England 2013/14


Premier League
Cup Tournaments
Championship
Division 1
Division 2

Premier League

Table:

 1.Liverpool               32  22  5  5  88-39  71
 2.Chelsea                 32  21  6  5  62-24  69
 3.Manchester City         30  21  4  5  80-28  67
 4.Arsenal                 32  19  7  6  56-37  64
 5.Everton                 31  17  9  5  49-31  60
 6.Tottenham Hotspur       32  17  5 10  40-44  56
 7.Manchester United       32  16  6 10  52-38  54
 8.Southampton             32  13  9 10  49-40  48
 9.Newcastle United        32  14  4 14  38-47  46
10.Stoke City              32  10 10 12  37-45  40
11.West Ham United         32  10  7 15  36-42  37
12.Aston Villa             31   9  7 15  34-46  34
13.Swansea City            32   8  9 15  45-48  33
14.Hull City               32   9  6 17  33-40  33
15.Norwich City            32   8  8 16  26-51  32
16.Crystal Palace          31   9  4 18  20-39  31
17.West Bromwich Albion    31   5 14 12  36-48  29
--------------------------------------------------
18.Cardiff City            32   6  8 18  29-61  26
19.Sunderland              30   6  7 17  28-48  25
20.Fulham                  32   7  3 22  31-73  24

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Arsenal       1-3 Aston Villa   
Liverpool     1-0 Stoke         
Norwich       2-2 Everton       
Sunderland    0-1 Fulham        
Swansea       1-4 Manchester U  
West Bromwich 0-1 Southampton   
West Ham      2-0 Cardiff       
[Aug 18]
Chelsea       2-0 Hull          
Crystal P     0-1 Tottenham     
[Aug 19]
Manchester C  4-0 Newcastle     

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Aston Villa   0-1 Liverpool     
Everton       0-0 West Bromwich 
Fulham        1-3 Arsenal       
Hull          1-0 Norwich       
Newcastle     0-0 West Ham      
Southampton   1-1 Sunderland    
Stoke         2-1 Crystal P     
[Aug 25]
Cardiff       3-2 Manchester C  
Tottenham     1-0 Swansea       
[Aug 26]
Manchester U  0-0 Chelsea       

Round 3
[Aug 21]
Chelsea       2-1 Aston Villa   
[Aug 31]  
Manchester C  2-0 Hull          
Cardiff       0-0 Everton       
Newcastle     1-0 Fulham        
Norwich       1-0 Southampton   
West Ham      0-1 Stoke         
Crystal P     3-1 Sunderland    
[Sep 1]
Liverpool     1-0 Manchester U  
West Bromwich 0-2 Swansea       
Arsenal       1-0 Tottenham     

Round 4
[Sep 14]
Aston Villa   1-2 Newcastle     
Everton       1-0 Chelsea       
Fulham        1-1 West Bromwich 
Hull          1-1 Cardiff       
Manchester U  2-0 Crystal P     
Stoke         0-0 Manchester C  
Sunderland    1-3 Arsenal       
Tottenham     2-0 Norwich       
[Sep 15]
Southampton   0-0 West Ham      
[Sep 16]
Swansea       2-2 Liverpool     

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Chelsea       2-0 Fulham        
Liverpool     0-1 Southampton   
Newcastle     2-3 Hull          
Norwich       0-1 Aston Villa   
West Bromwich 3-0 Sunderland    
West Ham      2-3 Everton       
[Sep 22]
Arsenal       3-1 Stoke         
Cardiff       0-1 Tottenham     
Crystal P     0-2 Swansea       
Manchester C  4-1 Manchester U  

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Aston Villa   3-2 Manchester C  
Fulham        1-2 Cardiff       
Hull          1-0 West Ham      
Manchester U  1-2 West Bromwich 
Southampton   2-0 Crystal P     
Swansea       1-2 Arsenal       
Tottenham     1-1 Chelsea       
[Sep 29]
Stoke         0-1 Norwich       
Sunderland    1-3 Liverpool     
[Sep 30]
Everton       3-2 Newcastle     

Round 7
[Oct 5]
Cardiff       1-2 Newcastle     
Fulham        1-0 Stoke         
Hull          0-0 Aston Villa   
Liverpool     3-1 Crystal P     
Manchester C  3-1 Everton       
Sunderland    1-2 Manchester U  
[Oct 6]
Norwich       1-3 Chelsea       
Southampton   2-0 Swansea       
Tottenham     0-3 West Ham      
West Bromwich 1-1 Arsenal       

Round 8
[Oct 19]
Arsenal       4-1 Norwich       
Chelsea       4-1 Cardiff       
Everton       2-1 Hull          
Manchester U  1-1 Southampton   
Newcastle     2-2 Liverpool     
Stoke         0-0 West Bromwich 
Swansea       4-0 Sunderland    
West Ham      1-3 Manchester C  
[Oct 20]
Aston Villa   0-2 Tottenham     
[Oct 21]
Crystal P     1-4 Fulham        

Round 9
[Oct 26] 
Aston Villa   0-2 Everton       
Crystal P     0-2 Arsenal       
Liverpool     4-1 West Bromwich 
Manchester U  3-2 Stoke         
Norwich       0-0 Cardiff       
Southampton   2-0 Fulham        
[Oct 27]
Chelsea       2-1 Manchester C  
Sunderland    2-1 Newcastle     
Swansea       0-0 West Ham      
Tottenham     1-0 Hull          

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Arsenal       2-0 Liverpool     
Fulham        1-3 Manchester U  
Hull          1-0 Sunderland    
Manchester C  7-0 Norwich       
Newcastle     2-0 Chelsea       
Stoke         1-1 Southampton   
West Bromwich 2-0 Crystal P     
West Ham      0-0 Aston Villa   
[Nov 3]
Cardiff       1-0 Swansea       
Everton       0-0 Tottenham     

Round 11
[Nov 9]
Aston Villa   2-0 Cardiff       
Chelsea       2-2 West Bromwich 
Crystal P     0-0 Everton       
Liverpool     4-0 Fulham        
Norwich       3-1 West Ham      
Southampton   4-1 Hull          
[Nov 10]
Manchester U  1-0 Arsenal       
Sunderland    1-0 Manchester C  
Swansea       3-3 Stoke         
Tottenham     0-1 Newcastle     

Round 12
[Nov 23]
Arsenal       2-0 Southampton   
Everton       3-3 Liverpool     
Fulham        1-2 Swansea       
Hull          0-1 Crystal P     
Newcastle     2-1 Norwich       
Stoke         2-0 Sunderland    
West Ham      0-3 Chelsea       
[Nov 24]
Cardiff       2-2 Manchester U  
Manchester C  6-0 Tottenham     
[Nov 25]
West Bromwich 2-2 Aston Villa   

Round 13
[Nov 30]
Aston Villa   0-0 Sunderland    
Cardiff       0-3 Arsenal       
Everton       4-0 Stoke         
Newcastle     2-1 West Bromwich 
Norwich       1-0 Crystal P     
West Ham      3-0 Fulham        
[Dec 1]
Chelsea       3-1 Southampton   
Hull          3-1 Liverpool     
Manchester C  3-0 Swansea       
Tottenham     2-2 Manchester U  

Round 14
[Dec 3]
Crystal P     1-0 West Ham      
[Dec 4]
Arsenal       2-0 Hull          
Fulham        1-2 Tottenham     
Liverpool     5-1 Norwich       
Manchester U  0-1 Everton       
Southampton   2-3 Aston Villa   
Stoke         0-0 Cardiff       
Sunderland    3-4 Chelsea       
Swansea       3-0 Newcastle     
West Bromwich 2-3 Manchester C  

Round 15
[Dec 7]
Crystal P     2-0 Cardiff       
Liverpool     4-1 West Ham      
Manchester U  0-1 Newcastle     
Southampton   1-1 Manchester C  
Stoke         3-2 Chelsea       
Sunderland    1-2 Tottenham     
West Bromwich 0-2 Norwich       
[Dec 8]
Arsenal       1-1 Everton       
Fulham        2-0 Aston Villa   
[Dec 9]
Swansea       1-1 Hull          

Round 16
[Dec 14]
Cardiff       1-0 West Bromwich 
Chelsea       2-1 Crystal P     
Everton       4-1 Fulham        
Hull          0-0 Stoke         
Manchester C  6-3 Arsenal       
Newcastle     1-1 Southampton   
West Ham      0-0 Sunderland    
[Dec 15]
Aston Villa   0-3 Manchester U  
Norwich       1-1 Swansea       
Tottenham     0-5 Liverpool     

Round 17
[Dec 21]
Crystal P     0-3 Newcastle     
Fulham        2-4 Manchester C  
Liverpool     3-1 Cardiff       
Manchester U  3-1 West Ham      
Stoke         2-1 Aston Villa   
Sunderland    0-0 Norwich       
West Bromwich 1-1 Hull          
[Dec 22]
Southampton   2-3 Tottenham     
Swansea       1-2 Everton       
[Dec 23]
Arsenal       0-0 Chelsea       

Round 18 [Dec 26]
Aston Villa   0-1 Crystal P     
Cardiff       0-3 Southampton   
Chelsea       1-0 Swansea       
Everton       0-1 Sunderland    
Hull          2-3 Manchester U  
Manchester C  2-1 Liverpool     
Newcastle     5-1 Stoke         
Norwich       1-2 Fulham        
Tottenham     1-1 West Bromwich 
West Ham      1-3 Arsenal       

Round 19
[Dec 28]
Aston Villa   1-1 Swansea       
Cardiff       2-2 Sunderland    
Hull          6-0 Fulham        
Manchester C  1-0 Crystal P     
Norwich       0-1 Manchester U  
West Ham      3-3 West Bromwich 
[Dec 29]
Chelsea       2-1 Liverpool     
Everton       2-1 Southampton   
Newcastle     0-1 Arsenal       
Tottenham     3-0 Stoke         

Round 20 [Jan 1]   
Swansea       2-3 Manchester C  
Arsenal       2-0 Cardiff       
Crystal P     1-1 Norwich       
Fulham        2-1 West Ham      
Liverpool     2-0 Hull          
Southampton   0-3 Chelsea       
Stoke         1-1 Everton       
Sunderland    0-1 Aston Villa   
West Bromwich 1-0 Newcastle     
Manchester U  1-2 Tottenham     

Round 21
[Jan 11]
Cardiff       0-2 West Ham      
Everton       2-0 Norwich       
Fulham        1-4 Sunderland    
Hull          0-2 Chelsea       
Manchester U  2-0 Swansea       
Southampton   1-0 West Bromwich 
Tottenham     2-0 Crystal P     
[Jan 12]
Newcastle     0-2 Manchester C  
Stoke         3-5 Liverpool     
[Jan 13]
Aston Villa   1-2 Arsenal       

Round 22
[Jan 18]  
Arsenal       2-0 Fulham        
Crystal P     1-0 Stoke         
Liverpool     2-2 Aston Villa   
Manchester C  4-2 Cardiff       
Norwich       1-0 Hull          
Sunderland    2-2 Southampton   
West Ham      1-3 Newcastle     
[Jan 19]
Chelsea       3-1 Manchester U  
Swansea       1-3 Tottenham     
[Jan 20]
West Bromwich 1-1 Everton       

Round 23
[Jan 28]
Crystal P     1-0 Hull          
Liverpool     4-0 Everton       
Manchester U  2-0 Cardiff       
Norwich       0-0 Newcastle     
Southampton   2-2 Arsenal       
Swansea       2-0 Fulham        
[Jan 29]
Aston Villa   4-3 West Bromwich 
Chelsea       0-0 West Ham      
Sunderland    1-0 Stoke         
Tottenham     1-5 Manchester C  

Round 24
[Feb 1]
Cardiff       2-1 Norwich       
Everton       2-1 Aston Villa   
Fulham        0-3 Southampton   
Hull          1-1 Tottenham     
Newcastle     0-3 Sunderland    
Stoke         2-1 Manchester U  
West Ham      2-0 Swansea       
[Feb 2]
Arsenal       2-0 Crystal P     
West Bromwich 1-1 Liverpool     
[Feb 3]
Manchester C  0-1 Chelsea       

Round 25
[Feb 8]
Aston Villa   0-2 West Ham      
Chelsea       3-0 Newcastle     
Crystal P     3-1 West Bromwich 
Liverpool     5-1 Arsenal       
Norwich       0-0 Manchester C  
Southampton   2-2 Stoke         
Sunderland    0-2 Hull          
Swansea       3-0 Cardiff       
[Feb 9]
Manchester U  2-2 Fulham        
Tottenham     1-0 Everton       

Round 26
[Feb 11]
Cardiff       0-0 Aston Villa   
Hull          0-1 Southampton   
West Bromwich 1-1 Chelsea       
West Ham      2-0 Norwich       
[Feb 12]
Arsenal       0-0 Manchester U  
Fulham        2-3 Liverpool     
Newcastle     0-4 Tottenham     
Stoke         1-1 Swansea       
[Apr 16]
Everton        -  Crystal P     
Manchester C   -  Sunderland    

Round 27
[Feb 22]
Arsenal       4-1 Sunderland    
Cardiff       0-4 Hull          
Chelsea       1-0 Everton       
Crystal P     0-2 Manchester U  
Manchester C  1-0 Stoke         
West Bromwich 1-1 Fulham        
West Ham      3-1 Southampton   
[Feb 23]
Liverpool     4-3 Swansea       
Newcastle     1-0 Aston Villa   
Norwich       1-0 Tottenham     

Round 28
[Mar 1]
Everton       1-0 West Ham      
Fulham        1-3 Chelsea       
Hull          1-4 Newcastle     
Southampton   0-3 Liverpool     
Stoke         1-0 Arsenal       
[Mar 2]
Aston Villa   4-1 Norwich       
Swansea       1-1 Crystal P     
Tottenham     1-0 Cardiff       
[Mar 25]
Manchester U  0-3 Manchester C  
[May 7]
Sunderland     -  West Bromwich 

Round 29
[Mar 8]
Cardiff       3-1 Fulham        
Chelsea       4-0 Tottenham     
Crystal P     0-1 Southampton   
Norwich       1-1 Stoke         
West Bromwich 0-3 Manchester U  
[Mar 25]
Arsenal       2-2 Swansea       
Newcastle     0-3 Everton       
[Mar 26]
Liverpool     2-1 Sunderland    
West Ham      2-1 Hull          
[May 7]
Manchester C   -  Aston Villa   

Round 30
[Mar 15]
Aston Villa   1-0 Chelsea       
Everton       2-1 Cardiff       
Fulham        1-0 Newcastle     
Hull          0-2 Manchester C  
Southampton   4-2 Norwich       
Stoke         3-1 West Ham      
Sunderland    0-0 Crystal P     
Swansea       1-2 West Bromwich 
[Mar 16]
Manchester U  0-3 Liverpool     
Tottenham     0-1 Arsenal       

Round 31
[Mar 22]
Cardiff       3-6 Liverpool     
Chelsea       6-0 Arsenal       
Everton       3-2 Swansea       
Hull          2-0 West Bromwich 
Manchester C  5-0 Fulham        
Newcastle     1-0 Crystal P     
Norwich       2-0 Sunderland    
West Ham      0-2 Manchester U  
[Mar 23]
Aston Villa   1-4 Stoke         
Tottenham     3-2 Southampton   

Round 32
[Mar 29]
Arsenal       1-1 Manchester C  
Crystal P     1-0 Chelsea       
Manchester U  4-1 Aston Villa   
Southampton   4-0 Newcastle     
Stoke         1-0 Hull          
Swansea       3-0 Norwich       
West Bromwich 3-3 Cardiff       
[Mar 30]
Fulham        1-3 Everton       
Liverpool     4-0 Tottenham     
[Mar 31]
Sunderland    1-2 West Ham      

Table:

 1.Liverpool               32  22  5  5  88-39  71
 2.Chelsea                 32  21  6  5  62-24  69
 3.Manchester City         30  21  4  5  80-28  67
 4.Arsenal                 32  19  7  6  56-37  64
 5.Everton                 31  17  9  5  49-31  60
 6.Tottenham Hotspur       32  17  5 10  40-44  56
 7.Manchester United       32  16  6 10  52-38  54
 8.Southampton             32  13  9 10  49-40  48
 9.Newcastle United        32  14  4 14  38-47  46
10.Stoke City              32  10 10 12  37-45  40
11.West Ham United         32  10  7 15  36-42  37
12.Aston Villa             31   9  7 15  34-46  34
13.Swansea City            32   8  9 15  45-48  33
14.Hull City               32   9  6 17  33-40  33
15.Norwich City            32   8  8 16  26-51  32
16.Crystal Palace          31   9  4 18  20-39  31
17.West Bromwich Albion    31   5 14 12  36-48  29
--------------------------------------------------
18.Cardiff City            32   6  8 18  29-61  26
19.Sunderland              30   6  7 17  28-48  25
20.Fulham                  32   7  3 22  31-73  24


Cup Tournaments

FA Cup | League Cup

FA Cup

Round 1
[Nov 8]
AFC Wimbledon           1-3 Coventry City
Bristol Rovers          3-3 York City
[Nov 9]
Accrington Stanley      0-1 Tranmere Rovers
Boreham Wood            0-0 Carlisle United
Braintree Town          1-1 Newport County
Brentford               5-0 Staines Town
Bristol City            3-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
Chesterfield            2-0 Daventry Town
Colchester United       2-3 Sheffield United
Corby Town              1-2 Dover Athletic
Gillingham              1-1 Brackley
Gloucester City         0-2 Fleetwood Town
Grimsby Town            0-0 Scunthorpe United
Hartlepool United       3-2 Notts County
Hednesford Town         1-2 Crawley Town
Kidderminster Harriers  4-1 Sutton United
Leyton Orient           5-2 Southport
Lincoln City            0-0 Plymouth Argyle
Macclesfield Town       4-0 Swindon Town
MK Dons                 4-1 FC Halifax Town
Morecambe               0-3 Southend United
Oldham Athletic         1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Oxford United           2-2 Gateshead
Peterborough United     2-0 Exeter City
Preston North End       6-0 Barnet
Rotherham United        3-0 Bradford City
Salisbury               4-2 Dartford
St Albans City          1-8 Mansfield Town
Stevenage               2-1 Portsmouth
Stourbridge             4-1 Biggleswade Town
Tamworth                1-0 Cheltenham Town
Torquay United          0-2 Rochdale
Walsall                 3-0 Shrewsbury Town
Welling United          2-1 Luton Town
Wrexham                 3-1 Alfreton Town
Wycombe Wanderers       1-1 Crewe Alexandra
[Nov 10]
Bishop's Stortford      1-2 Northampton Town
Burton Albion           2-0 Hereford United
[Nov 11]
Shortwood United        0-4 Port Vale
[Nov 19]
Bury                    0-0 Cambridge United
 
Round 1 Replays
[Nov 18]
Brackley                1-0 Gillingham
[Nov 19]
Carlisle United         2-1 Boreham Wood
Crewe Alexandra         0-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Newport County          1-0 Braintree Town
Scunthorpe United       1-2 Grimsby Town
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Oldham Athletic
York City               2-3 Bristol Rovers
[Nov 20]
Plymouth Argyle         5-0 Lincoln City
[Dec 3]
Cambridge United        2-1 Bury
[Dec 5]
Gateshead               0-1 Oxford United           [aet]
 
Round 2
[Dec 6]
Port Vale               4-1 Salisbury City
[Dec 7]
Bristol Rovers          0-0 Crawley Town
Carlisle United         3-2 Brentford
Chesterfield            1-3 Southend United
Fleetwood Town          1-1 Burton Albion
Grimsby Town            2-0 Northampton Town
Hartlepool United       1-1 Coventry City
Kidderminster Harriers  4-2 Newport County
Leyton Orient           1-0 Walsall
Macclesfield Town       3-2 Brackley
MK Dons                 1-0 Dover Athletic
Oldham Athletic         1-1 Mansfield Town
Peterborough United     5-0 Tranmere Rovers
Plymouth Argyle         3-1 Welling United
Rotherham United        1-2 Rochdale
Stevenage               4-0 Stourbridge
Wycombe Wanderers       0-1 Preston North End
[Dec 8]
Cambridge United        0-2 Sheffield United
Tamworth                0-2 Bristol City
[Dec 9]
Wrexham                 1-2 Oxford United
 
Round 2 Replays
[Dec 17]
Burton Albion           1-0 Fleetwood Town
Coventry City           2-1 Hartlepool United
Mansfield Town          1-4 Oldham Athletic
[Dec 18]
Crawley Town            abd Bristol Rovers          [waterlogged pitch]
[Jan 8]
Crawley Town            1-2 Bristol Rovers
 
Round 3
[Jan 4]
Arsenal                 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur
Aston Villa             1-2 Sheffield United
Barnsley                1-2 Coventry City
Blackburn Rovers        1-1 Manchester City
Bolton Wanderers        2-1 Blackpool
Brighton & Hove Albion  1-0 Reading
Bristol City            1-1 Watford
Doncaster Rovers        2-3 Stevenage
Everton                 4-0 QPR
Grimsby Town            2-3 Huddersfield Town
Ipswich Town            1-1 Preston North End
Kidderminster Harriers  0-0 Peterborough Town
Macclesfield Town       1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Middlesborough          0-2 Hull City
Newcastle United        1-2 Cardiff City
Norwich City            1-1 Fulham
Rochdale                2-0 Leeds United
Southampton             4-3 Burnley
Southend United         4-1 Millwall
Stoke City              2-1 Leicester City
West Bromwich Albion    0-2 Crystal Palace
Wigan Athletic          3-3 MK Dons
Yeovil Town             4-0 Leyton Orient
[Jan 5]
Derby County            0-2 Chelsea
Liverpool               2-0 Oldham Athletic
Manchester United       1-2 Swansea City
Nottingham Forest       5-0 West Ham United
Port Vale               2-2 Plymouth Argyle
Sunderland              3-1 Carlisle United
[Jan 14]
Birmingham City         3-0 Bristol Rovers
Bournemouth             4-1 Burton Albion
Charlton Athletic       2-2 Oxford United
 
Round 3 Replays
[Jan 14]
Fulham                  3-0 Norwich City    
MK Dons                 1-3 Wigan Athletic          [aet]
Peterborough Town       2-3 Kidderminster Harriers  
Plymouth Argyle         2-3 Port Vale 
Preston North End       3-2 Ipswich Town  
Sheffield Wednesday     4-1 Macclesfield Town  
Watford                 2-0 Bristol City
[Jan 15]
Manchester City         5-0 Blackburn Rovers
[Jan 21]
Oxford United           0-3 Charlton Athletic       

Round 4
[Jan 24]
Arsenal                 4-0 Coventry City
Nottingham Forest       0-0 Preston North End
[Jan 25]
Birmingham City         1-2 Swansea City
Bolton Wanderers        0-1 Cardiff City
Bournemouth             0-2 Liverpool
Huddersfield Town       0-1 Charlton Athletic       
Manchester City         4-2 Watford
Port Vale               1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Rochdale                1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Southampton             2-0 Yeovil Town
Southend United         0-2 Hull City
Stevenage               0-4 Everton 
Sunderland              1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wigan Athletic          2-1 Crystal Palace
[Jan 26]
Chelsea                 1-0 Stoke City
Sheffield United        1-1 Fulham

Round 4 Replays
[Feb 4]
Fulham                  0-1 Sheffield United        [aet]
[Feb 5]
Preston North End       0-2 Nottingham Forest       

Round 5
[Feb 15]
Cardiff City            1-2 Wigan Athletic          
Manchester City         2-0 Chelsea  
Sunderland              1-0 Southampton             
[Feb 16]
Arsenal                 2-1 Liverpool
Everton                 3-1 Swansea City    
Sheffield United        3-1 Nottingham Forest
[Feb 17]
Brighton & Hove Albion  1-1 Hull City
[Feb 24]
Sheffield Wednesday     1-2 Charlton Athletic    

Round 5 Replay [Feb 24]
Hull City               2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion  

Quarterfinals
[Mar 8]
Arsenal                 4-1 Everton                 
[Mar 9]
Hull City               3-0 Sunderland              
Manchester City         1-2 Wigan Athletic          
Sheffield United        2-0 Charlton Athletic    

Semifinals [Apr 12,13]
Arsenal                  -  Wigan Athletic
Hull City                -  Sheffield United


League Cup

Final [Mar 2, Wembley]
Manchester City         3-1 Sunderland
  [Yaya Touré 55, Nasri 56, Jesús Navas 90; Borini 10]

Championship

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Table (Mar 2):

 1.Leicester City          39  26  8  5  74-37  86
 2.Burnley                 39  22 13  4  64-33  79
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Queens Park Rangers     39  20 10  9  48-33  70
 4.Derby County            39  20  9 10  69-45  69
 5.Wigan Athletic          39  18 10 11  53-39  64
 6.Reading                 39  16 12 11  60-46  60
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Nottingham Forest       39  14 16  9  56-48  58
 8.Ipswich Town            39  15 13 11  51-44  58
 9.Brighton & Hove Albion  39  15 12 12  42-36  57
10.AFC Bournemouth         39  15 10 14  53-55  55
11.Blackburn Rovers        39  13 14 12  52-53  53
12.Watford                 38  13 13 12  60-47  52
13.Middlesbrough           39  11 16 12  49-43  49
14.Sheffield Wednesday     39  12 12 15  48-47  48
15.Leeds United            39  13  8 18  52-59  47
16.Huddersfield Town       39  12 10 17  50-54  46
17.Bolton Wanderers        39  10 15 14  50-55  45
18.Doncaster Rovers        39  11 10 18  35-57  43
19.Blackpool               39  10 12 17  33-54  42
20.Birmingham City         39  10 10 19  49-59  40
21.Charlton Athletic       39   9 11 19  27-47  38
--------------------------------------------------
22.Barnsley                39   8 11 20  38-65  35
23.Millwall                37   7 12 18  37-69  33
24.Yeovil Town             38   7 11 20  37-62  32

Promotion Playoff


Division 1

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Table (Apr 3):
  
 1.Wolverhampton Wanderers 40  26  9  5  72-25  87
 2.Brentford               39  24  9  6  62-35  81
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Leyton Orient           40  22 10  8  72-37  76
 4.Rotherham United        39  21 12  6  73-45  75
 5.Preston North End       40  20 15  5  56-38  75
 6.Peterborough United     39  19  4 16  61-52  61
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Swindon Town            40  16  9 15  58-53  57
 8.Walsall                 40  14 14 12  45-41  56
 9.Milton Keynes Dons      40  16  7 17  56-54  55
10.Port Vale               40  16  6 18  54-66  54
11.Sheffield United        39  14 10 15  40-42  52
12.Bradford City           40  11 16 13  50-48  49
13.Coventry City           40  16 11 13  70-69  49  [-10]
14.Gillingham              39  14  6 19  51-63  48
15.Bristol City            40  10 16 14  62-63  46
16.Crawley Town            37  11 13 13  39-46  46
17.Oldham Athletic         40  11 11 18  43-55  44
18.Colchester United       40  10 13 17  44-55  43
19.Notts County            40  12  4 24  54-69  40
20.Tranmere Rovers         40  10 10 20  47-69  40
--------------------------------------------------
21.Carlisle United         39  10 10 19  39-61  40
22.Crewe Alexandra         40  10 10 20  47-75  40
23.Stevenage               40  10  9 21  40-60  39
24.Shrewsbury Town         40   8 15 17  36-50  39
 
Promotion Playoff


Division 2

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Table (Apr 2):

 1.Rochdale                40  22  8 10  64-39  74
 2.Scunthorpe United       40  18 18  4  61-37  72
 3.Chesterfield            40  19 13  8  62-36  70
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Fleetwood Town          40  19  8 13  57-46  65
 5.Burton Albion           40  17 14  9  42-37  65
 6.Southend United         40  15 14 11  48-36  59
 7.Oxford United           40  15 14 11  49-41  59
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.York City               40  15 14 11  46-38  59
 9.Plymouth Argyle         39  15 10 14  44-44  55
10.Dagenham & Redbridge    40  13 15 12  48-47  54
11.Cheltenham Town         40  12 15 13  46-53  51
12.Bury                    40  11 17 12  47-44  50
13.Mansfield Town          40  12 14 14  42-52  50
14.Hartlepool United       40  13 10 17  46-46  49
15.Accrington Stanley      40  12 13 15  47-49  49
16.Newport County          39  12 13 14  47-51  49
17.AFC Wimbledon           40  12 12 16  42-48  48
18.Morecambe               40  12 12 16  45-58  48
19.Exeter City             40  12 11 17  47-51  47
20.Bristol Rovers          40  11 13 16  37-45  46
21.Portsmouth              40  10 15 15  40-56  45
22.Wycombe Wanderers       40  10 13 17  39-48  43
--------------------------------------------------
23.Northampton Town        40   9 13 18  33-54  40
24.Torquay United          40   9  9 22  35-58  36

Promotion Playoff


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of full tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup (charity shield) winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of league trophy winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.