Benin 2021


Ligue de Football Pro du Bénin
Ligue 3
Ligue 4

Ligue de Football Pro du Bénin

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

NB: all 34 clubs from the top-2 levels in 2019/20 enter, divided over 4 groups.

Final Tables:

Zone A (Zone Nord)
 1.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       16  11  3  2  21- 8  36             Super Ligue Pro
 2.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         16   7  7  2  21-10  28             Super Ligue Pro
 3.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         16   6  6  4  24-17  24             Super Ligue Pro
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        16   6  6  4  14-14  24             Super Ligue Suite
 5.Panthčres de Djougou                        16   4  7  5  10-11  19             Super Ligue Suite
 6.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        16   5  3  8  15-19  18  [P]  [*1]  Super Ligue Suite
 7.Tanéka FC                                   16   4  3  9   9-15  15  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 8.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      16   3  6  7  13-27  15  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 9.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        16   3  5  8  12-18  14  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
[*1] Entente FC were renamed AS Takunnin

Zone B (Zone Centre et Sud-Ouest)
 1.Hodio FC (Comč)                             14   6  6  2  13- 7  24  [P]        Super Ligue Pro
 2.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      14   6  5  3  17-12  23       [*3]  Super Ligue Pro
 3.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          14   5  6  3  17-13  21  [P]  [*2]  Super Ligue Pro
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Energie FC (Cotonou)                        14   6  3  5  17-14  21             Super Ligue Suite
 5.AS Tonnerre FC                              14   4  5  5  14-15  17             Super Ligue Suite
 6.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          14   4  4  6  14-20  16  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 7.Dadjč FC                                    14   4  2  8  12-19  14  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 8.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         14   2  7  5  12-16  13  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
[*2] AS Tado were renamed Damissa FC
[*3] ESAE FC were renamed Loto-Popo FC

Zone C (Zone Atlantique-Littoral)
 1.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           16  12  1  3  26-11  37  [P]        Super Ligue Pro
 2.AS Cotonou                                  16   9  6  1  27-16  33  [P]        Super Ligue Pro
 3.Eternel FC (Cotonou)                        16   9  3  4  19- 8  30  [P]        Super Ligue Pro
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        16   8  5  3  24-14  29  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 5.AS Police                                   16   5  6  5  17-19  21  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 6.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             16   5  5  6  14-15  20             Super Ligue Suite
 7.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         16   3  3 10  17-29  12  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 8.JA Cotonou                                  16   2  3 11   9-25   9             Super Ligue Suite
 9.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                        16   2  2 12  10-26   8             Super Ligue Suite

Zone D (Zone Sud-Est)
 1.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       14   7  7  0  17- 6  28             Super Ligue Pro
 2.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          14   7  6  1  21-10  27             Super Ligue Pro
 3.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                 14   7  4  3  23-15  25  [P]        Super Ligue Pro
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          14   4  7  3  10- 8  19             Super Ligue Suite
 5.Djeffa FC (Parakou)                         14   5  3  6   9-12  18  [P]  [*5]  Super Ligue Suite
 6.AS Sobemap                                  14   3  3  8   9-16  12       [*4]  Super Ligue Suite
 7.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobč FC                14   3  3  8   8-21  12             Super Ligue Suite
 8.Avrankou Omnisport                          14   1  5  8   9-18   8  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
[*4] USS Kraké were renamed AS Sobemap
[*5] Zazira FC were renamed Djeffa FC

Round 1
Zone A
[Jan 30]
Panthčres       1-0 Réal Sport      
Dynamo Parakou  2-2 Dynamique       
[Jan 31]
Buffles         1-1 Cavaliers       
Takunnin        0-1 Béké            
Tanéka          bye
Zone B
[Jan 30]
Tonnerre        0-2 Loto-Popo       
Damissa         2-0 Dynamo Abomey   
[Jan 31]
Dadjč           1-2 Espoir          
Energie         0-1 Hodio           
Zone C
[Jan 30]
Requins         2-0 Eternel         
JA Cotonou      0-2 Adjidja         
[Jan 31]
Police          1-1 ASPAC           
AS Cotonou      2-2 Soleil          
UPI-ONM         bye
Zone D
[Jan 30]
Dragons         4-1 JS Pobč         
AS Oussou Saka  1-1 Ayéma           
[Jan 31]
ASVO            1-1 Avrankou        
Sobemap         2-0 Djeffa          

Round 2 
Zone A
[Feb 3]
Dynamo Parakou  1-0 Panthčres       
Dynamique       2-2 Réal Sport      
[Feb 4]
Cavaliers       0-1 Tanéka          
Buffles         3-0 Takunnin        
Béké            bye
Zone B [Feb 3]
Dynamo Abomey   3-1 Loto-Popo       
Energie         2-1 Espoir          
Hodio           0-0 Dadjč           
Damissa         0-0 Tonnerre        
Zone C
[Feb 2]
JA Cotonou      1-2 Requins         
Adjidja         1-0 Eternel         
[Feb 4]
Police          0-0 AS Cotonou      
ASPAC           2-0 UPI-ONM         
Soleil          bye
Zone D [Feb 3]
AS Oussou Saka  0-0 Dragons         
Ayéma           2-0 JS Pobč         
Sobemap         0-0 ASVO            
Djeffa          0-0 Avrankou        

Round 3
Zone A
[Feb 6]
Panthčres       2-0 Dynamique       
Réal Sport      3-2 Dynamo Parakou  
[Feb 7]
Béké            2-1 Buffles         
Tanéka          0-2 Takunnin        
Cavaliers       bye
Zone B
[Feb 6]
Tonnerre        2-1 Dynamo Abomey   
[Feb 7]
Loto-Popo       2-1 Damissa         
Espoir          0-0 Hodio           
Dadjč           2-3 Energie         
Zone C
[Feb 6]
Requins         0-0 Adjidja         
Eternel         2-0 JA Cotonou      
[Feb 7]
Soleil          0-0 Police          
UPI-ONM         1-3 AS Cotonou      
ASPAC           bye
Zone D
[Feb 6]
Dragons         1-1 Ayéma           
[Feb 7]
JS Pobč         1-2 AS Oussou Saka  
Avrankou        0-1 Sobemap         
[Feb 8]
ASVO            1-0 Djeffa          

Round 4 [only zones A and C]
Zone A [Feb 10]
Buffles         1-0 Panthčres       
Cavaliers       1-2 Réal Sport      
Takunnin        2-2 Dynamo Parakou  
Tanéka          0-0 Béké            
Dynamique       bye
Zone C
[Feb 10]
Police          1-0 Requins         
ASPAC           0-1 Eternel         
[Feb 11]
AS Cotonou      3-2 JA Cotonou      
UPI-ONM         1-2 Soleil          
Adjidja         bye

Round 5
Zone A
[Feb 13]
Panthčres       0-0 Cavaliers       
Réal Sport      0-1 Buffles         
[Feb 14]
Béké            0-2 Dynamo Parakou  
Dynamique       0-0 Tanéka          
Takunnin        bye
Zone B
[Feb 13]
Espoir          1-1 Tonnerre        
Hodio           3-0 Dynamo Abomey   
[Feb 14]
Dadjč           0-1 Loto-Popo       
Energie         0-1 Damissa         
Zone C
[Feb 13]
Requins         1-0 ASPAC           
Eternel         2-1 Police          
[Feb 14]
Adjidja         2-1 UPI-ONM         
Soleil          3-0 JA Cotonou      
AS Cotonou      bye
Zone D
[Feb 13]
ASVO            0-1 Dragons         
Djeffa          1-1 Ayéma           
[Feb 14]
Avrankou        2-2 JS Pobč         
Sobemap         0-2 AS Oussou Saka  

Round 6
Zone A
[Feb 17]
Takunnin        1-0 Panthčres       
Réal Sport      0-0 Béké            
Cavaliers       2-1 Dynamique       
[Feb 18]
Dynamo Parakou  2-0 Tanéka          
Buffles         bye
Zone B
[Feb 17]
Tonnerre        1-0 Dadjč           
Loto-Popo       3-1 Espoir          
Dynamo Abomey   1-0 Energie         
[Feb 18]
Damissa         0-1 Hodio           
Zone C
[Feb 17]
AS Cotonou      2-1 Requins         
Eternel         2-0 Soleil          
ASPAC           0-2 Adjidja         
[Feb 18]
JA Cotonou      1-0 UPI-ONM         
Police          bye
Zone D
[Feb 17]
Dragons         1-0 Avrankou        
JS Pobč         0-3 ASVO            
AS Oussou Saka  2-1 Djeffa          
[Feb 18]
Ayéma           3-1 Sobemap         

Round 7
Zone A
[Feb 20]
Panthčres       1-1 Béké            
Takunnin        3-1 Cavaliers       
[Feb 21]
Tanéka          0-1 Réal Sport      
Dynamique       0-2 Buffles         
Dynamo Parakou  bye
Zone B
[Feb 20]
Energie         awd Tonnerre        [awarded 3-0; Tonnerre dns]
[Feb 21]
Hodio           1-0 Loto-Popo       
Espoir          1-1 Damissa         
Dadjč           3-0 Dynamo Abomey   
Zone C
[Feb 20]
UPI-ONM         0-1 Eternel         
AS Cotonou      3-1 ASPAC           
[Feb 21]
Requins         4-3 Soleil          
Adjidja         3-3 Police          
JA Cotonou      bye
Zone D
[Feb 20]
ASVO            1-3 AS Oussou Saka  
Djeffa          1-0 JS Pobč         
[Feb 21]
Sobemap         0-2 Dragons         
Avrankou        1-4 Ayéma           

Round 8 [only zones A and C]
Zone A [Feb 24]
Tanéka          0-1 Panthčres       
Dynamo Parakou  3-0 Buffles         
Béké            1-1 Cavaliers       
Dynamique       2-1 Takunnin        
Réal Sport      bye
Zone C
[Feb 24]
UPI-ONM         0-3 Requins         
JA Cotonou      0-1 Police          
[Feb 25]
Soleil          2-1 ASPAC           
Adjidja         2-2 AS Cotonou      
Eternel         bye

Round 9
Zone A
[Feb 27]
Cavaliers       1-2 Dynamo Parakou  
Buffles         1-0 Tanéka          
[Feb 28]
Béké            4-0 Dynamique       
Réal Sport      1-1 Takunnin        
Panthčres       bye
Zone B
[Feb 27]
Tonnerre        0-1 Hodio           
Loto-Popo       0-0 Energie         
Dynamo Abomey   1-1 Espoir          
[Feb 28]
Damissa         0-0 Dadjč           
Zone C
[Feb 27]
Police          2-0 UPI-ONM         
[Feb 28]
Soleil          0-1 Adjidja         
ASPAC           1-0 JA Cotonou      
Eternel         0-1 AS Cotonou      
Requins         bye
Zone D
[Feb 27]
Dragons         2-0 Djeffa          
JS Pobč         1-0 Sobemap         
AS Oussou Saka  1-2 Avrankou        
[Feb 28]
Ayéma           1-0 ASVO            

Halfway Tables:

Zone A (Zone Nord)
 1.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                          8   5  2  1  16- 8  17
 2.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)        8   5  1  2  10- 6  16
 3.Béké FC (Bembereke)                          8   3  4  1   9- 5  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Réal Sport (Parakou)                         8   3  3  2   9- 8  12
 5.Panthčres de Djougou                         8   3  2  3   5- 4  11
 6.AS Takunnin de Kandi                         8   3  2  3  10-10  11  [P]  [*1]
 7.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                         8   1  3  4   7-11   6  [P]
 8.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                       8   1  3  4   7-15   6  [P]
 9.Tanéka FC                                    8   1  2  5   1- 7   5  [P]
[*1] Entente FC were renamed AS Takunnin

Zone B (Zone Centre et Sud-Ouest)
 1.Hodio FC (Comč)                              7   5  2  0   7- 0  17  [P]
 2.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                       7   4  1  2   9- 6  13       [*3]
 3.Energie FC (Cotonou)                         7   3  1  3   8- 6  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                           7   2  3  2   5- 4   9  [P]  [*2]
 5.AS Tonnerre FC                               7   2  2  3   4- 8   8
 6.Espoir FC (Savalou)                          7   1  4  2   7- 9   7  [P]
 7.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                           7   2  1  4   6-12   7  [P]
 8.Dadjč FC                                     7   1  2  4   6- 7   5  [P]
[*2] AS Tado were renamed Damissa FC
[*3] ESAE FC were renamed Loto-Popo FC

Zone C (Zone Atlantique-Littoral)
 1.AS Cotonou                                   8   5  3  0  16- 9  18  [P]
 2.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                         8   5  3  0  13- 6  18  [P]
 3.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)            8   5  1  2  13- 7  16  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Eternel FC (Cotonou)                         8   5  0  3   8- 5  15  [P]
 5.AS Police                                    8   3  4  1   9- 6  13  [P]
 6.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                          8   3  2  3  12-11  11  [P]
 7.ASPAC (Cotonou)                              8   2  1  5   6-10   7
 8.JA Cotonou                                   8   1  0  7   4-14   3
 9.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                         8   0  0  8   3-16   0

Zone D (Zone Sud-Est)
 1.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                        7   5  2  0  11- 2  17
 2.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                           7   4  3  0  13- 5  15
 3.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                  7   4  2  1  11- 6  14  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                           7   2  2  3   6- 6   8
 5.AS Sobemap                                   7   2  1  4   4- 8   7       [*4]
 6.Avrankou Omnisport                           7   1  3  3   6-10   6  [P]
 7.Djeffa FC (Parakou)                          7   1  2  4   3- 8   5  [P]  [*5]
 8.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobč FC                 7   1  1  5   5-14   4
[*4] USS Kraké were renamed AS Sobemap
[*5] Zazira FC were renamed Djeffa FC

Round 10
Zone A
[Mar 6]
Réal Sport      1-1 Panthčres       
Dynamique       0-5 Dynamo Parakou  
[Mar 7]
Cavaliers       0-1 Buffles         
Béké            1-0 Takunnin        
Tanéka          bye
Zone B
[Mar 6]
Loto-Popo       1-1 Tonnerre        
Espoir          0-1 Dadjč           
[Mar 7] 
Dynamo Abomey   0-0 Damissa         
Hodio           0-0 Energie         
Zone C
[Mar 6]
Eternel         0-1 Requins         
Adjidja         1-1 JA Cotonou      
[Mar 7] 
ASPAC           0-0 Police          
Soleil          1-1 AS Cotonou      [also reported 0-0]
UPI-ONM         bye
Zone D
[Mar 6]
JS Pobč         1-1 Dragons         
Avrankou        1-1 ASVO            
[Mar 7] 
Ayéma           2-2 AS Oussou Saka  
Djeffa          1-0 Sobemap         

Round 11 
Zone A [Mar 10]
Panthčres       2-2 Dynamo Parakou  
Réal Sport      1-0 Dynamique       
Tanéka          0-0 Cavaliers       
Takunnin        0-2 Buffles         
Béké            bye
Zone B
[Mar 10]
Loto-Popo       1-1 Dynamo Abomey   
Dadjč           2-1 Hodio           
Tonnerre        1-1 Damissa         
[Mar 11]
Espoir          0-1 Energie         
Zone C
[Mar 10]
Requins         4-0 JA Cotonou      
Eternel         1-0 Adjidja         
[Mar 11]
AS Cotonou      2-1 Police          
UPI-ONM         0-1 ASPAC           
Soleil          bye
Zone D
[Mar 10]
Dragons         1-1 AS Oussou Saka  
JS Pobč         1-0 Ayéma           
ASVO            1-0 Sobemap         
[Mar 11]
Avrankou        0-1 Djeffa          

Round 12
Zone A
[Mar 13]
Dynamo Parakou  0-0 Réal Sport      
Dynamique       0-0 Panthčres       
[Mar 14]
Buffles         1-0 Béké            
Takunnin        3-1 Tanéka          
Cavaliers       bye
Zone B
[Mar 13]
Dynamo Abomey   2-1 Tonnerre        
Damissa         3-2 Loto-Popo       
[Mar 14]
Energie         1-2 Dadjč           
Hodio           1-1 Espoir          
Zone C
[Mar 13]
Adjidja         0-1 Requins         
JA Cotonou      0-1 Eternel         
[Mar 14]
Police          2-1 Soleil          
AS Cotonou      1-0 UPI-ONM         
ASPAC           bye
Zone D
[Mar 13]
Ayéma           0-0 Dragons         
AS Oussou Saka  3-0 JS Pobč         
[Mar 14]
Sobemap         0-0 Avrankou        
Djeffa          0-0 ASVO            

Round 13
Zone A
[Mar 17]
Panthčres       1-1 Buffles         
Réal Sport      1-0 Cavaliers       
Béké            3-1 Tanéka          
[Mar 18]
Dynamo Parakou  0-0 Takunnin        
Dynamique       bye
Zone B [Mar 17]
Tonnerre        0-0 Espoir          
Loto-Popo       2-0 Dadjč           
Damissa         1-1 Energie         
Dynamo Abomey   0-0 Hodio           
Zone C
[Mar 17]
Requins         2-1 Police          
Eternel         0-0 ASPAC           
[Mar 18]
Soleil          1-3 UPI-ONM         
JA Cotonou      1-1 AS Cotonou      
Adjidja         bye
Zone D
[Mar 17]
Dragons         1-1 ASVO            
JS Pobč         1-0 Avrankou        
AS Oussou Saka  3-2 Sobemap         
[Mar 18]
Ayéma           2-1 Djeffa          

Round 14
Zone A
[Mar 20] 
Cavaliers       0-0 Panthčres       
Buffles         2-0 Réal Sport      
[Mar 21]
Dynamo Parakou  1-1 Béké            
Tanéka          3-0 Dynamique       
Takunnin        bye
Zone B
[Mar 20]
Espoir          0-0 Loto-Popo       
[Mar 21]
Dadjč           0-3 Tonnerre        
Hodio           3-1 Damissa         
Energie         3-2 Dynamo Abomey   
Zone C
[Mar 20] 
ASPAC           2-1 Requins         
Police          0-3 Eternel         
[Mar 21]
JA Cotonou      1-0 Soleil          
UPI-ONM         0-3 Adjidja         
AS Cotonou      bye
Zone D
[Mar 20]
Avrankou        0-1 Dragons         
[Mar 21]
ASVO            0-0 JS Pobč         
Djeffa          2-1 AS Oussou Saka  
Sobemap         0-2 Ayéma           

Round 15
Zone A
[Mar 24]
Panthčres       1-0 Takunnin        
Béké            1-1 Réal Sport      
Tanéka          2-0 Dynamo Parakou  
[Mar 25]
Dynamique       2-1 Cavaliers       
Buffles         bye
Zone B
[Mar 24]
Loto-Popo       1-1 Hodio           
Damissa         3-1 Espoir          
Dynamo Abomey   2-0 Dadjč              
[Mar 25]
Tonnerre        2-3 Energie         
Zone C
[Mar 24]
Requins         2-1 AS Cotonou      
UPI-ONM         1-0 JA Cotonou      
[Mar 25]
Soleil          0-4 Eternel         
Adjidja         1-1 ASPAC           
Police          bye
Zone D
[Mar 24]
JS Pobč         0-1 Djeffa          
AS Oussou Saka  0-1 ASVO            
[Mar 25]
Dragons         1-1 Sobemap         
Ayéma           2-1 Avrankou        

Round 16 [only zones A and C]
Zone A
[Mar 31]
Béké            2-0 Panthčres       
Réal Sport      1-0 Tanéka          
[Apr 1]
Buffles         1-1 Dynamique       
Cavaliers       2-0 Takunnin        
Dynamo Parakou  bye
Zone C
[Mar 31]
Soleil          0-1 Requins         
ASPAC           1-2 AS Cotonou      
[Apr 1]
Police          0-2 Adjidja         
Eternel         1-1 UPI-ONM         
JA Cotonou      bye

Round 17
Zone A [Apr 4]
Panthčres       0-1 Tanéka          
Buffles         2-0 Dynamo Parakou  
Cavaliers       0-3 Béké            
Takunnin        0-2 Dynamique       
Réal Sport      bye
Zone B
[Apr 3]
Hodio           0-2 Tonnerre        
Dadjč           1-3 Damissa         
Energie         0-1 Loto-Popo       
[Apr 4]
Espoir          3-1 Dynamo Abomey   
Zone C
[Apr 3]
ASPAC           2-0 Soleil          
[Apr 4]
Requins         1-0 UPI-ONM         
Police          2-1 JA Cotonou      
AS Cotonou      2-0 Adjidja         
Eternel         bye
Zone D
[Apr 3]
Djeffa          0-1 Dragons         
Sobemap         2-0 JS Pobč         
ASVO            0-0 Ayéma           
[Apr 4]
Avrankou        1-2 AS Oussou Saka  

Round 18 [Apr 7; only zones A and C]
Zone A
Dynamo Parakou  0-2 Cavaliers       
Tanéka          0-1 Buffles         
Dynamique       1-1 Béké            
Takunnin        2-0 Réal Sport      
Panthčres       bye
Zone  C
UPI-ONM         2-2 Police          
Adjidja         4-2 Soleil          
JA Cotonou      1-1 ASPAC           
AS Cotonou      1-1 Eternel         
Requins         bye

Final Tables:

Zone A (Zone Nord)
 1.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       16  11  3  2  21- 8  36             Super Ligue Pro
 2.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         16   7  7  2  21-10  28             Super Ligue Pro
 3.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         16   6  6  4  24-17  24             Super Ligue Pro
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        16   6  6  4  14-14  24             Super Ligue Suite
 5.Panthčres de Djougou                        16   4  7  5  10-11  19             Super Ligue Suite
 6.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        16   5  3  8  15-19  18  [P]  [*1]  Super Ligue Suite
 7.Tanéka FC                                   16   4  3  9   9-15  15  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 8.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      16   3  6  7  13-27  15  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 9.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        16   3  5  8  12-18  14  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
[*1] Entente FC were renamed AS Takunnin

Zone B (Zone Centre et Sud-Ouest)
 1.Hodio FC (Comč)                             14   6  6  2  13- 7  24  [P]        Super Ligue Pro
 2.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      14   6  5  3  17-12  23       [*3]  Super Ligue Pro
 3.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          14   5  6  3  17-13  21  [P]  [*2]  Super Ligue Pro
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Energie FC (Cotonou)                        14   6  3  5  17-14  21             Super Ligue Suite
 5.AS Tonnerre FC                              14   4  5  5  14-15  17             Super Ligue Suite
 6.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          14   4  4  6  14-20  16  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 7.Dadjč FC                                    14   4  2  8  12-19  14  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 8.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         14   2  7  5  12-16  13  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
[*2] AS Tado were renamed Damissa FC
[*3] ESAE FC were renamed Loto-Popo FC

Zone C (Zone Atlantique-Littoral)
 1.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           16  12  1  3  26-11  37  [P]        Super Ligue Pro
 2.AS Cotonou                                  16   9  6  1  27-16  33  [P]        Super Ligue Pro
 3.Eternel FC (Cotonou)                        16   9  3  4  19- 8  30  [P]        Super Ligue Pro
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        16   8  5  3  24-14  29  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 5.AS Police                                   16   5  6  5  17-19  21  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 6.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             16   5  5  6  14-15  20             Super Ligue Suite
 7.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         16   3  3 10  17-29  12  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
 8.JA Cotonou                                  16   2  3 11   9-25   9             Super Ligue Suite
 9.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                        16   2  2 12  10-26   8             Super Ligue Suite

Zone D (Zone Sud-Est)
 1.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       14   7  7  0  17- 6  28             Super Ligue Pro
 2.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          14   7  6  1  21-10  27             Super Ligue Pro
 3.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                 14   7  4  3  23-15  25  [P]        Super Ligue Pro
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          14   4  7  3  10- 8  19             Super Ligue Suite
 5.Djeffa FC (Parakou)                         14   5  3  6   9-12  18  [P]  [*5]  Super Ligue Suite
 6.AS Sobemap                                  14   3  3  8   9-16  12       [*4]  Super Ligue Suite
 7.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobč FC                14   3  3  8   8-21  12             Super Ligue Suite
 8.Avrankou Omnisport                          14   1  5  8   9-18   8  [P]        Super Ligue Suite
[*4] USS Kraké were renamed AS Sobemap
[*5] Zazira FC were renamed Djeffa FC


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff (Super Ligue Pro) | Relegation Playoff (Super Ligue Suite)

Championship Playoff (Super Ligue Pro)

NB: clubs do not play those from the same zone in the first stage

Final Table:

 1.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      18  12  3  3  34-15  39      (B)  Champions
 2.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       18  10  3  5  24-13  33      (A)
 3.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       18   8  7  3  21-14  31      (D)
 4.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          18   8  7  3  15- 9  31      (D)
 5.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         18   7  5  6  21-18  26      (A)
 6.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          18   6  6  6  21-19  24  [P] (B)
 7.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           18   6  5  7  19-21  23  [P] (C)
 8.Eternel FC (Cotonou)                        18   6  3  9  15-19  21  [P] (C)
 9.AS Cotonou                                  18   3 10  5  15-22  19  [P] (C)
10.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         18   4  6  8  16-21  18      (A)
11.Hodio FC (Comč)                             18   4  4 10  19-27  16  [P] (B)
12.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                 18   1  7 10  12-34  10  [P] (D)

NB: zone first stage (A-D) between brackets (clubs from same zone do not meet
    again in the playoff stage)

NB: round 1 played after round 9

Round 2
[Apr 21]
AS Cotonou      0-0 Buffles         
Béké            2-1 Eternel         
Dynamo Parakou  0-1 Requins         
Loto-Popo       3-2 Dragons         
Ayéma           1-0 Hodio           
[Apr 22]
Damissa         3-0 AS Oussou Saka  

Round 3
[Apr 24]
Dragons         2-2 Béké            
Dynamo Parakou  0-1 Ayéma           
Eternel         1-2 Loto-Popo       
[Apr 25]
AS Oussou Saka  0-0 Buffles         
Requins         0-1 Hodio           
Damissa         1-1 AS Cotonou      

Round 4
[Apr 28]
Buffles         1-0 Dragons         
Ayéma           0-1 Béké            
AS Oussou Saka  0-0 Dynamo Parakou  
Eternel         1-0 Damissa         
Loto-Popo       1-1 Requins         
[Apr 29]
Hodio           0-1 AS Cotonou      

Round 5
[May 1]
Dragons         0-0 Eternel         
Buffles         3-0 Damissa         
Béké            3-1 Loto-Popo       
Ayéma           0-0 Requins         
[May 2]
Hodio           0-1 Dynamo Parakou  
AS Cotonou      1-1 AS Oussou Saka  

Round 6
[May 5]
Loto-Popo       1-0 AS Oussou Saka  
Dragons         3-1 Hodio           
Requins         2-3 Buffles         
Dynamo Parakou  2-0 Eternel         
[May 6]
Damissa         0-2 Ayéma           
Béké            1-1 AS Cotonou      

Round 7
[May 8]
Buffles         1-0 Loto-Popo       
AS Oussou Saka  1-1 Requins         
[May 9]
Eternel         0-0 Ayéma           
Hodio           2-1 Béké            
Dynamo Parakou  0-0 Damissa         
AS Cotonou      0-1 Dragons         

Round 8
[May 12]
Béké            3-0 AS Oussou Saka  
Ayéma           2-1 Buffles         
Loto-Popo       4-0 AS Cotonou      
Eternel         2-1 Hodio           
[May 13]
Requins         2-1 Damissa         
Dragons         1-0 Dynamo Parakou  

Round 9
[May 15]
AS Oussou Saka  1-3 Eternel         
AS Cotonou      1-0 Ayéma           
Buffles         2-1 Hodio           
[May 16]
Requins         0-0 Dragons         
Loto-Popo       1-0 Dynamo Parakou  
Damissa         3-0 Béké            

Round 1 [May 19]
Buffles         1-0 Eternel         
Béké            1-0 Requins         
AS Cotonou      2-1 Dynamo Parakou  
Dragons         2-3 Damissa         
Ayéma           0-0 Loto-Popo       
Hodio           2-3 AS Oussou Saka  

Halfway Table:

 1.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)        9   6  2  1  12- 5  20      (A)
 2.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                       9   5  2  2  13- 8  17      (B)
 3.Béké FC (Bembereke)                          9   5  2  2  14-10  17      (A)
 4.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                           9   4  3  2   6- 3  15      (D)
 5.AS Cotonou                                   9   3  4  2   7- 9  13  [P] (C)
 6.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                        9   3  3  3  11-10  12      (D)
 7.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                           9   3  2  4  11-11  11  [P] (B)
 8.Eternel FC (Cotonou)                         9   3  2  4   8- 9  11  [P] (C)
 9.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)            9   2  4  3   7- 8  10  [P] (C)
10.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                          9   2  2  5   4- 6   8      (A)
11.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                  9   1  4  4   6-14   7  [P] (D)
12.Hodio FC (Comč)                              9   2  0  7   8-14   6  [P] (B)

NB: zone first stage (A-D) between brackets (clubs from same zone do not meet
    again in the playoff stage)

Round 10
[May 29]
Eternel         0-2 Buffles         
Damissa         1-3 Dragons         
Loto-Popo       3-2 Ayéma           
AS Oussou Saka  1-4 Hodio           
[May 30]
Requins         1-0 Béké            
Dynamo Parakou  1-1 AS Cotonou      

Round 11
[Jun 2]
Buffles         2-0 AS Cotonou      
Eternel         1-0 Béké            
Dragons         0-0 Loto-Popo       
Hodio           0-0 Ayéma           
AS Oussou Saka  0-2 Damissa         
[Jun 3]
Requins         4-2 Dynamo Parakou  

Round 12
[Jun 5]
Béké            0-1 Dragons         
Buffles         3-0 AS Oussou Saka  
Loto-Popo       2-1 Eternel         
[Jun 6]
Ayéma           2-1 Dynamo Parakou  
Hodio           0-2 Requins         
AS Cotonou      1-1 Damissa         

Round 13
[Jun 9]
AS Cotonou      2-2 Hodio           
Dragons         1-0 Buffles         
Béké            1-1 Ayéma           
Dynamo Parakou  2-2 AS Oussou Saka  
[Jun 10]
Damissa         1-1 Eternel         
Requins         1-3 Loto-Popo       

Round 14
[Jun 12]
Dynamo Parakou  3-0 Hodio           
AS Oussou Saka  1-1 AS Cotonou      
[Jun 13]
Eternel         0-1 Dragons         
Damissa         0-0 Buffles         
Loto-Popo       1-2 Béké            
Requins         0-0 Ayéma           

Round 15
[Jun 16]
AS Oussou Saka  0-4 Loto-Popo       
Hodio           0-0 Dragons         
Buffles         3-1 Requins         
Ayéma           1-0 Damissa         
AS Cotonou      0-2 Béké            
[Jun 17]
Eternel         0-1 Dynamo Parakou  

Round 16
[Jun 19]
Loto-Popo       2-0 Buffles         
Dragons         1-1 AS Cotonou      
Béké            0-0 Hodio           
[Jun 20]
Requins         2-1 AS Oussou Saka  
Ayéma           1-0 Eternel         
Damissa         0-0 Dynamo Parakou  

Round 17
[Jun 23]
AS Oussou Saka  1-1 Béké            
Buffles         0-1 Ayéma           [abandoned at 0-1 in injury time due to
AS Cotonou      1-2 Loto-Popo        crowd trouble; result apparently stood]
Hodio           2-3 Eternel         
[Jun 24]
Dynamo Parakou  2-2 Dragons         
[Jun 25]
Damissa         3-1 Requins         

Round 18 [Jun 30]
Eternel         1-0 AS Oussou Saka  
Ayéma           1-1 AS Cotonou      
Hodio           3-2 Buffles         
Dragons         1-0 Requins         
Dynamo Parakou  0-4 Loto-Popo       
Béké            1-2 Damissa         

Final Table:

 1.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      18  12  3  3  34-15  39      (B)  Champions
 2.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       18  10  3  5  24-13  33      (A)
 3.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       18   8  7  3  21-14  31      (D)
 4.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          18   8  7  3  15- 9  31      (D)
 5.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         18   7  5  6  21-18  26      (A)
 6.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          18   6  6  6  21-19  24  [P] (B)
 7.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           18   6  5  7  19-21  23  [P] (C)
 8.Eternel FC (Cotonou)                        18   6  3  9  15-19  21  [P] (C)
 9.AS Cotonou                                  18   3 10  5  15-22  19  [P] (C)
10.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         18   4  6  8  16-21  18      (A)
11.Hodio FC (Comč)                             18   4  4 10  19-27  16  [P] (B)
12.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                 18   1  7 10  12-34  10  [P] (D)

NB: zone first stage (A-D) between brackets (clubs from same zone do not meet
    again in the playoff stage)

Relegation Playoff (Super Ligue Suite)

NB: clubs do not play those from the same zone in the first stage

Tables:

Zone A/B (Nord et Centre)
 1.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          12   8  3  1  20- 9  27  [P] (B)  [*]  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Tonnerre FC                              12   7  4  1  15- 7  25      (B)  [*]
 3.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         12   7  2  3  17-15  23  [P] (B)  [*]
 4.Dadjč FC                                    12   3  8  1  11- 8  17  [P] (B)  [*]
 5.Panthčres de Djougou                        10   4  3  3  15-12  15      (A)  [*]
 6.Tanéka FC                                   10   4  3  3   6- 7  15  [P] (A)  [*]
 7.Energie FC (Cotonou)                        12   4  3  5   8-12  15      (B)  [*]
 8.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        10   1  5  4   8- 8   8  [P] (A)  [*]
 9.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        10   1  4  5  11-16   7  [P] (A)
10.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        10   0  4  6   4-12   4      (A)  [*]
11.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      10   1  1  8   8-17   4  [P] (A)  [*]
[*] missing goals round 10

Zone C/D (Sud)
 1.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobč FC                12   8  2  2  16- 9  26      (D)  [*]  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Sobemap                                  12   6  5  1  14- 8  23      (D)  [*]
 3.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          12   6  4  2  16- 5  22      (D)  [*]
 4.Avrankou Omnisport                          12   6  4  2  16- 8  22  [P] (D)
 5.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             10   5  5  0  11- 5  20      (C)  [*]
 6.Djeffa FC (Parakou)                         12   4  6  2   8- 4  18  [P] (D)  [*]
 7.AS Police                                   10   2  4  4   6- 9  10  [P] (C)
 8.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                        10   1  3  6   8-20   6      (C)
 9.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        10   0  4  6   2-10   4  [P] (C)  [*]
10.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         10   1  1  8   4-13   4  [P] (C)  [*]
11.JA Cotonou                                  10   0  4  6   3-13   4      (C)  [*]
[*] missing goals round 10

NB: zone first stage (A-D) between brackets (clubs from same zone do not meet
    again in the playoff stage)

Round 1
Zone A-B
[Apr 24]
Tonnerre        1-0 Réal Sport      
Dynamo Abomey   3-0 Tanéka          
Takunnin        3-0 Energie         
Cavaliers       4-0 Espoir          
[Apr 25]
Dadjč           2-0 Dynamique       
Panthčres       bye
Zone C-D
[Apr 24]
Djeffa          0-1 Soleil          
Police          1-1 ASVO            
ASPAC           0-0 Sobemap         
Avrankou        3-0 JA Cotonou      
[Apr 25]
UPI-ONM         1-3 JS Pobč         
Adjidja         bye

Round 2
Zone A-B [Apr 28]
Panthčres       2-1 Tonnerre        
Réal Sport      0-0 Dynamo Abomey   
Tanéka          2-0 Dadjč           
Energie         3-1 Dynamique       
Espoir          1-1 Takunnin        
Cavaliers       bye
Zone C-D
[Apr 28]
Adjidja         0-0 Djeffa          
JS Pobč         2-0 JA Cotonou      
Sobemap         3-0 UPI-ONM         
[Apr 29]
ASVO            0-1 ASPAC           
Soleil          0-0 Avrankou        
Police          bye

Round 3
Zone A-B 
[May 1]
Panthčres       1-1 Dadjč           
Cavaliers       1-1 Dynamo Abomey   
Energie         1-0 Réal Sport      
[May 2]
Espoir          0-1 Tanéka          
Takunnin        0-0 Tonnerre        
Dynamique       bye
Zone C-D
[May 1]
Djeffa          1-0 Police          
JA Cotonou      2-2 Sobemap         
[May 2]
Soleil          1-2 JS Pobč         
Avrankou        3-0 Adjidja         
UPI-ONM         0-5 ASVO            
ASPAC           bye

Round 4
Zone A-B 
[May 8]
Tonnerre        3-1 Cavaliers       
Dadjč           1-1 Réal Sport      
[May 9]
Tanéka          2-1 Energie         
Dynamo Abomey   1-1 Panthčres       
Dynamique       1-3 Espoir          
Takunnin        bye
Zone C-D
[May 8]
Sobemap         2-1 Soleil          
JS Pobč         1-0 Adjidja         
Police          0-0 Avrankou        
[May 9]
ASVO            0-0 JA Cotonou      
ASPAC           1-1 Djeffa          
UPI-ONM         bye

Round 5
Zone A-B [May 15]
Réal Sport      0-1 Espoir          
Tonnerre        2-1 Dynamique       
Dadjč           0-0 Cavaliers       
Panthčres       2-1 Energie         
Dynamo Abomey   3-0 Takunnin        
Tanéka          bye
Zone C-D
[May 15]
Soleil          0-1 ASVO            
Adjidja         1-1 Sobemap         
Djeffa          0-0 UPI-ONM         
[May 16]
Police          0-1 JS Pobč         
Avrankou        1-1 ASPAC           
JA Cotonou      bye

Round 6
Zone A-B
[May 22]
Dynamique       1-3 Dynamo Abomey   
Energie         0-0 Cavaliers       
[May 23]
Takunnin        0-2 Dadjč           
Tanéka          0-3 Tonnerre        
Espoir          4-3 Panthčres       
Réal Sport      bye
Zone C-D [May 22]
ASVO            0-0 Adjidja         
Sobemap         1-0 Police          
JS Pobč         1-2 ASPAC           
UPI-ONM         3-0 Avrankou        
JA Cotonou      0-0 Djeffa          
Soleil          bye

Halfway Tables:

Zone A/B (Nord et Centre)
 1.AS Tonnerre FC                               6   4  1  1  10- 4  13      (B)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                           6   3  3  0  11- 3  12  [P] (B)
 3.Espoir FC (Savalou)                          6   3  1  2   9-10  10  [P] (B)
 4.Dadjč FC                                     6   2  3  1   6- 4   9  [P] (B)
 5.Tanéka FC                                    5   3  0  2   5- 7   9  [P] (A)
 6.Panthčres de Djougou                         5   2  2  1   9- 8   8      (A)
 7.Energie FC (Cotonou)                         6   2  1  3   6- 8   7      (B)
 8.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                         5   1  3  1   6- 4   6  [P] (A)
 9.AS Takunnin de Kandi                         5   1  2  2   4- 6   5  [P] (A)
10.Réal Sport (Parakou)                         5   0  2  3   2- 5   2      (A)
11.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                       5   0  0  5   4-13   0  [P] (A)

Zone C/D (Sud)
 1.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobč FC                 6   5  0  1  10- 4  15      (D)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Sobemap                                   6   3  3  0   9- 4  12      (D)
 3.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                           6   2  3  1   7- 2   9      (D)
 4.Avrankou Omnisport                           6   2  3  1   7- 4   9  [P] (D)
 5.ASPAC (Cotonou)                              5   2  3  0   5- 3   9      (C)
 6.Djeffa FC (Parakou)                          6   1  4  1   2- 2   7  [P] (D)
 7.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                          5   1  1  3   3- 5   4  [P] (C)
 8.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                         5   1  1  3   4-11   4      (C)
 9.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                         5   0  3  2   1- 5   3  [P] (C)
10.JA Cotonou                                   5   0  3  2   2- 7   3      (C)
11.AS Police                                    5   0  2  3   1- 4   2  [P] (C)

NB: zone first stage (A-D) between brackets (clubs from same zone do not meet
    again in the playoff stage)

Round 7
Zone A-B
[May 29]
Espoir          2-1 Cavaliers       
Réal Sport      1-1 Tonnerre        
[May 30]
Tanéka          1-0 Dynamo Abomey   
Dynamique       0-0 Dadjč           
Energie         0-0 Takunnin        
Panthčres       bye
Zone C-D
[May 29]
Soleil          0-2 Djeffa          
[May 30]
Sobemap         0-1 ASPAC           
JA Cotonou      0-1 Avrankou        
ASVO            3-0 Police          
JS Pobč         1-0 UPI-ONM         
Adjidja         bye

Round 8
Zone A-B [Jun 2]
Tonnerre        1-1 Panthčres       
Dynamo Abomey   2-1 Réal Sport      
Dadjč           0-0 Tanéka          
Dynamique       2-0 Energie         
Takunnin        2-3 Espoir          
Cavaliers       bye
Zone C-D
[Jun 2]
Djeffa          1-0 Adjidja         
UPI-ONM         2-2 Sobemap         
JA Cotonou      0-1 JS Pobč         
Avrankou        2-0 Soleil          
[Jun 3]
ASPAC           1-0 ASVO            
Police          bye

Round 9
Zone A-B
[Jun 5]
Dynamo Abomey   1-0 Cavaliers       
Dadjč           2-1 Panthčres       
[Jun 6]
Réal Sport      0-1 Energie         
Tanéka          0-0 Espoir          
Tonnerre        2-1 Takunnin        
Dynamique       bye
Zone C-D
[Jun 5]
Police          1-0 Djeffa          
JS Pobč         2-1 Soleil          
[Jun 6]
ASVO            2-1 UPI-ONM         
Sobemap         1-0 JA Cotonou      
Adjidja         0-1 Avrankou        
ASPAC           bye

Tables:

Zone A/B (Nord et Centre)
 1.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                           9   5  3  1  14- 5  18  [P] (B)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Tonnerre FC                               9   5  3  1  14- 7  18      (B)
 3.Espoir FC (Savalou)                          9   5  2  2  14-13  17  [P] (B)
 4.Dadjč FC                                     9   3  5  1   8- 5  14  [P] (B)
 5.Tanéka FC                                    8   4  2  2   6- 7  14  [P] (A)
 6.Energie FC (Cotonou)                         9   3  2  4   7-10  11      (B)
 7.Panthčres de Djougou                         7   2  3  2  11-11   9      (A)
 8.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                         7   1  3  3   7- 7   6  [P] (A)
 9.AS Takunnin de Kandi                         8   1  3  4   7-11   6  [P] (A)
10.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                       7   1  1  5   6-13   4  [P] (A)
11.Réal Sport (Parakou)                         8   0  3  5   4- 9   3      (A)

Zone C/D (Sud)
 1.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobč FC                 9   8  0  1  14- 5  24      (D)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Avrankou Omnisport                           9   5  3  1  11- 4  18  [P] (D)
 3.AS Sobemap                                   9   4  4  1  12- 7  16      (D)
 4.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                           9   4  3  2  12- 4  15      (D)
 5.ASPAC (Cotonou)                              7   4  3  0   7- 3  15      (C)
 6.Djeffa FC (Parakou)                          9   3  4  2   5- 3  13  [P] (D)
 7.AS Police                                    7   1  2  4   2- 7   5  [P] (C)
 8.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                         8   1  2  5   7-16   5      (C)
 9.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                          8   1  1  6   4-11   4  [P] (C)
10.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                         7   0  3  4   1- 7   3  [P] (C)
11.JA Cotonou                                   8   0  3  5   2-10   3      (C)

NB: zone first stage (A-D) between brackets (clubs from same zone do not meet
    again in the playoff stage)

Round 10
Zone A-B
[Jun 9]
Réal Sport      drw Dadjč           
Energie         bt  Tanéka          
[Jun 10]
Cavaliers       lt  Tonnerre        
Panthčres       lt  Dynamo Abomey   [by 1 goal]
Espoir          bt  Dynamique       
Takunnin        bye
Zone C-D
[Jun 9]
JA Cotonou      drw ASVO            
Djeffa          drw ASPAC           
[Jun 10]
Soleil          lt  Sobemap         [by 2 goals?]
Adjidja         drw JS Pobč         
Avrankou        1-1 Police          
UPI-ONM         bye

Round 11
Zone A-B
[Jun 12]
Espoir          3-0 Réal Sport      
[Jun 13]
Dynamique       0-1 Tonnerre        
Cavaliers       1-1 Dadjč           
Energie         1-2 Panthčres       
Takunnin        2-3 Dynamo Abomey   
Tanéka          bye
Zone C-D [Jun 13]
ASVO            2-0 Soleil          
Sobemap         1-0 Adjidja         
UPI-ONM         0-0 Djeffa          
JS Pobč         0-2 Police          
ASPAC           2-0 Avrankou        
JA Cotonou      bye

Round 12
Zone A-B [Jun 19,20]
Dynamo Abomey   3-2 Dynamique       
Cavaliers       0-0 Energie         
Dadjč           2-2 Takunnin        
Tonnerre        0-0 Tanéka          
Panthčres       2-0 Espoir          
Réal Sport      bye
Zone C-D [Jun 19,20]
Adjidja         1-2 ASVO            
Police          1-1 Sobemap         
ASPAC           2-2 JS Pobč         
Avrankou        4-1 UPI-ONM         
Djeffa          3-1 JA Cotonou      
Soleil          bye

Tables:

Zone A/B (Nord et Centre)
 1.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          12   8  3  1  20- 9  27  [P] (B)  [*]  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Tonnerre FC                              12   7  4  1  15- 7  25      (B)  [*]
 3.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         12   7  2  3  17-15  23  [P] (B)  [*]
 4.Dadjč FC                                    12   3  8  1  11- 8  17  [P] (B)  [*]
 5.Panthčres de Djougou                        10   4  3  3  15-12  15      (A)  [*]
 6.Tanéka FC                                   10   4  3  3   6- 7  15  [P] (A)  [*]
 7.Energie FC (Cotonou)                        12   4  3  5   8-12  15      (B)  [*]
 8.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        10   1  5  4   8- 8   8  [P] (A)  [*]
 9.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        10   1  4  5  11-16   7  [P] (A)
10.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        10   0  4  6   4-12   4      (A)  [*]
11.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      10   1  1  8   8-17   4  [P] (A)  [*]
[*] missing goals round 10

Zone C/D (Sud)
 1.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobč FC                12   8  2  2  16- 9  26      (D)  [*]  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Sobemap                                  12   6  5  1  14- 8  23      (D)  [*]
 3.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          12   6  4  2  16- 5  22      (D)  [*]
 4.Avrankou Omnisport                          12   6  4  2  16- 8  22  [P] (D)
 5.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             10   5  5  0  11- 5  20      (C)  [*]
 6.Djeffa FC (Parakou)                         12   4  6  2   8- 4  18  [P] (D)  [*]
 7.AS Police                                   10   2  4  4   6- 9  10  [P] (C)
 8.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                        10   1  3  6   8-20   6      (C)
 9.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        10   0  4  6   2-10   4  [P] (C)  [*]
10.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         10   1  1  8   4-13   4  [P] (C)  [*]
11.JA Cotonou                                  10   0  4  6   3-13   4      (C)  [*]
[*] missing goals round 10

NB: zone first stage (A-D) between brackets (clubs from same zone do not meet
    again in the playoff stage)

Final [Jun 26, Stade Réné Pleven d'Akpakpa, Cotonou]
JS Pobč         2-2 Dynamo Abomey   [4-5 pen]

Ligue 3

Group Stage

Poule A (Zone Sud)

Participating Teams:
   Abeilles FC
   ABI Sport
   AS SOBEMAP
   Espérance FC
   Etoiles Filantes
   JA Missérété
   Sitatunga FC de Calavi [group winners]
   JS Vallée
   JSO
   TP Yehouenon
   Université d'Abomey-Calavi

Round 1
JS Vallée       1-0 UNB
 
Round 2
[Apr 23]
TP Yehouenon    0-1 Abeilles
Espérance       1-2 AS SOBEMAP
[Apr 24]
UNB             0-0 ABI Sport
[Apr 25]
JA Missérété    2-0 JS Vallée
Sitatunga       2-1 Etoiles Filantes
JS Ouidah       bye 
 
Round 11 [Jun ?]
Sitatunga FC    1-0 Espérance FC   
  
Round 13 [Jun 30]
Et. Filantes    2-3 Sitatunga FC
  
Round 15 [Jul 7]
Sitatunga FC     -  AS SOBEMAP
 
Round 16 [Jul 11]
ABI Sport       0-1 Sitatunga FC
 
Round 17 [Jul 15]
Sitatunga FC    5-0 Université d'Abomey-Calavi
 
Round 18 [Jul 18]
JA Missérété     -  Sitatunga FC
 
Round 19 [Jul 22]
Sitatunga FC    0-2 Abeilles FC
 
Round 20 [Jul 25]
Sitatunga FC    3-1 JS Vallée
 
Round 21 [Jul 29]
JSO             1-2 Sitatunga FC
 
Round 22 [Aug 4]
Sitatunga FC    3-0 TP Yehouenon
 
Poule B (Zone Nord)

Participating Teams: 
   Akanké FC
   Asso Ata
   US Baboni de Parakou [group winners]
   Delta FC de Glazoué
   JS Agonli
   Lions FC de Natitingou
   Okpara
   Racing Club de Covč
   SOTA FC de Malanville
 
Round 1 [Apr 18]
ASSO Ata        1-0 Okpara
Delta FC        3-0 Racing Club de Covč
US Baboni       1-1 Akanké FC 
JS Agonli       0-1 SOTA FC
Lions FC        bye 

Round 2 [Apr 25]
JS Agonli       0-1 US Baboni
SOTA FC         0-1 Akanké FC
Racing Covč     0-0 Lions FC
Delta FC        1-0 Asso Ata
Okpara          bye

Round 10
Akanké FC        -  US Baboni
Lions           bye  
 
Round 11 [Jun 27]
Racing Covč     1-0 Delta FC 
US Baboni        -  JS Agonli
Okpara          bye 
 
Round 12 [Jul ?]
SOTA FC         2-2 US Baboni
Racing Covč     bye
 
Round 13 [Jul 11]
US Baboni       1-0 Delta FC
SOTA FC         bye
  
Round 14 [Jul 14]
Racing Covč     1-2 US Baboni
Asso Ata        bye
 
Round 15 [Jul 18]
US Baboni        -  Asso Ata
Delta FC        bye
 
Round 16 [Jul 21]
Okpara           -  US Baboni
JS Agonli       bye
 
Top Standings:
 
 1.US Baboni de Parakou                        14  10  4  2    -    34  
  
Round 18 [Jul 28]
Lions FC        1-1 US Baboni
Akanké FC       bye         
 
Final [Aug 8, Bohicon]
Sitatunga FC    0-0 US Baboni       [2-3 pen]

Ligue 4

Ligue Atlantique
 
Groupe Stage (played in 3 groups of 3)
 
Groupe A  
Round 1
[Jun 19]
Ouidah Académie 1-0 Talents Purs de Calavi 
 
Ligue Final
Ouidah Académie 4-5 AS Volcan d'Akpamč  
Other participating team: AS Mocoba 
 
Ligue Littoral
 
Groupe Stage
 
Poule A
 
Round 1 [Jul 27]
Plančte Foot B. 3-3 Saint-Marie Sporting 
AS UMSA         4-0 BARKA Groupe Sport 
UMSA = Union des Mouvements Sportifs
 
Round 4 [Aug 3]
Elite FC        1-1 Plančte Foot Benin 
 
Round 5 [Aug 6]
Elite FC         -  AS UMSA
Saint-Marie Sp.  -  BARKA Groupe Sport

Qualified: AS Union des Mouvements Sportifs
     
Poule B
 
Round 1 [Jul 27]
Etoile Cotonou  0-2 KSA
AS Cotonou       -  Espoir de Cotonou
ABI FC           -  Victoria  FC
ABI = Association Bénin International Football Club
 
Round 4 [Aug 3]
KSA             9-0 Ramcesse
Espoir Cotonou  3-0 Victoria FC   
ABI FC         12-0 BARKA Groupe Sort
     
Round 5 [Aug 6]
AS Cotonou       -  Victoria FC  
Ramcesse         -  Espoir de Cotonou  
     
Qualified: KSA
     
Ligue Final [Aug 9] 
KSA             1-0 AS Union des Mouvements Sportifs 
 
KSA (Kakanakou Sport Académie) qualified for Phase National.

Ligue Mono
 
Groupe Stage
 
Poule A
   US Zounta
   AS ADECO de Grand-Popo
   Biova Marc SC de Hilla Condji
   Dream Éduc Foot Académie de Grand-Popo
   Potentiel FC de Comé
 
Round 1?
US Zounta       1-1 Biova Marc 
 
Round 3 [Jul 3]
ADECO           0-0 US Zounta
Dream Educ FA    -  Biova Marc
 
Qualified: Biova Marc SC de Hilla Condji
 
Poule B
   Main Dure FC d'Athiémé
   Etoile Académie Sports de Sabouč (EASS)
   Impact FC de Lokossa
   Miséricorde FC de Lokossa
   Messanh FC retired before start
 
Round 1 [Jun 26]
Miséricorde     1-1 Impact 
 
Round 2 [Jul 10]
Miséricorde     3-0 EASS
 
Round 3 [Jul 18]
Miséricorde     2-0 Main Dure
EASS             -  Impact   
 
Qualified: Miséricorde FC de Lokossa  
  
Groupe Final [Aug 6]
Miséricorde FC  1-0 Biova Marc SC  
 
Miséricorde FC de Lokossa qualified for Phase National.

Ligue du Plateau
 
Groupe Stage
 
Groupe A
Round 1 [Jul 19?]
AS Kétou FC     2-0 AS Pep FC de Pobé
US Kétou FC     1-3 Etoiles Bleues de Ikpinié 
 
Round 2 [Jul 21]
US Kétou FC      -  AS Pep FC de Pobé
Etoiles Bleues   -  AS Kétou FC
  
Phase National
 
Groupe Stage (played in 3 groups of 3)
 
[Aug 10]
Cipa FC Zounguč 1-1 AS Volcan d'Akpamč 
[Aug 15]
Cipa FC Zounguč  -  One Day Académie de Djigbé [ODA]  
  
  
 

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.