Azerbaijan 2020/21


Azärbaycan Premyer Liqası
Birinci Divizion
NB: we use ä/Ä rather than ə/Ə as integrating these two characters 
    in pre-formatted text shows unsatisfactorily in most browsers.

Azärbaycan Premyer Liqası

Final Table:

 1.Neftçi Bakı              28  18  5  5  47-25  59       Champions
 2.Qarabağ Ağdam            28  16  9  3  64-18  57  [C]
 3.FK Sumqayıt              28  10  9  9  30-31  39
 4.Zirä Bakı                28   8 14  6  28-28  38
 5.Sabah Bakı               28   7  8 13  28-38  29
 6.FK Keşlä                 28   5 11 12  25-40  26
 7.FK Qäbälä                28   5 11 12  23-44  26
 8.FK Säbail                28   5  9 14  21-42  24

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Sumqayıt     0-1 Keşlä        
Neftçi       2-1 Säbail       
[Aug 22]
Qarabağ      2-0 Sabah        
[Aug 23]
Qäbälä       1-1 Zirä         

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Neftçi       0-2 Sumqayıt     
Keşlä        0-0 Qarabağ      
[Sep 12]
Säbail       1-2 Zirä         
[Sep 13]
Sabah        3-0 Qäbälä       

Round 3
[Sep 19]
Qäbälä       0-0 Keşlä        
Sumqayıt     2-1 Säbail       
[Sep 20]
Zirä         0-2 Sabah        
Qarabağ      1-2 Neftçi       

Round 4
[Sep 25]
Sumqayıt     2-2 Qarabağ      
[Sep 26]
Säbail       2-1 Sabah        
Keşlä        2-3 Zirä         
[Sep 27]
Neftçi       1-1 Qäbälä       

Round 5
[Oct 2]
Sabah        0-2 Keşlä        
[Oct 3]
Qäbälä       1-1 Sumqayıt     
Zirä         1-0 Neftçi       
[Jan 28]
Qarabağ      4-0 Säbail       

Round 6
[Oct 17]
Säbail       1-1 Keşlä        
Qarabağ      3-0 Qäbälä       
[Oct 18]
Neftçi       1-0 Sabah        
Sumqayıt     2-1 Zirä         

Round 7
[Oct 24]
Qäbälä       1-1 Säbail       
Keşlä        0-1 Neftçi       
[Oct 25]
Sabah        1-2 Sumqayıt     
Zirä         0-0 Qarabağ      

Round 8
[Oct 31]
Qäbälä       2-1 Sabah        
Zirä         0-0 Säbail       
[Nov 1]
Sumqayıt     0-0 Neftçi       
Qarabağ      6-1 Keşlä        

Round 9
[Nov 7]
Keşlä        3-1 Qäbälä       
Säbail       2-1 Sumqayıt     
[Nov 8]
Neftçi       0-6 Qarabağ      
Sabah        0-1 Zirä         

Round 10
[Nov 21]
Qarabağ      6-1 Sumqayıt     
[Nov 22]
Qäbälä       1-4 Neftçi       
Zirä         3-1 Keşlä        
[Nov 23]
Sabah        2-1 Säbail       

Round 11
[Nov 28]
Neftçi       0-0 Zirä         
[Nov 29]
Keşlä        1-1 Sabah        
Säbail       1-1 Qarabağ      
[Nov 30]
Sumqayıt     0-1 Qäbälä       

Round 12 [Dec 20]
Qäbälä       1-1 Qarabağ      
Keşlä        0-2 Säbail       
Zirä         2-2 Sumqayıt     
Sabah        0-2 Neftçi       

Round 13 [Dec 24]
Neftçi       2-1 Keşlä        
Qarabağ      3-2 Zirä         
Säbail       1-3 Qäbälä       
Sumqayıt     1-2 Sabah        

Round 14
[Jan 21]
Säbail       1-3 Neftçi       
Zirä         2-0 Qäbälä       
Sabah        1-2 Qarabağ      
[Jan 22]
Keşlä        0-1 Sumqayıt     

Halfway Table:

 1.Qarabağ Ağdam            14   8  5  1  37-11  29  [C]
 2.Neftçi Bakı              14   8  3  3  18-15  27
 3.Zirä Bakı                14   6  5  3  18-14  23
 4.FK Sumqayıt              14   5  4  5  17-20  19
 5.FK Qäbälä                14   3  6  5  13-22  15
 6.FK Säbail                14   3  4  7  15-23  13
 7.Sabah Bakı               14   4  1  9  14-19  13
 8.FK Keşlä                 14   3  4  7  13-21  13

Round 15
[Feb 13]
Sumqayıt     3-0 Säbail       
Qarabağ      1-2 Neftçi       
[Feb 14]
Qäbälä       2-0 Keşlä        
Zirä         2-2 Sabah        

Round 16
[Feb 19]
Säbail       2-0 Sabah        
Sumqayıt     0-0 Qarabağ      
[Feb 20]
Keşlä        2-2 Zirä         
Neftçi       1-0 Qäbälä       

Round 17 [Feb 25]
Qäbälä       1-0 Sumqayıt     
Zirä         1-0 Neftçi       
Sabah        1-1 Keşlä        
Qarabağ      1-0 Säbail       

Round 18
[Mar 2]
Säbail       1-1 Keşlä        
Qarabağ      3-0 Qäbälä       
[Mar 3]
Sumqayıt     0-0 Zirä         
Neftçi       2-1 Sabah        

Round 19
[Mar 8]
Sabah        1-1 Sumqayıt     
Neftçi       3-1 Keşlä        
[Mar 9]
Qäbälä       1-1 Säbail       
Zirä         0-2 Qarabağ      

Round 20
[Mar 13]
Qarabağ      2-0 Sabah        
Sumqayıt     2-2 Keşlä        
[Mar 14]
Qäbälä       1-1 Zirä         
Neftçi       4-0 Säbail       

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Säbail       0-0 Zirä         
[Apr 4]
Neftçi       0-2 Sumqayıt     
Sabah        1-0 Qäbälä       
Keşlä        1-1 Qarabağ      

Round 22
[Apr 10]
Qäbälä       2-2 Neftçi       
Sabah        0-0 Säbail       
[Apr 11]
Zirä         0-0 Keşlä        
Qarabağ      4-1 Sumqayıt     

Round 23
[Apr 16]
Säbail       1-1 Qarabağ      
Sumqayıt     2-0 Qäbälä       
[Apr 17]
Keşlä        0-0 Sabah        
Neftçi       4-0 Zirä         

Round 24 [Apr 25]
Qäbälä       0-5 Qarabağ      
Keşlä        1-0 Säbail       
Sabah        2-2 Neftçi       
Zirä         0-0 Sumqayıt     

Round 25
[May 3]
Keşlä        0-3 Neftçi       
Säbail       1-0 Qäbälä       
[May 4]
Qarabağ      1-1 Zirä         
Sumqayıt     0-2 Sabah        

Round 26
[May 8]
Keşlä        0-1 Sumqayıt     
Säbail       0-4 Neftçi       
[May 9]
Zirä         0-0 Qäbälä       
Sabah        0-4 Qarabağ      

Round 27 [May 14]
Qäbälä       2-2 Sabah        
Qarabağ      2-0 Keşlä        
Sumqayıt     0-1 Neftçi       
Zirä         2-0 Säbail       

Round 28 [May 19]
Keşlä        3-1 Qäbälä       
Sabah        2-1 Zirä         
Säbail       0-1 Sumqayıt     
Neftçi       1-0 Qarabağ      

Final Table:

 1.Neftçi Bakı              28  18  5  5  47-25  59       Champions
 2.Qarabağ Ağdam            28  16  9  3  64-18  57  [C]
 3.FK Sumqayıt              28  10  9  9  30-31  39
 4.Zirä Bakı                28   8 14  6  28-28  38
 5.Sabah Bakı               28   7  8 13  28-38  29
 6.FK Keşlä                 28   5 11 12  25-40  26
 7.FK Qäbälä                28   5 11 12  23-44  26
 8.FK Säbail                28   5  9 14  21-42  24


Birinci Divizion

Final Table:

 1.Neftçi-2 Bakı            27  20  4  3  64-17  64
 2.Zaqatala                 27  18  2  7  54-34  56
 3.Turan Tovuz              27  14  9  4  41-22  51
 4.Sabah-2 Bakı             27  14  3 10  47-37  45
 5.Qarabağ-2 Ağdam          27  11  4 12  33-27  37
 6.FK Keşlä-2               27   9  4 14  32-54  31
 7.Käpäz Gäncä              27   7  7 13  30-38  28
 8.Qaradağ Lökbatan         27   7  5 15  28-44  26
 9.FK Sumqayıt-2            27   5  7 15  26-49  22
10.MOİK Bakı                27   5  5 17  30-63  20

2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.