Chile - Final Tables


list of champions
Until the 1950s there was no Second Division.

        1933

 1. MAGALLANES                  7   6   0   1   23    8     12
 2. Colo Colo                   7   6   0   1   23    9     12
 3. Badminton                   7   4   1   2   23   12      9
 4. Unión Española              7   2   2   3   10   13      6
 5. Audax Italiano              7   3   0   4   14   23      6
 6. Morning Star                7   2   1   4   12   18      5
 7. Green Cross                 7   1   1   5   13   21      3
 8. Santiago National           7   1   1   5   10   24      3

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF: Magallanes 2 - Colo Colo 1
CHAMPION: MAGALLANES

        1934

 1. MAGALLANES                 11  10   1   0   63   11     21
 2. Audax Italiano (1)         11   9   2   0   50   21     19
 3. Colo Colo (2)              11   7   2   2   51   19     17
 4. Unión Española (3)         11   7   0   4   46   20     16
 5. Badminton (4)              11   6   3   2   42   23     13
 6. Santiago                   11   6   0   5   34   24     12
 7. Santiago National          11   5   1   5   23   45     11
 8. Carlos Walker              11   3   0   8   21   40      6
 9. Ferroviarios               11   2   1   8   21   36      5
10. Green Cross                11   2   1   8   19   53      5
11. Deportivo Alemán           11   2   1   8   15   42      5
12. Morning Star               11   0   2   9   17   68      2

(1) Win 1 point and lose 2
(2) Win 1 point
(3) Win 2 points
(4) Lose 2 points

CHAMPION: MAGALLANES

        1935

 1. MAGALLANES                 10   7   0   3   35   19     14
 2. Audax Italiano (1)         10   6   2   2   40   28     13
 3. Badminton (2)              10   5   1   4   28   28     12
 4. Colo Colo (1)              10   5   2   3   28   23     11
 5. Unión Española (2)         10   2   1   7   14   29      6
 6. Santiago                   10   0   4   6   20   38      4

(1) Lose 1 point
(2) Win 1 point

CHAMPION: MAGALLANES

        1936

 1. AUDAX ITALIANO             10   7   2   1   38   20     16
 2. Magallanes                 10   6   0   4   31   21     12
 3. Colo Colo                  10   4   2   4   26   24     10
 4. Santiago Morning           10   4   2   4   21   24     10  [*]
 5. Badminton                  10   2   3   5   23   43      7
 6. Unión Española             10   1   3   6   18   25      5

[*] Santiago and Morning Star merged into Santiago Morning

CHAMPION: AUDAX ITALIANO

        1937

 1. COLO COLO                  12   9   3   0   47   20     21
 2. Magallanes                 12   7   2   3   38   32     16
 3. Unión Española             12   8   0   4   22   21     16
 4. Santiago Morning           12   6   1   5   38   33     13
 5. Audax Italiano             12   5   2   5   33   34     12
 6. Badminton                  12   2   2   8   31   49      6
 7. Santiago Wanderers         12   0   0  12   17   37      0

CHAMPION: COLO COLO

        1938

 1. MAGALLANES                 12   7   2   3   41   28     16
 2. Audax Italiano             12   7   1   4   32   23     15
 3. Colo Colo                  12   7   0   5   57   39     14
 4. Unión Española             12   6   1   5   25   24     13
 5. Santiago Morning           12   5   2   5   33   44     12
 6. Badminton                  12   4   0   8   45   53      8
 7. Universidad de Chile       12   2   2   8   17   39      6

CHAMPION: MAGALLANES

        1939

 1. COLO COLO                  24  17   4   3   90   44     38
 2. Santiago Morning           24  14   2   8   84   63     30
 3. Audax Italiano             24  11   6   7   73   59     28
 4. Universidad Católica       24  10   6   8   52   51     26
 5. Magallanes                 24   9   8   7   67   70     26
 6. Badminton                  24   9   4  11   61   63     22
 7. Universidad de Chile       24   8   4  12   49   52     20
 8. Green Cross                24   8   3  13   68   85     19
 9. Santiago National          17   2   4  11   25   54      8  [*]
10. Metropolitano               9   0   1   8   14   42      1  [*]

[*] Metropolitano were eliminated after the first third of the championship,
    Santiago National after the second third; Unión Española played one match
    under the name of "Central" before withdrawing as an effect of the Spanish
    Civil War

CHAMPION: COLO COLO

        1940

 1. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE       18  12   2   4   46   31     26
 2. Audax Italiano             18  10   3   5   51   38     23
 3. Santiago National Juventus 18   8   6   4   36   32     22  [*]
 4. Colo Colo                  18  10   1   7   45   37     21
 5. Green Cross                18   7   4   7   47   49     18
 6. Magallanes                 18   8   1   9   47   49     17
 7. Santiago Morning           18   6   3   9   43   48     15
 8. Badminton                  18   4   6   8   38   47     14
 9. Universidad Católica       18   5   4   9   34   43     14
10. Unión Española             18   3   4  11   30   43     10

[*] Santiago National and Juventus merged into Santiago National Juventus

CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE

        1941

 1. COLO COLO                  17  13   4   0   59   27     30
 2. Santiago Morning           18   8   6   4   38   34     22
 3. Audax Italiano             18   8   5   5   51   35     21
 4. Magallanes                 18   7   6   5   41   37     20
 5. Unión Española             17   7   5   5   43   41     19
 6. Universidad Católica       18   9   0   9   40   49     18
 7. Santiago National Juventus 18   6   4   8   36   48     16
 8. Green Cross                17   6   0  11   31   44     12
 9. Universidad de Chile       18   5   1  12   37   45     11
10. Badminton                  17   3   3  11   33   49      9

The games between Colo Colo - Badminton and Unión Española - Green Cross,
were postponed and never played.

CHAMPION: COLO COLO

        1942

 1. SANTIAGO MORNING           18  13   3   2   51   18     29
 2. Magallanes                 18  13   2   3   48   28     28
 3. Colo Colo                  18  10   5   3   42   20     25
 4. Green Cross                18   7   5   6   39   46     19
 5. Universidad de Chile       18   5   8   5   28   25     18
 6. Audax Italiano             18   7   4   7   30   30     18
 7. Unión Española             18   7   1  10   36   38     15
 8. Badminton                  18   4   6   8   33   39     14
 9. Universidad Católica       18   3   4  11   19   40     10
10. Santiago National          18   1   2  15   23   65      4

CHAMPION: SANTIAGO MORNING

        1943

 1. UNIÓN ESPAÑOLA             18   9   8   1   39   26     26
 2. Colo Colo                  18  10   4   4   51   26     24
 3. Magallanes                 18  10   4   4   47   29     24
 4. Green Cross                18   9   1   8   51   51     19
 5. Universidad Católica       18   7   5   6   37   41     19
 6. Santiago Morning           18   7   3   8   45   51     17
 7. Badminton                  18   6   4   8   36   39     16
 8. Universidad de Chile       18   4   7   7   24   34     15
 9. Audax Italiano             18   4   6   8   29   35     14
10. Santiago National          18   2   2  14   28   55      6

CHAMPION: UNIÓN ESPAÑOLA

        1944

 1. COLO COLO                  22  14   3   5   59   32     31
 2. Audax Italiano             22  13   4   5   52   41     30
 3. Magallanes                 22  13   3   6   60   37     29
 4. Santiago Morning           22  11   7   4   54   42     29
 5. Universidad Católica       22  11   5   6   55   46     27
 6. Santiago National          22  10   1  11   60   57     21
 7. Unión Española             22   9   2  11   43   44     20
 8. Universidad de Chile       22   8   3  11   49   56     19
 9. Santiago Wanderers         22   5   6  11   35   46     16
10. Green Cross                22   6   3  13   39   60     15
11. Badminton                  22   5   4  13   28   49     14
12. Everton                    22   4   5  13   41   65     13

CHAMPION: COLO COLO

        1945

 1. GREEN CROSS                22  12   6   4   58   36     30
 2. Unión Española             22  11   5   6   46   36     27
 3. Universidad de Chile       22  11   4   7   54   38     26
 4. Audax Italiano             22  10   4   8   52   47     24
 5. Santiago Wanderers         22   7   9   6   44   40     23
 6. Magallanes                 22  10   2  10   35   42     22
 7. Santiago Morning           22   9   3  10   50   55     21
 8. Universidad Católica       22   7   7   8   45   50     21
 9. Everton                    22   7   6   9   40   44     20
10. Santiago National          22   7   6   9   42   53     20
11. Colo Colo                  22   8   3  11   39   38     19
12. Badminton                  22   3   5  14   29   55     11

CHAMPION: GREEN CROSS

        1946

 1. AUDAX ITALIANO             29  16   6   7   66   50     38
 2. Magallanes                 29  13  10   6   69   49     36
 3. Universidad de Chile       29  11  12   6   62   47     34
 4. Santiago Wanderers         29  12   8   9   53   48     32
 5. Green Cross                29  13   6  10   73   69     32
 6. Colo Colo                  29   9  12   8   53   47     30

 7. Universidad Católica       24   9   6   9   37   39     24
 8. Unión Española             24   8   7   9   45   43     23
 9. Santiago Morning           24   8   6  10   50   52     22
10. Everton                    24   8   5  11   41   46     21
11. Badminton                  24   6   9   9   52   63     21
12. Iberia                     24   5   5  14   38   54     15
13. Santiago National          24   4   6  14   47   79     14

CHAMPION: AUDAX ITALIANO

        1947

 1. COLO COLO                  24  16   6   2   48   21     38
 2. Audax Italiano             24  14   3   7   56   38     31
 3. Universidad de Chile       24  11   5   8   44   34     27
 4. Unión Española             24  11   5   8   55   43     27
 5. Universidad Católica       24   9   8   7   47   39     26
 6. Santiago Wanderers         24  10   5   9   46   45     25
 7. Badminton                  24   9   6   9   48   42     24
 8. Magallanes                 24   8   7   9   49   50     23
 9. Green Cross                24  10   3  11   45   51     23
10. Santiago National          24   8   3  13   49   64     19
11. Santiago Morning           24   7   3  14   39   49     17
12. Iberia                     24   7   2  15   29   47     16
13. Everton                    24   7   2  15   35   67     16

CHAMPION: COLO COLO

        1948

 1. AUDAX ITALIANO             24  15   5   4   66   40     35
 2. Unión Española             24  12   5   7   62   37     29
 3. Colo Colo                  24  11   6   7   42   34     28
 4. Santiago Morning           24  11   5   8   47   40     27
 5. Iberia                     24  11   5   8   46   40     27
 6. Everton                    24  12   3   9   45   41     27
 7. Universidad de Chile       24  11   4   9   53   47     26
 8. Magallanes                 24   9   7   8   59   50     25
 9. Universidad Católica       24  10   4  10   52   47     24
10. Santiago Wanderers         24   9   3  12   42   52     21
11. Green Cross                24   7   4  13   41   62     18
12. Badminton                  24   8   1  15   45   69     17
13. Santiago National          24   4   0  20   39   80      8

CHAMPION: AUDAX ITALIANO

        1949

 1. UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA       22  16   2   4   43   25     34
 2. Santiago Wanderers         22  13   4   5   48   23     30
 3. Audax Italiano             22  11   5   6   45   33     27
 4. Santiago Morning           22   8   8   6   39   36     24
 5. Unión Española             22   9   5   8   49   43     23
 6. Universidad de Chile       22   9   5   8   52   51     23
 7. Everton                    22  10   3   9   40   43     23
 8. Magallanes                 22   7   8   7   39   41     22
 9. Colo Colo                  22   6   7   9   46   38     19
10. Green Cross                22   8   3  11   52   53     19
11. Iberia                     22   3   7  12   30   53     13
12. Badminton                  22   1   5  16   27   71      7

CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA

        1950

 1. EVERTON                    22  12   6   4   56   33     30
 2. Unión Española             22  12   6   4   57   42     30
 3. Colo Colo                  22  11   7   4   42   30     29
 4. Santiago Wanderers         22  10   7   5   40   32     27
 5. Audax Italiano             22   9   7   6   53   47     25
 6. Santiago Morning           22   9   4   9   53   51     22
 7. Ferrobádminton             22   8   5   9   47   51     21
 8. Magallanes                 22   9   3  10   39   46     21
 9. Green Cross                22   5   7  10   53   60     17
10. Universidad de Chile       22   6   4  12   39   47     16
11. Universidad Católica       22   4   6  12   33   50     14
12. Iberia                     22   3   6  13   38   61     12

* Championship Play-off: Everton 1 - Unión Española 0

Before the season, Ferroviarios and Badminton merged to form Ferrobádminton.

CHAMPION: EVERTON

        1951

 1. UNIÓN ESPAÑOLA             27  15   6   6   72   54     36
 2. Audax Italiano             27  16   4   7   55   42     36
 3. Colo Colo                  27  13   6   8   52   42     32
 4. Everton                    27  13   5   9   63   50     31
 5. Santiago Morning           27  13   4  10   61   42     30
 6. Universidad de Chile       27  10  10   7   38   38     30
 7. Universidad Católica       22   9   6   7   46   34     24
 8. Iberia                     22   9   2  11   44   43     20
 9. Santiago Wanderers         22   6   6  10   35   39     18
10. Magallanes                 22   5   5  12   37   57     15
11. Ferrobádminton             22   4   3  15   33   65     11
12. Green Cross                22   4   3  15   30   60     11

* Championship Play-Off:  Unión Española 1 - Audax Italiano 0

CHAMPION: UNIÓN ESPAÑOLA

        1952

 1. EVERTON                    33  22   4   7   78   48     48
 2. Colo Colo                  33  17  11   5   68   45     45
 3. Ferrobádminton             33  14   8  11   65   55     36
 4. Audax Italiano             33  13  10  10   59   52     36
 5. Unión Española             33  12  11  10   68   59     35
 6. Santiago Morning           33  14   5  14   64   65     33
 7. Magallanes                 33  13   7  13   63   71     33
 8. Universidad Católica       33  10   9  14   59   64     29
 9. Universidad de Chile       33  11   7  15   51   65     29
10. Santiago Wanderers         33   9   9  15   61   62     27
11. Iberia                     33   8   7  18   70   89     23
12. Green Cross                33   7   8  18   57   88     22

CHAMPION: EVERTON

        1953

 1. COLO COLO                  26  18 	5   3 	80   32     41 
 2. Palestino                  26  13 	7   6 	63   47     33 
 3. Audax Italiano             26  14 	5   7 	47   36     33 
 4. Everton                    26  13 	4   9 	47   37     30 
 5. Universidad de Chile       26  13 	4   9 	43   48     30 
 6. Green Cross	               26  11 	5  10 	49   49     27 
 7. Ferrobádminton             26  11   5  10 	55   56     27 
 8. Universidad Católica       26   9   8   9 	49   43     26 
 9. Santiago Wanderers         26  10 	5  11 	52   49     25 
10. Rangers                    26   9 	6  11 	50   52     24 
11. Santiago Morning           26   9 	5  12 	54   67     23 
12. Unión Española             26   7   5  14 	34   54     19 
13. Magallanes                 26   5 	5  16 	43   66     15 
14. Iberia                     26   2 	7  17 	31   61     11 

CHAMPION: COLO COLO

        1954

 1. UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA       33  18   7   8 	67   55     43 
 2. Colo Colo                  33  19 	4  10 	76   50     42 
 3. Audax Italiano             33  13  14   6 	68   53     40 
 4. Ferrobádminton             33  13  12   8 	80   60     38 
 5. Santiago Wanderers         33  14 	9  10 	67   52     37 
 6. Green Cross                33  11  11  11 	53   55     33 
 7. Magallanes                 33  10  11  12 	53   59     31 
 8. Palestino                  33   9  10  14 	67   75     28 
										
	SERIE "B"	

 9. Santiago Morning           31  12 	7  12 	67   64     31 
10. Rangers                    31   9  10  12 	55   58     28 
11. Universidad de Chile       31  10 	8  13 	48   64     28 
12. Unión Española             31  10   8  13 	49   64     28 
13. Everton                    31   9 	5  17 	45   59     23 
14. Iberia                     31   7 	6  18 	54   81     20 

CAMPEON: UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA

	1955

 1. PALESTINO                  33  19 	8   6 	91   65     46 
 2. Colo Colo                  33  14 	9  10 	72   55     37 
 3. Universidad de Chile       33  14 	9  10 	76   59     37 
 4. Everton                    33  13  11   9 	59   48     37 
 5. Green Cross	               33  12  11  10 	58   53     35 
 6. Magallanes                 33  12  10  11 	58   58     34 
 7. Unión Española             33  12  10  11 	47   49     34 
 8. Audax Italiano             33   9  15   9 	66   70     33 
 								
	SERIE "B"	

 9. O'Higgins                  31  12   9  10 	57   64     33 
10. Santiago Wanderers         31   8  11  12 	48   56     27 
11. Rangers                    31   7  13  11 	44   52     27 
12. Santiago Morning           31   9 	8  14 	37   53     26 
13. Ferrobádminton             31   5  13  13 	53   69     23 
14. Universidad Católica       31   8   5  18 	49   64     21 
					
CHAMPION: PALESTINO
RELEGATED: Universidad Católica
PROMOTED: San Luís
	
	1956

 1. COLO COLO                  26  17 	4   5 	60   34     38 
 2. Santiago Wanderers         26  12 	9   5 	44   32     33 
 3. Rangers                    26  11 	9   6 	39   31     31 
 4. Unión Española             26  12   6   8 	48   41     30 
 5. Magallanes                 26   9  11   6 	44   39     29 
 6. Everton                    26   8  11   7 	49   47     27 
 7. Audax Italiano             26   9 	8   9 	40   41     26 
 8. O'Higgins                  26   8  10   8 	41   43     26 
 9. Palestino                  26  10 	5  11 	52   52     25 
10. Green Cross                26   6  11   9 	34   39     23 
11. Universidad de Chile       26   8 	5  13 	38   45     21 
12. San Luís                   26   6 	7  13 	28   36     19 
13. Ferrobádminton             26   5   9  12 	33   51     19 
14. Santiago Morning           26   6 	5  15 	36   56     17 

CHAMPION: COLO COLO
RELEGATED: Santiago Morning
PROMOTED: Univeridad Católica

	1957                                     

 1. AUDAX ITALIANO             26  15 	4   7 	51   42     34 
 2. Universidad de Chile       26  10  11   5 	51   41     31 
 3. Palestino                  26  11 	6   9 	68   54     28 
 4. Santiago Wanderers         26  11 	5  10 	43   37     27 
 5. Unión Española             26  11   4  11 	54   49     26 
 6. Rangers                    26  11 	4  11 	35   37     26 
 7. Everton                    26  12 	2  12 	49   62     26 
 8. Colo Colo                  26  10 	5  11 	60   53     25 
 9. Magallanes                 26  10 	5  11 	43   58     25 
10. Green Cross	               26   8 	7  11 	58   58     23 
11. Ferrobádminton             26   8   5  13 	40   40     21 
12. O'Higgins                  26   7 	7  12 	34   47     21 
13. Universidad Católica       26   8   5  13 	35   49     21 
14. San Luís  	               26  12 	6   8 	42   36     17  [*]
										
[*] 13 points deducted for bad inscription of players  										
CHAMPION: AUDAX ITALIANO                               			
RELEGATED: San Luís
PROMOTED: Deportes La Serena							

	1958
										
 1. SANTIAGO WANDERERS         26  13 	8   5 	41   31     34 
 2. Colo Colo                  26  13 	7   6 	62   48     33 
 3. Deportes La Serena         26  14 	5   7 	54   45     33 
 4. Palestino                  26  10  11   5 	55   43     31 
 5. Universidad de Chile       26  13 	5   8 	41   37     31 
 6. Universidad Católica       26   9   9   8 	51   47     27 
 7. Ferrobádminton             26  10   4  12 	35   34     24 
 8. Everton                    26  11 	2  13 	50   50     24 
 9. O'Higgins                  26  10 	3  13 	48   51     23 
10. Unión Española             26   8   6  12 	42   52     22 
11. Audax Italiano             26   8 	6  12 	42   57     22 
12. Green Cross                26   8 	5  13 	50   57     21 
13. Rangers                    26   6 	9  11 	36   42     21 
14. Magallanes                 26   5 	8  13 	39   52     18 
										
CHAMPION: SANTIAGO WANDERERS
RELEGATED: Green Cross
PROMOTED: San Luís

	1959
							
 1. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE       26  16 	6   4 	61   34     38 
 2. Colo Colo                  26  16 	6   4 	57   32     38 
 3. Santiago Wanderers         26  13 	8   5 	46   33     34 
 4. O'Higgins                  26  13 	8   5 	51   42     34 
 5. Ferrobádminton             26   9   9   8 	42   40     27 
 6. Unión Española             26   9   8   9 	32   38     26 
 7. Magallanes                 26  11 	1  14 	42   49     23 
 8. Universidad Católica       26   9   5  12 	45   53     23 
 9. Everton                    26   8 	6  12 	44   42     22 
10. San Luís                   26   8 	6  12 	39   50     22 
11. Rangers                    26   6 	9  11 	36   47     21 
12. Audax Italiano             26   7 	6  13 	33   41     20 
13. Palestino                  26   9 	1  16 	48   55     19 
14. Deportes La Serena         26   6 	5  15 	41   61     17 
										
CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF: Universidad de Chile 2 - Colo Colo 1               
								
CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
COPA LIBERTADORES 1960: Universidad de Chile
RELEGATED: Deportes La Serena
PROMOTED: Santiago Morning

	1960

 1. COLO COLO                  26  14 	7   5 	52   31     35 
 2. Santiago Wanderers         26  12 	8   6 	43   28     32 
 3. Universidad de Chile       26  14 	3   9 	46   40     31 
 4. Everton                    26  13 	4   9 	48   39     30 
 5. Palestino                  26  11 	7   8 	50   42     29 
 6. Unión Española             26  11   5  10 	40   48     27 
 7. Santiago Morning           26   9 	7  10 	36   37     25 
 8. O'Higgins                  26   8 	9   9 	40   44     25 
 9. Magallanes                 26  11 	2  13 	42   38     24 
10. Audax Italiano             26   7  10   9 	27   32     24 
11. Rangers                    26  10 	4  12 	32   46     24 
12. San Luís                   26   9 	4  13 	40   45     22 
13. Ferrobádminton             26   8   2  16 	40   49     18 
14. Universidad Católica       26   5   8  13 	41   58     18 
										
CHAMPION: COLO COLO							
COPA LIBERTADORES 1961: Colo Colo 	
RELEGATED: Magallanes	
PROMOTED: Green Cross

	1961

 1. UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA       26  15   8   3 	69   35     38 
 2. Universidad de Chile       26  13  12   1 	55   28     38 
 3. Colo Colo                  26  13 	9   4 	80   47     35 
 4. Santiago Morning           26  12 	9   5 	52   34     33 
 5. Everton                    26  11 	9   6 	45   40     31 
 6. Santiago Wanderers         26  11 	5  10 	46   49     27 
 7. O'Higgins                  26  11 	4  11 	41   40     26 
 8. Unión Española             26  10   6  10 	51   55     26 
 9. Palestino                  26  11 	3  12 	47   60     25 
10. Ferrobádminton             26   7   8  11 	38   52     22 
11. Audax Italiano             26   7 	7  12 	46   57     21 
12. Green Cross                26   4 	7  15 	39   56     15 
13. San Luís                   26   5 	5  16 	36   58     15 
14. Rangers                    26   2 	8  16 	31   65     12 
										
CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF: Universidad Católica - Universidad de Chile (1-1 3-2) 
CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA
COPA LIBERTADORES 1962: Universidad Católica 		
RELEGATED: no teams
PROMOTED: Unión La Calera, Unión San Felipe, Deportes La Serena, Magallanes
	
	1962

 1. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE       34  21 	8   5  100   48     50 	
 2. Universidad Católica       34  22   6   6 	78   47     50 	
 3. Colo Colo                  34  17 	7  10 	94   67     41 	
 4. Deportes La Serena         34  17 	7  10 	67   58     41 	
 5. Unión Española             34  15   8  11 	63   50     38 	
 6. Santiago Morning           34  13  11  10 	53   51     37 	
 7. Santiago Wanderers         34  12  11  11 	49   50     35 	
 8. Everton                    34  10  15   9 	53   55     35 	
 9. Unión San Felipe           34  10  11  13 	54   54     31 	
10. Audax Italiano             34   8  14  12 	54   61     30 	
11. O'Higgins                  34   8  14  12 	54   66     30 	
12. Unión La Calera            34  12   5  17 	52   63     29 	
13. Ferrobádminton             34   8  13  13 	45   61     29 	
14. Magallanes                 34   9  11  14 	41   62     29 	
15. Rangers                    34  10 	8  16 	42   53     28 	
16. Palestino                  34   7  14  13 	44   59     28 	
17. San Luís                   34   8  10  16 	49   66     26 	
18. Green Cross                34   9 	7  18 	58   79     25 	
										
CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF: Universidad de Chile 5 - Universidad Católica 3     
CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE	
COPA LIBERTADORES 1963: Universidad de Chile 			
RELEGATED: Green Cross	
PROMOTED: Coquimbo Unido

        1963

 1. COLO COLO                  34  24   5   5  103   46     53
 2. Universidad de Chile       34  23   6   5   78   42     52
 3. Deportes La Serena         34  18   7   9   64   54     43
 4. Rangers                    34  16   9   9   69   39     41
 5. Universidad Católica       34  15  11   8   66   52     41
 6. Everton                    34  17   4  13   57   59     38
 7. Santiago Wanderers         34  11  12  11   54   46     34
 8. Unión San Felipe           34  11  12  11   68   72     34
 9. Magallanes                 34  12   8  14   53   58     32
10. Ferrobádminton             34  11   9  14   45   53     31
11. Unión Española             34  12   5  17   68   68     29
12. San Luís                   34  11   7  16   40   62     29
13. Coquimbo Unido             34   9  10  15   47   60     28
14. Unión La Calera            34  10   7  17   50   75     27
15. Audax Italiano             34   8  10  16   44   62     26
16. Santiago Morning           34   9   7  18   44   62     25
17. Palestino                  34   9   7  18   48   71     25
18. O'Higgins                  34  10   4  20   41   58     24

CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1964: Colo Colo
RELEGATED: O'Higgins
PROMOTED: Green Cross

        1964

 1. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE       34  21  10   3   72   28     52
 2. Universidad Católica       34  18   7   9   78   50     43
 3. Santiago Wanderers         34  17   9   8   55   37     43
 4. Colo Colo                  34  18   4  12   75   52     40
 5. Rangers                    34  15  10   9   59   58     40
 6. Unión Española             34  14  11   9   65   61     39
 7. Deportes La Serena         34  14   9  11   56   55     37
 8. Everton                    34  14   7  13   67   56     35
 9. Unión La Calera            34  13   9  12   49   52     35
10. Magallanes                 34  12  10  12   55   51     34
11. Audax Italiano             34  10  12  12   50   51     32
12. Santiago Morning           34  11   7  16   53   64     29
13. Green Cross                34  11   6  17   36   52     28
14. Coquimbo Unido             34   7  12  15   36   50     26
15. Unión San Felipe           34   8  10  16   51   70     26
16. Palestino                  34  10   5  19   44   68     25
17. San Luís                   34   7  11  16   22   43     25
18. Ferrobádminton             34   9   5  20   44   69     23

CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
COPA LIBERTADORES 1965: Universidad de Chile
RELEGATED: Ferrobádminton
PROMOTED: O'Higgins

        1965

 1. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE       34  25   7   2   86   36     57
 2. Universidad Católica       34  21   9   4   71   39     51
 3. Rangers                    34  18   8   8   76   63     44
 4. Palestino                  34  16  11   7   70   42     43
 5. Everton                    34  17   7  10   76   52     41
 6. Green Cross                34  14   7  13   51   46     35
 7. Colo Colo                  34  11  12  11   65   55     34
 8. Audax Italiano             34  12  10  12   43   39     34
 9. Deportes La Serena         34  12  10  12   57   59     34
10. Santiago Wanderers         34  13   7  14   55   54     33
11. O'Higgins                  34  11  11  12   49   53     33
12. Unión Española             34  12   7  15   73   65     31
13. Magallanes                 34  11   9  14   41   57     31
14. Unión San Felipe           34  13   3  18   59   86     29
15. Santiago Morning           34   4  18  12   43   59     26
16. San Luís                   34   5  13  16   45   66     23
17. Unión La Calera            34   8   7  19   41   73     23
18. Coquimbo Unido             34   1   8  25   24   81     10

CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
COPA LIBERTADORES 1966: Universidad de Chile, Universidad Catolica
RELEGATED: Coquimbo Unido
PROMOTED: Ferrobádminton

        1966

 1. UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA       34  20   8   6   70   34     48
 2. Colo Colo                  34  17  10   7   63   42     44
 3. Santiago Wanderers         34  16  11   7   46   33     43
 4. Universidad de Chile       34  18   6  10   79   49     42
 5. Palestino                  34  14  10  10   52   40     38
 6. Magallanes                 34  14  10  10   46   48     38
 7. Deportes La Serena         34  12  12  10   46   42     36
 8. Green Cross                34  12  11  11   64   52     35
 9. O'Higgins                  34  12  11  11   43   48     35
10. Unión La Calera            34  12   7  15   45   60     31
11. Rangers                    34  10  10  14   65   65     30
12. Audax Italiano             34   9  12  13   52   56     30
13. Everton                    34  12   6  16   47   57     30
14. Unión San Felipe           34  11   7  16   57   65     29
15. Unión Española             34   9  10  15   37   46     28
16. San Luís                   34   8  12  14   35   49     28
17. Santiago Morning           34   8   8  18   41   69     24
18. Ferrobádminton             34   8   7  19   45   78     23

CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA
COPA LIBERTADORES 1967: Universidad Católica, Colo Colo
RELEGATED: Ferrobádminton
PROMOTED: Huachipato

        1967

 1. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE       34  25   6   3   81   33     56
 2. Universidad Católica       34  17  10   7   68   48     44
 3. Colo Colo                  34  16   9   9   74   51     41
 4. Unión Española             34  16   6  12   74   56     38
 5. Magallanes                 34  12  14   8   55   45     38
 6. Huachipato                 34  11  13  10   56   50     35
 7. Deportes La Serena         34   9  16   9   45   44     34
 8. Unión San Felipe           34  11  12  11   41   55     34
 9. Santiago Morning           34  12   9  13   55   58     33
10. Audax Italiano             34   9  15  10   50   54     33
11. O'Higgins                  34   9  13  12   53   53     31
12. Palestino                  34   8  13  13   47   49     29
13. Santiago Wanderers         34   7  15  12   37   45     29
14. Everton                    34   8  13  13   47   63     29
15. Green Cross                34  10   8  16   47   63     28
16. Rangers                    34   7  13  14   40   54     27
17. Unión La Calera            34   9   9  16   44   72     27
18. San Luís                   34   7  12  15   29   50     26

CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
COPA LIBERTADORES 1968: Universidad de Chile, Universidad Católica
RELEGATED: San Luís
PROMOTED: Deportes Concepción

        1968

First Phase

Metropolitano

 1. Universidad de Chile       14   9   1   4   34   18     19
 2. Audax Italiano             14   5   7   2   26   23     17
 3. Universidad Católica       14   5   4   5   17   16     14
 4. Santiago Morning           14   5   4   5   28   38     14
 5. Palestino                  14   4   5   5   23   23     13
 6. Colo Colo                  14   4   5   5   30   25     13
 7. Unión Española             14   5   3   6   25   24     13
 8. Magallanes                 14   2   5   7   18   34      9

Playoff for fifth place between Palestino, Colo Colo and Unión Española
in mini-league; won by Palestino.

Provincial

 1. Deportes Concepción        18   8   7   3   23   12     23
 2. Santiago Wanderers         18   7   7   4   23   15     21
 3. Huachipato                 18   6   8   4   28   14     20
 4. Green Cross                18   8   4   6   21   18     20
 5. Everton                    18   6   5   7   24   32     17
 6. Deportes La Serena         18   6   5   7   14   17     17
 7. Rangers                    18   3  11   4   14   16     17
 8. Unión La Calera            18   6   5   7   18   25     17
 9. Unión San Felipe           18   5   5   8   24   32     15
10. O'Higgins                  18   4   3  11   22   30     11

Playoff for fifth place between Everton, Rangers, Deportes La Serena and
Unión La Calera in mini-league; won by Everton.

Final Phase

Championship Group

 1. SANTIAGO WANDERERS         18  11   3   4   37   20     25
 2. Universidad Católica       18  10   4   4   42   25     24
 3. Universidad de Chile       18   9   6   3   31   17     24
 4. Palestino                  18   7   6   5   37   34     20
 5. Huachipato                 18   7   3   8   18   20     17
 6. Audax Italiano             18   5   5   8   29   36     15
 7. Green Cross                18   5   5   8   20   26     15
 8. Deportes Concepción        18   4   6   8   21   28     14
 9. Santiago Morning           18   5   4   9   32   46     14
10. Everton                    18   4   4  10   20   35     12

Relegation Group

 1. Colo Colo                  14   9   5   0   37   17     23
 2. Unión Española             14   8   2   4   32   25     18
 3. Magallanes                 14   5   6   3   29   25     16
 4. Rangers                    14   5   5   4   16   22     15
 5. Unión La Calera            14   4   4   6   27   22     12
 6. Deportes La Serena         14   3   5   6   14   21     11
 7. O'Higgins                  14   3   3   8   19   35      9
 8. Unión San Felipe           14   2   4   8   18   25      8

Relegation Final Round

Serie A

 1. Colo Colo                   6   5   0   1   24   11     10
 2. Unión Española              6   4   1   1   17   10      9
 3. Rangers                     6   1   1   4   10   15      3
 4. Magallanes                  6   1   0   5    7   22      2

Serie B

 1. Deportes La Serena          6   4   0   2   13    9      8
 2. O'Higgins                   6   4   0   2   10    8      8
 3. Unión La Calera             6   2   1   3   13   12      5
 4. Unión San Felipe            6   1   1   4    7   14      3

CHAMPION: SANTIAGO WANDERERS         
COPA LIBERTADORES 1969: Santiago Wanderers, Universidad Católica
RELEGATED: Unión San Felipe
PROMOTED: Antofagasta

        1969

First Phase

Metropolitano

 1. Universidad de Chile       14   9   5   0   34   16     23
 2. Unión Española             14   6   3   5   28   26     15
 3. Palestino                  14   5   4   5   20   16     14
 4. Colo Colo                  14   6   2   6   36   35     14
 5. Audax Italiano             14   5   3   6   32   36     13
 6. Universidad Católica       14   6   1   7   32   36     13
 7. Santiago Morning           14   4   3   7   28   31     11
 8. Magallanes                 14   3   3   8   16   30      9

Playoff for fifth place between Audax Italiano and Universidad Católica;
won by Audax Italiano.

Provincial

 1. Rangers                    18   7   8   3   25   22     22
 2. Green Cross                18   8   5   5   32   24     21
 3. Everton                    18   7   6   5   34   25     20
 4. Huachipato                 18   6   8   4   25   19     20
 5. Unión La Calera            18   7   6   5   21   20     20
 6. Deportes La Serena         18   6   7   5   22   23     19
 7. O'Higgins                  18   3  10   5   23   25     16
 8. Santiago Wanderers         18   4   8   6   24   27     16
 9. Deportes Concepción        18   5   5   8   16   23     15
10. Antofagasta                18   3   5  10   20   34     11

Second Phase

Sector A

 1. Colo Colo (2)              18  11   4   3   36   19     28
 2. Unión Española (4)         18   8   4   6   29   26     24
 3. Rangers (5)                18   7   5   6   26   28     24
 4. Audax Italiano (1)         18   6   7   5   27   23     20
 5. Everton (3)                18   5   6   7   30   29     19
 6. Deportes La Serena         18   6   5   7   24   25     17
 7. O'Higgins                  18   7   3   8   21   29     17
 8. Antofagasta                18   5   6   7   19   27     16
 9. Magallanes                 18   5   5   8   27   34     15

Sector B

 1. Santiago Wanderers         18  11   6   1   37   18     28
 2. Universidad de Chile (5)   18   9   2   7   29   23     25
 3. Green Cross (4)            18   5   7   6   25   21     21
 4. Huachipato (2)             18   4  11   3   19   19     21
 5. Universidad Católica       18   7   5   6   32   30     19
 6. Palestino (3)              18   4   7   7   23   25     18
 7. Deportes Concepción        18   5   5   8   20   21     15
 8. Unión La Calera (1)        18   4   6   8   21   32     15
 9. Santiago Morning           18   5   2  11   20   36     12

(1) 1 extra point
(2) 2 extra points
(3) 3 extra points
(4) 4 extra points
(5) 5 extra points

Final Phase

 1. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE        5   4   1   0   10    4      9
 2. Rangers                     5   3   1   1   10    8      7
 3. Green Cross                 5   2   1   2    6    4      5
 4. Unión Española              5   2   1   2   10   11      5
 5. Colo Colo                   5   1   2   2    8   10      4
 6. Santiago Wanderers          5   0   0   5    5   12      0

CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
COPA LIBERTADORES 1970: Universidad de Chile, Rangers
RELEGATED: Santiago Morning 
PROMOTED: Lota Schwager

        1970

First Phase

Metropolitano

 1. Unión Española             14  10   2   2   23   10     22
 2. Universidad Católica       14   9   2   3   30   18     20
 3. Colo Colo                  14   6   3   5   20   16     15
 4. Universidad de Chile       14   4   7   3   28   25     15
 5. O'Higgins                  14   3   6   5   19   21     12
 6. Palestino                  14   4   3   7   21   27     11
 7. Audax Italiano             14   3   4   7   18   27     10
 8. Magallanes                 14   2   3   9   12   27      7

Provincial

 1. Deportes Concepción        18   9   5   4   35   24     23
 2. Green Cross                18   8   6   4   34   24     22
 3. Huachipato                 18   8   4   6   29   22     20
 4. Deportes La Serena         18   7   6   5   23   20     20
 5. Everton                    18   6   7   5   26   24     19
 6. Antofagasta                18   6   7   5   19   19     19
 7. Lota Schwager              18   6   5   7   29   25     17
 8. Rangers                    18   6   4   8   22   24     16
 9. Santiago Wanderers         18   5   4   9   19   34     14
10. Unión La Calera            18   2   6  10   23   43     10

Second Phase

Sector A

 1. Universidad Católica (4)   18  10   2   6   35   27     26
 2. Lota Schwager              18   9   6   3   21   13     24
 3. Deportes Concepción (5)    18   6   7   5   23   20     24
 4. Universidad de Chile (2)   18   8   5   5   18   12     23
 5. O'Higgins (1)              18   7   5   6   23   21     20
 6. Huachipato (3)             18   5   6   7   27   25     19
 7. Audax Italiano             18   6   4   8   18   21     16
 8. Antofagasta                18   3   7   8   15   26     13
 9. Unión La Calera            18   1   8   9   18   37     10

Sector B

 1. Unión Española (5)         18  10   7   1   35   18     32
 2. Everton (1)                18  11   3   4   34   22     26
 3. Colo Colo (3)              18   7   6   5   26   23     23
 4. Green Cross (4)            18   6   6   6   24   21     22
 5. Magallanes                 18   6   5   7   29   30     17
 6. Deportes La Serena (2)     18   5   4   9   16   28     16
 7. Rangers                    18   5   5   8   23   28     15
 8. Santiago Wanderers         18   6   3   9   20   29     15
 9. Palestino                  18   3   7   8   26   30     13

(1) 1 extra point
(2) 2 extra points
(3) 3 extra points
(4) 4 extra points
(5) 5 extra points

Final Phase

 1. COLO COLO                   7   6   0   1   19    9     12
 2. Unión Española              7   6   0   1   17    5     12
 3. Universidad de Chile        7   4   0   3   11    8      8
 4. Universidad Católica        7   4   0   3   13   16      8
 5. Deportes Concepción         7   3   1   3   13   13      7
 6. Everton                     7   3   0   4   11   11      6
 7. Lota Schwager               7   1   1   5    8   17      3
 8. Green Cross                 7   0   0   7    5   18      0

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF: Colo Colo 2 - Unión Española 1

CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1971: Colo Colo, Unión Española
RELEGATED: Palestino
PROMOTED: Unión San Felipe

        1971

 1. UNIÓN SAN FELIPE           34  18  10   6   61   40     46
 2. Universidad de Chile       34  17  10   7   73   42     44
 3. Unión Española             34  14  14   6   52   40     42
 4. Colo Colo                  34  16   9   9   62   42     41
 5. Deportes Concepción        34  15   7  12   40   41     37
 6. Unión La Calera            34  12  12  10   51   47     36
 7. Santiago Wanderers         34  12  10  12   43   47     34
 8. Deportes La Serena         34  11  12  11   45   50     34
 9. Rangers                    34  11  10  13   40   43     32
10. Antofagasta                34  10  12  12   42   51     32
11. O'Higgins                  34  12   8  14   36   47     32
12. Huachipato                 34  10  11  13   43   45     31
13. Universidad Católica       34  13   4  17   49   51     30
14. Magallanes                 34  13   4  17   50   55     30
15. Green Cross                34  10  10  14   45   51     30
16. Everton                    34  10   9  15   43   52     29
17. Lota Schwager              34   9   8  17   42   52     26
18. Audax Italiano             34   7  12  15   33   54     26

CHAMPION: UNIÓN SAN FELIPE
COPA LIBERTADORES 1972: Unión San Felipe, Universidad de Chile
RELEGATED: Audax Italiano
PROMOTED: Naval

        1972

 1. COLO COLO                  34  23   6   5   90   37     52
 2. Unión Española             34  20   9   5   48   20     49
 3. Universidad de Chile       34  19   8   7   72   38     46
 4. Deportes Concepción        34  16  11   7   48   31     43
 5. Green Cross                34  15  13   6   55   43     43
 6. Deportes La Serena         34  14  11   9   52   41     39
 7. Universidad Católica       34  14  11   9   42   41     39
 8. Magallanes                 34  13  11  10   62   54     37
 9. Huachipato                 34  13  11  10   40   32     37
10. Naval                      34  12   7  15   45   52     31
11. Lota Schwager              34   9  12  13   40   52     30
12. O'Higgins                  34   8  10  16   45   54     26
13. Unión La Calera            34   8   8  18   45   62     24
14. Santiago Wanderers         34   8   8  18   36   59     24
15. Antofagasta                34  10   4  20   42   66     24
16. Rangers                    34   8   8  18   32   62     24
17. Unión San Felipe           34   9   5  20   44   64     23
18. Everton                    34   7   7  20   36   66     21

CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1973: Colo Colo, Unión Española
RELEGATED: Everton
PROMOTED: Palestino

        1973

 1. UNIÓN ESPAÑOLA             34  22  11   1   72   35     55
 2. Colo Colo                  34  18  11   5   63   43     47
 3. Huachipato                 34  17   9   8   52   28     43
 4. O'Higgins                  34  14  15   5   50   33     43
 5. Deportes Concepción        34  14   9  11   49   35     37
 6. Magallanes                 34  12  13   9   51   44     37
 7. Green Cross                34  15   7  12   47   45     37
 8. Deportes La Serena         34  13  10  11   43   33     36
 9. Antofagasta                34  12  10  12   47   46     34
10. Unión La Calera            34  14   6  14   38   46     34
11. Rangers                    34  11   7  16   51   57     29
12. Santiago Wanderers         34  10   9  15   50   61     29
13. Universidad de Chile       34  10   8  16   54   64     28
14. Lota Schwager              34   8  11  15   34   41     27
15. Palestino                  34   8  10  16   37   58     26
16. Naval                      34   7  11  16   30   53     25
17. Unión San Felipe           34  10   4  20   45   72     24
18. Universidad Católica       34   5  11  18   43   62     21

CHAMPION: UNIÓN ESPAÑOLA
COPA LIBERTADORES 1974: Colo Colo, Unión Española
RELEGATED: Universidad Católica
PROMOTED: Aviación

        1974

 1. HUACHIPATO                 34  24   6   4   63   30     54
 2. Palestino                  34  21  10   3   74   41     52
 3. Colo Colo                  34  21   9   4   78   43     51
 4. Unión Española             34  18  10   6   68   42     46
 5. Magallanes                 34  16   7  11   61   47     39
 6. Deportes Concepción        34  13  10  11   47   45     36
 7. Green Cross                34   9  16   9   36   40     34
 8. Naval                      34  11  11  12   43   43     33
 9. O'Higgins                  34  11  10  13   44   45     32
10. Aviación                   34  10  12  12   51   59     32
11. Lota Schwager              34   8  14  12   49   48     30
12. Antofagasta                34  11   8  15   45   64     30
13. Universidad de Chile       34  11   6  17   63   63     28
14. Deportes La Serena         34   8  12  14   55   56     28
15. Santiago Wanderers         34   9  10  15   55   61     28
16. Rangers                    34   9   7  18   45   72     25
17. Unión La Calera            34   5   9  20   43   87     19
18. Unión San Felipe           34   4   7  23   42   76     15

CHAMPION: HUACHIPATO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1975: Huachipato, Unión Española
RELEGATED: Unión La Calera, Unión San Felipe
PROMOTED: Santiago Morning, Everton

        1975

 1. UNIÓN ESPAÑOLA             34  20  10   4   76   36     50
 2. Deportes Concepción        34  20   8   6   56   30     48
 3. Huachipato                 34  18   6  10   57   40     42
 4. Green Cross                34  15  12   7   51   38     42
 5. Palestino                  34  13  13   8   66   49     39
 6. Colo Colo                  34  16   7  11   56   44     39
 7. Lota Schwager              34  14   9  11   44   46     37
 8. Santiago Morning           34  13   7  14   59   68     33
 9. Antofagasta                34   9  13  12   64   62     31
10. Santiago Wanderers         34   9  12  13   33   43     30
11. Deportes La Serena         34  11   8  15   50   61     30
12. Everton                    34   8  13  13   57   59     29
13. Universidad de Chile       34  10   9  15   50   56     29
14. Naval                      34   9  11  14   32   47     29
15. Rangers                    34   9   9  16   50   66     27
16. Magallanes                 34   9   8  17   45   65     26
17. Aviación                   34   8  10  16   40   63     26
18. O'Higgins                  34   8   9  17   46   59     25

CHAMPION: UNION ESPAÑOLA
COPA LIBERTADORES 1976: Unión Española, Palestino
RELEGATED: Magallanes, O'Higgins
PROMOTED: Universidad Católica, Deportes Ovalle

        1976

 1. EVERTON                    34  22   9   3   77   44     53
 2. Unión Española             34  21  11   2   69   28     53
 3. Universidad de Chile       34  17  11   6   70   41     45
 4. Colo Colo                  34  16  12   6   57   36     44
 5. Palestino                  34  16  10   8   67   53     42
 6. Green Cross                34  16   9   9   57   38     41
 7. Universidad Católica       34  14  10  10   48   39     38
 8. Santiago Wanderers         34  11  11  12   53   61     33
 9. Deportes Concepción        34  12   7  15   61   59     31
10. Deportes Ovalle            34   9  12  13   46   48     30
11. Antofagasta                34  12   6  16   51   70     30
12. Aviación                   34   9  10  15   49   70     28
13. Lota Schwager              34   7  13  14   48   62     27
14. Santiago Morning           34  10   7  17   41   57     27
15. Huachipato                 34  10   6  18   49   64     26
16. Rangers                    34   7  11  16   41   62     25
17. Naval                      34   7   8  19   39   56     22
18. Deportes La Serena         34   6   5  23   41   76     17

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF: Everton - Unión Española (0-0 3-1)

CHAMPION: EVERTON
COPA LIBERTADORES 1977: Everton, Universidad de Chile
RELEGATED: Rangers, Naval, Deportes La Serena
PROMOTED: Audax Italiano, O'Higgins, Ñublense

        1977

 1. UNIÓN ESPAÑOLA             34  21   9   4   72   28     51
 2. Everton                    34  20   9   5   64   38     49
 3. Palestino                  34  18  11   5   70   33     47
 4. Colo Colo                  34  15  12   7   56   43     42
 5. Universidad de Chile       34  13  13   8   50   35     39
 6. Lota Schwager              34  11  14   9   46   45     36
 7. Deportes Concepción        34  14   7  13   48   52     35
 8. Aviación                   34  12  10  12   46   51     34
 9. Audax Italiano             34  12   9  13   48   53     33
10. O'Higgins                  34  10  11  13   40   44     31
11. Huachipato                 34   9  12  13   39   46     30
12. Green Cross                34   9  12  13   46   62     30
13. Ñublense                   34   8  12  14   38   45     28
14. Universidad Católica       34   8  12  14   36   48     28
15. Santiago Wanderers         34   9  10  15   50   66     28
16. Deportes Ovalle            34   9   9  16   42   52     27
17. Santiago Morning           34   6  15  13   37   50     27
18. Antofagasta                34   5   7  22   29   66     17

CHAMPION: UNION ESPAÑOLA
COPA LIBERTADORES 1978: Unión Española, Palestino
RELEGATED: Santiago Wanderers, Deportes Ovalle, Antofagasta
PROMOTED: Cobreloa, Rangers, Coquimbo Unido

        1978

 1. PALESTINO                  34  23   7   4   73   32     53
 2. Cobreloa                   34  22   5   7   69   37     49
 3. O'Higgins                  34  17   8   9   64   39     42
 4. Unión Española             34  17   7  10   52   41     41
 5. Everton                    34  14  12   8   55   40     40
 6. Colo Colo                  34  15   7  12   62   55     37
 7. Universidad de Chile       34  11  14   9   41   33     36
 8. Aviación                   34  12  10  12   51   51     34
 9. Universidad Católica       34  11  11  12   43   37     33
10. Deportes Concepción        34  12   9  13   44   47     33
11. Lota Schwager              34   9  15  10   46   43     33
12. Audax Italiano             34  10  12  12   36   39     32
13. Green Cross                34  10  12  12   52   57     32
14. Santiago Morning           34  10  12  12   43   49     32
15. Ñublense                   34  10  10  14   34   49     30
16. Coquimbo Unido             34   8   8  18   38   56     24
17. Huachipato                 34   5   7  22   26   55     17
18. Rangers                    34   5   4  25   28   97     14

CHAMPION: PALESTINO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1979: Palestino, O'Higgins
RELEGATED: Rangers, Huachipato
PROMOTED: Naval, Santiago Wanderers
 
        1979

 1. COLO COLO (2)              34  23   8   3   72   24     55     
 2. Cobreloa (2)               34  18   8   8   61   36     45      
 3. Unión Española (2)         34  18   7   9   45   31     44      
 4. Universidad de Chile (1)   34  17   8   9   37   25     44      
 5. O'Higgins                  34  18   7   9   47   40     43      
 6. Green Cross                34  14  11   9   46   40     39      
 7. Coquimbo Unido             34  14   8  12   60   57     36      
 8. Palestino                  34  10  14  10   52   50     34      
 9. Deportes Concepción        34  12  10  12   49   49     34      
10. Universidad Católica       34   9  15  10   45   38     33      
11. Aviación                   34  12   8  14   52   41     32      
12. Lota Schwager              34   9  13  12   28   44     31      
13. Naval                      34   8  14  12   45   55     30  
14. Everton                    34  10   9  15   54   57     29   
15. Audax Italiano             34  10   7  17   46   56     27    
16. Santiago Wanderers         34   6   9  19   37   65     21     
17. Santiago Morning           34   7   7  20   33   72     21      
18. Ñublense                   34   6   7  21   28   57     19      
 
(1) 2 extra points for winning Torneo Polla Gol (Copa Chile)
(2) 1 extra point for reaching semifinals in Torneo Polla Gol (Copa Chile)
 
CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1980: Colo Colo, O'Higgins
RELEGATED: Ñublense, Santiago Morning
PROMOTED: Magallanes, Deportes Iquique
 
        1980
 
 1. COBRELOA (2)               34  17  13   4   51   25     48   
 2. Universidad de Chile (2)   34  16  12   6   38   21     45    
 3. Colo Colo (2)              34  16  10   8   76   40     43     
 4. Deportes Concepción        34  15  11   8   64   49     41   
 5. O'Higgins                  34  15  10   9   47   32     40    
 6. Unión Española             34  14  11   9   57   40     39
 7. Everton                    34  13  10  11   53   43     36   
 8. Magallanes                 34  11  14   9   31   32     36    
 9. Palestino                  34  12  11  11   47   42     35     
10. Universidad Católica       34  12  11  11   48   48     35   
11. Audax Italiano             34  11  12  11   40   40     34    
12. Naval                      34  12  10  12   35   45     34    
13. Aviación                   34   9  13  12   38   53     31    
14. Deportes Iquique (1)       34   7  14  13   32   51     30
15. Coquimbo Unido             34   5  15  14   30   52     25    
16. Lota Schwager              34   7  10  17   35   57     24    
17. Santiago Wanderers         34   5  13  16   35   52     23    
18. Green Cross                34   5   8  21   26   61     18     
 
(1) 2 extra points for winning Torneo Polla Gol (Copa Chile)
(2) 1 extra point for reaching semifinals in Torneo Polla Gol (Copa Chile)
 
CHAMPION: COBRELOA
COPA LIBERTADORES 1981: Cobreloa, Universidad de Chile
RELEGATED: Coquimbo Unido, Lota Schwager, Green Cross, Santiago Wanderers, Aviación
PROMOTED: San Luís, Ñublense, Deportes La Serena
 
        1981
 
 1. COLO COLO (1)              30  19   8   3   63   22     48      
 2. Cobreloa                   30  20   6   4   53   21     46      
 3. Universidad de Chile       30  16   8   6   50   34     40      
 4. Unión Española (2)         30  12  10   8   44   32     35   
 5. Naval                      30  11  11   8   46   34     33      
 6. Magallanes                 30  12   8  10   45   39     32      
 7. Audax Italiano (2)         30  10  10  10   42   40     31      
 8. Universidad Católica       30  11   8  11   41   33     30      
 9. Deportes La Serena         30  10   9  11   40   49     29      
10. O'Higgins                  30   9   9  12   40   44     27      
11. Palestino                  30   7  12  11   32   36     26     
12. Deportes Iquique           30   9   8  13   43   53     26    
13. San Luís                   30   8   9  13   38   50     25     
14. Deportes Concepción        30   7  10  13   33   46     24    
15. Everton (2)                30   5  12  13   36   60     23      
16. Ñublense                   30   2   6  22   17   70     10     

(1) 2 extra point for winning Torneo Polla Gol (Copa Chile)
(2) 1 extra point for reaching semifinals in Torneo Polla Gol (Copa Chile)
 
CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1982: Cobreloa, Colo Colo
RELEGATED: San Luís, Dep. Concepción, Everton, Ñublense
PROMOTED: Regional Atacama, Rangers, Santiago Morning, Deportes Arica
 
        1982
 
 1. COBRELOA (2)               30  19   6   5   69   23     45     
 2. Colo Colo (1)              30  14  11   5   41   21     41     
 3. Universidad de Chile (2)   30  15   9   6   58   38     40     
 4. Magallanes                 30  15   9   6   63   38     39     
 5. Naval                      30  14  10   6   52   33     38     
 6. Universidad Católica (2)   30  13  11   6   50   33     38     
 7. O'Higgins                  30  12  10   8   48   39     34     
 8. Deportes Iquique           30  12   6  12   39   44     30     
 9. Regional Atacama           30  10   8  12   36   43     28   
10. Deportes Arica             30  11   6  13   37   47     28      
11. Audax Italiano             30  10   7  13   41   44     27    
12. Unión Española             30  10   5  15   39   56     25  
13. Palestino                  30   6  12  12   30   44     24    
14. Deportes La Serena         30   5   9  16   26   53     19   
15. Santiago Morning           30   4   7  19   34   58     15    
16. Rangers                    30   5   5  20   25   74     15   
 
(1) 2 extra point for winning Torneo Polla Gol (Copa Chile)
(2) 1 extra point for reaching semifinals in Torneo Polla Gol (Copa Chile)
 
CHAMPION: COBRELOA
COPA LIBERTADORES 1983: Cobreloa, Colo Colo
RELEGATED: Santiago Morning, Deportes La Serena
PROMOTED: Everton, Fernández Vial, Green Cross, Trasandino, Antofagasta,
Santiago Wanderers, Unión San Felipe, Huachipato
 
        1983
 
 1. COLO COLO                  42  27   9   6   92   41     63   
 2. Cobreloa                   42  26  10   6   96   36     62   
 3. Universidad de Chile       42  21  11  10   58   41     53   
 4. Magallanes                 42  19  12  11   85   62     50   
 5. Universidad Católica (1)   42  15  16  11   80   64     48   
 6. Naval (2)                  42  18  11  13   63   54     48  
 7. Rangers                    42  15  17  10   63   52     47 
 8. Everton                    42  16  12  14   46   46     44
 9. Fernández Vial             42  14  14  14   50   57     42      
10. Deportes Arica             42  15  11  16   57   58     41     
11. Huachipato                 42  15  11  16   41   48     41    
12. Palestino                  42  11  18  13   49   62     40   
13. Green Cross                42  13  13  16   69   65     39  
14. Trasandino                 42  12  15  15   59   60     39 
15. O'Higgins                  42  12  14  16   61   69     38     
16. Deportes Iquique (2)       42   9  18  15   43   60     37    
17. Antofagasta                42  12  13  17   44   64     37   
18. Unión San Felipe           42  13   9  20   61   80     35   
19. Regional Atacama           42  11  13  18   41   63     35  
20. Unión Española             42  14   5  23   56   75     33  
21. Santiago Wanderers (2)     42   7  14  21   46   72     29    
22. Audax Italiano             42   7  14  21   34   65     28     
 
(1) 2 extra point for winning Torneo Polla Gol (Copa Chile)
(2) 1 extra point for reaching semifinals in Torneo Polla Gol (Copa Chile)
 
CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1984: Universidad Católica, O'Higgins
RELEGATED: none
PROMOTED: Cobresal, Coquimbo Unido, Deportes La Serena, San Luís
 
        1984
 
Northern Zone
 
 1. COBRELOA                   26  18   5   3   47   14     41    
 2. Cobresal                   26  16   6   4   44   20     38     
 3. Colo Colo                  26  14   8   4   52   21     36     
 4. Deportes Arica             26  11   8   7   36   33     30      
 5. Magallanes                 26  10   9   7   43   30     29  
 6. Deportes Iquique           26   7  12   7   23   28     26   
 7. Palestino                  26  10   5  11   44   37     25    
 8. Unión San Felipe           26   7  10   9   23   29     24     
 9. San Luís                   26   9   6  11   28   49     24      
10. Santiago Wanderers         26   6  10  10   21   29     22     
11. Antofagasta                26   6   5  15   24   47     17     
12. Deportes La Serena         26   2   9  15   26   48     13     
13. Regional Atacama           26   3   7  16   26   55     13     

Southern Zone
 
 1. UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA       26  15   7   4   46   18     37    
 2. Unión Española             26  13   9   4   34   16     35    
 3. Naval                      26  12   7   7   32   18     31    
 4. O'Higgins                  26  11   7   8   32   30     29    
 5. Universidad de Chile       26  10   8   8   29   23     28    
 6. Rangers                    26   8   9   9   34   35     25    
 7. Huachipato                 26  10   5  11   34   36     25    
 8. Everton                    26   8   9   9   22   28     25    
 9. Trasandino                 26   9   6  11   38   37     24    
10. Audax Italiano             26   8   8  10   37   40     24    
11. Fernández Vial             26   8   6  12   25   36     22    
12. Green Cross                26   6   7  13   18   37     19    
13. Coquimbo Unido             26   4   6  16   17   41     14    

Final Playoff

 1. UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA        3   2   1   0    4    0      5    
 2. Cobresal                    3   0   3   0    1    1      3   
 3. Unión Española              3   1   1   1    1    2      3   
 4. Cobreloa                    3   0   1   2    1    4      1    

CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA
COPA LIBERTADORES 1985: Colo Colo, Magallanes
RELEGATED: Coquimbo Unido, Deportes La Serena, Green Cross, Trasandino,
Regional Atacama, Fernández Vial, Antofagasta, Santiago Wanderers
PROMOTED: Unión La Calera, Deportes Concepción
 
        1985
 
 1. COBRELOA                   38  21  10   7   65   24     52   
 2. Everton                    38  19  12   7   43   33     50     
 3. Colo Colo                  38  19  11   8   58   35     49    
 4. Unión Española             38  18  12   8   56   39     48   
 5. Cobresal                   38  18  10  10   66   40     46  
 6. Universidad Católica       38  17  11  10   59   49     45 
 7. Palestino                  38  14  12  12   66   56     40     
 8. Rangers                    38  14  12  12   45   41     40    
 9. Universidad de Chile       38  15   9  14   55   55     39   
10. Magallanes                 38  15   9  14   53   58     39  
11. Naval                      38  12  14  12   51   48     38     
12. Huachipato                 38  12  12  14   33   45     36    
13. Unión La Calera            38  11  13  14   55   57     35   
14. Audax Italiano             38  12  10  16   37   44     34  
15. Deportes Iquique           38   9  14  15   39   50     32 
16. Deportes Concepción        38  10  11  17   34   59     31     
17. Unión San Felipe           38   8  14  16   30   49     30    
18. San Luís                   38   8  12  18   30   48     28   
19. Deportes Arica             38   7  13  18   40   58     27  
20. O'Higgins                  38   5  11  22   40   67     21 

CHAMPION: COBRELOA
COPA LIBERTADORES 1986: Universidad Católica, Cobresal
RELEGATED: Deportes Arica, O'Higgins, Unión La Calera
PROMOTED: Fernández Vial
 
        1986
 
 1. COLO COLO                  34  19  10   5   49   23     48     
 2. Palestino                  34  18  12   4   63   42     48     
 3. Cobreloa                   34  15  14   5   53   28     44    
 4. Cobresal                   34  13  14   7   53   35     40   
 5. Huachipato                 34  15  10   9   50   38     40  
 6. Universidad Católica       34  15   8  11   56   41     38 
 7. Naval                      34  12  14   8   41   35     38
 8. Universidad de Chile       34  14   7  13   41   40     35      
 9. Deportes Concepción        34  10  15   9   40   44     35     
10. San Luís                   34   7  17  10   39   43     31    
11. Deportes Iquique           34   8  15  11   35   44     31    
12. Fernández Vial             34   7  16  11   34   37     30   
13. Unión Española             34   9  12  13   45   51     30  
14. Everton                    34   6  17  11   33   38     29     
15. Rangers                    34   6  17  11   33   42     29     
16. Unión San Felipe           34   8  13  13   37   50     29     
17. Audax Italiano             34   4  11  19   28   70     19     
18. Magallanes                 34   5   8  21   38   67     18     

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF: Colo Colo 2 - Palestino 0
 
CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1987: Colo Colo, Cobreloa
RELEGATED: Unión San Felipe, Audax Italiano, Magallanes
PROMOTED: Lota Schwager
 
        1987

 1. UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA       30  21   7   2   51   16     49    
 2. Colo Colo                  30  14  11   5   44   28     39   
 3. Cobreloa                   30  13  12   5   44   32     38  
 4. Cobresal                   30  11  12   7   44   38     34 
 5. Universidad de Chile       30  10  11   9   49   33     31     
 6. Naval                      30  10  10  10   39   33     30    
 7. Everton                    30   9  11  10   33   32     29   
 8. Fernández Vial             30   9  11  10   32   32     29  
 9. Palestino                  30   9  11  10   46   57     29 
10. Huachipato                 30  10   8  12   30   37     28     
11. Deportes Iquique           30  10   7  13   34   44     27    
12. Unión Española             30   8  10  12   29   34     26   
13. Deportes Concepción        30   7  12  11   31   40     26  
14. Lota Schwager              30   9   8  13   24   33     26      
15. Rangers                    30   9   7  14   31   47     25     
16. San Luís                   30   3   8  19   19   43     14    

CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA 
COPA LIBERTADORES 1988: Universidad Católica, Colo Colo
RELEGATED: Lota Schwager, Rangers, San Luís
PROMOTED: Deportes La Serena, Deportes Valdivia, O'Higgins
 
        1988

 1. COBRELOA                   30  17   6   7   47   27     40    
 2. Cobresal                   30  14   9   7   51   30     37   
 3. Deportes Iquique           30  13   8   9   46   35     34   
 4. Universidad Católica       30  14   5  11   41   35     33   
 5. Deportes La Serena         30  10  12   8   37   41     32     
 6. Colo Colo                  30  11   9  10   31   30     31    
 7. Fernández Vial             30  10  10  10   38   42     30    
 8. Huachipato                 30   8  13   9   37   32     29    
 9. Deportes Concepción        30  11   7  12   30   32     29   
10. Deportes Valdivia          30  10   8  12   40   46     28    
11. Everton                    30  10   8  12   32   39     28    
12. Naval                      30   9   9  12   39   45     27    
13. O'Higgins                  30  10   6  14   36   43     26    
14. Unión Española             30   9   8  13   34   41     26   
15. Universidad de Chile       30   7  12  11   26   34     26  
16. Palestino                  30   8   8  14   36   49     24    
 
CHAMPION: COBRELOA
COPA LIBERTADORES 1989: Cobreloa, Colo Colo
RELEGATED: Universidad de Chile, Palestino
PROMOTED: Unión San Felipe, Rangers
 
        1989
 
 1. COLO COLO                  30  20   5   5   60   28     45   
 2. Universidad Católica       30  17   8   5   59   22     42  
 3. Cobreloa                   30  16   7   7   52   27     39    
 4. Cobresal                   30  13  10   7   50   31     36    
 5. Deportes La Serena         30  10  14   6   39   27     34    
 6. O'Higgins                  30   9  13   8   37   29     31   
 7. Deportes Concepción        30   9  13   8   21   25     31   
 8. Unión Española             30   9  12   9   45   45     30   
 9. Naval                      30   8  12  10   31   39     28   
10. Huachipato                 30   9  10  11   25   37     28   
11. Everton                    30   9  10  11   26   40     28   
12. Deportes Iquique           30   6  14  10   32   38     26    
13. Fernández Vial             30   5  13  12   31   44     23   
14. Unión San Felipe           30   7   9  14   43   61     23  
15. Rangers                    30   7   7  16   34   48     21   
16. Deportes Valdivia          30   3   9  18   21   65     15   
 
CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1989: Colo Colo, Universidad Católica
RELEGATED: Unión San Felipe, Rangers, Deportes Valdivia
PROMOTED: Universidad de Chile, Palestino, Santiago Wanderers
 
        1990
 
 1. COLO COLO (1)              30  17  10   3   60   22     46
 2. Universidad Católica (2)   30  13  11   6   64   41     38
 3. Unión Española (2)         30  13  10   7   60   37     37
 4. O'Higgins (2)              30  15   4  11   52   45     35
 5. Palestino                  30  12   9   9   52   45     33
 6. Deportes Concepción        30  12   9   9   41   45     33
 7. Cobreloa                   30  11   9  10   44   42     31
 8. Deportes La Serena         30   9  12   9   44   41     30
 9. Cobresal                   30   9  11  10   34   38     29
10. Fernández Vial             30   7  13  10   29   49     27
11. Universidad de Chile       30   7  12  11   37   39     26
12. Santiago Wanderers         30   7  12  11   39   53     26
13. Naval                      30   8   9  13   32   47     25
14. Everton                    30   7  10  13   30   42     24
15. Deportes Iquique           30   9   6  15   43   56     24
16. Huachipato                 30   3  15  12   24   43     21

(1) 2 extra points for winning Copa Chile
(2) 1 extra point for reaching semifinals Copa Chile
 
CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1991: Colo Colo, Deportes Concepción
RELEGATED: Huachipato, Deportes Iquique
PROMOTED: Provincial Osorno, Coquimbo Unido
 
        1991
 
 1. COLO COLO                  30  18   8   4   57   25     44
 2. Coquimbo Unido             30  15   9   6   41   31     39
 3. Universidad Católica       30  16   6   8   54   38     38
 4. O'Higgins                  30  15   7   8   50   33     37
 5. Fernández Vial             30  13   6  11   28   33     32
 6. Cobreloa                   30  13   5  12   57   40     31
 7. Deportes Concepción        30  11   9  10   43   49     31
 8. Antofagasta                30   8  13   9   22   24     29  [*]
 9. Palestino                  30   7  15   8   39   43     29
10. Deportes La Serena         30  11   6  13   42   56     28
11. Cobresal                   30   8  11  11   43   35     27
12. Unión Española             30  10   7  13   50   49     27
13. Everton                    30  10   7  13   35   39     27
14. Universidad de Chile       30   7   9  14   36   39     23
15. Provincial Osorno          30   5   9  16   35   66     19
16. Santiago Wanderers         30   3  13  14   26   58     19

[*] After Naval resigned from the league, Antofagasta, who had finished third
    in the promotion/relegation playoff, were admitted in their place.
 
CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1992: Colo Colo (Champion 1991), Coquimbo Unido, Universidad Católica
RELEGATED: Provincial Osorno, Santiago Wanderers
PROMOTED: Deportes Temuco, Huachipato
 
        1992
 
 1. COBRELOA                   30  17  10   3   56   31     44
 2. Colo Colo                  30  18   6   6   68   36     42
 3. Universidad Católica       30  16   9   5   67   29     41
 4. Universidad de Chile       30  12  10   8   38   29     34
 5. Unión Española             30  14   4  12   50   46     32
 6. O'Higgins                  30  11   7  12   45   43     29
 7. Antofagasta                30  10   9  11   34   35     29
 8. Deportes Temuco            30   8  12  10   35   40     28
 9. Deportes La Serena         30   9   9  12   30   35     27
10. Coquimbo Unido             30   9   9  12   41   53     27
11. Deportes Concepción        30   9   9  12   35   47     27
12. Palestino                  30  10   7  13   44   61     27
13. Everton                    30   9   8  13   43   47     26
14. Cobresal                   30   9   7  14   35   46     25
15. Fernández Vial             30   5  14  11   29   39     24
16. Huachipato                 30   6   6  18   34   67     18
 
        LIGUILLA COPA LIBERTADORES
 
 1. Universidad de Chile        3   1   1   1    3    2      3
 2. Universidad Católica        3   1   1   1    5    5      3
 3. Colo Colo                   3   1   1   1    4    4      3
 4. Unión Española              3   1   1   1    2    3      3
 
PLAY-OFF LIGUILLA: Universidad Católica 3 - Universidad de Chile 0
 
CHAMPION: COBRELOA
COPA LIBERTDORES 1993: Cobreloa, Universidad Católica
RELEGATED: Fernández Vial, Huachipato, Cobresal
PROMOTED: Provincial Osorno, Deportes Iquique, Deportes Melipilla
 
        1993
 
 1. COLO COLO                  30  17  10   3   50   21     44    
 2. Cobreloa                   30  14  12   4   51   38     40    
 3. Universidad Católica       30  15   7   8   55   35     37    
 4. Universidad de Chile       30  13   9   8   45   25     35    
 5. Unión Española             30  13   9   8   49   30     35    
 6. Deportes Temuco            30   9  14   7   44   29     32    
 7. O'Higgins                  30  12   8  10   37   32     32    
 8. Antofagasta                30   9  13   8   35   39     31    
 9. Deportes La Serena         30   8  11  11   23   31     27   [GD 24-32?]
10. Everton                    30   8  11  11   29   41     27    
11. Provincial Osorno          30   9   8  13   23   33     26   [GD 24-34?]
12. Palestino                  30  10   6  14   28   42     26   [GD 27-41?]
13. Coquimbo Unido             30   7  11  12   30   41     25     
14. Deportes Melipilla         30   6  13  11   34   47     25    
15. Deportes Concepción        30   3  13  14   23   46     19    
16. Deportes Iquique           30   7   5  18   31   57     19    

        RELEGATION-PROMOTION in Coquimbo
        Atacama 0 - Melipilla 0     Melipilla 0 - Coquimbo 2
        Coquimbo 2 - Arica 2        Coquimbo 1 - Atacama 1
        Atacama 3 - Arica 0         Melipilla 3 - Arica 2
 
 1. Regional Atacama            3   1   2   0    4    1      4 
 2. Coquimbo Unido              3   1   2   0    5    3      4
 3. Deportes Melipilla          3   1   1   1    3    4      3
 4. Deportes Arica              3   0   1   2    4    8      1

        LIGUILLA COPA LIBERTADORES
 
        FIRST STAGE
        Universidad Católica - Deportes Temuco (1-1  0-1)
        Universidad de Chile - Unión Española (3-0  0-1)
        Cobreloa - O'Higgins (1-2  3-1)
 
        SECOND STAGE
 
        Deportes Temuco 3 - Cobreloa 0
        Universidad de Chile 0 - Unión Española 0
        Unión Española 1 - Cobreloa 0
        Universidad de Chile 1 - Temuco 1
        Universidad de Chile 2 - Cobreloa 1
        Unión Española 1 - Temuco 0
 
 1. UNIÓN ESPAÑOLA              3   2   1   0    2    0      5
 2. Universidad de Chile        3   1   2   0    3    2      4     
 3. Deportes Temuco             3   1   1   1    4    2      3
 4. Cobreloa                    3   0   0   3    1    6      0

CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1994: Colo Colo, Unión Española
RELEGATED: Iquique, Concepción, Melipilla
PROMOTED: Rangers, Cobresal, Atacama
 
        1994
 
 1. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE       30  21   7   2   71   28     49    
 2. Universidad Católica       30  21   6   3   84   26     48    
 3. O'Higgins                  30  13  13   4   45   38     39     
 4. Colo Colo                  30  12  12   6   52   34     36    
 5. Cobreloa                   30  10  13   7   61   48     33    
 6. Regional Atacama           30  13   5  12   51   41     31    
 7. Unión Española             30  14   3  13   55   49     31   
 8. Deportes Temuco            30  10  11   9   44   38     31  
 9. Antofagasta                30  11   6  13   36   45     28 
10. Everton                    30  11   6  13   36   55     28  
11. Palestino                  30  10   5  15   41   55     25   
12. Deportes La Serena         30   7  11  12   32   47     25  
13. Coquimbo Unido             30   8   9  13   30   45     25  
14. Provincial Osorno          30   6   9  15   30   57     21   
15. Cobresal                   30   3   9  18   32   52     15   
16. Rangers                    30   2  11  17   27   69     15    
 
        RELEGATION-PROMOTION
 
        Deportes Colchagua - Coquimbo Unido (1-1  1-3)
        Fernández Vial - Provincial Osorno (0-0  0-3)
 
        LIGUILLA COPA LIBERTADORES
 
        Colo Colo 2 - O'Higgins 2
        Universidad Católica 4 - Cobreloa 0
        Cobreloa 4 - O'Higgins 1
        Universidad Católica 2 - Colo Colo 1
        Cobreloa 2 - Colo Colo 1
        Universidad Católica 3 - O'Higgins 3
 
 1. UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA        3   2   1   0    9    4      5     
 2. Cobreloa                    3   2   0   1    6    6      4    
 3. O'Higgins                   3   0   2   1    6    9      2   
 4. Colo Colo                   3   0   1   2    4    6      1  

CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
COPA LIBERTADORES 1995: Universidad de Chile, Universidad Católica
RELEGATED: Cobresal, Rangers
PROMOTED: Concepción, Huachipato
 
        1995
 
 1. UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE       30  18   8   4   64   30     62    
 2. Universidad Católica       30  17   9   4   50   22     60    
 3. Colo Colo                  30  15   7   8   61   35     52    
 4. Deportes Temuco            30  12   9   9   49   34     45    
 5. Cobreloa                   30  11  11   8   49   40     44    
 6. O'Higgins                  30  10  12   8   52   41     42    
 7. Coquimbo Unido             30  11   9  10   47   40     42    
 8. Antofagasta                30  12   6  12   44   49     42    
 9. Unión Española             30  11   7  12   45   47     40   
10. Palestino                  30  11   5  14   45   49     38    
11. Provincial Osorno          30   9  11  10   34   49     38   
12. Deportes Concepción        30   8  10  12   38   44     34    
13. Regional Atacama           30   7   9  14   35   65     30    
14. Huachipato                 30   6  11  13   40   55     29  
15. Deportes La Serena         30   7   8  15   35   60     29   
16. Everton                    30   7   4  19   30   58     25     
 
        RELEGATION-PROMOTION
 
        Cobresal - Huachipato (1-0  1-3)
        Unión San Felipe - Regional Atacama (2-2  1-1)
 
        LIGUILLA COPA LIBERTADORES
 
        Colo Colo 0 - Deportes Temuco 0
        Universidad Católica 2 - Cobreloa 1
        Colo Colo 3 - Cobreloa 0
        Universidad Católica 1 - Deportes Temuco 0
        Deportes Temuco 3 - Cobreloa 2
        Universidad Católica 2 - Colo Colo 1
 
 1. UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA       3    3   0   0    5    2      9    
 2. Colo Colo                  3    1   1   1    4    2      4   
 3. Deportes Temuco            3    1   1   1    3    3      4  
 4. Cobreloa                   3    0   0   3    3    8      0   
 
CHAMPION: UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE
COPA LIBERTADORES 1996: Universidad de Chile, Universidad Católica
RELEGATED: La Serena, Everton
PROMOTED: Santiago Wanderers, Audax Italiano
 
        1996
 
 1. COLO COLO                 30   19   6   5   62   24     63   
 2. Universidad Católica      30   17   8   5   70   40     59  
 3. Cobreloa                  30   15   6   9   58   44     51 
 4. Audax Italiano            30   14   9   7   51   38     51   
 5. Universidad de Chile      30   13   8   9   49   42     47  
 6. Provincial Osorno         30   11  10   9   54   40     43 
 7. Antofagasta               30   12   7  11   47   46     43
 8. Unión Española            30   11   7  12   43   47     40 
 9. Coquimbo Unido            30   12   4  14   46   52     40    
10. Deportes Concepción       30    8  15   7   44   53     39   
11. Santiago Wanderers        30   10   7  13   49   57     37  
12. Huachipato                30    8  11  11   42   46     35 
13. Palestino                 30    8   9  13   40   53     33
14. Deportes Temuco           30    8   4  18   35   55     28     
15. Regional Atacama          30    7   6  17   38   70     27    
16. O'Higgins                 30    5   7  18   41   61     22   

        RELEGATION-PROMOTION
 
        Cobresal - Deportes Temuco (3-1  0-2)
        Deportes Iquique - Palestino (1-0  1-5)
 
        LIGUILLA COPA LIBERTADORES
 
        Universidad de Chile - Universidad Católica (1-2  2-5)
        Audax Italiano - Cobreloa (3-1  1-3  7-8 p.)
 
        PLAY-OFF LIGUILLA
 
        Cobreloa - Universidad Católica (3-2  2-3  2-4 p.)
 
CHAMPION: COLO COLO
COPA LIBERTADORES 1997: Colo Colo, Universidad Católica
RELEGATED: Regional Atacama, O'Higgins
PROMOTED: Deportes La Serena, Puerto Montt
 
 


About this document

With many thanks to Eduardo Espina for various corrections

Prepared and maintained by Juan Pablo Andres and Julio Bovi Diogo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Juan Pablo Andres and Julio Bovi Diogo
Last updated: 15 Feb 2013

(C) Copyright Juan Pablo Andres, Julio Bovi Diogo and RSSSF 1996/2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.