Algeria 1971/72


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
2ème Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

NB: 3-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.MC Alger                 30  14 12  4  48-28  70     [as Mouloudia Chaàbia d'Alger]
 2.CR Belouizdad            30  15  8  7  57-30  68     [as Chabab Riadhi Belcourt]
 3.MO Constantine           30  14 10  6  46-32  68 [P] [Mouloudia Olympique de Constantine] 
 4.MC Oran                  30  12 13  5  36-29  67 [C] [as Mouloudia Chaâbia d'Oran]
 5.ES Sétif                 30  11  9 10  36-37  61     [as Entente Sportive Sétifienne] 
 6.RC Kouba                 30  11  8 11  51-39  60     [as Naphte Riadhi Alger] 
 7.ASM Oran                 30  11  8 11  37-37  60 [P] [as Association Sportive Musulmane Oranaise]
 8.NA Hussein-Dey           30  11  7 12  31-20  59     [as Nasr Air Algérie d'Hussein Dey]
 9.JS Kabylie               30  10  9 11  38-42  59     [as Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie]
10.JSM Tiaret               30  10  9 11  34-44  59     [as Jeunesse Sportive Musulmane de Tiaret] 
11.HAMR Annaba              30   7 15  8  26-32  59 [P] [as Union Sportive Musulmane d'Annaba]
12.CS Constantine           30  10  8 12  26-31  58     [as Nadi Riadhi Kassentini] [2]
13.USM Bel-Abbès            30   6 15  9  24-30  57     [as Union Sportive Musulmane de Bel-Abbès] 
---------------------------------------------------
14.WA Tlemcen               30   8 11 11  39-51  57 [P] [as Widad Athlétique de Tlemcen]          Relegated 
15.USM Alger                30   9  7 14  38-47  55     [as Union Sportive Musulmane Algéroise]   Relegated 
16.ES Guelma                30   3  7 20  25-63  43     [as Espérance Sportive Mairie de Guelma]  Relegated

[1] Team founded in 1944 now known as HAMR Annaba.  Not to be confused with the current
    USM Annaba team based in the same town but was founded in 1983.

Promoted: USM Blida (Zone Alger), JS Djijel (Zone Constantine) and GC Mascara (Zone Oran).


Round 1 [Sep 5]
MC Oran	              1-0 CS Constantine
RC Kouba	      1-2 USM Alger
HAMR Annaba	      1-1 JSM Tiaret
WA Tlemcen	      1-1 NA Hussein Dey
CR Belcourt	      4-1 USM Bel-Abbès
ES Sétif	      3-1 ES Guelma
MC Alger	      1-2 JS Kabylie
MO Constantine	      2-0 ASM Oran

Round 2 [Sep 12]
USM Alger	      1-1 MC Oran
MO Constantine	      2-0 CS Constantine
JSM Tiaret	      1-0 RC Kouba
NA Hussein Dey	      6-0 HAMR Annaba
USM Bel-Abbès	      2-1 WA Tlemcen
ES Guelma	      1-2 CR Belcourt
JS Kabylie	      2-1 ES Sétif
ASM Oran	      1-2 MC Alger

Round 3 [Sep 19]
MC Oran	              0-2 JSM Tiaret
RC Kouba	      0-2 NA Hussein Dey
HAMR Annaba	      2-2 USM Bel-Abbès
WA Tlemcen	      2-0 ES Guelma
CR Belcourt	      2-1 JS Kabylie
CS Constantine	      2-1 USM Alger
ES Sétif	      0-0 ASM Oran
MC Alger	      1-1 MO Constantine

Round 4 [Oct 3]
NA Hussein Dey	      1-2 MC Oran
JSM Tiaret	      1-0 CS Constantine
MO Constantine	      1-1 USM Alger
USM Bel-Abbès	      1-0 RC Kouba
ES Guelma	      0-0 HAMR Annaba
JS Kabylie	      3-2 WA Tlemcen
ASM Oran	      2-1 CR Belcourt
MC Alger	      4-0 ES Sétif

Round 5 [Oct 10]
MC Oran	              2-0 USM Bel-Abbès
CS Constantine	      0-2 NA Hussein Dey
USM Alger	      3-1 JSM Tiaret
RC Kouba	      4-1 ES Guelma
HAMR Annaba	      1-0 JS Kabylie
WA Tlemcen	      2-2 ASM Oran
CR Belcourt	      1-1 MC Alger
ES Sétif	      1-1 MO Constantine

Round 6 [Oct 17]
ES Guelma	      1-1 MC Oran
USM Bel-Abbès	      0-0 CS Constantine
NA Hussein Dey	      0-0 USM Alger
MO Constantine	      3-0 JSM Tiaret	
JS Kabylie	      2-1 RC Kouba
ASM Oran	      0-1 HAMR Annaba
MC Alger	      5-2 WA Tlemcen
ES Sétif	      1-1 CR Belcourt

Round 7 [Oct 24]
MC Oran	              3-1 JS Kabylie
CS Constantine	      2-0 ES Guelma		
USM Alger	      2-0 USM Bel-Abbès	
JSM Tiaret	      1-0 NA Hussein Dey		
RC Kouba	      3-2 ASM Oran		
HAMR Annaba	      1-1 MC Alger
WA Tlemcen	      0-1 ES Sétif		
CR Belcourt	      2-1 MO Constantine	

Round 8 [Nov 8]
ASM Oran              1-1 MC Oran
JS Kabylie	      4-1 CS Constantine
ES Guelma	      2-1 USM Alger
USM Bel-Abbès	      0-0 JSM Tiaret
MO Constantine	      2-0 NA Hussein Dey
MC Alger	      4-0 RC Kouba
WR Sétif	      0-0 HAMRA Annaba
CR Belcourt	      7-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 9 [Nov 14]
MC Oran		      2-0 MC Alger
CS Constantine	      2-1 ASM Oran
USM Alger	      2-2 JS Kabylie
JSM Tiaret	      2-1 ES Guelma
NA Hussein Dey	      0-0 USM Bel-Abbès
RC Kouba	      1-1 ES Sétif
HAMR Annaba	      1-0 CR Belcourt
WA Tlemcen	      2-3 MO Constantine

Round 10 [Nov 21]
ES Sétif	      2-1 MC Oran
MC Alger	      1-0 CS Constantine
ES Guelma	      0-1 NA Hussein Dey
JS Kabylie	      1-1 JSM Tiaret
ASM Oran	      5-1 USM Alger
MO Constantine	      1-1 USM Bel-Abbès
CR Belcourt	      3-1 RC Kouba
WA Tlemcen	      2-1 HAMR Annaba

Round 11 [Dec 5]
MC Oran	              1-2 CR Belcourt
CS Constantine	      2-0 ES Sétif	
USM Alger	      1-3 MC Alger	
JSM Tiaret	      1-1 ASM Oran	
NA Hussein Dey	      3-1 JS Kabylie
USM Bel-Abbès	      1-0 ES Guelma
RC Kouba	      4-0 WA Tlemcen
HAMR Annaba	      0-0 MO Constantine

Round 12 [Dec 12]
WA Tlemcen	      1-1 MC Oran
CR Belcourt	      0-0 CS Constantine
ES Sétif	      2-1 USM Alger
MC Alger	      2-1 JSM Tiaret
 ASM Oran	      1-0 NA Hussein Dey
JS Kabylie	      0-0 USM Bel-Abbès
MO Constantine	      1-1 ES Guelma	
HAMR Annaba	      1-2 RC Kouba	

Round 13 [Dec 23]
MC Oran		      1-1 HAMR Annaba
CS Constantine	      1-0 WA Tlemcen
USM Alger	      0-4 CR Belcourt
JSM Tiaret	      2-2 ES Sétif	
NA Hussein Dey	      0-1 MC Alger	
USM Bel-Abbès	      2-1 ASM Oran			
ES Guelma	      2-0 JS Kabylie			
RC Kouba	      4-2 MO Constantine

Round 14 [Jan 23]
RC Kouba	      0-1 MC Oran	
HAMRA Annaba	      0-0 CS Constantine	
WA Tlemcen	      3-1 USM Alger		
CR Belcourt	      8-3 JSM Tiaret	
ES Sétif	      1-0 NA Hussein Dey	
MC Alger	      2-1 USM Bel Abbès	
ASM Oran	      3-0 ES Guelma		
MO Constantine	      2-0 JS Kabylie	

Round 15 [Jan 30]
MC Oran		      1-1 MO Constantine	
CS Constantine	      1-0 RC Kouba		
USM Alger	      3-1 HAMR Annaba	
JSM Tiaret	      1-0 WA Tlemcen	
NA Hussein Dey	      0-1 CR Belcourt	
USM Bel-Abbès	      3-1 ES Sétif	
ES Guelma	      1-1 MC Alger	
JS Kabylie	      4-1 ASM Oran	

Round 16 [Feb 13]
CS Constantine	      4-0 MC Oran	
USM Alger	      0-3 RC Kouba	
JSM Tiaret	      1-1 HAMR Annaba
NA Hussein Dey	      1-1 WA Tlemcen	
USM Bel-Abbès	      0-0 CR Belcourt	
ES Guelma	      0-2 ES Sétif	
JS Kabylie	      1-1 MC Alger	
ASM Oran	      1-0 MO Constantine	

Round 17 [Feb 20]
MC Oran		      3-2 USM Alger	
CS Constantine	      1-1 MO Constantine	
RC Kouba	      5-1 JSM Tiaret	
HAMR Annaba	      1-0 NA Hussein Dey	
WA Tlemcen	      1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
CR Belcourt	      4-0 ES Guelma	
ES Sétif	      2-0 JS Kabylie	
MC Alger	      2-1 ASM Oran

Round 18 [Feb 27]
JSM Tiaret	      1-1 MC Oran	
NA Hussein Dey	      2-1 RC Kouba	
USM Bel-Abbès	      0-0 HAMR Annaba	
ES Guelma	      2-3 WA Tlemcen
JS Kabylie	      2-1 CR Belcourt
USM Alger	      1-1 CS Constantine
ASM Oran	      1-0 ES Sétif
MO Constantine	      2-1 MC Alger

Round 19 [Mar 18]
MC Oran		      1-0 NA Hussein Dey
CS Constantine	      2-1 JSM Tiaret
USM Alger	      3-0 MO Constantine
RC Kouba	      1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
HAMR Annaba	      1-2 ES Guelma
WA Tlemcen	      2-1 JS Kabylie
CR Belcourt	      0-1 ASM Oran
ES Sétif	      1-1 MC Alger

Round 20 [Apr 2]
USM Bel-Abbès	      1-2 MC Oran
NA Hussein Dey	      1-0 CS Constantine
JSM Tiaret	      2-1 USM Alger
ES Guelma	      1-1 RC Kouba	
JS Kabylie	      1-1 HAMR Annaba
ASM Oran	      1-2 WA Tlemcen	
MC Alger	      1-0 CR Belcourt	
MO Constantine	      3-2 ES Sétif	 

Round 21 [Apr 9]
MC Oran		      2-0 ES Guelma	
CS Constantine	      0-1 USM Bel-Abbès	
USM Alger	      0-1 NA Hussein Dey	
JSM Tiaret	      2-3 MO Constantine
RC Kouba	      3-0 JS Kabylie	
HAMR Annaba	      3-2 ASM Oran	
WA Tlemcen	      1-1 MC Alger	
CR Belcourt	      4-1 ES Sétif	

Round 22 [Apr 16]
JS Kabylie	      0-0 MC Oran	
ES Guelma	      2-2 CS Constantine	
USM Bel-Abbès	      3-0 USM Alger	
NA Hussein Dey	      0-0 JSM Tiaret	
ASM Oran	      1-1 RC Kouba
MC Alger	      2-1 HAMR Annaba	
ES Sétif	      1-1 WA Tlemcen
MO Constantine	      2-2 CR Belcourt 

Round 23 [Apr 23]
MC Oran		      0-0 ASM Oran
CS Constantine	      2-0 JS Kabylie
USM Alger	      4-0 ES Guelma         (other source 1-2)
JSM Tiaret	      2-0 USM Bel-Abbès     (other source 1-0)
NA Hussein Dey	      2-1 MO Constantine
RC Kouba	      3-3 MC Alger
HAMR Annaba	      2-1 ES Sétif
WA Tlemcen	      0-1 CR Belcourt	

Round 24 [May 1]
MC Alger	      1-1 MC Oran	
ASM Oran	      3-1 CS Constantine
JS Kabylie	      1-1 USM Alger        (other source 0-0)
ES Guelma	      0-1 JSM Tiaret
USM Bel-Abbès	      0-0 NA Hussein Dey
ES Sétif	      1-0 RC Kouba		
CR Belcourt	      0-0 HAMR Annaba	
MO Constantine	      2-1 WA Tlemcen	

Round 25 [May 7]
MC Oran		      1-0 ES Sétif	
CS Constantine	      0-0 MC Alger	
NA Hussein Dey	      5-0 ES Guelma	
JSM Tiaret	      2-1 JS Kabylie	
USM Alger	      0-1 ASM Oran	
USM Bel-Abbès	      1-1 MO Constantine
RC Kouba	      1-0 CR Belcourt	   (other source 1-1)		
HAMR Annaba	      1-1 WA Tlemcen	

Round 26 [May 14]
CR Belcourt	      1-1 MC Oran
ES Sétif	      2-1 CS Constantine
MC Alger	      0-1 USM Alger
ASM Oran	      2-1 JSM Tiaret
JS Kabylie	      1-0 NA Hussein Dey
ES Guelma	      2-2 USM Bel-Abbès
WA Tlemcen	      2-2 RC Kouba
MO Constantine	      1-0 HAMR Annaba

Round 27 [May 21]
MC Oran		      2-2 WA Tlemcen
CS Constantine	      1-1 CR Belcourt
USM Alger	      1-0 ES Sétif
JSM Tiaret	      1-1 MC Alger
NA Hussein Dey	      3-0 ASM Oran
USM Bel-Abbès	      0-0 JS Kabylie	
ES Guelma	      1-3 MO Constantine
RC Kouba	      2-2 HAMR Annaba	

Round 28 [May 28]
HAMR Annaba	      0-2 MC Oran
WA Tlemcen	      1-1 CS Constantine
CR Belcourt	      2-3 USM Alger
ES Sétif	      3-2 JSM Tiaret
MC Alger	      2-0 NA Hussein Dey
ASM Oran	      0-0 USM Bel-Abbès
JS Kabylie	      4-2 ES Guelma
MO Constantine	      2-0 RC Kouba

Round 29 [Jun 11]
MC Oran		      1-1 RC Kouba
CS Constantine	      0-0 HAMR Annaba
USM Alger	      1-1 WA Tlemcen
JSM Tiaret	      0-1 CR Belcourt
NA Hussein Dey	      0-0 ES Sétif
USM Bel-Abbès	      1-1 MC Alger
ES Guelma	      0-1 ASM Oran
JS Kabylie	      1-0 MO Constantine

Round 30 [Jun 18]
MO Constantine	      3-1 MC Oran
RC Kouba	      5-1 CS Constantine
HAMR Annaba	      1-0 USM Alger
WA Tlemcen	      2-1 JSM Tiaret
CR Belcourt	      2-1 NA Hussein Dey
ES Sétif	      3-1 USM Bel-Abbès
MC Alger	      2-0 ES Guelma
ASM Oran	      2-2 JS Kabylie

Final Table:

 1.MC Alger                 30  14 12  4  48-28  70     [as Mouloudia Chaàbia d'Alger]
 2.CR Belouizdad            30  15  8  7  57-30  68     [as Chabab Riadhi Belcourt]
 3.MO Constantine           30  14 10  6  46-32  68 [P] [Mouloudia Olympique de Constantine] 
 4.MC Oran                  30  12 13  5  36-29  67 [C] [as Mouloudia Chaâbia d'Oran]
 5.ES Sétif                 30  11  9 10  36-37  61     [as Entente Sportive Sétifienne] 
 6.RC Kouba                 30  11  8 11  51-39  60     [as Naphte Riadhi Alger] 
 7.ASM Oran                 30  11  8 11  37-37  60 [P] [as Association Sportive Musulmane Oranaise]
 8.NA Hussein-Dey           30  11  7 12  31-20  59     [as Nasr Air Algérie d'Hussein Dey]
 9.JS Kabylie               30  10  9 11  38-42  59     [as Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie]
10.JSM Tiaret               30  10  9 11  34-44  59     [as Jeunesse Sportive Musulmane de Tiaret] 
11.HAMR Annaba              30   7 15  8  26-32  59 [P] [as Union Sportive Musulmane d'Annaba]
12.CS Constantine           30  10  8 12  26-31  58     [as Nadi Riadhi Kassentini] [2]
13.USM Bel-Abbès            30   6 15  9  24-30  57     [as Union Sportive Musulmane de Bel-Abbès] 
---------------------------------------------------
14.WA Tlemcen               30   8 11 11  39-51  57 [P] [as Widad Athlétique de Tlemcen]          Relegated 
15.USM Alger                30   9  7 14  38-47  55     [as Union Sportive Musulmane Algéroise]   Relegated 
16.ES Guelma                30   3  7 20  25-63  43     [as Espérance Sportive Mairie de Guelma]  Relegated

[1] Team founded in 1944 now known as HAMR Annaba.  Not to be confused with the current
    USM Annaba team based in the same town but was founded in 1983.

Promoted: USM Blida (Zone Alger), JS Djijel (Zone Constantine) and GC Mascara (Zone Oran).
  
Topscorers:
24 Rabah Gamouh (MO Constantine)
20 Hassen Tahir (MC Alger)
17 Boualem Amirouche (NAR Alger)
14 Aït Hamouda (NAR Alger)
13 Mourad Derridj (JS Kabylie)
   Benyekhlef (WA Tlemcen)
12 Sid Ahmed Belkedrouci (MC Oran)
11 Benmokhtar (ASM Oran)
10 Hacène Lalmas (CR Belcourt) 
   Banus II (JSM Tiaret)
   Omar Betrouni (MC Alger)
   Abdelhamid Salhi (ES Sétif)


Coupe Nationale

Regional Stage

1/32 Finals
Alger league
NA Hussein Dey	      1-0 JS Kabylie
CR Belcourt 	      1-0 CS Douanes Alger			
OM Ruisseau           1-0 Asnam SO
WO Rouiba 	      0-0 ASPTT Alger
MC Bordj El Bahri     0-1 MS Cherchell
WA Boufarik           0-2 AR El Harrach
AS ONACO d'Alger      1-0 CC Théâtre National (Alger)
DNC Alger 	      2-0 ESM Koléa
O Médéa               1-0 OB Port Autonome (Alger)
RC Kouba              5-0 AS Banque Nationale (Alger)
MC Alger              bye [Title holder]
USM Alger             bye [runner-up]
Oran league
USM Bel Abbès         1-0 JSM Tiaret
CS Sonatrach Oran     1-2 USSNI Verrerie d'Oran
WA Mostaganem         3-0 GC Mascara
RCG Oran              4-3 FC Tiaret
US Boutafia           1-2 SCM Oran
OS Mascara            2-1 IS Tighennif
SCM Oran              2-1 CR Témouchent
ES Mostaganem         0-1 ASM Oran			
WA Tlemcen	      2-0 USM Oran
CC Sig	               -  [?]			
Constantine league
ES Sétif 	      1-0 MO Bejaïa			
HAMR Annaba	      1-1 CA Batna             [aet, pen 4-2]
ES Guelma	      2-1 ASPTT Constantine		
CS Constantine	      1-0 USM Ain Beida			
IRB Sétif 	      2-0 JS Djidjel
MRC Batna 	      0-0 JBAC Annaba
AS Ain M'lila         2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd
US Santé (Alger)      1-0 CAC Constantine
JSM Skikda            1-0 SA Sétif
MO Constantine         -  [?]			

National Stage

1/16 final  [Feb 6]
RCG Oran              0-3 MC Alger
MC Oran               2-1 O Mascara
ES Sétif              4-1 ES Guelma
WA Mostaganem         1-2 USM Alger
CR Belcourt           1-0 RC Kouba
NA Hussein Dey        1-0 AS Onaco Alger
WA Tlemcen            1-0 DNC Alger
US Santé              1-3 ASM Oran
USM Bel-Abbès         2-0 JSM Skikda
HAMR Annaba           1-0 ASPTT Alger
CS Constantine        2-1 MS Cherchell
SCM Oran              1-0 USSNI Verrerie Oran
AR El Harrach         0-1 CC Sig
IRB Sétif             1-0 O Médéa
JBAC Annaba           1-4 AS Ain M'lila
MO Constantine        1-1 OM Ruisseau

1/8 final  [Mar 5]
MC Alger 	      2-0 WA Tlemcen
ES Sétif 	      3-1 ASM Oran
HAMR Annaba	      1-0 MC Oran		
NA Hussein-Dey	      0-0 AS Ain M'lila
USM Alger             3-2 MO Constantine
CR Belcourt           4-2 IRB Sétif
USM Bel-Abbès         2-1 CS Constantine
SCM Oran              1-0 CC Sig

1/4 final [Mar 26]
HAMR Annaba	      2-0 SCM Oran
MC Alger	      3-1 CR Belcourt
NA Hussein-Dey	      1-0 ES Sétif		[aet]
USM Alger 	      2-0 USM Bel-Abbès

Semifinals [Apr 26]
HAMR Annaba	      2-1 MC Alger
     [Zaïdi 20 (pen), Haouès 90; Tahir 80]
USM Alger	      1-0 NA Hussein-Dey

Final [Jun 25, Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger]
HAMR Annaba	      2-0 USM Alger		[aet]
     [Tajet 93, Boufermes 107]

HAMR Annaba: Helaïli, Bouadila (Hadjou), A. Attoui, S.Bounour, 
             Zaïdi, Boulfoul, Boufermés, A. Bounour, Tadjet, 
             Haoués, Bendjemaa (Benslimane). 
             Coach: Mohammed Boufermés.

USM Alger: Branci, Laala, Saadi, Aouadj, Attoui, Keddou, Berroudji, 
           Allik, Meziani (Mansouri), Aïssaoui, Hamici (Debbah). 
           Coach: Ahmed Zitoun.


2ème Division (Championnat Nationale II)

NB: 3-2-1 point system

Zone Centre

Groupe I

Reported Final Table:

 1.USM Blida	   22 15  3  4 46-20 55 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.WA Boufarik     22 12  5  5 32-18 51
 3.USM El Harrach  22 13  3  6 42-29 47 [P]
 4.WA Casoral      22 10  4  8 32-34 46
 5.ESM Koléa       22  6 10  6 24-36 44 [P]
 6.CSR Hydra       22  7  7  8 25-25 43 [P]
 7.OM Ruisseau     22  8  4 10 29-27 42 [P]
 8.M. Médéa        22  6  8  8 21-27 42 [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CR El Harrach   22  5  9  8 17-21 41 [P] Relegated
10.O. Sempac  	   22  7  4 11 25-30 40     Relegated 
11.RC Arbaa  	   22  4  7 11 18-27 37 [P] Relegated
12.JSM Laghouat    22  4  6 12 20-39 36 [P] Relegated
NB: total goal difference -2

Known results

O. Médéa	1-0 WA Boufarik
OM Ruisseau	0-1 WA Boufarik
O. Sempac 	0-0 CR El Harrach
O. Sempac	2-1 CSR Hydra
RC Arbaa 	1-0 CR El Harrach
RC Arbaa	1-1 JSM Laghouat
USM El Harrach  2-0 O. Médéa
USM Blida	2-1 CSR Hydra
USM Blida	0-1 ESM Koléa
USM Blida	4-0 RC Arbaa
USM Blida	2-1 USM El Harrach
WA Casoral      1-0 ESM Koléa
WA Casoral	2-1 OM Ruisseau

Groupe II

Reported Final Table:

 1.US Santé        22 10 10  2 31-14 52     Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.ES El Harrach   22 11  7  4 40-18 51 [P]
 3.JS El Biar      22 10  7  5 38-24 49
 4.WO Rouiba       22  9  9  4 32-22 49
 5.NADIT Alger     22 10  7  4 31-20 48 [P]
 6.MS Cherchell    22 10  4  8 22-24 46 [P]
 7.SC El Khemis    22  7  9  6 19-23 45 [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.CS Douanes      22  5  7 10 23-31 39     Relegated
 9.USM Justice     22  5  7 10 24-35 39 [P] Relegated
10.ASPTT Alger     22  3 10  9 16-28 38     Relegated
11.CCTNA  	   22  4  7 11 18-31 37 [P] Relegated
12.ASC Postaux     22  3  6 13 12-38 34 [P] Relegated
NB: various arithmetical inconsistencies

Play-off

First leg
US Santé	1-1 USM Blida

Second leg
USM Blida	2-0 US Santé

Promoted: USM Blida.

Zone Ouest

 1.GC Mascara        26  -  -  -  - -  -   Promoted								
 ----------------------------------------
 2.MC Saïda	     26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 3.ES Mostaganem     26  -  -  -  - -  -									
 4.SA Mohamadia      26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 5.SCM Oran          26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 6.RC Relizane       26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 7.CR Témouchent     26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 8.IS Tighennif      26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 9.CC Sig            26  -  -  -  - -  -								
10.USM Oran	     26  -  -  -  - -  -							
11.IRB Mers El Kebir 26  -  -  -  - -  -								
12.WA Mostaganem     26  -  -  -  - -  -
----------------------------------------
13.RC Oran	     26  -  -  -  - -  -  Relegated						
14.EM Bel-Abbès      26  -  -  -  - -  -  Relegated								

Zone Est

 1.JS Djidjel	     26  -  -  -  - -  -  Promoted								
 ----------------------------------------
 2.MSP Batna	     26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 3.USM Khenchela     26  -  -  -  - -  - 								
 4.JSM Skikda        26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 5.AS Aïn Mlila      26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 6.USM Sétif         26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 7.JSM Béjaia        26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 8.MC El Eulma       26  -  -  -  - -  -								
 9.US Tébessa        26  -  -  -  - -  -								
10.USM Aïn Beïda     26  -  -  -  - -  -
11. ...........      26  -  -  -  - -  -
12. ...........      26  -  -  -  - -  -
13. ...........      26  -  -  -  - -  -
14. ...........      26  -  -  -  - -  -



1970/71.

1972/73.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to José Batalha and Hervé Dekeyne for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 6 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2005/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.