Cuba 2011/12


Campeonato Nacional de Liga 2012
Provincial Leagues 2012

Campeonato Nacional de Liga 2012

NB: 97th edition

Regular Stage | Competencia Final

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Villa Clara (Zulueta)              14  10  3  1  21- 9  33  Qualified
 2.Guantánamo                         14   8  3  3  22-14  27  Qualified
 3.Camagüey                           14   7  4  3  19-14  25  Qualified
 4.Granma (Bayamo)                    14   5  5  4  18-16  20  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Ciudad de La Habana                14   4  5  5  13-15  17
 6.Ciego de Ávila (Morón)             14   3  3  8  12-19  12
 7.Cienfuegos                         14   2  5  7  10-16  11
 8.Las Tunas                          14   3  0 11  14-26   9

Round 1 [Feb 4]
Ciudad de La Habana 2-1 Las Tunas           
  [Maikel Chang 28, Ricardo Peña 90; Geovany Ayala 12]
Villa Clara         2-1 Granma              
  [Arichel Hernández 27, Yenier Márquez 76; Javier Aldama 6]
Camagüey            0-3 Ciego de Ávila      
  [Tomás Cruz 38, Adrián Hernández 41, Sánder Fernández 71] 
Guantánamo          1-1 Cienfuegos          
  [Alexei Suaznabar 32; Bárbaro Ardiles 70]

Round 2 [Feb 11]
Ciego de Ávila      1-1 Guantánamo          
  [Juan Luis Vergara 62; Yasmani López 11og]
Cienfuegos          0-0 Villa Clara         
Camagüey            0-0 Ciudad de La Habana 
Granma              4-2 Las Tunas           
  [Ruslán Batista 13, 30, Yasnier La Rosa 23,
   Adonis Ramos 70; Karel Pagés 15, Dainier Lorenzo 61]

Round 3 [Feb 18]
Las Tunas           0-2 Villa Clara         
  [Roberto Linares 43, 84]
Granma              1-1 Camagüey            
  [Adonis Ramos 87; Keyler García 67]
Ciego de Ávila      0-1 Cienfuegos          
  [Yasniel Puig 76]
Guantánamo          0-0 Ciudad de La Habana 

Round 4 [Feb 22]
Ciudad de La Habana 3-2 Cienfuegos          
  [Daniel Luis 25, Osmani Grave 2-1, Marcel Hernández 3-1;
   Ernesto Ramírez 19, Dayán Hernández 3-2]
Villa Clara         2-0 Ciego de Ávila      
  [Yasmani Iznaga 4, Roberto Linares 37]
Las Tunas           0-2 Camagüey            
  [Armando Coroneaux 31, Héctor Portal 71]
Guantánamo          4-1 Granma              
  [Alberto Gómez, Aliannis Urgellés, Alexei Zuaznabar (2);
   Ruslán Batista]

Round 5 
[Feb 25]
Villa Clara         2-0 Camagüey            
  [Yenier Márquez 32, Yanier Martínez 61]
Las Tunas           0-1 Guantánamo          
  [Yudisniel Basil 64]
Cienfuegos          0-0 Granma              
[Feb 26]
Ciego de Ávila      1-0 Ciudad de La Habana 
  [Ángel Rodríguez 20] 

Round 6 [Feb 29]
Ciudad de La Habana 2-2 Villa Clara         
  [Osmani Grave de Peralta 8, 40; Roberto Linares 45+2,
   Dariel Chapotín 75og]
Guantánamo          1-0 Camagüey            
  [Aliannis Urgellés 12]
Cienfuegos          0-1 Las Tunas           
  [Yunior González 76] 
Granma              2-2 Ciego de Ávila      
  [Luis Pérez 32, Javier Aldama 35; Ángel Rodríguez 43, 45]

Round 7 [Mar 3]
Ciudad de La Habana 0-0 Granma              
Villa Clara         2-1 Guantánamo          
  [Yannier Martínez 13, Yenier Márquez 48pen;
   Alexei Zuaznábar 90+4]
Ciego de Ávila      2-1 Las Tunas           
  [Ángel Rodríguez 58, Sander Fernández 62; Daimar Walter 8]
Camagüey            1-1 Cienfuegos          
  [Raidel Fernández 45; Reinier Cerdeira 4]

Round 8 [Mar 7]
Las Tunas           1-0 Ciudad de La Habana 
  [Geovanis Ayala 79]
Granma              0-2 Villa Clara         
  [Roberto Linares 1, Yanier Martínez 55]
Ciego de Ávila      1-2 Camagüey            
  [Ángel Rodríguez 9; Osmani Montero 29, 31]
Cienfuegos          1-2 Guantánamo          
  [Yordán Santa Cruz 44; Aliannis Urgellés 17, 69]

Round 9 [Mar 10]
Ciudad de La Habana 1-3 Camagüey            
  [Pedro Darío Suárez 3; Osmani Montero 33, Raydel Fernández 36, Zaure Burón 90+]
Villa Clara         2-1 Cienfuegos          
  [Yasmani Izanaga 69, Reydenis Dueñas 78;
   Yosniel Pez 65]
Guantánamo          1-0 Ciego de Ávila      
  [Hanier Dranguet 9pen]
Las Tunas           0-1 Granma              
  [Adonis Ramos]

Round 10 [Mar 17]
Villa Clara         1-0 Las Tunas           
  [Yasmani Iznaga 52]
Camagüey            1-0 Granma              
  [Armando Coroneaux 46]
Cienfuegos          0-0 Ciego de Ávila      
Ciudad de La Habana 1-2 Guantánamo          
  [Pedro Darío Suárez 23; Alexei Zuaznábar 14, 73]

Round 11 [Mar 31]
Guantánamo          3-0 Villa Clara         
  [Aliannis Urgellés 1, Rey Jouver 56, Loco Zuasnabar  75]
Cienfuegos          0-3 Camagüey            
  [Ángel Horta 25, Osmany Montero 49, Zaure Burón 86]
Las Tunas           3-0 Ciego de Ávila      
  [Dairon Blanco 33, 51, Geovanis Ayala 82]
Granma              1-1 Ciudad de La Habana 
  [Félix Guerra 51; Marcel Hernández 45]

Round 12 [Apr 4]
Camagüey            4-3 Las Tunas           
  [Armando Coroneaux 1-2, 86, Dagoberto Quesada 2-2, Chino García 3-2;
   Karel Pagés 0-1, Geovanis Ayala 15, Armando Trejo 3-3]
Granma              3-0 Guantánamo          
  [Yasniel La Rosa, Ruslán Batista, Adonis Ramos]
Cienfuegos          0-1 Ciudad de La Habana 
  [Pedro Darío Suárez]
Ciego de Ávila      1-2 Villa Clara         
  [Sánder Fernández 1-0; Luis Alba 12, Toro Linares 62]

Round 13
[Apr 7]
Guantánamo          4-2 Las Tunas           
  [Alexei Zuasnabar (2), Aliannis Urgellés, Alberto Gómez; 
   Karel Pagés, Yunior González]
Camagüey            0-0 Villa Clara         
Granma              2-0 Cienfuegos          
  [Félix Guerra 48, Yasniel La Rosa 72]
[Apr 8]
Ciudad de La Habana 2-0 Ciego de Ávila      
  [Jensy Muñoz, Jorge Carlos Fariña]

Round 14 [Apr 11]
Ciego de Ávila      1-2 Granma              
  [Ángel Rodríguez 45; Javier Aldama 11, Adonis Ramón 46]
Villa Clara         2-0 Ciudad de La Habana 
  [Roberto Linares 14, 50]
Camagüey            2-1 Guantánamo          
  [Armando Coroneaux 48, Zaure Burón 60; Zuaznabar]
Cienfuegos          3-0 Las Tunas           
  [Yordan Santa Cruz 17, Francisco Alexei Carrazana 34, Yusniel Benítez 73]

Final Table:

 1.Villa Clara (Zulueta)              14  10  3  1  21- 9  33  Qualified
 2.Guantánamo                         14   8  3  3  22-14  27  Qualified
 3.Camagüey                           14   7  4  3  19-14  25  Qualified
 4.Granma (Bayamo)                    14   5  5  4  18-16  20  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Ciudad de La Habana                14   4  5  5  13-15  17
 6.Ciego de Ávila (Morón)             14   3  3  8  12-19  12
 7.Cienfuegos                         14   2  5  7  10-16  11
 8.Las Tunas                          14   3  0 11  14-26   9

Competencia Final

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 14]
Granma              0-0 Villa Clara         
Camagüey            1-1 Guantánamo          
  [Zaure Burón 60; Aliannis Urgellés 37]

Second Legs [Apr 18]
Villa Clara         2-0 Granma              
  [Yenier Márquez 36, Roberto Linares 38]
Guantánamo          1-1 Camagüey            [2-3 pen]
  [Aliannis Urgellés 32; Armando Coroneaux 88]

Third Place Playoff

First Leg [Apr 21]
Guantánamo          1-2 Granma              
  [Yoandry Vásquez 33; Félix Guerra 40pen, Yasniel de La Rosa 90+2]

Second Leg [Apr 28]
Granma              2-1 Guantánamo          

Final

First Leg [Apr 21]
Camagüey            0-3 Villa Clara         
  [Roberto Linares 43, 71, Francisco Salazar 90+2]

Second Leg [Apr 28]
Villa Clara         3-2 Camagüey            
  [Arichel Hernández 12, Roberto Linares  33, Yanier Martínez 90+;
   Héctor E. Portel 24, Keyler García 51]

Champions: Villa Clara

Provincial Leagues 2012

Holguín

NB: defending champions: Banes

Round 1 [Jan ?]
Banes                bt  Sagua de Tánamo
Frank Pais           lt  Cueto
Urbano Noris         1-2 Holguín
Gibara               lt  Calixto Garcia 
 
Round 2 [Jan/Feb]
Frank Pais           0-2 Banes
Cueto                3-1 Sagua de Tánamo 
Calixto Garcia       1-0 Urbano Noris
Holguin              2-0 Gibara
 
Round 3 [Feb ?]
Cueto                0-1 Banes
Frank Pais           1-0 Sagua de Tánamo    
Holguín              2-0 Calixto Garcia
Urbano Noris         4-3 Gibara
 
Standings:

A (Eastern Division)
 1.Banes                     3   3  0  0           9
 2.Cueto                     3   2  0  1           6
 3.Frank Pais                3   1  0  2           3
 4.Sagua de Tánamo           3   0  0  3           0
 
B (Western Division)
 1.Holguín                   3   3  0  0           9
 2.Calixto Garcia            3   2  0  1           6
 3.Urbano Noris              3   1  0  2           3
 4.Gibara                    3   0  0  3           0      
 
Round 6
Banes                5-0 Cueto
 
Top of Final Table:

 1.Banes                     6   6  0  0   25- 3  18

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 3?]
Calixto Garcia       0-3 Banes
Cueto                0-0 Holguín
 
Second Legs [Mar 10]
Banes                 -  Calixto Grande 
Holguín              lt  Cueto 
 
Final

First Leg [Mar 17?]
Cueto                3-1 Banes
 
Second Leg [Mar 24]
Banes                 -  Cueto
 
Champions: Cueto


Liga Interbarrios de Santa Clara 2012

Participating Teams:

Sakenaf Fútbol Club, Santa Catalina, Santa Catalina Junior, Arsenal, 
Legionarios, Camacho, Vigía Junior, Cabo Brito A, Cabo Brito B, 
José Martí A, José Martí B, Sandino, Latino, Galaxis, Los Halcones, 
Parroquia, Burro Perico, Universidad, Sagua, Clérigos, Ciencias Médicas, 
Milán.


2010/11

2013

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 26 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.