Argentina - Mendoza 1982

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura (Promocional U-22)

Zona A

 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Argentino		     10   4   6   0  24  12  14  [Qualified]
 2. Huracán Las Heras		     10   4   4   2  22  10  12  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Atlético San Martín		     10   2   5   3  15  17   9
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         10   2   2   6  10  16   6
 5. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     10   2   1   7  11  20   5   
 
 
 

Zona B

 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		     10   4   5   1  17  12  13  [Qualified]
 2. Luján Sport Club		     10   4   4   2  12   7  12  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Deportivo Guaymallén	     10   3   5   2  14  12  11
 4. Atlético Palmira	             10   3   4   3  13  15  10
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	     10   3   2   5  15  23   8	    
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Mar 20]				
Huracán LH		2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres		0-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	5-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Mar 21]
Atlético Palmira	2-2	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 27]			
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-3	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Andes Talleres		2-0	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 3	
[Apr 10]		
Atlético Argentino	5-1	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	3-6	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		3-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
Round 4
[Apr 17]				
Huracán LH		1-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia	1-3	Andes Talleres
 
 
Round 5
[Apr 24]				
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		2-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Apr 25]
Atlético San Martín	2-4	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Luján Sport Club
 
 
Round 6
[May 1]				
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-3	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres		1-1	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia	1-5	Atlético Argentino
[May 2]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 7	
[May 8]		
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		4-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	2-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
Round 8
[May 15]				
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-3	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	Andes Talleres
 
 
Round 9
[May 22]				
Luján Sport Club	1-2	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
Round 10
[May 29]				
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		2-2	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club	2-0	Atlético San Martín
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Jun 6]
Luján Sport Club        5-1	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH      	2-2 	Andes Talleres			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Second leg
[Jun 12]
Atlético Argentino	0-4	Luján Sport Club        
Andes Talleres		5-3	Huracán LH     
 
 
 
 
Final
 
First leg
[Jul 4]
Luján Sport Club	3-2	Andes Talleres
 
 
 
Second leg
[Jul 9]
Andes Talleres	     [5]2-0[3]	Luján Sport Club		[aet]
 
 
 
 
.Note: Andes Talleres champion Torneo Apertura.
 
 
 
 

Torneo Clausura

 

Zona A

 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     10   6   2   2  17   5  14  [Qualified]
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     10   4   4   2  14   9  12  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Huracán Las Heras		     10   4   4   2  12  11  12
 4. Atlético San Martín		     10   4   2   4   8  11  10
 5. Atlético Argentino		     10   3   2   5  10  16   8
 
 
 
 

Zona B

 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     10   6   1   3  16  10  13  [Qualified]
 2. Deportivo Maipú		     10   5   2   3  16   8  12  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Deportivo Guaymallén	     10   4   4   2  14  13  12
 4. Atlético Palmira		     10   3   1   6   9  19   7
 5. Andes Talleres		     10   2   2   6  11  17   6
 6. Luján Sport Club		     10   1   2   7   7  15   4
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Aug 7]				
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH		3-1	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Luján Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
 
Round 2
[Aug 13]			
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres		1-2	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	0-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia	0-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	bye			
 
 
Round 3	
[Aug 17]		
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		1-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
 
Round 4
[Aug 21]
Andes Talleres		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Aug 22]				
Atlético Argentino	2-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
 
Round 5
[Aug 28]
Huracán LH		1-2	Atlético Argentino
[Aug 29]			
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-1	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	bye			
 
 
Round 6	
[Sep 4]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Huracán LH
[Sep 5]			
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		4-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Andes Talleres		1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	2-0	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
 
Round 7	
[Sep 8]			
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén	5-2	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	bye			
 
 
Round 8
[Sep 11]				
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Sep 12]
Atlético San Martín	0-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		4-0	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		2-1	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		bye			
 
 
Round 9	
[Sep 18]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Sep 19]		
Luján Sport Club	2-3	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	3-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-3	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres		bye			
 
 
Round 10
[Sep 25]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Luján Sport Club
[Sep 26]				
Huracán LH		0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.		bye			
 
 
Round 11
[Oct 2]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Atlético Argentino
[Oct 3]				
Luján Sport Club	0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	2-2	Atlético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia	4-1	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Oct 10]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
 
Second leg
[Oct 17]
Godoy Cruz A.T.	     [4]1-3[3]	Independiente Rivadavia		[aet][at Malvinas Argentinas]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Deportivo Maipú			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
 
 
Final
 
First leg
[Oct 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
 
Second leg
[Oct 31]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
 
 
.Note: Gimnasia y Esgrima champion Torneo Clausura.
 
 
 
 
 
Final Apertura/Clausura
 
First leg
[Nov 7]
Andes Talleres		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
Second leg
[Nov 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Andes Talleres			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [Zolorza 20]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	Reggi; Rojas, Badía, Sosa, Montivero; 
			Avendaño, Zolorza, Olguín; Muñoz, Quiroga (Genolet), Olmos.
Andes Talleres:		Bustos; Giusfredi, Artigue, Giubberti, Martín; 
			Bonafini (Estrada), De la Torre, A.Ortiz; T.Ortiz, Brandán, Battú.
 
Referee:		G.Rossi.
 
 
 
.Note: Gimnasia y Esgrima champion Liga Mendocina 1982.
       Gimnasia qualified Nacional 1983, Andes Talleres qualified Regional 1982/83.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1982
 
 
 

Zona A

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     10   6   3   1  30   4  15  [Qualified]
 2. Chacras de Coria		     10   6   3   1  18   7  15  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Leonardo Murialdo		     10   5   1   4  17  11  11
 4. Cicles Club Lavalle		     10   2   0   8  15  29   4
 5. Platense			     10   1   1   8  12  38   3
 
 
 
 

Zona B

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Maipú		     10   6   2   2  25   9  14  [Qualified]
 2. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     10   5   3   2  24  11  13  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Boca Juniors		     10   5   3   2  22  15  13
 4. Mayor Drummond		     10   2   3   5  12  19   7
 5. Jorge Newbery		     10   2   1   7  15  44   5
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Jul 4]
Chacras de Coria	0-2	Deportivo Maipú
C.D.Rivadavia		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
 
Second leg
[Jul 9]
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Chacras de Coria
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	
 
 
 
 
Final
 
First leg
[Jul 18]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Deportivo Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
Second leg
[Jul 25]
Deportivo Maipú	     [6]0-0[5]	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
 
 
.Note: Deportivo Maipú promoted to first division to play Clausura 1982.
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1981

1983


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 22 Jan 2015

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2012/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.