Argentina Women 2015


Primera División
Supercopa de Fútbol Femenino 2015
National Teams

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino 2015

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino 2015 | Clasificación Libertadores 2015

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino 2015

Table:

                                                                      MP   W  D  L   F-  A   P (Headquarter on, Jurisdiction)
 1.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                                         17  16  0  1 118-  3  48 (Constitución, CABA)
 2.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro                               17  16  0  1 103-  8  48 (Monserrat, CABA)
 3.Club Atlético Boca Juniors                                         17  15  1  1 120-  8  46 (La Boca, CABA)
 4.Club Atlético River Plate                                          17  14  1  2  93-  6  43 (Belgrano, CABA)
 5.Universidad de Buenos Aires                                        17  11  1  5  50- 26  34 (San Nicolás, CABA)
 6.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                                       17   8  3  6  36- 26  27 (La Plata, PBA)
 7.Club Atlético Huracán                                              17   8  1  8  28- 51  25 (Parque Patricios, CABA)
 8.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo                                         17   7  3  7  22- 24  24 (Campana, PBA)
 9.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                            17   7  3  7  31- 44  24 (Florida, PBA)
10.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno 17   6  5  6  25- 32  23 (Berisso, PBA)
11.Club Atlético Independiente                                        17   7  2  8  30- 43  23 (Avellaneda, PBA)
12.Club Luján Asociación Civil                                        17   6  2  9  25- 50  20 (Luján, PBA)
13.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina                                        17   4  5  8  21- 42  17 (Balvanera, CABA)
14.Club Atlético Excursionistas                                       17   4  2 11  20- 40  14 (Belgrano, CABA)
15.Club Ferro Carril Oeste                                            17   3  4 10  16- 55  13 (Caballito, CABA)
16.Club Social y Cultural y Deportivo Defensores del Chaco            17   2  1 14   8- 93   7 (Paso del Rey, PBA)
17.Club Almagro                                                       17   2  0 15   7-101   6 (Almagro, CABA)
18.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers                                    17   0  0 17   5-106   0 (San Justo, PBA)

Against relegation playoff:
 1.Club Atlético Independiente                                         1   1  0  0   2-  0   3 (Avellaneda, PBA)
 2.Cub Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno   1   0  0  1   0-  2   0 (Berisso, PBA)

Round 1:
[Mar 21 Sat]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors            4- 0     Club Atlético Excursionistas     (Pedro Pompilio, La Boca)
Club Atlético Huracán                 1- 2     Club Atlético Platense AC        (La Quemita, Flores)
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           6- 1     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers  (Sede Pilar)
[Mar 22 Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            3- 1     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco      (Asociación Nueva Alianza, La Plata)
Club Atlético Independiente           5- 2     Club Luján Asociación Civil      (Complejo Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico)
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            2- 3     Universidad de Buenos Aires      (Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana)
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          2- 2     Club Ferro Carril Oeste          (Auxiliar 1 y 57, La Plata)
[Mar 23 Mon]
Club Atlético River Plate            24- 0     Club Almagro                     (Auxiliar Monumental, Belgrano)
[Apr 1 Wed]
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro        1- 3     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza       (Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo)

Round 2:
[Mar 28 Sat]
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0- 6     Club Atlético Huracán            (Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo)
[Mar 29 Sun]
Club Almagro                          0- 9     Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro   (Tres de Febrero)
Club Atlético Independiente           0-10     Club Atlético Boca Juniors       (Complejo Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico)
Club Atlético Platense AC             0- 6     Club Atlético River Plate        (Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra)
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            9- 0     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (Monumental de Villa Lynch)
Club Ferro Carril Oeste               1- 2     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo       (Césped Sintético de Fútbol 11, Caballito)
Club Luján Asociación Civil           0- 1     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      (Predio San Emilio, Luján)
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           0- 2     Club Estudiantes de La Plata     (Defensores del Chaco Principal, Paso del Rey)
Universidad de Buenos Aires           3- 0     Club Atlético Excursionistas     (Predio Los Cardales)

Round 3:
[Apr 2 Thu]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors            6- 0     Universidad de Buenos Aires      (Pedro Pompilio, La Boca)
Club Atlético Huracán                 2- 1     Club Luján Asociación Civil      (La Quemita, Flores)
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           1- 4     Club Atlético Independiente      (Sede Pilar)
[Apr 4 Sat]
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro        5- 1     Club Atlético Platense AC        (La Quema, Boulogne)
Club Atlético Excursionistas          1- 2     Club Ferro Carril Oeste          (Auxiliar Justo José de Urquiza)
Club Atlético River Plate            12- 0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers  (Auxiliar Monumental, Belgrano)
[Apr 5 Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            4- 0     Club Almagro                     (Asociación Nueva Alianza, La Plata)
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            5- 0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco      (Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana)
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          0- 2     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza       (Auxiliar 1 y 57, La Plata)

Round 4:
[Apr 11 Sat]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste               0- 4     Universidad de Buenos Aires      (Césped Sintético de Fútbol 11, Caballito)
[Apr 12 Sun]
Club Almagro                          1- 5     Club Estudiantes de La Plata     (Club Atlético Defensores de Moreno)
Club Luján Asociación Civil           0- 6     Club Atlético River Plate        (Predio San Emilio, Luján)
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0-12     Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro   (Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo)
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           0- 5     Club Atlético Excursionistas     (Defensores del Chaco Principal, Paso del Rey)
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           0- 5     Club Atlético Boca Juniors       (Sede Pilar)
[Apr 21 Tue]
Club Atlético Independiente           1- 2     Club Atlético Huracán            (Complejo Wilde)
Club Atlético Platense AC             1- 2     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra)
[Apr 22 Wed]
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            1- 0     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo       (n/p, awd on Apr 30, Monumental de Villa Lynch)

Round 5:
[Apr 18 Sat]
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro       10- 0     Club Luján Asociación Civil      (Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva)
Club Atlético Huracán                 3- 0     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      (La Quemita, Flores)
Club Atlético River Plate             6- 0     Club Atlético Independiente      (La Quemita, Flores)
Universidad de Buenos Aires           7- 0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco      (Predio Los Cardales)
[Apr 19 Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            5- 0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers  (Asociación Iris de Cultura y Educación Física)
Club Atlético Boca Juniors           16- 0     Club Ferro Carril Oeste          (Pedro Pompilio, La Boca)
Club Atlético Excursionistas          0- 8     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza       (Acassuso Auxiliar Número 1)
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            0- 1     Club Almagro                     (n/p, awd on Apr 30, Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana)
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          1- 2     Club Atlético Platense AC        (Auxiliar 1 y 57, La Plata)

Round 6:
[Apr 25]
Club Atlético Huracán                 0- 8     Club Atlético Boca Juniors       (La Quemita 2, Flores)
Club Atlético Independiente           0- 5     Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro   (Auxiliar Wilde)
Club Atlético Platense AC             1- 1     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo       (Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra)
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            3- 0     Universidad de Buenos Aires      (Predio Rancho Taxco)
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           0- 5     Club Atlético River Plate        (La Quemita 3, Flores)
[Apr 26]
Club Almagro                          1- 5     Club Atlético Excursionistas     (Club Atlético Defensores de Moreno)
Club Luján Asociación Civil           2- 1     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (Predio San Emilio, Luján)
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       1- 8     Club Estudiantes de La Plata     (Liniers Auxiliar)
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           1- 1     Club Ferro Carril Oeste          (Defensores del Chaco Principal, Paso del Rey)

Round 7:
[May 3 Sun]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors           16- 0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco      (Pedro Pompilio, La Boca)
Club Atlético Excursionistas          4- 0     Club Atlético Platense AC        (Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano)
[May 6 Wed]
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro       10- 0     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      (Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva)
Club Atlético River Plate             7- 0     Club Atlético Huracán            (Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano)
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          4- 0     Club Luján Asociación Civil      (Auxiliar 1 y 57, La Plata)
Universidad de Buenos Aires           4- 0     Club Almagro                     (Juan Pasquale, Núñez)
[May 7 Thu]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            0- 0     Club Atlético Independiente      (Asociación Iris de Cultura y Educación Física)
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            2- 0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers  (Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana)
Club Ferro Carril Oeste               0-10     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza       (Césped Sintético de Fútbol 11, Caballito)

Round 8:  
[May 9 Sat]
Club Atlético River Plate             0- 0     Club Atlético Boca Juniors       (Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano)
[May 10 Sun]
Club Almagro                          0- 3     Club Ferro Carril Oeste          (Club Atlético Defensores de Moreno)
Club Atlético Independiente           2- 3     Club Estudiantes de La Plata     (Complejo Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico)
Club Atlético Platense AC             0- 2     Universidad de Buenos Aires      (Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra)
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza           17- 0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco      (Monumental de Villa Lynch)
Club Luján Asociación Civil           2- 1     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo       (Predio San Emilio, Luján)
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0- 2     Club Atlético Excursionistas     (Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo)
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           0- 0     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (Sede Pilar)
[May 13 Wed]
Club Atlético Huracán                 0-11     Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro   (La Quemita, Flores)

Round 9:
[May 23 Sat]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste               1- 1     Club Atlético Platense AC        (Césped Sintético de Fútbol 11, Caballito)
Universidad de Buenos Aires          10- 0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers  (Predio Los Cardales)
[May 24 Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            2- 2     Club Atlético Huracán            (Centro Recreativo Infantil del Barrio Aeropuerto)
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro        3- 1     Club Atlético River Plate        (Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva)
Club Atlético Excursionistas          0- 0     Club Luján Asociación Civil      (Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano)
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            2- 2     Club Atlético Independiente      (Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana)
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          2- 2     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      (Auxiliar 1 y 57, La Plata)
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           3- 2     Club Almagro                     (Defensores del Chaco Principal, Paso del Rey)
[May 27 Wed]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors            2- 1     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza       (Pedro Pompilio, La Boca)

Round 10:
[May 30 Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 1- 3     Club Estudiantes de La Plata     (La Quemita 2, Flores)
Club Atlético Independiente           2- 0     Club Atlético Excursionistas     (Complejo Wilde)
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       1- 4     Club Ferro Carril Oeste          (Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo)
Club Atlético River Plate             2- 0     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (La Quemita 3, Flores)
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           0- 0     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo       (Sede Pilar)
[May 31 Sun]
Club Almagro                          0-15     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza       (Club Atlético Defensores de Moreno)
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro        2- 1     Club Atlético Boca Juniors       (Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva)
Club Luján Asociación Civil           1- 3     Universidad de Buenos Aires      (Predio San Emilio, Luján)
Club Atlético Platense AC             4- 0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco      (Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra)

Round 11:
[Jun 6 Sat]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors           10- 1     Club Almagro                     (Pedro Pompilio, La Boca)
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            6- 0     Club Atlético Platense AC        (Monumental de Villa Lynch)
Club Ferro Carril Oeste               1- 3     Club Luján Asociación Civil      (Césped Sintético de Fútbol 11, Caballito)
Universidad de Buenos Aires           3- 2     Club Atlético Independiente      (Predio Los Cardales)
[Jun 7 Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            1- 5     Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro   (Asociación Deportiva y Biblioteca Popular Peñarol Infantil Olmos)
Club Atlético Excursionistas          0- 0     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      (Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano)
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            2- 0     Club Atlético Huracán            (Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana)
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          0- 3     Club Atlético River Plate        (Auxiliar 1 y 57, La Plata)
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           3- 2     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers  (Defensores del Chaco Principal, Paso del Rey)

Round 12:
[Jun 13 Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 3- 2     Club Atlético Excursionistas     (La Quemita, Flores)
Club Atlético Independiente           3- 1     Club Ferro Carril Oeste          (Complejo Wilde)
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           0- 2     Universidad de Buenos Aires      (Sede Pilar)
[Jun 14 Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            1- 6     Club Atlético Boca Juniors       (Centro Recreativo Infantil del Barrio Aeropuerto)
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro        3- 0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata     (Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva)
Club Atlético Platense AC             5- 0     Club Almagro                     (Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra)
Club Atlético River Plate             3- 0     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo       (Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano)
Club Luján Asociación Civil           3- 0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco      (Predio San Emilio, Luján)
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0-15     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza       (Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo)

Round 13:
[Jun 20 Sat]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors           10- 0     Club Atlético Platense AC        (Pedro Pompilio, La Boca)
Club Atlético Excursionistas          1- 2     Club Atlético River Plate        (Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano)
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            8- 0     Club Luján Asociación Civil      (Monumental de Villa Lynch)
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          0- 0     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (Auxiliar 1 y 57, La Plata)
Universidad de Buenos Aires           6- 2     Club Atlético Huracán            (Predio Los Cardales)
[Jun 21 Sun]
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            0- 4     Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro   (Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana)
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           0- 4     Club Atlético Independiente      (Defensores del Chaco Principal, Paso del Rey)
[Jul 18 Sat]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste               0- 0     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      (Césped Sintético de Fútbol 11, Caballito)
[Jul 25 Sat]
Club Almagro                          1- 0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers  (abd at 0-0 in 45m on Jun 21, Club Atlético Defensores de Moreno)

Round 14:
[Aug 5 Wed]
Club Atlético Huracán                 1- 0     Club Ferro Carril Oeste          (n/p, awd on Aug 14, La Quemita, Flores)
[Aug 10 Mon]
Club Atlético River Plate             3- 0     Universidad de Buenos Aires      (Don Adolfo Pedernera 1, Belgrano)
[Aug 15 Sat]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           4- 0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco      (Césped Sintético de Fútbol 11, Caballito)
[Aug 17 Mon]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          2- 5     Club Atlético Boca Juniors       (Auxiliar 1 y 57, La Plata)
Club Luján Asociación Civil           6- 0     Club Almagro                     (Predio San Emilio, Luján)
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0- 6     Club Atlético Platense AC        (Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo)
[Aug 18 Tue]
Club Atlético Independiente           0- 5     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza       (Complejo Wilde)
[Aug 19 Wed]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            1- 2     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo       (Asociación Iris de Cultura y Educación Física)
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro       10- 0     Club Atlético Excursionistas     (Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva)

Round 15:
[Aug 22 Sat]
Club Atlético Excursionistas          0- 2     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano)
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            7- 0     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      (Monumental de Villa Lynch)
Club Ferro Carril Oeste               0- 3     Club Atlético River Plate        (Césped Sintético de Fútbol 11, Caballito)
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           0- 4     Club Atlético Huracán            (Defensores del Chaco Principal, Paso del Rey)
Universidad de Buenos Aires           1- 3     Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro   (Predio Los Cardales)
[Aug 23 Sun]
Club Almagro                          0- 1     Club Atlético Independiente      (n/p, awd on Sep 4, Club Atlético Defensores de Moreno)
Club Atlético Boca Juniors           10- 0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers  (Pedro Pompilio, La Boca)
Club Atlético Platense AC             2- 2     Club Luján Asociación Civil      (Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra)
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            2- 0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata     (Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana)

Round 16:
[Aug 29 Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            2- 2     Universidad de Buenos Aires      (Asociación Nueva Alianza, La Plata)
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro        6- 0     Club Ferro Carril Oeste          (Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva)
Club Atlético Huracán                 0- 6     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza       (La Quemita, Flores)
Club Atlético Independiente           2- 3     Club Atlético Platense AC        (Complejo Wilde)
Club Atlético River Plate            10- 0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco      (Acassuso Auxiliar Número 1)
Club Luján Asociación Civil           2- 0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers  (Predio San Emilio, Luján)
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           6- 0     Club Almagro                     (Sede Pilar)
[Aug 30 Sun]
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            0- 5     Club Atlético Boca Juniors       (Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana)
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          2- 0     Club Atlético Excursionistas     (Auxiliar 1 y 57, La Plata)

Round 17:
[Sep 6 Sun]
Club Almagro                          0- 1     Club Atlético Huracán            (n/p, awd on Sep 18, Club Atlético Defensores de Moreno)
Club Atlético Boca Juniors            6- 1     Club Luján Asociación Civil      (Pedro Pompilio, La Boca)
Club Atlético Excursionistas          0- 1     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo       (Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano)
Club Atlético Platense AC             3- 1     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      (Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida)
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            2- 0     Club Atlético River Plate        (Monumental de Villa Lynch)
Club Ferro Carril Oeste               0- 1     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (Césped Sintético de Fútbol 11, Caballito)
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0- 2     Club Atlético Independiente      (Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo)
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           0- 4     Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro   (Defensores del Chaco Principal, Paso del Rey)
Universidad de Buenos Aires           0- 2     Club Estudiantes de La Plata     (Predio los Cardales)

Table:
                                     MP   W  D  L   F-  A   P
 1.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        17  16  0  1 118-  3  48 (Championship and Libertadores Playoff)
 2.Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro    17  16  0  1 103-  8  48 (Championship Playoff)
 3.Club Atlético Boca Juniors        17  15  1  1 120-  8  46 
 4.Club Atlético River Plate         17  14  1  2  93-  6  43 
 5.Universidad de Buenos Aires       17  11  1  5  50- 26  34 
 6.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      17   8  3  6  36- 26  27 
 7.Club Atlético Huracán             17   8  1  8  28- 51  25 
 8.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        17   7  3  7  22- 24  24 
 9.Club Atlético Platense AC         17   7  3  7  31- 44  24 
10.CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        17   6  5  6  25- 32  23 (Relegation Playoff)
11.Club Atlético Independiente       17   7  2  8  30- 43  23 (Relegation Playoff)
12.Club Luján Asociación Civil       17   6  2  9  25- 50  20 (Relegated)
13.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       17   4  5  8  21- 42  17 (Relegated)
14.Club Atlético Excursionistas      17   4  2 11  20- 40  14 (Relegated)
15.Club Ferro Carril Oeste           17   3  4 10  16- 55  13 (Relegated)
16.CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       17   2  1 14   8- 93   7 (Relegated)
17.Club Almagro                      17   2  0 15   7-101   6 (Relegated)
18.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   17   0  0 17   5-106   0 (Relegated)

Championship Playoff at neutral field:
[Sep 26 Sat]
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro        2- 1     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza       (Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli)
   (Fernández 56m, Espíndola 62m       /          Potassa 12m)

Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro got the championship with the following line-ups:
 
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro:
    1 Sindy Ramírez                            (goalkeeper)
    2 Caterina Aye Taker                       (yellow card)
    3 Flavia Benítez 
    4 Cecilia López                            (yellow card)
    5 Florencia Quiñones                       (captain)
    6 Lourdes Lezcano                          (15 87m Daniela Mereles)
    7 Noelia Espíndola 
    8 Constanza Vázquez 
    9 Agustina Fernández 
   10 Eliana Medina                            (18 90m+3 Alejandra Gayoso)
   11 Micaela Cabrera 
Subs not used:
   12 Florencia Esteban                        (goalkeeper)
   13 María Emilia Miguelez 
   14 María Peñalva 
   16 Débora Acevedo 
   17 Laila Espamer 
Coach Agustín Benchimol

Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza:
    1 Romina Fontana                           (goalkeeper)
    2 Agustina Barroso Basualdo
    3 Adriana Sachs
    4 Romina Vargas
    5 Victoria Bedini                          (yellow card)
    6 Miriam Mayorga 
    7 Mariana Gaitán 
    8 Karen Vénica                             (14 80m Macarena Sánchez)
    9 Paula Ugarte                             (yellow card)
   10 Florencia Bonsegundo                     (captain, yellow card)
   11 Belén Potassa 
 Subs not used:
   12 Soledad Arroyo                           (goalkeeper)
   13 Indiana Fernández 
   15 Tamara Gómez 
   16 Yohana Masagli 
   17 Anabela Banegas 
   18 Juana Bilos 
Coach Carlos Borello

Referee:
      María Laura Fortunato

Against Relegations Playoff:
[Oct 4 Sun]
Club Atlético Independiente           2- 0     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (Monumental de Villa Lynch)

Clasificación Libertadores 2015

2013/2014 Final Champion (Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza) against 2015 Champion (Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro).

First leg:
[Sep 31 Wed]
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            1- 1     Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro   (Monumental de Villa Lynch)

Second leg:
[Oct 4 Sun]
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro        1- 2     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza       (Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva)

Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza got the qualification to 2015 Copa Libertadores (Women).

Supercopa de Fútbol Femenino 2015

2015 Female Football Supercup
Round 1 - Primera Eliminatoria :
[Oct 17 Sat]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           0- 1     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (Sede Pilar)

Round 2 – 1/8 finals:
[Oct 23 Fri]
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            n/p      Club Atlético Nueva Chicago      (Monumental de Villa Lynch)
[Oct 24 Sat]
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro        7- 0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco      (Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva)
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos       1- 5     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (Campo Auxiliar, Zárate)
Club Atlético Platense AC         [4] 1- 1 [1] Club Atlético Independiente      (Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra)
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            0- 2     Club Atlético Huracán            (Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana)
Club Atlético River Plate            15- 0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers  (Predio de Ezeiza)
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          2- 0     Universidad de Buenos Aires      (Auxiliar 1 y 57, La Plata)
Club Luján Asociación Civil           2- 7     Club Atlético Boca Juniors       (Municipal de Luján)

Round 3 – Quarterfinals:
[Oct 31 Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            8- 1     Club Atlético Nueva Chicago      (Asociación Nueva Alianza, La Plata)
Club Atlético Huracán                 2- 8     Club Atlético Boca Juniors       (La Quemita, Flores)
[Nov 1 Sun]
Club Atlético Platense AC             4- 3     Club Estudiantes de La Plata     (Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra)
Club Atlético River Plate         [3] 0- 0 [4] Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro   (Don Adolfo Pedernera 1, Belgrano)

Round 4 - Semifinals: 
[Nov 5 Thu]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors            4- 0     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM       (La Candela 2, Villa Luzuriaga)
Club Atlético Platense AC             1- 3     Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro   (Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra)

Round 5 - Final:
[Nov 7 Sat]
Club A. San Lorenzo de Almagro        1- 2     Club Atlético Boca Juniors       (Juan Pasquale, Núñez)

Club Atlético Boca Juniors got the Supercopa de Fútbol Femenino in this round with the following line-ups:

Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro: 
 1.Camila Roma                        GK
 2.Caterina Aye Taker
 3.Lourdes Lezcano                    80m out x 18
 4.Cecilia López                      80m out x 14
 5.María Florencia Quiñones           [C]
 6.Sindy Ramírez
 7.Noelia Espíndola
 8.Magalí Benítez
 9.Agustina Fernández
10.Eliana Medina
11.Micaela Cabrera                    39m goal, 77m yellow card
Coach: Agustín Benchimol
Subs:
12.Brenda Molinas                     GK
13.María Emilia Miguelez
14.Alejandra Gayoso Giménez           80m in x 4
15.Daniela Mereles
16.Micaela Pirrello
17.Laila Espamer
18.Constanza Vázquez                  80m in x 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors:
 1.Jorgelina Riolfo                   GK
 2.Yésica Arrién                      65m yellow card
 3.Daiana Olliver                     74m yellow card
 4.Grisel Yanacón
 5.Aldana Cometti                     45m yellow card
 6.Magalí Molina
 7.Yael Oviedo                        42m goal, 62m goal
 8.Fabiana Vallejos
 9.Andrea Ojeda                       [C]
10.Ruth Bravo                         90m+2 out
11.Rocío Bueno
Coach: Marcela Lesich
Subs:
13.Soraya Ferreira
14.Julieta Míguez
15.Florencia Curril
16.Carolina Teisseire                 90m+2 in
17.Eliana Stábile
18.Camila Gómez Ares
Referee: Eugenio Bevacqua
Assistant referee 1: María Eugenia Rocco 
Assistant referee 2: María Estefanía Pinto
4th official: Juan Pablo Loustau

National Teams

Full
2015 Pan American Games – Toronto (CAN)
[Jul 11 Sat]
Argentina                             2- 2     Trinidad and Tobago              (CIBC Hamilton Pan Am Soccer)
[Jul 14 Tue]
Argentina                             1- 3     Mexico                           (CIBC Hamilton Pan Am Soccer)
[Jul 18 Sat]
Argentina                             0- 2     Colombia                         (CIBC Hamilton Pan Am Soccer)

Notes:
. CIBC Hamilton Pan Am Soccer: name of Tim Hortons stadium during the Pan American Games.
. CIBC: Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce.


2013/14

2016

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 21 Apr 2016

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.