Argentina Women 2013/14


Primera División

Torneo Inicial 2013/2014 | Torneo Final 2013/2014 | Clasificación Libertadores 2014

Torneo Inicial 2013/14

Final Table:

 1.Boca Juniors                       14  13   1   0  83- 4   40
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.San Lorenzo de Almagro             14  12   1   1  56- 8   37
 3.UAI Urquiza                        14  11   0   3  74- 9   33
 4.River Plate                        14  10   2   2  67-11   32
 5.Estudiantes de La Plata            14  10   1   3  38- 8   31
 6.Universidad de Buenos Aires        14   9   0   5  32-23   27
 7.Excursionistas                     14   7   1   6  26-29   22
 8.Huracán (Buenos Aires)             14   6   3   5  14-23   21
 9.Puerto Nuevo                       14   5   1   8  16-33   16
10.Villa San Carlos                   14   5   1   8  16-51   16
11.Independiente (Avellaneda)         14   4   1   9  12-25   13
12.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        14   3   1  10   9-61   10
13.Platense                           14   2   1  11   8-54    7
14.Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)         14   0   1  13   6-57    1
15.Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  14   0   1  13   6-67    1

Round 1
[Oct 5]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         2- 0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) [at CAI Complejo de Wilde]
River Plate                        5- 1 Universidad de Buenos Aires       [at CARP Ezeiza]
[Oct 6]
Boca Juniors                      18- 1 Villa San Carlos                  [at CABJ Pedro Pompilio 2]
Platense                           0- 3 Huracán (Buenos Aires)            [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Puerto Nuevo                       0- 2 Estudiantes de La Plata           [at CAPN Rubén Carlos Vallejos]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        1- 3 Excursionistas                    [at SHA Sede Pilar]
[Oct 7]
UAI Urquiza                       22- 0 Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)        [at UAIU Monumental de Villa Lynch]
Bye
San Lorenzo de Almagro

Round 2
[Oct 12]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             1- 0 Puerto Nuevo                      [at CAH La Quemita]
[Oct 13]
Estudiantes de La Plata            3- 1 River Plate                       [at CELP Auxiliar Estadio]
Excursionistas                     1- 0 UAI Urquiza                       [awarded on Feb 7, originally 1-9, at CAE Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0- 7 San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at CFCO Cancha Auxiliar]
Universidad de Buenos Aires        3- 0 Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at CAE Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano]
Villa San Carlos                   1- 0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       [at ADBPPIO Asociación Deportiva y Biblioteca Popular Peñarol Infantil Olmos]
[Oct 18]
Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)         0- 1 Platense                          [not played, awarded]
[Bye]
Boca Juniors

Round 3
[Nov 9]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         0- 1 Estudiantes de La Plata           [at CAI Complejo de Wilde]
River Plate                        7- 1 Huracán (Buenos Aires)            [at CARP Ezeiza]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             4- 0 Universidad de Buenos Aires       [at CASLA Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        0-10 Boca Juniors                      [at SHA Sede Pilar]
[Nov 10]
Platense                           0- 3 Excursionistas                    [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Puerto Nuevo                       3- 2 Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)        [at CAPN Rubén Carlos Vallejos]
UAI Urquiza                        7- 1 Villa San Carlos                  [at UAIU Predio Rancho Taxco]
[Bye]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)

Round 4
[Nov 16]
Excursionistas                     3- 1 Puerto Nuevo                      [at CAE Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             2- 0 Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at CAH La Quemita]
Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)         0- 4 River Plate                       [at CAE Estudiantes (Mercedes)]
[Nov 17]
Boca Juniors                       2- 1 UAI Urquiza                       [at CABJ Pedro Pompilio 2]
Estudiantes de La Plata            1- 2 San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at CELP Auxiliar Estadio]
Universidad de Buenos Aires        7- 1 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) [at CAE Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano]
Villa San Carlos                   5- 1 Platense                          [at ANA Asociación Nueva Alianza]
[Bye]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina

Round 5
[Nov 23]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         6- 0 Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)        [at CAI Complejo de Wilde]
[Nov 24]
Platense                           0- 8 Boca Juniors                      [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
River Plate                        7- 1 Excursionistas                    [at CARP Auxiliar Monumental]
[Nov 25]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0- 3 Estudiantes de La Plata           [at CFCO Cancha Auxiliar, abandoned at 0-3 in 73m, on Dec 6 the score stood]
Puerto Nuevo                       1- 1 Villa San Carlos                  [at CAPN Rubén Carlos Vallejos]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             4- 0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)            [at CASLA Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva]
UAI Urquiza                        9- 0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       [at UAIU Monumental de Villa Lynch]
[Bye]
Universidad de Buenos Aires

Round 6
[Nov 30]
Excursionistas                     0- 2 Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at CAE Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             3- 0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) [at CAH La Quemita]
[Dic 1]
Boca Juniors                       7- 0 Puerto Nuevo                      [at CABJ Pedro Pompilio 2]
Estudiantes de La Plata            4- 0 Universidad de Buenos Aires       [at CELP Auxiliar Estadio]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        5- 2 Platense                          [at SHA Sede Pilar]
Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)         0-10 San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at CAE Estudiantes (Mercedes)]
Villa San Carlos                   0- 4 River Plate                       [at ANA Asociación Nueva Alianza]
[Bye]
UAI Urquiza

Round 7
[Dec 7]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  4- 4 Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)        [at CFCO Cancha Auxiliar]
[Dec 8]
Platense                           0- 6 UAI Urquiza                       [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Puerto Nuevo                       1- 0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       [at CAPN Rubén Carlos Vallejos]
River Plate                        1- 1 Boca Juniors                      [at CARP Auxiliar Monumental]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             3- 1 Excursionistas                    [at CASLA Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva]
Universidad de Buenos Aires        2- 0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)            [at CAE Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano]
[May 30]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         0- 1 Villa San Carlos                  [n/p, awarded]
[Bye]
Estudiantes de La Plata

Round 8
[Feb 15]
Excursionistas                     3- 1 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        0-15 River Plate                       [at SHA Sede Pilar]
UAI Urquiza                        3- 0 Puerto Nuevo                      [at UAIU Predio Rancho Taxco]
[Feb 16]
Boca Juniors                      12- 0 Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at CABJ Pedro Pompilio 2]
Villa San Carlos                   0- 4 San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at ANA Asociación Nueva Alianza]
[Feb 22]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             0- 0 Estudiantes de La Plata           [at CAH La Quemita]
[Feb 28]
Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)         0- 1 Universidad de Buenos Aires       [awarded]
[Bye]
Platense

Round 9
[Feb 22]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         1- 0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       [at CAI Complejo de Wilde]
Puerto Nuevo                       2- 0 Platense                          [at CAPN Rubén Carlos Vallejos]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             0- 4 Boca Juniors                      [at CASLA Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva]
Universidad de Buenos Aires        3- 0 Excursionistas                    [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
[Feb 23]
River Plate                        1- 2 UAI Urquiza                       [at CARP Auxiliar Monumental]
[Feb 28]
Estudiantes de La Plata            1- 0 Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)        [n/p, awarded]
[May 30]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0- 1 Villa San Carlos                  [n/p, awarded]
[Bye]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)

Round 10
[Feb 28]
Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)         0- 1 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             [awarded]
[Mar 22]
Excursionistas                     1- 5 Estudiantes de La Plata            [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Platense                           0- 6 River Plate                        [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        0- 3 San Lorenzo de Almagro             [at SHA Sede Pilar]
UAI Urquiza                        1- 0 Independiente (Avellaneda)         [Independiente dns, awarded on Apr 4]
[Mar 23]
Boca Juniors                      10- 0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  [at CABJ Pedro Pompilio 2]
Villa San Carlos                   0- 2 Universidad de Buenos Aires        [at ANA Asociación Nueva Alianza]
[Bye]
Puerto Nuevo

Round 11
[Mar 29]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0- 2 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        [at CFCO Cancha Auxiliar]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             1- 1 Excursionistas                     [at CAH La Quemita]
Universidad de Buenos Aires        0- 1 Boca Juniors                       [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán, awd on Apr 11]
[Abr 2]
Estudiantes de La Plata            4- 1 Villa San Carlos                   [at CELP Auxiliar Estadio]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         1- 1 Platense                           [at CAI Complejo de Wilde]
River Plate                        6- 1 Puerto Nuevo                       [at CARP Ezeiza]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             4- 1 UAI Urquiza                        [at CASLA Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva]
[Bye]
Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)

Round 12
[Feb 28]
Excursionistas                     1- 0 Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)         [awarded]
[Abr 12]
Puerto Nuevo                       1- 0 Independiente (Avellaneda)         [at CAPN Rubén Carlos Vallejos, n/p, awd on Apr 25]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        0- 7 Universidad de Buenos Aires        [at SHA Sede Pilar]
UAI Urquiza                       13- 0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  [at UAIU Monumental de Villa Lynch]
[Abr 13]
Boca Juniors                       2- 1 Estudiantes de La Plata            [at CABJ Pedro Pompilio 2]
Platense                           0- 8 San Lorenzo de Almagro             [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Villa San Carlos                   1- 2 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             [at ANA Asociación Nueva Alianza]
[Bye]
River Plate                             

Round 13
[Feb 28]
Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)         0- 1 Villa San Carlos                  [awarded]
[Abr 26]
Estudiantes de La Plata            9- 0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       [at CELP Auxiliar Estadio]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             0- 4 Boca Juniors                      [at CAH La Quemita]
[Abr 27]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0- 1 Platense                          [at CFCO Cancha Auxiliar]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         0- 2 River Plate                       [at CAI Complejo de Wilde]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             5- 0 Puerto Nuevo                      [at CASLA Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva]
Universidad de Buenos Aires        0- 4 UAI Urquiza                       [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]

Round 14
[Feb 28]
Boca Juniors                       1- 0 Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)        [awarded]
[May 2]
Puerto Nuevo                       4- 0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) [at CAPN Rubén Carlos Vallejos, abd at 4-0 on 52m, on May 16, score stood]
Villa San Carlos                   2- 8 Excursionistas                    [at ANA Asociación Nueva Alianza]
[May 3]
River Plate                        1- 1 San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at CARP Ezeiza]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        0- 0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)            [at SHA Sede Pilar]
[May 4]
Platense                           2- 3 Universidad de Buenos Aires       [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
[May 9]
UAI Urquiza                        1- 0 Estudiantes de La Plata           [awarded on May 9]
[Bye]
Independiente (Avellaneda)               

Round 15
[Feb 28]
Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)         0- 1 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       [awarded]
[May 10]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0- 7 River Plate                       [at CFCO Cancha Auxiliar]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             0- 4 UAI Urquiza                       [at CAH La Quemita]
Universidad de Buenos Aires        3- 2 Puerto Nuevo                      [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
[May 11]
Estudiantes de La Plata            4- 0 Platense                          [at CELP Auxiliar Estadio]
Excursionistas                     0- 3 Boca Juniors                      [at CAP Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
   [Potassa 8m, 20m, 70m]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             1- 0 Independiente (Avellaneda)        [not played, awarded on May 23]
[Bye]
Villa San Carlos

Club Atlético Boca Juniors won the championship in this round with the following line-ups:
Excursionistas (white and green):
1-María Candelaria D'Andrea (goalkeeper), 6-Alejandra Elizabeth Vilela, 3-María 
Laura Ghiglione, 4-Cristina Soledad Romero, 5-María Luz Nespoli (captain), 
7-Lucía Soledad González, 8-Romina Gabriela Arlia, 9-Carolina Marisel Nápoli, 
10-Carolina Saldívar, 16-Rocío Belén Tapia (13-Victoria Tamara Rossi 74m), 
18-Vanesa Soledad Ferreiro. Subs: 12-Elena Delia De Leo (goalkeeper), 15-Yoahana 
Melina Rimas, 17-Melisa Marcia Cañiza. Coach: Matías Metta.
Boca Juniors (blue and yellow):
12-Camila Lucía Roma Sardic (goalkeeper), 2-Candela Porchia, 3-Catalina Pérez 
Castagno, 4-Daiana Leguizamón, 5-Vanesa Santana (booked 84m), 6-Cecilia Solange 
Ghigo, 7-Yael Damaris Oviedo (18-Giselle Milagros García 73m), 8-Daniela Paula 
Díaz (15-Verónica Kennia 89m), 9-Andrea Susana Ojeda (captain), 10-Carolina Mara 
Teisseire (16-Johana Noemí Galliotti 62m), 11-María Belén Potassa. Subs: 
13-Celena Magalí Molina, 14-Carmen Ana Brusca, 17-Adriana Magalí Machado, 
19-Ludmila Manicler. Coach: Marcela Lesich.
Referees: Mariana De Almeida. L1: Daiana Milone, L2: Gastón Borrás.
 
Final Table:

 1.Boca Juniors                       14  13   1   0  83- 4   40
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.San Lorenzo de Almagro             14  12   1   1  56- 8   37
 3.UAI Urquiza                        14  11   0   3  74- 9   33
 4.River Plate                        14  10   2   2  67-11   32
 5.Estudiantes de La Plata            14  10   1   3  38- 8   31
 6.Universidad de Buenos Aires        14   9   0   5  32-23   27
 7.Excursionistas                     14   7   1   6  26-29   22
 8.Huracán (Buenos Aires)             14   6   3   5  14-23   21
 9.Puerto Nuevo                       14   5   1   8  16-33   16
10.Villa San Carlos                   14   5   1   8  16-51   16
11.Independiente (Avellaneda)         14   4   1   9  12-25   13
12.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        14   3   1  10   9-61   10
13.Platense                           14   2   1  11   8-54    7
14.Vélez Sarsfield (Mercedes)         14   0   1  13   6-57    1
15.Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  14   0   1  13   6-67    1

Torneo Final 2013/14


Table:

No.Team                                G   W   D   L  Gf-Ga    P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1.San Lorenzo de Almagro              8   7   1   0  31- 3   22
 2.River Plate                         8   7   0   1  37- 6   21
 3.UAI Urquiza                         6   6   0   0  57- 0   18
 4.Estudiantes de La Plata             8   5   1   2  15- 9   16
 5.Puerto Nuevo                        9   5   1   3  14-14   16
 6.Boca Juniors                        6   5   0   1  32- 3   15
 7.Huracán (Buenos Aires)              7   3   1   3  14-12   10
 8.Independiente (Avellaneda)          8   3   0   5   9-19    9
 9.Excursionistas                      9   2   3   4   7-17    9
10.Universidad de Buenos Aires         7   2   2   3  16-15    8
11.Platense                            7   2   2   3   7-26    8
12.Villa San Carlos                    8   2   1   5   5-20    7
13.Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)   8   2   0   6   5-23    6
14.Luján                               9   0   1   8   1-41    1
15.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina         8   0   1   7   1-43    1

Round 1
[May 31]
Excursionistas                     0- 0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       [at Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
[Jun 1]
Estudiantes de La Plata            2- 1 Puerto Nuevo                      [at Auxiliar Estadio 1 y 55]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  2- 5 Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at Cancha auxiliar de Fútbol 11]
Luján                              0-11 UAI Urquiza                       [at Campo Deportivo Municipal]
Universidad de Buenos Aires        2- 7 River Plate                       [at Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
[TBD]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)              -   Platense                          [at Huracán auxiliar]
Villa San Carlos                    -   Boca Juniors                      [at C. F. Montoro (La Plata)]
[Bye]
San Lorenzo de Almagro

Round 2:
[Jun 7]
UAI Urquiza                        5- 0 Excursionistas                    [at Predio Rancho Taxco]
[Jun 8]
Puerto Nuevo                       2- 1 Huracán (Buenos Aires)            [at Rubén Carlos Vallejos]
River Plate                        3- 0 Estudiantes de La Plata           [at Auxiliar Monumental]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             7- 0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) [at Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        1- 2 Villa San Carlos                  [at Rubén Carlos Vallejos]
[Jun 14]
Platense                           2- 0 Luján                             [at Acassuso Auxiliar 1]
[TBD]
Independiente (Avellaneda)          -   Universidad de Buenos Aires
[Bye]
Boca Juniors

Round 3:
[Jun 20]
Boca Juniors                      13- 0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       [at Pedro Pompilio 2]
Excursionistas                     1- 1 Platense                          [at Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             0- 2 River Plate                       [at La Quemita]
Luján                              1- 1 Puerto Nuevo                      [at Federico Fernández de Monjardín Auxiliar]
Universidad de Buenos Aires        0- 2 San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
[Jun 22]
Estudiantes de La Plata            5- 0 Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at Auxiliar 1 y 55]
Villa San Carlos                   0-10 UAI Urquiza                       [at Asociación Nueva Alianza]
[Bye]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)

Round 4:
[Jun 29]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  1- 4 Universidad de Buenos Aires       [at Auxiliar de Fútbol 11]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         1- 5 Huracán (Buenos Aires)            [at Complejo Wilde]
Platense                           1- 1 Villa San Carlos                  [at Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Puerto Nuevo                       3- 0 Excursionistas                    [at Rubén Carlos Vallejos]
River Plate                        8- 0 Luján                             [at Auxiliar Monumental]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             4- 1 Estudiantes de La Plata           [at Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva]
[TBD]
UAI Urquiza                             Boca Juniors                      [at Predio Rancho Taxco]
[Bye]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina              

Round 5
[Jul 9]
Boca Juniors                       7- 1 Platense                          [at Pedro Pompilio 2]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             2- 2 San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at La Quemita]
Luján                              0- 2 Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at Federico Fernández de Monjarín]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        0-11 UAI Urquiza                       [at Sede Pilar]
[Aug 31]
Estudiantes de La Plata            2- 0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) [at Auxiliar 1 y 55]
Excursionistas                     0- 3 River Plate                       [at Alejandro Mariani Dolan]
Villa San Carlos                   0- 1 Puerto Nuevo                      [at Asociación Nueva Alianza]
[Bye]
Universidad de Buenos Aires

Round 6
[Jul 19]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0- 1 Huracán (Buenos Aires)            [at Auxiliar de Fútbol 11]
[Jul 20]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         0- 1 Excursionistas                    [n/p, awd on Aug 8]
Platense                           2- 0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       [at Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Puerto Nuevo                       0- 4 Boca Juniors                      [at Rubén Carlos Vallejos]
River Plate                        3- 0 Villa San Carlos                  [at Auxiliar Monumental]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             7- 0 Luján                             [at Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva]
Universidad de Buenos Aires        0- 0 Estudiantes de La Plata           [at Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
[Bye]
UAI Urquiza

Round 7
[Jul 26]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             4- 3 Universidad de Buenos Aires       [at La Quemita]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        0- 3 Puerto Nuevo                      [at Sede Pilar]
UAI Urquiza                       14- 0 Platense                          [at UAI Urquiza]
[Jul 27]
Boca Juniors                       4- 0 River Plate                       [at Pedro Pompilio 2]
Excursionistas                     0- 4 San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Luján                              0- 1 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) [at Federico Fernández de Monjarín Auxiliar]
Villa San Carlos                   2- 0 Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at Centro de Fomento Los Hornos]
[Bye]
Estudiantes de La Plata

Round 8
[Aug 9]
Estudiantes de La Plata            2- 1 Huracán (Buenos Aires)            [at Auxiliar 1 y 55]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             3- 0 Villa San Carlos                  [at Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva]
[Aug 10]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0- 4 Excursionistas                    [at Auxiliar de Fútbol 11]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         0- 4 Boca Juniors                      [at Complejo Wilde]
Puerto Nuevo                       0- 6 UAI Urquiza                       [at Rubén Carlos Vallejos]
River Plate                       11- 0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       [at Auxiliar Monumental]
Universidad de Buenos Aires        6- 0 Luján                             [at Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
[Bye]
Platense

Round 9
[Aug 16]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        0- 1 Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at Sede Pilar]
[Aug 17]
Boca Juniors                       0- 2 San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at Pedro Pompilio 2]
Luján                              0- 3 Estudiantes de La Plata           [at Federico Fernández de Monjarín Auxiliar]
Platense                           0- 3 Puerto Nuevo                      [at Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
Villa San Carlos                   0- 1 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) [at Asociación Nueva Alianza]
[Sep 21]
Excursionistas                     1- 1 Universidad de Buenos Aires       [at Alejandro Mariani Dolán]
[Bye]
Huracán (Buenos Aire)
[TBD]
UAI Urquiza                             River Plate

Table:

No.Team                                G   W   D   L  Gf-Ga    P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1.San Lorenzo de Almagro              8   7   1   0  31- 3   22
 2.River Plate                         8   7   0   1  37- 6   21
 3.UAI Urquiza                         6   6   0   0  57- 0   18
 4.Estudiantes de La Plata             8   5   1   2  15- 9   16
 5.Puerto Nuevo                        9   5   1   3  14-14   16
 6.Boca Juniors                        6   5   0   1  32- 3   15
 7.Huracán (Buenos Aires)              7   3   1   3  14-12   10
 8.Independiente (Avellaneda)          8   3   0   5   9-19    9
 9.Excursionistas                      9   2   3   4   7-17    9
10.Universidad de Buenos Aires         7   2   2   3  16-15    8
11.Platense                            7   2   2   3   7-26    8
12.Villa San Carlos                    8   2   1   5   5-20    7
13.Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)   8   2   0   6   5-23    6
14.Luján                               9   0   1   8   1-41    1
15.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina         8   0   1   7   1-43    1

Clasificación Libertadores 2014



2012/13

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 2 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.