French Guyana 2007/08

NB: 4-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.ASC Le Geldar      22  15  4  3  47-20  71  Champions
 2.US Matoury         22  13  5  4  35-16  66
 3.US Macouria        22  12  6  4  39-18  64
 4.CSCC               22   9  6  7  21-15  54  [-1]
 5.AS Oyapock         22   5 10  7  25-28  47       [6 3 2 1 10-6 17]
 6.AJ Balata Abriba   22   7  4 11  20-27  47       [6 2 2 2  5-4 14]
 7.ASC Remire         22   4 13  5  17-19  47       [6 1 4 1  5-6 13]
 8.Cosma Foot         22   6  7  9  25-30  47       [6 0 4 2  3-7 10]
 9.ASC Agouado        22   6  6 10  24-37  46
10.US Sinnamary       22   5  8  9  16-22  45       [2 1 1 0  1-0  6]
---------------------------------------------
11.SC Kouroucien      22   7  6  9  20-26  45  [-4] [2 0 1 1  0-1  3]  Relegated
12.Olympique          22   3  5 14  23-54  36  Relegated

NB: CSCC one point deducted for submitting match form late;
    Kouroucien one point deducted for losing their round 14 match
      by award and three more points for the incidents (players
      attacking the referee) leading to the abandonment

Round 1 [Sep 29]
CSCC              0-0 Agouado
Geldar            0-2 SC Kouroucien
Macouria          2-0 Olympique
Sinnamary         0-2 Balata Abriba
Cosma Foot        2-2 Oyapock
Matoury           0-0 Remire

Round 2 [Oct 13]
Olympique         2-1 Matoury
SC Kouroucien     1-0 Remire
Macouria          0-3 Geldar
Agouado           2-2 Oyapock
Balata Abriba     0-0 CSCC
Sinnamary         1-2 Cosma Foot

Round 3 [Oct 26]
SC Kouroucien     3-1 Cosma Foot
Oyapock           0-0 Sinnamary
Remire            0-0 Macouria
Matoury           2-0 Balata Abriba  
CSCC              4-0 Olympique
Agouado           1-5 Geldar 
 
Round 4 [Nov 3]
Geldar            1-0 Matoury
Olympique         0-1 Remire
Balata Abriba     2-0 Cosma Foot
Agouado           0-1 Sinnamary
Macouria          1-1 SC Kouroucien
Oyapock           0-0 CSCC      
 
Round 5 [Nov 10]
CSCC              1-0 Macouria
Cosma Foot        3-1 Agouado
Geldar            5-3 Olympique
Oyapock           1-1 SC Kouroucien
Matoury           0-1 Sinnamary
Remire            1-0 Balata Abriba
 
Round 6 [Nov 17]
Matoury           1-1 SC Kouroucien
Geldar            1-3 Cosma Foot
Macouria          4-0 Balata Abriba
Agouado           0-2 Olympique
Sinnamary         0-1 CSCC
Remire            2-2 Oyapock 
 
Round 7 [Dec 1]
Cosma Foot        0-1 CSCC                    [earlier reported 1-1?]
Sinnamary         0-1 Macouria
Remire            0-0 Geldar
Matoury           3-1 Oyapock
SC Kouroucien     3-0 Agouado
Olympique         3-2 Balata Abriba

Round 8 
[Dec 8]
Remire            1-1 Agouado
Balata Abriba     1-0 Kouroucien
Geldar            2-0 Sinnamary 
CSCC              0-1 Matoury 
Cosma Foot        abd Olympique 
Oyapock           0-0 Macouria 
[date?]
Cosma Foot        2-0 Olympique 

Round 9
[Dec 15]
Oyapock           1-1 Olympique
Macouria          0-1 Cosma Foot
Kouroucien        0-0 Sinnamary
Agouado           1-1 Matoury
Balata Abriba     1-1 Geldar
[Dec 20]
CSCC              1-1 Remire  

Round 10
[Jan 5]
Oyapock           1-3 Geldar
Kouroucien        1-3 CSCC
Remire            0-0 Cosma Foot
Olympique         1-1 Sinnamary
Matoury           1-2 Macouria                [annulled; replay ordered]
Agouado           2-0 Balata Abriba         
[Jun ?]
Matoury           2-3 Macouria   

Round 11 [Jan 12]
Kouroucien        1-1 Olympique
Macouria          4-0 Agouado
Balata Abriba     2-1 Oyapock
Sinnamary         1-1 Remire
CSCC              0-1 Geldar
Cosma Foot        0-1 Matoury

Round 12 [Jan 26]
Matoury           2-0 Olympique
Remire            0-1 Kouroucien
Geldar            1-3 Macouria
Oyapock           2-2 Agouado
CSCC              2-1 Balata Abriba
Cosma Foot        0-0 Sinnamary

Round 13 [Feb 16]
Geldar            5-2 Agouado
Olympique         0-1 CSCC
Balata Abriba     1-2 Matoury
Sinnamary         3-3 Oyapock
Cosma Foot        0-0 Kouroucien
Macouria          1-1 Remire     

Round 14 [Feb 23]
Matoury           1-1 Geldar
Remire            3-3 Olympique
Cosma Foot        0-0 Balata Abriba
Sinnamary         0-1 Agouado
Kouroucien        awd Macouria                [awarded 0-3; Kouroucien players
CSCC              0-1 Oyapock                  attacked referee]

Round 15 [Mar 1]
Macouria          0-0 CSCC
Agouado           3-0 Cosma Foot
Olympique         1-4 Geldar
Kouroucien        1-0 Oyapock
Sinnamary         1-2 Matoury
Balata Abriba     1-1 Remire

Round 16 [Mar 15]
SC Kouroucien     1-4 Matoury  
Cosma Foot        0-1 Geldar
Balata Abriba     2-3 Macouria     
Olympique         2-5 Agouado 
CSCC              1-2 Sinnamary    
Oyapock           2-0 Remire

Round 17 [Mar 22]
Macouria          1-0 Sinnamary
Geldar            1-0 Remire
Oyapock           1-3 Matoury
CSCC              2-2 Cosma Foot
Agouado           1-0 SC Kouroucien
Balata Abriba     3-1 Olympique  

Round 18 
[Apr 5]
Olympique         2-5 Cosma Foot
Sinnamary         1-1 Geldar
Matoury           1-0 CSCC
Agouado           2-1 Remire
Macouria          1-0 Oyapock
[Apr 6]
Kouroucien        0-1 Balata Abriba  

Round 19 [Apr 12]
Olympique         0-2 Oyapock           
Cosma Foot        3-4 Macouria
Remire            1-0 CSCC
Sinnamary         1-0 Kouroucien
Matoury           2-0 Agouado
Geldar            2-0 Balata Abriba  

Round 20 [Apr 26]
Cosma Foot        1-1 Remire
Sinnamary         1-1 Olympique
CSCC              2-1 SC Kouroucien
Macouria          1-3 Matoury
Balata Abriba     1-0 Agouado
Geldar            2-0 Oyapock
 
Round 21 [May 10]
Olympique         0-1 SC Kouroucien
Agouado           0-0 Macouria
Oyapock           1-0 Balata Abriba
Remire            2-1 Sinnamary 
Geldar            2-0 CSCC
Matoury           3-0 Cosma Foot
 
Round 22 [May 17]
Agouado           0-2 CSCC
SC Kouroucien     1-5 Geldar
Olympique         0-7 Macouria
Balata Abriba     0-1 Sinnamary
Oyapock           2-0 Cosma Foot
Remire            0-0 Matoury

Final Table:

 1.ASC Le Geldar      22  15  4  3  47-20  71  Champions
 2.US Matoury         22  13  5  4  35-16  66
 3.US Macouria        22  12  6  4  39-18  64
 4.CSCC               22   9  6  7  21-15  54  [-1]
 5.AS Oyapock         22   5 10  7  25-28  47       [6 3 2 1 10-6 17]
 6.AJ Balata Abriba   22   7  4 11  20-27  47       [6 2 2 2  5-4 14]
 7.ASC Remire         22   4 13  5  17-19  47       [6 1 4 1  5-6 13]
 8.Cosma Foot         22   6  7  9  25-30  47       [6 0 4 2  3-7 10]
 9.ASC Agouado        22   6  6 10  24-37  46
10.US Sinnamary       22   5  8  9  16-22  45       [2 1 1 0  1-0  6]
---------------------------------------------
11.SC Kouroucien      22   7  6  9  20-26  45  [-4] [2 0 1 1  0-1  3]  Relegated
12.Olympique          22   3  5 14  23-54  36  Relegated

NB: CSCC one point deducted for submitting match form late;
    Kouroucien one point deducted for losing their round 14 match
      by award and three more points for the incidents (players
      attacking the referee) leading to the abandonment


Cup Tournaments 2007/08


Coupe UNAF

NB: first edition, presumably successor of Coupe des Arbitres
    (Coupe de l'AGAF) 

Semifinals
[Sep 12]
US Macouria       1-3 CSCC
[Sep 13]
Geldar            5-0 Olympique
 
Third Place Playoff [Sep 15]
US Macouria        -  Olympique
 
Final [Sep 15]
Geldar            0-0 CSCC                 [4-3 pen]
 
 

Coupe de Guyane 2008

Round 1
[Jan 15]
AJ St-Georges     1-4 Olympique
[Jan 19]
Oyapock           awd COFA                 [awarded 3-0, COFA dns]
Montjoly          2-0 Sport Guyannais
Balata Abriba     8-0 Ames Claires   
Montsinery        0-1 Agouado  
Macouria          0-1 Sinnamary
St-Elie           0-1 Geldar
Red Star          0-4 Grand Santi
Iracoubo          2-1 Renaissance
[Jan 20]
Remire            2-0 Roura
Maroni            2-4 SC Kouroucien        
[Feb 2]
Black Stars       0-3 Cosma Foot 
Mana              bye
Matoury           bye
CSCC              bye  
Job               bye  
    
1/8 Finals 
[Jan 29-31]
Job               1-0 SC Kouroucien
Montjoly          1-2 Oyapock
Olympique         2-2 Mana                 [4-3 pen]
CSCC              2-0 Sinnamary
[Feb 2]
Matoury           0-0 Agouado              [3-1 pen]
Iracoubo          0-1 Balata Abriba
Grand Santi       0-2 Remire
[Feb 13]
Geldar            2-2 Cosma Foot           [3-2 pen]

Quarterfinals 
[Mar 7]
Matoury           0-1 CSCC
[Mar 8]
Balata Abriba     1-0 Job     
Remire            0-0 Olympique            [Olympique on pen]
Oyapock           3-1 Geldar      

Semifinals 
[May 2]
CSCC              2-2 Balata Abriba        [aet, 3-2 pen]
[May 3] 
Oyapock           2-1 Olympique            [aet]

Final [May 24]
CSCC              4-2 Oyapock              [aet]



Coupe de France 2007

Round 1  
[Sep 20]
ASC Le Geldar     6-0 USL Montjoly
Olympique Cayenne 1-6 US Matoury
[Sep 22]
AS Saint-Elie     0-5 CSCC
ASC Roura         0-1 ASC Remire
SC Kouroucien     2-0 AFC Montsinery
COFA              0-5 ASC Black Stars
AJS Maroni        1-2 Cosma Foot
Sport Guyanais    0-2 US Macouria
[Sep 23]
ASC Agouado       3-1 AJ Saint-Georges
AS Red Star       0-0 EF Iracoubo          [4-5 pen]
US Sinnamary      bye
ASJ Mana          bye
AS Oyapock        bye
AJ Balata Abriba  bye
ASU Grand Santi   bye
FC La Renaissance bye

Round 2 [Oct 2-7]
ASJ Mana          1-6 ASC Le Geldar   
US Matoury        1-2 SC Kouroucien    
AS Oyapock        2-1 EF Iracoubo       
ASU Grand Santi   1-0 FC La Renaissance  
US Sinnamary      2-1 ASC Agouado      
AJ Balata Abriba  0-1 CSCC
ASC Remire        3-1 ASC Black Stars
US Macouria       1-0 Cosma Foot

Quarterfinals [Oct 18,20,21]
CSCC              2-0 SC Kouroucien        [also reported 1-0]
US Macouria       7-0 ASU Grand Santi (PH)
US Sinnamary      0-3 ASC Remire
AS Oyapock        1-5 ASC Le Geldar

Semifinals 
[Oct 30]
CSCC              1-0 ASC Le Geldar
[Oct 31]
ASC Remire        3-2 US Macouria     
 
Final [Nov 7]
CSCC              1-1 ASC Remire           [aet, 4-3 pen]



Second Level 2007/08


Promotion d'Honneur

Round 1
[Sep 28?]
Red Star          0-0 Sport Guyanais
[Sep 29]
Roura             4-2 Ames Claires
Montjoly          2-1 St-Elie
Montsinery        0-1 Job
Iracoubo          2-0 Renaissance
[Sep 30]
AJ St-Georges     5-0 Mana
Maroni            1-1 Black Stars       
Grand Santi       bye

Round 2 
[Oct 13]
Iracoubo          1-0 St-Elie
Montsinery        w/o Mana                [awarded 3-0, forfeit Mana]
Job               1-1 Montjoly
Sport Guyanais    1-0 Roura
AJ St-Georges     1-1 Grand Santi
[Oct 14]
Black Stars       4-0 Ames Claires
Maroni            1-1 Red Star  
Renaissance       bye

Round 3 [Oct 25-28]
Red Star          2-1 Roura
St-Elie           0-0 Montsinery
Ames Claires      0-3 Maroni
Job               0-4 AJ St-Georges     
Renaissance       2-4 Mana                [abandoned at 2-4; result
Black Stars       2-0 Sport Guyanais       apparently stood]
Grand Santi       0-2 Iracoubo      
Montjoly          bye

Round 4 [Nov 3,4]
Ames Claires      0-1 Sport Guyanais
Iracoubo          5-2 Job
Mana              0-1 Black Stars
Montjoly          1-0 Roura
Montsinery        1-3 Red Star
Grand Santi       3-0 Renaissance
AJ St-Georges     1-0 Maroni
St-Elie           bye

Round 5 
[Nov 10,11]
St-Elie           1-0 AJ St-Georges
Renaissance       0-2 Montjoly
Ames Claires      0-0 Mana
Roura             1-0 Black Stars
Sport Guyanais    4-3 Montsinery
Maroni            1-2 Grand Santi
[May 3]
Job               awd Red Star            [awarded 0-3]
Iracoubo          bye

Round 6
[Nov 15]
Sport Guyanais    3-0 Job
[Nov 17]
Black Stars       1-0 Iracoubo
Montjoly          2-0 Grand Santi
Montsinery        1-2 Renaissance      
Roura             1-3 Mana
[Nov 18]
Red Star          3-2 Ames Claires   
Maroni            4-2 St-Elie   
AJ St-Georges     bye

Round 7 [Nov 24]
AJ St-Georges     2-1 Black Stars
Iracoubo          2-1 Red Star
St-Elie           2-0 Roura
Montsinery        1-0 Montjoly        
Job               1-0 Ames Claires
Renaissance       1-2 Maroni
Grand Santi       awd Sport Guyanais      [awarded 0-3, originally 3-3]
Mana              bye

Round 8
[Dec 1]
Red Star          4-1 AJ St-Georges
Job               0-1 St Elie
Ames Claires      0-1 Renaissance
Black Stars       0-1 Grand Santi
[Dec 2]
Maroni            2-0 Roura
Sport Guyanais    2-1 Iracoubo  
[Mar 8]
Mana              4-0 Montjoly
Montsinery        bye

Round 9
[Dec 8]
Renaissance       1-1 Red Star
St-Elie           2-1 Ames Claires
Iracoubo          4-0 Montsinery
Job               1-1 Mana
Roura             3-1 Grand Santi
[Dec 9]
Maroni            4-0 Montjoly
AJ St-Georges     0-1 Sport Guyanais   
Black Stars       bye

Round 10 
[Dec 15]
Montjoly          1-0 Red Star
Mana              4-2 Iracoubo
Montsinery        1-1 Maroni
St-Elie           1-1 Sport Guyanais
Black Stars       0-0 Job
[Dec 16]
AJ St-Georges     7-2 Renaissance
Grand Santi       awd Ames Claires        [awarded 3-0, Ames Claires dns]
Roura             bye

Round 11 [Dec 20,22?]
Sport Guyanais    1-1 Montjoly
Iracoubo          2-2 Roura
Job               3-2 Renaissance
Red Star          1-0 Grand Santi
St-Elie           1-0 Mana
Ames Claires      1-2 AJ St-Georges
Black Stars       1-0 Montsinery
Maroni            bye

Round 12
[Jan 5]
Mana              2-2 Red Star
St-Elie           0-1 Black Stars
Montjoly          3-0 Ames Claires
Renaissance       0-1 Roura 
Montsinery        4-2 Grand Santi 
[Jan 6]
Maroni            2-0 Sport Guyanais
AJ St-Georges     2-1 Iracoubo    
Job               bye

Round 13 [Jan 10-12]
AJ St-Georges     3-2 Montsinery
Montjoly          2-1 Black Stars    
Roura             3-1 Job
Renaissance       0-3 Sport Guyanais
Mana              2-0 Maroni
Iracoubo          5-0 Ames Claires
Grand Santi       ppd St-Elie
Red Star          bye

Round 14 [Jan 26]
Black Stars       3-0 Renaissance
Iracoubo          1-0 Montjoly
Roura             1-1 AJ St-Georges 
Job               0-1 Maroni
St-Elie           1-1 Red Star
Ames Claires      1-3 Montsinery
Grand Santi       2-3 Mana
Sport Guyanais    bye

Round 15 [Feb 9,10]
Maroni            2-1 Iracoubo
Montjoly          1-1 AJ St-Georges 
Montsinery        0-0 Roura
St-Elie           5-1 Renaissance
Sport Guyanais    0-0 Mana
Grand Santi       2-2 Job
Red Star          0-1 Black Stars
Ames Claires      bye

Round 16
[Feb 16]
Ames Claires      0-4 Black Stars
Mana              3-0 Montsinery               
Montjoly          5-3 Job
Roura             0-0 Sport Guyanais
[Feb 17]
Grand Santi       awd AJ St-Georges       [awarded 0-3, originally 5-5]
St-Elie           2-2 Iracoubo
Red Star          0-3 Maroni
Renaissance       bye            

Round 17 [Feb 21-24]
Roura             1-0 Red Star
Montsinery        1-1 St-Elie 
Maroni            4-0 Ames Claires   
AJ St-Georges     2-2 Job
Mana              4-0 Renaissance    
Sport Guyanais    1-2 Black Stars
Iracoubo          3-1 Grand Santi   
Montjoly          bye

Round 18
[Feb 28]
Sport Guyanais    1-0 Ames Claires
[Mar 1]
Job               1-2 Iracoubo
Roura             1-0 Montjoly
Renaissance       1-3 Grand Santi
[Mar 2]
Red Star          1-0 Montsinery
Black Stars       1-1 Mana
Maroni            5-0 AJ St-Georges
St-Elie           bye

Round 19
[Mar 15]
Mana              6-0 Ames Claires
Montjoly          1-2 Renaissance
Montsinery        1-1 Sport Guyanais      
Black Stars       0-1 Roura
[Mar 16]
AJ St-Georges     2-1 St-Elie
Grand-Santi       3-0 Maroni
[Mar 18]
Red Star          1-0 Job
Iracoubo          bye

Round 20 [Mar 22]
Job               1-0 Sport Guyanais
Iracoubo          3-2 Black Stars
Grand Santi       0-1 Montjoly
Renaissance       1-1 Montsinery
Mana              1-3 Roura
Ames Claires      0-4 Red Star
St-Elie           0-2 Maroni
AJ St-Georges     bye       

Round 21
[Mar 27,29]
Red Star          1-3 Iracoubo
Ames Claires      1-2 Job
Roura             1-1 St-Elie
Montjoly          1-0 Montsinery
Black Stars       0-1 AJ St-Georges
[Mar 30]
Maroni            2-1 Renaissance
Sport Guyanais    1-0 Grand Santi
Mana              bye     
 
Round 22
[Apr 7]
Renaissance       4-0 Ames Claires
AJ St-Georges     0-1 Red Star
St-Elie           awd Job                 [awarded 3-0, Job dns]
[Apr 8]
Iracoubo          2-0 Sport Guyanais
Montjoly          4-1 Mana
[Apr 9]
Roura             2-0 Maroni
Grand Santi       1-0 Black Stars
Montsinery        bye
 
Round 23
[Apr 12]
Ames Claires      1-2 St-Elie
Montjoly          1-1 Maroni
Montsinery        2-3 Iracoubo      
Mana              awd Job                 [awarded 3-0, Job dns]
[Apr 13]
Grand Santi       1-3 Roura
Red Star          2-1 Renaissance
[May ?]
Sport Guyanais    1-2 AJ St-Georges
Black Stars       bye  

Round 24 
[Apr 17]
Red Star          1-2 Montjoly
[Apr 19]
Iracoubo          2-1 Mana
Ames Claires      2-3 Grand Santi
Job               0-1 Black Stars
Renaissance       1-4 AJ St-Georges
Sport Guyanais    0-1 St-Elie
Maroni            1-1 Montsinery 
Roura             bye

Round 25
[Apr 26]
Montjoly          2-0 Sport Guyanais
Roura             0-2 Iracoubo
Renaissance       1-1 Job
Montsinery        0-0 Black Stars
Mana              0-2 St-Elie
[Apr 27]
AJ St-Georges     8-0 Ames Claires
Grand Santi       1-0 Red Star
Maroni            bye

Round 26 [May 4]
Red Star          awd Mana                [awarded 3-0, forfeit Mana]
Black Stars       3-2 St-Elie
Ames Claires      0-1 Montjoly
Roura             3-3 Renaissance
Grand Santi       awd Montsinery          [awarded 3-0, forfeit Montsinery]
Sport Guyanais    0-1 Maroni    
Iracoubo          3-3 AJ St-Georges     
Job               bye   

Round 27 
[May 10]
Montsinery        0-3 AJ St-Georges
St-Elie           2-0 Grand Santi
Job               1-0 Roura
Ames Claires      1-3 Iracoubo
Black Stars       0-0 Montjoly
[May 11]
Sport Guyanais    1-2 Renaissance
Maroni            awd Mana                [awarded 3-0, forfeit Mana]
Red Star          bye

Round 28
[May 15]
AJ St-Georges     2-0 Roura
[May 17]
Montjoly          1-0 Iracoubo
Renaissance       0-0 Black Stars
Mana              8-1 Grand Santi
Montsinery        2-1 Ames Claires   
[May 18]
Red Star          2-1 St-Elie
Maroni            4-0 Job  
Sport Guyanais    bye

Round 29 [Jun 1]
AJ St-Georges     8-0 Montjoly
Iracoubo          2-2 Maroni
Roura             3-1 Montsinery
Renaissance       2-1 St-Elie
Mana              awd Sport Guyanais      [awarded 0-3, forfeit Mana]
Job               4-4 Grand Santi
Black Stars       3-1 Red Star
Ames Claires      bye
 
Round 30 [Jun ?]
Sport Guyanais    0-1 Red Star
Mana              awd AJ St-Georges       [awarded 0-3, forfeit Mana]
St-Elie           awd Montjoly            [awarded 3-0; forfeit Montjoly]                
Job               3-3 Montsinery
Renaissance       0-2 Iracoubo
Ames Claires      0-1 Roura
Black Stars       1-2 Maroni   
Grand Santi       bye      
 
Table (based on results guyafoot site):

 1.AJ Saint-Georges   28  18  5  5  71-30  87  Promoted
 2.EF Iracoubo        28  18  4  6  61-33  86  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.AJS Maroni         28  17  6  5  54-23  85
 4.USL Montjoly       28  15  5  8  35-35  77  [-1]
 5.AS Red Star        28  14  5  9  40-29  75
 6.ASC Black Stars    28  13  6  9  34-20  73
 7.ASC Roura          28  13  6  9  36-30  73
 8.AS Saint-Elie      27  12  6  9  39-28  69
 9.ASL Sport Guyanais 28  11  6 11  29-25  67
10.ASJ Mana           28  11  5 12  51-45  61  [-5]
11.ASU Grand Santi    27  10  3 14  38-50  58  [-2]
12.FJ Montsinery      28   5  9 14  31-47  51  [-1]
13.ASC Job            28   6  8 14  30-56  51  [-3]
14.FF La Renaissance  28   6  5 17  31-62  51  (Matoury)
15.AJ Ames Claires    28   0  1 27  13-80  28  [-1]

Table published by guyane-foot.fff.fr:

 1.EF Iracoubo        28  18  4  6  61-32  86  Promoted
 2.AJS Maroni         28  17  6  5  52-20  85  [2 1 0 1 5-1 5]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.AJ Saint-Georges   28  17  6  5  72-34  85  [2 1 0 1 1-5 5]
 4.AS Red Star        28  15  6  7  39-26  79
 5.ASC Black Stars    28  14  6  8  37-21  76
 6.ASC Roura          28  13  5 10  35-30  72
 7.USL Montjoly       27  13  5  9  32-36  70  [-1]
 8.AS Saint-Elie      26  12  6  8  37-26  68
 9.ASL Sport Guyanais 28  11  6 11  29-25  67
10.ASU Grand Santi    27  10  5 12  47-45  61  [-1]
11.ASJ Mana           28  10  5 13  43-47  57  [-6]
12.FC Arawack         28   7  4 17  30-59  53  (Matoury)
13.ASCJ Originaieres  28   6  8 14  29-54  52  [-2]
14.FJ Montsinery      28   4  9 15  29-50  48  [-1]
15.AJ Ames Claires    28   0  1 27  11-78  28  [-1]

NB: does not included forfeited match Montjoly vs Saint-Elie in round 30

NB: as Saint-Georges were promoted (and not Maroni), the first table
    would appear to be (more) correct; it is also not clear why
    FF La Renaissance suddenly appear as FC Arawack



Other Competitions


Classement du Championnat "Inter-Villages"  de la Commune d'Apatou 2008
  
 1.Maiman                5   5  0  0  23- 5  20
 2.Taxi-Man              5   4  0  1  21- 7  17
 3.Enseignants           5   2  1  2  13-18  11  [-1]
 4.Sparwine              4   2  0  2  12-10   9  [-1]
 5.Stong-Olo             5   1  1  3  11-25   9
 6.Ponta                 4   0  1  3   6-16   5

NB: odd number of draws; 3 more wins than losses; total goal difference +5


Football Entreprises 2008

Final Table:

 1.AS Port et Docks     16  10  6  0  30-16  51  [-1?]
 2.AS Renault           16   9  4  3  31-17  47
 3.AS H˘pital           16   7  4  5  26-26  41
 4.AS Cora              16   6  5  5  29-28  39
 5.ASC Douanes          16   3  7  6  22-25  32
 6.AS Endel             16   4  5  7  16-21  31  [-2?] 
 7.US Police            16   4  4  8  22-24  30  [-2?]
 8.COS Mairie de Kourou 16   4  5  7  18-23  28  [-5?]
 9.AS Ducat             16   4  4  8  14-28  26  [-6?]

NB: 2 more wins than losses
 
Cup Final
AS Cora           3-0 AS Port et Docks




2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions French Guyana.

list of cup winners French Guyana.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 31 Jul 2008

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.