Bermuda 2012/13


Premier Division
Cup Tournaments
First Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Devonshire Cougars     18  12  5  1  46-22  41  Champions
 2.PHC Zebras             18  10  3  5  44-24  33
 3.Somerset Trojans       18  10  2  6  36-31  32
 4.North Village Rams     18   9  4  5  36-26  31
 5.Dandy Town Hornets     18   9  2  7  41-29  29
 6.Southampton Rangers    18   7  3  8  35-37  24
 7.Wolves                 18   6  4  8  33-42  22
 8.Flanagan's Onions      18   5  2 11  21-44  17
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Robin Hood             18   4  2 12  22-43  14  Relegated
10.Saint George's Colts   18   3  3 12  18-34  12  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 21]
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 PHC Zebras               
[Sep 22]
Robin Hood               0-2 Somerset Trojans         
[Sep 23]
Flanagan's Onions        2-1 St. George's Colts       
North Village Rams       2-3 Wolves                   
Southampton Rangers      1-0 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Wolves                   3-3 Devonshire Cougars       
[Sep 29]
Flanagan's Onions        1-0 Robin Hood               
[Sep 30]
North Village Rams       4-1 St. George's Colts       
Somerset Trojans         1-4 Dandy Town Hornets       
PHC Zebras               1-1 Southampton Rangers      

Round 3
[Oct 5]
Wolves                   0-0 Flanagan's Onions        
[Oct 6]
Robin Hood               1-4 Devonshire Cougars       
[Oct 7]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-3 PHC Zebras               
Southampton Rangers      3-4 North Village Rams       
St. George's Colts       2-1 Somerset Trojans         

Round 4
[Oct 12]
Devonshire Cougars       2-5 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Oct 13]
Flanagan's Onions        1-0 North Village Rams       
[Oct 14]
PHC Zebras               3-1 Robin Hood               
St. George's Colts       2-3 Southampton Rangers      
Somerset Trojans         4-2 Wolves                   

Round 5
[Oct 19]
Devonshire Cougars       4-1 Somerset Trojans         
[Oct 21]
Southampton Rangers      4-1 Robin Hood               
Dandy Town Hornets       5-2 Flanagan's Onions        
Wolves                   1-0 St. George's Colts       
North Village Rams       1-3 PHC Zebras               

Round 6
[Nov 16]
Wolves                   1-4 Southampton Rangers      
[Nov 17]
Flanagan's Onions        1-3 Devonshire Cougars       
[Nov 18]
PHC Zebras               0-2 Somerset Trojans         
St. George's Colts       0-2 Robin Hood               
North Village Rams       3-1 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 7
[Nov 23]
Wolves                   1-4 PHC Zebras               
[Nov 24]
Somerset Trojans         2-2 North Village Rams       
[Nov 25]
St. George's Colts       0-3 Devonshire Cougars       
Dandy Town Hornets       4-0 Robin Hood               
Southampton Rangers      2-0 Flanagan's Onions        

Round 8
[Nov 30]
Somerset Trojans         3-0 Southampton Rangers      
[Dec 1]
Robin Hood               3-2 Wolves                   
[Dec 2]
Devonshire Cougars       0-0 North Village Rams       
Dandy Town Hornets       1-0 St. George's Colts       
PHC Zebras               1-0 Flanagan's Onions        

Round 9
[Dec 7]
Devonshire Cougars       5-2 Southampton Rangers      
[Dec 8]
Flanagan's Onions        3-2 Somerset Trojans         
[Dec 9]
North Village Rams       1-0 Robin Hood               
PHC Zebras               3-0 St. George's Colts       
Wolves                   4-3 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 10
[Jan 4]
Wolves                   2-5 North Village Rams       
[Jan 5]
Somerset Trojans         2-1 Robin Hood               
[Jan 6]
PHC Zebras               1-2 Devonshire Cougars       
St. George's Colts       2-1 Flanagan's Onions        
Dandy Town Hornets       3-1 Southampton Rangers      

Round 11
[Jan 11]
Devonshire Cougars       1-1 Wolves                   
[Jan 12]
Robin Hood               1-4 Flanagan's Onions        
[Jan 13]
Southampton Rangers      4-3 PHC Zebras               
Dandy Town Hornets       2-0 Somerset Trojans         
St. George's Colts       1-1 North Village Rams       

Round 12
[Jan 25]
Devonshire Cougars       2-0 Robin Hood               
[Jan 27]
North Village Rams       3-1 Southampton Rangers      
PHC Zebras               2-1 Dandy Town Hornets       
Somerset Trojans         3-2 St. George's Colts       
Flanagan's Onions        0-2 Wolves                   

Round 13
[Feb 1]
Wolves                   1-3 Somerset Trojans         
[Feb 2]
Robin Hood               3-3 PHC Zebras               
[Feb 3]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-1 Devonshire Cougars       
Southampton Rangers      2-2 St. George's Colts       
North Village Rams       1-1 Flanagan's Onions        

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Somerset Trojans         2-3 Devonshire Cougars       
[Feb 23]
Flanagan's Onions        3-5 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Feb 24]
PHC Zebras               0-1 North Village Rams       
St. George's Colts       1-2 Wolves                   
Robin Hood               1-1 Southampton Rangers      

Round 15
[Mar 1]
Devonshire Cougars       4-0 Flanagan's Onions        
[Mar 2]
Somerset Trojans         2-2 PHC Zebras               
[Mar 3]
Dandy Town Hornets       0-1 North Village Rams       
Southampton Rangers      1-3 Wolves                   
[Mar 21]
Robin Hood               1-0 St. George's Colts       

Round 16
[Mar 8]
Devonshire Cougars       1-1 St. George's Colts       
[Mar 9]
Robin Hood               2-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Mar 10]
Flanagan's Onions        1-4 Southampton Rangers      
North Village Rams       2-3 Somerset Trojans         
PHC Zebras               3-1 Wolves                   

Round 17
[Mar 15]
Wolves                   3-4 Robin Hood               
[Mar 16]
Flanagan's Onions        0-9 PHC Zebras               
[Mar 17]
North Village Rams       1-3 Devonshire Cougars       
St. George's Colts       2-1 Dandy Town Hornets       
Southampton Rangers      0-1 Somerset Trojans         

Round 18 [Mar 24]
Southampton Rangers      1-3 Devonshire Cougars       
St. George's Colts       1-2 PHC Zebras               
Dandy Town Hornets       1-1 Wolves                   
Somerset Trojans         2-1 Flanagan's Onions        
Robin Hood               1-4 North Village Rams       

Final Table:

 1.Devonshire Cougars     18  12  5  1  46-22  41  Champions
 2.PHC Zebras             18  10  3  5  44-24  33
 3.Somerset Trojans       18  10  2  6  36-31  32
 4.North Village Rams     18   9  4  5  36-26  31
 5.Dandy Town Hornets     18   9  2  7  41-29  29
 6.Southampton Rangers    18   7  3  8  35-37  24
 7.Wolves                 18   6  4  8  33-42  22
 8.Flanagan's Onions      18   5  2 11  21-44  17
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Robin Hood             18   4  2 12  22-43  14  Relegated
10.Saint George's Colts   18   3  3 12  18-34  12  Relegated


Cup Tournaments

FA Challenge Cup 2012/13 | Friendship Trophy 2012/13 | Shield 2012/13

FA Challenge Cup 2012/13

NB: St. David's Warriors, Hamilton Parish, X'roads Warriors, Prospect United,
    Ireland Rangers and Paget Lions all excluded for failure to pay fees

Round 1
[Jan 19]
BAA Wanderers            2-6 Devonshire Cougars
[Jan 20]
YMSC Bluebirds           1-2 Wolves
Devonshire Colts         1-3 Somerset Trojans
Boulevard Blazers        0-6 PHC Zebras
North Village Rams       1-2 Robin Hood
Dandy Town Hornets       1-1 Flanagan's Onions        
St. George's Colts       1-1 Southampton Rangers
Somerset Eagles          bye

Round 1 Replays [Feb 10]
Flanagan's Onions        3-5 Dandy Town Hornets       [aet]
Southampton Rangers      2-1 St. George's Colts       

Quarterfinals
[Feb 17]
Somerset Trojans         1-1 Somerset Eagles
PHC Zebras               1-2 Devonshire Cougars    
[Feb 19]
Wolves                   1-2 Dandy Town Hornets
[Feb 21]
Robin Hood               3-3 Southampton Rangers    

Quarterfinal Replays [Mar 6]
Somerset Eagles          0-1 Somerset Trojans  
Southampton Rangers      3-2 Robin Hood               

Semifinals [Mar 31]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-2 Somerset Trojans         [aet, 4-5 pen] 
Devonshire Cougars       7-0 Southampton Rangers      

Final [Apr 7, National Sports Center ]
Devonshire Cougars       3-0 Somerset Trojans         
  [Moses Steede 21pen, 90+, Domico Coddington 80]


Friendship Trophy 2012/13

Preliminary Round [Dec 12]
Robin Hood               2-4 PHC Zebras               
Flanagan's Onions        4-4 North Village Rams       [aet, 4-2 pen] 
 
Quarterfinals
[Dec 16]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-0 Wolves
Flanagan's Onions        1-5 Somerset Trojans         
[Dec 18]
St George's Colts        1-2 Southampton Rangers      
Devonshire Cougars       3-1 PHC Zebras               [aet] 
 
Semifinals
[Dec 26]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-1 Somerset Trojans         
[Dec 27]
Devonshire Cougars       5-2 Southampton Rangers      
 
Final [Jan 1]
Dandy Town Hornets       0-0 Devonshire Cougars       [aet, 2-3 pen]

Shield 2012/13

Preliminary Round [Dec 11]
Ireland Rangers          1-4 BAA Wanderers            
YMSC Bluebirds           0-2 Somerset Eagles 
 
Quarterfinals
[Dec 15]
Paget Lions              1-9 Devonshire Colts
BAA Wanderers            4-1 St. David's Warriors     
[Dec 16]
Somerset Eagles          2-1 X'roads Warriors         [aet] 
Hamilton Parish          5-1 Prospect United 
 
Semifinals 
[Dec 26]
BAA Wanderers            1-3 Hamilton Parish
[Dec 27]
Devonshire Colts         2-2 Somerset Eagles          [aet, 1-3 pen]
 
Final [Jan 1]
Hamilton Parish          1-0 Somerset Eagles   



Charity Shield 2013

[Oct 4]
Robin Hood               2-1 Tuff Dogs
  [Lloyd Holder 3, Aaron Eversley 35; Maceo Dill 55]

NB: status of shield unclear


First Division

Final Table:

 1.Hamilton Parish        20  15  1  4  63-24  46  Promoted
 2.Saint David's Warriors 20  15  0  5  61-23  45  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.BAA Wanderers          20  13  1  6  48-28  40
 4.Somerset Eagles        20  11  3  6  61-25  36
 5.Devonshire Colts       20  11  2  7  65-19  35
 6.YMSC Bluebirds         20  11  0  9  46-33  33
 7.X'roads Warriors       20  10  2  8  46-30  32
 8.Boulevard Blazers      20   9  1 10  46-36  28
 9.Prospect United        20   4  3 13  29-70  15
10.Ireland Rangers        20   2  1 17  15-92   7
11.Paget Lions            20   2  0 18  15-115  6

Round 1 
[Sep 16]
Boulevard Blazers        0-2 St. David's Warriors     
Devonshire Colts         awd BAA Wanderers            [awarded 3-0; originally 2-1]
Paget Lions              2-6 Prospect United 
Somerset Eagles          0-3 Hamilton Parish       
[Nov 4]
Ireland Rangers          0-4 X'roads Warriors         
YMSC Bluebirds           bye

Round 2
[Sep 21]
Hamilton Parish          1-2 Boulevard Blazers        
[Sep 23]
YMSC Bluebirds           7-0 Prospect United 
Devonshire Colts         1-2 St. David's Warriors     
Paget Lions              awd BAA Wanderers            [awarded 3-0; originally 0-5]
Ireland Rangers          0-9 Somerset Eagles          
X'roads Warriors         bye

Round 3
[Sep 28]
Paget Lions              0-5 St. David's Warriors     
[Sep 30]
YMSC Bluebirds           2-1 X'roads Warriors         
Ireland Rangers          0-3 Boulevard Blazers        
Prospect United          0-6 BAA Wanderers  
Devonshire Colts         awd Hamilton Parish          [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 3-3 in 80' 
Somerset Eagles          bye                           due to incidents]

Round 4 [Oct 7]
Prospect United          1-2 St. David's Warriors   
Ireland Rangers          0-8 Devonshire Colts         
BAA Wanderers            4-1 YMSC Bluebirds           
Hamilton Parish          7-0 Paget Lions              [award of 0-3 revoked]
X'roads Warriors         5-3 Somerset Eagles          
Boulevard Blazers        bye

Round 5 [Oct 14]
BAA Wanderers            1-4 St. David's Warriors     
Prospect United          1-3 Hamilton Parish          
Paget Lions              1-6 Ireland Rangers         
X'roads Warriors         3-2 Boulevard Blazers        
Somerset Eagles          2-0 YMSC Bluebirds           
Devonshire Colts         bye

Round 6
[Oct 20]
BAA Wanderers            1-2 Hamilton Parish          
[Oct 21]
YMSC Bluebirds           0-1 St. David's Warriors   
X'roads Warriors         2-2 Devonshire Colts         
Prospect United          2-0 Ireland Rangers          
Somerset Eagles          1-2 Boulevard Blazers        
Paget Lions              bye

Round 7 [Nov 11]
Boulevard Blazers        2-5 BAA Wanderers            
Somerset Eagles          2-1 St. David's Warriors   
Devonshire Colts         9-0 Prospect United          
X'roads Warriors         0-1 Hamilton Parish          
Paget Lions              1-2 YMSC Bluebirds           
Ireland Rangers          bye

Round 8
[Nov 16]
X'roads Warriors         8-0 Paget Lions              
[Nov 18]
BAA Wanderers            5-0 Ireland Rangers   
Hamilton Parish          1-3 St. David's Warriors   
Somerset Eagles          0-2 Devonshire Colts         
YMSC Bluebirds           2-1 Boulevard Blazers      
Prospect United          bye

Round 9
[Nov 24]
Somerset Eagles          4-0 Paget Lions              
[Nov 25]
Devonshire Colts         0-1 Boulevard Blazers        
St. David's Warriors     7-0 Ireland Rangers          
X'roads Warriors         2-0 Prospect United          
Hamilton Parish          3-2 YMSC Bluebirds           
BAA Wanderers            bye

Round 10 [Dec 2]
Devonshire Colts         1-2 YMSC Bluebirds           
Boulevard Blazers       15-0 Paget Lions              
Somerset Eagles          4-0 Prospect United          
Ireland Rangers          0-5 Hamilton Parish          
BAA Wanderers            3-2 X'roads Warriors         
St. David's Warriors     bye

Round 11 [Dec 9]
YMSC Bluebirds           6-0 Ireland Rangers          
Somerset Eagles          1-0 BAA Wanderers            
Devonshire Colts         8-0 Paget Lions              
Boulevard Blazers        4-0 Prospect United          
St. David's Warriors     2-1 X'roads Warriors         
Hamilton Parish          bye

Round 12 [Jan 6]
BAA Wanderers            2-0 Devonshire Colts         
St. David's Warriors     4-2 Boulevard Blazers        
Hamilton Parish          1-1 Somerset Eagles          
Prospect United          4-0 Paget Lions              
Ireland Rangers          1-6 X'roads Warriors         
YMSC Bluebirds           bye

Round 13 [Jan 13]
St. David's Warriors     0-1 Devonshire Colts         
Somerset Eagles          8-0 Ireland Rangers          
Prospect United          2-1 YMSC Bluebirds           
Boulevard Blazers        1-2 Hamilton Parish          
BAA Wanderers            3-1 Paget Lions              
X'roads Warriors         bye

Round 14
[Jan 25]
St. David's Warriors    11-1 Paget Lions              
[Jan 26]
BAA Wanderers            5-0 Prospect United          
[Jan 27]
X'roads Warriors         0-2 YMSC Bluebirds           
Hamilton Parish          2-1 Devonshire Colts         
[Feb 17]
Boulevard Blazers        1-0 Ireland Rangers          
Somerset Eagles          bye

Round 15
[Feb 3]
Paget Lions              0-8 Hamilton Parish          
St. David's Warriors     3-2 Prospect United          
YMSC Bluebirds           1-2 BAA Wanderers            
Somerset Eagles          3-0 X'roads Warriors         
[Mar 7]
Devonshire Colts         7-0 Ireland Rangers          
Boulevard Blazers        bye

Round 16
[Feb 9]
BAA Wanderers            1-1 Somerset Eagles          
[Feb 10]
X'roads Warriors         1-0 St. David's Warriors     
Prospect United          3-3 Boulevard Blazers        
Ireland Rangers          0-4 YMSC Bluebirds           
[Feb 17]
Paget Lions              0-7 Devonshire Colts         
Hamilton Parish          bye

Round 17 [Feb 24]
Devonshire Colts         1-1 X'roads Warriors         
Hamilton Parish          2-3 BAA Wanderers            
St. David's Warriors     5-2 YMSC Bluebirds           
Boulevard Blazers        1-5 Somerset Eagles          
Ireland Rangers          2-2 Prospect United          
Paget Lions              bye

Round 18
[Mar 1]
Devonshire Colts         abd Somerset Eagles          [abandoned at 1-1 in 20' due to floodlight failure]
[Mar 2]
Ireland Rangers          2-3 BAA Wanderers            
[Mar 3]
Boulevard Blazers        1-2 YMSC Bluebirds           
St. David's Warriors     2-3 Hamilton Parish          
Paget Lions              1-3 X'roads Warriors
[Mar 21]
Devonshire Colts         1-2 Somerset Eagles          [replay]      
Prospect United          bye

Round 19 [Mar 10]
YMSC Bluebirds           4-2 Somerset Eagles          
Hamilton Parish          6-0 Prospect United          
Ireland Rangers          3-0 Paget Lions              
Boulevard Blazers        0-1 X'roads Warriors         
St. David's Warriors     1-2 BAA Wanderers            
Devonshire Colts         bye

Round 20
[Mar 15]
Prospect United          1-1 Somerset Eagles          
[Mar 17]
YMSC Bluebirds           0-3 Devonshire Colts         
Hamilton Parish          7-0 Ireland Rangers          
X'roads Warriors         0-1 BAA Wanderers            
Paget Lions              3-0 Boulevard Blazers        
St. David's Warriors     bye

Round 21 [Mar 24]
Prospect United          2-6 Devonshire Colts         
St. David's Warriors     2-1 Somerset Eagles          
Hamilton Parish          3-2 X'roads Warriors         
BAA Wanderers            1-2 Boulevard Blazers        
YMSC Bluebirds           4-1 Paget Lions              
Ireland Rangers          bye

Round 22 [Mar 31]
Boulevard Blazers        3-1 Devonshire Colts         
YMSC Bluebirds           2-3 Hamilton Parish          
Ireland Rangers          1-4 St. David's Warriors     
Prospect United          3-4 X'roads Warriors         
Paget Lions             1-11 Somerset Eagles          
BAA Wanderers            bye

Final Table:

 1.Hamilton Parish        20  15  1  4  63-24  46  Promoted
 2.Saint David's Warriors 20  15  0  5  61-23  45  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.BAA Wanderers          20  13  1  6  48-28  40
 4.Somerset Eagles        20  11  3  6  61-25  36
 5.Devonshire Colts       20  11  2  7  65-19  35
 6.YMSC Bluebirds         20  11  0  9  46-33  33
 7.X'roads Warriors       20  10  2  8  46-30  32
 8.Boulevard Blazers      20   9  1 10  46-36  28
 9.Prospect United        20   4  3 13  29-70  15
10.Ireland Rangers        20   2  1 17  15-92   7
11.Paget Lions            20   2  0 18  15-115  6


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Oct 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.