Algeria 2021/22


Ligue 1

Ligue 1

Table:

 1.CR Bélouizdad          24  16  4  4  36-16  52  [C]
 2.MC Alger               28  13  9  6  35-18  48
 3.JS Saoura              26  13  8  5  44-17  47
 4.JS Kabylie             27  12 11  4  32-16  47
 5.Paradou AC             27  14  5  8  39-27  47
 6.CS Constantine         27  12  8  7  37-21  44
 7.ASO Chlef              28  12  8  8  33-24  44
 8.ES Sétif               24  11  7  6  25-15  40
 9.US Biskra              27  11  7  9  31-27  40
10.USM Alger              27   9 12  6  32-19  39
11.NC Magra               28  11  4 13  25-31  37
12.MC Oran                27   7 12  8  22-27  33
13.RC Arbaâ		  27   7 11  9  25-33  32  [P]
14.HB Chelghoum Laïd	  28   7 11 11  23-34  31  [P]
15.Olympique Médéa        28   8  4 16  23-38  28
-------------------------------------------------
16.NA Hussein-Dey         28   5  7 16  27-46  22
17.RC Relizane            28   3  7 18  22-60  16
18.WA Tlemcen             27   3  4 20  12-54  13

Round 1
[Oct 23]
CS Constantine        0-1 MC Oran               
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 USM Alger             
Paradou AC            1-0 ASO Chlef             
RC Arbaâ              0-5 US Biskra             
WA Tlemcen            1-0 NC Magra              
[Nov 2]
ES Sétif              1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
JS Saoura             6-0 RC Relizane           
MC Alger              2-1 CR Bélouizdad         
Olympique Médéa       0-0 JS Kabylie            

Round 2
[Oct 29]		
ASO Chlef             0-1 Olympique Médéa       
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 CS Constantine        
HB Chelghoum Laïd     0-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
JS Kabylie            0-0 ES Sétif              
NC Magra              0-0 MC Alger              
RC Relizane           2-1 WA Tlemcen            
US Biskra             2-1 JS Saoura             
[Oct 30]
MC Oran               2-4 Paradou AC            
USM Alger             4-0 RC Arbaâ              

Round 3
[Nov 6]
CS Constantine        1-0 NC Magra              
[Nov 7]
ES Sétif              0-0 ASO Chlef             
US Biskra             1-0 RC Relizane           
Paradou AC            1-3 CR Bélouizdad         
Olympique Médéa       1-0 MC Oran               
NA Hussein-Dey        2-2 JS Kabylie            
RC Arbaâ              0-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
JS Saoura             1-0 USM Alger             
MC Alger              2-0 WA Tlemcen            

Round 4
[Nov 19]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     0-0 JS Saoura             
JS Kabylie            1-1 RC Arbaâ              
MC Oran               0-0 ES Sétif              
[Nov 20]
CR Bélouizdad         2-1 Olympique Médéa       
NC Magra              1-3 Paradou AC            
WA Tlemcen            0-2 CS Constantine        
ASO Chlef             0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
RC Relizane           0-0 MC Alger              
USM Alger             3-0 US Biskra             

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Paradou AC            1-0 WA Tlemcen            
Olympique Médéa       3-1 NC Magra              
RC Arbaâ              0-0 ASO Chlef             
NA Hussein-Dey        2-1 MC Oran               
US Biskra             2-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
CS Constantine        3-0 MC Alger              
ES Sétif              2-2 CR Bélouizdad         
USM Alger             3-1 RC Relizane           
[Dec 14]
JS Saoura             1-0 JS Kabylie            

Round 6
[Dec 3]
WA Tlemcen            0-2 Olympique Médéa       
RC Relizane           1-1 CS Constantine        
[Dec 4]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
HB Chelghoum Laïd     0-0 USM Alger             
NC Magra              0-2 ES Sétif              
MC Oran               1-1 RC Arbaâ              
[Jan 11]
ASO Chlef             2-2 JS Saoura             
JS Kabylie            1-1 US Biskra             
MC Alger              1-0 Paradou AC            

Round 7
[Dec 10]
US Biskra             2-1 ASO Chlef             
RC Arbaâ              1-2 CR Bélouizdad         
JS Saoura             2-0 MC Oran               
[Dec 11]
Olympique Médéa       0-0 MC Alger              
NA Hussein-Dey        0-1 NC Magra              
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-1 RC Relizane           
ES Sétif              1-0 WA Tlemcen            
[Feb 3]
Paradou AC            1-1 CS Constantine        
USM Alger             0-0 JS Kabylie            

Round 8
[Dec 17]
NC Magra              1-2 RC Arbaâ              
ASO Chlef             2-1 USM Alger             
MC Oran               2-2 US Biskra             
JS Kabylie            1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
MC Alger              2-0 ES Sétif              
[Dec 18]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 JS Saoura             
WA Tlemcen            2-2 NA Hussein-Dey        
CS Constantine        1-0 Olympique Médéa       
[Feb 9]
RC Relizane           0-2 Paradou AC            

Round 9 [Dec 24]
US Biskra             0-1 CR Bélouizdad         
NA Hussein-Dey        1-4 MC Alger              
RC Arbaâ              0-0 WA Tlemcen            
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-0 ASO Chlef             
Olympique Médéa       0-1 Paradou AC            
ES Sétif              1-0 CS Constantine        
JS Saoura             1-0 NC Magra              
JS Kabylie            3-0 RC Relizane           
USM Alger             0-0 MC Oran               

Round 10
[Dec 28]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 USM Alger             
WA Tlemcen            2-3 JS Saoura             
CS Constantine        2-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
Paradou AC            1-0 ES Sétif              
RC Relizane           2-1 Olympique Médéa       
ASO Chlef             1-1 JS Kabylie            
MC Alger              1-0 RC Arbaâ              
MC Oran               2-2 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
[Dec 29]
NC Magra              1-0 US Biskra             

Round 11
[Jan 2]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     0-0 CR Bélouizdad         
NA Hussein-Dey        0-2 Paradou AC            
RC Arbaâ              0-1 CS Constantine        
JS Kabylie            1-0 MC Oran               
ASO Chlef             1-0 RC Relizane           
JS Saoura             0-0 MC Alger              
ES Sétif              3-0 Olympique Médéa       
[Jan 3]
US Biskra             0-0 WA Tlemcen            
USM Alger             4-1 NC Magra              

Round 12
[Jan 7]
CS Constantine        1-0 JS Saoura             
CR Bélouizdad         0-1 JS Kabylie            
MC Alger              1-1 US Biskra             
Paradou AC            1-2 RC Arbaâ              
MC Oran               1-0 ASO Chlef             
[Jan 8]
Olympique Médéa       1-2 NA Hussein-Dey        
RC Relizane           0-1 ES Sétif              
WA Tlemcen            0-3 USM Alger             
NC Magra              2-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     

Round 13
[Jan 14]
RC Arbaâ              4-2 Olympique Médéa       
MC Oran               1-1 RC Relizane           
[Jan 15]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     3-1 WA Tlemcen            
NA Hussein-Dey        0-0 ES Sétif              
[Jan 16]
US Biskra             2-0 CS Constantine        
JS Kabylie            3-0 NC Magra              
ASO Chlef             1-2 CR Bélouizdad         
USM Alger             1-1 MC Alger              
JS Saoura             4-1 Paradou AC            

Round 14 [Jan 21]
CS Constantine        1-1 USM Alger             
CR Bélouizdad         3-0 MC Oran               
ES Sétif              3-1 RC Arbaâ              
Olympique Médéa       0-3 JS Saoura             
NC Magra              2-0 ASO Chlef             
RC Relizane           2-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
WA Tlemcen            0-1 JS Kabylie            
Paradou AC            1-0 US Biskra             
MC Alger              1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     

Round 15
[Jan 25]
ASO Chlef             4-0 WA Tlemcen            
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-1 CS Constantine        
MC Oran               2-1 NC Magra              
US Biskra             2-1 Olympique Médéa       
USM Alger             2-1 Paradou AC            
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 RC Relizane           
RC Arbaâ              3-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
JS Saoura             1-1 ES Sétif              
[Feb 10]
JS Kabylie            0-1 MC Alger              

Round 16
[Jan 29]
RC Arbaâ              2-1 RC Relizane           
Olympique Médéa       1-3 USM Alger             
Paradou AC            6-2 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
NA Hussein-Dey        1-2 JS Saoura             
NC Magra              1-0 CR Bélouizdad         
WA Tlemcen            1-0 MC Oran               
ES Sétif              2-0 US Biskra             
MC Alger              1-2 ASO Chlef             
[Jan 30]
CS Constantine        2-1 JS Kabylie            

Round 17
[Feb 5]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     2-0 Olympique Médéa       
US Biskra             2-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
CR Bélouizdad         3-0 WA Tlemcen            
RC Relizane           1-2 NC Magra              
JS Saoura             0-0 RC Arbaâ              
MC Oran               1-0 MC Alger              
[Feb 7]
ASO Chlef             1-0 CS Constantine        
USM Alger             1-0 ES Sétif              
[Feb 14]
JS Kabylie            2-0 Paradou AC            

Halfway Table:

 1.CR Bélouizdad          17  11  3  3  25-11  36  [C]
 2.JS Saoura              17   9  5  3  27-11  32
 3.Paradou AC             17  10  1  6  27-20  31
 4.USM Alger              17   8  6  3  27-11  30
 5.ES Sétif               17   8  6  3  17- 8  30
 6.MC Alger               17   8  6  3  17-10  30
 7.CS Constantine         17   8  5  4  18-12  29
 8.JS Kabylie             17   7  7  3  18- 9  28
 9.US Biskra              17   8  4  5  22-16  28
10.RC Arbaâ		  17   5  6  6  17-24  21  [P]
11.ASO Chlef              17   5  5  7  15-15  20
12.NC Magra               17   6  1 10  14-23  19
13.MC Oran                17   4  6  7  14-21  18
14.HB Chelghoum Laïd	  17   3  7  7  12-19  16  [P]
15.NA Hussein-Dey         17   3  5  9  16-26  14
-------------------------------------------------
16.Olympique Médéa        17   4  2 11  14-26  14
17.RC Relizane            17   3  4 10  12-29  13
18.WA Tlemcen             17   2  3 12   8-29   9

Round 18
[Feb 25]
US Biskra             1-0 RC Arbaâ              
JS Kabylie            1-0 Olympique Médéa       
MC Oran               2-1 CS Constantine        
NC Magra              1-0 WA Tlemcen            
ASO Chlef             0-0 Paradou AC            
USM Alger             1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
[Mar 9]
RC Relizane           1-2 JS Saoura             
[Mar 22]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-0 ES Sétif              
[Mar 23]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 MC Alger              

Round 19
[Mar 1]
Paradou AC            0-0 MC Oran               
WA Tlemcen            0-0 RC Relizane           
NA Hussein-Dey        2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
Olympique Médéa       1-2 ASO Chlef             
RC Arbaâ              2-0 USM Alger             
MC Alger              2-1 NC Magra              
[Mar 2]
ES Sétif              1-1 JS Kabylie            
[Mar 3]
CS Constantine        1-2 CR Bélouizdad         
[Mar 24]
JS Saoura             2-0 US Biskra             

Round 20
[Mar 5]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-1 RC Arbaâ              
MC Oran               0-1 Olympique Médéa       
RC Relizane           1-1 US Biskra             
WA Tlemcen            0-2 MC Alger              
USM Alger             0-0 JS Saoura             
[Mar 6]
JS Kabylie            3-2 NA Hussein-Dey        
ASO Chlef             0-1 ES Sétif              
[Mar 7]
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 Paradou AC            
NC Magra              1-1 CS Constantine        

Round 21
[Mar 11]
US Biskra             0-0 USM Alger             
[Mar 12]
NA Hussein-Dey        0-2 ASO Chlef             
RC Arbaâ              0-0 JS Kabylie            
[Mar 131]
MC Alger              8-2 RC Relizane           
CS Constantine        5-0 WA Tlemcen            
Paradou AC            3-1 NC Magra              
[Apr 7]
Olympique Médéa       0-0 CR Bélouizdad         
[Apr 8]
JS Saoura             5-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
[Apr 9]
ES Sétif              0-1 MC Oran               

Round 22
[Mar 18]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     3-1 US Biskra             
MC Oran               0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
RC Relizane           0-0 USM Alger             
[Mar 19]
ASO Chlef             2-0 RC Arbaâ              
MC Alger              0-0 CS Constantine        
NC Magra              2-0 Olympique Médéa       
WA Tlemcen            1-3 Paradou AC            
[tba]
CR Bélouizdad          -  ES Sétif              
JS Kabylie             -  JS Saoura             

Round 23
[Mar 26]
CS Constantine        4-0 RC Relizane           
ES Sétif              0-2 NC Magra              
Olympique Médéa       1-0 WA Tlemcen            
RC Arbaâ              1-1 MC Oran               
USM Alger             1-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
[Mar 27]
NA Hussein-Dey        3-5 CR Bélouizdad         
[Mar 28]
JS Saoura             2-2 ASO Chlef             
Paradou AC            1-1 MC Alger              
US Biskra             0-1 JS Kabylie            

Round 24
[Mar 31]
RC Relizane           1-2 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
[Apr 1]
ASO Chlef             2-0 US Biskra             
CS Constantine        1-0 Paradou AC            
MC Alger              0-0 Olympique Médéa       
NC Magra              1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
JS Kabylie            1-1 USM Alger             
[tba]
CR Bélouizdad          -  RC Arbaâ              
MC Oran                -  JS Saoura             
WA Tlemcen             -  ES Sétif              

Round 25
[Apr 12]
NA Hussein-Dey        3-1 WA Tlemcen            
Olympique Médéa       2-1 CS Constantine        
RC Arbaâ              1-1 NC Magra              
ES Sétif              2-1 MC Alger              
JS Saoura             0-1 CR Bélouizdad         
Paradou AC            3-0 RC Relizane           
[Apr 13]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-3 JS Kabylie            
US Biskra             2-2 MC Oran               
USM Alger             1-1 ASO Chlef             

Round 26
[Apr 16]
WA Tlemcen            2-1 RC Arbaâ              
Paradou AC            2-1 Olympique Médéa       
[Apr 17]
NC Magra              0-0 JS Saoura             
RC Relizane           1-4 JS Kabylie            
ASO Chlef             1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
MC Alger              2-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
MC Oran               2-1 USM Alger             
[tba]
CR Bélouizdad          -  US Biskra             
CS Constantine         -  ES Sétif              

Round 27
[Apr 22]
Olympique Médéa       2-0 RC Relizane           
NA Hussein-Dey        1-4 CS Constantine        
US Biskra             1-0 NC Magra              
[Apr 23]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     0-0 MC Oran               
RC Arbaâ              1-0 MC Alger              
JS Kabylie            0-1 ASO Chlef             
JS Saoura             6-0 WA Tlemcen            
[tba]
USM Alger              -  CR Bélouizdad         
ES Sétif               -  Paradou AC            

Round 28 [Apr 29]
CR Bélouizdad         0-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
CS Constantine        1-1 RC Arbaâ              
NC Magra              1-0 USM Alger             
Olympique Médéa       1-4 ES Sétif              
RC Relizane           4-5 ASO Chlef             
WA Tlemcen            0-3 US Biskra             
MC Alger              2-0 JS Saoura             
MC Oran               0-0 JS Kabylie            
Paradou AC            0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        

Table:

 1.CR Bélouizdad          24  16  4  4  36-16  52  [C]
 2.MC Alger               28  13  9  6  35-18  48
 3.JS Saoura              26  13  8  5  44-17  47
 4.JS Kabylie             27  12 11  4  32-16  47
 5.Paradou AC             27  14  5  8  39-27  47
 6.CS Constantine         27  12  8  7  37-21  44
 7.ASO Chlef              28  12  8  8  33-24  44
 8.ES Sétif               24  11  7  6  25-15  40
 9.US Biskra              27  11  7  9  31-27  40
10.USM Alger              27   9 12  6  32-19  39
11.NC Magra               28  11  4 13  25-31  37
12.MC Oran                27   7 12  8  22-27  33
13.RC Arbaâ		  27   7 11  9  25-33  32  [P]
14.HB Chelghoum Laïd	  28   7 11 11  23-34  31  [P]
15.Olympique Médéa        28   8  4 16  23-38  28
-------------------------------------------------
16.NA Hussein-Dey         28   5  7 16  27-46  22
17.RC Relizane            28   3  7 18  22-60  16
18.WA Tlemcen             27   3  4 20  12-54  13


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 2 May 2022

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.