Algeria 1984/85


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
Championnat Nationale II

Championnat National de 1ère Division

NB: 3-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.JE Tizi Ouzou         38  19 11  8  57-19  87
 2.MP Oran               38  17 10 11  38-34  82
 3.WKF Collo             38  18  8 12  36-30  82  [aka Entente Collo]
 4.MA Hussein Dey        38  17 10 11  45-35  82
 5.EP Setif              38  13 15 10  38-38  79
 6.WM Tlemcen            38  16  8 14  41-34  78
 7.ASC Oran              38  12 15 11  34-28  77
 8.WO Boufarik           38  12 15 11  37-37  77
 9.USM El Harrach        38  11 16 11  38-32  76
10.CM Belcourt           38  10 18 10  37-37  76  [aka CR Belcourt]
11.Chlef SO              38  11 16 11  25-27  76  [aka DNC Chlef]
12.JS Bordj Menaiel      38  12 13 13  36-40  75
13.USM Annaba            38  10 16 12  45-48  74
14.GCR Mascara           38  13 10 15  51-55  74
15.AM Ain-M'lila         38  11 14 13  25-34  74  [aka AS Ain M'lila]
16.ESM Sidi Bel Abbes    38  12 11 15  37-40  73  [aka USM Sidi Bel Abbes]  
17.ESM Guelma            38  12 11 15  32-38  73
------------------------------------------------
18.MP Alger              38   9 17 12  41-40  73  Relegated
19.RS Kouba              38   8 13 17  31-42  67  Relegated
20.JSM Tiaret            38   7 13 18  24-60  65  Relegated

Promoted : ISM Ain Beida (East) - IRB Relizane (West) - JH Djazair (Centre)

Round 1 [Aug 31]
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-0 MA Hussein Dey
MP Oran			2-2 GCR Mascara
JCM Tiaret		0-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
WKF Collo		3-0 AM Ain M'lila
USM El Harrach		1-1 USM Annaba
ESM Guelma		2-2 EP Sétif
Chlef SO		1-1 WO Boufarik
WM Tlemcen		0-1 MP Alger
RS Kouba		1-1 ASC Oran
CM Belcourt		1-1 JS Bordj Menail

Round 2 [Sep 7]
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 CM Belcourt
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 MP Oran
GCR Mascara		5-2 JCM Tiaret
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-1 WKF Collo
AM Ain M'lila		1-1 USM El Harrach
USM Annaba		1-1 ESM Guelma
EP Sétif		0-0 Chlef SO
WO Boufarik		1-0 WM Tlemcen
MP Alger		4-2 RS Kouba
ASC Oran		1-1 JS Bordj Menail

Round 3 [Sep 14]
MP Oran			1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
JCM Tiaret		0-2 MA Hussein Dey
WKF Collo		1-1 GCR Mascara
USM El Harrach		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
ESM Guelma		1-0 AM Ain M'lila
Chlef SO		2-0 USM Annaba
WM Tlemcen		1-1 EP Sétif
RS Kouba		1-1 WO Boufarik
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 MP Alger
CM Belcourt		3-2 ASC Oran

Round 4 [Sep 21]
JE Tizi Ouzou		6-0 JCM Tiaret		[Oct 1]
GCR Mascara		3-3 USM El Harrach
MA Hussein Dey		4-0 WKF Collo
MP Oran			3-0 CM Belcourt
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-0 ESM Guelma
AM Ain M'lila		1-1 Chlef SO
USM Annaba		2-0 WM Tlemcen
EP Sétif		1-0 RS Kouba
WO Boufarik		2-0 JS Bordj Menail
MP Alger		1-2 ASC Oran

Round 5 [Sep 24]
WKF Collo		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
ESM Guelma		1-1 GCR Mascara		[Oct 1]
USM El Harrach		1-1 MA Hussein Dey
JCM Tiaret		2-1 MP Oran
Chlef SO		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
WM Tlemcen		1-0 AM Ain M'lila
CM Belcourt		1-1 MP Alger
RS Kouba		1-1 USM Annaba
JS Bordj Menail		4-2 EP Sétif
ASC Oran		0-0 WO Boufarik

Round 6 [Sep 28]
JE Tizi Ouzou		0-0 USM El Harrach
JCM Tiaret		1-1 CM Belcourt
GCR Mascara		2-0 Chlef SO
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 ESM Guelma
MP Oran			2-1 WKF Collo
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-1 WM Tlemcen
AM Ain M'lila		1-0 RS Kouba
WO Boufarik		3-0 MP Alger
USM Annaba		3-0 JS Bordj Menail
EP Sétif		1-1 ASC Oran

Round 7 [Oct 5]
ESM Guelma		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
WKF Collo		1-1 JCM Tiaret
WM Tlemcen		1-2 GCR Mascara
Chlef SO		2-0 MA Hussein Dey
USM El Harrach		2-0 MP Oran
RS Kouba		1-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 AM Ain M'lila
CM Belcourt		1-1 WO Boufarik
ASC Oran		2-1 USM Annaba
MP Alger		0-1 EP Sétif

Round 8 [Oct 8]
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-0 Chlef SO
WKF Collo		2-0 CM Belcourt
JCM Tiaret		0-1 USM El Harrach
GCR Mascara		2-1 RS Kouba
MA Hussein Dey		2-0 WM Tlemcen
MP Oran			1-0 ESM Guelma
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-1 JS Bordj Menail
AM Ain M'lila		1-0 ASC Oran
EP Sétif		0-0 WO Boufarik
USM Annaba		1-1 MP Alger

Round 9 [Oct 12]
WM Tlemcen		3-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM El Harrach		0-0 WKF Collo
ESM Guelma		1-1 JCM Tiaret
JS Bordj Menail		2-1 GCR Mascara
RS Kouba		1-2 MA Hussein Dey
Chlef SO		1-0 MP Oran
ASC Oran		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
MP Alger		1-1 AM Ain M'lila
CM Belcourt		0-0 EP Sétif
WO Boufarik		1-1 USM Annaba

Round 10 [Oct 19]
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-1 RS Kouba
WKF Collo		1-0 ESM Guelma
JCM Tiaret		1-0 Chlef SO
USM El Harrach		2-1 CM Belcourt
GCR Mascara		0-1 ASC Oran
MA Hussein Dey		0-0 JS Bordj Menail
MP Oran			1-0 WM Tlemcen
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-0 MP Alger
AM Ain M'lila		0-0 WO Boufarik
USM Annaba		0-0 EP Sétif

Round 11 [Oct 26]
JS Bordj Menail		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
Chlef SO		0-1 WKF Collo
WM Tlemcen		2-0 JCM Tiaret
ESM Guelma		2-1 USM El Harrach
MP Alger		2-0 GCR Mascara
ASC Oran		4-0 MA Hussein Dey
RS Kouba		1-0 MP Oran
WO Boufarik		2-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
EP Sétif		3-0 AM Ain M'lila
CM Belcourt		3-1 USM Annaba

Round 12 [Nov 2]
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 ASC Oran
WKF Collo		1-1 WM Tlemcen
USM El Harrach		0-0 Chlef SO
JCM Tiaret		1-1 RS Kouba
ESM Guelma		2-0 CM Belcourt
GCR Mascara		2-0 WO Boufarik
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 MP Alger
MP Oran			1-0 JS Bordj Menail
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-3 EP Sétif
AM Ain M'lila		2-1 USM Annaba

Round 13 [Nov 9]
MP Alger		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
RS Kouba		1-0 WKF Collo
WM Tlemcen		2-1 USM El Harrach
JS Bordj Menail		1-1 JCM Tiaret
CM Belcourt		1-1 AM Ain M'lila
EP Sétif		1-1 GCR Mascara
WO Boufarik		1-1 MA Hussein Dey
ASC Oran		0-2 MP Oran
USM Annaba		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
Chlef SO		2-0 ESM Guelma

Round 14 [Nov 12]
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-1 WO Boufarik
WKF Collo		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
USM El Harrach		1-0 RS Kouba
Chlef SO		2-3 CM Belcourt
JCM Tiaret		0-1 ASC Oran
ESM Guelma		0-2 WM Tlemcen
GCR Mascara		3-1 USM Annaba
MA Hussein Dey		3-1 EP Sétif
MP Oran			1-0 MP Alger
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-0 AM Ain M'lila

Round 15 [Nov 16]
EP Sétif		0-3 JE Tizi Ouzou
ASC Oran		0-1 WKF Collo
JS Bordj Menail		2-1 USM El Harrach
WM Tlemcen		1-0 Chlef SO
MP Alger		5-0 JCM Tiaret
RS Kouba		2-1 ESM Guelma
AM Ain M'lila		1-1 GCR Mascara
USM Annaba		1-1 MA Hussein Dey
WO Boufarik		1-0 MP Oran
CM Belcourt		2-1 ESM Bel-Abbès

Round 16 [Nov 23]
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 USM Annaba
WKF Collo		2-0 MP Alger
USM El Harrach		1-1 ASC Oran
Chlef SO		1-0 RS Kouba
ESM Guelma		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
JCM Tiaret		1-0 WO Boufarik
WM Tlemcen		1-0 CM Belcourt
GCR Mascara		1-2 ESM Bel-Abbès
MA Hussein Dey		2-0 AM Ain M'lila
MP Oran			1-0 EP Sétif

Round 17 [Nov 30]
AM Ain M'lila		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
WO Boufarik		0-2 WKF Collo
MP Alger		0-2 USM El Harrach
JS Bordj Menail		0-0 Chlef SO
ASC Oran		1-1 ESM Guelma
EP Sétif		3-0 JCM Tiaret
RS Kouba		0-0 WM Tlemcen
CM Belcourt		2-2 GCR Mascara
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-1 MA Hussein Dey
USM Annaba		0-0 MP Oran

Round 18 [Dec 7]
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
WKF Collo		1-0 EP Sétif
USM El Harrach		1-1 WO Boufarik
Chlef SO		0-0 ASC Oran
ESM Guelma		1-1 MP Alger
RS Kouba		0-0 CM Belcourt
JCM Tiaret		1-1 USM Annaba
WM Tlemcen		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
MP Oran			2-1 AM Ain M'lila
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 GCR Mascara

Round 19 [Dec 14]
GCR Mascara		1-4 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM Annaba		1-1 WKF Collo
EP Sétif		1-0 USM El Harrach
MP Alger		1-0 Chlef SO
WO Boufarik		1-2 ESM Guelma
JS Bordj Menail		1-1 RS Kouba
AM Ain M'lila		2-1 JCM Tiaret
ASC Oran		0-0 WM Tlemcen
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 MP Oran
CM Belcourt		1-2 MA Hussein Dey

Round 20 [Dec 21]
MA Hussein Dey		1-2 JE Tizi Ouzou
GCR Mascara		1-0 MP Oran
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-1 JCM Tiaret
AM Ain M'lila		0-1 WKF Collo
USM Annaba		4-2 USM El Harrach
EP Sétif		1-0 ESM Guelma
WO Boufarik		1-0 Chlef SO
MP Alger		2-2 WM Tlemcen
ASC Oran		3-0 RS Kouba
JS Bordj Menail		3-2 CM Belcourt

Round 21 [Dec 28]
CM Belcourt		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
MP Oran			1-0 MA Hussein Dey
JCM Tiaret		3-0 GCR Mascara
WKF Collo		3-0 ISMBA
USM El Harrach		0-0 AM Ain M'lila
ESM Guelma		1-2 USM Annaba
Chlef SO		1-1 EP Sétif
WM Tlemcen		2-0 WO Boufarik
RS Kouba		0-0 MP Alger
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 ASC Oran

Round 22 [Jan 4]
JE Tizi Ouzou		4-1 MP Oran
MA Hussein Dey		6-0 JCM Tiaret
GCR Mascara		3-1 WKF Collo
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-0 USM El Harrach
AM Ain M'lila		0-0 ESM Guelma
USM Annaba		1-1 Chlef SO
EP Sétif		1-1 WM Tlemcen
WO Boufarik		2-1 RS Kouba
MP Alger		0-0 JS Bordj Menail
ASC Oran		0-0 CM Belcourt

Round 23 [Jan 11]
JCM Tiaret		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM El Harrach		3-1 GCR Mascara
WKF Collo		0-1 MA Hussein Dey
CM Belcourt		2-2 MP Oran
ESM Guelma		1-2 ESM Bel-Abbès
Chlef SO		1-0 AM Ain M'lila
WM Tlemcen		5-2 USM Annaba
RS Kouba		1-2 EP Sétif
JS Bordj Menail		0-1 WO Boufarik
ASC Oran		2-0 MP Alger

Round 24 [Jan 25]
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-0 WKF Collo
GCR Mascara		1-0 ESM Guelma
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 USM El Harrach
MP Oran			1-0 JCM Tiaret
ESM Bel-Abbès		4-0 Chlef SO
AM Ain M'lila		1-0 WM Tlemcen
MP Alger		0-0 CM Belcourt
USM Annaba		3-2 RS Kouba
EP Sétif		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
WO Boufarik		3-1 ASC Oran

Round 25 [Feb 1]
USM El Harrach		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
CM Belcourt		2-0 JCM Tiaret
Chlef SO		0-1 GCR Mascara
ESM Guelma		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
WKF Collo		0-0 MP Oran
WM Tlemcen		0-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
RS Kouba		0-1 AM Ain M'lila
MP Alger		2-3 WO Boufarik
JS Bordj Menail		1-1 USM Annaba
ASC Oran		1-0 EP Sétif

Round 26 [Feb 8]
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-0 ESM Guelma
JCM Tiaret		0-0 WKF Collo
GCR Mascara		2-0 WM Tlemcen
MA Hussein Dey		0-0 Chlef SO
MP Oran			1-0 USM El Harrach
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-0 RS Kouba
AM Ain M'lila		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
WO Boufarik		0-0 CM Belcourt
USM Annaba		2-2 ASC Oran
EP Sétif		1-2 MP Alger

Round 27 [Feb 21]
Chlef SO		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
CM Belcourt		1-0 WKF Collo
USM El Harrach		3-0 JCM Tiaret
RS Kouba		1-1 GCR Mascara
WM Tlemcen		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
ESM Guelma		1-1 MP Oran
JS Bordj Menail		4-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
ASC Oran		1-0 AM Ain M'lila
WO Boufarik		0-0 EP Sétif
MP Alger		3-0 USM Annaba		[Mar 13]

Round 28 [Mar 1]
JE Tizi Ouzou		4-1 WM Tlemcen
WKF Collo		1-0 USM El Harrach
JCM Tiaret		2-0 ESM Guelma
GCR Mascara		3-1 JS Bordj Menail
MA Hussein Dey		0-2 RS Kouba
MP Oran			0-0 Chlef SO
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 ASC Oran
AM Ain M'lila		1-1 MP Alger
EP Sétif		1-1 CM Belcourt
USM Annaba		1-0 WO Boufarik

Round 29 [Mar 7]
RS Kouba		0-2 JE Tizi Ouzou
ESM Guelma		1-0 WKF Collo
Chlef SO		2-0 JCM Tiaret
CM Belcourt		0-0 USM El Harrach
ASC Oran		1-0 GCR Mascara
JS Bordj Menail		2-0 MA Hussein Dey
WM Tlemcen		3-0 MP Oran
MP Alger		2-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
WO Boufarik		0-0 AM Ain M'lila
EP Sétif		2-1 USM Annaba

Round 30 [Mar 15]
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-0 JS Bordj Menail
WKF Collo		1-0 Chlef SO
JCM Tiaret		1-1 WM Tlemcen
USM El Harrach		0-1 ESM Guelma
GCR Mascara		1-1 MP Alger
MA Hussein Dey		0-0 ASC Oran
MP Oran			1-0 RS Kouba
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-2 WO Boufarik
AM Ain M'lila		0-0 EP Sétif
USM Annaba		3-1 CM Belcourt

Round 31 [Mar 22]
ASC Oran		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
WM Tlemcen		2-1 WKF Collo
Chlef SO		2-0 USM El Harrach
RS Kouba		3-0 JCM Tiaret
CM Belcourt		3-0 ESM Guelma
WO Boufarik		1-0 GCR Mascara
MP Alger		1-2 MA Hussein Dey
JS Bordj Menail		1-1 MP Oran
EP Sétif		2-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
USM Annaba		1-1 AM Ain M'lila

Round 32 [Mar 29]
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-1 MP Alger
WKF Collo		3-1 RS Kouba
USM El Harrach		1-0 WM Tlemcen
JCM Tiaret		0-0 JS Bordj Menail
AM Ain M'lila		0-1 CM Belcourt
GCR Mascara		0-1 EP Sétif
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 WO Boufarik
MP Oran			awd ASC Oran		[awarded 3-0]
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-0 USM Annaba
ESM Guelma		0-0 Chlef SO

Round 33 [Apr 5]
WO Boufarik		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 WKF Collo
RS Kouba		1-0 USM El Harrach
CM Belcourt		0-0 Chlef SO
ASC Oran		0-1 JCM Tiaret
WM Tlemcen		1-0 ESM Guelma
USM Annaba		1-1 GCR Mascara
EP Sétif		1-1 MA Hussein Dey
MP Alger		1-1 MP Oran
AM Ain M'lila		2-1 ESM Bel-Abbès

Round 34 [Apr 18]
JE Tizi Ouzou		4-1 EP Sétif
WKF Collo		1-0 ASC Oran
USM El Harrach		1-1 JS Bordj Menail
Chlef SO		2-1 WM Tlemcen
JCM Tiaret		1-0 MP Alger
ESM Guelma		2-0 RS Kouba
GCR Mascara		4-1 AM Ain M'lila
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 USM Annaba
MP Oran			3-1 WO Boufarik
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-0 CM Belcourt

Round 35 [Apr 26]
USM Annaba		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
MP Alger		3-0 WKF Collo
ASC Oran		1-1 USM El Harrach
RS Kouba		0-0 Chlef SO
JS Bordj Menail		2-1 ESM Guelma
WO Boufarik		0-0 JCM Tiaret
CM Belcourt		2-0 WM Tlemcen
ESM Bel-Abbès		5-1 GCR Mascara
AM Ain M'lila		2-0 MA Hussein Dey
EP Sétif		1-4 MP Oran

Round 36 
[May 10]
WKF Collo		2-1 WO Boufarik
USM El Harrach		1-1 MP Alger
Chlef SO		3-2 JS Bordj Menail
JCM Tiaret		1-1 EP Sétif
WM Tlemcen		2-0 RS Kouba
GCR Mascara		0-0 CM Belcourt
[May 13]
JE Tizi Ouzou		0-0 AM Ain M'lila
ESM Guelma		0-0 ASC Oran
MA Hussein Dey		3-2 ESM Bel-Abbès
MP Oran			1-1 USM Annaba

Round 37 
[May 17]
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
EP Sétif		1-1 WKF Collo
ASC Oran		0-0 Chlef SO
MP Alger		1-3 ESM Guelma
CM Belcourt		1-1 RS Kouba
USM Annaba		4-1 JCM Tiaret
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 WM Tlemcen
AM Ain M'lila		3-1 MP Oran
[May 20]
WO Boufarik		1-2 USM El Harrach
GCR Mascara		1-2 MA Hussein Dey

Round 38 
[May 24]
JE Tizi Ouzou		5-0 GCR Mascara
WKF Collo		1-0 USM Annaba
RS Kouba		3-1 JS Bordj Menail
WM Tlemcen		3-1 ASC Oran
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 CM Belcourt
[May 26]
USM El Harrach		3-0 EP Sétif
Chlef SO		1-1 MP Alger
ESM Guelma		3-2 WO Boufarik
JCM Tiaret		0-1 AM Ain M'lila
MP Oran			1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès

Final Table:

 1.JE Tizi Ouzou         38  19 11  8  57-19  87
 2.MP Oran               38  17 10 11  38-34  82
 3.WKF Collo             38  18  8 12  36-30  82  [aka Entente Collo]
 4.MA Hussein Dey        38  17 10 11  45-35  82
 5.EP Setif              38  13 15 10  38-38  79
 6.WM Tlemcen            38  16  8 14  41-34  78
 7.ASC Oran              38  12 15 11  34-28  77
 8.WO Boufarik           38  12 15 11  37-37  77
 9.USM El Harrach        38  11 16 11  38-32  76
10.CM Belcourt           38  10 18 10  37-37  76  [aka CR Belcourt]
11.Chlef SO              38  11 16 11  25-27  76  [aka DNC Chlef]
12.JS Bordj Menaiel      38  12 13 13  36-40  75
13.USM Annaba            38  10 16 12  45-48  74
14.GCR Mascara           38  13 10 15  51-55  74
15.AM Ain-M'lila         38  11 14 13  25-34  74  [aka AS Ain M'lila]
16.ESM Sidi Bel Abbes    38  12 11 15  37-40  73  [aka USM Sidi Bel Abbes]  
17.ESM Guelma            38  12 11 15  32-38  73
------------------------------------------------
18.MP Alger              38   9 17 12  41-40  73  Relegated
19.RS Kouba              38   8 13 17  31-42  67  Relegated
20.JSM Tiaret            38   7 13 18  24-60  65  Relegated

Promoted : ISM Ain Beida (East) - IRB Relizane (West) - JH Djazair (Centre) 

Top scorers
17 Abdelhafid Djeghal (USM Annaba)
14 Mustapha Bouali (AS Aïn M'lila)
13 Djamel Menad	(JE Tizi Ouzou)
   Naçer Bouiche (JE Tizi Ouzou)


Coupe Nationale

Regional Stage 

1/32 Finals [Jan 18]
Centre League
JH Djazaïr 		1-2 USK Alger 		[aet]
USM El Harrach 		1-0 IRB Laghouat 	[aet]
JE Tizi Ouzou 		4-0 RIJ Alger 
WO Boufarik 		2-1 OM Médéa 		[aet]
JS Bordj Menaïl 	1-0 MB Tablat 
Chlef SO 		2-0 IRB Mourad Rais 
RS Kouba 		2-1 DRB Baraki 		[aet]
MP Alger 		2-0 CB Sidi Moussa 
IRB El Biar 		0-1 SR Khemis 
IR Tidjara 		0-1 USM Blida 
CM Belcourt 		1-0 IR Santé 
MA Hussein Dey 		1-2 Nadit Alger 	[aet]
East League 
EP Sétif 		0-0 JS Djidjel 		[aet; 3-1 pen] 
ESM Guelma 		1-0 MB Skikda 		[aet]
MB Batna 		2-0 AJ Constantine
USM Annaba 		1-0 USM Khenchela 
JRBM Sétif (ASPTT) 	0-4 CRE Constantine 
AS Ain M'lila 		0-2 CS Constantine 
WFK Collo 		1-0 FC Tahir 
Nadi Sétif 		0-2 MB El Eulma 
IRB Sétif 		2-1 IRS Constantine 	[aet]
HB Chelghoum Laïd 	1-2 SOC Annaba 
West League 
MP Oran 		3-2 MB Saïda [aet]
GCR Mascara 		2-0 CRB Frenda 
JCM Tiaret 		3-2 CRB Sfisef 
WM Tlemcen 		1-1 IRB Arzew  		[aet; 4-3 pen]
ASC Oran 		1-1 Nadi Bel Abbès 	[aet; 3-4 pen]
ESM Bel-Abbès 		3-2 CCB Sig  		[aet]
CRB Mecheria 		0-1 IRB Relizane 
CMH Oran		0-1 Nadit Oran 
GRB Tighennif 		2-2 ESOM Mostaganem 	[aet; 4-2 pen]
IRB Mohamadia 		2-3 IRB Medrissa 	[aet]

National Stage 

1/16 Finals [Jan 18]
CRE Constantine  	4-0 Soc Annaba
EP Sétif         	3-0 SR Khemis Miliana
ESM Guelma       	1-1 ASO Chlef           [aet, 4-3 pen]
GCR Mascara      	2-1 USK Alger
JCM Tiaret       	3-1 IRB Medrissa
JE Tizi-Ouzou    	1-2 IRB Sétif
JS Bordj Ménaiel 	4-1 USM Blida
MB Batna         	1-0 ESO Mostaganem
MP Alger         	2-1 Nadit Oran
MP Oran          	1-1 CM Belcourt         [aet, 5-3 pen]
Nadi Alger       	3-2 MB El Eulma
RS Kouba         	2-1 WKF Collo
USM Annaba       	4-2 Nadit Bel Abbès 
USM El Harrach   	0-0 IRB Relizane        [aet, 3-2 pen]
WM Tlemcen       	1-0 USM Bel Abbès	[aet]
WO Boufarik      	3-3 CM Constantine      [aet, 5-4 pen]

1/8 Finals [Apr 12]
ESM Guelma       	1-2 MB Batna
JCM Tiaret       	0-1 CRE Constantine
JS Bordj Ménaiel 	4-2 EP Sétif          [aet]
MP Alger         	1-0 WM Tlemcen
MP Oran          	3-0 WO Boufarik
RS Kouba         	2-1 Nadi Alger
USM El Harrach   	0-0 GCR Mascara       [aet, 2-3 pen]
USM Annaba       	0-1 IRB Sétif	      [Later]

Quarterfinals [May 29]
JS Bordj Menaiel 	1-0 MP Alger
	[Bousri 29]
CRE Constantine  	2-1 MB Batna 
	[Bouzid 9, Benkenida 19; Mellala 55]
GCR Mascara      	1-1 IRB Setif         [aet, 4-3 pen]
	[Chaabane 48; Belkheir 11]
MP Oran          	1-0 RS Kouba	      [May 30]
	[Mecheri 80]

Semifinals [Jun 6]
MP Oran          	2-2 JS Bord Menaiel   [aet, 3-2 pen]
	[Benmimoun 46, Mecheri 64; Bousri 48, Ferhat 60]
CRE Constantine  	1-0 GCR Mascara 
	[Benkenida 60]

Final [Jun 21; stade 5 juillet 1962, Alger; Att: 35.000; Ref: Bergui]
MP Oran          	2-0 CRE Constantine  
	[Benyoucef 58, Meziane 79]

MP Oran	: Sbaa (Gk), Benarmas, Ounes, Belabbés, Lebbah, Cherif El Ouazzani, 
	  Sebbah (Mouleshoul 83e), Benmimoun, Mechri (Lakhal 87e), Benyoucef, Meziane;
	  Coach: Abdallah Mecheri

CRE Constantine	: Boutemdjet,Aïchoun, Kesmoune (Diabi 75e), Boutaba, Debchi
		  Boufelfel, Bouzid, Fendi, Benkenida, Bouzid, Slimani;
		  Coach: Rabah Zeid


Championnat Nationale II

  
Reported Tables:

Alger League
 1.JH Djazaïr		30   18	 8  4  43-21  74  Promoted
 -----------------------------------------------
 2.USM Blida 		30   13	13  4  48-24  69
 3.USK Alger		30   14	11  5  40-20  69
 4.MB Tablat 		30   15	 4 11  39-24  64
 5.OM Médéa		29   13	 6 10  38-28  61
 6.DRB Baraki 		29   12	 8  9  33-24  61
 7.SR Khemis 		30   10	10 10  34-42  60
 8.Nadi Alger 		30   10	10 10  34-28  60
 9.ARB Arbaa		29   10	10  9  22-26  59
10.IRB El Biar 		30    8	13  9  35-28  59
11.IRB Laghouat		30    9	11 10  31-27  59
12.IR Tidjara		30    9	10 11  35-32  58
------------------------------------------------
13.ISM Koléa 		30    7	14  9  31-27  58  Relegated
14.IR Saha 		30    8	10 12  30-34  55  Relegated
15.RIJ Alger		29    6	 6 17  18-48  47  Relegated
16.CRB Djelfa 		30    0	 8 22  16-89  38  Relegated
NB: total goal difference +5

Constantine League
 1.ISM Aïn Béïda	29   17	 8  4  40-13  71  Promoted
 -----------------------------------------------
 2.IRB Sétif		29   11	14  4  40-13  65
 3.MB Skikda		29   12	 9  8  30-21  62
 4.CM Constantine	29   10	12  7  35-22  61
 5.MB Batna		29    8	15  6  25-21  61
 6.WRB M'SilaP		29   10	10  9  25-24  59
 7.ASC Bordj Bou Arr.	29    9	11  9  26-28  58
 8.HB Chelghoum Laïd	29   10	 8 11  29-33  57
 9.CN BatnaP		29   10	 7 12  29-29  56
10.JSM Tébessa		29   11	 5 13  30-33  56
11.JS Djidjel		29    8	11 10  20-29  56
12.USM Khenchela	29    9	 9 11  16-25  56
13.AJ Constantine	29    8	10 11  22-26  55
14.NRB KhroubP		29    6	13 10  21-28  54
15.HAMRA AnnabaP	29    6	12 11  12-22  53
------------------------------------------------
16.Nadi Sétif 		29    7	 8 14  27-39  51  Relegated
NB: 2 more wins than losses; total goal difference +21

Oran League
 1.IRB Relizane		30   16	 8  6  38-18  70  Promoted
 -----------------------------------------------
 2.CRB Sfisef 		30   15	 7  8  37-23  67
 3.ESO Mostaganem	30   13	11  6  34-23  67
 4.IRB Sougueur 	30   12	10  8  28-27  64
 5.CCB Sig		30   14	 6 10  39-27  64
 6.CRB Mecheria		30   11	 9 10  27-27  61
 7.GRB Tighennif 	30    7	15  8  29-28  59
 8.MB Saïda		30    9	11 10  27-26  59
 9.Nadit Oran 		30    9	11 10  16-20  59
10.WRB Mostaganem	30    9	10 11  23-29  58
11.CSU Oran		30    7	14  9  35-27  58
12.CRB Témouchent 	30    5	17  8  19-25  57
13.ES Tiaret		30    7	13 10  33-41  57
14.Nadit Bel Abbès 	30    8	10 12  31-34  56
------------------------------------------------
15.IRB Mohammadia	30    7	12 11  24-32  56  Relegated
16.FCB Frenda 		30    4	10 16  22-46  48  Relegated
NB: total goal difference +9



1983/84.

1985/86.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Dinant Abbink and Djamil Merad for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 12 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 1999/2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.