American Samoa (Women) 2010


FFAS Women's National League 2010

NB: all matches at the Kananafou Theological Seminary College Sports 
    Field due to the FFAS soccer field in Pago Pago undergoing
    improvements

Final Table:

 1.Black Roses                  10  10  0  0  56- 3  30  Playoff
 2.Ilaoa & Toomata (Leone)      11  10  0  1  42- 5  30  Playoff
 3.Utulei Youth                 11   9  0  2  19- 6  27  Playoff
 4.Tafuna Jets                  11   7  1  3  31-17  22  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Fagasa Youth (Fagasa)        11   6  1  4  37-18  19
 6.Kiwi Soccers                 11   6  0  5  35-26  18
 7.Green Bay (Faga'alu)         10   5  0  5  27-18  15
 8.PanSa                        11   4  1  6  18-36  13
 9.Pago Youth Girls (Pago Pago) 11   2  1  8  10-24   7
10.Vailoatai Youth              11   2  0  9  12-35   6
11.Lion Heart                   11   1  0 10   5-56   3
12.Fagatogo Blue                11   0  0 11   0-54   0

NB: 2 more losses than wins and total goal difference -6 due to 
    double forfeit round 11

Round 1 [Sep 25]
Utulei Youth     awd Vailoatai Youth  [awarded 3-0, forfeit Vailoatai]
Pago Youth       0-7 Black Roses      
Fagasa Youth     2-2 Tafuna Jets      
Ilaoa & Toomata  7-0 Fagatogo Blue
Lion Heart       0-3 PanSa
Green Bay        1-2 Kiwi Soccers

Round 2 [Oct 2]
Tafuna Jets      0-7 Black Roses      
Pago Youth       0-1 Utulei Youth
Vailoatai Youth  0-6 Ilaoa & Toomata  
PanSa            2-9 Fagasa Youth     
Fagatogo Blue    0-6 Green Bay        
Kiwi Soccers     9-1 Lion Heart       

Round 3 [Oct 9]
Ilaoa & Toomata  2-0 Utulei Youth
Lion Heart       2-0 Fagatogo Blue    
Black Roses      7-1 PanSa            
Green Bay        5-1 Vailoatai Youth  
Tafuna Jets      2-1 Pago Youth       
Fagasa Youth     2-4 Kiwi Soccers     

Round 4 [Oct 16]
Kiwi Soccers     0-8 Black Roses      
PanSa            1-4 Tafuna Jets      
Ilaoa & Toomata  2-0 Pago Youth       
Utulei Youth     3-2 Green Bay        
Vailoatai Youth  4-1 Lion Heart       
Fagatogo Blue    0-5 Fagasa Youth     

Round 5 [Oct 23]
Black Roses      6-0 Fagatogo Blue    
Green Bay        0-4 Ilaoa & Toomata  
Tafuna Jets      awd Kiwi Soccers     [awarded 3-0, forfeit Kiwi]
Lion Heart       0-1 Utulei Youth     
PanSa            2-2 Pago Youth       
Fagasa Youth     6-1 Vailoatai Youth  

Round 6 [Oct 30]
Ilaoa & Toomata  5-0 Lion Heart       
Vailoatai Youth  0-3 Black Roses      
Tafuna Jets      awd Fagatogo Blue    [awarded 3-0, forfeit Fagatogo]
Utulei Youth     1-0 Fagasa Youth     
Kiwi Soccers     1-3 PanSa            
Pago Youth       0-3 Green Bay        

Round 7 [Nov 6]
PanSa            awd Fagatogo Blue    [awarded 3-0, forfeit Fagatogo]		
Lion Heart       awd Green Bay        [awarded 0-3, forfeit Lion Heart]
Kiwi Soccers     1-0 Pago Youth       
Fagasa Youth     0-2 Ilaoa & Toomata  
Tafuna Jets      2-1 Vailoatai Youth  
Black Roses      1-0 Utulei Youth     

Round 8 [Nov 11]
Fagatogo Blue   0-13 Kiwi Soccers     
Green Bay        3-5 Fagasa Youth     
Lion Heart       0-4 Pago Youth       
PanSa            3-2 Vailoatai Youth  
Ilaoa & Toomata  1-3 Black Roses      
Tafuna Jets      0-1 Utulei Youth     

Round 9 [Nov 13]
Utulei Youth     3-0 PanSa            
Tafuna Jets      1-3 Ilaoa & Toomata  
Pago Youth       awd Fagatogo Blue    [awarded 3-0, forfeit Fagatogo]
Lion Heart       1-4 Fagasa Youth     
Kiwi Soccers     awd Vailoatai Youth  [awarded 3-0, forfeit Vailoatai]
Black Roses      n/p Green Bay        

Round 10
[Nov 20]
Fagasa Youth     awd Pago Youth       [awarded 3-0, forfeit Pago Youth]
Ilaoa & Toomata  5-0 PanSa            
Lion Heart      0-12 Black Roses      
Vailoatai Youth  awd Fagatogo Blue    [awarded 3-0, forfeit Fagatogo]
[Nov 23]
Utulei Youth     3-1 Kiwi Soccers     
Green Bay        1-3 Tafuna Jets      

Round 11 [Nov 25]
Black Roses      2-1 Fagasa Youth     
Pago Youth       awd Vailoatai Youth  [awarded 0-3 loss to both; both forfeited]				
Kiwi Soccers     1-5 Ilaoa & Toomata  
PanSa            awd Green Bay        [awarded 0-3, forfeit PanSa]
Tafuna Jets     11-0 Lion Heart       
Utulei Youth     awd Fagatogo Blue    [awarded 3-0, forfeit Fagatogo]

Final Table:

 1.Black Roses                  10  10  0  0  56- 3  30  Playoff
 2.Ilaoa & Toomata (Leone)      11  10  0  1  42- 5  30  Playoff
 3.Utulei Youth                 11   9  0  2  19- 6  27  Playoff
 4.Tafuna Jets                  11   7  1  3  31-17  22  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Fagasa Youth (Fagasa)        11   6  1  4  37-18  19
 6.Kiwi Soccers                 11   6  0  5  35-26  18
 7.Green Bay (Faga'alu)         10   5  0  5  27-18  15
 8.PanSa                        11   4  1  6  18-36  13
 9.Pago Youth Girls (Pago Pago) 11   2  1  8  10-24   7
10.Vailoatai Youth              11   2  0  9  12-35   6
11.Lion Heart                   11   1  0 10   5-56   3
12.Fagatogo Blue                11   0  0 11   0-54   0

NB: 2 more losses than wins and total goal difference -6 due to 
    double forfeit round 11

Knockout Stage

Semifinals [Nov 27, Kananafou]
Black Roses      3-2 Tafuna Jets      [aet]
Ilaoa & Toomata  0-1 Utulei Youth

Third Place Match [Dec 11, Kananafou]
Ilaoa & Toomata  2-0 Tafuna Jets

Final [Dec 11, Kananafou]
Black Roses      3-0 Utulei Youth


2009

2012

list of champions


About this document

Thanks to Terrence Sinapati

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.