Argentina (Women) 2021


First level: Primera División
First level: Torneo Apertura 2021
First level: Torneo Clausura 2021
Second level: Campeonato de Primera División "B" 2021
Third level: Campeonato de Primera División "C" 2021
National teams
Friendlies

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División "A" 2021

2021 Women First Division Championship
Table  

Full and non official table (All season)
 #.Full name                                                                             MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético River Plate Asoc. Civil                                                 22  18  2  2  89- 17  56  (Belgrano, C)
 2.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                                                            22  17  4  1  76- 17  55  (Constitución, C)
 3.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro                                                  21  16  5  0  67- 17  53  (Flores, C)
 4.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil                                           21  16  4  1  65- 16  52  (La Boca, C)
 5.Club Atlético Independiente                                                           20  10  4  6  37- 24  34  (Avellaneda, B)
 6.Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata                                                   18   9  2  7  39- 39  29  (La Plata, B)
 7.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                                               19   8  4  7  35- 36  28  (Florida, B)
 8.Racing Club Asociación Civil                                                          17   8  2  7  44- 32  26  (Avellaneda, B)
 9.Club Atlético Huracán                                                                 18   7  4  7  31- 33  25  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
10.Club Atlético Rosario Central                                                         19   5  7  7  30- 28  22  (Rosario, S)
11.Club Social, Deportivo y Cultural Español de la República Argentina Asociación Civil  16   5  4  7  28- 36  19  (Parque Avellaneda, C)
12.Club El Porvenir                                                                      17   5  3  9  27- 51  18  (Gerli, B)
13.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                                                          18   4  5  9  23- 39  17  (La Plata, B)
14.Club Comunicaciones                                                                   18   5  1 12  21- 58  16  (Agronomía, C)
15.Club Atlético Lanús                                                                   16   3  4  9  18- 52  13  (Lanús Este, B)
16.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno                    18   3  1 14  15- 53  10  (Berisso, B)
17.Club Atlético Defensores de Belgrano                                                  16   1  6  9  13- 30   9  (Núñez, C)
18.Club Atlético Excursionistas                                                          18   2  0 16  13- 63   6  (Belgrano, C)
19.Social Atlético Televisión Asociación Civil                                           16   1  2 13   8- 38   5  (Almagro, C)

Torneo Apertura 2021 / 2021 Opening Tournament :
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Mar 27, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        4- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Lanús                               3- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
Racing Club                            0- 1      Club Deportivo Español            Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Mar 28, Sun]
Club El Porvenir                       2- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 2:
[Apr 3, Sat]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              2- 2      Racing Club                       Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              3- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
SAT                                    1- 1      CA Lanús                          Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Apr 4, Sun]
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 3      Club El Porvenir                  España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 3:
[Apr 17, Sat]
CA Lanús                               1- 5      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
[Apr 18, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        5- 1      SAT                               Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         3- 2      Club Deportivo Español            Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club El Porvenir                       2- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 4:
[Apr 23, Fri]
CA Boca Juniors                        6- 0      CA Lanús                          Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Apr 24, Sat]
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         España, Parque Avellaneda, C
SAT                                    0- 5      Racing Club                       Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Apr 25, Sun]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 5:
[Apr 30, Fri]
CA Lanús                               0- 3      Club Deportivo Español            Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
[May 2, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club El Porvenir                       1- 0      SAT                               Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[May 4, Tue]
Racing Club                            1- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Round 6:
[May 8, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 1      Club Deportivo Español            Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
SAT                                    0- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[May 10, Mon]
Racing Club                            2- 3      CA Lanús                          Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Round 7:
[May 15, Sat]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 0      SAT                               Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
[May 16, Sun]
CA Lanús                               1- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
Club El Porvenir                       1- 7      Racing Club                       Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 8:
[Jun 10, Thu]
Racing Club                            1- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Jun 11, Fri]
SAT                                    1- 3      Club Deportivo Español            Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
Club El Porvenir                       3- 0      CA Lanús                          Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Jun 22, Tue]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Round 9:
[Jun 26, Sat]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 1      SAT                               Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              6- 2      Racing Club                       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         4- 4      Club El Porvenir                  Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club Deportivo Español                 0- 6      CA Boca Juniors                   España, Parque Avellaneda, C

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA Boca Juniors                    8   6  2  0  28-  5  20  (Quarter-finals)
 2.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          8   5  3  0  21-  7  18  (Quarter-finals)
 3.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata     8   4  2  2  18- 15  14  (Quarter-finals)
 4.Club El Porvenir                   8   4  2  2  16- 19  14  (Quarter-finals)
 5.Club Deportivo Español             8   3  2  3  13- 15  11
 6.Racing Club                        8   2  2  4  20- 17   8
 7.CA Lanús                           8   1  3  4   9- 24   6
 8.SAT                                8   1  1  6   4- 17   4
 9.CA Defensores de Belgrano          8   0  3  5   6- 16   3

Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Mar 27, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      0-12      CA River Plate                    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         6- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
[Mar 28, Sun]
CA Rosario Central                     2- 0      CA Huracán                        Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 3      CA Independiente                  Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 1      CA Platense                       Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
Round 2:
[Apr 3, Sat]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 1      CA Rosario Central                Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
CA Independiente                       2- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Apr 4, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 3      Club Comunicaciones               Auxiliar, Berisso, B
CA River Plate                         6- 0      CA Huracán                        Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA Platense                            1- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
Round 3:
[Apr 17, Sat]
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 4      CA Platense                       Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         4- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
CA Excursionistas                      1- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Huracán                             2- 2      CA Independiente                  La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
[Apr 18, Sun]
CA Rosario Central                     0- 3      CA River Plate                    Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
Round 4 :
[Apr 24, Sat]
CA Independiente                       0- 1      CA River Plate                    Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 2      CA Huracán                        Auxiliar, Berisso, B
[Apr 25, Sun]
CA Platense                            3- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         3- 2      CA Rosario Central                Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 4      Club Comunicaciones               Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
Round 5:
[Apr 30, Fri]
CA Huracán                             2- 1      CA Platense                       La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA River Plate                         7- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[May 2, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 3      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 4      CD UAI Urquiza                    Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[May 3, Mon]
CA Rosario Central                     1- 1      CA Independiente                  Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Round 6:
[May 8, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 3      CA Independiente                  Auxiliar, Berisso, B
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 6      CA Rosario Central                Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[May 9, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 3      CA Huracán                        Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
CA Platense                            0- 6      CA River Plate                    Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
[May 10, Mon]
CD UAI Urquiza                         5- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Round 7:
[May 15, Sat]
CA Huracán                             0- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
CA Independiente                       1- 2      CA Platense                       Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA River Plate                         6- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     6- 2      CA Villa San Carlos               Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
[May 16, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 2      Club Comunicaciones               Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Round 8:
[Jun 9, Wed]
CA Platense                            2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Jun 10, Thu]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 3      CA Independiente                  Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
[Jun 11, Fri]
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 4      CA Huracán                        Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
[Jun 14, Mon]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 2      CA Rosario Central                Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Jun 21, Mon]
CD UAI Urquiza                         2- 1      CA River Plate                    Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
Round 9:
[Jun 26, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
[Jun 27, Sun]
CA Huracán                             2- 3      CA Excursionistas                 El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Independiente                       1- 4      CD UAI Urquiza                    Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA River Plate                         3- 1      Club Comunicaciones               Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     1- 1      CA Platense                       Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CD UAI Urquiza                     9   9  0  0  31-  6  27  (Quarter-finals)
 2.CA River Plate                     9   8  0  1  45-  4  24  (Quarter-finals)
 3.CA Rosario Central                 9   4  3  2  21- 12  15  (Quarter-finals)
 4.CA Independiente                   9   4  2  3  16- 10  14  (Quarter-finals)
 5.CA Platense                        9   4  2  3  15- 17  14
 6.CA Huracán                         9   3  2  4  15- 19  11
 7.Club Estudiantes de La Plata       9   2  3  4  12- 24   9
 8.Club Comunicaciones                9   3  0  6  13- 29   9
 9.CA Excursionistas                  9   2  0  7   8- 31   6
10.CA Villa San Carlos                9   0  0  9   8- 32   0

Quarter-finals:
[Jul 3, Sat]
CA River Plate                         5- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Jul 4, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 0      CA Independiente                  Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 0      CA Rosario Central                Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Jul 5, Mon]
CD UAI Urquiza                         7- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
Semi-finals:
[Jul 10, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                    [3] 2- 2  [2] CA River Plate                    pso, Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
[Jul 11, Sun]
CD UAI Urquiza                         0- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Final:
[Jul 15, Thu]
CA Boca Juniors                    [2] 1- 1  [3] CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         pso, Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B


Torneo Clausura 2021 / 2021 Closing Tournament :
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Aug 14, Sat]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         4- 0      CA Lanús                          Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Club Deportivo Español                 3- 4      Racing Club                       España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Aug 15, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              8- 2      Club El Porvenir                  El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
[Aug 16, Mon]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 2:
[Aug 20, Fri]
CA Lanús                               1- 0      SAT                               Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club El Porvenir                       1- 2      Club Deportivo Español            Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Aug 22, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 6      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Racing Club                            1- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 3:
[Aug 27, Fri]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              6- 0      CA Lanús                          Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Aug 28, Sat]
SAT                                    0- 5      CA Boca Juniors                   Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Aug 30, Mon]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 4:
[Sep 3, Fri]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              5- 1      Club Deportivo Español            Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Sep 4, Sat]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
CA Lanús                               2- 8      CA Boca Juniors                   Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Sep 6, Mon]
Racing Club                            4- 1      SAT                               Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
Round 5:
[Sep 10, Fri]
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 1      Racing Club                       Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Sep 14, Tue]
SAT                                    2- 3      Club El Porvenir                  Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Sep 15, Wed]
Club Deportivo Español                 3- 1      CA Lanús                          España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Sep 16, Thu]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 5      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 6:
[Oct 1, Fri]
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Oct 2, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                       0- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CA Lanús                               1- 6      Racing Club                       Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Oct 4, Mon]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 0      SAT                               Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 7:
[Oct 9, Sat]
Racing Club                            3- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
SAT                                    0- 4      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Oct 10, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Oct 11, Mon]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 1      CA Lanús                          Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 8:
[Oct 15, Fri]
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 1      SAT                               España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Oct 17, Sun]
CA Lanús                               3- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Oct 18, Mon]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 3      Racing Club                       Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 9:
[Oct 23, Sat]
Racing Club                            0- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Oct 30, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                       2- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Oct 31, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        4- 2      Club Deportivo Español            La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
[Nov 1, Mon]
SAT                                    0- 2      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          8   8  0  0  37-  6  24  (Quarter-finals)
 2.CA Boca Juniors                    8   7  0  1  27-  8  21  (Quarter-finals)
 3.Racing Club                        8   6  0  2  22- 11  18  (Quarter-finals)
 4.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata     8   5  0  3  18- 15  15  (Quarter-finals)
 5.Club Deportivo Español             8   2  2  4  15- 21   8
 6.CA Lanús                           8   2  1  5   9- 28   7
 7.CA Defensores de Belgrano          8   1  3  4   7- 14   6
 8.Club El Porvenir                   8   1  1  6  10- 25   4
 9.SAT                                8   0  1  7   4- 21   1

Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Aug 14, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Aug 15, Sun]
CA Huracán                             3- 0      CA Rosario Central                El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA River Plate                         2- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Aug 16, Mon]
CA Platense                            3- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Independiente                       5- 0      Club Comunicaciones               Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Round 2:
[Aug 20, Fri]
CA Huracán                             2- 5      CA River Plate                    La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
[Aug 21, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 2      CA Independiente                  Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 2      CA Villa San Carlos               Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
[Aug 23, Mon]
CA Rosario Central                     0- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
CD UAI Urquiza                         3- 1      CA Platense                       Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Round 3:
[Aug 28, Sat]
CA Independiente                       2- 0      CA Huracán                        Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Aug 29, Sun]
CA Platense                            3- 1      Club Comunicaciones               Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA River Plate                         1- 0      CA Rosario Central                River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Aug 30, Mon]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 1      CA Excursionistas                 Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 4:
[Sep 3, Fri]
CA Huracán                             1- 2      CA Villa San Carlos               La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
[Sep 4, Sat]
CA River Plate                         5- 0      CA Independiente                  Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[Sep 6, Mon]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 3      CA Platense                       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     0- 3      CD UAI Urquiza                    Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Round 5:
[Sep 17, Fri]
CA Independiente                       3- 1      CA Rosario Central                Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Sep 10, Fri]
CD UAI Urquiza                        10- 0      Club Comunicaciones               Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
[Sep 14, Tue]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Sep 15, Wed]
CA Platense                            1- 1      CA Huracán                        Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Sep 25, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 7      CA River Plate                    Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 6:
[Oct 1, Fri]
CA Excursionistas                      1-10      CD UAI Urquiza                    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA River Plate                         3- 1      CA Platense                       River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Oct 2, Sat]
CA Independiente                       5- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CA Rosario Central                     1- 1      Club Comunicaciones               Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
[Oct 4, Mon]
CA Huracán                             3- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 7:
[Oct 8, Fri]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 0      CA Rosario Central                Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 3      CA River Plate                    Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Oct 9, Sat]
CD UAI Urquiza                         1- 1      CA Huracán                        Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
[Oct 10, Sun]
Club Comunicaciones                    3- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[Oct 11, Mon]
CA Platense                            1- 2      CA Independiente                  Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
Round 8:
[Oct 15, Fri]
CA Independiente                       2- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Oct 16, Sat]
CA River Plate                         2- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
CA Rosario Central                     4- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
[Oct 18, Mon]
CA Huracán                             2- 1      Club Comunicaciones               El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 3      CA Platense                       Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 9:
[Oct 29, Fri]
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 5      CA River Plate                    Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[Oct 30, Sat]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Oct 31, Sun]
CA Platense                            3- 3      CA Rosario Central                Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Excursionistas                      1- 3      CA Huracán                        Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Nov 1, Mon]
CD UAI Urquiza                         0- 0      CA Independiente                  Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA River Plate                     9   8  1  0  33-  5  25  (Quarter-finals)
 2.CD UAI Urquiza                     9   6  3  0  32-  5  21  (Quarter-finals)
 3.CA Independiente                   9   6  2  1  21- 10  20  (Quarter-finals)
 4.CA Platense                        9   4  2  3  19- 16  14  (Quarter-finals)
 5.CA Huracán                         9   4  2  3  16- 14  14
 6.CA Villa San Carlos                9   3  1  5   7- 21  10
 7.Club Estudiantes de La Plata       9   2  2  5  11- 15   8
 8.CA Rosario Central                 9   1  4  4   9- 14   7
 9.Club Comunicaciones                9   2  1  6   8- 29   7
10.CA Excursionistas                  9   0  0  9   5- 32   0

Quarter-finals:
[Nov 16, Tue]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 0      CA Independiente                  Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA River Plate                         4- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Nov 17, Wed]
CD UAI Urquiza                         4- 2      Racing Club                       Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              3- 1      CA Platense                       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Semi-finals:
[Nov 20, Sat]
CA River Plate                         0- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Nov 21, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          [3] 2- 2  [4] CD UAI Urquiza                    Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
Final:
       -


Final Table of Positions (Qualification phases of Apertura and Clausura championships
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P
 1.CA River Plate                    18  16  1  1  78-  9  49
 2.CD UAI Urquiza                    18  15  3  0  63- 11  48
 3.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         16  13  3  0  58- 13  42
 4.CA Boca Juniors                   16  13  2  1  55- 13  41
 5.CA Independiente                  18  10  4  4  37- 20  34
 6.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    16   9  2  5  36- 30  29
 7.CA Platense                       18   8  4  6  34- 33  28
 8.Racing Club                       16   8  2  6  42- 28  26
 9.CA Huracán                        18   7  4  7  31- 33  25
10.CA Rosario Central                18   5  7  6  30- 26  22
11.Club Deportivo Español            16   5  4  7  28- 36  19
12.Club El Porvenir                  16   5  3  8  26- 44  18
13.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      18   4  5  9  23- 39  17
14.Club Comunicaciones               18   5  1 12  21- 58  16
15.CA Lanús                          16   3  4  9  18- 52  13
16.CA Villa San Carlos               18   3  1 14  15- 53  10
17.CA Defensores de Belgrano         16   1  6  9  13- 30   9
18.CA Excursionistas                 18   2  0 16  13- 63   6
19.SAT                               16   1  2 13   8- 38   5


Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División "B" 2021

2021 Women Second level Championship
Second level: Qualification Phase
Second level: Reduced tournament
Table 

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                                     MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Ferro Carril Oeste                                       10  10  0  0  45-  4  30  (Caballito, C)
 2.Club Atlético Argentino                                       10  10  0  0  37-  5  30  (Rosario, S)
 3.Club Atlético Estudiantes                                     10   9  0  1  46-  9  27  (Villa Devoto, C)
 4.Club Atlético Banfield Sociedad Civil                         10   8  1  1  32-  3  25  (Banfield, B)
 5.Club Atlético Sarmiento                                       10   7  1  2  28-  9  22  (Junín, B)
 6.Club Almirante Brown                                          10   6  1  3  30- 11  19  (San Justo, B)
 7.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Asociación Civil                10   6  1  3  25- 11  19  (Liniers, C)
 8.Club Social y Deportivo Merlo Asociación Civil                10   6  0  4  16- 14  18  (Parque San Martín, B)
 9.Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors                        10   5  2  3  31- 14  17  (La Paternal, C)
10.Club Atlético Atlas                                           10   5  2  3  24- 19  17  (Chacarita, C)
11.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo                                    10   4  3  3  22- 16  15  (Campana, B)
12.Club Luján Asociación Civil                                   10   4  1  5  12- 20  13  (Luján, B)
13.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia                    10   3  3  4  25- 21  12  (Florencio Varela, B)
14.Club Atlético All Boys                                        10   3  2  5  12- 22  11  (Monte Castro, C)
15.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Social y Deportivo Camioneros  10   3  1  6  14- 28  10  (Luján, B)
16.Club Atlético San Miguel                                      10   2  1  7  10- 30   7  (San Miguel, B)
17.Club Atlético Argentino de Quilmes                            10   2  0  8  18- 30   6  (Quilmes, B)
18.Club Atlético Atlanta                                         10   1  3  6   9- 33   6  (Villa Crespo, C)
19.Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil                          9   1  1  7   6- 30   4  (Morón, B)
20.Lima Foot Ball Club                                           10   1  1  8   6- 31   4  (Lima, B)
21.Asociación Civil Deportivo Armenio                            10   1  0  9   4- 35   3  (San Nicolás, C)
22.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers                                9   0  0  9   7- 64   0  (San Justo, B)

Fase Clasificación / Qualification Phase:
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Aug 22, Sun]
CA San Miguel                          0- 5      CA Estudiantes                    Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 1      CSyD Liniers                      Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
CD Morón                               1- 2      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Deportivo Morón Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club Almirante Brown                   4- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                2- 0      CA Atlas                          Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
Round 2:
[Aug 28, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 2      CA San Miguel                     Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Estudiantes                        12- 0      CD Morón                          Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CSyD Liniers                           1-13      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Aug 29, Sun]
CA Atlas                               2- 2      Club Almirante Brown              Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        1- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Round 3:
[Sep 4, Sat]
CD Morón                               0- 3      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Deportivo Morón Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
CA San Miguel                          2- 3      CA Atlas                          Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                5- 0      CASyD Camioneros                  Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden Cancha 4, Pontevedra, B
[Sep 10, Fri]
CA Sarmiento                           0- 2      CA Estudiantes                    Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B
[Sep 14, Tue]
Club Almirante Brown                   9- 0      CSyD Liniers                      Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Round 4:
[Sep 18, Sat]
CA Atlas                               5- 1      CD Morón                          Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CASyD Camioneros                       0- 5      Club Almirante Brown              Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
[Sep 19, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                2- 4      CA Sarmiento                      Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Estudiantes                         4- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CSyD Liniers                           0- 4      CA San Miguel                     Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Round 5:
[Sep 25, Sat]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CD Morón                                -        CSyD Liniers                      abandoned at 4-0 in 70m, Deportivo Morón Auxiliar, Morón, B
CA San Miguel                          0- 2      CASyD Camioneros                  Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
[Sep 26, Sun]
CA Sarmiento                           4- 1      CA Atlas                          Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B
Round 6:
[Oct 2, Sat]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste               11- 0      CA San Miguel                     Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 3      CD Morón                          Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
CA Atlas                               1- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Argentino de Quilmes                2- 7      CA Estudiantes                    Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CSyD Liniers                           1- 9      CA Sarmiento                      Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Round 7:
[Oct 9, Sat]
CA Estudiantes                         5- 0      CA Atlas                          Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CD Morón                               0- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Deportivo Morón Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Oct 10, Sun]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        8- 1      CSyD Liniers                      Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CA Sarmiento                           3- 0      CASyD Camioneros                  Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B
[Oct 11, Mon]
CA San Miguel                          1- 5      Club Almirante Brown              Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
Round 8:
[Oct 16, Sat]
CA Atlas                               3- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 0      CD Morón                          Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                2- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
CSyD Liniers                           1- 5      CA Estudiantes                    Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Oct 17, Sun]
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 5      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Round 9:
[Oct 23, Sat]
CD Morón                               1- 0      CA San Miguel                     Deportivo Morón Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Oct 24, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                6- 2      CSyD Liniers                      Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Estudiantes                         3- 0      CASyD Camioneros                  Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 2      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CA Sarmiento                           3- 0      Club Almirante Brown              Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B
Round 10:
[Oct 30, Sat]
CASyD Camioneros                       2- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                4- 1      CA Estudiantes                    Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
CSyD Liniers                           0- 7      CA Atlas                          Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Oct 31, Sun]
CA San Miguel                          0- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
Round 11:
[Nov 6, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 4      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Atlas                               2- 1      CASyD Camioneros                  Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Sarmiento                           2- 0      CD Morón                          Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B
[Nov 7, Sun]
CA Estudiantes                         2- 1      Club Almirante Brown              Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        1- 1      CA San Miguel                     Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.Club Ferro Carril Oeste           10  10  0  0  45-  4  30  (Reduced Tournament)
 2.CA Estudiantes                    10   9  0  1  46-  9  27  (Reduced Tournament)
 3.CA Sarmiento                      10   7  1  2  28-  9  22  (Reduced Tournament)
 4.Club Almirante Brown              10   6  1  3  30- 11  19  (Reduced Tournament)
 5.CA Atlas                          10   5  2  3  24- 19  17
 6.CA Puerto Nuevo                   10   4  3  3  22- 16  15
 7.CASyD Camioneros                  10   3  1  6  14- 28  10
 8.CA San Miguel                     10   2  1  7  10- 30   7
 9.CA Argentino de Quilmes           10   2  0  8  18- 30   6
10.CD Morón                           9   1  1  7   6- 30   4
11.CSyD Liniers                       9   0  0  9   7- 64   0

Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Aug 21, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 4      CA Argentino                      Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     0- 1      CA Banfield                       Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                9- 1      Lima Foot Ball Club               Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Aug 22, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  7- 1      CA Atlanta                        CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 4      Club Luján                        Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Round 2:
[Aug 28, Sat]
Club Luján                             2- 0      CSyD Merlo                        Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Lima Foot Ball Club                    1- 2      Deportivo Armenio                 Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Aug 29, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             2- 2      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Banfield                            5- 0      CA All Boys                       Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
[Sep 10, Fri]
CA Argentino                           1- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
Round 3:
[Sep 4, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 5      CA Argentino                      Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 1      CA Banfield                       CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CSyD Merlo                             1- 2      Lima Foot Ball Club               José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
[Sep 15, Wed]
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 3      CA Atlanta                        Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Round 4:
[Sep 18, Sat]
CA Argentino                           4- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Atlanta                             1- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 2      AA Argentinos Juniors             Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B
[Sep 19, Sun]
CA Banfield                            1- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Lima Foot Ball Club                    0- 2      Club Luján                        Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 5:
[Sep 25, Sat]
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 4      CA Banfield                       Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 4      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
AA Argentinos Juniors                  4- 1      CA All Boys                       CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
[Sep 26, Sun]
Club Luján                             1- 0      CA Atlanta                        Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 4      CA Argentino                      José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Round 6:
[Oct 2, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 3      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CA Argentino                           2- 0      Club Luján                        José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             0- 0      Lima Foot Ball Club               Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Banfield                            1- 0      CSyD Merlo                        Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Round 7:
[Oct 9, Sat]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                4- 4      AA Argentinos Juniors             Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Oct 11, Mon]
Club Luján                             0- 4      CA Banfield                       Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyD Merlo                             3- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 1      CA All Boys                       Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Lima Foot Ball Club                    0- 3      CA Argentino                      Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 8:
[Oct 16, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  9- 1      Deportivo Armenio                 CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CA Argentino                          11- 0      CA Atlanta                        José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Banfield                            9- 1      Lima Foot Ball Club               Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     7- 1      Club Luján                        Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B
[Oct 17, Sun]
CA All Boys                            1- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
Round 9:
[Oct 23, Sat]
Club Luján                             1- 3      CA All Boys                       Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Lima Foot Ball Club                    0- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Oct 24, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             0- 6      CA Banfield                       Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 2      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Round 10:
[Oct 30, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  2- 0      Club Luján                        CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Oct 31, Sun]
CA All Boys                            1- 0      Lima Foot Ball Club               Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CA Banfield                            0- 1      CA Argentino                      Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     2- 0      CA Atlanta                        José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Round 11:
[Nov 6, Sat]
CA Argentino                           2- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Atlanta                             2- 2      CA All Boys                       León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
Club Luján                             1- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Lima Foot Ball Club                    1- 2      AA Argentinos Juniors             Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Nov 7, Sun]
CSyD Merlo                             4- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B

 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA Argentino                      10  10  0  0  37-  5  30  (Reduced Tournament)
 2.CA Banfield                       10   8  1  1  32-  3  25  (Reduced Tournament)
 3.CA Vélez Sarsfield                10   6  1  3  25- 11  19  (Reduced Tournament)
 4.CSyD Merlo                        10   6  0  4  16- 14  18  (Reduced Tournament)
 5.AA Argentinos Juniors             10   5  2  3  31- 14  17
 6.Club Luján                        10   4  1  5  12- 20  13
 7.CSyD Defensa y Justicia           10   3  3  4  25- 21  12
 8.CA All Boys                       10   3  2  5  12- 22  11
 9.CA Atlanta                        10   1  3  6   9- 33   6
10.Lima Foot Ball Club               10   1  1  8   6- 31   4
11.Deportivo Armenio                 10   1  0  9   4- 35   3


Second level: Reduced tournament:
Quarter-finals:
[Nov 20, Sat]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                 -        CSyD Merlo                        Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
[Nov 21, Sun]
CA Argentino                            -        Club Almirante Brown              José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Banfield                             -        CA Sarmiento                      Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
CA Estudiantes                          -        CA Vélez Sarsfield                Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
Semi-finals:
       -
       -
Final:
       -
 

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División "C" 2021

2021 Women Third level Championship
Third level: Qualification Phase
Third level: Reduced tournament
Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                                                                                             MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético Belgrano                                                                                                 9   9  0  0  91-  1  27  (Córdoba, X)
 2.Club Atlético Argentino de Merlo Asociación Civil                                                                      9   7  1  1  18-  4  22  (Merlo, B)
 3.Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys                                                                                        9   6  2  1  25-  6  20  (Rosario, S)
 4.Club Atlético Fénix                                                                                                    8   6  2  0  27- 11  20  (Chacarita, C)
 5.Asociación Civil Club Sportivo Italiano                                                                               10   6  1  3  16- 11  19  (Florida, B)
 6.Club Atlético Claypole                                                                                                 9   6  0  3  21-  7  18  (Claypole, B)
 7.Club Atlético Talleres                                                                                                 9   5  2  2  19- 11  17  (Remedios de Escalada, B)
 8.Quilmes Atlético Club                                                                                                  9   4  3  2  10-  7  15  (Quilmes, B)
 9.Club Social y Deportivo San Martín                                                                                     9   4  2  3  10- 14  14  (Burzaco, B)
10.Club Atlético Nueva Chicago                                                                                            9   4  1  4  15- 10  13  (Mataderos, C)
11.Asociación Deportiva Country Canning                                                                                   9   4  1  4  13- 15  13  (Canning, B)
12.Club Atlético Tigre Sociedad Civil                                                                                     8   3  3  2  16- 10  12  (Victoria, B)
13.Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere                                                                             9   3  3  3  11- 12  12  (Gregorio de Laferrere, B)
14.Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors                                                                                       10   3  2  5  15- 19  11  (Chacarita, C)
15.Asociación Civil Club Villas Unidas                                                                                    9   3  2  4   9- 23  11  (Parque Chacabuco, C)
16.Club Atlético Trocha                                                                                                   9   2  3  4   8- 18   9  (Mercedes, B)
17.Club Atlétiico General Lamadrid                                                                                        9   2  2  5   6- 22   8  (Villa Devoto, C)
18.Asociación Deportiva Berazategui                                                                                       9   2  1  6   7- 18   7  (Berazategui, B)
19.Cañuelas Fútbol Club                                                                                                   9   1  1  7   7- 29   4  (Cañuelas, B)
20.Club Atlético Los Andes                                                                                                9   1  1  7   4- 34   4  (Lomas de Zamora, B)
21.Club Atlético Ituzaingó Asociación Civil                                                                               9   1  0  8   6- 44   3  (Ituzaingó, B)
22.Club Social Cultural Deportivo Centro de Fomento y Biblioteca Popular Gral J. de San Martín Defensores de Cambaceres   9   0  1  8   1- 29   1  (Ensenada, B)

Fase Clasificación / Qualification Phase:
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Aug 28, Sat]
AD Berazategui                         0- 1      CSCyD Laferrere                   Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Talleres                            2- 3      CA Fénix                          Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          0- 3      CA Claypole                       12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
[Aug 29, Sun]
CA Tigre                               2- 2      CA Chacarita Juniors              Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B
Cañuelas FC                            1- 1      Quilmes AC                        Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B
Round 2:
[Sep 4, Sat]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   3- 0      Cañuelas FC                       Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
Quilmes AC                             0- 1      CA Talleres                       Predio Fútbol Juvenil Cancha 2, Quilmes, B
CSCyD Laferrere                        2- 0      Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Polideportivo Dr. Néstor Sánchez, Ciudad Evita, B
CA Claypole                            1- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
CA Fénix                               4- 1      AD Berazategui                    Municipal, Luján, B
Round 3:
[Sep 18, Sat]
AD Berazategui                         0- 1      Quilmes AC                        Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   4- 0      CSCyD Laferrere                   Complejo Deportivo Jorge B. Griffa, Rosario, S
CA Talleres                            0- 0      CA Chacarita Juniors              Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          1- 7      CA Fénix                          12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
[Sep 19, Sun]
Cañuelas FC                            1- 6      CA Tigre                          Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B
Round 4:
[Sep 25, Sat]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 2      AD Berazategui                    abandoned at 1-2 in 69m, awarded on Nov 11, Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
CSCyD Laferrere                        0- 4      CA Claypole                       Polideportivo Dr. Néstor Sánchez, Ciudad Evita, B
[Sep 26, Sun]
CA Tigre                               0- 0      CA Talleres                       Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B
Quilmes AC                             1- 0      Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Predio Fútbol Juvenil Cancha 1, Quilmes, B
CA Fénix                               1- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Round 5:
[Oct 2, Sat]
AD Berazategui                         1- 2      CA Tigre                          Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 0      Quilmes AC                        Complejo Deportivo Jorge B. Griffa, Rosario, S
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          0- 4      CA Chacarita Juniors              12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CA Claypole                            2- 3      CA Fénix                          Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
CA Talleres                            4- 0      Cañuelas FC                       Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B
Round 6:
[Oct 8, Fri]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 3      CA Newell's Old Boys              Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B
[Oct 9, Sat]
Cañuelas FC                            0- 1      AD Berazategui                    Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B
Quilmes AC                             1- 0      CA Claypole                       Predio Fútbol Juvenil Cancha 2, Quilmes, B
CA Fénix                               1- 1      CSCyD Laferrere                   Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
[Oct 11, Mon]
CA Tigre                               3- 0      Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B
Round 7:
[Oct 16, Sat]
AD Berazategui                         2- 5      CA Talleres                       Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   3- 1      CA Tigre                          Complejo Deportivo Jorge B. Griffa, Rosario, S
CSCyD Laferrere                        1- 1      Quilmes AC                        Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
[Oct 17, Sun]
CA Claypole                            4- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          0- 3      Cañuelas FC                       12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
Round 8:
[Oct 23, Sat]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 0      CSCyD Laferrere                   Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B
CA Talleres                            6- 0      Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B
Cañuelas FC                            2- 4      CA Newell's Old Boys              Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B
[Oct 24, Sun]
CA Tigre                               1- 2      CA Claypole                       Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B
Quilmes AC                             2- 3      CA Fénix                          Predio Fútbol Juvenil Cancha 1, Quilmes, B
Round 9:
[Oct 30, Sat]
CA Fénix                               5- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   6- 0      CA Talleres                       Complejo Deportivo Jorge B. Griffa, Rosario, S
CSCyD Laferrere                        1- 1      CA Tigre                          Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
[Oct 31, Sun]
CA Claypole                            5- 0      Cañuelas FC                       Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          0- 0      AD Berazategui                    12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
Round 10:
[Nov 6, Sat]
CA Talleres                            1- 0      CA Claypole                       Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Nov 7, Sun]
AD Berazategui                         0- 4      CA Newell's Old Boys              Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 3      Quilmes AC                        Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B
Cañuelas FC                            0- 5      CSCyD Laferrere                   Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B
TBD
CA Tigre                                -        CA Fénix                          Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B
Round 11:
[Nov 21, Sun]
Quilmes AC                                      CA Tigre                          Predio Fútbol Juvenil, Quilmes, B
CA Fénix                                        Cañuelas FC                       Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CA Claypole                                     AD Berazategui                    Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                            Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Complejo Deportivo Jorge B. Griffa, Rosario, S
[Nov 22, Mon]
CSCyD Laferrere                                 CA Talleres                       Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA Newell's Old Boys               9   6  2  1  25-  6  20  (Reduced Tournament)
 2.CA Fénix                           8   6  2  0  27- 11  20  (Reduced Tournament)
 3.CA Claypole                        9   6  0  3  21-  7  18  (Reduced Tournament)
 4.CA Talleres                        9   5  2  2  19- 11  17  (Reduced Tournament)
 5.Quilmes AC                         9   4  3  2  10-  7  15
 6.CA Tigre                           8   3  3  2  16- 10  12
 7.CSCyD Laferrere                    9   3  3  3  11- 12  12
 8.CA Chacarita Juniors              10   3  2  5  15- 19  11
 9.AD Berazategui                     9   2  1  6   7- 18   7
10.Cañuelas FC                        9   1  1  7   7- 29   4
11.Club Defensores de Cambaceres      9   0  1  8   1- 29   1

Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Aug 28, Sat]
AD Country Canning                     0- 1      CA General Lamadrid               Centro Deportivo Canning Sede Ezeiza, Ezeiza, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  2- 1      CSyD San Martín                   Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Ituzaingó                           2- 3      CA Trocha                         Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
Club Villas Unidas                     0- 1      CS Italiano                       José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
[Aug 29, Sun]
CA Nueva Chicago                       5- 0      CA Los Andes                      Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
Round 2:
[Sep 4, Sat]
CS Italiano                            2- 1      CA Nueva Chicago                  República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
CA Los Andes                           0- 1      CA Ituzaingó                      Predio Villa Albertina, Ingeniero Budge, B
CA Trocha                              0- 2      AD Country Canning                Liga Mercedina de Fútbol, Mercedes, B
CSyD San Martín                        0- 7      CA Belgrano                       Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
CA General Lamadrid                    0- 1      CA Argentino de Merlo             CIRSE Delegación Buenos Aires, Villa Maipú, B
Round 3:
[Sep 18, Sat]
AD Country Canning                     4- 1      CA Los Andes                      Centro Deportivo Canning Sede Ezeiza, Ezeiza, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  1- 1      CA Trocha                         Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Belgrano                           12- 0      CA General Lamadrid               El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA Ituzaingó                           0- 4      CS Italiano                       Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
[Sep 19, Sun]
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 2      Club Villas Unidas                Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
Round 4:
[Sep 25, Sat]
CS Italiano                            0- 1      AD Country Canning                República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
CA Trocha                              0- 8      CA Belgrano                       Liga Mercedina de Fútbol, Mercedes, B
CA General Lamadrid                    0- 1      CSyD San Martín                   CIRSE Delegación Buenos Aires, Villa Maipú, B
[Sep 26, Sun]
Club Villas Unidas                     1- 0      CA Ituzaingó                      José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
CA Los Andes                           0- 1      CA Argentino de Merlo             not played, awarded on Nov 18
Round 5:
[Oct 2, Sat]
AD Country Canning                     1- 1      Club Villas Unidas                Centro Deportivo Canning Sede Ezeiza, Ezeiza, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  0- 1      CS Italiano                       Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Ituzaingó                           0- 3      CA Nueva Chicago                  Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
CSyD San Martín                        0- 0      CA Trocha                         Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CA Belgrano                           15- 0      CA Los Andes                      El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
Round 6:
[Oct 9, Sat]
CA Trocha                              3- 1      CA General Lamadrid               Liga Mercedina de Fútbol, Mercedes, B
CS Italiano                            1- 7      CA Belgrano                       República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
[Oct 10, Sun]
CA Los Andes                           2- 1      CSyD San Martín                   Predio Villa Albertina, Ingeniero Budge, B
CA Nueva Chicago                       3- 1      AD Country Canning                Parque Polideportivo Juan Bautista Alberdi, Mataderos, C
Club Villas Unidas                     0- 3      CA Argentino de Merlo             José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
Round 7:
[Oct 16, Sat]
AD Country Canning                     3- 1      CA Ituzaingó                      Centro Deportivo Canning Sede Ezeiza, Ezeiza, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  1- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Belgrano                           13- 0      Club Villas Unidas                El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA General Lamadrid                    2- 1      CA Los Andes                      CIRSE Delegación Buenos Aires, Villa Maipú, B
CSyD San Martín                        2- 1      CS Italiano                       Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
Round 8:
[Oct 23, Sat]
CA Ituzaingó                           0- 7      CA Argentino de Merlo             Ciudad Deportiva de Ituzaingó, Ituzanigó, B
CA Los Andes                           0- 0      CA Trocha                         Predio Villa Albertina, Ingeniero Budge, B
CS Italiano                            0- 0      CA General Lamadrid               República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
[Oct 24, Sun]
CA Nueva Chicago                       0- 4      CA Belgrano                       Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
Club Villas Unidas                     0- 1      CSyD San Martín                   José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
Round 9:
[Oct 30, Sat]
CA Argentino de Merlo                  2- 1      AD Country Canning                Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Trocha                              0- 1      CS Italiano                       not played, awarded on Nov 11
[Oct 31, Sun]
CA Belgrano                           19- 0      CA Ituzaingó                      Predio Armando Pérez, Villa Esquiú, X
CA General Lamadrid                    2- 2      Club Villas Unidas                CIRSE Delegación Buenos Aires, Villa Maipú, B
CSyD San Martín                        0- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
Round 10:
[Nov 6, Sat]
AD Country Canning                     0- 6      CA Belgrano                       Centro Deportivo Canning Sede Ezeiza, Ezeiza, B
Club Villas Unidas                     3- 1      CA Trocha                         José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
CS Italiano                            5- 0      CA Los Andes                      República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
[Nov 7, Sun]
CA Ituzaingó                           2- 4      CSyD San Martín                   Ciudad Deportiva de Ituzaingó, Ituzanigó, B
CA Nueva Chicago                       2- 0      CA General Lamadrid               Parque Polideportivo Juan Bautista Alberdi, Mataderos, C
Round 11:
[Nov 21, Sun]
CA Belgrano                                     CA Argentino de Merlo             El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA Los Andes                                    Club Villas Unidas                Predio Villa Albertina, Ingeniero Budge, B
CA Trocha                                       CA Nueva Chicago                  Liga Mercedina de Fútbol, Mercedes, B
CSyD San Martín                                 AD Country Canning                Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[Nov 22, Mon]
CA General Lamadrid                             CA Ituzaingó                      CIRSE Delegación Buenos Aires, Villa Maipú, B

 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA Belgrano                        9   9  0  0  91-  1  27  (Reduced Tournament)
 2.CA Argentino de Merlo              9   7  1  1  18-  4  22  (Reduced Tournament)
 3.CS Italiano                       10   6  1  3  16- 11  19  (Reduced Tournament)
 4.CSyD San Martín                    9   4  2  3  10- 14  14  (Reduced Tournament)
 5.CA Nueva Chicago                   9   4  1  4  15- 10  13
 6.AD Country Canning                 9   4  1  4  13- 15  13
 7.Club Villas Unidas                 9   3  2  4   9- 23  11
 8.CA Trocha                          9   2  3  4   8- 18   9
 9.CA General Lamadrid                9   2  2  5   6- 22   8
10.CA Los Andes                       9   1  1  7   4- 34   4
11.CA Ituzaingó                       9   1  0  8   6- 44   3

Third level: Reduced tournament:
To be played.


National teams


Full
2021 SheBelieves Cup
[Feb 18, Thu]
Brazil                                 4- 1      Argentina                         Exploria Stadium, Orlando, USA
[Feb 21, Sun]
Argentina                              0- 1      Canada                            Exploria Stadium, Orlando, USA
[Feb 24, Wed]
USA                                    6- 0      Argentina                         Exploria Stadium, Orlando, USA
Friendlies
[Apr 8, Thu]
Argentina                              0- 0      Venezuela                         Lezama, Lezama, ESP
[Sep 17, Fri]
Brazil                                 3- 1      Argentina                         Estádio Governador Ernani Sátyro, Campina Grande, BRA
[Sep 20, Mon]
Brazil                                 4- 1      Argentina                         Estádio José Américo de Almeida Filho, João Pessoa, BRA
[Oct 23, Sat]
Mexico                                 6- 1      Argentina                         Estadio Tepa Gómez, Tepatitlán de Morelos, MEX
[Oct 26, Tue]
CD Guadalajara Femenil                  -        Argentina                         Estadio Akron, Zapopan, MEX
2021 Basque Country International Women's Cup
[Apr 11, Sun]
Argentina                              1- 0      Venezuela                         lasted 45m, Instalaciones Deportivas de Zubieta, San Sebastián, ESP
Basque Country                         1- 0      Argentina                         lasted 45m, Instalaciones Deportivas de Zubieta, San Sebastián, ESP


AFA approved friendly matches

The four-digit numbers are the AFA newsletters that approved the matches
AFA 5859: [Feb 13, Sat] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 2- 1 CSyD Merlo La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C [Feb 20, Sat] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 5- 0 CA Excursionistas La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C AFA 5867: [Feb 24, Wed] CA Argentino (Rosario) 1- 1 CA Rosario Central José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S [Feb 27, Sat] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 5- 0 CSyD Liniers La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 4- 4 CA Belgrano (Córdoba) Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C [Feb 28, Sun] CA Lanús 1- 3 CA Belgrano (Córdoba) Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B [Mar 6, Sat] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 1- 1 Club El Porvenir La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C AFA 5872: [Feb 27, Sat] CA Nueva Chicago 3- 1 CA San Miguel Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C Club Deportivo Español 1- 3 CA Platense España, Parque Avellaneda, C AFA 5876: [Mar 6, Sat] CA Ituzaingó 3- 1 CA Nueva Chicago Ciudad Deportiva de Ituzaingó, Ituzaingó, B Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 4- 3 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro Estancia Chica, Abasto, B [Mar 7, Sun] CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada) w- l CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora) Pablo Comelli, Remedios de Escalada, B [Mar 13, Sat] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 2- 2 CA Defensores de Belgrano La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C AFA 5881: [Mar 19, Fri] Racing Club 0- 0 CA Rosario Central Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B [Mar 21, Sun] CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada) 3- 0 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Pablo Comelli, Remedios de Escalada, B

2019/20

list of champions.


About this document

With thanks to Javier Roimiser for additional information

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 25 Nov 2021

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.