Argentine Interleague Championship 1950 - Match details

 
 
 
Final Round - Venue Mendoza
 
 
 
First Stage
[Nov 18]
Goya			5-0	Trelew			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [I.Soto 3, 57, A.Quintana 25, 51, 53]
 
Goya:			R.Olivera; J.Benítez, A.Puchetta; F.Flores, R.Luppani, R.Espinoza;
			C.Sosa, R.Durán, I.Soto, A.Quintana, C.Fioritto.
Trelew:			F.García; M.Casado, A.Margucino; O.Montes, N.González, A.Boada;
			W.Casado, J.Bonicatto, L.Elizalde, E.Marrapodi, E.Morris.
 
Referee:		R.Iglesias.
 
 
 
[Nov 18]
Tucumán			6-2	Comodoro Rivadavia	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [M.Herrera 21, A.Flores 25, 56, 76, 85, R.Salazar 47; A.López 74, G.Páez 90]
 
Tucumán:		O.Suriani; L.Tarifa, A.Giménez; E.Carabajal, J.Pereira, A.Santillán;
			F.Sosa, R.Salazar, A.Flores, M.Herrera, H.Agüero.
Comodoro Rivadavia:	A.Tula; H.Puschel, F.Rubens; P.Aviega, O.Oviedo, J.Sánchez;
			J.Carrás, L.Arias, A.Agüero, G.Páez, A.López.
 
Referee:		J.Saporitti.
 
 
 
[Nov 18]
Salta			3-2	San Luis		[at Andes Talleres]
  [J.C.Díaz 3, 32, 88; W.Ferraresi 4, 21]
 
Salta:			G.Collussi; A.Buffín, R.Batallán; M.Miranda, A.Luna, S.Sistre;
			D.Rodríguez, B.Arcelán, J.C.Díaz, E.Alvarez, N.Spavento.
San Luis:		O.Gil; P.Lucero, P.Ingolingo; A.Díaz, S.Quiroga, J.Banchy;
			D.Lucero, C.Sosa, E.Quiroga, W.Ferraresi, O.González.
 
Referee:		C.Garigliano.   
 
 
 
[Nov 18]
Córdoba			9-0	Plaza Huincul		[at Andes Talleres]
  [A.Murúa 7, V.Mazariego 11, N.Barrera 21, 87, R.Cuello 30, 52, 85, A.López 41, E.Wendt 73]
 
Córdoba:		A.Fumero; R.Córdoba, M.Molinari; C.Martínez, E.Wendt, A.Cuello;
			A.Murúa, R.Cuello, A.López, N.Barrera, V.Mazariego.
Plaza Huincul:		H.Méndez; C.Otaño, P.Molina; R.Hevis, R.Cherry, A.Ciucci;
			A.Carosato, A.Pino, R.Cappi, A.Salguero, R.Céliz.
 
Referee:		R.Fuster.
 
	
			
[Nov 18]
San Juan		6-0	General Roca		[at Parque Mayo, San Juan]
  [Muñoz 11, Figueroa 40, Gómez 50, 72, 82, Maravilla 70]
 
San Juan:		Mallea; Solera, Vargas; Díaz, Leiva, Roldán;
			Pacheco, Figueroa, Muñoz, Maravilla, Gómez.
General Roca:		Martínez; Amado, Montoto; Rodríguez, Guerra, Noccioti;
			Spinacci, Kaiffman, Balza, López, Vouillat.
 
Referee:		L.Ventre.
 
 
 
[Nov 18]
Chilecito		2-4	Ledesma			[at Parque Mayo, San Juan]
  [Chancalay 72, Lazarte 77; Ponce 21, Peppe 34, R.Correa 37, Morales 75]
 
Chilecito:		Vela; Espalinzani, Chancalay; Mot, Grigonovich, Gómez;
			Carrizo, Morales, Flores, Chancalay, Royo.
Ledesma:		Molina; Heredia, Correa; Castro, Alvarez, Carrizo;
			Lazarte, Peppe, R.Correa, Ponce, D.Heredia.
 
Referee:		Pastor.
 
 

 
 
 
Second Stage
[Nov 19]
Junín			3-2	Catamarca		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [A.Pelli 5, J.Tablada 10, H.Tablada 44p; J.Agüero 48, M.Salcedo 55]
 
Junín:			O.Tirafari; H.Nuñez, R.Pérez; R.Iglesias, J.Torres, A.Rossi;
			A.Pelli, A.Cárdenas, J.Tablada, H.Tablada, L.Silveyra.
Catamarca:		C.López; L.Bustamante, D.Monje; C.Suárez, M.Salcedo, A.Cárdenas;
			R.Rodríguez, M.Jodar, J.Agüero, A.Díaz, L.Bevilacqua.
 
Referee:		M.Comellas. 
 
 
 
[Nov 19]
Mendoza			6-1	Posadas			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [J.Giarrizo 6, 82, D.Godoy 21, 28, 55, O.Cipolla 87; T.Mesa 33]
 
Mendoza:		P.Palazzo; O.Gaggino, R.Bustos; V.Cosenza, G.Garín, D.Poletti;
			A.Verdejo, D.Godoy, J.Giarrizo, O.Cipolla, M.Sosa.
Posadas:		J.Villanueva; C.Vernazza, E.Maciel; J.Mazeo, M.Villarroel, E.Fernández;
			D.Noguera, T.Mesa, J.Gómez, S.Sánchez, J.Blanchard.
 
Referee:		L.Saporitti.
 
 
 
[Nov 19]
Paraná			8-2	Villa Angela		[at Andes Talleres]
  [A.Gey 7, 55, P.Bootz 20, Roseaux 39, 47, 68, Barci 60, Vernando 85; M.Gutiérrez 24, H.Gómez 30]
 
Paraná:			A.Luna; C.Rabuffetti, M.Bootz; L.Albornoz, E.Werne, F.Torres;
			D.Rouseaux, J.Vernando, A.Gey, P.Bootz, H.Barci.
Villa Angela:		L.Pintos; S.Centurión, R.Simonini; N.Gómez, A.Pacheco, F.Coronel;
			D.Gamaria, R.Cárdenas, A.Medina, M.Gutiérrez, H.Gómez.
 
Referee:		R.Fuster.
 
 
 
[Nov 19]
Tucumán			6-2	Goya			[at Andes Talleres]
  [A.Flores 14, M.Herrera 35, 72, F.Sosa 55, 90, R.Salazar 81; I.Soto 12, 63]
 
Tucumán:		O.Suriani; J.Cevilla, A.Giménez; E.Carabajal, P.Vélez, A.Santillán;
			F.Sosa, R.Salazar, A.Flores, M.Herrera, H.Agüero.
Goya:			R.Olivera; J.Benítez, A.Puchetta; L.Moral, R.Luppani, R.Espinoza;
			C.Sosa, R.Durán, I.Soto, A.Quintana, C.Fioritto.
 
Referee:		D.Conte.
 
 
 
[Nov 19]
Rosario			3-0	Santa Rosa		[at Leonardo Murialdo]
  [O.Rao 57, I.Di Mateo 62, E.Villagra 83]
 
Rosario:		J.M.Castro; H.Cardini, A.Kasparián; O.Raneri, R.Nieres, E.Villagra;
			A.Verolín, O.Rao, O.Barjacoba, I.Di Mateo, N.Gil.
Santa Rosa:		P.Wergand; A.Suhurt, J.C.Martínez; Y.Padula, O.Montero, J.Fiorucci;
			J.C.Paraido, P.Alvarez, J.Cassano, J.Porras, L.Pérez.
 
Referee:		Q.Busnadiego.
 
 
 
[Nov 19]
Santiago del Estero	3-4	Formosa			[aet][at Deportivo Maipú]
  [Campos 15, M.Ibañez 18, 47; R.Román 60, Alvarez 70, D'Avalos 88, Bernal 98]
 
Santiago del Estero:	V.Suárez; L.Ledesma, J.Benegas; A.Santillán, R.Lledo, A.Coria;
			S.Ingrata, D.González, M.Ibañez, D.Ledesma, M.Campos.
Formosa:		J.Ramírez; U.Velázquez, E.Vargas; V.Campi, E.Almirón, A.Oviedo;
			R.Román, P.Bernal, F.D'Avalos, R.Alvarez, C.Bedoya.
 
Referee:		R.Iglesias.
 
 
 
[Nov 19]
Salta			0-2	Córdoba			[at Atlético San Martín]
  [R.Cuello 21, J.M.López 41]
 
Salta:			O.Collussi; A.Buffil, E.Agustinucci; M.Miranda, A.Luna, S.Sastre;
			D.Rodríguez, M.Banega, J.de la Cruz Díaz, E.Alvarez, L.Sarmiento.
Córdoba:		A.Fumero; V.Carrasco, M.Molinari; C.Martínez, R.García, L.Cuello;
			R.Carrizo, R.Cuello, A.López, J.M.López, V.Mazariego. 
 
Referee:		C.Garigliano.
 
 
 
[Nov 19]
San Juan		3-0	Ledesma			[at Parque Mayo, San Juan]
  [Merino 7, Maravilla 18, Muñoz 21]
 
San Juan:		Salinas; Solera, Vargas; Díaz, Leiva, Roldán;
			Merino, Porres, Muñoz, Maravilla, Gómez.
Ledesma:		Molina; Heredia, Correa; Mena, Alvarez, Carrizo;
			Lazarte, Peppe, R.Correa, A.Carrizo, D.Heredia.
 
Referee:		L.Ventre.
 
 

 
 
Quarterfinals
[Nov 21]
Junín			0-4	Mendoza			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [M.Sosa 21, D.Godoy 26, 41, Giarrizo 70]
 
Mendoza:		P.Palazzo; O.Gaggino, R.Bustos; V.Cosenza, G.Garín, D.Poletti;
			A.Verdejo, D.Godoy, J.Giarrizo, O.Cipolla, M.Sosa.
Junín:			Tirafari; H.Núñez, B.Pérez; R.Iglesias, J.Torres, N.Otazzi;
			A.Pelli, R.Gómez, A.Cárdenas, H.Tablada, L.Silveyra.
 
Referee:		L.Ventre.
 
 
 
[Nov 21]
Formosa			2-3	Rosario			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [C.Bedoya 40, P.Bernal 47; O.Barjacoba 30, 35, Velázquez 51og]
 
Formosa:		J.Ramírez; U.Velázquez, E.Vargas; V.Campi, E.Almirón, A.Oviedo;
			R.Román, P.Bernal, F.D'Avalos, R.Alvarez, C.Bedoya.
Rosario:		N.Mujica; E.Villagra, A.Kasparián; O.Raneri, R.Nieres, E.Carreño;
			A.Verolín, O.Rao, O.Barjacoba, L.Di Mateo, N.Gil.
 
Referee:		L.Saporitti.
 
 
 
 
[Nov 22]
Córdoba 		5-1	Tucumán			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [A.López 2, 55, R.Cuello 27, A.Murúa 72, J.López 80; A.Flores 57]
 
Córdoba:		A.Fumero; R.Córdoba, M.Molinari; J.Carrasco, E.Wendt, A.Cuello;
			A.Murúa, R.Cuello, A.López, J.López, V.Mazariego.
Tucumán:		O.Suriani; L.Tarifa, A.Giménez; E.Carabajal, J.Pereyra, S.Santillán;
			F.Sosa, R.Zalazar, A.Flores, M.Herrera, S.Agüero.
 
Referee:		R.Fuster.
 
 
  
[Nov 22]
San Juan		2-1	Paraná			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Maravilla 25, Muñoz 69; Gey 86]
 
San Juan:		A.Salinas; M.Solera, J.Vargas; Díaz, M.Leiva, H.Roldán;
			L.Pacheco, Figueroa, P.Muñoz, A.Maravilla, M.Gómez.
Paraná:			Irrazábal; Rebuffitti, M.Bootz; Albornoz, Cardozo, Torres;
			Roscauz, Bernengo, Gey, P.Bootz, Barci.
 
Referee:		L.Saporitti.
 
 

 
 
Semifinals
[Nov 24]
Mendoza		    [15]2-2[3]	Rosario			[aet][at Gimnasia y Esgrima] [defined by corner kicks]
  [M.Sosa 84, D.Godoy 93; L.Di Mateo 60, 102]
 
Mendoza:		P.Palazzo; O.Gaggino, R.Bustos; V.Cosenza, G.Garín, D.Poletti;
			G.Doménica, D.Godoy, J.Giarrizo, O.Cipolla, M.Sosa.
Rosario:		G.Mujica; H.Cardini, A.Kasparián; O.Raneri, R.Nieres, E.Villagra;
			A.Verolín, O.Rao, O.Barjacoba, L.Di Mateo, N.Gil.
 
Referee:		C.Garigliano.
 
 
 
[Nov 24]
Córdoba			3-2	San Juan		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [L.Barrera 29, A.López 54, A.Murúa 58p; P.Muñoz 13, M.Leiva 48]
 
Córdoba:		A.Fumero; R.Córdoba, M.Molinari; J.Carrasco, E.Wendt, A.Cuello;
			A.Murúa, R.Cuello, A.López, L.Barrera, V.Mazariego.
San Juan:		A.Salinas; M.Solera, J.Vargas; G.García, M.Leiva, H.Roldán;
			L.Pacheco, F.Angulo, P.Muñoz, A.Maravilla, M.Gómez.
 
Referee:		L.Ventre.
 
 

 
 
Third place match
[Nov 26]
San Juan		3-4	Rosario			[aet][at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Moyano 8, M.Leiva 47, L.Pacheco 65; O.Rao 26, L.Di Mateo 39, H.Roldán 51og, Alarcón 94] 
 
San Juan:		Mallea; M.Solera, J.Vargas; G.García, M.Leiva, H.Roldán;
			Merino, L.Pacheco, Moyano, A.Maravilla, M.Gómez.
Rosario:		G.Mujica; H.Cardini, A.Kasparián; O.Raneri, R.Nieres, Carreño;
			A.Verolín, O.Rao, Alarcón, L.Di Mateo, Incalcaterra.
 
Referee:		L.Saporitti.
 
 

 
 
Final
[Nov 26]
Mendoza			2-1	Córdoba			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [R.García 24, M.Sosa 46; A.Murúa 70] 
 
Mendoza:		P.Palazzo; O.Gaggino, R.Bolognesi; V.Cosenza, G.Garín, D.Poletti;
			J.B.Rivas, D.Godoy, R.García, L.Amaya, M.Sosa.
Córdoba:		A.Fumero; R.Córdoba, J.Carrasco; C.Martínez, E.Wendt, A.Cuello;
			A.Murúa, R.Cuello, A.López, J.Barrera, V.Mazariego.
 
Referee:		R.Fuster.
 

overview file

About this document

Source: Newspaper: Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 7 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.