Burundi 2011/12


Ligue A
Coupe du Président de la République 2012
Ligue B
3e Division
4e Division

Ligue A

Final Table:

 1.Vital'ô (Bujumbura)                 22 16  5  1  54-14  53  Champions
 2.Athlético Olympic (Bujumbura)       22 15  5  2  45-12  50
 3.LLB Académic (Bujumbura)            22 12  8  2  37-17  41  [-3]  [*]
 4.Flambeau de l’Est (Ruyigi)          22  9  8  5  23-17  35 
 5.Inter Star (Bujumbura)              22  9  5  8  33-25  32
 6.Muzinga (Bujumbura)                 22  7  8  7  26-32  29
 7.Royal FC (Muramvya)                 22  6 10  6  24-23  28
 8.Académie Tchité FC (Bujumbura)      22  4  6 12  17-31  18  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 9.Espoir de Gatumba (Mutimbuzi)       22  3  9 10   9-29  18  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
10.Flamengo de Ngagara (Bujumbura)     22  4  5 13  19-45  17  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Kamenge FC (Bujumbura)              22  4  5 13  20-43  17  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]  Relegated
12.Union Sporting (Bujumbura)          22  2  8 12  17-36  14  Relegated

[*] full name Lydia Ludic Burundi Académic

NB: LLB Académic 3 points deducted because its coach Olivier Niyungeko "Mutombola"
    attended LLB's CAF Cup match vs. ENPPI at the Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore in
    spite of a suspension by the FFB

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Muzinga             1-1 LLB Académic
[Dec 3]
Kamenge             0-1 Flamengo
Espoir              0-0 Royal FC
Vital'ô             1-3 Flambeau de l'Est
[Dec 4]
Académie Tchité     3-2 Union Sporting
[Dec 21]
Athlético Olympique 2-0 Inter Star   
 
Round 2 
[Dec 10]
Inter Star          1-2 Muzinga
Flambeau de l'Est   2-1 Kamenge
Espoir              0-0 Union Sporting
[Dec 11]
Vital'ô             3-0 Flamengo
Académie Tchité     1-1 Royal FC   
[Dec 30] 
LLB Académic        1-0 Athlético Olympique

Round 3
[Dec 17]
Académie Tchité     2-1 Espoir
Royal FC            3-1 Union Sporting
Inter Star          1-1 Flambeau de l'Est
[Dec 18]
Flamengo            1-4 LLB Académic
Athlético Olympique 0-0 Vital'ô  
[Dec 31]
Kamenge             1-1 Muzinga

Round 4
[Dec 23]
Union Sporting      1-1 Kamenge             
[Dec 24]
Muzinga             1-1 Athlético Olympique 
Royal FC            2-0 Flamengo            
Espoir              0-1 Inter Star          
Flambeau de l'Est   0-0 Académie Tchité     
LLB Académic        0-1 Vital'ô             

Round 5
[Jan 6]
Vital'ô             5-0 Espoir              
[Jan 7]
Inter Star          3-1 Union Sporting      
Flambeau de l'Est   1-0 Royal FC            
Kamenge             0-1 LLB Académic        
Athlético Olympique 2-1 Académie Tchité     
Flamengo            0-1 Muzinga             

Round 6
[Jan 14]
Académie Tchité     1-2 Flamengo            
Espoir              0-0 Flambeau de l'Est   
Royal FC            2-2 Muzinga             
Kamenge             1-2 Vital'ô             
[Jan 15]
Inter Star          0-2 LLB Académic        
Union Sporting      0-4 Athlético Olympique 

Round 7
[Jan 20]
Kamenge             0-1 Espoir              
[Jan 21]
LLB Académic        0-0 Royal FC            
Flambeau de l'Est   0-0 Athlético Olympique 
Muzinga             1-1 Union Sporting      
[Jan 22]
Académie Tchité     0-2 Vital'ô             
Flamengo            1-5 Inter Star          
 
Round 8
[Jan 27]
LLB Académic        0-0 Espoir              
Muzinga             0-0 Académie Tchité     
[Jan 28]
Union Sporting      0-1 Vital'ô             
Flambeau de l'Est   2-0 Flamengo            
Athlético Olympique 6-0 Kamenge             
[Jan 29]
Inter Star          4-1 Royal FC            
        
Round 9
[Feb 3]
Vital'ô             1-0 Inter Star          
Athlético Olympique 5-0 Espoir              
[Feb 4]
Flambeau de l'Est   1-0 Muzinga             
Flamengo            2-2 Union Sporting      
[Feb 5]
Kamenge             1-2 Royal FC            
LLB Académic        3-1 Académie Tchité     
 
Round 10
[Feb 10]
Union Sporting      1-1 LLB Académic        
[Feb 11]
Espoir              0-0 Flamengo            
Kamenge             abd Académie Tchité     [abandoned at 0-1 in 70']
[Feb 12]
Vital'ô             8-2 Muzinga             
Athlético Olympique 1-0 Royal FC            
[Feb 15, replay]
Kamenge             1-0 Académie Tchité     
Flambeau de l'Est   bye Inter Star          

Moved Matches [Mar 4]
Flambeau de l'Est   2-0 Union Sporting
Inter Star          4-1 Kamenge

Round 11
[Mar 10]
Royal FC            1-1 Vital'ô  
[Mar 13]
Muzinga             1-0 Espoir 
Inter Star          0-1 Academie Tchité
[Mar 14]
LLB Académic        1-1 Flambeau de l’Est 
[Mar 21]
Flamengo            1-2 Athlético Olympique 
Union Sporting      bye Kamenge
 
Moved Matches
[Apr 7]
Union Sporting      1-1 Flambeau de l'Est   
[Apr 8]
Kamenge             1-1 Inter Star
 
Round 12
[Apr 13]
Académie Tchité     0-1 Inter Star
[Apr 14]
Espoir              0-4 Muzinga             
Flambeau de l'Est   1-1 LLB Académic        
Vital'ô             awd Royal FC            [awarded 2-0; originally 0-1, Royal used
[Apr 15]                                     ineligible player]
Athlético Olympique 4-1 Flamengo            
Union Sporting      bye Kamenge

Round 13
[Apr 20]
Muzinga             1-3 Vital'ô             
[Apr 21]
Royal FC            0-1 Athlético Olympique 
Flamengo            1-1 Espoir              
[Apr 22]
Académie Tchité     1-1 Kamenge             
LLB Académic        1-0 Union Sporting      
Flambeau de l'Est   bye Inter Star

Round 14
[Apr 27]
Académie Tchité     2-4 LLB Académic        
[Apr 28]
Espoir              0-0 Athlético Olympique 
Royal FC            1-1 Kamenge             
Muzinga             1-2 Flambeau de l'Est   
[Apr 29]
Union Sporting      1-0 Flamengo            
Inter Star          2-2 Vital'ô             
 
Round 15
[May 4]
Kamenge             0-3 Athlético Olympique 
[May 5]
Flamengo            2-1 Flambeau de l'Est   
Espoir              0-1 LLB Académic        
Royal FC            2-1 Inter Star          
Vital'ô             3-0 Union Sporting      
[May 6]
Académie Tchité     0-0 Muzinga             
 
Round 16
[May 11]
Inter Star          0-0 Flamengo            
[May 12]
Espoir              2-0 Kamenge             [abandoned at 2-0 in 57'; result stood]
Royal FC            0-0 LLB Académic        
Athlético Olympique 1-0 Flambeau de l'Est   
[May 13]
Union Sporting      0-1 Muzinga             
Vital'ô             2-1 Académie Tchité     

Round 17
[May 18]
Athlético Olympique 3-2 Union Sporting      
[May 19]
LLB Académic        3-1 Inter Star          
Flambeau de l'Est   1-0 Espoir              
Muzinga             1-1 Royal FC            
[May 20]
Vital'ô             7-0 Kamenge             
Flamengo            1-2 Académie Tchité     
 
Round 18
[Jun 2]
Académie Tchité     0-2 Athlético Olympique 
Royal FC            3-1 Flambeau de l'Est   [also reported 1-3]
LLB Académic        3-1 Kamenge             
[Jun 3]
Espoir              0-3 Vital'ô             
Union Sporting      0-2 Inter Star          
[Jun 4]
Muzinga             3-2 Flamengo            

Round 19
[Jun 23]
Flamengo            1-1 Royal FC
Académie Tchité     0-1 Flambeau de l'Est
[Jun 24]
Vital'ô             2-2 LLB Académic        
Athlético Olympique 3-0 Muzinga
[Jun 25]
Kamenge             2-0 Union Sporting
Inter Star          2-0 Espoir
 
Round 20
[Jul 6]
Vital'ô             1-1 Athlético Olympique 
[Jul 7]
Espoir              1-1 Académie Tchité     
Flambeau de l'Est   0-0 Inter Star          
LLB Académic        6-1 Flamengo            
[Jul 8]
Union Sporting      1-1 Royal FC
Muzinga             0-3 Kamenge             
 
Round 21
[Jul 27]
Vital'ô             3-0 Flamengo            
[Jul 28]
Union Sporting      1-1 Espoir              
Royal FC            awd Académie Tchité     [awarded 2-0]
[Jul 29]
Kamenge             3-2 Flambeau de l'Est   
Muzinga             0-1 Inter Star          
[Aug 1]
Athlético Olympique 0-1 LLB Académic        
 
Round 22
[Aug 3]
Union Sporting      2-0 Académie Tchité     
[Aug 4]
Royal FC            1-2 Espoir              
Flambeau de l'Est   0-1 Vital'ô             
Inter Star          3-4 Athlético Olympique 
[Aug 5]
Flamengo            2-1 Kamenge             
LLB Académic        1-3 Muzinga             

Final Table:

 1.Vital'ô (Bujumbura)                 22 16  5  1  54-14  53  Champions
 2.Athlético Olympic (Bujumbura)       22 15  5  2  45-12  50
 3.LLB Académic (Bujumbura)            22 12  8  2  37-17  41  [-3]  [*]
 4.Flambeau de l’Est (Ruyigi)          22  9  8  5  23-17  35 
 5.Inter Star (Bujumbura)              22  9  5  8  33-25  32
 6.Muzinga (Bujumbura)                 22  7  8  7  26-32  29
 7.Royal FC (Muramvya)                 22  6 10  6  24-23  28
 8.Académie Tchité FC (Bujumbura)      22  4  6 12  17-31  18  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 9.Espoir de Gatumba (Mutimbuzi)       22  3  9 10   9-29  18  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
10.Flamengo de Ngagara (Bujumbura)     22  4  5 13  19-45  17  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Kamenge FC (Bujumbura)              22  4  5 13  20-43  17  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]  Relegated
12.Union Sporting (Bujumbura)          22  2  8 12  17-36  14  Relegated

[*] full name Lydia Ludic Burundi Académic

NB: LLB Académic 3 points deducted because its coach Olivier Niyungeko "Mutombola"
    attended LLB's CAF Cup match vs. ENPPI at the Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore in
    spite of a suspension by the FFB

Coupe du Président de la République 2012

Group Stage

Groupe A

[Mar 17]
Volontaire          0-0 Inter FC
[Mar 20]
Inter FC            2-1 Académie Tchité
[Mar 31]
Volontaires         3-1 Academie Tchité

 1.Volontaires (Kanyosha)               2  1  1  0   3- 1   4  Qualified
 2.Inter FC                             2  1  1  0   2- 1   4  Qualified
 3.Academie Tchité                      2  0  0  2   2- 5   0
 -.Flamengo                             apparently withdrew
 
Groupe B

[Mar 9]
Union Sporting      0-0 Les Jeunes Athlétiques
[Mar 17]
Mugina              0-2 Royal FC
[Mar 25]
Royal FC            2-1 Union Sporting
Jeunes Athlétiques  1-1 Mugina
[Mar 31]
Royal FC            1-0 Les Jeunes Athlétiques
Mugina              0-3 Union Sporting
 
 1.Royal FC                             3  3  0  0   5- 1   9  Qualified
 2.Union Sporting                       3  1  1  1   4- 2   4  Qualified
 3.Les Jeunes Athlétiques               3  0  2  1   1- 2   2
 4.Mugina (Cibitoke)                    3  0  1  2   1- 6   1
 
Groupe C

[Mar 11]
LLB Académic        2-0 AS Tanganyika       
[Mar 17]
Boundes             abd Espoir              [abandoned at 0-1; apparently awarded to Espoir]
[Mar 25]
AS Tanganyika       0-1 Boundes
[Mar 28]
LLB Académic        2-1 Espoir de Mutimbuzi
[Mar 31]
LLB Académic        6-1 Boundes
[Apr 4]
AS Tanganyika       2-1 Espoir  

 1.LLB Académic                         3  3  0  0  10- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Espoir                               3  1  0  2   3- 4   3  Playoff
 3.AS Tanganyika                        3  1  0  2   2- 4   3  Playoff
 4.Boundès (Rumonge)                    3  1  0  2   2- 7   3

Playoff [May 9]
AS Tanganyika       1-1 Espoir              [6-7 pen]

Groupe D

[Mar 10]
Prince Louis        1-3 Kamenge FC            
[Mar 17]
Wazee               1-1 Flambeau de l'Est
[Mar 24]
Flambeau de l'Est   1-0 Prince Louis
[Mar 25]
Kamenge             1-1 Wazee
[Mar 31]
Wazee               1-0 Prince Louis
Flambeau de l’Est   2-0 Kamenge FC
 
 1.Flambeau de l’Est                    3  2  1  0   4- 1   7  Qualified
 2.Wazee (Rumonge)                      3  1  2  0   3- 2   5  Qualified
 3.Kamenge FC                           3  1  1  1   4- 4   4
 4.Prince Louis                         3  0  0  3   1- 5   0

Groupe E
 
[Mar 10]
Le Messager B'bura  1-1 Les Guèpiers du Lac
[Mar 17]
Delta Star          1-2 Le Messager Ngozi
[Mar 25]
Le Messager Ngozi   0-1 Le Messager Bujumbura
[Mar 31]
Le Messager Ngozi   2-1 Les Guêpiers du Lac
Delta Star          2-0 Le Messager Bujumbura
 
 1.Le Messager Ngozi                    3  2  0  1   4- 3   6  Qualified
 2.Le Messager Bujumbura                3  1  1  1   2- 3   4
 3.Delta Star (Gatumba)                 2  1  0  1   3- 2   3  Qualified
 4.Les Guêpiers du Lac                  2  0  1  1   2- 3   1

Groupe F
 
[Mar 17]
Aigle Noir          0-1 Vital’O
Abawigeze           2-1 Olympique Star
[Mar 24]
Olympique Star      1-0 Aigle Noir
[Mar 25]
Vital’O             1-1 Abawigeze
[Mar 31]
Aigle Noir          2-0 Abawigeze
Vital’O             6-0 Olympique Star

 1.Vital'ô                              3  2  1  0   8- 1   7  Qualified
 2.Abawigeze (Nyanza-Lac)               3  1  1  1   3- 4   4  Qualified
 3.Aigle Noir (Makamba)                 3  1  0  2   2- 2   3
 4.Olympique Star (Muyinga)             3  1  0  2   2- 8   3

Groupe G

[Mar 17]
League Boys         3-2 Les Amis
[Mar 25]
BS Dynamik NL       2-1 League Boys
Les Amis de Jésus   0-3 Athlético Olympique 
[Mar 31]
BS Dynamik NL       1-2 Les Amis de Jésus
Athlético Olympique 3-0 League Boys
 
 1.Athlético Olympique                  2  2  0  0   6- 0   6  Qualified
 2.BS Dynamik New Look                  2  1  0  1   3- 3   3
 3.League Boys                          3  1  0  2   4- 7   3
 4.Les Amis de Jésus                    3  1  0  2   4- 7   3  Qualified

Groupe H

[Mar 11]
Inter Star          5-1 Olympic Muremera
[Mar 24]
Olympic Muremera    1-0 Muzinga
[Mar 25]
Musongati           0-1 Inter Star
[Mar 30]
Inter Star          4-4 Muzinga
[Mar 31]
Olympic Muremera    1-1 Musongati
 
 1.Inter Star                           3  2  1  0  10- 5   7  Qualified
 2.Olympic Muremera (Ngozi)             3  1  1  1   3- 6   4  Qualified
 3.Muzinga                              2  0  1  1   4- 5   1
 4.Musongati (Gitega)                   2  0  1  1   1- 2   1
 

1/8 Finals
[May 17]
Vital'ô             2-1 Delta Star
[May 18]
Inter Star          3-0 Les Amis
[May 19]
Volontaires         2-0 Union Sporting  
Flambeau de l'Est   3-1 Espoir
Royal FC            1-2 Inter FC
Le Messager Ngozi   4-0 Abawigeze
LLB Académic        5-0 Wazee
[May 20]
Athlético Olympique 2-1 Olympique Muremera
 
Quarterfinals 
[Jul 12]
Volontaires         1-2 LLB Académic
[Jul 14]
Inter FC            1-2 Flambeau de l'Est
[Jul 15]
Vital'ô             0-0 Inter Star          [5-3 pen]
[Aug 8]
Le Messager Ngozi   0-0 Athlético Olympique [2-3 pen]

Semifinals
[Jul 22]
Vital'ô             1-0 Flambeau de l'Est
[Aug 12]
LLB Académic        0-0 Athlético Olympique [3-2 pen] 
 
Third Place Match [Aug 18]
Athlético Olympique 3-0 Flambeau de l'Est
 
Final [Sep 15]
Vital'ô             0-1 LLB Académic
  [Saïdi Kayumba 75]


Coupe Super Primus 2012

Semifinals
[Aug 24]
Athlético Olympique 2-0 Flambeau de l'Est
[Aug 26]
Vital'ô             1-2 LLB Académic
 
Final [Sep 9]
Athlético Olympique 0-1 LLB Académic           
  [Kiza Fataki 35]

Tournoi Channy Bella 2012

Final [Sep 30]
Le Messager (Ngozi) 0-0 Olympic (Muremura)  [5-4 pen]     


Ligue B

Bujumbura | Intérieur

Bujumbura

Final Table (Jul 23):

 1.Prince Louis                        18            +12   39  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Inter FC                            18            +10   30
 3.Les Guêpiers du Lac                 18            + 3   26
 4.Le Messager FC                      18            + 1   25
 5.AS Tanganyika                       18            + 4   24  [3 1 2 0 5-4 5]
 6.Les Jeunes Athlétiques              18            + 2   24  [3 0 2 1 4-5 2]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 7.BS Dynamik NL                       18            -31    5  Relegated

Intérieur

Table (Jun 17):

 1.Les Amis                             9            + 9   18
 2.Delta Star                           8            + 3   18
 3.Wazee                                8            + 2   15
 4.Mugina                               8            + 2   14
 5.Volontaires                          8            - 3   11 
 6.Abawigeze                            9            - 4   10
 7.Boundes                              8            - 6    9
 
NB: total goal difference -3

Final

First Leg [Jul 11]
Wazee               1-1 Le Messager Ngozi
 
Second Leg [Jul 18]
Le Messager Ngozi   3-2 Wazee

NB: Le Messager (Ngozi) promoted to Ligue A.


3e Division

Bujumbura  | Intérieur

Bujumbura

Final Tables:

Poule A:
 1.Umoja FC                            11            +19   26  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Africa Sport                        11            + 8   25
 3.Rukinzo                             11            +11   24
 4.Les Lierres                         11            + 9   21
 5.Jeca Regina Mundi                   11            - 4   15
 6.Solidarité                          11            - 1   13
 7.Elite Bayern                        11            - 7   13
 8.Rapido                              11            - 6   11
 9.Brother’s Men                       11            - 1   10
10.Béton                               11            -11   10
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Peace United                        11            - 8    8  Relegated
12.17 Sport                            11            - 8    8  Relegated
 -.Havana                              withdrew during season
 -.Kavumu                              withdrew during season
 -.Onze Rapides                        did not enter after death club president

NB: total goal difference +1

Poule B (Oct 29):
 1.Fondation Salama                    13 10  3  2   +24   33  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Anaconda                            13            + 7   26
 3.Scorpion                            13            + 8   24
 4.Méridien                            13            + 1   22
 5.Atomic                              13            + 4   21
 6.Etoile Filante                      13            - 1   18
 7.T.B.C.                              13            - 7   18
 8.Mukaza                              13            - 1   16
 9.Renaissance                         13            - 5   16
10.Fina Racing                         13            + 1   15
11.Olympic FC                          13            - 6   15
12.Amebu Star                          13            - 2   13
-------------------------------------------------------------
13.Super Rangers                       13            - 2   10  Relegated
14.Procobu                             13            -17    8  Relegated

NB: total goal difference +4

Intérieur

Gitega - Championnat provincial

Final Table:
 
 1.Flambeau du Centre                  11                  27  Qualified
 2.Ajax                                11                  24
 3.Amarago                             11                  20
 4.Zèbre                               11                  19
 5.Bwoga                               11                  18
 6.U.COM                               11                  18
 7.Man                                 11                  16
 8.Holliteam                           11                  15
 9.Telecel                             11                  14
10.Coca Cola                           11                   9
11.Aigle Noir                          11                   4
12.Magarama                            11                   3
 -.Rumuri                              withdrew

NB: Flambeau du Centre qualified for elimination stage Ligue B Intérieur 2013

Gitega - Super Coupe

Semifinals [Nov 3]
Ajax                1-3 Holliteam
Flambeau du Centre  2-0 Amarago             [Amarago forfeited]
 
Final [Nov 4]
Flambeau du Centre  2-2 Holliteam           [3-1 pen]

Muyinga - Super Coupe

Final [Dec 30]
Olympic Star         -  Unité FC


Eliminatoires Ligue B Intérieur

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Ligala's (Kayanza)                   4  3  1  0   9- 3  10  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Les Eléphants (Bubanza)              4  3  0  1   6- 3   9
 3.Royal Star FC (Muramvya)             4  1  1  2   3- 6   4
 4.AS Rusizi Star (Cibitoke)            4  1  0  3   3- 6   3
 5.Sirinda FC (Nyanza Lac)              4  0  2  2   3- 6   2

Poule B
 1.Unité FC (Muyinga)                   4  4  0  0  12- 3  12  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)          4  3  0  1   7- 3   9
 3.Boca Junior (Kirundo)                4  1  0  3   5- 6   3
 4.Xamax (Ruyigi)                       4  1  0  3   2- 6   3
 5.Espoir FC (Karusi)                   4  1  0  3   2-10   3

Round 1 [Nov 24]        
Les Eléphants       2-0 Royal Star FC       
AS Rusizi Star      2-1 Sirinda FC          
Unité FC            2-0 Xamax               
Flambeau du Centre  1-0 Boca Junior         
Ligala's            bye Espoir FC           

Round 2 [Dec 1]
AS Rusizi Star      0-1 Les Eléphants       
Sirinda FC          1-1 Ligala's            
Flambeau du Centre  2-3 Unité FC            
Boca Junior         3-0 Espoir FC           
Royal Star FC       bye Xamax               

Round 3 [Dec 8]
Royal Star FC       1-1 Sirinda FC          
Ligala's            2-1 AS Rusizi Star      
Xamax               2-1 Boca Junior         
Espoir FC           0-3 Flambeau du Centre  
Les Eléphants       bye Unité FC            

Round 4 [Dec 15]
Les Eléphants       1-3 Ligala's            
Royal Star FC       awd AS Rusizi Star      [awarded 2-0, forfeit Rusizi Star]
Unité FC            4-0 Espoir FC           
Xamax               0-1 Flambeau du Centre  
Sirinda FC          bye Boca Junior         

Round 5 [Dec 22]
Sirinda FC          0-2 Les Eléphants       
Ligala's            3-0 Royal Star FC       
Boca Junior         1-3 Unité FC            
Espoir FC           awd Xamax               [awarded 2-0, forfeit Xamax]
AS Rusizi Star      bye Flambeau du Centre  

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Ligala's (Kayanza)                   4  3  1  0   9- 3  10  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Les Eléphants (Bubanza)              4  3  0  1   6- 3   9
 3.Royal Star FC (Muramvya)             4  1  1  2   3- 6   4
 4.AS Rusizi Star (Cibitoke)            4  1  0  3   3- 6   3
 5.Sirinda FC (Nyanza Lac)              4  0  2  2   3- 6   2

Poule B
 1.Unité FC (Muyinga)                   4  4  0  0  12- 3  12  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)          4  3  0  1   7- 3   9
 3.Boca Junior (Kirundo)                4  1  0  3   5- 6   3
 4.Xamax (Ruyigi)                       4  1  0  3   2- 6   3
 5.Espoir FC (Karusi)                   4  1  0  3   2-10   3


4e Division

Bujumbura 

Bujumbura

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Inter Petrol                         7  5  1  1   + 9   16  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Black Star                           7  5  1  1   +10   16
 3.P.V.P. FC                            7  4  3  0   +16   15
 4.Sobac Star                           7  3  3  1   + 4   12
 5.Toyota FC                            7  3  0  4   - 3    9
 6.Intarambirwa                         7  2  2  3   + 4    8
 7.Flamengo                             7  1  0  6   -17    3
 8.Béton                                7  0  0  7   -19    0
NB: total goal difference +4

Poule B
 1.Havana FC                            8            + 6   18  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Aigle Postal                         8            + 2   13
 3.Prince Louis                         8            + 3   13
 4.Imboneza                             8            + 2   11
 5.Rangers                              8            + 1   11
 6.Exim FC                              8  3  2  3     0   11
 7.Musaga United                        8  3  1  4   + 1   10
 8.Espoir Mouscron                      8  2  3  3   - 2    9
 9.Nonoka FC                            8  1  2  5   - 7    5
NB: total goal difference +6

Poule C
 1.Rema FC                              7  6  0  1   + 9   18  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Tous Jeunes de Nickson               7  5  2  0   + 8   17
 3.Saimix-Inter FC                      7  3  2  2   + 2   11
 4.Miracle FC                           7            + 3    8
 5.Peace FC                             7            - 1    7
 6.M'Ninga FC                           7  1  2  4   - 4    5
 7.Arafat                               7            - 7    3
 8.Tricolore                            7  0  2  5   -10    2
 -.Gillette Kin                         apparently withdrew
NB: total goal difference +1

Poule D
 1.Standard                             8  8  0  0   +22   24  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Amani Buterere                       7  4  2  1   + 1   14
 3.White Star                           8            + 2   13
 4.Kavumu FC                            8            - 1   13
 5.Imbivyi                              8            + 3   11
 6.Azam FC                              8            - 1   10
 7.Les Abeilles                         8            - 2    8
 8.Les Amis                             7            -10    6
 9.Onze Africains                       8  0  1  7   -16    1
NB: total goal difference -2

NB: 4 group winners play off for 2 promotion places


Promotion Playoff 4e Division

Round 1 [Dec 22]
Standard            3–0 Havana FC
Inter Petrol        1–1 Rema FC

Round 2 [Dec 26]
Havana FC           0-1 Rema FC
Inter Petrol        3-2 Standard 

Round 3 [Dec 29]
Standard             -  Rema FC
Havana FC            -  Inter Petrol       

Table:

 1.Inter Petrol                         2  1  1  0   4- 3   4
 2.Rema FC                              2  1  1  0   2- 1   4
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Standard                             2  1  0  1   5- 3   3
 4.Havana FC                            2  0  0  2   0- 4   0


2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Source: Patrick Sota

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 7 Jun 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.