Burundi (Women) 2011

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Kerebuka (Makamba)                   6  6  0  0  17- 2  18  Qualified
 2.Onze Etoiles (Kinama)                6  3  0  3  16- 4   9  Qualified
 3.Imiravyo FC (Bujumbura)              6  2  0  4   6-21   6
 4.New Girls (Gihanga)                  6  1  0  5   4-16   3

Groupe B
 1.La Colombe FC (Bujumbura)            6  6  0  0  48- 2  18  Qualified
 2.Fofila (Ngozi)                       6  3  1  2   9- 5  10  Qualified
 3.Rainbow (Gitega)                     6  2  1  3  20- 7   7
 4.Ikirezi FC (Bujumbura)               6  0  0  6   0-63   0
 
Round 1
[Apr 16]     
Onze Etoiles        0-1 Kerebuka            
Imiravyo            2-1 New Girls           
[Apr 17]
La Colombe          2-0 Fofila              
Ikirezi             0-6 Rainbow            
 
Round 2
[Apr 23]
Kerebuka            6-0 Imiravyo            
New Girls           0-6 Onze Etoiles        
[Apr 24]
Fofila              5-0 Ikirezi             
La Colombe          3-1 Rainbow             
 
Round 3
[Apr 30]
Imiravyo            1-0 Onze Etoiles        
Kerebuka            2-0 New Girls           
[May 1]
Fofila              2-0 Rainbow            
La Colombe         15-0 Ikirezi             
 
Round 4
[May 7]
Kerebuka            1-0 Onze Etoiles        
New Girls           3-0 Imiravyo            
[May 8]
Fofila              0-3 La Colombe          
Rainbow            12-0 Ikirezi             

Round 5
[May 14]
Imiravyo            2-6 Kerebuka
Onze Etoiles        5-0 New Girls
[May 15]
Ikirezi             awd Fofila              [awarded 0-2, Ikirezi dns]
La Colombe          2-1 Rainbow
 
Round 6
[May 21]
Onze Etoiles        51 Imiravyo
New Girls           01 Kerebuka
[May 22]
Rainbow             00 Fofila
Ikirezi            0-23 La Colombe 

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Kerebuka (Makamba)                   6  6  0  0  17- 2  18  Qualified
 2.Onze Etoiles (Kinama)                6  3  0  3  16- 4   9  Qualified
 3.Imiravyo FC (Bujumbura)              6  2  0  4   6-21   6
 4.New Girls (Gihanga)                  6  1  0  5   4-16   3

Groupe B
 1.La Colombe FC (Bujumbura)            6  6  0  0  48- 2  18  Qualified
 2.Fofila (Ngozi)                       6  3  1  2   9- 5  10  Qualified
 3.Rainbow (Gitega)                     6  2  1  3  20- 7   7
 4.Ikirezi FC (Bujumbura)               6  0  0  6   0-63   0

Knockout Stage

Semifinals [May 28]
Kerebuka            2-0 Fofila             
La Colombe          5-1 Onze Etoiles        

Final [Jun 12, Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore]  
La Colombe          3-0 Kerebuka            


2005

2012

list of champions (men).

list of cup winners (men).


About this document

Source: Patrick Sota

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 21 Jun 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.