England 2014/15


Premier League
Cup Tournaments
Championship
Division 1
Division 2
Conference

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Chelsea                 38  26  9  3  73-32  87  Champions
 2.Manchester City         38  24  7  7  83-38  79
 3.Arsenal                 38  22  9  7  71-36  75
 4.Manchester United       38  20 10  8  62-37  70
 5.Tottenham Hotspur       38  19  7 12  58-53  64
 6.Liverpool               38  18  8 12  52-48  62
 7.Southampton             38  18  6 14  54-33  60
 8.Swansea City            38  16  8 14  46-49  56
 9.Stoke City              38  15  9 14  48-45  54
10.Crystal Palace          38  13  9 16  47-51  48
11.Everton                 38  12 11 15  48-50  47
12.West Ham United         38  12 11 15  44-47  47
13.West Bromwich Albion    38  11 11 16  38-51  44
14.Leicester City          38  11  8 19  46-55  41
15.Newcastle United        38  10  9 19  40-63  39
16.Sunderland              38   7 17 14  31-53  38
17.Aston Villa             38  10  8 20  31-57  38
--------------------------------------------------
18.Hull City               38   8 11 19  33-51  35  Relegated
19.Burnley                 38   7 12 19  28-53  33  Relegated
20.Queens Park Rangers     38   8  6 24  42-73  30  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Arsenal       2-1 Crystal P     
Leicester     2-2 Everton       
Manchester U  1-2 Swansea       
QPR           0-1 Hull          
Stoke         0-1 Aston Villa   
West Bromwich 2-2 Sunderland    
West Ham      0-1 Tottenham     
[Aug 17]
Liverpool     2-1 Southampton   
Newcastle     0-2 Manchester C  
[Aug 18]
Burnley       1-3 Chelsea       

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Aston Villa   0-0 Newcastle     
Chelsea       2-0 Leicester     
Crystal P     1-3 West Ham      
Everton       2-2 Arsenal       
Southampton   0-0 West Bromwich 
Swansea       1-0 Burnley       
[Aug 24]
Hull          1-1 Stoke         
Sunderland    1-1 Manchester U  
Tottenham     4-0 QPR           
[Aug 25]
Manchester C  3-1 Liverpool     

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Burnley       0-0 Manchester U  
Everton       3-6 Chelsea       
Manchester C  0-1 Stoke         
Newcastle     3-3 Crystal P     
QPR           1-0 Sunderland    
Swansea       3-0 West Bromwich 
West Ham      1-3 Southampton   
[Aug 31]
Aston Villa   2-1 Hull          
Leicester     1-1 Arsenal       
Tottenham     0-3 Liverpool     

Round 4
[Sep 13]
Arsenal       2-2 Manchester C  
Chelsea       4-2 Swansea       
Crystal P     0-0 Burnley       
Liverpool     0-1 Aston Villa   
Southampton   4-0 Newcastle     
Stoke         0-1 Leicester     
Sunderland    2-2 Tottenham     
West Bromwich 0-2 Everton       
[Sep 14]
Manchester U  4-0 QPR           
[Sep 15]
Hull          2-2 West Ham      

Round 5
[Sep 20]
Aston Villa   0-3 Arsenal       
Burnley       0-0 Sunderland    
Newcastle     2-2 Hull          
QPR           2-2 Stoke         
Swansea       0-1 Southampton   
West Ham      3-1 Liverpool     
[Sep 21]
Everton       2-3 Crystal P     
Leicester     5-3 Manchester U  
Manchester C  1-1 Chelsea       
Tottenham     0-1 West Bromwich 

Round 6
[Sep 27]
Arsenal       1-1 Tottenham     
Chelsea       3-0 Aston Villa   
Crystal P     2-0 Leicester     
Hull          2-4 Manchester C  
Liverpool     1-1 Everton       
Manchester U  2-1 West Ham      
Southampton   2-1 QPR           
Sunderland    0-0 Swansea       
[Sep 28]
West Bromwich 4-0 Burnley       
[Sep 29]
Stoke         1-0 Newcastle     

Round 7
[Oct 4]
Aston Villa   0-2 Manchester C  
Hull          2-0 Crystal P     
Leicester     2-2 Burnley       
Liverpool     2-1 West Bromwich 
Sunderland    3-1 Stoke         
Swansea       2-2 Newcastle     
[Oct 5]
Chelsea       2-0 Arsenal       
Manchester U  2-1 Everton       
Tottenham     1-0 Southampton   
West Ham      2-0 QPR           

Round 8
[Oct 18]
Arsenal       2-2 Hull          
Burnley       1-3 West Ham      
Crystal P     1-2 Chelsea       
Everton       3-0 Aston Villa   
Manchester C  4-1 Tottenham     
Newcastle     1-0 Leicester     
Southampton   8-0 Sunderland    
[Oct 19]
QPR           2-3 Liverpool     
Stoke         2-1 Swansea       
[Oct 20]
West Bromwich 2-2 Manchester U  

Round 9
[Oct 25]
West Ham      2-1 Manchester C  
Liverpool     0-0 Hull          
Southampton   1-0 Stoke         
Sunderland    0-2 Arsenal       
West Bromwich 2-2 Crystal P     
Swansea       2-0 Leicester     
[Oct 26]
Burnley       1-3 Everton       
Tottenham     1-2 Newcastle     
Manchester U  1-1 Chelsea       
[Oct 27]
QPR           2-0 Aston Villa   

Round 10
[Nov 1]
Newcastle     1-0 Liverpool     
Arsenal       3-0 Burnley       
Chelsea       2-1 QPR           
Everton       0-0 Swansea       
Hull          0-1 Southampton   
Leicester     0-1 West Bromwich 
Stoke         2-2 West Ham      
[Nov 2]
Manchester C  1-0 Manchester U  
Aston Villa   1-2 Tottenham     
[Nov 3]
Crystal P     1-3 Sunderland    

Round 11
[Nov 8]
Liverpool     1-2 Chelsea       
Burnley       1-0 Hull          
Manchester U  1-0 Crystal P     
Southampton   2-0 Leicester     
West Ham      0-0 Aston Villa   
QPR           2-2 Manchester C  
[Nov 9]
Sunderland    1-1 Everton       
Tottenham     1-2 Stoke         
West Bromwich 0-2 Newcastle     
Swansea       2-1 Arsenal       

Round 12
[Nov 22]
Chelsea       2-0 West Bromwich 
Everton       2-1 West Ham      
Leicester     0-0 Sunderland    
Manchester C  2-1 Swansea       
Newcastle     1-0 QPR           
Stoke         1-2 Burnley       
Arsenal       1-2 Manchester U  
[Nov 23]
Crystal P     3-1 Liverpool     
Hull          1-2 Tottenham     
[Nov 24]
Aston Villa   1-1 Southampton   

Round 13
[Nov 29]
West Bromwich 0-1 Arsenal       
Burnley       1-1 Aston Villa   
Liverpool     1-0 Stoke         
Manchester U  3-0 Hull          
QPR           3-2 Leicester     
Swansea       1-1 Crystal P     
West Ham      1-0 Newcastle     
Sunderland    0-0 Chelsea       
[Nov 30]
Southampton   0-3 Manchester C  
Tottenham     2-1 Everton       

Round 14
[Dec 2]
Burnley       1-1 Newcastle     
Leicester     1-3 Liverpool     
Manchester U  2-1 Stoke         
Swansea       2-0 QPR           
Crystal P     0-1 Aston Villa   
West Bromwich 1-2 West Ham      
[Dec 3]
Arsenal       1-0 Southampton   
Chelsea       3-0 Tottenham     
Everton       1-1 Hull          
Sunderland    1-4 Manchester C  

Round 15
[Dec 6]
Newcastle     2-1 Chelsea       
Hull          0-0 West Bromwich 
Liverpool     0-0 Sunderland    
QPR           2-0 Burnley       
Stoke         3-2 Arsenal       
Tottenham     0-0 Crystal P     
Manchester C  1-0 Everton       
[Dec 7]
West Ham      3-1 Swansea       
Aston Villa   2-1 Leicester     
[Dec 8]
Southampton   1-2 Manchester U  

Round 16
[Dec 13]
Burnley       1-0 Southampton   
Chelsea       2-0 Hull          
Crystal P     1-1 Stoke         
Leicester     0-1 Manchester C  
Sunderland    1-1 West Ham      
West Bromwich 1-0 Aston Villa   
Arsenal       4-1 Newcastle     
[Dec 14] 
Manchester U  3-0 Liverpool     
Swansea       1-2 Tottenham     
[Dec 15]
Everton       3-1 QPR           

Round 17
[Dec 20]
Manchester C  3-0 Crystal P     
Aston Villa   1-1 Manchester U  
Hull          0-1 Swansea       
QPR           3-2 West Bromwich 
Southampton   3-0 Everton       
Tottenham     2-1 Burnley       
West Ham      2-0 Leicester     
[Dec 21]
Newcastle     0-1 Sunderland    
Liverpool     2-2 Arsenal       
[Dec 22]
Stoke         0-2 Chelsea       

Round 18 [Dec 26]
Chelsea       2-0 West Ham      
Crystal P     1-3 Southampton   
Burnley       0-1 Liverpool     
Manchester U  3-1 Newcastle     
Everton       0-1 Stoke         
Sunderland    1-3 Hull          
West Bromwich 1-3 Manchester C  
Leicester     1-2 Tottenham     
Swansea       1-0 Aston Villa   
Arsenal       2-1 QPR           

Round 19
[Dec 28]
Tottenham     0-0 Manchester U  
Southampton   1-1 Chelsea       
Stoke         2-0 West Bromwich 
West Ham      1-2 Arsenal       
Aston Villa   0-0 Sunderland    
Hull          0-1 Leicester     
Manchester C  2-2 Burnley       
QPR           0-0 Crystal P     
Newcastle     3-2 Everton       
[Dec 29]
Liverpool     4-1 Swansea       

Round 20 [Jan 1]
Stoke         1-1 Manchester U  
Hull          2-0 Everton       
Manchester C  3-2 Sunderland    
QPR           1-1 Swansea       
Southampton   2-0 Arsenal       
West Ham      1-1 West Bromwich 
Aston Villa   0-0 Crystal P     
Liverpool     2-2 Leicester     
Newcastle     3-3 Burnley       
Tottenham     5-3 Chelsea       

Round 21
[Jan 10]
Sunderland    0-1 Liverpool     
Burnley       2-1 QPR           
Chelsea       2-0 Newcastle     
Everton       1-1 Manchester C  
Leicester     1-0 Aston Villa   
Swansea       1-1 West Ham      
West Bromwich 1-0 Hull          
Crystal P     2-1 Tottenham     
[Jan 11]
Arsenal       3-0 Stoke         
Manchester U  0-1 Southampton   

Round 22
[Jan 18]
Aston Villa   0-2 Liverpool     
Burnley       2-3 Crystal P     
Leicester     0-1 Stoke         
QPR           0-2 Manchester U  
Swansea       0-5 Chelsea       
Tottenham     2-1 Sunderland    
Newcastle     1-2 Southampton   
[Jan 18]
West Ham      3-0 Hull          
Manchester C  0-2 Arsenal       
[Jan 19]
Everton       0-0 West Bromwich 

Round 23
[Jan 31]
Hull          0-3 Newcastle     
Crystal P     0-1 Everton       
Liverpool     2-0 West Ham      
Manchester U  3-1 Leicester     
Stoke         3-1 QPR           
Sunderland    2-0 Burnley       
West Bromwich 0-3 Tottenham     
Chelsea       1-1 Manchester C  
[Feb 1]
Arsenal       5-0 Aston Villa   
Southampton   0-1 Swansea       

Round 24
[Feb 7]
Tottenham     2-1 Arsenal       
Aston Villa   1-2 Chelsea       
Leicester     0-1 Crystal P     
Manchester C  1-1 Hull          
QPR           0-1 Southampton   
Swansea       1-1 Sunderland    
Everton       0-0 Liverpool     
[Feb 8]
Burnley       2-2 West Bromwich 
Newcastle     1-1 Stoke         
West Ham      1-1 Manchester U  

Round 25
[Feb 10]
Arsenal       2-1 Leicester     
Hull          2-0 Aston Villa   
Sunderland    0-2 QPR           
Liverpool     3-2 Tottenham     
[Feb 11]
Chelsea       1-0 Everton       
Manchester U  3-1 Burnley       
Southampton   0-0 West Ham      
Stoke         1-4 Manchester C  
Crystal P     1-1 Newcastle     
West Bromwich 2-0 Swansea       

Round 26
[Feb 21]
Aston Villa   1-2 Stoke         
Chelsea       1-1 Burnley       
Crystal P     1-2 Arsenal       
Hull          2-1 QPR           
Sunderland    0-0 West Bromwich 
Swansea       2-1 Manchester U  
Manchester C  5-0 Newcastle     
[Feb 22]
Tottenham     2-2 West Ham      
Everton       2-2 Leicester     
Southampton   0-2 Liverpool     

Round 27
[Feb 28]
West Ham      1-3 Crystal P     
Burnley       0-1 Swansea       
Manchester U  2-0 Sunderland    
Newcastle     1-0 Aston Villa   
Stoke         1-0 Hull          
West Bromwich 1-0 Southampton   
[Mar 1]
Liverpool     2-1 Manchester C  
Arsenal       2-0 Everton       
[Mar 7]
QPR           1-2 Tottenham     
[Apr 29] 
Leicester     1-3 Chelsea       

Round 28
[Mar 3]
Aston Villa   2-1 West Bromwich 
Hull          1-1 Sunderland    
Southampton   1-0 Crystal P     
[Mar 4]
Manchester C  2-0 Leicester     
Newcastle     0-1 Manchester U  
QPR           1-2 Arsenal       
Stoke         2-0 Everton       
Tottenham     3-2 Swansea       
West Ham      0-1 Chelsea       
Liverpool     2-0 Burnley       

Round 29
[Mar 14]
Crystal P     3-1 QPR           
Arsenal       3-0 West Ham      
Leicester     0-0 Hull          
Sunderland    0-4 Aston Villa   
West Bromwich 1-0 Stoke         
Burnley       1-0 Manchester C  
[Mar 15]
Chelsea       1-1 Southampton   
Everton       3-0 Newcastle     
Manchester U  3-0 Tottenham     
[Mar 16]
Swansea       0-1 Liverpool     

Round 30
[Mar 21]
Manchester C  3-0 West Bromwich 
Aston Villa   0-1 Swansea       
Newcastle     1-2 Arsenal       
Southampton   2-0 Burnley       
Stoke         1-2 Crystal P     
Tottenham     4-3 Leicester     
West Ham      1-0 Sunderland    
[Mar 22]
Liverpool     1-2 Manchester U  
Hull          2-3 Chelsea       
QPR           1-2 Everton       

Round 31
[Apr 4]
Arsenal       4-1 Liverpool     
Everton       1-0 Southampton   
Leicester     2-1 West Ham      
Manchester U  3-1 Aston Villa   
Swansea       3-1 Hull          
West Bromwich 1-4 QPR           
Chelsea       2-1 Stoke         
[Apr 5]
Burnley       0-0 Tottenham     
Sunderland    1-0 Newcastle     
[Apr 6]
Crystal P     2-1 Manchester C  

Round 32
[Apr 11]
Swansea       1-1 Everton       
Southampton   2-0 Hull          
Sunderland    1-4 Crystal P     
Tottenham     0-1 Aston Villa   
West Bromwich 2-3 Leicester     
West Ham      1-1 Stoke         
Burnley       0-1 Arsenal       
[Apr 12]
QPR           0-1 Chelsea       
Manchester U  4-2 Manchester C  
[Apr 13]
Liverpool     2-0 Newcastle     

Round 33
[Apr 7]
Aston Villa   3-3 QPR           
[Apr 18]
Crystal P     0-2 West Bromwich 
Everton       1-0 Burnley       
Leicester     2-0 Swansea       
Stoke         2-1 Southampton   
Chelsea       1-0 Manchester U  
[Apr 19]
Manchester C  2-0 West Ham      
Newcastle     1-3 Tottenham     
[Apr 28]
Hull          1-0 Liverpool     
[May 20]
Arsenal       0-0 Sunderland    

Round 34
[Apr 25]
Southampton   2-2 Tottenham     
Burnley       0-1 Leicester     
Crystal P     0-2 Hull          
Newcastle     2-3 Swansea       
QPR           0-0 West Ham      
Stoke         1-1 Sunderland    
West Bromwich 0-0 Liverpool     
Manchester C  3-2 Aston Villa   
[Apr 26]
Everton       3-0 Manchester U  
Arsenal       0-0 Chelsea       

Round 35
[May 2]
Leicester     3-0 Newcastle     
Aston Villa   3-2 Everton       
Liverpool     2-1 QPR           
Sunderland    2-1 Southampton   
Swansea       2-0 Stoke         
West Ham      1-0 Burnley       
Manchester U  0-1 West Bromwich 
[May 3]
Chelsea       1-0 Crystal P     
Tottenham     0-1 Manchester C  
[May 4]
Hull          1-3 Arsenal       

Round 36
[May 9]
Everton       0-2 Sunderland    
Aston Villa   1-0 West Ham      
Hull          0-1 Burnley       
Leicester     2-0 Southampton   
Newcastle     1-1 West Bromwich 
Stoke         3-0 Tottenham     
Crystal P     1-2 Manchester U  
[May 10]
Manchester C  6-0 QPR           
Chelsea       1-1 Liverpool     
[May 11]
Arsenal       0-1 Swansea       

Round 37
[May 16]
Southampton   6-1 Aston Villa   
Burnley       0-0 Stoke         
QPR           2-1 Newcastle     
Sunderland    0-0 Leicester     
Tottenham     2-0 Hull          
West Ham      1-2 Everton       
Liverpool     1-3 Crystal P     
[May 17]
Swansea       2-4 Manchester C  
Manchester U  1-1 Arsenal       
[May 18]
West Bromwich 3-0 Chelsea       

Round 38 [May 24]
Arsenal       4-1 West Bromwich 
Aston Villa   0-1 Burnley       
Chelsea       3-1 Sunderland    
Crystal P     1-0 Swansea       
Everton       0-1 Tottenham     
Hull          0-0 Manchester U  
Leicester     5-1 QPR           
Manchester C  2-0 Southampton   
Newcastle     2-0 West Ham      
Stoke         6-1 Liverpool     

Final Table:

 1.Chelsea                 38  26  9  3  73-32  87  Champions
 2.Manchester City         38  24  7  7  83-38  79
 3.Arsenal                 38  22  9  7  71-36  75
 4.Manchester United       38  20 10  8  62-37  70
 5.Tottenham Hotspur       38  19  7 12  58-53  64
 6.Liverpool               38  18  8 12  52-48  62
 7.Southampton             38  18  6 14  54-33  60
 8.Swansea City            38  16  8 14  46-49  56
 9.Stoke City              38  15  9 14  48-45  54
10.Crystal Palace          38  13  9 16  47-51  48
11.Everton                 38  12 11 15  48-50  47
12.West Ham United         38  12 11 15  44-47  47
13.West Bromwich Albion    38  11 11 16  38-51  44
14.Leicester City          38  11  8 19  46-55  41
15.Newcastle United        38  10  9 19  40-63  39
16.Sunderland              38   7 17 14  31-53  38
17.Aston Villa             38  10  8 20  31-57  38
--------------------------------------------------
18.Hull City               38   8 11 19  33-51  35  Relegated
19.Burnley                 38   7 12 19  28-53  33  Relegated
20.Queens Park Rangers     38   8  6 24  42-73  30  Relegated


Cup Tournaments

FA Cup | League Cup

FA Cup

Round 1
[Nov 7]
Warrington Town         1-0 Exeter City             
[Nov 8]
Barnet                  1-3 Wycombe Wanderers       
Barnsley                5-0 Burton Albion           
Basingstoke Town        1-1 AFC Telford United      
Bromley                 3-4 Dartford                
Bury                    3-1 Hemel Hempstead Town    
Cambridge United        1-0 Fleetwood Town          
Cheltenham Town         5-0 Swindon Town            
Crewe Alexandra         0-0 Sheffield United        
Dagenham & Redbridge    0-0 Southport               
Dover Athletic          1-0 Morecambe               
Eastleigh               2-1 Lincoln City            
Gillingham              1-2 Bristol City            
Grimsby Town            1-3 Oxford United           
Hartlepool United       2-0 East Thurrock United    
Luton Town              4-2 Newport County          
Northampton Town        0-0 Rochdale                
Oldham Athletic         1-0 Leyton Orient           
Peterborough United     2-1 Carlisle United         
Plymouth Argyle         2-0 AFC Fylde               
Port Vale               3-4 MK Dons                 
Southend United         1-2 Chester                 
Tranmere Rovers         1-0 Bristol Rovers          
Walsall                 2-2 Shrewsbury Town         
Yeovil Town             1-0 Crawley Town            
York City               1-1 AFC Wimbledon           
[Nov 9]
Halifax Town            1-2 Bradford City           
Blyth Spartans          4-1 Altrincham              
Braintree Town          0-6 Chesterfield            
Coventry City           1-2 Worcester City          
Forest Green Rovers     0-2 Scunthorpe United       
Gosport Borough         3-6 Colchester United       
Norton United           0-4 Gateshead               
Portsmouth              2-2 Aldershot Town          
Stevenage               0-0 Maidstone United        
Wrexham                 3-0 Woking                  
Notts County            0-0 Accrington Stanley      
[Nov 10]	 
Havant & Waterlooville  0-3 Preston North End       
[Nov 18]
Mansfield Town          1-1 Concord Rangers         
Weston-super-Mare       1-4 Doncaster Rovers        

Round 1 Replays
[Nov 18]
Accrington Stanley      2-1 Notts County            
AFC Telford United      2-1 Basingstoke Town        
AFC Wimbledon           3-1 York City                
Rochdale                2-1 Northampton Town        
Sheffield United        2-0 Crewe Alexandra         
Shrewsbury Town         1-0 Walsall                 
Southport               2-0 Dagenham & Redbridge    
[Nov 19]
Aldershot Town          1-0 Portsmouth              
[Nov 20] 
Maidstone United        2-1 Stevenage               
[Nov 25]	 
Concord Rangers         0-1 Mansfield Town          

Round 2
[Dec 5]
Hartlepool United       1-2 Blyth Spartans          
[Dec 6]	 
Accrington Stanley      1-1 Yeovil Town             
Bury                    1-1 Luton Town              
Cambridge United        2-2 Mansfield Town          
Oldham Athletic         0-1 Doncaster Rovers        
Oxford United           2-2 Tranmere Rovers         
Preston North End       1-0 Shrewsbury Town         
Sheffield United        3-0 Plymouth Argyle         
Wrexham                 3-1 Maidstone United        
[Dec 7] 
Gateshead               2-0 Warrington Town         
Aldershot Town          0-0 Rochdale                
Barnsley                0-0 Chester                 
Bradford City           4-1 Dartford                
Bristol City            1-0 AFC Telford United      
Cheltenham Town         0-1 Dover Athletic          
Scunthorpe United       1-1 Worcester City          
Southport               2-1 Eastleigh               
Wycombe Wanderers       0-1 AFC Wimbledon           
Colchester United       1-0 Peterborough United     
[Jan 2]
MK Dons                 0-1 Chesterfield            

Round 2 Replays
[Dec 16]
Chester                 0-3 Barnsley                
Luton Town              1-0 Bury                    
Mansfield Town          0-1 Cambridge United        
Rochdale                4-1 Aldershot Town          
Tranmere Rovers         2-1 Oxford United           
Yeovil Town             2-0 Accrington Stanley      
[Dec 17] 
Worcester City          1-1 Scunthorpe United       [aet, 13-14 pen]

Round 3
[Jan 2]
Cardiff City            3-1 Colchester United       
[Jan 3]	 
Blyth Spartans          2-3 Birmingham City         
Bolton Wanderers        1-0 Wigan Athletic          
Brentford               0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion  
Cambridge United        2-1 Luton Town              
Charlton Athletic       1-2 Blackburn Rovers        
Derby County            1-0 Southport               
Doncaster Rovers        1-1 Bristol City            
Fulham                  0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 
Huddersfield Town       0-1 Reading                 
Leicester City          1-0 Newcastle United        
Millwall                3-3 Bradford City           
Preston North End       2-0 Norwich City            
Rochdale                1-0 Nottingham Forest       
Rotherham United        1-5 Bournemouth             
Tranmere Rovers         2-6 Swansea City            
West Bromwich Albion    7-0 Gateshead               
Barnsley                0-2 Middlesbrough           
[Jan 4] 
Dover Athletic          0-4 Crystal Palace          
Queens Park Rangers     0-3 Sheffield United        
Sunderland              1-0 Leeds United            
Aston Villa             1-0 Blackpool               
Manchester City         2-1 Sheffield Wednesday     
Southampton             1-1 Ipswich Town            
Stoke City              3-1 Wrexham                 
Yeovil Town             0-2 Manchester United       
Chelsea                 3-0 Watford                 
Arsenal                 2-0 Hull City               
[Jan 5]
Burnley                 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur       
AFC Wimbledon           1-2 Liverpool               
[Jan 6] 
Everton                 1-1 West Ham United         
Scunthorpe United       2-2 Chesterfield            

Round 3 Replays
[Jan 13]	 
Bristol City            2-0 Doncaster Rovers        
Chesterfield            2-0 Scunthorpe United       [aet]
West Ham United         2-2 Everton                 [aet, 9-8 pen]
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-3 Fulham                  [aet, 3-5 pen]
[Jan 14]
Bradford City           4-0 Millwall                
Ipswich Town            0-1 Southampton             
Tottenham Hotspur       4-2 Burnley                 

Round 4
[Jan 23]
Cambridge United        0-0 Manchester United       
[Jan 24]
Blackburn Rovers        3-1 Swansea City            
Birmingham City         1-2 West Bromwich Albion    
Cardiff City            1-2 Reading                 
Chelsea                 2-4 Bradford City           
Derby County            2-0 Chesterfield            
Manchester City         0-2 Middlesbrough           
Preston North End       1-1 Sheffield United        
Southampton             2-3 Crystal Palace          
Sunderland              0-0 Fulham                  
Tottenham Hotspur       1-2 Leicester City          
Liverpool               0-0 Bolton Wanderers        
[Jan 25]	 
Bristol City            0-1 West Ham United         
Aston Villa             2-1 Bournemouth             
Brighton & Hove Albion  2-3 Arsenal                 
[Jan 26]
Rochdale                1-4 Stoke City              

Round 4 Replays
[Feb 3]	 
Fulham                  1-3 Sunderland              
Sheffield United        1-3 Preston North End       
Manchester United       3-0 Cambridge United        
[Feb 4]     
Bolton Wanderers        1-2 Liverpool               

1/8 Finals
[Feb 14]
West Bromwich Albion    4-0 West Ham United         
Blackburn Rovers        4-1 Stoke City              
Derby County            1-2 Reading                 
Crystal Palace          1-2 Liverpool               
[Feb 15]
Aston Villa             2-1 Leicester City          
Bradford City           2-0 Sunderland              
Arsenal                 2-0 Middlesbrough           
[Feb 16]
Preston North End       1-3 Manchester United       

Quarterfinals
[Mar 7]
Bradford City           0-0 Reading                 
Aston Villa             2-0 West Bromwich Albion    
[Mar 8]
Liverpool               0-0 Blackburn Rovers        
[Mar 9]
Manchester United       1-2 Arsenal                 

Quarterfinal Replays
[Mar 16]
Reading                 3-0 Bradford City           
[Apr 8]
Blackburn Rovers        0-1 Liverpool               

Semifinals [both in London]
[Apr 18]
Reading                 1-2 Arsenal                 [aet]
[Apr 19]
Aston Villa             2-1 Liverpool               

Final [May 30, London]
Arsenal                 4-0 Aston Villa             

League Cup

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Carlisle United         0-2 Derby County            
[Aug 12]
Barnsley                0-2 Crewe Alexandra         
Birmingham City         3-1 Cambridge United        [aet]
Blackburn Rovers        0-1 Scunthorpe United       
Brighton & Hove Albion  2-0 Cheltenham Town         
Bristol City            1-2 Oxford United           
Burton Albion           2-1 Wigan Athletic          
Charlton Athletic       4-0 Colchester United       
Chesterfield            3-5 Huddersfield Town       [aet]
Crawley Town            1-0 Ipswich Town            [aet]
Dagenham & Redbridge    6-6 Brentford               [aet, 2-4 pen]
Exeter City             0-2 Bournemouth             
Leeds United            2-1 Accrington Stanley      
Luton Town              1-2 Swindon Town            
Millwall                1-0 Wycombe Wanderers       
MK Dons                 3-1 AFC Wimbledon           
Morecambe               0-1 Bradford City           
Oldham Athletic         0-3 Middlesbrough           
Plymouth Argyle         3-3 Leyton Orient           [aet, 5-6 pen]
Port Vale               6-2 Hartlepool United       
Portsmouth              1-0 Peterborough United     
Rochdale                0-2 Preston North End       
Rotherham United        1-0 Fleetwood Town          [aet]
Sheffield Wednesday     3-0 Notts County            
Shrewsbury Town         1-0 Blackpool               
Southend United         1-2 Walsall                 
Stevenage               0-1 Watford                 
Tranmere Rovers         0-1 Nottingham Forest       
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-3 Northampton Town        
Yeovil Town             1-2 Gillingham              
York City               0-1 Doncaster Rovers        
Bolton Wanderers        3-2 Bury                    [aet]
Reading                 3-1 Newport County          
[Aug 13]
Coventry City           1-2 Cardiff City            
Sheffield United        2-1 Mansfield Town          

Round 2
[Aug 26]
Bournemouth             3-0 Northampton Town        
Brentford               0-1 Fulham                  
Burnley                 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday     
Crewe Alexandra         2-3 Bolton Wanderers        [aet]
Derby County            1-0 Charlton Athletic       
Gillingham              0-1 Newcastle United        
Huddersfield Town       0-2 Nottingham Forest       
Leicester City          0-1 Shrewsbury Town         
Middlesbrough           3-1 Preston North End       
Millwall                0-2 Southampton             
Norwich City            3-1 Crawley Town            
Port Vale               2-3 Cardiff City            
Scunthorpe United       0-1 Reading                 
Swansea City            1-0 Rotherham United        
Swindon Town            2-4 Brighton & Hove Albion  [aet]
Walsall                 0-3 Crystal Palace          
Watford                 1-2 Doncaster Rovers        
West Ham United         1-1 Sheffield United        [aet, 4-5 pen]
MK Dons                 4-0 Manchester United       
West Bromwich Albion    1-1 Oxford United           [aet, 7-6 pen]
[Aug 27]
Aston Villa             0-1 Leyton Orient           
Birmingham City         0-3 Sunderland              
Bradford City           2-1 Leeds United            
Burton Albion           1-0 Queens Park Rangers     
Stoke City              3-0 Portsmouth              

Round 3
[Sep 23]
Arsenal                 1-2 Southampton             
Cardiff City            0-3 Bournemouth             
Derby County            2-0 Reading                 
Leyton Orient           0-1 Sheffield United        
Liverpool               2-2 Middlesbrough           [aet, 14-13 pen]
MK Dons                 2-0 Bradford City           
Shrewsbury Town         1-0 Norwich City            
Sunderland              1-2 Stoke City              
Swansea City            3-0 Everton                 
Fulham                  2-1 Doncaster Rovers        
[Sep 24]
Burton Albion           0-3 Brighton & Hove Albion  
Chelsea                 2-1 Bolton Wanderers        
Manchester City         7-0 Sheffield Wednesday     
Tottenham Hotspur       3-1 Nottingham Forest       
Crystal Palace          2-3 Newcastle United        [aet]
West Bromwich Albion    3-2 Hull City               
	
Round 4
[Oct 28]
Bournemouth             2-1 West Bromwich Albion    
MK Dons                 1-2 Sheffield United        
Shrewsbury Town         1-2 Chelsea                 
Fulham                  2-5 Derby County            
Liverpool               2-1 Swansea City            
[Oct 29]
Manchester City         0-2 Newcastle United        
Stoke City              2-3 Southampton             
Tottenham Hotspur       2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion  

Quarterfinals
[Dec 16]
Derby County            1-3 Chelsea                 
Sheffield United        1-0 Southampton             
[Dec 17]
Bournemouth             1-3 Liverpool               
Tottenham Hotspur       4-0 Newcastle United        

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jan 20]
Liverpool               1-1 Chelsea                 
[Jan 21] 
Tottenham Hotspur       1-0 Sheffield United        

Second Legs
[Jan 27]	 
Chelsea                 1-0 Liverpool               [aet]
[Jan 28]
Sheffield United        2-2 Tottenham Hotspur       

Final [Mar 1, London]
Chelsea                 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur       


Championship

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:
     
 1.AFC Bournemouth         46  26 12  8  98-45  90  Promoted
 2.Watford                 46  27  8 11  91-50  89  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Norwich City            46  25 11 10  88-48  86  Promotion Playoff
 4.Middlesbrough           46  25 10 11  68-37  85  Promotion Playoff
 5.Brentford               46  23  9 14  78-59  78  Promotion Playoff
 6.Ipswich Town            46  22 12 12  72-54  78  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Wolverhampton Wanderers 46  22 12 12  70-56  78
 8.Derby County            46  21 14 11  85-56  77
 9.Blackburn Rovers        46  17 16 13  66-59  67
10.Birmingham City         46  16 15 15  54-64  63
11.Cardiff City            46  16 14 16  57-61  62
12.Charlton Athletic       46  14 18 14  54-60  60
13.Sheffield Wednesday     46  14 18 14  43-49  60
14.Nottingham Forest       46  15 14 17  71-69  59
15.Leeds United            46  15 11 20  50-61  56
16.Huddersfield Town       46  13 16 17  58-75  55
17.Fulham                  46  14 10 22  62-83  52
18.Bolton Wanderers        46  13 12 21  54-67  51
19.Reading                 46  13 11 22  48-69  50
20.Brighton & Hove Albion  46  10 17 19  44-54  47
21.Rotherham United        46  11 16 19  46-67  46  [-3]
--------------------------------------------------
22.Millwall                46   9 14 23  42-76  41  Relegated
23.Wigan Athletic          46   9 12 25  39-64  39  Relegated
24.Blackpool               46   4 14 28  36-91  26  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 8]
Brentford     1-2 Middlesbrough 
[May 9]
Ipswich       1-1 Norwich       

Second Legs
[May 15]
Middlesbrough 3-0 Brentford     
[May 16]
Norwich       3-1 Ipswich       
		
Final [May 25]	        
Norwich       2-0 Middlesbrough 


Division 1

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Bristol City            46  29 12  5  96-38  99  Promoted
 2.Milton Keynes Dons      46  27 10  9 101-44  91  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Preston North End       46  25 14  7  79-40  89  Promotion Playoff
 4.Swindon Town            46  23 10 13  76-57  79  Promotion Playoff
 5.Sheffield United        46  19 14 13  66-53  71  Promotion Playoff
 6.Chesterfield            46  19 12 15  68-55  69  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Bradford City           46  17 14 15  55-55  65
 8.Rochdale                46  19  6 21  72-66  63
 9.Peterborough United     46  18  9 19  53-56  63
10.Fleetwood Town          46  17 12 17  49-52  63
11.Barnsley                46  17 11 18  62-61  62
12.Gillingham              46  16 14 16  65-66  62
13.Doncaster Rovers        46  16 13 17  58-62  61
14.Walsall                 46  14 17 15  50-54  59
15.Oldham Athletic         46  14 15 17  54-67  57
16.Scunthorpe United       46  14 14 18  62-75  56
17.Coventry City           46  13 16 17  49-60  55
18.Port Vale               46  15  9 22  55-65  54
19.Colchester United       46  14 10 22  58-77  52
20.Crewe Alexandra         46  14 10 22  43-75  52
--------------------------------------------------
21.Notts County            46  12 14 20  45-63  50  Relegated
22.Crawley Town            46  13 11 22  53-79  50  Relegated
23.Leyton Orient           46  12 13 21  59-69  49  Relegated
24.Yeovil Town             46  10 10 26  36-75  40  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 7]
Chesterfield  0-1 Preston       
Sheffied U    1-2 Swindon       

Second Legs
[May 10]
Preston       3-0 Chesterfield  
[May 11]
Swindon       5-5 Sheffied U    
		
Final [May 24]	
Preston       4-0 Swindon       


Division 2

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Burton Albion           46  28 10  8  69-39  94  Promoted
 2.Shrewsbury Town         46  27  8 11  67-31  89  Promoted
 3.Bury                    46  26  7 13  60-40  85  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Wycombe Wanderers       46  23 15  8  67-45  84  Promotion Playoff
 5.Southend United         46  24 12 10  54-38  84  Promotion Playoff
 6.Stevenage               46  20 12 14  62-54  72  Promotion Playoff
 7.Plymouth Argyle         46  20 11 15  55-37  71  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Luton Town              46  19 11 16  54-44  68
 9.Newport County          46  18 11 17  51-54  65
10.Exeter City             46  17 13 16  61-65  64
11.Morecambe               46  17 12 17  53-52  63
12.Northampton Town        46  18  7 21  67-62  61
13.Oxford United           46  15 16 15  50-49  61
14.Dagenham & Redbridge    46  17  8 21  58-59  59
15.AFC Wimbledon           46  14 16 16  54-60  58
16.Portsmouth              46  14 15 17  52-54  57
17.Accrington Stanley      46  15 11 20  58-77  56
18.York City               46  11 19 16  46-51  52
19.Cambridge United        46  13 12 21  61-66  51
20.Carlisle United         46  14  8 24  56-74  50
21.Mansfield Town          46  13  9 24  38-62  48
22.Hartlepool United       46  12  9 25  39-70  45
--------------------------------------------------
23.Cheltenham Town         46   9 14 23  40-67  41  Relegated
24.Tranmere Rovers         46   9 12 25  45-67  39  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 9]
Plymouth      2-3 Wycombe       
[May 10]
Stevenage     1-1 Southend      

Second Legs [May 14]
Wycombe       2-1 Plymouth      
Southend      3-1 Stevenage     [aet]
		
Final [May 23]	
Wycombe       1-1 Southend      [aet, 6-7 pen]


Conference

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Barnet                  46  28  8 10  94-46  92  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Bristol Rovers          46  25 16  5  73-34  91  Promotion Playoff
 3.Grimsby Town            46  25 11 10  74-40  86  Promotion Playoff
 4.Eastleigh               46  24 10 12  87-61  82  Promotion Playoff
 5.Forest Green Rovers     46  22 16  8  80-54  79  [-3]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Macclesfield Town       46  21 15 10  60-46  78
 7.Woking                  46  21 13 12  77-52  76
 8.Dover Athletic          46  19 11 16  69-58  68
 9.Halifax Town            46  17 15 14  60-54  66
10.Gateshead               46  17 15 14  66-62  66
11.Wrexham                 46  17 15 14  56-52  66
12.Chester                 46  19  6 21  64-76  63
13.Torquay United          46  16 13 17  64-60  61
14.Braintree Town          46  18  5 23  56-57  59
15.Lincoln City            46  16 10 20  62-71  59
16.Kidderminster Harriers  46  15 12 19  51-60  57
17.Altrincham              46  16  8 22  54-73  56
18.Aldershot Town          46  14 11 21  51-61  53
19.Southport               46  13 12 21  47-72  51
20.Welling United          46  11 12 23  52-73  45
--------------------------------------------------
21.Alfreton Town           46  12  9 25  49-90  45  Relegated
22.Dartford                46   8 15 23  44-74  39  Relegated
23.AFC Telford United      46  10  9 27  58-84  36  [-3]  Relegated
24.Nuneaton Town           46  10  9 27  38-76  36  [-3]  Relegated

Promoted: Barrow, Bromley, Guiseley, Boreham Wood

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 29]
Forest Green  0-1 Bristol R     
[Apr 30]
Eastleigh     1-2 Grimsby       

Second Legs [May 3]
Bristol R     2-0 Forest Green  
Grimsby       3-0 Eastleigh     

Final [May 17]	
Bristol R     1-1 Grimsby       [aet, 5-3 pen]


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of full tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup (charity shield) winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of league trophy winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 May 2016

(C) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.