Copa Sudamericana 2013


First Stage
(Jul 30 and Aug 6)
Real Potosí               Bol  Universidad de Chile      Chi   3-1  0-5  3-6
Inti Gas                  Per  Atlético Nacional         Col   0-1  0-4  0-5
LDU de Loja               Ecu  Deportivo Lara            Ven   2-0  1-1  3-1
(Jul 30 and Aug 7)
Nacional                  Par  The Strongest             Bol   0-0  1-1 *1-1
CD Itagüi Ditaires        Col  Juan Aurich               Per   3-0  3-2  6-2
Trujillanos FC            Ven  La Equidad                Col   0-1  0-0  0-1
(Jul 31 and Aug 6)
Blooming                  Bol  River Plate               Uru   0-1  0-4  0-5
Deportivo Pasto           Col  FBC Melgar                Per   3-0  0-2  3-2
(Jul 31 and Aug 7)
El Tanque Sisley          Uru  Colo Colo                 Chi   0-1  0-2  0-3
Universidad Católica      Chi  Cerro Porteño             Par   1-1  1-0  2-1
Sport Huancayo            Per  Emelec                    Ecu   1-3  0-4  1-7
(Aug 1 and 8)
Montevideo Wanderers      Uru  Libertad                  Par   1-2  0-0  1-2
Cobreloa                  Chi  Peñarol                   Uru   0-0  2-0  2-0
Guaraní                   Par  Oriente Petrolero         Bol   0-0  4-1  4-1
CD Mineros de Guayana     Ven  Barcelona                 Ecu   2-2  2-0  4-2
Independiente del Valle   Ecu  Deportivo Anzoátegui      Ven   0-0  2-0  2-0

Second Phase
(Aug 13 and 29)
Belgrano                  Arg  Vélez Sarsfield           Arg   1-0  0-2  1-2
(Aug 14 and 28)
Racing Club               Arg  Lanús                     Arg   1-2  0-2  1-4 
(Aug 20 and 27)
Guaraní                   Par  Atlético Nacional         Col   0-2  0-0  0-2
Universidad Católica      Chi  Emelec                    Ecu   4-0  3-2  7-2
(Aug 20 and 28)
Sport Recife              Bra  Náutico                   Bra   2-0  0-2  2-2  3-1p
(Aug 20 and 29)
La Equidad                Col  Cobreloa                  Chi   0-0  1-1 *1-1
(Aug 21 and 27)
Vitória                   Bra  Coritiba                  Bra   1-0  0-1  1-1  3-4p
Criciúma                  Bra  Ponte Preta               Bra   1-2  0-0  1-2
(Aug 21 and 28)
CD Itagüi Ditaires        Col  River Plate               Uru   1-0  0-0  1-0 
Libertad                  Par  CD Mineros de Guayana     Ven   2-0  2-1  4-1
(Aug 21 and 29)
Universidad de Chile      Chi  Independiente del Valle   Ecu   1-1  3-1  4-2
(Aug 22 and 28)
Deportivo Pasto           Col  Colo Colo                 Chi   1-0  2-0  3-0 
Portuguesa                Bra  Bahia                     Bra   1-2  0-0  1-2 
(Aug 22 and 29)
LDU de Loja               Ecu  Nacional                  Par   0-0  1-0  1-0
(Aug 22 and Sep 5)
San Lorenzo de Almagro    Arg  River Plate               Arg   0-1  0-0  0-1
São Paulo                 Bra                                  bye
 
1/8 Finals
(Sep 18 and 25)
Lanús                     Arg  Universidad de Chile      Chi   4-0  0-1  4-1
(Sep 18 and Oct 2)
La Equidad                Col  Vélez Sarsfield           Arg   1-2  1-2  2-4
(Sep 19 and 26)
LDU de Loja               Ecu  River Plate               Arg   2-1  0-2  2-3
(Sep 24 and Oct 24)
Coritiba                  Bra  CD Itagüi Ditaires        Col   0-1  1-2  1-3
(Sep 25 and Oct 22)
Ponte Preta               Bra  Deportivo Pasto           Col   2-0  0-1  2-1
(Sep 25 and Oct 23)
Libertad                  Par  Sport Recife              Bra   2-0  2-1  4-1
(Sep 26 and Oct 23)
São Paulo                 Bra  Universidad Católica      Chi   1-1  4-3  5-4
(Sep 26 and Oct 24)
Atlético Nacional         Col  Bahia                     Bra   1-0  0-1  1-1  4-3p

Quarterfinals
(Oct 29 and Nov 6)
Lanús                     Arg  River Plate               Arg   0-0  3-1  3-1
(Oct 30 and Nov 6)
São Paulo                 Bra  Atlético Nacional         Col   3-2  0-0  3-2
(Oct 31 and Nov 7)
Libertad                  Par  CD Itagüi Ditaires        Col   2-0  0-1  2-1
Ponte Preta               Bra  Vélez Sarsfield           Arg   0-0  2-0  2-0

Semifinals
(Nov 20 and 27)
São Paulo                 Bra  Ponte Preta               Bra   1-3  1-1  2-4 
(Nov 21 and 28)
Libertad                  Par  Lanús                     Arg   1-2  1-2  2-4

Final (Dec 4 and 11)
Ponte Preta               Bra  Lanús                     Arg   1-1  0-2  1-3

overview

2012

2014


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Juan Pablo Andrés for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Juan Pablo Andrés
Last updated: 11 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Juan Pablo Andrés and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.