Argentina - Mendoza 2003

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura 2003

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Palmira		     14   8   4   2  25  13  28  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Luján de Cuyo		     14   7   4   3  19   9  25
 3. Deportivo Maipú		     14   7   4   3  21  13  25
 4. Deportivo Algarrobal	     14   7   3   4  21  16  24
 5. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     14   5   7   2  22  15  22
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14   5   5   4  21  21  20
 7. Atlético San Martín		     14   4   7   3  16  13  19
 8. Andes Talleres		     14   4   5   5  12  16  17
 9. Huracán Las Heras		     14   4   4   6  17  18  16 
10. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     14   3   7   4  14  18  16
11. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     14   4   4   6  13  14  16
12. Independiente Rivadavia	     14   4   3   7  20  22  15
13. Leonardo Murialdo		     14   3   6   5  11  14  15
14. La Paz FC			     14   3   6   5  12  21  15
15. Municipal Godoy Cruz	     14   0   5   9  10  31   5
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 20]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Andes Talleres		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Apr 23]			
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Luján de Cuyo		3-1	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
La Paz FC		bye			
 
Round 2				
[May 4]
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-2	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-2	La Paz FC
[May 7]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Luján de Cuyo
Godoy Cruz AT		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH		bye			
 
Round 3				
[May 10]
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
[May 11]
La Paz FC		1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Atlético San Martín
Leonardo Murialdo	2-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Andes Talleres		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[May 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Luján de Cuyo		2-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Algarrobal	bye			
 
Round 4				
[May 18]
Huracán LH		0-0	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia	2-4	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-1	La Paz FC
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Luján de Cuyo		bye			
 
Round 5				
[May 25]
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
La Paz FC		0-0	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Huracán LH
[May 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Andes Talleres		0-2	Luján de Cuyo
Godoy Cruz AT		bye			
 
Round 6				
[May 31]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Jun 1]
Luján de Cuyo		3-2	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén	5-1	La Paz FC
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-2	Godoy Cruz AT
[Jun 4] 
Deportivo Maipú		4-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres		bye			
 
Round 7				
[Jun 7]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jun 8]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
La Paz FC		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	4-0	Andes Talleres
[Jun 11]
Leonardo Murialdo	4-1	Luján de Cuyo
Municipal Godoy Cruz	bye			
 
Round 8				
[Jun 14]
Luján de Cuyo		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Jun 15]
Independiente Rivadavia	5-1	La Paz FC
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
[Jun 16]
Andes Talleres		0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Huracán LH		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	bye			
 
Round 9				
[Jun 23]
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz AT		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-1	Independiente Rivadavia
La Paz FC		1-0	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Luján de Cuyo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Andes Talleres
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
Round 10				
[Jun 29]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Godoy Cruz AT
[Jun 30]
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján de Cuyo		2-0	La Paz FC
Huracán LH		2-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Atlético San Martín
Leonardo Murialdo	bye			
 
Round 11				
[Jul 6]
Atlético San Martín	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Municipal Godoy Cruz	2-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz AT		2-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-0	Luján de Cuyo
La Paz FC		2-0	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-4	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
Round 12				
[Jul 17]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	1-1	La Paz FC
Andes Talleres		1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Luján de Cuyo		1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Huracán LH		3-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gutiérrez Sport Club	bye			
 
Round 13				
[Jul 20]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Huracán LH
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-0	Luján de Cuyo
Godoy Cruz AT		2-2	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Atlético Palmira
La Paz FC		0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
Round 14					
[Aug 9]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	La Paz FC
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Atlético Palmira	3-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Andes Talleres		3-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Luján de Cuyo		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH		0-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia	1-3	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
Round 15				
[Aug 17]
Deportivo Maipú		3-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Luján de Cuyo
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Andes Talleres
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-3	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
La Paz FC		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	bye
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Palmira		     14   8   4   2  25  13  28  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Luján de Cuyo		     14   7   4   3  19   9  25
 3. Deportivo Maipú		     14   7   4   3  21  13  25
 4. Deportivo Algarrobal	     14   7   3   4  21  16  24
 5. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     14   5   7   2  22  15  22
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14   5   5   4  21  21  20
 7. Atlético San Martín		     14   4   7   3  16  13  19
 8. Andes Talleres		     14   4   5   5  12  16  17
 9. Huracán Las Heras		     14   4   4   6  17  18  16 
10. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     14   3   7   4  14  18  16
11. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     14   4   4   6  13  14  16
12. Independiente Rivadavia	     14   4   3   7  20  22  15
13. Leonardo Murialdo		     14   3   6   5  11  14  15
14. La Paz FC			     14   3   6   5  12  21  15
15. Municipal Godoy Cruz	     14   0   5   9  10  31   5
 
 
 
 
 
 
Top scorers:
 
 1. Soto (Atlético Palmira)		9
 2. Aguado (Deportivo Guaymallén)	8
    Peralta (Gutiérrez Sport Club)	8
 
 
 
---- 
 
 

 

Torneo Clausura 2003

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Maipú		     14  12   2   0  28   7  38  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Huracán Las Heras		     14  10   2   2  22  10  32
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     14   9   3   2  23  10  30
 4. Atlético Palmira		     14   7   3   4  23  14  24
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	     14   6   2   6  23  23  20
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14   4   7   3  23  18  19
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba  	     14   4   6   4  19  18  18
 8. Andes Talleres		     14   4   5   5  15  18  17
 9. Luján de Cuyo		     14   4   4   6  12  16  16
10. Leonardo Murialdo		     14   3   6   5  16  18  15
11. Atlético San Martín		     14   4   3   7  18  22  15
12. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     14   3   5   6  16  20  14
13. La Paz FC			     14   2   3   9  12  26   9
14. Deportivo Algarrobal	     14   1   6   7  16  31   9
15. Municipal Godoy Cruz	     14   2   3   9  16  31   9
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Aug 24]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético San Martín	1-3	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-2	Andes Talleres
[Aug 27]		
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Huracán LH			[Later Huracán LH won points 0-1]
La Paz FC		bye			
 
Round 2				
[Aug 31]
Andes Talleres		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Godoy Cruz AT
La Paz FC		1-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Sep 3]
Luján de Cuyo		2-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH		bye			
 
Round 3				
[Sep 8]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-0	La Paz FC
Atlético San Martín	2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		2-0	Luján de Cuyo
[Sep 10]
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Sep 11]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Algarrobal	bye			
 
Round 4				
[Sep 14]
Andes Talleres		0-0	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
La Paz FC		3-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
[Sep 17]
Atlético Palmira	4-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Atlético San Martín
Luján de Cuyo		bye			
 
Round 5				
[Sep 20]
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Maipú		4-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Huracán LH		4-0	La Paz FC
Andes Talleres		0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
[Sep 24]
Luján de Cuyo		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
Round 6				
[Sep 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Sep 28]
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Luján de Cuyo
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-2	Independiente Rivadavia
La Paz FC		0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz AT		4-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Andes Talleres		bye			
 
Round 7				
[Oct 5]
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Maipú		4-2	La Paz FC
Huracán LH		3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres		0-4	Atlético Palmira
[Oct 8]
Atlético San Martín	0-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján de Cuyo		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Municipal Godoy Cruz	bye			
 
Round 8				
[Oct 12]
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Municipal Godoy Cruz	2-3	Atlético San Martín
[Oct 13]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-1	Luján de Cuyo
La Paz FC		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Oct 15]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	bye			
 
Round 9				
[Oct 19]
Municipal Godoy Cruz	2-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[Suspended in 83'; not continued]
Huracán LH		1-0	Atlético Palmira
[Oct 21]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	La Paz FC
[Oct 22]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Luján de Cuyo		0-0	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz AT		bye			
 
Round 10				
[Nov 2]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-4	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz AT		2-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-4	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Nov 5]
La Paz FC		1-1	Luján de Cuyo
Leonardo Murialdo	bye			
 
Round 11				
[Nov 9]
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Atlético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Huracán LH		2-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Luján de Cuyo		3-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Andes Talleres		2-1	La Paz FC
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
Round 12				
[Nov 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Leonardo Murialdo
La Paz FC		0-1	Atlético Palmira		[Suspended in 67'; continued Dec 2]
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-4	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz AT		0-1	Luján de Cuyo
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-1	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Dec 2]
La Paz FC		0-1	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	bye			
 
Round 13				
[Nov 23]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Huracán LH		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Luján de Cuyo		2-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Andes Talleres		1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Palmira	3-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	La Paz FC
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
Round 14				
[Nov 28]
Atlético San Martín	4-0	Luján de Cuyo
[Nov 30]
La Paz FC		2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-4	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz AT		2-2	Atlético Palmira
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-2	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		4-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
Round 15				
[Dec 7]
Huracán LH		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Luján de Cuyo		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Andes Talleres		1-2	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	La Paz FC
Independiente Rivadavia	bye	
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Maipú		     14  12   2   0  28   7  38  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Huracán Las Heras		     14  10   2   2  22  10  32
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     14   9   3   2  23  10  30
 4. Atlético Palmira		     14   7   3   4  23  14  24
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	     14   6   2   6  23  23  20
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14   4   7   3  23  18  19
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba  	     14   4   6   4  19  18  18
 8. Andes Talleres		     14   4   5   5  15  18  17
 9. Luján de Cuyo		     14   4   4   6  12  16  16
10. Leonardo Murialdo		     14   3   6   5  16  18  15
11. Atlético San Martín		     14   4   3   7  18  22  15
12. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     14   3   5   6  16  20  14
13. La Paz FC			     14   2   3   9  12  26   9
14. Deportivo Algarrobal	     14   1   6   7  16  31   9
15. Municipal Godoy Cruz	     14   2   3   9  16  31   9
 
 
 
 
 
Aggregate Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Maipú		     28  19   6   3  49  20  63  [Qualified to Torneo del Interior 2004/05]
 2. Atlético Palmira		     28  14   7   6  47  27  49  [Qualified to Torneo del Interior 2004/05]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Huracán Las Heras		     28  14   6   8  39  28  48
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     28  13   7   8  36  24  46
 5. Luján de Cuyo		     28  11   8   9  31  25  41
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	     28   9  12   7  44  39  39
 7. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     28   8  12   8  38  35  36
 8. Independiente Rivadavia	     28  10   5  13  43  45  35
 9. Atlético San Martín		     28   8  10  10  34  35  34
10. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba  	     28   7  13   8  33  36  34
11. Andes Talleres		     28   8  10  10  27  34  34
12. Deportivo Algarrobal	     28   8   9  11  37  47  33
13. Leonardo Murialdo		     28   6  12  10  27  32  30
----------------------------------------------------------------
14. La Paz FC			     28   5   9  13  24  46  24  [Relegated]
15. Municipal Godoy Cruz	     28   2   8  18  26  63  14  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final Apertura/Clausura 2003
 
 
First leg
[Dec 14]
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Atlético Palmira
  [Figueroa]
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 21]
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
  [Soto; Zapata, Muñoz]		
 
 
 
.Note: Deportivo Maipú champion Liga Mendocina 2003.

list of champions

2002

2004


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Diario Uno.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 4 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.