5-0  9-1
a 1st leg in Baki
b 1st leg in Hrodna
c 2nd leg in Piatra Neamt
d 2nd leg in Khimki
e 1st leg in Tallinn
f 1st leg in TiranŰ
g 1st leg in Lefkosia
h 1st leg in Cluj
i due to the exclusion of Metalist Kharkiv, PAOK enter the final qualifying round of the
  Champions League and Maccabi qualify for the Europa League group phase without playing
j 2nd leg in TiranŰ
k 1st leg in Trieste
l 1st leg in Brussel; APOEL Lefkosia enter the Europa League group phase as lucky losers
  following a draw for the berth of Fenerbahše, whose suspension was confirmed by CAS
m 2nd leg in Tbilisi
n 2nd leg in Linz
o 2nd leg abandoned at 0-1 in 59' due to electricity cut and finished Aug 30
p on Aug 30 CAS confirmed the suspension of Besiktas, and Troms° enter the Europa League 
  group phase instead
* Swansea is in Wales but Swansea City represent England

Group Phase

Group A
Sep 19: Valencia CF              (0) 0 Swansea City             (1) 3
Sep 19: FC Sankt Gallen          (0) 2 Kuban Krasnodar          (0) 0
Oct  3: Kuban Krasnodar          (0) 0 Valencia CF              (0) 2
Oct  3: Swansea City             (0) 1 FC Sankt Gallen          (0) 0
Oct 24: Valencia CF              (4) 5 FC Sankt Gallen          (0) 1
Oct 24: Swansea City             (0) 1 Kuban Krasnodar          (0) 1
Nov  7: FC Sankt Gallen          (1) 2 Valencia CF              (1) 3
Nov  7: Kuban Krasnodar          (0) 1 Swansea City             (1) 1
Nov 28: Kuban Krasnodar          (1) 4 FC Sankt Gallen          (0) 0
Nov 28: Swansea City             (0) 0 Valencia CF              (1) 1
Dec 12: FC Sankt Gallen          (0) 1 Swansea City             (0) 0
Dec 12: Valencia CF              (0) 1 Kuban Krasnodar          (0) 1

Valencia CF               6  4  1  1 12  7 13
Swansea City              6  2  2  2  6  4  8
Kuban Krasnodar           6  1  3  2  7  7  6  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
FC Sankt Gallen           6  2  0  4  6 13  6  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]

Group B
Sep 19: PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 0 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 2
Sep 19: Dinamo Zagreb            (1) 1 Chornomorets Odesa       (0) 2
Oct  3: Chornomorets Odesa       (0) 0 PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 2
Oct  3: Ludogorets Razgrad       (2) 3 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0x
Oct 24: Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0 PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 0
Oct 24: Chornomorets Odesa       (0) 0 Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 1
Nov  7: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1 Chornomorets Odesa       (0) 1x
Nov  7: PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 2 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0
Nov 28: Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 2 PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 0x
Nov 28: Chornomorets Odesa       (0) 2 Dinamo Zagreb            (1) 1
Dec 12: PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 0 Chornomorets Odesa       (0) 1
Dec 12: Dinamo Zagreb            (1) 1 Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 2
x in Sofia

Ludogorets Razgrad        6  5  1  0 11  2 16
Chornomorets Odesa        6  3  1  2  6  6 10
PSV (Eindhoven)           6  2  1  3  4  5  7
Dinamo Zagreb             6  0  1  5  3 11  1

Group C
Sep 19: Red Bull Salzburg        (2) 4 IF Elfsborg (Borňs)      (0) 0
Sep 19: Standard CL (LiŔge)      (0) 1 Esbjerg fB               (0) 2
Oct  3: Esbjerg fB               (0) 1 Red Bull Salzburg        (2) 2
Oct  3: IF Elfsborg (Borňs)      (1) 1 Standard CL (LiŔge)      (0) 1
Oct 24: Red Bull Salzburg        (0) 2 Standard CL (LiŔge)      (0) 1
Oct 24: IF Elfsborg (Borňs)      (0) 1 Esbjerg fB               (1) 2
Nov  7: Esbjerg fB               (0) 1 IF Elfsborg (Borňs)      (0) 0
Nov  7: Standard CL (LiŔge)      (0) 1 Red Bull Salzburg        (2) 3
Nov 28: IF Elfsborg (Borňs)      (0) 0 Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 1
Nov 28: Esbjerg fB               (1) 2 Standard CL (LiŔge)      (0) 1
Dec 12: Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 3 Esbjerg fB               (0) 0
Dec 12: Standard CL (LiŔge)      (1) 1 IF Elfsborg (Borňs)      (1) 3

Red Bull Salzburg         6  6  0  0 15  3 18
Esbjerg fB                6  4  0  2  8  8 12
IF Elfsborg (Borňs)       6  1  1  4  5 10  4
Standard CL (LiŔge)       6  0  1  5  6 13  1

Group D
Sep 19: SV Zulte-Waregem         (0) 0 Wigan Athletic           (0) 0x
Sep 19: Maribor                  (1) 2 Rubin Kazan              (2) 5
Oct  3: Rubin Kazan              (0) 4 SV Zulte-Waregem         (0) 0
Oct  3: Wigan Athletic           (2) 3 Maribor                  (0) 1
Oct 24: SV Zulte-Waregem         (1) 1 Maribor                  (2) 3x
Oct 24: Wigan Athletic           (1) 1 Rubin Kazan              (1) 1
Nov  7: Maribor                  (0) 0 SV Zulte-Waregem         (1) 1
Nov  7: Rubin Kazan              (1) 1 Wigan Athletic           (0) 0
Nov 28: Rubin Kazan              (1) 1 Maribor                  (0) 1
Nov 28: Wigan Athletic           (1) 1 SV Zulte-Waregem         (1) 2
Dec 12: Maribor                  (1) 2 Wigan Athletic           (1) 1
Dec 12: SV Zulte-Waregem         (0) 0 Rubin Kazan              (0) 2
x in Brugge

Rubin Kazan               6  4  2  0 14  4 14
Maribor                   6  2  1  3  9 12  7  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
SV Zulte-Waregem          6  2  1  3  4 10  7  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
Wigan Athletic            6  1  2  3  6  7  5

Group E
Sep 19: AC Fiorentina            (1) 3 Pašos de Ferreira        (0) 0
Sep 19: Pandurii TÔrgu Jiu       (0) 0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (1) 1x
Oct  3: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (0) 1 AC Fiorentina            (0) 2
Oct  3: Pašos de Ferreira        (0) 1 Pandurii TÔrgu Jiu       (1) 1y
Oct 24: AC Fiorentina            (2) 3 Pandurii TÔrgu Jiu       (0) 0
Oct 24: Pašos de Ferreira        (0) 0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (0) 2y
Nov  7: Pandurii TÔrgu Jiu       (1) 1 AC Fiorentina            (0) 2x
Nov  7: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (1) 2 Pašos de Ferreira        (0) 0
Nov 28: Pašos de Ferreira        (0) 0 AC Fiorentina            (0) 0y
Nov 28: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (1) 4 Pandurii TÔrgu Jiu       (0) 1
Dec 12: Pandurii TÔrgu Jiu       (0) 0 Pašos de Ferreira        (0) 0x
Dec 12: AC Fiorentina            (1) 2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    (1) 1
x in Cluj
y in Guimarães

AC Fiorentina             6  5  1  0 12  3 16
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk     6  4  0  2 11  5 12
Pašos de Ferreira         6  0  3  3  1  8  3
Pandurii TÔrgu Jiu        6  0  2  4  3 11  2

Group F
Sep 19: Eintracht Frankfurt      (2) 3 Girondins Bordeaux       (0) 0
Sep 19: Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 0 APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0
Oct  3: APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0 Eintracht Frankfurt      (1) 3
Oct  3: Girondins Bordeaux       (0) 1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 2
Oct 24: Eintracht Frankfurt      (1) 2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 0
Oct 24: Girondins Bordeaux       (1) 2 APOEL Lefkosia           (1) 1
Nov  7: APOEL Lefkosia           (1) 2 Girondins Bordeaux       (1) 1
Nov  7: Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (3) 4 Eintracht Frankfurt      (0) 2
Nov 28: Girondins Bordeaux       (0) 0 Eintracht Frankfurt      (0) 1
Nov 28: APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 0
Dec 12: Eintracht Frankfurt      (0) 2 APOEL Lefkosia           (0) 0
Dec 12: Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 1 Girondins Bordeaux       (0) 0

Eintracht Frankfurt       6  5  0  1 13  4 15
Maccabi Tel-Aviv          6  3  2  1  7  5 11
APOEL Lefkosia            6  1  2  3  3  8  5
Girondins Bordeaux        6  1  0  5  4 10  3

Group G
Sep 19: FC Thun                  (1) 1 SK Rapid Wien            (0) 0
Sep 19: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 0 Racing Genk              (0) 1
Oct  3: Racing Genk              (0) 2 FC Thun                  (0) 1
Oct  3: SK Rapid Wien            (0) 2 Dynamo Kyiv              (2) 2
Oct 24: Racing Genk              (1) 1 SK Rapid Wien            (0) 1
Oct 24: Dynamo Kyiv              (1) 3 FC Thun                  (0) 0
Nov  7: FC Thun                  (0) 0 Dynamo Kyiv              (1) 2
Nov  7: SK Rapid Wien            (2) 2 Racing Genk              (1) 2
Nov 28: SK Rapid Wien            (1) 2 FC Thun                  (0) 1
Nov 28: Racing Genk              (3) 3 Dynamo Kyiv              (1) 1
Dec 12: FC Thun                  (0) 0 Racing Genk              (1) 1
Dec 12: Dynamo Kyiv              (2) 3 SK Rapid Wien            (1) 1

Racing Genk               6  4  2  0 10  5 14
Dynamo Kyiv               6  3  1  2 11  7 10
SK Rapid Wien             6  1  3  2  8 10  6
FC Thun                   6  1  0  5  3 10  3

Group H
Sep 19: SC Freiburg              (2) 2 Slovan Liberec           (0) 2
Sep 19: GD Estoril Praia         (0) 1 Sevilla FC               (0) 2
Oct  3: Sevilla FC               (0) 2 SC Freiburg              (0) 0
Oct  3: Slovan Liberec           (1) 2 GD Estoril Praia         (1) 1
Oct 24: SC Freiburg              (1) 1 GD Estoril Praia         (0) 0
Oct 24: Slovan Liberec           (1) 1 Sevilla FC               (0) 1
Nov  7: GD Estoril Praia         (0) 0 SC Freiburg              (0) 0
Nov  7: Sevilla FC               (1) 1 Slovan Liberec           (0) 1
Nov 28: Sevilla FC               (1) 1 GD Estoril Praia         (0) 1
Nov 28: Slovan Liberec           (0) 1 SC Freiburg              (1) 2
Dec 12: GD Estoril Praia         (0) 1 Slovan Liberec           (1) 2
Dec 12: SC Freiburg              (0) 0 Sevilla FC               (1) 2

Sevilla FC                6  3  3  0  9  4 12
Slovan Liberec            6  2  3  1  9  8  9
SC Freiburg               6  1  3  2  5  8  6
GD Estoril Praia          6  0  3  3  5  8  3

Group I
Sep 19: Real Betis (Sevilla)     (0) 0 Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 0
Sep 19: Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (1) 4 NK Rijeka                (0) 0
Oct  3: NK Rijeka                (1) 1 Real Betis (Sevilla)     (1) 1
Oct  3: Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 1 Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (1) 1
Oct 24: Real Betis (Sevilla)     (0) 1 Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (0) 0
Oct 24: Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 1 NK Rijeka                (0) 0
Nov  7: NK Rijeka                (1) 1 Olympique Lyonnais       (1) 1
Nov  7: Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (0) 0 Real Betis (Sevilla)     (0) 1
Nov 28: Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 1 Real Betis (Sevilla)     (0) 0
Nov 28: NK Rijeka                (0) 0 Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (0) 0
Dec 12: Real Betis (Sevilla)     (0) 0 NK Rijeka                (0) 0
Dec 12: Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)   (1) 1 Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 2

Olympique Lyonnais        6  3  3  0  6  3 12
Real Betis (Sevilla)      6  2  3  1  3  2  9
Vitˇria SC (GuimarŃes)    6  1  2  3  6  5  5
NK Rijeka                 6  0  4  2  2  7  4

Group J
Sep 19: Apollon (Lemesos)        (1) 1 Trabzonspor              (1) 2x
Sep 19: Lazio                    (0) 1 Legia Warszawa           (0) 0
Oct  3: Legia Warszawa           (0) 0 Apollon (Lemesos)        (0) 1
Oct  3: Trabzonspor              (3) 3 Lazio                    (1) 3
Oct 24: Apollon (Lemesos)        (0) 0 Lazio                    (0) 0x
Oct 24: Trabzonspor              (1) 2 Legia Warszawa           (0) 0
Nov  7: Lazio                    (2) 2 Apollon (Lemesos)        (1) 1
Nov  7: Legia Warszawa           (0) 0 Trabzonspor              (0) 2
Nov 28: Legia Warszawa           (0) 0 Lazio                    (1) 2
Nov 28: Trabzonspor              (2) 4 Apollon (Lemesos)        (0) 2
Dec 12: Apollon (Lemesos)        (0) 0 Legia Warszawa           (1) 2x
Dec 12: Lazio                    (0) 0 Trabzonspor              (0) 0
x in Lefkosia

Trabzonspor               6  4  2  0 13  6 14
Lazio                     6  3  3  0  8  4 12
Apollon (Lemesos)         6  1  1  4  5 10  4
Legia Warszawa            6  1  0  5  2  8  3

Group K
Sep 19: Sheriff Tiraspol         (0) 0 Anzhi Makhachkala        (0) 0
Sep 19: Tottenham Hotspur        (2) 3 Troms° IL                (0) 0
Oct  3: Anzhi Makhachkala        (0) 0 Tottenham Hotspur        (2) 2x
Oct  3: Troms° IL                (0) 1 Sheriff Tiraspol         (0) 1
Oct 24: Sheriff Tiraspol         (0) 0 Tottenham Hotspur        (1) 2
Oct 24: Anzhi Makhachkala        (1) 1 Troms° IL                (0) 0x
Nov  7: Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 2 Sheriff Tiraspol         (0) 1
Nov  7: Troms° IL                (0) 0 Anzhi Makhachkala        (0) 1
Nov 28: Anzhi Makhachkala        (0) 1 Sheriff Tiraspol         (0) 1x
Nov 28: Troms° IL                (0) 0 Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 2
Dec 12: Sheriff Tiraspol         (2) 2 Troms° IL                (0) 0
Dec 12: Tottenham Hotspur        (2) 4 Anzhi Makhachkala        (1) 1
x in Ramenskoye

Tottenham Hotspur         6  6  0  0 15  2 18
Anzhi Makhachkala         6  2  2  2  4  7  8
Sheriff Tiraspol          6  1  3  2  5  6  6
Troms° IL                 6  0  1  5  1 10  1	

Group L
Sep 19: Maccabi Haifa            (0) 0 AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 1
Sep 19: PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 2 Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     (0) 1
Oct  3: Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     (2) 2 Maccabi Haifa            (0) 2x
Oct  3: AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 1 PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 1
Oct 24: PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (2) 3 Maccabi Haifa            (2) 2
Oct 24: Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     (1) 1 AZ (Alkmaar)             (1) 1x
Nov  7: AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 1 Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     (0) 0
Nov  7: Maccabi Haifa            (0) 0 PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 0
Nov 28: Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     (0) 0 PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 2x
Nov 28: AZ (Alkmaar)             (1) 2 Maccabi Haifa            (0) 0
Dec 12: PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (1) 2 AZ (Alkmaar)             (1) 2
Dec 12: Maccabi Haifa            (0) 2 Shakhtyor Qaraghandi     (1) 1
x in Astana

AZ (Alkmaar)              6  3  3  0  8  4 12  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2; 2 ag]
PAOK (Thessaloniki)       6  3  3  0 10  6 12  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2; 1 ag]
Maccabi Haifa             6  1  2  3  6  9  5
Shakhtyor Qaraghandi      6  0  2  4  5 10  2


Intermediate Round (Feb 20 and 27)
Anzhi Makhachkala        Rus  Racing Genk              Bel   0-0  2-0  2-0a
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk    Ukr  Tottenham Hotspur        Eng   1-0  1-3  2-3
Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr  Valencia CF              Esp   0-2  0-0  0-2b
Esbjerg fB               Den  AC Fiorentina            Ita   1-3  1-1  2-4
Chornomorets Odesa       Ukr  Olympique Lyonnais       Fra   0-0  0-1  0-1
Juventus                 Ita  Trabzonspor              Tur   2-0  2-0  4-0
PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre  SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por   0-1  0-3  0-4
Slovan Liberec           Cze  AZ (Alkmaar)             Net   0-1  1-1  1-2
Ajax                     Net  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   0-3  1-3  1-6
FC Porto                 Por  Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger   2-2  3-3 *5-5
Lazio                    Ita  Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul   0-1  3-3  3-4
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  FC Basel                 Sui   0-0  0-3  0-3x
Maribor                  Sln  Sevilla FC               Esp   2-2  1-2  3-4
Real Betis (Sevilla)     Esp  Rubin Kazan              Rus   1-1  2-0  3-1
Swansea City             Eng* Napoli                   Ita   0-0  1-3  1-3
Viktoria Plzen           Cze  Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr   1-1  2-1  3-2
* Swansea is in Wales but Swansea City represent England
a 1st leg in Ramenskoye
b 1st leg in Lefkosia
x Maccabi Tel-Aviv and FC Basel earlier met in the Qualifying Phase 2 of the
  UEFA Champions League, Basel winning 4-3 on aggregate
	
1/8 Finals (Mar 13 and 20)
FC Basel                 Sui  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   0-0  2-1  2-1
FC Porto                 Por  Napoli                   Ita   1-0  2-2  3-2
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Valencia CF              Esp   0-3  0-1  0-4 
AZ (Alkmaar)             Net  Anzhi Makhachkala        Rus   1-0  0-0  1-0a
Juventus                 Ita  AC Fiorentina            Ita   1-1  1-0  2-1
Olympique Lyonnais       Fra  Viktoria Plzen           Cze   4-1  1-2  5-3
Sevilla FC               Esp  Real Betis (Sevilla)     Esp   0-2  2-0  2-2  4-3p
Tottenham Hotspur        Eng  SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por   1-3  2-2  3-5
a 2nd leg in Ramenskoye

Quarter-Finals (Apr 3 and 10)
AZ (Alkmaar)             Net  SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por   0-1  0-2  0-3
FC Basel                 Sui  Valencia CF              Esp   3-0  0-5  3-5  aet
FC Porto                 Por  Sevilla FC               Esp   1-0  1-4  2-4
Olympique Lyonnais       Fra  Juventus                 Ita   0-1  1-2  1-3 

Semi-Finals (Apr 24 and May 1)
SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por  Juventus                 Ita   2-1  0-0  2-1 
Sevilla FC               Esp  Valencia CF              Esp   2-0  1-3 *3-3

Final (May 14, Torino)
Sevilla FC               Esp  SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por   0-0  4-2p

Sevilla (trainer Emery) 
  Beto, Coke, Pareja, Fazio, Moreno, Mbia, Carrico, Reyes (78' Marin, 
  104' Gameiro), Rakitic, Vitolo (110' Figueiras), Bacca.
Benfica SL (trainer Jorge Jesus)
  Oblak, Maxi Pereira, Luisao, Garay, Siqueira (98' Cardozo), Sulejmani 
  (25' Almeida), Gomes, Amorim, Gaitan (119' Cavaleiro), Lima, Rodrigo.
Referee: Brych (Germany)
Attendance: 33.100

Penalties:
Sevilla: Bacca, Mbia, Coke, Gameiro
Benfica: Lima, Cardozo [miss], Rodrigo [miss], Luisao

Index | UCL | UEFA 2012-13


Super Cup 2014



About this document

Thanks to Roberto Di Maggio

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 5 Jun 2014

Copyright © 2013/14 Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.