Asian Club Competitions 2021


  • Asian Champions League
  • AFC Cup
  • About this document

    2020


    Asian Champions League 2021

    Qualifying Stage
    
    Preliminary Round (Jun 20)
    Brisbane Roar            Aus  Kaya-Iloilo FC           Phi   o/w y
    Melbourne City           Aus  Shan United              Mya   w/o x
    x Shan United withdrew due to state of emergency in Myanmar
    y Brisbane Roar withdrew
    NB: should Kaya-Iloilo FC lose, they will enter AFC Cup
    
    Playoff Round
    (Apr 7)
    Al-Gharrafa              Qat  OKMK Olmaliq             Uzb   0-1  aet
    Al-Wahda (Abu Dhabi)     UAE  Al-Zawra'a (Baghdad)     Irq   2-1
    Al-Wahda (Mekka)         UAE  Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya        Irq   1-1  2-3p
    (Apr 10)
    Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz) Irn  Al-Ain                   UAE   4-0x
    (Jun 21)
    Cerezo Osaka             Jpn  Melbourne City           Aus   w/o z
    (Jun 23)
    Daegu FC                 SKo  Chiangrai United         Tha   n/p w
    Pohang Steelers          SKo  Ratchaburi Mitr Phol     Tha   n/p y
    Shanghai Port            Chn  Kaya-Iloilo FC           Phi   0-1 v
    v in Suphanburi
    w both Daegu FC and Chiangrai United were admitted to the Group Stage
      after Sydney FC withdrew
    x in Riyadh
    y both Pohang Steelers and Ratchaburi Mitr Phol were admitted to the Group Stage
      after Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing) were dissolved 
    z Melbourne City withdrew
    NB: all losers (except possibly Kaya-Iloilo FC) eliminated from all competitions
    
    Group Stage 
    
    Group A (in Riyadh)
    Apr 15: Al-Hilal-OKMK Olmaliq                 2-2
    Apr 15: Istiqlol Dushanbe-Shabab Al-Ahli      0-0
    Apr 18: OKMK Olmaliq-Istiqlol Dushanbe        2-3
    Apr 18: Shabab Al-Ahli-Al-Hilal               0-2
    Apr 21: Al-Hilal-Istiqlol Dushanbe            3-1
    Apr 21: OKMK Olmaliq-Shabab Al-Ahli           2-1
    Apr 24: Istiqlol Dushanbe-Al-Hilal            4-1
    Apr 24: Shabab Al-Ahli-OKMK Olmaliq           3-1
    Apr 27: OKMK Olmaliq-Al-Hilal                 0-3
    Apr 27: Shabab Al-Ahli-Istiqlol Dushanbe      0-1
    Apr 30: Al-Hilal-Shabab Al-Ahli               0-2
    Apr 30: Istiqlol Dushanbe-OKMK Olmaliq        1-2
    
     1.Istiqlol Dushanbe               6  3  1  2 10- 8 10  [2 1 0 1 5-4 3]
     2.Al-Hilal (Riyadh)               6  3  1  2 11- 9 10  [2 1 0 1 4-5 3]
     3.Shabab Al-Ahli (Dubai)          6  2  1  3  6- 6  7  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
     4.OKMK Olmaliq                    6  2  1  3  9-13  7  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
    NB: Al-Hilal qualified as third best runners-up West Asia
    
    Group B (in Sharjah)
    Apr 14: Pakhtakor Toshkent-Teraktor-Sazi      3-3
    Apr 14: Sharjah-Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya             1-0
    Apr 17: Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya-Pakhtakor Toshkent  0-0
    Apr 17: Teraktor-Sazi-Sharjah                 0-0
    Apr 20: Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya-Teraktor-Sazi       0-0
    Apr 20: Sharjah-Pakhtakor Toshkent            4-1
    Apr 23: Teraktor-Sazi-Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya       1-0
    Apr 23: Pakhtakor Toshkent-Sharjah            1-1
    Apr 26: Teraktor-Sazi-Pakhtakor Toshkent      0-0
    Apr 26: Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya-Sharjah             2-3
    Apr 29: Pakhtakor Toshkent-Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya  1-0
    Apr 29: Sharjah-Teraktor-Sazi                 0-2
    
     1.Sharjah                         6  3  2  1  9- 6 11
     2.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)          6  2  4  0  6- 3 10
     3.Pakhtakor Toshkent              6  1  4  1  6- 8  7
     4.Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (Baghdad)     6  0  2  4  2- 6  2
    NB: Teraktor-Sazi qualified as second best runners-up West Asia
    
    Group C (in Jeddah)
    Apr 15: Al-Duhail-Al-Shurta                   2-0
    Apr 15: Esteghlal-Al-Ahly                     5-2
    Apr 18: Al-Ahly-Al-Duhail                     1-1
    Apr 18: Al-Shurta-Esteghlal                   0-3
    Apr 21: Al-Duhail-Esteghlal                   4-3
    Apr 21: Al-Shurta-Al-Ahly                     0-3
    Apr 24: Al-Ahly-Al-Shurta                     2-1
    Apr 24: Esteghlal-Al-Duhail                   2-2
    Apr 27: Al-Shurta-Al-Duhail                   2-1
    Apr 27: Al-Ahly-Esteghlal                     0-0
    Apr 30: Esteghlal-Al-Shurta                   1-0
    Apr 30: Al-Duhail-Al-Ahly                     1-1
    
     1.Esteghlal (Tehran)              6  3  2  1 14- 8 11
     2.Al-Duhail (Doha)                6  2  3  1 11- 9  9  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
     3.Al-Ahly (Jeddah)                6  2  3  1  9- 8  9  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
     4.Al-Shurta (Baghdad)             6  1  0  5  3-12  3
    NB: Al-Duhail eliminated as worst runners-up West Asia
    
    Group D (in Riyadh)
    Apr 14: Al-Sadd-Foolad Khuzestan              1-1
    Apr 14: Al-Wahdat-Al-Nasr                     0-0
    Apr 17: Al-Nasr-Al-Sadd                       3-1
    Apr 17: Foolad Khuzestan-Al-Wahdat            1-0
    Apr 20: Al-Sadd-Al-Wahdat                     3-1
    Apr 20: Foolad Khuzestan-Al-Nasr              1-1
    Apr 23: Al-Nasr-Foolad Khuzestan              2-0
    Apr 23: Al-Wahdat-Al-Sadd                     0-2
    Apr 26: Al-Nasr-Al-Wahdat                     1-2
    Apr 26: Foolad Khuzestan-Al-Sadd              0-1
    Apr 29: Al-Sadd-Al-Nasr                       1-2
    Apr 29: Al-Wahdat-Foolad Khuzestan            1-0
    
     1.Al-Nasr (Riyadh)                6  3  2  1  9- 5 11
     2.Al-Sadd (Doha)                  6  3  1  2  9- 7 10
     3.Al-Wahdat (Amman)               6  2  1  3  4- 7  7
     4.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        6  1  2  3  3- 6  5
    NB: Al-Sadd eliminated as second worst runners-up West Asia
    
    Group E (in Margao)
    Apr 14: Persepolis-Al-Wahda                   1-0
    Apr 14: FC Goa-Al-Rayyan                      0-0
    Apr 17: Al-Wahda-FC Goa                       0-0
    Apr 17: Al-Rayyan-Persepolis                  1-3
    Apr 20: Al-Wahda-Al-Rayyan                    3-2
    Apr 20: Persepolis-FC Goa                     2-1
    Apr 23: Al-Rayyan-Al-Wahda                    0-1
    Apr 23: FC Goa-Persepolis                     0-4
    Apr 26: Al-Wahda-Persepolis                   1-0
    Apr 26: Al-Rayyan-FC Goa                      1-1
    Apr 29: Persepolis-Al-Rayyan                  4-2
    Apr 29: FC Goa-Al-Wahda                       0-2
    
     1.Perspolis (Tehran)              6  5  0  1 14- 5 15
     2.Al-Wahda (Abu Dhabi)            6  4  1  1  7- 3 13
     3.FC Goa                          6  0  3  3  2- 9  3
     4.Al-Rayyan (Doha)                6  0  2  4  6-12  2
    NB: Al-Wahda qualified as best runners-up West Asia 
    
    Group F (in Thanyaburi)
    Jun 26: BG Pathum United-Kaya-Iloilo FC       4-1
    Jun 26: Viettel-Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i        0-1
    Jun 29: BG Pathum United-Ulsan H. Horang-i    0-2
    Jun 29: Kaya-Iloilo FC-Viettel                0-5
    Jul  2: Kaya-Iloilo FC-Ulsan H. Horang-i      0-3
    Jul  2: BG Pathum United-Viettel              2-0
    Jul  5: Ulsan H. Horang-i-Kaya-Iloilo FC      2-1
    Jul  5: BG Pathum United-Viettel              3-1
    Jul  8: BG Pathum United-Kaya-Iloilo FC       1-0
    Jul  8: Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i-Viettel        3-0
    Jul 11: Viettel-Kaya-Iloilo FC                1-0
    Jul 11: BG Pathum United-Ulsan H. Horang-i    0-2
    
     1.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i          6  6  0  0 13- 1 18
     2.BG Pathum United                6  4  0  2 10- 6 12
     3.Viettel (Ha Noi)                6  2  0  4  7- 9  6
     4.Kaya-Iloilo FC                  6  0  0  6  2-16  0
    NB: BG Pathum United qualified as second best runners-up East Asia
    
    Group G (in Bangkok)
    Jun 22: Ratchaburi Mitr Phol-Pohang Steelers  0-2
    Jun 22: Darul Ta'zim FC-Nagoya Grampus        0-1
    Jun 25: Nagoya Grampus-Pohang Steelers        3-0
    Jun 25: Ratchaburi Mitr Phol-Darul Ta'zim FC  0-1
    Jun 28: Ratchaburi Mitr Phol-Nagoya Grampus   0-4
    Jun 28: Pohang Steelers-Darul Ta'zim FC       4-1
    Jul  1: Darul Ta'zim FC-Pohang Steelers       0-2
    Jul  1: Ratchaburi Mitr Phol-Nagoya Grampus   0-3
    Jul  4: Ratchaburi Mitr Phol-Pohang Steelers  0-0
    Jul  4: Nagoya Grampus-Darul Ta'zim FC        2-1
    Jul  7: Pohang Steelers-Nagoya Grampus        1-1
    Jul  7: Ratchaburi Mitr Phol-Darul Ta'zim FC  0-0
    	
     1.Nagoya Grampus                  6  5  1  0 14- 2 16
     2.Pohang Steelers                 6  3  2  1  9- 5 11
     3.Darul Ta'zim FC (Johor Bahru)   6  1  1  4  3- 9  4
     4.Ratchaburi Mitr Phol            6  0  2  4  0-10  2
    NB: Pohang Steelers qualified as third best runners-up East Asia
    
    Group H (in Toshkent)
    Jun 25: Tampines Rovers-Gamba Osaka           0-2
    Jun 25: Jeonbuk H. Motors-Chiangrai United    2-1
    Jun 28: Chiangrai United-Tampines Rovers      1-0
    Jun 28: Gamba Osaka-Jeonbuk H. Motors         2-2
    Jul  1: Jeonbuk H. Motors-Tampines Rovers     9-0
    Jul  1: Chiangrai United-Gamba Osaka          1-1
    Jul  4: Tampines Rovers-Jeonbuk H. Motors     0-4
    Jul  4: Gamba Osaka-Chiangrai United          1-1
    Jul  7: Gamba Osaka-Tampines Rovers           8-1 
    Jul  7: Chiangrai United-Jeonbuk H. Motors    1-3
    Jul 10: Tampines Rovers-Chiangrai United      0-3
    Jul 10: Jeonbuk H. Motors-Gamba Osaka         2-1
    
     1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju) 6  5  1  0 22- 5 16
     2.Gamba Osaka                     6  2  3  1 15- 7  9
     3.Chiangrai United                6  2  2  2  8- 7  8
     4.Tampines Rovers (Singapore)     6  0  0  6  1-27  0
    NB: Gamba Osaka eliminated as worst runners-up East Asia
    
    Group I (in Toshkent)
    Jun 26: United City FC-Beijing Guoan          1-1
    Jun 26: Kawasaki Frontale-Daegu FC            3-2
    Jun 29: Daegu FC-United City FC               7-0
    Jun 29: Beijing Guoan-Kawasaki Frontale       0-7
    Jul  2: Kawasaki Frontale-United City FC      8-0
    Jul  2: Daegu FC-Beijing Guoan                5-0
    Jul  5: United City FC-Kawasaki Frontale      0-2
    Jul  5: Beijing Guoan-Daegu FC                0-3
    Jul  8: Beijing Guoan-United City FC          2-3
    Jul  8: Daegu FC-Kawasaki Frontale            1-3
    Jul 11: United City FC-Daegu FC               0-4
    Jul 11: Kawasaki Frontale-Beijing Guoan       4-0
    
     1.Kawasaki Frontale               6  6  0  0 27- 3 18
     2.Daegu FC                        6  4  0  2 22- 6 12
     3.United City FC                  6  1  1  4  4-24  4
     4.Beijing Guoan                   6  0  1  5  3-23  1
    NB: Daegu FC qualified as best runners-up East Asia 
    
    Group J (in Buriram)
    Jun 24: Guangzhou FC-Cerezo Osaka             0-2
    Jun 24: Port FC-Kitchee                       0-2
    Jun 27: Port FC-Guangzhou FC                  3-0
    Jun 27: Cerezo Osaka-Kitchee                  2-1
    Jun 30: Port FC-Cerezo Osaka                  1-1
    Jun 30: Guangzhou FC-Kitchee                  0-1
    Jul  3: Port FC-Cerezo Osaka                  0-3
    Jul  3: Kitchee-Guangzhou FC                  1-0
    Jul  6: Cerezo Osaka-Guangzhou FC             5-0
    Jul  6: Port FC-Kitchee                       1-1
    Jul  9: Kitchee-Cerezo Osaka                  0-0
    Jul  9: Port FC-Guangzhou FC                  5-1
    
     1.Cerezo Osaka                    6  4  2  0 13- 2 14
     2.Kitchee (Hongkong)              6  3  2  1  6- 3 11
     3.Port FC (Bangkok)               6  2  2  2 10- 8  8
     4.Guangzhou FC                    6  0  0  6  1-17  0
    NB: Kitchee eliminated as second worst runners-up East Asia
    
    1/8 Finals
    (West Asia, Sep 13)
    Esteghlal (Tehran)       Irn  Al-Hilal (Riyadh)        Sau   0-2x
    (West Asia, Sep 14)
    Istiqlol Dushanbe        Tjk  Perspolis (Tehran)       Irn   0-1
    Al-Nasr (Riyadh)         Sau  Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)   Irn   1-0y
    Sharjah                  UAE  Al-Wahda (Abu Dhabi)     UAE   1-1  4-5p
    (East Asia, Sep 14)
    Nagoya Grampus           Jpn  Daegu FC                 SKo   4-2
    Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i   SKo  Kawasaki Frontale        Jpn   0-0  3-2p
    (East Asia, Sep 15)
    Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors   SKo  BG Pathum United         Tha   1-1  4-2p
    Cerezo Osaka             Jpn  Pohang Steelers          SKo   0-1
    x in Dubai
    y in Doha
    
    Quarterfinals
    (West Asia, Oct 16, Riyadh)
    Al-Nasr (Riyadh)         Sau  Al-Wahda (Abu Dhabi)     UAE   5-1
    Al-Hilal (Riyadh)        Sau  Perspolis (Tehran)       Irn   3-0 
    (East Asia, Oct 17, Jeonju)
    Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors   SKo  Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i   SKo   2-3  aet
    Pohang Steelers          SKo  Nagoya Grampus           Jpn   3-0
    
    Semifinals
    (West Asia, Oct 19, Riyadh)
    Al-Nasr (Riyadh)         Sau  Al-Hilal (Riyadh)        Sau   1-2
    (East Asia, Oct 20, Jeonju)
    Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i   SKo  Pohang Steelers          SKo   1-1  4-5p
    
    Final (Nov 23, Riyadh)
    Al-Hilal (Riyadh)        Sau  Pohang Steelers          SKo   2-0
    

    AFC Cup 2021

    Qualifying Stage
    
    Preliminary Round 1 (Apr 7)
    Club Eagles (Malé)       Mdv  Thimphu City             Bhu   2-0
    Nepal Army Club          Nep  Police SC (Colombo)      SrL   5-1
    x 2nd leg in Thimphu
    
    Preliminary Round 2
    (Apr 14)
    Bengaluru FC             Ind  Nepal Army Club          Nep   5-0
    Abahani (Dhaka)          Ban  Club Eagles (Malé)       Mdv   awd x
    (not played)
    FC Chanthabouly          Lao  Kasuka FC                Bru    -  y
    Visakha                  Cam  Lalenok United           ETi    -  y
    x first rescheduled to Apr 21 in Kathmandu and awarded to Eagles on Apr 30
      due to a lockdown in Bangladesh caused by the Covid-19 pandemic
    y on Jul 6, both Visakha and Lalenok United were admitted to group I after
      Kaya-Iloilo FC had qualified for the Asian Champions League; however, on
      Jul 7 the AFC decoded to cancel the entire ASEAN Zone, including groups
      G, H and I.
    
    Playoff Round
    (Apr 27)
    Shabab Al-Am'ari         Pal  Al-Kuwait SC             Kuw   n/p x
    (Aug 15)
    Bengaluru FC             Ind  Club Eagles (Malé)       Mdv   1-0
    (date not set)
    Hantharwady United       Mya  FC Chanthabouly/Kasuka FC      n/p y 
    Persipura (Jayapura)     Ina  Visakha/Lalenok United         n/p y 
    x both Shabab Al-Am'ari and Al-Kuwait SC were admitted to the Group Stage
      after both Omani clubs (Seeb and Al-Nasr) withdrew 
    y Persipura and both preliminary round 2 winners were admitted to the Group
      Stage after Hantharwady United and Shan United withdrew due to state of
      emergency in Myanmar
    
    Group Stage
    
    Group A (in Muharraq)
    May 21: Al-Wahda-Al-Ahed                      0-0
    May 24: Al-Hadd-Al-Wahda                      1-1
    May 27: Al-Hadd-Al-Ahed                       1-2
    
     1.Al-Ahed (Beirut)                2  1  1  0  2- 1  4
     2.Al-Wahda (Damascus)             2  0  2  0  1- 1  2
     3.Al-Hadd (Manama)                2  0  1  1  2- 3  1
     -.Al-Nasr (Salala)               withdrew
    
    Group B (in Amman)
    May 21: Al-Salt-Muharraq                      0-1
    May 21: Markaz Balata-Al-Ansar                0-2
    May 24: Muharraq-Markaz Balata                2-3
    May 24: Al-Salt-Al-Ansar                      2-1
    May 27: Al-Ansar-Muharraq                     1-3
    May 27: Al-Salt-Markaz Balata                 5-0
    
     1.Muharraq                        3  2  0  1  6- 4  6  [1 1 0 0 1-0 3]
     2.Al-Salt                         3  2  0  1  7- 2  6  [1 0 0 1 0-1 0]
     3.Al-Ansar (Beirut)               3  1  0  2  4- 5  3  [1 1 0 0 2-0 3]
     4.Markaz Balata                   3  1  0  2  3- 9  3  [1 0 0 1 0-2 0]
    NB: Al-Salt qualified as best runners-up West Asia (groups A-C)
    
    Group C (in Amman)
    May 21: Teshrin-Al-Kuwait SC                  3-3
    May 21: Al-Faysali-Shabab Al-Am'ari           2-0
    May 24: Al-Kuwait SC-Shabab Al-Am'ari         4-1
    May 24: Al-Faysali-Teshrin                    1-0
    May 27: Al-Faysali-Al-Kuwait SC               0-1
    May 27: Teshrin-Shabab Al-Am'ari              5-1
    
     1.Al-Kuwait SC                    3  2  1  0  8- 4  7
     2.Al-Faysali (Amman)              3  2  0  1  3- 1  6
     3.Teshrin (Latakia)               3  1  1  1  8- 5  4
     4.Shabab Al-Am'ari                3  0  0  3  2-11  0
    
    Group D (in Malé)
    Aug 18: ATK Mohun Bagan-Bengaluru FC          2-0
    Aug 18: Maziya SRC-Bashundhara Kings          0-2
    Aug 21: Bengaluru FC-Bashundhara Kings        0-0
    Aug 21: Maziya SRC-ATK Mohun Bagan            1-3
    Aug 24: ATK Mohun Bagan-Bashundhara Kings     1-1
    Aug 24: Maziya SRC-Bengaluru FC               2-6
    
     1.ATK Mohun Bagan (Kolkata)       3  2  1  0  6- 2  7
     2.Bashundhara Kings (Nilphamari)  3  1  2  0  3- 1  5
     3.Bengaluru FC                    3  1  1  1  6- 4  4
     4.Maziya SRC (Malé)               3  0  0  3  3-11  0
    
    Group E (in Bishkek)
    May 14: Ahal-Ravshan                          3-1
    May 17: Dordoy-Ahal                           0-2
    May 20: Dordoy-Ravshan                        3-0
    
     1.Ahal (Ahalskiy velayat)         2  2  0  0  5- 1  6
     2.Dordoy (Bishkek)                2  1  0  1  3- 2  3
     3.Ravshan (Kulob)                 2  0  0  2  1- 6  0
     -.no Afghan club obtained a AFC club license
    
    Group F (in Dushanbe)
    May 14: Nasaf Qarshi-Alay                     4-0
    May 14: FK Hujand-Altyn Asyr                  2-2
    May 17: Alay-Altyn Asyr                       4-5
    May 17: FK Hujand-Nasaf Qarshi                0-3
    May 20: Nasaf Qarshi-Altyn Asyr               2-0
    May 20: FK Hujand-Alay                        2-0
    
     1.Nasaf Qarshi                    3  3  0  0  9- 0  9
     2.Altyn Asyr (Ashgabat)           3  1  1  1  7- 8  4
     3.FK Hujand                       3  1  1  1  4- 5  4
     4.Alay (Osh)                      3  0  0  3  4-11  0
    
    Group G (cancelled on Jul 7)
     1.Bali United FC (Gianyar)        0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     2.Boeung Ket                      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     3.CLB.Ha Noi                      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     4.FC Chanthabouly/Kasuka FC       0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
    
    Group H (cancelled on Jul 7)
     1.CLB.Sai Gon (Tp Ho Chi Minh)    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     2.Lion City Sailors               0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     3.Kedah                           0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     4.Persipura (Jayapura)            0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
    
    Group I (cancelled on Jul 7)
     1.Geylang International           0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     2.Lalenok United                  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     3.Terengganu FC                   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     4.Visakha                         0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     -.Kaya-Iloilo FC                  qualified for Champions League Group Stage 
    
    Group J (in Hongkong)
    Jun 23: Taiwan Steel-Athletic 220             3-0
    Jun 23: Eastern LL-Lee Man                    0-1
    Jun 26: Eastern LL-Athletic 220               1-0
    Jun 26: Lee Man-Taiwan Steel                  4-1
    Jun 29: Eastern LL-Taiwan Steel               1-0
    Jun 29: Lee Man-Athletic 220                  5-1
    
     1.Lee Man (Hongkong)              3  3  0  0 10- 2  9
     2.Eastern LL (Hongkong)           3  2  0  1  2- 1  6
     3.Taiwan Steel                    3  1  0  2  4- 5  3
     4.Athletic 220 FC (Ulaanbaatar)   3  0  0  3  1- 9  0
    
    
    West Asia Zonal Semifinals
    (Sep 20)
    Muharraq                 Bah  Al-Ahed (Beirut)         Leb   3-0
    (Sep 21)
    Al-Kuwait SC             Kuw  Al-Salt                  Jor   2-0
    
    West Asia Zonal Final (Oct 20)
    Muharraq                 Bah  Al-Kuwait SC             Kuw   2-0
    
    Central Asia Zonal Final (Aug 25)
    Nasaf Qarshi             Uzb  Ahal (Ahalskiy velayat)  Tkm   3-2
    
    Central/East Asia Interzonal Semifinal (Sep 22)
    Nasaf Qarshi             Uzb  ATK Mohun Bagan          Ind   6-0
    Lee Man (Hongkong)       Hkg                                 bye
    
    Central/East Asia Interzonal Final (Oct 20)
    Nasaf Qarshi             Uzb  Lee Man (Hongkong)       Hkg   3-2  aet
    
    Final (Nov 5, Muharraq)
    Muharraq                 Bah  Nasaf Qarshi             Uzb   3-0
    
    
    

    About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Author: Karel Stokkermans
    Last updated: 25 Nov 2021

    (c) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.