Barbados 2015


Digicel Premier League
Knock-Out Tournament
Division One

Digicel Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Barbados Defence Force (BDF)  18  12  2  4  48-15  38  Champions  (Paragon, Christ Church)
 2.Rendezvous                    18  12  2  4  43-20  38  (Christ Church)
 3.University of the West Indies 18  10  4  4  38-17  34
 4.Weymouth Wales                18   8  7  3  36-17  31  (Carrington, St. Michael)
 5.Brittons Hill                 18   9  3  6  33-30  30  (Valery, St. Michael)
 6.Paradise                      18   7  2  9  29-31  23  (Dover, Christ Church)
 7.Notre Dame                    18   6  1 11  24-38  19  (Bayland, St. Michael)
 8.Pinelands                     18   5  3 10  27-63  18  (Pinelands, St. Michael)
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Pride of Gall Hill            18   4  1 13  17-34  13  Relegated  (Gall Hill, Christ Church)
10.Silver Sands                  18   3  3 12  17-47  12  Relegated  (Silver Sands, Christ Church)

Round 1
[Feb 8]
UWI                     1-1 BDF                     
Notre Dame              0-1 Brittons Hill           
Rendezvous              5-0 Gall Hill               
[Feb 17]
Weymouth Wales          5-1 Pinelands               
Silver Sands            0-4 Paradise                

Round 2
[Feb 15]
Paradise                0-5 BDF                     
Pinelands               0-5 Rendezvous              
Weymouth Wales          2-2 Brittons Hill           
[Feb 19]
Silver Sands            0-3 UWI                     
Notre Dame              3-0 Gall Hill               

Round 3
[Feb 22]
Notre Dame              3-2 Silver Sands            
Brittons Hill           0-1 BDF                     
Weymouth Wales          2-1 Gall Hill               
[Feb 26]
UWI                     0-1 Pinelands               
Paradise                0-0 Rendezvous              

Round 4
[Mar 1]
Pinelands               2-0 Gall Hill               
Weymouth Wales          1-0 Notre Dame              
Rendezvous              3-0 Brittons Hill           
[Apr 16]
Paradise                2-3 UWI                     
[Apr 28]
Silver Sands            2-0 BDF                     

Round 5
[Mar 12]
Silver Sands            0-3 Weymouth Wales          
Gall Hill               0-3 UWI                     
[Apr 9]
Notre Dame              0-1 Paradise                
[Apr 12]
BDF                     4-3 Rendezvous              
Pinelands               1-5 Brittons Hill           

Round 6
[Mar 15]
Brittons Hill           2-0 Silver Sands            
Gall Hill               0-0 Paradise                
Weymouth Wales          0-0 Rendezvous              
[Apr 14]
UWI                     5-1 Notre Dame              
[Apr 30]
BDF                     3-1 Pinelands               

Round 7
[Apr 9]
UWI                     0-2 Rendezvous              
[Apr 12]
Gall Hill               1-2 Silver Sands            
[Apr 14]
Brittons Hill           2-0 Paradise                
[Apr 16]
BDF                     2-2 Weymouth Wales          
[Apr 28]
Pinelands               3-3 Notre Dame              

Round 8
[Mar 29]
Paradise                3-2 Pinelands               
BDF                     1-2 Notre Dame              
Gall Hill               4-0 Brittons Hill           
[Apr 2]
Silver Sands            0-4 Rendezvous              
UWI                     1-1 Weymouth Wales          

Round 9
[Apr 5]
UWI                     4-1 Brittons Hill           
Paradise                0-4 Weymouth Wales          
Rendezvous              3-0 Notre Dame              
[Apr 7]
Silver Sands            2-4 Pinelands               
BDF                     2-0 Gall Hill               

Halfway Table:

 1.Rendezvous                     9   6  2  1  25- 4  20
 2.Weymouth Wales                 9   5  4  0  20- 7  19  (Carrington, St. Michael)
 3.University of the West Indies  9   5  2  2  20- 9  17
 4.Barbados Defence Force (BDF)   9   5  2  2  19-11  17  (Paragon, Christ Church)
 5.Brittons Hill                  9   4  1  4  13-15  13  (Valery, St. Michael)
 6.Paradise                       9   3  2  4  10-16  11  (Dover, Christ Church)
 7.Notre Dame                     9   3  1  5  12-17  10  (Bayland, St. Michael)
 8.Pinelands                      9   3  1  5  15-26  10  (Pinelands, St. Michael)
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Silver Sands                   9   2  0  7   8-24   6  (Silver Sands, Christ Church)
10.Pride of Gall Hill             9   1  1  7   6-19   4  (Gall Hill, Christ Church)

Round 10
[May 2]
Paradise                1-0 Silver Sands            
BDF                     0-2 UWI                     
Gall Hill               2-3 Rendezvous              
[May 7]
Brittons Hill           2-1 Notre Dame              
Pinelands               0-4 Weymouth Wales          

Round 11
[May 14]
Paradise                0-2 UWI                     
BDF                     6-0 Silver Sands            
[Jun 16]
Notre Dame              2-0 Weymouth Wales          
Gall Hill               1-2 Pinelands               
[Jun 25]
Brittons Hill           2-1 Rendezvous              

Round 12
[May 17]
Pinelands               3-3 UWI                     
Rendezvous              3-0 Paradise                
BDF                     1-2 Brittons Hill           
[May 19]
Silver Sands            0-2 Notre Dame              
Gall Hill               0-3 Weymouth Wales          

Round 13
[May 21]
Pinelands               0-8 Paradise                
Rendezvous              5-3 Silver Sands            
[May 28]
Notre Dame              0-8 BDF                     
Brittons Hill           3-2 Gall Hill               
[Jul 16]
Weymouth Wales          2-2 UWI                     

Round 14
[Jun 2]
Weymouth Wales          2-2 Silver Sands            
UWI                     0-2 Gall Hill               
[Jun 4]
Brittons Hill           9-0 Pinelands               
Paradise                3-1 Notre Dame              
[Jun 21]
Rendezvous              0-2 BDF                     

Round 15
[Jun 28]
Silver Sands            1-1 Brittons Hill           
[Jul 1]
Pinelands               0-6 BDF                     
[Jul 4]
Paradise                1-2 Gall Hill               
[Jul 23]
Notre Dame              0-3 UWI                     
Rendezvous              2-1 Weymouth Wales          

Round 16
[Apr 30]
Brittons Hill           1-1 Weymouth Wales          
[Jun 21]
Notre Dame              1-2 Gall Hill               
[Jun 28]
Rendezvous              3-2 Pinelands               
[Jul 1]
UWI                     4-0 Silver Sands            
[Jul 16]
BDF                     4-0 Paradise                

Round 17
[Jul 2]
Notre Dame              4-0 Rendezvous              
Weymouth Wales          3-0 Paradise                
[Jul 4]
Pinelands               2-2 Silver Sands            
[Jul 7]
Brittons Hill           0-2 UWI                     
Gall Hill               0-1 BDF                     

Round 18
[Jun 25]
Silver Sands            1-0 Gall Hill               
[Jul 9]
Paradise                6-0 Brittons Hill           
Notre Dame              1-3 Pinelands               
[Jul 18]
Weymouth Wales          0-1 BDF                     
Rendezvous              1-0 UWI                     

Final Table:

 1.Barbados Defence Force (BDF)  18  12  2  4  48-15  38  Champions  (Paragon, Christ Church)
 2.Rendezvous                    18  12  2  4  43-20  38  (Christ Church)
 3.University of the West Indies 18  10  4  4  38-17  34
 4.Weymouth Wales                18   8  7  3  36-17  31  (Carrington, St. Michael)
 5.Brittons Hill                 18   9  3  6  33-30  30  (Valery, St. Michael)
 6.Paradise                      18   7  2  9  29-31  23  (Dover, Christ Church)
 7.Notre Dame                    18   6  1 11  24-38  19  (Bayland, St. Michael)
 8.Pinelands                     18   5  3 10  27-63  18  (Pinelands, St. Michael)
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Pride of Gall Hill            18   4  1 13  17-34  13  Relegated  (Gall Hill, Christ Church)
10.Silver Sands                  18   3  3 12  17-47  12  Relegated  (Silver Sands, Christ Church)

Promoted: Belfield, Empire

Knock-Out Tournament (Banks Beer Champions Cup)

1/16 Finals
[Apr 18]
Pinelands FC            0-1 Porey Springs United
Rendevouz FC            6-0 Pro-Shottas SS
[Apr 19]
Tudor Bridge Bombers    1-0 Carlton
Sunrise Ballers         3-0 Sargeants FC
Eden Stars              3-0 Pride of Gall Hill
Gemstars                3-4 Spartans
Belfield SC             1-2 Bagatelle FC
Silver Sands            2-1 Empire
[Apr 20]
UWI Blackbirds          4-1 Road View United
Wotton FC               0-5 Weymouth Wales
[Apr 21]
Haynesville             2-8 BDF Sport Programme
BDF                     7-4 Paradise FC             [aet]
Notre Dame              5-0 Ivy Rovers
Barbados Soccer Academy 1-5 Brittons Hil United
Clarkes Hill            0-1 Parish Land    
Ellerton                1-2 Dayrell's Road           
 
1/8 Finals
[Apr 22]
Sunrise Ballers         3-5 UWI Blackbirds
Weymouth Wales          1-0 Bagatelle FC
[Apr 23]
Tudor Bridge Bombers    0-5 Brittons Hill United
Silver Sands            1-3 BDF
[Apr 24]
Notre Dame              1-5 BDF Sport Programme
Parish Land             0-6 Rendevouz FC
[Apr 26]
Spartans                1-2 Porey Springs United
[Jun 6]
Eden Stars              0-1 Dayrell's Road           
 
Quarterfinals
[Jun 19]
Dayrell's Road          3-8 BDF Sport Programme
Porey Springs United    1-3 UWI Blackbirds
[Jun 25]
Weymouth Wales          2-1 BDF
Brittons Hill United    2-3 Rendevouz FC
 
Semifinals [Jul 6]
BDF Sport Programme     1-0 UWI Blackbirds
Rendezvous FC           4-1 Weymouth Wales
 
Third Place Match [Jul 12]
UWI Blackbirds          3-2 Weymouth Wales
 
Final [Jul 13]
BDF Sport Programme     2-1 Rendezvouz FC  
 

Division One

Final Table:

 1.Empire                        24  16  2  6  47-24  50  Promoted
 2.Belfield                      24  14  6  4  65-20  48  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ellerton                      24  15  3  6  57-19  48
 4.Waterford Compton             24  15  3  6  43-18  48
 5.Bagatelle                     24  12  5  7  40-26  41
 6.Youth Milan                   24  14  4  6  38-25  40  [-6]
 7.Porey Springs                 24  10  3 11  31-34  33
 8.Sunrise Ballers               24   9  4 11  51-49  31
 9.Clarkes Hill                  24   7  6 11  25-34  27
10.Parish Land                   24   7  6 11  25-51  27
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Cosmos                        24   5  2 17  22-68  17  Relegated
12.Tudor Bridge Bombers          24   4  2 18  18-59  14  Relegated
13.Dayrells Road                 24   2  6 16  19-54  12  Relegated



2014

2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 9 Jun 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.