France (Women) 2009/10


Championnat Féminin National, Division 1
Chllenge de France
Championnat Féminin National, Division 2

Note that the point system is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Championnat Féminin National, Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Olympique Lyonnais     22  18  2  2  93-11  78  Champions
 2.FCF Juvisy             22  18  1  3  58-18  77
 3.Paris-SG               22  16  4  2  62- 8  74
 4.Montpellier HSC        22  15  3  4  48-18  70
 5.FF Nord Allier         22   9  4  9  28-32  53
 6.FCF Hénin-Beaumont     22   7  5 10  28-43  48
 7.AS Saint-Etienne       22   8  2 12  26-44  48  [*]
 8.Toulouse FC            22   6  4 12  25-50  44
 9.Saint-Brieuc           22   6  2 14  38-76  42
10.ESOF La Roche          22   5  3 14  23-58  40
-------------------------------------------------
11.ASJ Soyaux             22   3  5 14  13-44  36  Relegated
12.FCF Montigny           22   3  1 18  15-55  32  Relegated

[*] RC Saint-Etienne were renamed AS Saint-Etienne 
    
Round 1 [Sep 27]   
FCF Juvisy            3-1 FCF Hénin-Beaumont
  [Laetitia Tonazzi 25, 36, Nelly Guilbert 41; Rachel Saïdi 84]
FF Nord Allier        6-2 Saint-Brieuc
  [Anne Sirot 34, 70, Ophélie Meilleroux 57, Julie Berger 65, 
   Laura Bouillot 85, Charlotte Bilbault 87; Eugénie Le Sommer 24,
   Julie Morel 30]
Olympique Lyonnais    6-0 FCF Montigny
  [Shirley Cruz-Trana 18, 34, 54, Lara Dickelmann 48, Ingvild Stensland 83,
   Charlotta Schelin 90+2]
AS Saint-Etienne      0-3 Paris-SG
  [Nora Coton-Pelagie 30, 76, Laure Boulleau 90+5]
ASJ Soyaux            1-1 Montpellier HSC
  [Madeleine Michèle Ngono Mani 79; Hoda Lattaf 45]
Toulouse FC           2-1 ESOF La Roche
  [Kelly Perdizet 25, Marie-Pierre Castera 35; Claire Guillard 77pen]

Round 2 
[Oct 3]
Saint-Brieuc          4-5 AS Saint-Etienne
  [Eugénie Le Sommer 28, 88pen, Alexandra Banner 60, Audrey Février 78; 
   Kheira Hamraoui 11, 53, Marina Makanza 17, Morgane Courteille 39pen, 
   Marine Augis 59]
[Oct 4]
ESOF La Roche         0-2 FCF Juvisy
  [Gaëtane Thiney 11, Amélie Coquet 21]
FCF Montigny          3-0 FCF Hénin-Beaumont
  [Margot Robinne 69, 75, Fanny Morvan 84]
Montpellier HSC       3-0 Toulouse FC
  [Hoda Lattaf 27, Delphine Blanc 47, Julie Parasme 51]
Olympique Lyonnais    4-0 FF Nord Allier
  [Laura Georges 14, Coralie Belin 46og, 
   Katia Cilene Teixeira Da Silva 70, 77pen]
Paris-SG              5-0 ASJ Soyaux
  [Zohra Ayachi 2, Sonia Bompastor 9, Nora Coton-Pelagie 24, 
   Caroline Pizzala 45, Laetitia Stribick 55og]

Round 3 
[Oct 10]
Olympique Lyonnais    5-0 AS Saint-Etienne
  [Aurélie Kaci 33, Elodie Thomis 37, Charlotta Schelin 78, 87, 89] 
[Oct 11]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont    2-1 ESOF La Roche
  [Aurélie Desmaretz 3, Pauline Crammer 15; Claire Guillard 76]
FCF Juvisy            1-1 Montpellier HSC
  [Corinne Lebailly 9; Delphine Blanc 85]
FF Nord Allier        1-0 FCF Montigny
  [Laury Jésus 5]
ASJ Soyaux            3-2 Saint-Brieuc
  [Madeleine Michèle Ngono Mani 56, Anaïs Dumont 68, Charlene Karsenti 73;
   Anaïs Ribeyra 27, Eugénie Le Sommer 32]
Toulouse FC           0-1 Paris-SG
  [Camille Abily 78]

Round 4 
[Oct 17]
Saint-Brieuc          4-5 Toulouse FC
  [Clarisse Le Bihan 6, Eugénie Le Sommer 28, 54, 62; 
   Marie-Pierre Castera 3, 42, 86, Solène Barbance 4, Julie Peruzzetto 40] 
[Oct 18]
FCF Montigny          0-2 ESOF La Roche
  [Mélissa Godart 54, Claire Guillard 76]
Montpellier HSC       4-0 FCF Hénin-Beaumont 
  [Marie-Laure Delie 18, 62, Elodie Ramos 27, Léa Rubio 68] 
FF Nord Allier        4-1 AS Saint-Etienne
  [Anne Sirot 43, Julie Berger 60, Laury Jesus 74,
   Cynthia Gueheo-Djetou 79; ?]
Olympique Lyonnais    5-0 ASJ Soyaux
  [Louisa Necib 18, 74, Charlotta Schelin 53, Sandrine Dusang 81, 
   Elodie Thomis 90+2]
Paris-SG              1-0 FCF Juvisy
  [Camille Abily 6]

Round 5 
[Oct 31]
ESOF La Roche         0-3 Montpellier HSC
  [Ludivine Diguelman 9, Marie-Laure Delie 76, Hoda Lattaf 86]
[Nov 1]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont    0-4 Paris-SG
  [Sonia Bompastor 4, Zohra Ayachi 30, Sabrina Delannoy 60, 
   Nora Coton-Pelagie 62] 
FCF Juvisy            4-1 Saint-Brieuc
  [Charlotte Fernandez 13, 37, Sandrine Soubeyrand 45, Julie Machart 79;
   Eugénie Le Sommer 26]
AS Saint-Etienne      0-2 FCF Montigny
  [Charlotte Peslerbe 9, Rachelle Bracchi 75]
ASJ Soyaux            0-0 FF Nord Allier
Toulouse FC           1-7 Olympique Lyonnais
  [Christine Gazzin 75; Shirley Cruz-Trana 10, Sandrine Dusang 60,
   Wendie Renard 70, Katia Cilene Teixeira Da Silva 72, Lara Dickenmann 85,
   Sandrine Brétigny 90+2pen, 90+3] 

Round 6 [Nov 8]
FCF Montigny          2-5 Montpellier HSC
  [Céline Chatelain 9, Charlotte Peslerbe 11; Léa Rubio 51, 56, 
   Marie-Laure Delie 59, Elodie Ramos 77, Hoda Lattaf 83]
FF Nord Allier        2-0 Toulouse FC
  [Laury Jesus 59, Sarah Chalabi 68]
Olympique Lyonnais    6-1 FCF Juvisy
  [Charlotta Schelin 4, 40, 53, Katia Cilene Teixeira Da Silva 21, 45, 69;
   Amélie Coquet 87]
Paris-SG              5-0 ESOF la Roche
  [Sonia Bompastor 9, Camille Abily 17, 21, Caroline Pizzala 60,
   Jessica Houara 72]
Saint-Brieuc          0-1 FCF Hénin-Beaumont
  [Pauline Crammer 55pen]
AS Saint-Etienne      2-1 ASJ Soyaux
  [Marina Makanza 81, Marjorie Beal 90+1; Madeleine Michèle Ngono Mani 36]

Round 7 [Nov 15]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont    3-1 Olympique Lyonnais
  [Laurie Dacquigny 8, Pauline Crammer 30pen, 67pen; Charlotta Schelin 39]
FCF Juvisy            3-2 FF Nord Allier
  [Gaëtane Thiney 53, Corinne Lebailly 65, Nelly Guilbert 73; 
   Sandrine Soubeyrand 24og, Anne Sirot 54]  
ESOF La Roche         2-4 Saint-Brieuc
  [Claire Guillard 13, Melissa Godart 70; Eugénie Le Sommer 33, 63, 
   Mélanie Daunas 61, Clarisse Le Bihan 81]
Montpellier HSC       0-0 Paris-SG
ASJ Soyaux            1-0 FCF Montigny
  [Anaïs Dumont 86]
Toulouse FC           1-0 AS Saint-Etienne
  (Audrey Cugat 54]

Round 8 [Nov 29]
FCF Montigny          0-1 Paris-SG
  [Camille Abily 79]
FF Nord Allier        1-1 FCF Hénin-Beaumont
  [Sarah Chalabi 90; Aurélie Desmaretz 88] 
Olympique Lyonnais    9-0 ESOF La Roche
  [Katia Cilene Teixeira Da Silva 15, 27, Lara Dickenmann 22, 60, 64,
   Charlotta Schelin 35, Shirley Cruz-Trana 40, 58, Elodie Thomis 89]
Saint-Brieuc          0-5 Montpellier HSC
  [Marie-Laure Delie 28, 58, Hoda Lattaf 61, Meryll Wenger 77,
   Sabrina Viguier 89]
AS Saint-Etienne      0-1 FCF Juvisy
  [Laetitia Tonazzi 90+3]
ASJ Soyaux            0-0 Toulouse FC

Round 9 [Dec 6]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont    1-1 AS Saint-Etienne
  [Pauline Crammer 74; Kheira Hamraoui 41]
FCF Juvisy            4-1 ASJ Soyaux
  [Laetitia Tonazzi 7, 58, Corinne Lebailly 45, 60; Gladys Boilard 3]
ESOF La Roche         0-2 FF Nord Allier
  [Solène Chauvet 11og, Anne Sirot 27]
Montpellier HSC       1-3 Olympique Lyonnais
  [Marie-Laure Delie 71; Elodie Thomis 37, Wendy Renard 47,
   Katia Cilene Teixeira Da Silva 75] 
Paris-SG              7-0 Saint-Brieuc
  [Elise Bussaglia 15, Charlotte Poulain 22, 43, Camille Abily 39,
   Ingrid Boyeldieu 52, Sonia Bompastor 60, Candice Prévost 74]
Toulouse FC           2-0 FCF Montigny
  [Marie-Pierre Castera 54, Fanny Tenret 69]

Round 10 [Dec 13]
FCF Montigny          0-2 Saint-Brieuc
  [Eugénie Le Sommer 65, Alexandra Banner 81]
FF Nord Allier        0-2 Montpellier HSC
  [Marie-Laure Delie 1, Melissa Plaza 22]
Olympique Lyonnais    1-1 Paris-SG
  [Sandrine Brétigny 90+3; Charlotte Poulain 38]
AS Saint-Etienne      1-0 ESOF La Roche
  [Kheira Hamraoui 83]
ASJ Soyaux            0-1 FCF Hénin-Beaumont
  [Anaïs Dumont 49og]
Toulouse FC           1-2 FCF Juvisy
 [Marie-Pierre Castera 81; Nelly Guilbert 11, Corinne Lebailly 17]

Round 11 [Jan 24]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont    1-4 Toulouse FC
  (Gwendoline Rossi 81; Solène barbance 42, 51, Marie-Ange Kramo 65,
   Charlotte Fromentin 89]
ESOF La Roche         1-0 ASJ Soyaux
  [Claire Guillard 31]
Montpellier HSC       1-0 AS Saint-Etienne
  (Sabrina Viguier 81]
FCF Montigny          1-3 FCF Juvisy
  [Léa Le Garrec 4; Gaëtane Thiney 32, Laetitia Tonazzi 55, 
   Charlotte Fernandes 80]
Paris-SG              4-0 FF Nord Allier
  [Cindy Thomas 73, Sonia Bompastor 75, 77, 84]
Saint-Brieuc          1-4 Olympique Lyonnais
  [Amélie Poncel-Chauvin 90+2; Lara Dickenmann 15, 22, 28, 
   Elodie Thomis 63]

Round 12 
[Jan 30]
AS Saint-Etienne      2-2 Saint-Brieuc 
  [Marjorie Beal 8, Morgane Courteille 64; Anaïs Ribeyra 18, 
   Eugénie Le Sommer 44] 
[Jan 31]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont    4-1 FCF Montigny
  [Laurie Dacquigny 39, Pauline Crammer 50, 62, Rachel Saidi 86;
   Léa Le Garrec 35] 
FCF Juvisy            5-1 ESOF La Roche 
  [Gaëtane Thiney 10, Julie Machart 37, Amélie Coquet 50, 52, 
   Sophie Svaluto 88; Claire Guillard 90+2] 
ASJ Soyaux            0-1 Paris-SG 
  [Camille Abily 4]
Toulouse FC           0-1 Montpellier HSC  
  [Hoda Lattaf 48]
[May 9]
FF Nord Allier        0-3 Olympique Lyonnais  
  [Elodie Thomis 5, Lara Dickenmann 72, Sandrine Brétigny 76] 

Round 13 [Feb 7]
ESOF La Roche         3-1 FCF Hénin-Beaumont  
  [Mélissa Godart 37, 76, Claire Guillard 90+2; Mélodie Hurez 59]
FCF Montigny          0-1 FF Nord Allier 
  [Anne Sirot 46] 
Montpellier HSC       1-0 FCF Juvisy    
  [Hoda Lattaf 63]   
Paris-SG              9-0 Toulouse FC 
  [Camille Abily 13, 67, 80, Charlotte Poulain 44, Sonia Bompastor 75, 81,
   Sabrina Delannoy 78, Ingrid Boyeldieu 82, 89]
Saint-Brieuc          2-1 ASJ Soyaux 
  [Charline Lemaire 16, Eugénie Le Sommer 39; Gladys Boilard 55pen]
AS Saint-Etienne      0-4 Olympique Lyonnais   
  [Lara Dickenmann 9, 39, 53, Louisa Necib 80] 

Round 14 
[Feb 14]
ESOF La Roche         3-2 FCF Montigny 
  [Mélissa Godart 40, Alicia Tapon 42, Claire Guillard 68; 
   Rachelle Bracchi 14, Charlotte Peslerbe 28]
[Mar 21]
AS Saint-Etienne      2-1 FF Nord Allier 
  [Marina Makanza 37, Camille Catala 69; Candice Pognat 53]
[Apr 11]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont    2-1 Montpellier HSC
  [Marie Schepers 64, Laurie Dacquigny 77; Marie-Laure Delie 16]  
FCF Juvisy            3-0 Paris-SG 
  [Amélie Coquet 13, Laetitia Tonazzi 54, Julie Machart 66] 
Toulouse FC           3-1 Saint-Brieuc 
  [Solène Barbance 1, Charlotte Fromantin 53, Anne-Marie Banuta 62;
   Eugénie Le Sommer 10] 
[May 13]
ASJ Soyaux            0-7 Olympique Lyonnais
  [Lara Dickenmann 4,  Marina Pascaud 6og, Simone Gomes Jatoba 72, 
   Katia Cilene Teixeira Da Silva 77, Sandrine Brétigny 83, 86, 
   Wendie Renard 90]

Round 15 
[Feb 28]
FF Nord Allier        1-1 ASJ Soyaux 
  [Sarah Chalabi 34; Madeleine Michèle Ngono Mani 56]
Olympique Lyonnais    5-0 Toulouse FC 
  [Katia Cilene Teixeira Da Silva 23, 45pen, Sandrine Brétigny 24, 
   Louisa Necib 71, Wendie Renard 84]
Paris-SG              3-0 FCF Hénin-Beaumont 
  [Camille Abily 3, 12, Sonia Bompastor 26] 
Saint-Brieuc          0-6 FCF Juvisy  
  [Julie Machart 4, 85, Corinne Lebailly 25, Gaëtane Thiney 29, 36, 
   Nelly Guilbert 33] 
[Apr 11]
FCF Montigny          0-1 AS Saint-Etienne
  [Kheira Hamraoui 90+4]
[May 9]
Montpellier HSC       3-0 ESOF La Roche
  [Charlotte Lozé 1, Marie-Laure Delie 90+1, 90+3]

Round 16
[Mar 13]
ESOF La Roche         1-1 Paris-SG 
  [Claire Guillard 63; Cindy Thomas 6] 
ASJ Soyaux            0-1 AS Saint-Etienne
  [Morganne Courteille 90+2]
[Mar 14]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont    5-5 Saint-Brieuc
  [Pauline Crammer 4, 9, 22, Rachel Saïdi 36pen, Laurie Dacquigny 42;
   Charline Lemaire 40, Eugénie Le Sommer 45, 56pen, 77, 
   Sophie Rissoan 90+1]
FCF Juvisy            2-0 Olympique Lyonnais
  [Laetitia Tonazzi 53, Julie Machart 74]
Montpellier HSC       5-1 FCF Montigny 
  [Delphine Blanc, Hoda Lattaf, Marie-Laure Delie (2), 
   Ludivine Diguelmann; Charlotte Peslerbe] 
Toulouse FC           1-2 FF Nord Allier 
  [Charlotte Fromantin 3; Jessica Margaretta 21og, Cynthia Gueheo-Djetou 64] 

Round 17 
[Apr 3]
Saint-Brieuc          3-1 ESOF La Roche
  [Clarisse Le Bihan 32, 34, Alexandra Banner 89; Mélissa Godart 63]
[Apr 4]
FCF Montigny          1-0 ASJ Soyaux 
  [Vanessa Ordonez 37]
FF Nord Allier        0-4 FCF Juvisy
  [Julie Machart 24, 62, Gaëtane Thiney 60, Laetitia Tonazzi 89]
Olympique Lyonnais    3-1 FCF Hénin-Beaumont 
  [Wendie Renard 21, Lotta Schelin 56, Lara Dickenmann 64; 
   Pauline Crammer 17pen]
Paris-SG              1-2 Montpellier HSC
  [Elise Bussaglia 41; Viviane Assyi 9, Ludivine Diguelman 11]
AS Saint-Etienne      4-2 Toulouse FC 
  [Camille Catala 12, 85, Marjorie Beal 34, Kheira Hamraoui 88; 
   Manon Rouzies 65, Charlotte Fromantin 90+3]

Round 18 
[Apr 17]
FCF Juvisy            3-1 AS Saint-Etienne
  [Virginie Bourdille-Mendes 53, Laetitia Tonazzi 68, 
   Sandrine Soubeyrand 77pen; Marjorie Beal 30]
[Apr 18]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont    0-0 FF Nord Allier 
Paris-SG              6-0 FCF Montigny
  [Ingrid Boyeldieu 33, 35, Julie Soyer 51, Caroline Pizzala 63, 90+2, 
   Laure Boulleau 87]
Toulouse FC           0-1 ASJ Soyaux 
  [Siga Tandia 2]
[May 24]
ESOF La Roche         0-5 Olympique Lyonnais 
  [Louisa Necib 52, Katia Cilene Teixeira Da Silva 72, 78, 
   Lara Dickenmann 86, Shirley Cruz Trana 93]
[May 29]
Montpellier HSC       4-1 Saint-Brieuc 
  [Charlène Farrugia 17, Viviane Asseyi 70, 89, Julie Parasme 90+1;
   Audrey Février 86] 

Round 19 
[May 1]
FF Nord Allier        2-0 ESOF La Roche
  [Cynthia Gueheo-Djetou 60, Charlène Gorce 90+2]
[May 2]
FCF Montigny          1-1 Toulouse FC 
  [Pauline Papaix 15og; Marie-Ange Kramo 39] 
Olympique Lyonnais    5-0 Montpellier HSC
  [Elodie Thomis 37, 53, Amandine Henry 45pen, Sandrine Brétigny 72, 77]
Saint-Brieuc          0-5 Paris-SG 
  [Candice Prévost 25, 29, 65, Zohra Ayachi 72, Nora Coton-Pelagie 82] 
AS Saint-Etienne      2-1 FCF Hénin-Beaumont 
  [Kheira Hamraoui 24, Marina Makanza 37; Pauline Crammer 15] 
ASJ Soyaux            0-3 FCF Juvisy
  [Laetitia Tonazzi 24, Nelly Guilbert 67, Corinne Lebailly 72]

Round 20 
[May 16]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont    2-1 ASJ Soyaux 
  [Rachel Saïdi 23, Pauline Crammer 81; Candie Herbert 86]
FCF Juvisy            3-0 Toulouse FC 
  [Gaëtane Thiney 5, 70, Sandrine Soubeyrand 84pen] 
ESOF La Roche         4-3 AS Saint-Etienne
  [Adeline Rousseau 21, Mélissa Godart 50, Claire Guillard 52, 
   Catherine Mouillé 76; Kheira Hamraoui 14, Marjorie Beal 48, 
   Camille Catala 88] 
Montpellier HSC       0-1 FF Nord Allier 
  [Laury Jesus 75] 
Saint-Brieuc          2-1 FCF Montigny
  [Eugénie Le Sommer 4, Anaïs Ribeyra 88; Léa Le Garrec 44]
[May 30]
Paris-SG              0-0 Olympique Lyonnais

Round 21 
[Jun 6]
FCF Juvisy            4-0 FCF Montigny
  [Gaëtanne Thiney 19, Corinne Lebailly 47, Amélie Coquet 70, 
   Julie Machart 88] 
FF Nord Allier        1-2 Paris-SG
  [Julie Berger 77; Jessica Houara 2, 6]
Olympique Lyonnais    5-0 Saint-Brieuc 
  [Louisa Necib 10, Corinne Franco-Petit 20,
   Katia Cilene Teixeira Da Silva 37, Elodie Thomis 66, Wendie Renard 73]
Toulouse FC           1-1 FCF Hénin-Beaumont 
  [Charlotte Fromantin 37; Laurie Dacquigny 2]
[Jun 9]
AS Saint-Etienne      0-2 Montpellier HSC       
  [Marie-Laure Delie 17, 53]
ASJ Soyaux            2-2 ESOF La Roche         
  [Candie Herbet 77, Elodie Monteiro 86; Catherine Mouillé 57, 
   Claire Guillard 60] 

Round 22 [Jun 13] 
FCF Hénin-Beaumont    0-1 FCF Juvisy            
  [laetitia Tonazzi 35]
ESOF La Roche         1-1 Toulouse FC           
  [Adeline Rousseau 84; Solène Barbance 42] 
FCF Montigny          0-5 Olympique Lyonnais    
  [Lara Dickenmann, Elodie Thomis 11, Katia Cilene Teixeira Da Silva 15, 44,
   Amandine Henry 88]  
Montpellier HSC       3-0 ASJ Soyaux            
  [Marie-Laure Delie 18, 28, 48]
Paris-SG              2-0 AS Saint-Etienne      
  [Candice Prévost 38, Jessica Houara 51]
Saint-Brieuc          2-1 FF Nord Allier        
  [Clarisse Le Bihan 48, Eugénie Le Sommer 77; Laury Jesus 58] 

Final Table:

 1.Olympique Lyonnais     22  18  2  2  93-11  78  Champions
 2.FCF Juvisy             22  18  1  3  58-18  77
 3.Paris-SG               22  16  4  2  62- 8  74
 4.Montpellier HSC        22  15  3  4  48-18  70
 5.FF Nord Allier         22   9  4  9  28-32  53
 6.FCF Hénin-Beaumont     22   7  5 10  28-43  48
 7.AS Saint-Etienne       22   8  2 12  26-44  48  [*]
 8.Toulouse FC            22   6  4 12  25-50  44
 9.Saint-Brieuc           22   6  2 14  38-76  42
10.ESOF La Roche          22   5  3 14  23-58  40
-------------------------------------------------
11.ASJ Soyaux             22   3  5 14  13-44  36  Relegated
12.FCF Montigny           22   3  1 18  15-55  32  Relegated

[*] RC Saint-Etienne were renamed AS Saint-Etienne 

Topscorers:

19 Eugénie Le Sommer (Saint-Brieuc)
18 Marie-Laure Delie (Montpellier HSC)
17 Katia Cilene Teixeira Da Silva (Olympique Lyonnais)
15 Lara Dickenmann (Olympique Lyonnais)
13 Pauline Crammer (FCF Hénin-Beaumont)
12 Camille Abily (Paris-SG)
12 Laetitia Tonazzi (FCF Juvisy)
11 Claire Guillard (ESOF La Roche)
11 Charlotta Schelin (Olympique Lyonnais)
10 Elodie Thomis (Olympique Lyonnais)
10 Sonia Bompastor (Paris-SG)

Challenge de France


An elimination phase featuring was played before the tournament proper, 
from which 60 clubs qualified for the first round along with the 20 
second level clubs.  The 12 first level clubs join the competition in 
the third round (Round of 32). 

Elimination phase:

ALSACE (3 qualified)
---------------------

Round 1 [Sep 6]
Hinterfeld (D)            1-4 Strasbourg SUC Ardi (H) 
Mertzen AS (D)            1-2 Oberhergheim FC (H) 
Mulhouse Azzurri (D)      0-4 St Louis Neuweg FC (H) 
Barr (D)                  0-3 Strasbourg Musau (H) 
Dossenheim sur Zinsel (D) awd Monswiller (H)            [awarded 0-3] 
Marienthal (D) 1          1-3 Sessenheim FR (H) 
Kingersheim FC (D)        1-7 Masevaux (D) 
Mutzig (D)                0-2 Guémar AS (H) 
Wolxheim (D)              2-3 Mussig (H) 

Round 2 [Oct 4]
Strasbourg Musau (H)      2-3 Mussig (H) 
Masevaux (D)              2-2 Guémar AS (H)             [4-5 pen] 
Monswiller (H)            0-1 Sessenheim FR (H) 
Oberhergheim FC (H)       2-5 Rossfeld FC (H) 
Strasbourg SUC Ardi (H)   3-1 St Louis Neuweg FC (H) 

Round 3 [Nov 11]
Sessenheim FR (H)         2-2 Strasbourg SUC Ardi (H)   [3-1 pen] 
Mulhouse ASPTT (D3)       2-1 Guémar AS (H) 
AS Mussig (H)             4-1 Rossfeld FC(H) 

AQUITAINE (2 qualified) 
-----------------------

Round 1 [Oct 25] 
Toulenne A (H)            0-7 Pessac Alouette ASC (H) 
Bouscat US (PH)           1-3 Grayan Nord Medoc (H) 
Arthez Lacq Audéjos (H)   5-1 Canéjan ES (H) 

Round 2 [Nov 22]
AS Grayan Nord Médoc (H)  3-2 Arthez Lacq Audéjos (H) 
FCE Arlac Mérignac (D3)   4-0 Pessac Alouette ASC (H) 
 
ATLANTIQUE (2 qualified) 
------------------------

Round 1 [Sep 27] 
St. Georges Montaigu (DR) 0-2 Couffe Conquerante (D) 
Ingrandes FC (D)          2-2 Sainte Luce US (DR)       [4-5 pen] 
Am. St Lyphard (DR)       7-1 Ent.S. Pin Sec Bâtiment Nantes (D) 
Donges FC (D)             0-4 Olonne sur Mer Stade (D) 
Le Temple Cordemais (DR)  awd Mouzillon Étoile (D)      [awarded 3-0] 
Orvault Bugallière (D)    2-2 Fontenay Vendée (D)       [3-4 pen] 

Round 2 [Oct 25] 
Couffé Conquérante (D)    1-3 Rezé FC (DR) 

Round 3 [Nov 22) 
Sainte Luce US (DR)       awd Am. St Lyphard (DR)       [awarded 3-0]  
Olonne sur Mer Stade (D)  1-8 Angers OS LCB (D3) 
Le Temple Cordemais (DR)  0-7 Corné USC (D3) 
Fontenay Vendée (D)       4-2 Rezé FC (DR) 

Round 4 [Dec 13] 
Corné USC (D3)            3-0 Sainte Luce US (DR) 
Fontenay Vendée (D)       0-7 Angers OS LCB (D3) 
 
AUVERGNE (2 qualified)
---------------------- 

Round 1 
[Sep 26]
Besse Egliseneuve (D)    0-10 St. Julien Chapteuil (H) 
[Sep 27]
Blavozy US (D)           2-12 Ambert FCUS (H) 
Aubière FC (H)            0-1 Briffons-Perpezat (H) 
Cébazat Sp. (D)           3-4 Paulhaguet FC (H) 
AS de St Loup (H)         awd Ilets Montlucon (H)       [awarded 0-3] 

Round 2 [Nov 22]
Ambert FCUS (H)          1-10 Le Puy Football 43 (D3) 
St. Julien Chapteuil (H)  2-1 Briffons-Perpezat (H) 
Ilets Montlucon (H)       1-4 Aulnat Sportif (D3) 
Paulhaguet FC (H)         4-3 Bas En Basset US (D) 

Round 3 [Dec 13) 
Le Puy Football 43 (D3)   2-1 St. Julien Chapteuil (H) 
Aulnat Sportif (D3)       awd Paulhaguet FC (H)         [awarded 3-0] 

BASSE-NORMANDIE (2 qualified) 
-----------------------------

Round 1 [Oct 11] 
AS Soliers (H)            4-2 AS Cherbourg Football (D) 
FC Flers (H) 1            9-0 US Granville (D) 

Round 2 [Nov 22)
Es Coutances (D)          awd FCF Nord Cotentin (H)     [awarded 0-3]
AS Soliers (H)            0-1 FC Flers (H)
 
Round 3 [Dec 13]
FC Flers (H)              2-4 ES Cormelles (D3) 
FC Saint-Lô Manche (H)   17-0 FCF Nord Cotentin (H)     [match stopped at 45']
 
BOURGOGNE (2 qualified) 
-----------------------

Round 1 
[Oct 11]
SC Châteaurenaud (L)      1-0 AS Guérigny/Corbigny (L) 
[Oct 25]
Montbard-Châtillon (L)    0-4 Auxerre Stade (L) 

Round 2 [Nov 22]
Auxerre Stade (L)         awd Autun FFC (L)             [awarded 3-0]  
Dijon St. Sauveur (L)    0-12 US Blanzy (D3) 
AChâtenoy Le Royal (D3)   7-1 Is-sur-Tille (L) 
SC Châteaurenaud (L)      0-1 AS Ciry le Noble (L) 

Round 3 [Dec 13] 
Auxerre Stade (L)         2-1 Châtenoy Le Royal (D3) 
AS Ciry le Noble (L)     0-14 US Blanzy (D3) 
 
BRETAGNE (3 qualified)
---------------------- 

Round 1 [Sep 20]
St. Éloi Vraie Croix (D)  awd CS St.-Gaudence (PH)      [awarded 0-3] 
Loudéac OSC (D)           0-9 Plounérin AS (PH) 
Plélo AS (D)              awd Pléhédel S (D)            [awarded 3-0]
Ploërmel FC (H)           8-0 Plédéliac AS (H) 
US Bain de Bretagne (D)   3-2 US Laillé (D) 
La Gacilly US (PH)        0-8 St. Malo US (H) 
St. Aubin d’Aubigné (D)  0-13 Châteaubourg St. Mélaine (H) 
Auray FC (D)             0-19 Lorient FC (H) 
Lorient Sp. (PH)          1-6 Vannes ASPTT (H) 
US Cléder (D)             1-2 Gas de Plonévez (PH) 
St. Yves Ploudaniel (PH)  2-1 Etoile St. Beuzecoise (PH) 
Brest AS (PH)            0-12 Quimper Cornouailles (H) 

Round 2 [Oct 18]
Gas De Plonévez (PH)      1-4 Plounérin AS (PH) 
US Bain de Bretagne (D)  0-16 Ploërmel FC (H) 
St. Yves Ploudaniel (PH)  0-4 Lorient FC (H) 
Quimper Cornouailles (H)  1-2 Vannes ASPTT (H) 
Plélo AS (D)              awd CS St-Gaudence (PH)       [awarded 3-0]  
St. Malo US (H)           7-0 Châteaubourg St. Mélaine (H) 

Round 3 [Nov 22) 
Plélo AS (D)              awd Ploërmel FC (H)           [awarded 0-3]  
Plounérin AS (PH)         1-4 Lorient FC (H) 
Vannes ASPTT (H)          2-2 St. Malo US (H)           [1-3 pen] 

CENTRE (2 qualified)
-------------------- 

Round 1 
[Sep 20] 
Vineuil Brion ES  (H)     6-0 Amilly J3S (H) 
Blois Foot 41 (H)        13-2 La Chapelle St. Ursin (PH) 
Ste Solange US (H)        7-2 Châteaudun OC (PH) 
Entente Martizay (PH)     1-4 Bourges 18 (H) 
Sepmes Draché US (D)     0-12 Entente Celon St. Marcel (H) 

Round 2 [Oct 4]
Vineuil Brion ES (H)      9-2 Ste Solange US (H) 
Blois Foot 41 (H)         3-3 Orléans US 45 (H)         [5-4 pen] 
Ent. Celon St. Marcel (H) 2-8 Anet AS (H) 
Bourges 18 (H)            2-1 Orléans ASPTT (H) 

Round 3 [Nov 22)
Anet AS (H)               3-3 Vineuil Brion ES (H)      [4-3 pen] 
Bourges 18 (H)            0-3 Blois Foot 41 (H) 

CENTRE-OUEST (2 qualified)
-------------------------- 

Round 1 [Sep 20] 
Fontaine le Comte (D)     1-0 Lusignan USM (D) 

Round 2 [Oct 18] 
Fontaine le Comte (D)     1-8 Mignaloux-Beauvoir (H) 
Taillebourg AJ (H)        5-0 Naintre CS (HR) 
Peyrabout Saunière (D)    1-1 Brive ASPTT (H)           [3-2 pen] 
Niort FFC (H)             3-1 JA Isle (H) 
Terves Espérance (H)      2-1 St. Sauveur CA (H) 
Cenon sur Vienne (D)      awd Trois Vallees JS (HR)     [awarded 0-3] 

Round 3 [Nov 22) 
Trois Vallees JS (HR)     1-8 ES 3 Cités Poitiers (D3) 
Peyrabout Saunière (D)    2-7 Limoges Landouge Foot (D3) 
Terves Espérance (H)      2-1 Niort FFC (H) 
Mignaloux-Beauvoir (H)    3-4 Taillebourg AJ (H) 

Round 4 [Dec 13]
Taillebourg AJ (H)        4-5 Limoges Landouge Foot (D3) 
ES 3 Cités Poitiers (D3)  1-1 Terves Espérance (H)      [1-3 pen] 
 
CHAMPAGNE-ARDENNE  (2 qualified)
--------------------------------

Round 1 [Nov 8]
Charleville Mézières (H)  3-4 EF Reims Ste Anne-Châtillons (H) 
Chaumont ASPTT (H)        awd CO St Dizier (H)          [awarded 0-3]

Round 2 [Nov 22]
EF Reims Sainte Anne (H)  0-1 Saint-Memmie O. (D3) 
Chaumont ASPTT (H)        0-3 ES Troyes (D3) 
 
FRANCHE-COMTÉ (2 qualified)
--------------------------- 

Round 1 [Sep 6]
Le Russey Fc (PH)         0-2 Baume Les Dames (H) 
Aiglepierre (PH)          2-1 Villersexel Esprels (PH) 
Valentigney Fem. (PH)     2-3 Arbois (H) 
Belfortaine ASM (PH)      0-3 Champagnole (H) 
Les 4 Monts (PH)          0-4 Pontarlier CA (H) 
Chateau de Joux (PH)      0-3 Chèvremont (H) 

Round 2 [Oct 18] 
Aiglepierre (PH)         0-15 Baume Les Dames (H) 
Champagnole (H)           1-0 Pontarlier CA (H) 
Chèvremont (H)            0-4 Arbois Sport (H) 

Round 3 [Nov 22] 
Besancon RC (D3)          5-3 Arbois Sport (H) 
Champagnole (H)           2-5 Baume Les Dames (H) 

LANGUEDOC-ROUSSILLON (3 qualified)
--------------------------------

Round 1 [Sep 13] 
Ol. Cuxac d’Aude (L)     15-0 FC Narbonne (L) 
Aimargues St (L)          awd Montpellier ASPTT (L)     [awarded 3-0] 
La Calmette (L)           7-1 Chanac AS (D) 
Margeride FC (D)          2-7 Marvejols S. (L) 
Baillargues St Brès Valergues (L) 1-2 Sète FC 34 (L) 
Saleilles OC (D)          awd St Cyprien FA (L)         [awarded 0-3] 
St Gilles SC              awd Villeneuve Magu. (L)      [awarded 0-3] 

Round 2 [Oct 25]
Ent. Gévaudan (L)         0-7 Nîmes Métropole (D3) 
St Cyprien FA (L)         1-1 Canohès-Toulouges (L)     [4-2 pen] 
La Calmette (L)          1-11 RC St. Jean de Védas (D3) 
Villeneuve lès Mag. (L)   awd Aimargues St (L)          [awarded 3-0]
Sète FC 34 (L)            1-1 St Geniès Malgoirès (L)   [5-4 pen] 
Carcassonnais FC (L)      1-1 Ol. Cuxac d'Aude (L)      [1-3 pen] 

Round 3 [Dec 13] 
Sète FC 34 (L)            0-4 Nîmes Métropole (D3) 
Ol. Cuxac d'Aude (L)      0-8 Villeneuve lès Maguelone (L) 
St Cyprien FA (L)         0-0 St. Jean de Védas (D3)    [1-3 pen] 
 
LORRAINE (2 qualified)
----------------------

Round 1 [Sep 27] 
Reding AS (HR)            1-1 Plantières Metz (PH)      [5-6 pen]  
Aydoilles (HR)            awd Villerupt CS (HR)         [awarded 3-0]

[Round 2 [Oct 25]
Amanvillers RS (H)        7-0 St. Avold EN (H) 
Marange Silvange ES (PH)  0-7 Épinal ASFFE (H) 
Noveant FC (PH)          0-11 Thionville ASP (H) 
Plantières Metz (PH)      3-1 Vandoeuvre US (H) 
Stiring Wendel CS (HR)    8-0 Nébing AS (PH) 
Château Salins (PH)      1-10 Aydoilles (HR) 

Round 3 [Nov 22)
Thionville ASP (H)        0-4 Épinal ASFFE (H) 
Aydoilles (HR)            0-4 AS Nancy Lorraine (D3) 
Stiring Wendel CS (HR)   0-18 FC Woippy (H) 
Amanvillers RS (H)        1-1 Plantières Metz (PH)      [4-5 pen] 

Round 4 [Dec 13]
Plantières Metz (PH)      1-5 FC Woippy (H) 
Épinal ASFFE (H)          4-3 AS Nancy Lorraine (D3) 
 
MAINE (2 qualified)
-------------------

Round 1 [Oct 25] 
Villaines la Juhel (H)    1-1 Le Mans les Astres (PH)   [2-3 pen] 
Ernée (H)                 2-7 Gorron AS (H) 

Round 2 [Nov 22] 
Ent. Bourny-Bonchamp (PH) 0-5 Laval FA (D3) 
Bierné-Gennes FC (PH)     3-4 Montjean FC (PH) 
Le Mans les Astres (PH)   2-1 Gorron AS (H) 
[Nov 29] 
Fye AS (H)                1-7 La Flèche RC (H)

Round 3 [Dec 13]
Montjean FC (PH)          0-8 La Flèche RC (H) 
Le Mans les Astres (PH)   1-4 Laval FA (D3) 
 
MEDITERRANÉE (qualified)
------------------------ 

Round 1 [Sep 27) 
Aiglun-Le Brusquet (D)    0-4 Monaco OS (D) 
ES Gombertoise (D)       11-0 Golfe Juan Vallauris (D) 

Round 2 
[Oct 24]
Ramatuelle FC (L)         0-2 Etoile Aubune (D) 
[Oct 25]
Esp.Fém. Marignanais (D)  2-3 SC St. Cannat (D) 
Nice Cavigal (D)          3-2 Thoroise US Le Thor (D) 
Rousset Sp (L)            4-2 ES Gombertoise Marseille (D) 
Six Fours Le Brusc (L)    1-5 FC Carros (L) 
ES Cannet Rocheville (L)  4-2 OGC Nice (L) 
Monaco OS (D)             awd Aubagne FC (L)            [awarded 0-3] 

Round 3 [Nov 22]
SC St. Cannat (D)         1-0 Nice Cavigal (D) 
FC Carros (L)             1-1 Rousset Sp (L)            [4-1 pen] 
Etoile Aubune (D)         6-3 ES Cannet Rocheville (L) 
Aubagne FC (L)            4-4 Celtic Marseille (D3)     [4-3 pen] 

Round 4 [Dec 13]
SC St Cannat (D)          3-7 FC Carros (L) 
Etoile Aubune A (D)       4-0 Aubagne FC (L) 

MIDI-PYRENÉES (3 qualified)
--------------------------- 

Round 1 [Sep 27]
SC Sarrancolinois (D)     2-2 Critourien FC (H)         [3-4 pen] 
Bouriane FC (PH)          1-2 Castres Lameilhé (H) 
Pays d’Agout FC (PH)      1-4 Millau SO (H) 
La Selve Rullac (D)       5-1 Puylaurens ASE (D) 
Léguevin US (D)           awd Montaigu SC (PH)          [awarded 3-0] 
Ramonville US (PH)        5-2 Gandalou FC Castelsarrasin (PH) 
Aureilhan ASC (PH)        1-3 US Saint-Gaudens (H) 
Le Fousseret Lavelanet    0-3 SC Lafrançaisain (PH) 
 
Round 2 
[Oct 24] 
Critourien FC (H)         0-0 Ramonville US (PH)        [2-4 pen] 
[Oct 25]
Léguevin US (D)           1-0 SCP AS Sainte Christie Preignan (H) 
Castres Lameilhé (H)      0-1 Millau SO (H) 
La Selve Rullac (D)       1-5 Lioujas FC (H) 
SC Lafrançaisain (PH)     0-0 US Saint-Gaudens (H)      [0-2 pen]

Round 3 [Nov 22]
Millau SO (H)             1-3 ES Saint-Simon Toulouse (D3) 
Léguevin US (D)           0-1 US Saint-Gaudens (H) 
Lioujas FC (H)            1-2 Ramonville US (PH) 

NORD-PAS DE CALAIS (4 qualified)
-------------------------------- 

Round 1 
[Sep 5]
O. St Olle (D)            3-5 Rouvroy US (PH) 
Marpent FC (D)            0-3 Halluin Union (H) 
Lille Louvière ES (D)     awd Bruay la Buissière (H)    [awarded 0-3] 
[Sep 6] 
Pecquencourt FC (PH)      awd Frelinghien ES (D)        [awarded 3-0] 
Sains en Gohelle RC (PH)  6-1 Liévin Diana CS (D) 
Ent. Cappelle G. (H)      7-2 Le Cateau SC (D) 
Pérenchies USF (PH)       1-3 Lillers FC (PH) 
Arques ES (PH)            awd Flines lez Raches (H)     [awarded 3-0] 
Erquinghem CS (H)        22-0 Estaires US (D) 
Cappelle US (D)          13-2 St. Pol sur Ternoise (D) 
Villeneuve d’Ascq (D)    0-11 Lumbres O. (D) 
Lambersart IC (D)         2-0 St. Léonard ES (H) 
Baisieux ASP (D)         0-12 Raismes 72 (H) 

Round 2
[Oct 25]
Sains en Gohelle (PH)     2-5 Lambersart IC (D) 
Rouvroy US (PH)           5-0 Templemars-Vendeville FC (D3) 
Lumbres O. (D)            5-0 Pecquencourt FC (PH) 
Arques ES (PH)            4-0 Ent. Cappelle Gondecourt (H) 
Lillers FC (PH)           0-8 Halluin Union (H) 
Raismes 72 (H)            8-0 Bruay la Buissière (H) 
Leers OS (D3)             6-5 Erquinghem CS (H) 
[Nov 1]
Cappelle US (D)           0-7 Arras FA (D)

Round 3
[Nov 22] 
Rouvroy US (PH)           1-2 Arques ES (PH) 
Halluin Union (H)         2-1 Leers OS (D3) 
Lambersart IC (D)         0-1 Raismes 72 (H) 
[Dec 13]
Arras FA (D3)            15-0 Lumbres O. (D) 
 
NORMANDIE (2 qualified)
----------------------- 

Round 1 [Sep 13) 
St-Valery-en-Caux (H)     0-2 Pavilly (PH) 
Buchy AS (PH)             0-3 Thiberville (H) 
Pont de l’Arche US (H)    2-1 St. Pierre Lès Elbeuf (H) 
Gonfreville l’Orcher (H)  8-0 Sommery FC (H) 

Round 2 [Oct 4]
Thiberville (H)           1-0 Pont de l’Arche US (H) 
Pavilly (PH)              0-4 Gonfreville l’Orcher (H) 

PARIS-ILE DE France (8 qualified)
--------------------------------- 

Round 1 [sep 26]
Red Star FC 93 (PL)       awd Paris CA (HR)             [awarded 0-3] 
Corbeil Essonnes (PH)     awd Rochette Vaux-Pén. (HR)   [awarded 0-3]  
Gretz Tournan SC (PH)     awd Ville d’Évry SC (HR)      [awarded 0-3]  
Savigny sur Orge (L)      awd Villejuif US (PL)         [awarded 0-3]  
FC Courcouronnes (PL)     1-1 Grez sur Loing (PL)       [1-3 pen] 
Magny le Hongre FC (PL)   2-4 Villepinte FF (PH) 
La Noue Bagnolet (PL)     awd Paris Université (HR)     [awarded 0-3]  
St. Germain Corbeil (L)   awd  Étampes FC (PH)          [awarded 0-3]  
Champcueil FC (PH)        0-2 Brunoy FC (HR) 
Savigny Le Temple (PL)   1-10 AS Le Perreux Francilienne (PH) 
Saint Denis RC (HR)       6-3 Mantes la Ville 78 FC (PH) 
Vaureal AS (PL)           4-0 Ermont Taverny Cosmopolitan (PH) 
Montgeron ES (PL)         0-0 Vitry ES (PL)             [8-7 pen]  
Le Pecq US (PH)           awd Nanterre AJSC (PL)        [awarded 3-0]  
Arpajonnais (PL)          1-3 Athis Mons FC (PH) 
Cergy Pontoise FC (PH)   0-12 Val d’Argenteuil ASC (HR) 
Rueil Malmaison FC (PH)   awd Paris FC (PL)             [awarded 3-0]  
Montesson US (PL)         10-0 Argenteuil (PL) 
Nicolaite Chaillot (PH)   6-0 Paris 19e Antillais (PL) 
Vaujours Fc (PL)          awd Chelles AS (HR)           [awarded 0-3]  
Champigny sur Marne (PL)  awd Pavillons s. Bois(PH)     [awarded 0-3]  
Maisons Laffitte (PL)     awd Sartrouville FC (PL)      [awarded 3-0] 
Bourg la Reine AS (PL)    2-2 Colombes FC (HR) [4-3 pen] 
Entente Méry-Mériel (PH)  3-2 USC Vexin Vigny (PL) 

Round 2 
[Nov 7]
Rochette Vaux-Pén. (HR)   0-1 Serris Val d’Europe RC (H) 
Vaureal AS (PL)           1-7 FCF du Val d’Orge (H) 
Grez sur Loing FCI (PL)   4-0 Montgeron ES (PL) 
Pavillons sous Bois (PH)  0-6 Tremblay en France FC (H) 
Le Pecq US (PH)           2-3 Paris CA (HR) 
Val d’Argenteuil (HR)     1-1 Herblay FAS (H) [5-4 pen] 
Brunoy FC (HR)            1-0 Villejuif US (PL)         [stopped at 85] 
Bourg la Reine AS (PL)    2-1 Athis Mons FC (PH) 
Montesson US(PL)          2-3 Rueil Malmaison FC (PH) 
Ville d’Évry SC (HR)      9-0 Chelles AS (HR) 
Nicolaite Chaillot (PH)   0-2 Domont FC (H) 
AS Le Perreux (PH)        1-3 Saint Denis RC (HR) 
Villepinte FF (PH)        awd Ent. Méry-Mériel (PH)     [awarded 3-0]
[Nov 28) 
Seizième ES Paris (PH)    0-0 Le Blanc Mesnil (D3)      [4-5 pen]

Round 3 [Dec 12]
Paris UC (DHR)            0-4 Le Blanc Mesnil SF (D3) 
Villepinte FF (PH)        1-5 VGA Saint-Maur (D3) 
Grez sur Loing FCI (PL)   0-5 Ville d’Évry SC (HR) 
Rueil Malmaison FC (PH)  0-14 Domont FC (H) 
Bourg la Reine AS (PL)    2-1 St. Denis RC (HR) 
Serris Val d’Europe (H)   2-3 Val d’Argenteuil ASC (HR) 
Tremblay en France (H)    2-0 FCF du Val d’Orge (H) 
Brunoy FC (HR)            2-1 Paris CA (HR) 

PICARDIE (2 qualified)
---------------------- 

Round 1 [Sep 20]
Beauvais AS (H)           0-2 Amiens Montières (H) 
Villers Bretonneux (D)    6-1 Montataire FC (H) 
Ham US (D)                awd Abbeville SC (H)          [awarded 0-3]

Round 2 [Oct 11]
Clermont RC (H)          14-0 Jouy sous Thelle FC (D) 
Abbeville SC (H)          5-1 St. Quentin FF (H) 
Villers Bretonneux (D)    awd Bornel AS (D)             [awarded 3-0] 
Amiens Montières (H)      4-1 Chauny US (H) 

Round 3 [Nov 22]
Clermont RC (H)           awd Amiens Montières (H)      [awarded 0-3] 
Villers Bretonneux (D)    0-8 Abbeville SC (H) 

RHONE-ALPES (4 qualified)
-------------------------

Round 1 [Oct 18] 
LCA Foot 38 (D)           awd Jassans (D)               [awarded 3-0] 
Luenaz FC La Boisse (D)   2-1 St Jean Bonnefonds ES (D) 
Andrezieux ASF (D)       10-5 AS Univ. Lyon Villeurbanne (D) 
Champagne Mont d’Or (D)   6-1 FC Larnage Serves (D) 
Hte Tarentaise FC (D)     2-1 ES Chilly (D) 
Pays d’Alby s. Chéran (D) 2-1 Viry Et.S (D) 
Chambéry F 73 (D)         6-0 Megève (D) 

Round 2 [Nov 8] 
Champagne Mont d’Or (D)   0-5 FC Mieussy (D) 
Andrezieux ASF (D)        5-3 Hte Tarentaise FC Aime (D) 
LCA Foot 38 (D)           0-3 Salaise sur Sanne FC (HR) 
Chambéry Foot 73 (D)      0-5 Rhône Crussol Foot 07 (H) 
Pays d’Alby s. Chéran (D) 0-1 Meythet ES (HR) 
Estrablin Foot (HR)       2-3 Nivolet FC (HR) 
ES Moutiers (D)           0-1 FC Pontcharra/St. Loup (H) 
Revermont Foot (HR)       1-4 Caluire SC (H) 
Firminy Prairies (H)      1-4 AS La Sanne St. Romain de Surieu (H) 
Riorges FC (H)            7-0 Peyrinoise US (H) 
Luenaz FC La Boisse (D)   2-1 CS St. Pierre Faucigny (HR) 
USM Pierre Bénite (D)     0-7 Montmerle AS (HR) 
Rochemaure US (D)         1-0 Ol. St. Genis Laval (HR) 
Grenoble Foot 38 (HR)     0-4 Nivolas Vermelle CS (H) 

Round 3 [Dec 6]
AS La Sanne (H)           2-3 Caluire SC (H) 
Nivolet FC (HR)           1-7 Nivolas Vermelle CS (H) 
Rochemaure US (D)         0-0 Montmerle AS (HR)         [2-4 pen]
FC Mieussy (D)            2-4 Rhône Crussol Foot 07 (H) 
Andrezieux ASF (D)        0-4 FC Pontcharra/St. Loup (H) 
Meythet ES (HR)           1-5 Salaise sur Sanne FC (HR) 
Luenaz FC La Boisse (D)   2-3 Riorges FC (H) 

Round 4 
[Dec 13] 
Rhône Crussol Foot (H)    0-4 Claix Foot (D3) 
[Jan 3]
Montmerle AS (HR)          -  Salaise sur Sanne FC (HR) 
Riorges FC (H)             -  Nivolas Vermelle CS (H) 
Pontcharra Saint-Loup (H)  -  Caluire SC (H) 

TOURNAMENT PROPER

First Round 
[Jan 10]
Angers OS LCB (D3)        1-2 ES Blanquefort (D2) 
  [Christelle Wahnawe 56; Clarisse Abeberry 5, Sonia Kaci 18] 
AS Algrange (D2)          3-0 Saint-Memmie Ol. (D3) 
  [Khadidja Bettahar 50, Jessica Gomes 73, Adeline Janela 78] 
Villeneuve-lès-Mag. (L)   0-5 Rodez AF (D2) 
  [Tatiana Solanet 3, Agathe Calvié 9, Fanny Tenret 50, 68, 
   Manon Guitard 80] 
FC Carros (L)             3-5 ASPTT Albi (D2) 
  [Elodie Frances 15, 24, Laetitia Caudron 51; 
   Gwendoline Djebbar 43, 70, 75, Sandra Maurice 52, Melissa Djafar 78] 
[Jan 17] 
Gonfreville l'Orcher (H)  1-2 Evreux FC (D2) 
  [Alexia Beranger 85; Caroline Deluca 36, Nathalie Lereffait 52] 
Val d'Argenteuil (HR)     2-2 C.O.M. Bagneux (D2)       [2-4 pen]
  [Cindy Marteau 45, 89; Floriane Monny 41, Lilia Boumrar 60] 
US Saint-Malo (DH)        3-4 FC Lorient 56 (DH) 
  [Anne-Marie Guérin 72, Stéphanie Carlier 80, Nicole Pilard 86; 
   Anne-Lise Le Coz 9, Océane Ezano 32, 55, Maïté Surdeau 89] 
AS Bourg-la-Reine (PL)    0-1 AS Anet (H) 
  [Caroline Rossignol 50] 
SC Thiberville (H)        0-4 FF Issy (D2) 
  [Ieva Bidermane 2, Farida Belkhiri 7, Awa Niang Mercier 54, 69] 
FC Brunoy (HR)            1-1 CPB Bréquigny (D2)        [1-4 pen]
  [Annabelle Chesnel 70; Sarah Orth 26] 
Terves Espérance  (H)     0-4 AS Verchers (D2) 
  [Fiona Cartier 36, Sofia Benchaoub 39, Nathale Mulvet 82, Fany Martin 89]
US Ramonville (HR)        0-6 FCF Monteux (D2) 
  [Sidonie Demarle 14, 40, 76, 80, 90, Justine Vayson 32] 
Arques ES (PH)            2-4 USCCO Compiègne (D2) 
  [Edwige Castelain 32, Audrey Gamblin 89; Marion Kerbrat 10, 24, 
   Charlotte Raguin 13, Julie Decaudain 66]
AS Grayan Nord Médoc (H)  0-4 USC Corné (D3) 
  [Amandine Ruel 10, 20, 40, Julie Fermier 55] 
Blois Foot 41 (H)         1-2 FCE Arlac-Mérignac (D3) 
  [Eugénie Hersant 86; Doriane Gourdon 60og, Jessica Arnault 78] 
Etoile d'Aubune (D)       4-4 St.-Jean-de-Vedas (D3)    [4-5 pen]
  [Johana Ribier 22, 30, Elodie Aldon 41, 45; Roxane Cavallo 34, 54, 
   Lauriane Gely 38, Elodie Garcia 72] 
AS Mussig (H)             0-4 ES Troyes (D3)
  [Isabel Jotz Jeandel 6og, Charlotte Berthelot 25, Stéphanie Paganessi 66, 
   Angélique Barrois 79]
FA Arras (D3)             2-0 Union Halluin (H) 
  [Marion Makuch 61, Delphine Crevel 90]
CS Amiens Montières (H)   0-0 Stade Raismes 72 (H)      [2-3 pen] 
AS Saint-Apollinaire (D2) 2-1 RC Flacé Mâcon (D2) 
  [Christelle Samie 26, Cécilia Hakkar 75; Rose Lavaud 90+3] 
Blanc-Mesnil SF (D3)      1-2 FC Rouen (D2) 
  [Le¨la Maknoun 60; Marine Haupais 28, Lucie Barbet 84] 
FA Laval (D3)             0-2 FCF Condé (D2) 
  [Laura Pichonnier 10, Aurore Helie 16] 
Le Mans UC72 (D2)        10-0 FC Saint-Lô Manche (D3) 
  [Cindy Dufeu 1, Hélène Plu 9, 50, 52, 58, 63, 74, Charley Garry 19, 
   Makan Mouchou Traoré 40, Murielle Pannier 81]
Limoges Landouge (D3)     2-2 Saint-Herblain OC (D2)    [4-3 pen] 
  [Sabrina Deyres 6, Marion Lebigre 48; Angélina Doguet 20, 
   Keridwen Bertret 90+1] 
AS Muret (D2)            11-0 ES Saint-Simon Toulouse (D3) 
  [Audrey Mélanie Monicolle 1, 90+2, Palliard 13, 39, 85, 
   Anne Trevisan 22, 52, 76, 81, Chloé Ys 56, Dorine Mamata 62] 
La Flèche RC (H)          2-7 Tours FC (D2) 
  [Jennifer Boivin 18, Valérie Charon 88; Julie Perthuis 4, 23, 44, 
   Marion Leroy 39, Camille Lebloys 63, Alexandra Coué 74, 
   Caroline Nivet 83]
Aulnat Sportif (D3)       2-1 Claix Foot (3) 
  [Caroline Pradat 23, Stéphanie De Reviere 28; Dalila Zerrouki 56] 
[Jan 23]  
ES Arpajon (D2)           7-0 Pontcharra Saint-Loup (H) 
  [Julie Barbet 5, Océane Saunier 7, 57, 70, Elsa Missonnier 32, 
   Hilda Paulet 44, Audrey Capelle 85]
[Jan 24]
FC Ploërmel (H)           3-3 Domont FC (H)             [5-3 pen]
  [Laetitia Le Nozach 20, Marjorie Bessy 52, Angélique Coat 87;
   Ludivine Plumbert 32, 90, Valérie Deschamps 65]  
FC Vendenheim (D2)        8-0 Sessenheim FR (H)
  [Joanna Schwartz 3, 75, Cynthia Duteil 20, 57, Noémie Sturm 50, 
   Kadidia Diawara 6, Laure Anstett 64', Laura Ey 79]  
CS Mars Bischheim (D2)    5-0 AS Baume-les-Dames (H)
  [Noémie Hoehe 50, 66, Géraldine Legentil 57, 83, Marjolène Burgun 76]  
FC Tremblay en France (H) 0-0 ES Cormelles (D3) [5-6 pen]  
VGA Saint-Maur (D3)       2-0 Ville d'Evry SC (HR)
  [Inès Djeidje Kore 75, Katia Blain 82]  
US Saint-Gaudens (H)      1-6 Nîmes Métropole (D3)
  [Laetitia Arillo 76; Perrine Mouret 25, Marie-Pierre Girod 55, 
   Jennifer Moresco 61, 75, Delphine Saez 65, Elodie Cordier 80]
Stade Auxerre (L)         2-3 CS Nivolas-Vermelle (H) 
  [Aurélie Conrad 76, Vanessa Royer 920+2; Ambre Heuillard 25, 
   Marlène Legal 60, Marina Toneghin 90+5]
US La Véore (D2)          4-1 US Blanzy (D3)
  [Meriem Kabouch 17, Cécile Coulomb 32, Laura Michel 47, Héléna Hébert 66; 
   Marie-Pierre Ravet 84]
US Gravelines (D2)        2-0 SC Abbeville (H)  
FC Woippy (H)             4-0 Besançon RC (D3)  
  [Stéphanie Guillaume 16, Julie Leidinger 36, Elodie Martins 51, 
   Hélène Lardenet 62]
ASFFE Epinal (H)          0-0 ASPTT Mulhouse (D3)       [5-4 pen]  
Le Puy Football 43 (D3)   2-1 FC Salaise-sur-Sanne (HR)
  [Lydie Bourgis 30, Harmony Riallot 63; Elodie Stella 35]

Second Round
[Jan 31]
AS Anet (H)               0-5 FF Issy (D2)
  [Anne-Laure Chorro 36, Sarah Palacin 63, 76, Maryse Gobert 81, 
   Sophie Charlon 86]
FC Lorient 56 (DH)        1-4 FCF Condé (D2)
  [Océane Ezano 70; Virginie Couillard 32, 89, Anne-Sophie Pain 67, 
   Laura Pichonnier 79]
FC Ploërmel (H)           1-3 CPB Bréquigny (D2)
  [Laetitia Ayoul 69; Aline Le Mignant 59pen, Léa Guedé 75, 
   Maeva Le Danvic 76]
Stade Raismes 72 (H)      1-3 FA Arras (D3)
  [Lucille Paindavoine 29; Aurélie Piosek 22, Aude Zakardjian 44, 
   Peggy Cacherat 54]
C.O.M. Bagneux (D2)       0-1 Evreux FC (D2)
  [Caroline Deluca 57]
USCCO Compiègne (D2)      0-2 US Gravelines (D2)
  [[Justine Dubois 32, Claire Lavogez 67]
ES Cormelles (D3)         2-1 FC Rouen (D2)
  [Elise Pépin 18, Alicia Foubert 90+4; Lucie Barbet 72]
VGA Saint-Maur (D3)       0-3 Le Mans UC72 (D2)
  [Cindy Dufeu 25, Murielle Pannier 29, Laura Bourgouin 66]
AS Verchers (D2)          0-5 USC Corné (D3)  
  [Pauline Quesson 26og, Amandine Ruel 39, Julie Fermier 44, 
   Aurore Martin 49, Elise Gandon 74pen]
Tours FC (D2)             2-0 Limoges Landouge (D3)
  [Virginie Belliard 9, Marion Leroy 78]
ES Blanquefort (D2)       2-2 Arlac-Mérignac (D3)       [5-3 pen]
  [Sarah Cambot 52, 53; Diane Afanou Agbada 58, Delphine Bernard 90+2]
Nîmes Métropole (D3)      2-1 ASPTT Albi (D2)
  [Ophélie Breau 6, Virginie Estival 14pen; Melissa Djafar 32]
St.-Jean-de-Vedas (D3)    1-3 FCF Monteux (D2)
  [Marion Bouquet 79pen; Sidonie Demarle 34, 51, Islem Ben Chaabane 52]
ES Troyes (D3)            1-5 AS Algrange (D2)     
  [Stéphanie Paganessi 78; Ameline Cartier 3, Jessica Gomes 19, 
   Mélissa Samri 28, 37, Stéphanie Giaccio 76] 
CS Nivolas-Vermelle (H)   3-0 AS Saint-Apollinaire (D2)
  [Marlène Legal 10, 12, Ariane Mano 50]
FC Woippy (H)             4-2 ASFFE Epinal (H)
  [Elodie Martins 12, 38, 44, Julie Leidinger 61; Laurence L'Huillier 10, 
   Léonie Fèvre 35]
[Feb 7]
Rodez AF (D2)             0-4 AS Muret (D2)   
  [Mélanie Palliard 13, 45, 70, Anne Trevisan 59]
ES Arpajon (D2)           3-3 US La Véore (D2)          [5-3 pen] 
  [Elodie Luc 25pen, Elsa Missonnier 66, 81; Cécile Coulomb 44, 76pen, 
   Carine Pagnant Gros 45]
CS Mars Bischheim (D2)    3-2 FC Vendenheim (D2)
  [Julie Jost 10, 68, Morgane Gaudin 36; Noémie Sturm 3, Aurélie Mula 43]
Le Puy Football 43 (D3)   3-3 Aulnat Sportif (D3)       [2-4 pen]
  [Coraline Biaggini 25, 35, Gaëlle Gayton 62; Janice Thebault 2, 
   Dolores Silvestri 24, 47pen]

Third Round
[Feb 20]
ESOF La Roche (D1)        1-3 Saint-Brieuc (D1)
  [Mélissa Godart 65pen; Alexandra Banner 52, 82, Salma Amani 89]
ES Arpajon (D2)           1-8 Montpellier HSC (D1)
  [Elsa Missonnier 78; Nora Hamou Maamar 22, Marie-Laure Delie 27, 35, 53, 
   Léa Rubio 29, Melissa Plaza 47, Laura Meynier 76, Charlène Farrugia 83]
[Feb 21]
Toulouse FC (D1)          1-7 AS Saint-Etienne (D1)
  [Marie-Pierre Castera 41; Camille Catala 6, 58, 64, 90, Kelly Gadea 20, 
   Marina Makanza 26, 47]
FCF Montigny (D1)         1-2 Paris-SG (D1)
  [Rachelle Bracchi 40; Nonna Debonne 5, Laure Lepailleur 87]
Tours FC (D2)             2-5 ASJ Soyaux (D1)
  [Marion Leroy 5, Gaëlle Destouches 81; Candie Herbert 18, 19, 
   Elodie Monteiro 31, Madeleine Michèle Ngono Mani 41, Valérie Dodille 48]
AS Algrange (D2)          0-2 FCF Juvisy (D1)
  [Gaetane Thiney 10, Julie Machart 41]
Evreux FC (D2)            0-3 FCF Hénin-Beaumont (D1)
  [Pauline Crammer 52, 88, Rachel Saïdi 78]
CPB Bréquigny (D2)        1-1 ES Blanquefort (D2)       [3-1 pen]
  [Marine Saudrais 83; Tifany Landry 31] 
AS Muret (D2)             2-0 FCF Monteux (D2)
  [Pauline Exposito 82, Anne Trevisan 90+1]
FF Issy (D2)              3-1 CS Mars Bischheim (2)
  [Maryse Gobert 32pen, 88pen, Islay Tait 48; Noémie Hoehe 56] 
FCF Condé (D2)            2-0 US Gravelines (D2)
  [Gwenaëlle Migot 28, Pauline Painblanc 71]
Le Mans UC72 (D2)         0-0 Nîmes Métropole           [4-3 pen]
Aulnat Sportif (D3)       1-1 Nîmes Métropole (D3)      [5-3 pen]
  [Dolores Silvestri 65; Laura Debaty 25]      
FA Arras (D3)             7-0 ES Cormelles (D3)
  [Audrey Tabary 47, 86, Marion Makuch 66, Peggy Cacherat 81, 84, 89, 90+1]
FC Woippy (H)             2-1 CS Nivolas-Vermelle (H)  
  [Fanny Brenière 4, Julie Leidinger 35; Marlène Legal 64]
[Mar 3]
FF Nord Allier (D1)       1-9 Olympique Lyonnais (D1)
  [Cynthia Gueheo-Djetou 77; Amandine Henry 14, 
   Katia Cilene Texeira Da Silva 16, 86, Sandrine Brétigny 25, 47, 48, 60, 
   Aurélie Kaci 40, Elodie Thomis 87]

Fourth round [Mar 7]
FA Arras (D3)             1-4 Saint-Brieuc (D1)
  [Marion Makuch 12; Eugénie Le Sommer 25, 42, 45, 47]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont (D1)   6-1 FCF Condé (D2)
  [Pauline Crammer 25, Aurélie Desmaretz 35, Rachel Saïdi 45pen, 78, 87, 
   Julie Debever 68; Virginioe Couillard 15]  
FCF Juvisy (D1)           2-0 AS Saint-Etienne (D1) 
  [Nelly Guilbert 46, 52]
Olympique Lyonnais (D1)   9-0 AS Muret (D2)
  [Elodie Thomis 23, Isabell Lehn Herlovsen 29, 90, Inès Dhaou 37, 
   Ingvild Stensland 45, Lara Dickenmann 54, own goal 64, 
   Sandrine Brétigny 71pen, 82] 
Montpellier HSC (D1)      3-1 FF Issy (D2) 
  [Hoda lattaf 25, Marie-Laure Delie 77, 90+3; Monia Neffati 64]
Paris-SG (D1)             0-0 Le Mans UC72 (D2)         [5-4 pen] 
ASJ Soyaux (D1)           5-2 CPB Bréquigny (D2) 
  [Siga Tandia 55, Chloé Billaud 58, Madeleine Michèle Ngono Mani 75, 
   Emma Laizet Laplagne 78, Priscilla Bencini 90+3; Lucile Nicolas 33, 
   Aline Le Mignant 57]
FC Woippy (H)             1-1 Aulnat Sportif (D3)       [2-4 pen]
  [Marine Morel 17; Stéphanie De Revière 86]


Quarterfinals [Mar 21]
Aulnat Sportif (D3)       0-2 Montpellier HSC (D1)
  [Léa Rubio 86, Laura Meynier 90]
FCF Hénin-Beaumont (D1)   2-4 Paris-SG (D1)
  [Pauline Crammer 48, 53; Caroline Pizzala 10, Cindy Thomas 12, 
   Laure Lepailleur 43, Jessica Houara 45]
ASJ Soyaux (D1)           0-2 Olympique Lyonnais (D1)
  [Aurélie Kaci 42, Elodie Thomis 43]
Saint-Brieuc (D1)         0-3 FCF Juvisy (D1)
  [Sandrine Soubeyrand 23, Laetitia Tonazzi 31, 42]

Semifinals [Apr 25]
Montpellier HSC (D1)      3-1 FCF Juvisy (D1)
  [Marie-Laure Delie 15, Léa Rubio 66, Melissa Plaza 75; 
   Laetitia Tonazzi 60]
Paris-SG (D1)             1-1 Olympique Lyonnais (D1)   [3-2 pen]
  [Caroline Pizzala 12; Isabell Lehn Herlovsen 19]

Final [May 23, Bondoufle]
Montpellier HSC (D1)      0-5 Paris-SG (D1)        
  [Ingrid Boyeldieu 19, Caroline Pizzala 54, 85, Nora Coton-Pelagie 68, 
   Elise Bussaglia 72]
Paris-SG:  Bérangère Sapowich, Laue Boulleau, Sabrina Delannoy, Nonna 
     Debonne, Julie Soyer, Elise Bussaglia, Nora Coton-Pelagie (Gwenaëlle 
     Pele 72), Caroline Pizzala, Candice Prevost, Jessica Houara (Stéphanie
     Legrand 90), Ingrid Boyeldieu (Zohra Ayachi 58).
     Coach: Camille Vaz. 
Montpellier HSC: Céline Deville, Ludivine Diguelman, Cynthia Viana, Sabrina 
     Viguier, Faustine Roux (Delphine Blanc 76), Hoda Lattaf, Mélissa Plaza,
     Lalia Dali (Nora Hamou Maamar 46), Marine Pervier (Charlotte Loze 46), 
     Viviane Asseyi, Marie-Laure Delie. Coach: Sarah M’Barek.
Referee: Sabine Bonnin.
Attendance: 4200



Championnat Féminin National, Division 2

Groupe A | Groupe B

NB: no relegation due to extension of Division 2 to 3 groups of 12 
    teams for 2010/11

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.Rodez                  22  16  5  1  63-13  75  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.AS Muret               22  14  5  3  68-29  69
 3.FC Vendenheim          22  12  6  4  48-24  64
 4.AS Algrange            22  11  6  5  41-27  61
 5.ASPTT Albi             22   9  7  6  33-37  56
 6.US La Véore            22   9  4  9  38-44  53
 7.ES Arpajon             22   8  6  8  49-56  52
 8.C.O.M. Bagneux         21   7  6  8  37-42  47  [-1]
 9.FCF Monteux            22   6  6 10  40-39  46
10.RC Flacé-Mâcon         22   3  7 12  28-52  38
11.CS Mars Bischheim      22   2  4 16  19-67  32
12.AS Saint-Apollinaire   21   0  6 15  15-49  27
    
NB: C.O.M. Bagneux 1 point deducted for not showing in last round

Round 1 
[Sep 26]   
AS Algrange           5-2 ASPTT Albi
[Sep 27]
C.O.M. Bagneux        2-5 Rodez  
RC Flacé-Mâcon        1-4 FCF Monteux
US La Véore           3-1 ES Arpajon
AS Muret              4-0 CS Mars Bischheim
ASC Saint-Apollinaire 1-2 FC Vendenheim
 
Round 2 
[Oct 3]
ES Arpajon            3-1 AS Algrange
[Oct 4]
CS Mars Bischheim     0-3 RC Flacé-Mâcon
FCF Monteux           0-2 C.O.M. Bagneux
Rodez                 9-1 US La Véore
AS Saint-Apollinaire  0-6 AS Muret
FC Vendenheim         1-2 ASPTT Albi

Round 3 [Oct 11]
ASPTT Albi            1-2 ES Arpajon
AS Algrange           0-0 Rodez
C.O.M. Bagneux        3-0 CS Mars Bischheim
RC Flacé-Mâcon        1-0 AS Saint-Apollinaire
US La Véore           2-1 FCF Monteux
AS Muret              1-4 FC Vendenheim

Round 4 [Oct 18]
CS Mars Bischheim     0-2 US La Véore
FCF Monteux           2-2 AS Algrange
AS Muret              4-1 RC Flacé-Mâcon
Rodez                 2-0 ASPTT Albi
AS Saint-Apollinaire  2-4 C.O.M. Bagneux
FC Vendenheim         5-1 ES Arpajon

Round 5 [Nov 1]
AS Algrange           3-0 CS Mars Bischheim
ASPTT Albi            0-0 FCF Monteux
US La Véore           3-0 AS Saint-Apollinaire
ES Arpajon            1-3 Rodez
C.O.M. Bagneux        0-1 AS Muret
RC Flacé-Mâcon        1-6 FC Vendenheim

Round 6 [Nov 8]
CS Mars Bischheim     1-2 ASPTT Albi
RC Flacé-Mâcon        2-2 C.O.M. Bagneux
FCF Monteux           4-4 ES Arpajon
AS Muret              5-0 US La Véore
AS Saint-Apollinaire  1-2 AS Algrange
FC Vendenheim         0-1 Rodez

Round 7 [Nov 15]
AS Algrange           1-2 AS Muret
ASPTT Albi            2-0 AS Saint-Apollinaire
ES Arpajon            6-3 CS Mars Bischheim
C.O.M. Bagneux        2-2 FC Vendenheim
US La Véore           2-1 RC Flacé-Mâcon
Rodez                 5-1 FCF Monteux

Round 8 [Nov 29]
C.O.M. Bagneux        2-1 US La Véore
CS Mars Bischheim     0-5 Rodez
RC Flacé-Mâcon        0-1 AS Algrange
AS Muret              6-0 ASPTT Albi
AS Saint-Apollinaire  0-3 ES Arpajon
FC Vendenheim         1-0 FCF Monteux

Round 9 
[Dec 5]
ES Arpajon            2-4 AS Muret
[Dec 6]
ASPTT Albi            2-3 RC Flacé-Mâcon
US La Véore           1-0 FC Vendenheim
FCF Monteux           6-1 CS Mars Bischheim
Rodez                 0-0 AS Saint-Apollinaire
[Apr 4]
AS Algrange           1-3 C.O.M. Bagneux

Round 10 [Dec 13]
C.O.M. Bagneux        0-1 ASPTT Albi
RC Flacé-Mâcon        3-3 ES Arpajon
US La Véore           1-2 AS Algrange
AS Muret              2-3 Rodez 
AS Saint-Apollinaire  1-2 FCF Monteux
FC Vendenheim         6-0 CS Mars Bischheim

Round 11 
[Mar 7]
ASPTT Albi            2-2 US La Véore
ES Arpajon            2-3 C.O.M. Bagneux
CS Mars Bischheim     4-1 AS Saint-Apollinaire
Rodez                 4-0 RC Flacé-Mâcon
FC Vendenheim         1-1 AS Algrange
[Apr 25]
FCF Monteux           2-0 AS Muret 

Round 12 
[Feb 21]
ASPTT Albi            1-2 FC Vendenheim
US La Véore           0-1 Rodez
[Mar 21]
AS Algrange           3-3 ES Arpajon
C.O.M. Bagneux        4-3 FCF Monteux
RC Flacé-Mâcon        1-1 CS Mars Bischheim
AS Muret              3-0 AS Saint-Apollinaire

Round 13 
[Jan 24]
Rodez                 2-0 AS Algrange
[Mar 28]
ES Arpajon            2-3 ASPTT Albi
CS Mars Bischheim     1-1 C.O.M. Bagneux
FCF Monteux           1-1 US La Véore
AS Saint-Apollinaire  2-2 RC Flacé-Mâcon
FC Vendenheim         0-0 AS Muret

Round 14
[Feb 7] 
AS Algrange           4-1 FCF Monteux 
[Mar 21]
ASPTT Albi            0-0 Rodez 
[Apr 4]
ES Arpajon            1-1 FC Vendenheim 
RC Flacé-Mâcon        1-1 AS Muret 
US La Véore           0-1 CS Mars Bischheim
C.O.M. Bagneux        n/p AS Saint-Apollinaire 
  
Round 15 
[Feb 14]
FCF Monteux           1-2 ASPTT Albi 
AS Muret              7-4 C.O.M. Bagneux 
[Apr 24]
CS Mars Bischheim     1-3 AS Algrange 
[Apr 25]
Rodez                 2-4 ES Arpajon 
AS Saint-Apollinaire  6-1 US La Véore 
FC Vendenheim         4-2 RC Flacé-Mâcon 

Round 16 
[Feb 28]
ASPTT Albi            1-1 CS Mars Bischheim 
ES Arpajon            2-1 FCF Monteux 
C.O.M. Bagneux        1-1 RC Flacé-Mâcon  
Rodez                 2-2 FC Vendenheim 
US La Véore           3-3 AS Muret 
[May 9]
AS Algrange           2-0 AS Saint-Apollinaire 

Round 17 
[Mar 14]
RC Flacé-Mâcon        0-2 US La Véore 
FCF Monteux           1-0 Rodez
AS Muret              3-0 AS Algrange 
AS Saint-Apollinaire  1-2 ASPTT Albi
[May 9]
CS Mars Bischheim     1-4 ES Arpajon
FC Vendenheim         2-1 C.O.M. Bagneux 

Round 18 
[Apr 10]
ES Arpajon            1-1 AS Saint-Apollinaire 
[Apr 11]
ASPTT Albi            2-2 AS Muret 
AS Algrange           1-0 RC Flacé-Mâcon 
FCF Monteux           0-1 FC Vendenheim 
Rodez                 3-0 CS Mars Bischheim 
US La Véore           4-0 C.O.M. Bagneux  

Round 19 [Apr 18]
C.O.M. Bagneux        1-1 AS Algrange
RC Flacé-Mâcon        1-2 ASPTT Albi
CS Mars Bischheim     0-5 FCF Monteux 
AS Muret              6-0 ES Arpajon 
AS Saint-Apollinaire  0-3 Rodez 
FC Vendenheim         2-1 US La Véore  

Round 20 [May 2]
ASPTT Albi            2-2 C.O.M. Bagneux 
AS Algrange           5-0 US La Véore
ES Arpajon            3-1 RC Flacé-Mâcon
CS Mars Bischheim     1-4 FC Vendenheim 
FCF Monteux           1-1 AS Saint-Apollinaire 
Rodez                 1-1 AS Muret  

Round 21 [May 16]
AS Algrange           2-0 FC Vendenheim 
C.O.M. Bagneux        0-1 ES Arpajon
RC Flacé-Mâcon        1-5 Rodez 
US La Véore           2-3 ASPTT Albi 
AS Muret              3-2 FCF Monteux 
AS Saint-Apollinaire  0-0 CS Mars Bischheim

Round 22 
[May 30]  
ES Arpajon            3-3 US La Véore
[Jun 5]  
ASPTT Albi            1-1 AS Algrange 
CS Mars Bischheim     3-4 AS Muret 
[Jun 6]  
FCF Monteux           2-2 RC Flacé-Mâcon 
Rodez                 awd C.O.M. Bagneux        [awarded 3-0] 
FC Vendenheim         2-2 AS Saint-Apollinaire

Final Table:

 1.Rodez                  22  16  5  1  63-13  75  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.AS Muret               22  14  5  3  68-29  69
 3.FC Vendenheim          22  12  6  4  48-24  64
 4.AS Algrange            22  11  6  5  41-27  61
 5.ASPTT Albi             22   9  7  6  33-37  56
 6.US La Véore            22   9  4  9  38-44  53
 7.ES Arpajon             22   8  6  8  49-56  52
 8.C.O.M. Bagneux         21   7  6  8  37-42  47  [-1]
 9.FCF Monteux            22   6  6 10  40-39  46
10.RC Flacé-Mâcon         22   3  7 12  28-52  38
11.CS Mars Bischheim      22   2  4 16  19-67  32
12.AS Saint-Apollinaire   21   0  6 15  15-49  27
    
NB: C.O.M. Bagneux 1 point deducted for not showing in last round

Topscorers:
16 Mélanie Paillard (AS Muret)
14 Sidonie Demarle (FCF Monteux)
14 Anne Trevisan (AS Muret)
12 Anne-Sophie Maillot (ES Arpajon)
12 Aurélie Mulat (FC Vendenheim)
11 Lilas Traïka (ASPTT Albi)
11 Jessica Gomes (AS Algrange)
11 Océane Saunier (ES Arpajon)
11 Tatiana Solanet (Rodez)
 
Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.Le Mans UC72           22  18  4  0  63-19  80  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FCF Condé              22  14  4  4  66-28  67  [-1]
 3.Issy FF                22  12  6  4  67-28  64
 4.Saint-Herblain OC      22   9  7  6  33-32  56
 5.US Gravelines          22   9  6  7  38-31  55
 6.Tours FC               22   9  3 10  30-40  52
 7.CPB Bréquigny          22   8  5  9  40-56  51
 8.ES Blanquefort         22   7  5 10  34-44  48
 9.USCCO Compiègne        22   5  7 10  27-44  44
10.Rouen FC               22   6  2 14  32-51  42
11.ASF Verchers           22   3  7 12  21-35  38
12.Evreux FC              22   3  2 17  23-66  32  [-1]
  
NB: FCF Condé 1 point deducted for using an ineligible player in round 5
    Evreux FC 1 point deducted for not showing in round 18

Round 1 [Sep 27]
ES Blanquefort        1-5 Rouen FC
Le Mans UC72          3-1 USCCO Compiègne
Evreux FC             0-2 CPB Bréquigny
FCF Condé             2-2 Issy FF
Saint-Herblain OC     0-3 Tours FC
US Gravelines         3-0 ASF Verchers

Round 2
[Oct 3]
US Gravelines         1-1 Saint-Herblain OC
[Oct 4]
USCCO Compiègne       2-2 ES Blanquefort
CPB Bréquigny         0-5 Le Mans UC72
Issy FF               6-1 Evreux FC
Tours FC              2-2 FCF Condé
ASF Verchers          1-2 Rouen FC

Round 3 [Oct 11]
ES Blanquefort        3-1 CPB Bréquigny
Rouen FC              4-0 USCCO Compiègne
Le Mans UC72          3-1 Issy FF
Evreux FC             0-2 Tours FC
FCF Condé             0-1 US Gravelines
Saint-Herblain OC     2-0 ASF Verchers

Round 4 [Oct 18]
Rouen FC              3-3 CPB Bréquigny
Issy FF               2-1 ES Blanquefort
Saint-Herblain OC     1-4 FCF Condé
Tours FC              0-2 Le Mans UC72
US Gravelines         4-1 Evreux FC
ASF Verchers          1-1 USCCO Compiègne 

Round 5 [Nov 1]
ES Blanquefort        2-0 Tours FC
Rouen FC              0-1 Issy FF
Le Mans UC72          0-0 US Gravelines
USCCO Compiègne       1-1 CPB Bréquigny
Evreux FC             0-1 Saint-Herblain OC
FCF Condé             awd ASF Verchers          [awarded 0-3]

Round 6
[Nov 7]
US Gravelines         5-1 ES Blanquefort 
[Nov 8]
FCF Condé             5-0 Evreux FC
Issy                  1-1 USCCO Compiègne
Saint-Herblain OC     1-1 Le Mans UC72
Tours FC              4-1 Rouen FC
ASF Verchers          1-1 CPB Bréquigny

Round 7 [Nov 15]
ES Blanquefort        2-2 Saint-Herblain OC
CPB Bréquigny         0-8 Issy FF
USCCO Compiègne       3-1 Tours FC
Evreux FC             1-1 ASF Verchers
Le Mans UC72          2-2 FCF Condé
Rouen FC              0-1 US Gravelines

Round 8 
[Nov 29]
FCF Condé             5-0 ES Blanquefort
Evreux FC             1-5 Le Mans UC72
Tours FC              3-1 CPB Bréquigny
ASF Verchers          1-1 Issy FF
[Feb 21]
Saint-Herblain OC     2-1 Rouen FC
[Mar 21]
US Gravelines         3-0 USCCO Compiègne

Round 9 [Dec 6]
ES Blanquefort        1-2 Evreux FC
CPB Bréquigny         4-2 US Gravelines
USCCO Compiègne       1-1 Saint-Herblain OC
Issy FF               3-0 Tours FC
Le Mans UC72          1-0 ASF Verchers
Rouen FC              3-5 FCF Condé

Round 10 [Dec 13]
FCF Condé             4-0 USCCO Compiègne
Evreux FC             1-2 Rouen FC
US Gravelines         1-1 Issy FF
Le Mans UC72          3-0 ES Blanquefort
Saint-Herblain OC     1-1 CPB Bréquigny
ASF Verchers          1-1 Tours FC

Round 11 
[Mar 7]
USCCO Compiègne       3-2 Evreux FC
Tours FC              2-0 US Gravelines
ASF Verchers          0-0 ES Blanquefort
[Mar 21]
CPB Bréquigny         1-2 FCF Condé
Issy FF               2-1 Saint-Herblain OC
Rouen FC              2-5 Le Mans UC72

Round 12 [Mar 28]  
ES Blanquefort        2-0 USCCO Compiègne  
FCF Condé             8-0 Tours FC 
Evreux FC             0-6 Issy FF 
Le Mans UC72          5-1 CPB Bréquigny      
Rouen FC              0-1 ASF Verchers  
Saint-Herblain OC     1-0 US Gravelines

Round 13 
[Jan 24]
CPB Bréquigny         4-0 ES Blanquefort
USCCO Compiègne       1-1 Rouen FC
Issy FF               2-3 Le Mans UC72
Tours FC              1-2 Evreux FC
ASF Verchers          0-1 Saint-Herblain OC
[apr 4]
US Gravelines         1-2 FCF Condé

Round 14 
[Feb 7]
ES Blanquefort        3-3 Issy FF  
CPB Bréquigny         4-0 Rouen FC
FCF Condé             3-1 Saint-Herblain OC
Evreux FC             3-5 US Gravelines 
Le Mans UC72          5-1 Tours FC    
[Feb 21]
USCCO Compiègne       2-1 ASF Verchers           

Round 15 
[Feb 14]
CPB Bréquigny         1-0 USCCO Compiègne 
Issy FF               5-1 Rouen FC 
Saint-Herblain OC     1-1 Evreux FC  
Tours FC              1-2 ES Blanquefort
ASF Verchers          1-3 FCF Condé
[May 9]
US Gravelines         1-2 Le Mans UC72

Round 16 
[Feb 28] 
CPB Bréquigny         3-2 ASF Verchers 
USCCO Compiègne       0-4 Issy FF 
[Apr 25]
ES Blanquefort        6-1 US Gravelines  
Evreux FC             2-1 FCF Condé  
Le Mans UC72          2-1 Saint-Herblain OC
Rouen FC              0-1 Tours FC    

Round 17 [Mar 14]
FCF Condé             2-2 Le Mans UC72  
US Gravelines         3-0 Rouen FC 
Issy FF               7-1 CPB Bréquigny 
Saint-Herblain OC     0-0 ES Blanquefort   
Tours FC              1-1 USCCO Compiègne  
ASF Verchers          4-2 Evreux FC    

Round 18 
[Apr 10]
USCCO Compiègne       4-0 US Gravelines
[Apr 11]
ES Blanquefort        0-2 FCF Condé
CPB Bréquigny         2-0 Tours FC
Issy FF               6-2 ASF Verchers 
Le Mans UC72          awd Evreux FC             [awarded 3-0]
Rouen FC              2-3 Saint-Herblain OC

Round 19 [Apr 18]
FCF Condé             5-0 Rouen FC 
Evreux FC             1-4 ES Blanquefort 
US Gravelines         2-2 CPB Bréquigny 
Saint-Herblain OC     3-0 USCCO Compiègne 
Tours FC              2-0 Issy FF
ASF Verchers          0-2 Le Mans UC72 

Round 20 [May 2]
ES Blanquefort        1-2 Le Mans UC72
CPB Bréquigny         1-3 Saint-Herblain OC
USCCO Compiègne       1-2 FCF Condé
Issy FF               0-0 US Gravelines 
Rouen FC              2-0 Evreux FC
Tours FC              1-0 ASF Verchers 

Round 21 [May 16]
ES Blanquefort        1-0 ASF Verchers
FCF Condé             6-2 CPB Bréquigny 
Evreux FC             1-3 USCCO Compiègne 
US Gravelines         3-0 Tours FC
Le Mans UC72          2-0 Rouen FC 
Saint-Herblain OC     4-3 Issy FF 

Round 22 
[May 30]
Tours FC              4-2 Saint-Herblain OC  
[Jun 6] 
CPB Bréquigny         4-2 Evreux FC
USCCO Compiègne       2-5 Le Mans UC72
Issy FF               3-1 FCF Condé  
Rouen FC              3-2 ES Blanquefort 
ASF Verchers          1-1 US Gravelines  

Final Table:

 1.Le Mans UC72           22  18  4  0  63-19  80  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FCF Condé              22  14  4  4  66-28  67  [-1]
 3.Issy FF                22  12  6  4  67-28  64
 4.Saint-Herblain OC      22   9  7  6  33-32  56
 5.US Gravelines          22   9  6  7  38-31  55
 6.Tours FC               22   9  3 10  30-40  52
 7.CPB Bréquigny          22   8  5  9  40-56  51
 8.ES Blanquefort         22   7  5 10  34-44  48
 9.USCCO Compiègne        22   5  7 10  27-44  44
10.Rouen FC               22   6  2 14  32-51  42
11.ASF Verchers           22   3  7 12  21-35  38
12.Evreux FC              22   3  2 17  23-66  32  [-1]
  
NB: FCF Condé 1 point deducted for using an ineligible player in round 5
    Evreux FC 1 point deducted for not showing in round 18

Topscorers:
23 Sarah Palacin (Issy FF)
18 Virginie Couillard (FCF Condé)
13 Viviane Asseyi (Rouen FC)
12 Laura Pichonnier (FCF Condé)
12 Hélène Plu (Le Mans UC72)
11 Julie Perthuis (FC Tours)
10 Maryse Gobet (Issy FF)
   



2008/09

2010/11

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd level champions

list of 2nd level final tables

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 28 Oct 2010

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.