Argentina - Mendoza 1977

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     20  12   7   1  35  15  31  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia          20  12   5   3  38  14  29  [to Torneo de los 4]
 3. Atlético San Martín              20   9   6   5  28  21  24  [to Torneo de los 4]
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club             20   9   4   7  34  34  22  [to Torneo de los 4]
 5. Deportivo Maipú                  20   8   6   6  29  22  22  [to Torneo de los 4]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Atlético Argentino               20   7   6   7  23  23  20
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         20   4   9   7  20  26  17
 8. Deportivo Guaymallén             20   3  10   7  20  24  16
 9. Luján Sport Club                 20   5   6   9  13  24  16
----------------------------------------------------------------
10. Huracán Las Heras                20   2   8  10  15  38  12  [Relegated]
11. Atlético Palmira                 20   4   3  13  20  34  11  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Mar 26]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Luján Sport Club
[Mar 27]		
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		2-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
Round 2				
[Apr 2]
Huracán LH		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
[Apr 3]
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
Round 3				
[Apr 9]
Independiente Rivadavia	4-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Apr 10]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
Round 4				
[Apr 17]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	bye			
 
Round 5				
[Apr 23]
Independiente Rivadavia	4-0	Huracán LH
[Apr 24]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	bye			
 
Round 6				
[Apr 30]
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		0-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[May 1]
Luján Sport Club	0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
Round 7				
[May 7]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[May 14]
Atlético Argentino	1-3	Deportivo Maipú
[May 15]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
Round 8				
[May 21]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Atlético San Martín
[May 22]
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira	1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	bye			
 
Round 9				
[May 28]
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-1	Luján Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		4-1	Atlético Argentino
[May 29]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	2-2	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		bye			
 
Round 10				
[Jun 4]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján Sport Club	3-1	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.		bye			
 
Round 11				
[Jun 11]
Huracán LH		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	1-3	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club	bye			
 
Round 12				
[Jun 19]
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-2	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH		0-3	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club	0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
Round 13				
[Jun 25]
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		5-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	bye			
 
Round 14				
[Jul 2]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		0-3	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club	0-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
Round 15				
[Jul 9]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Jul 10]
Deportivo Maipú		3-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
Round 16				
[Jul 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Atlético Argentino
[Jul 17]
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-0	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
Round 17				
[Jul 23]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jul 24]
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia	4-0	Luján Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	5-0	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Palmira	bye			
 
Round 18				
[Jul 30]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jul 31]
Huracán LH		1-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	bye			
 
Round 19				
[Aug 6]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	Deportivo Maipú
[Aug 7]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
Round 20				
[Aug 14]
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
Round 21				
[Aug 21]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	5-2	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH		2-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	bye			
 
Round 22				
[Aug 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Huracán LH
[Aug 28]
Atlético Palmira	3-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH		bye	
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     20  12   7   1  35  15  31  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia          20  12   5   3  38  14  29  [to Torneo de los 4]
 3. Atlético San Martín              20   9   6   5  28  21  24  [to Torneo de los 4]
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club             20   9   4   7  34  34  22  [to Torneo de los 4]
 5. Deportivo Maipú                  20   8   6   6  29  22  22  [to Torneo de los 4]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Atlético Argentino               20   7   6   7  23  23  20
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         20   4   9   7  20  26  17
 8. Deportivo Guaymallén             20   3  10   7  20  24  16
 9. Luján Sport Club                 20   5   6   9  13  24  16
----------------------------------------------------------------
10. Huracán Las Heras                20   2   8  10  15  38  12  [Relegated]
11. Atlético Palmira                 20   4   3  13  20  34  11  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. Molina	Atlético Argentino	12
 2. D'Giano	Deportivo Maipú		10
 3. Genolet	Gimnasia y Esgrima 	 9
 4. Molina 	Independiente Rivadavia  9
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo de los 4

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		      3   2   1   0   3   0   5  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	      3   1   2   0   2   0   4
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      3   0   2   1   0   2   2
 4. Deportivo Maipú		      3   0   1   2   0   3   1   
 
 
 
Round 1
[Sep 10]
Atlético San Martín	0-0 	Independiente Rivadavia			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Deportivo Maipú				[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
Round 2
[Sep 17]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia			[at Andes Talleres]
[Sep 18]
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Atlético San Martín			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
Round 3
[Sep 24]
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club			[at Atlético Argentino]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Deportivo Maipú				[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
 
.Note: Atlético San Martín qualified to Regional 1978.
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1977
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Boca Juniors		     20  16   2   2  54  20  34  [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Andes Talleres		     20  13   5   2  47  11  31
 3. Obrero Demaco 		     20  13   3   4  62  18  29
 4. Luzuriaga			     20  12   3   5  38  15  27
 5. Leonardo Murialdo		     20   8   7   5  35  25  23
 6. Chacras de Coria		     20   8   6   6  36  33  22
 7. Cicles Club Lavalle		     20   6   5   9  29  52  17
 8. Jorge Newbery		     20   5   5  10  21  39  15
 9. Fray Luis Beltrán		     20   3   5  12  25  59  11
10. Rodeo del Medio		     20   3   2  15  19  60   8
11. Mayor Drummond		     20   0   3  17  14  48   3
 
 
 

list of champions

1976

1978


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 21 Dec 2011

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.