American Samoa 2021


FFAS National League 2021

FFAS National League 2021

Table:

 1.Vaiala Tongan                17  13  3  1  81-13  42
 2.Pago Youth                   17  12  3  2  89-22  39  [C]
 3.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)     17  11  2  4  77-33  35
 4.Royal Puma                   17   9  7  1  56-21  34
 5.Utulei Youth                 17  10  3  4  67-35  33
 6.Lion Heart                   17   6  3  8  33-50  21
 7.PanSa                        17   5  4  8  36-39  19
 8.Green Bay (Faga'alu)         17   3  1 13  45-111 10
 9.Black Roses                  17   1  1 15  18-79   4
10.Tafuna Jets                  17   1  1 15  13-112  4

Round 1 [Aug 21]
Black Roses      0-5 Utulei Youth     
Royal Puma       2-0 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Vaiala Tongan   10-0 Lion Heart       
Tafuna Jets     2-12 Green Bay        
PanSa            1-2 Pago Youth       [Cup Match; Pago Youth retain Cup]

Round 2 [Aug 28]
Lion Heart      2-10 Utulei Youth     
Black Roses      5-2 Green Bay        
Vaiala Tongan    4-1 Ilaoa & To'omata 
PanSa            1-1 Royal Puma       
Pago Youth       6-0 Tafuna Jets      [Cup Match; Pago Youth retain Cup]

Round 3 [Sep 4]
Utulei Youth     2-8 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Royal Puma       3-0 Tafuna Jets      
PanSa            1-3 Vaiala Tongan    
Pago Youth      13-2 Green Bay        [Cup Match; Pago Youth retain Cup]
Lion Heart       3-3 Black Roses      

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Royal Puma       7-1 Green Bay        
Tafuna Jets     0-12 Vaiala Tongan    
Ilaoa & To'omata 4-2 Lion Heart       
Black Roses      1-3 Pago Youth       [Cup Match; Pago Youth retain Cup]
PanSa            2-2 Utulei Youth     

Round 5 [Sep 18]
Lion Heart       4-0 PanSa            
Pago Youth       2-2 Royal Puma       [Cup Match; Pago Youth retain Cup]
Green Bay        3-8 Vaiala Tongan    
Tafuna Jets      1-5 Utulei Youth     
Black Roses      1-4 Ilaoa & To'omata 

Round 6 [Sep 25]
Black Roses      2-4 Royal Puma       
Utulei Youth     7-2 Green Bay        
Tafuna Jets      0-5 Lion Heart       
Pago Youth       2-1 Vaiala Tongan    [Cup Match; Pago Youth retain Cup]
Ilaoa & To'omata 3-3 PanSa            

Round 7 [Oct 2]
Black Roses      1-5 PanSa            
Utulei Youth     1-1 Pago Youth       [Cup Match; Pago Youth retain Cup]
Royal Puma       2-2 Vaiala Tongan    
Ilaoa & To'omata 4-2 Tafuna Jets      
Lion Heart       1-1 Green Bay        

Round 8 [Oct 9]
Vaiala Tongan    4-1 Black Roses      
Tafuna Jets      2-2 PanSa            
Ilaoa&To'omata  11-1 Green Bay        
Pago Youth       4-0 Lion Heart       [Cup Match; Pago Youth retain Cup]
Royal Puma       1-1 Utulei Youth     

Round 9 [Oct 16]
Vaiala Tongan    3-1 Utulei Youth     
Black Roses      awd Tafuna Jets      [awarded 0-3, Black Roses forfeited]
Royal Puma       2-2 Lion Heart       
Ilaoa & To'omata 2-1 Pago Youth       [Cup Match; Ilaoa & To'omata win Cup]
PanSa            7-3 Green Bay        

Halfway Table:

 1.Vaiala Tongan                 9   7  1  1  47-11  22
 2.Pago Youth                    9   6  2  1  34-10  20  [C]
 3.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)      9   6  1  2  37-18  19
 4.Royal Puma                    9   4  5  0  24-11  17
 5.Utulei Youth                  9   4  3  2  34-20  15
 6.PanSa                         9   2  4  3  22-21  10
 7.Lion Heart                    9   2  3  4  19-34   9
 8.Black Roses                   9   1  1  7  14-33   4
 9.Green Bay (Faga'alu)          9   1  1  7  27-61   4
10.Tafuna Jets                   9   1  1  7  10-49   4

Round 10 [Oct 23]
Utulei Youth     3-1 Black Roses      
Ilaoa & To'omata 2-0 Royal Puma       [Cup Match; Ilaoa & To'omata retain Cup]
Lion Heart       0-2 Vaiala Tongan    
Green Bay        3-2 Tafuna Jets      
Pago Youth       2-1 PanSa            

Round 11 [Oct 30]
Utulei Youth     3-2 Lion Heart       
Green Bay        6-3 Black Roses      
Ilaoa & To'omata 1-1 Vaiala Tongan    [Cup Match; Ilaoa & To'omata retain Cup]
Royal Puma       6-1 PanSa            
Tafuna Jets      0-5 Pago Youth       

Round 12 [Nov 6]
Vaiala Tongan    2-0 PanSa            
Green Bay       1-15 Pago Youth       
Black Roses      awd Lion Heart       [awarded 0-3]
Ilaoa & To'omata 1-6 Utulei Youth     [Cup Match; Utulei Youth win Cup]
Tafuna Jets      1-9 Royal Puma       

Round 13 [Nov 13]
Green Bay        1-7 Royal Puma       
Vaiala Tongan   17-0 Tafuna Jets      
Lion Heart       3-1 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Pago Youth      22-0 Black Roses      
Utulei Youth     2-1 PanSa            [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]

Round 14 [Nov 20]
PanSa            awd Lion Heart       [awarded 3-0]
Royal Puma       2-2 Pago Youth       
Vaiala Tongan    awd Green Bay        [awarded 3-0]
Utulei Youth     6-0 Tafuna Jets      [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]
Ilaoa & To'omata awd Black Roses      [awarded 3-0]

Round 15 [Nov 27]
Royal Puma       awd Black Roses      [awarded 3-0]
Green Bay        2-8 Utulei Youth     [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]
Lion Heart       awd Tafuna Jets      [awarded 3-0]
Vaiala Tongan    6-1 Pago Youth       
PanSa            2-6 Ilaoa & To'omata 

Round 16
[Dec 7]
PanSa            awd Black Roses      [awarded 3-0]
Tafuna Jets     0-17 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Vaiala Tongan    0-0 Royal Puma       
[Dec 8]
Green Bay        2-3 Lion Heart       
Pago Youth       3-2 Utulei Youth     [Cup Match; Pago Youth win Cup]

Round 17 [Dec 11]
Black Roses      awd Vaiala Tongan    [awarded 0-3]
PanSa            awd Tafuna Jets      [awarded 3-0]
Green Bay        3-9 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Lion Heart       0-5 Pago Youth       [Cup Match; Pago Youth retain Cup]
Utulei Youth     3-5 Royal Puma       

Round 18
Utulei Youth      -  Vaiala Tongan    
Tafuna Jets       -  Black Roses      
Lion Heart        -  Royal Puma       
Pago Youth        -  Ilaoa & To'omata 
Green Bay         -  PanSa            

Table:

 1.Vaiala Tongan                17  13  3  1  81-13  42
 2.Pago Youth                   17  12  3  2  89-22  39  [C]
 3.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)     17  11  2  4  77-33  35
 4.Royal Puma                   17   9  7  1  56-21  34
 5.Utulei Youth                 17  10  3  4  67-35  33
 6.Lion Heart                   17   6  3  8  33-50  21
 7.PanSa                        17   5  4  8  36-39  19
 8.Green Bay (Faga'alu)         17   3  1 13  45-111 10
 9.Black Roses                  17   1  1 15  18-79   4
10.Tafuna Jets                  17   1  1 15  13-112  4


2019

list of champions

list of shield winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Jan 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.